website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Athletics WA Challenge-Combined Events 2021 (Meeting Internacional Arona)



Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, June 12th
10:15 Men's Decathlon 100m
10:45 Women's Heptathlon 110m Hurdles
11:00 Men's Decathlon Long Jump
11:45 Women's Heptathlon High Jump
12:30 Men's Decathlon Shot Put
18:30 Men's Decathlon High Jump
19:00 Women's Heptathlon Shot Put
20:30 Women's Heptathlon 200m
21:00 Men's Decathlon 400m

Sunday, June 13th
10:15
Men's Decathlon 110m Hurdles
11:00 Men's Decathlon Discus Throw
11:00 Women's Heptathlon Long Jump
12:30 Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw
12:50 Men's Decathlon Pole Vault
18:00 Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw
19:15 Women's Combined 800m
20:00 Men's Combined 1500m
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Decathlon
100m (Event 1/10) Results

 

Heat 1
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Ruben GADO
FRA.gif
10.83
2.
Jorge UREÑA
ESP.gif
10.87
3.
Paweł WIESIOŁEK
POL.gif
10.88
4.
Georni JARAMILLO
VEN.gif
10.89
4.
Martin ROE
NOR.gif
10.89
6.
Marek LUKÁŠ
CZE.gif
11.01
7.
Dominik DISTELBERGER
AUT.gif
11.08
8.
Eelco SINTNICOLAAS
NED.gif
11.18
 
Heat 2
 
Place
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Pablo TRESCOLI
ESP.gif
10.83
2.
Dario DESTER
ITA.gif
10.94
3.
Jiří SÝKORA
CZE.gif
10.97
4.
Romain MARTIN
FRA.gif
11.12
5.
Leon MAK
NED.gif
11.13
6.
Taavi TŠERNJAVSKI
EST.gif
11.38
7.
Sander MAES
BEL.gif
11.39
 
 
Heat 3
 
Place
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Adam Sebastian HELCELET
CZE.gif
11.12
2.
Bruno COMIN
ESP.gif
11.25
3.
Pablo GAMEZ
ESP.gif
11.32
4.
Keisuke USHIRO
JPN.gif
11.47
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Heptathlon
100m Hurdles (Event 1/7) Results
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Holly MILLS
GBR.gif
13.22
2.
Nina SCHULTZ
CHN.gif
13.39
3.
Noor VIDTS
BEL.gif
13.41
4.
Anaelle NYABEU DJAPA
FRA.gif
13.43
5.
Esther TURPIN
FRA.gif
13.48
6.
María VICENTE
ESP.gif
13.51
7.
Antoinette NANA DJIMOU
FRA.gif
13.97
8.
Marijke ESSELINK
NED.gif
14.16
 
Heat 2
 
Place
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Diane MARIE-HARDY
FRA.gif
13.88
2.
Claudia CONTE
ESP.gif
14.01
3.
Caroline AGNOU
SUI.gif
14.04
4.
Mari KLAUP
EST.gif
14.05
5.
Carmen RAMOS
ESP.gif
14.08
6.
KateO 'CONNOR
IRL.gif
14.24
7.
Sarah LAGGER
AUT.gif
14.25
8.
Géraldine RUCKSTUHL
SUI.gif
14.74


