website statistics
Jump to content

Beach Volleyball FIVB World Tour 2021 (Cancun Hub-3rd Event)


 Share
Followers 1

Recommended Posts

  • Sindo featured this topic

Official Schedule
Eastern Standard Time (GMT -5)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Wednesday, April 28th

09:00 Women's Tournament First Qualifying Round

12:00 Men's Tournament First Qualifying Round

15:00 Women's Tournament Second Qualifying Round

17:00 Men's Tournament Second Qualifying Round

 

Thursday, April 29th

09:00 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1

13:00 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1


Friday, April 30th

09:00 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2

11:00 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2

14:00 Women's Tournament Round of 32

16:00 Men's Tournament Round of 32

18:00 Women's Tournament Round of 16

20:00 Men's Tournament Round of 16


Saturday, May 1st

09:00 Women's Tournament Quartelfinals

13:00 Men's Tournament Quarterfinals

18:00 Women's Tournament Semifinals

20:00 Men's Tournament Semifinals


Sunday, May 2nd

12:00 Women's Tournament Bronze Medal Match

13:00 Men's Tournament Bronze Medal Match
14:30 Women's Tournament Gold Medal Match

16:00 Men's Tournament Gold Medal Match

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Tournament  
First Qualifying Round Results
32 Teams, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Barbara/Carol BRA.gif
WHT.gif bye
-
Helland-Hansen/Hjortland NOR.gif
SUI.gif Böbner/Vergé-Dépré,Z.
1-2 (25-27, 21-14, 13-15)
Bocharova/Ganenko RUS.gif
JPN.gif Sakurako/Suzuki
2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-13)
Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite LTU.gif
FIN.gif Lehtonen/Ahtiainen
0-2 (12-21, 14-21)
van Iersel/Ypma NED.gif
MEX.gif Cruz/Cortes
2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
Caluori/Lutz SUI.gif
POL.gif Gruszczynska/Wachowicz
1-2 (21-19, 11-21, 13-15)
Schoon/Stam NED.gif
JPN.gif Ishitsubo/Shiba
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
bye WHT.gif
CUB.gif Lidy/Sanchez
-
Bieneck/Schneider GER.gif
WHT.gif bye
-
van Driel, E./van Driel, M. NED.gif
COL.gif Diana/Yuly
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
Gordon/Marcelle CAN.gif
COL.gif Andrea/Gorda
2-0 (21-13, 21-19)
Albarran/Gutierrez MEX.gif
CZE.gif Kubickova/Kvapilova
1-2 (21-19, 19-21, 14-16)
Placette/Richard FRA.gif
NOR.gif Lunde/Olimstad
0-2 (16-21, 19-21)
Dave/Starikov ISR.gif
CUB.gif Leila/Maylen
0-2 (11-21, 18-21)
Vieira/Chamereau FRA.gif
VEN.gif Agudo/Gabi
1-2 (21-18, 5-8, Ret)
bye WHT.gif
USA.gif Claes/Sponcil
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Tournament  
First Qualifying Round Results
32 Teams, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Krattiger/Breer SUI.gif
WHT.gif bye
-
Blanco/GarciaL. GUA.gif
RUS.gif Kuvichka/Kislytsyn
0-2 (16-21, 15-21)
Pedro Solberg/Arthur BRA.gif
ESA.gif Flores/Pepe
2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
Fañe/Henriquez VEN.gif
SWE.gif Åhman/Hellvig
1-2 (21-18, 13-21, 12-15)
Windisch/Cottafava ITA.gif
WHT.gif bye
-
Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG.gif
ITA.gif Abbiati/Andreatta,T.
1-2 (21-16, 14-21, 12-15)
Plantinga/Nusbaum CAN.gif
CAN.gif Hoey/MacNeil
2-0 (21-16, 22-20)
bye WHT.gif
AUT.gif Huber A./Dressler
-
Azaad/Capogrosso ARG.gif
WHT.gif bye
-
Ringøen/Solhaug NOR.gif
NZL.gif O'Dea,S./O'Dea B.
1-2 (22-24, 21-11, 13-15)
Boermans/de Groot NED.gif
MEX.gif Cardenas/Espinoza
2-0 (21-17, 21-7)
bye WHT.gif
POL.gif Rudol/Szalankiewicz
-
Schalk/Brunner USA.gif
WHT.gif bye
-
Faiga/Ohana ISR.gif
SUI.gif Métral/Haussener
0-2 (19-21, 18-21)
Mora/Lopez NCA.gif
DEN.gif Brinck/Thomsen
1-2 (21-19, 12-21, 7-15)
bye WHT.gif
BRA.gif Guto/Arthur
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Tournament  
Second Qualifying Round Results
16 Teams, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the
Preliminary Round
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Barbara/Carol BRA.gif
SUI.gif Böbner/Vergé-Dépré,Z.
0-2 (16-21, 21-23)
Bocharova/Ganenko RUS.gif
FIN.gif Lehtonen/Ahtiainen
0-2 (12-21, 15-21)
van Iersel/Ypma NED.gif
POL.gif Gruszczynska/Wachowicz
2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
Schoon/Stam NED.gif
CUB.gif Lidy/Sanchez
0-2 (17-21, 11-21)
Bieneck/Schneider GER.gif
NED.gif van Driel, E./van Driel, M.
 2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
Gordon/Marcelle CAN.gif
CZE.gif Kubickova/Kvapilova
0-2 (19-21, 12-21)
Lunde/Olimstad NOR.gif
CUB.gif Leila/Maylen
2-0 (21-18, 23-21)
Agudo/Gabi VEN.gif
USA.gif Claes/Sponcil
0-2 (18-21, 16-21)

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Tournament  
Second Qualifying Round Results
16 Teams, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the
Preliminary Round
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Krattiger/Breer SUI.gif
RUS.gif Kuvichka/Kislytsyn
2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-13)
Pedro Solberg/Arthur BRA.gif
SWE.gif Åhman/Hellvig
2-1 (22-20, 16-21, 15-12)
Windisch/Cottafava ITA.gif
ITA.gif Abbiati/Andreatta,T.
1-2 (21-17, 21-23, 11-15)
Plantinga/Nusbaum CAN.gif
AUT.gif Huber A./Dressler
0-2 (14-21, 18-21)
Azaad/Capogrosso ARG.gif
NZL.gif O'Dea,S./O'Dea B.
1-2 (18-21, 21-16, 13-15)
Boermans/de Groot NED.gif
POL.gif Rudol/Szalankiewicz
2-0 (3-3, Ret)
Schalk/Brunner USA.gif
SUI.gif Métral/Haussener
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
Brinck/Thomsen DEN.gif
BRA.gif Guto/Arthur
1-2 (23-21, 9-21, 9-15)

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 32

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Agatha/Duda BRA.gif

NOR.gif Lunde/Olimstad

2-0 (21-18, 21-13)

Claes/Sponcil USA.gif

USA.gif Stockman/Kolinske

2-0 (21-14, 22-20)
Agatha/Duda BRA.gif USA.gif Claes/Sponcil 0-2 (20-22, 11-21)
Lunde/Olimstad NOR.gif USA.gif Stockman/Kolinske 0-2 (20-22, 22-24)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
USA.gif Claes/Sponcil  4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 65 1.3231
BRA.gif Agatha/Duda  3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 74 0.9865
USA.gif Stockman/Kolinske 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 85 0.6412
NOR.gif Lunde/Olimstad 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 73 88 0.8295


 

Group B
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Pavan/Melissa CAN.gif

MEX.gif Quintero/Torres

2-0 (21-11, 21-11)

Sweat/Walsh Jennings USA.gif

ARG.gif Gallay/Pereyra

2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
Pavan/Melissa CAN.gif USA.gif Sweat/Walsh Jennings 0-2 ()18-21, 16-21
Quintero/Torres MEX.gif ARG.gif Gallay/Pereyra 1-2 (20-22, 21-18, 9-15)
 
Group B Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
USA.gif Sweat/Walsh Jennings 4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
CAN.gif Pavan/Melissa  3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 64 1.1875
ARG.gif Gallay/Pereyra 3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 92 0.9130
MEX.gif Quintero/Torres 2 0 2 1 4 0.250 72 97 0.7423


 

Group C
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Clancy/Artacho Del Solar AUS.gif

SUI.gif Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.