 
Heat 3
 
Place
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Paulina LIGARSKA
POL.gif
14.47
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Decathlon
Long Jump (Event 2/10) Results
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Paweł WIESIOŁEK
POL.gif
7.63
2.
Dario DESTER
ITA.gif
7.61
3.
Jorge UREÑA
ESP.gif
7.54
4.
Martin ROE
NOR.gif
7.52
5.
Adam Sebastian HELCELET
DEN.gif
7.42
6.
Pablo TRESCOLI
ESP.gif
7.35
7.
Ruben GADO
FRA.gif
7.33
8.
Jiří SÝKORA
CZE.gif
7.30
9.
Taavi TŠERNJAVSKI
EST.gif
7.26
10.
Dominik DISTELBERGER
AUT.gif
7.20
11.
Bruno COMIN
ESP.gif
7.12
12.
Romain MARTIN
FRA.gif
7.06
13.
Eelco SINTNICOLAAS
NED.gif
6.98
13.
Georni JARAMILLO
VEN.gif
6.98
15.
Keisuke USHIRO
JPN.gif
6.96
16.
Marek LUKÁŠ
CZE.gif
6.79
17.
Pablo GAMEZ
ESP.gif
6.76
18.
Leon MAK
NED.gif
6.40
  Sander MAES
BEL.gif
NM
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Heptathlon
High Jump (Event 2/7) Results
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Claudia CONTE
ESP.gif
1.88
2.
Holly MILLS
GBR.gif
1.85
3.
Noor VIDTS
BEL.gif
1.79
4.
Nina SCHULTZ
CHN.gif
1.76
4.
Sarah LAGGER
AUT.gif
1.76
6.
Paulina LIGARSKA
POL.gif
1.76
7.
María VICENTE
ESP.gif
1.73
8.
Mari KLAUP
ESP.gif
1.73
9.
Kate O'CONNOR
IRL.gif
1.73
9.
Marijke ESSELINK
NED.gif
1.73
11.
Carmen RAMOS
ESP.gif
1.70
11.
Anaelle NYABEU DJAPA
FRA.gif
1.70
13.
Diane MARIE-HARDY
FRA.gif
1.67
14.
Esther TURPIN
FRA.gif
1.61
15.
Antoinette NANA DJIMOU
FRA.gif
1.58
16.
Caroline AGNOU
SUI.gif
1.55
17.
Géraldine RUCKSTUHL
SUI.gif
1.55
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Decathlon
Shot Put (Event 3/10) Results
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation Result
1.
Georni JARAMILLO
VEN.gif
15.99
2.
Adam Sebastian HELCELET
CZE.gif
15.32
3.
Keisuke USHIRO
JPN.gif
14.93
4.
Jiří SÝKORA
CZE.gif
14.65
5.
Romain MARTIN
FRA.gif
14.63
6.
Martin ROE
NOR.gif
14.35
7.
Taavi TŠERNJAVSKI
EST.gif
14.32
8.
Paweł WIESIOŁEK
POL.gif
14.04
9.
Pablo TRESCOLI
ESP.gif
13.73
10.
Dario DESTER
ITA.gif
13.66
11.
Marek LUKÁŠ
CZE.gif
13.65
12.
Ruben GADO
FRA.gif
13.55
13.
Sander MAES
BEL.gif
13.53
14.
Jorge UREÑA
ESP.gif
13.40
15.
Bruno COMIN
ESP.gif
13.02
16.
Eelco SINTNICOLAAS
NED.gif
12.91
17.
Dominik DISTELBERGER
AUT.gif
12.80
18.
Leon MAK
NED.gif
12.70
19.
Pablo GAMEZ
ESP.gif
11.00
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Decathlon
High Jump (Event 4/10) Results
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Pablo GAMEZ
ESP.gif
2.01
2.
Adam Sebastian HELCELET
CZE.gif
1.98
2.
Romain MARTIN
FRA.gif
1.98
4.
Paweł WIESIOŁEK
POL.gif
1.98
5.
Dario DESTER
ITA.gif
1.98
6.
Keisuke USHIRO
JPN.gif
1.92
7.
Taavi TŠERNJAVSKI
EST.gif
1.92
8.
Martin ROE
NOR.gif
1.92
9.
Jiří SÝKORA
CZE.gif
1.89
10.
Pablo TRESCOLI
ESP.gif
1.86
11.
Ruben GADO
FRA.gif
1.86
12.
Bruno COMIN
ESP.gif
1.83
12.
Marek LUKÁŠ
CZE.gif
1.83
14.
Georni JARAMILLO
VEN.gif
1.83
15.
Dominik DISTELBERGER
AUT.gif
1.77
  Sander MAES
BEL.gif
NM
  Eelco SINTNICOLAAS
NED.gif
NM
  Leon MAK
NED.gif
NM
  Jorge UREÑA
ESP.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Heptathlon
Shot Put (Event 3/7) Results
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Caroline AGNOU
SUI.gif
14.92
2.
Antoinette NANA DJIMOU
FRA.gif
14.86
3.
Kate O'CONNOR
IRL.gif
14.54
4.
Paulina LIGARSKA
POL.gif
14.27
5.
Anaelle NYABEU DJAPA
FRA.gif
14.08
6.
Sarah LAGGER
AUT.gif
14.05
7.
Nina SCHULTZ
CHN.gif
13.86
8.
Géraldine RUCKSTUHL
SUI.gif
13.66
9.
Noor VIDTS
BEL.gif
13.31
10.
Holly MILLS
GBR.gif
13.26
11.
Esther TURPIN
FRA.gif
12.98
12.
Diane MARIE-HARDY
FRA.gif
12.97
13.
María VICENTE
ESP.gif
12.67
14.
Mari KLAUP
EST.gif
12.64
15.
Carmen RAMOS
ESP.gif
12.25
16.
Claudia CONTE
ESP.gif
12.15
17.
Marijke ESSELINK
NED.gif
11.36
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Heptathlon
200m (Event 4/7) Results
 
Heat 1
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
María VICENTE
ESP.gif
23.33
2.
Holly MILLS
GBR.gif
24.36
3.
Diane MARIE-HARDY
FRA.gif
24.80
4.
Noor VIDTS
BEL.gif
24.98
4.
Paulina LIGARSKA
POL.gif
25.13
6.
Caroline AGNOU
SUI.gif
25.54
7.
Marijke ESSELINK
NED.gif
25.80
8.
Kate O'CONNOR
IRL.gif
26.44
 
Heat 2
 
Place
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Nina SCHULTZ
CHN.gif
24.51
2.
Claudia CONTE
ESP.gif
25.03
3.
Esther TURPIN
FRA.gif
25.06
4.
Anaelle NYABEU DJAPA
FRA.gif
25.23
5.
Sarah LAGGER
AUT.gif
25.79
6.
Carmen RAMOS
ESP.gif
26.06
7.
Géraldine RUCKSTUHL
SUI.gif
26.90


 
Heat 3
 
Place
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Mari KLAUP
EST.gif
25.97
2.
Antoinette NANA DJIMOU
FRA.gif
26.29
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...