2-1 (19-21, 17-14, Ret)

Hüberli/Betschart SUI.gif

CAN.gif Bansley/Brandie

0-2 (15-21, 14-21)
Clancy/Artacho Del Solar AUS.gif CAN.gif Bansley/Brandie 2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. SUI.gif SUI.gif Hüberli/Betschart 0-2 (-, -)
 
Group C Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
AUS.gif Clancy/Artacho Del Solar  4 2 0 4 1 4.000 78 62 1.2581
CAN.gif Bansley/Brandie 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 71 0.9718
SUI.gif Hüberli/Betschart  3 1 1 2 2 1.000 29 42 0.6905
SUI.gif Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. 2 0 2 1 4 0.250 35 97 0.3608


 

Group D
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Talita/Taiana Lima BRA.gif

RUS.gif Bocharova/Ganenko

2-0 (21-8, 21-15)

Borger/Sude GER.gif

POL.gif Wojtasik/Kociolek

1-2 (21-14, 18-21, 11-15)
Talita/Taiana Lima BRA.gif POL.gif Wojtasik/Kociolek 2-0 (24-22, 21-16)
Bocharova/Ganenko RUS.gif GER.gif Borger/Sude 0-2 (19-21, 19-21)
 
Group D Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
BRA.gif Talita/Taiana Lima  4 2 0 4 0 MAX 87 61 1.4262
POL.gif Wojtasik/Kociolek 3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 95 0.9263
GER.gif Borger/Sude  3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 88 1.0455
RUS.gif Bocharova/Ganenko 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 84 0.7262


 

Group E
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Alix/April USA.gif

FIN.gif Lehtonen/Ahtiainen

1-2 (21-19, 15-21, 12-15)

Keizer/Meppelink NED.gif

GER.gif Bieneck/Schneider

2-0 (21-15, 28-26)
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen FIN.gif NED.gif Keizer/Meppelink 1-2 (21-12, 18-21, 8-15)
Alix/April USA.gif GER.gif Bieneck/Schneider 2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
 
Group E Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
NED.gif Keizer/Meppelink 4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 88 1.1136
FIN.gif  Lehtonen/Ahtiainen  3 1 1 3 3 1.000 102 97 1.0515
USA.gif Alix/April  3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 85 1.0588
GER.gif Bieneck/Schneider 2 0 0 0 4 0.000 71 91 0.7802


 

Group F
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI.gif

CZE.gif Kubickova/Kvapilova

2-1 (21-11, 15-21, 15-6)

Hermannova/Slukova CZE.gif

GER.gif Behrens/Ittlinger

2-1 (12-21, 24-22, 15-12)
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI.gif CZE.gif Hermannova/Slukova 1-2 (21-19, 12-21, 15-17)
Kubickova/Kvapilova CZE.gif GER.gif Behrens/Ittlinger 0-2 (18-21, 15-21)
 
Group F Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
CZE.gif Hermannova/Slukova  4 2 0 4 2 2.000 108 103 1.0485
SUI.gif Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.   3 1 1 3 3 1.000 99 95 1.0421
GER.gif Behrens/Ittlinger 3 1 1 3 2 1.500 97 84 1.1548
CZE.gif Kubickova/Kvapilova 2 0 2 1 4 0.250 71 93 0.7634


 

Group G
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Makroguzova/Kholomina RUS.gif

RUS.gif Dabizha/Rudykh

2-1 (21-19, 15-21, 15-12)

Kozuch/Tillmann GER.gif

JPN.gif Ishii/Murakami

1-2 (17-21, 21-10, 16-18)
Makroguzova/Kholomina RUS.gif JPN.gif Ishii/Murakami 2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
Dabizha/Rudykh RUS.gif GER.gif Kozuch/Tillmann 1-2 (21-16, 13-21, 9-15)
 
Group G Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
RUS.gifMakroguzova/Kholomina  4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 80 1.16.25
JPN.gif Ishii/Murakami 3 1 1 2 3 0.667 77 96 0.8021
GER.gif Kozuch/Tillmann  3 1 1 3 3 1.000 106 92 1.1522
RUS.gif Dabizha/Rudykh 2 0 2 2 4 0.500 95 102 0.92223


 

Group H

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Revuelta/Orellana MEX.gif

NED.gif van Iersel/Ypma

0-2 (16-21, 17-21)

Wang/X. Y. Xia CHN.gif

CUB.gif Lidy/Sanchez

0-2 (16-21, 12-21)
van Iersel/Ypma NED.gif CUB.gif Lidy/Sanchez 2-0 (21-14, 23-21)
Revuelta/Orellana MEX.gif CHN.gif Wang/X. Y. Xia 0-2 (12-21, 13-21)

 

Group H Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
NED.gif van Iersel/Ypma 4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 68 1.1247
CUB.gif Lidy/Sanchez 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 72 1.0694
CHN.gif Wang/X. Y. Xia  3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 67 1.0448
MEX.gifRevuelta/Orellana  2 0 2 0 4 0.000 58 84 0.6905
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 32

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Alison/Álvaro Filho BRA.gif

NZL.gif O'Dea, S./O'Dea B.

2-0 (21-13, 21-15)

Samoilovs/Smedins LAT.gif

CHI.gif Grimalt M./Grimalt E.

2-1 (21-14, 20-22, 17-15)
Alison/Álvaro Filho BRA.gif LAT.gif Samoilovs/Smedins 2-0 (23-21, 21-11)
O'Dea, S./O'Dea B. NZL.gif CHI.gif Grimalt M./Grimalt E. 2-1 (21-18, 20-22, 15-13)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
BRA.gif Alison/Álvaro Filho  4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 60 1.4333
LAT.gif Samoilovs/Smedins  3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 95 0.9474
NZL.gif O'Dea, S./O'Dea B. 3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 95 0.8842
CHI.gif Grimalt M./Grimalt E. 2 0 2 2 4 0.500 104 114 0.9123


 

Group B
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Gibb/Crabb Ta. USA.gif

MEX.gif Stephens/Sarabia

2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-7)

Ehlers/Flüggen GER.gif

RUS.gif Myskiv/Liamin

2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
Gibb/Crabb Ta. USA.gif GER.gif Ehlers/Flüggen 2-1 (21-16, 17-21, 16-14)
Stephens/Sarabia MEX.gif RUS.gif Myskiv/Liamin 2-1 (10-21, 21-16, 15-11)
 
Group B Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
USA.gif Gibb/Crabb Ta.  4 2 0 4 2 2.000 109 98 1.1122
GER.gif Ehlers/Flüggen  3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 86 1.0814
MEX.gif Stephens/Sarabia 3 1 1 3 3 1.000 93 103 0.9029
RUS.gif Myskiv/Liamin 2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 88 0.9091


 

Group C
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Cherif/Ahmed QAT.gif

ITA.gif Abbiati/Andreatta, T.

2-0 (21-16, 21-18)

George/Andre BRA.gif

POL.gif Kantor/Losiak

0-2 (14-21, 15-21)
Cherif/Ahmed QAT.gif POL.gif Kantor/Losiak 0-2 (21-23, 20-22)
Abbiati/Andreatta, T. ITA.gif BRA.gif George/Andre 1-2 (21-19, 12-21, 10-15)
 
Group C Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
POL.gif Kantor/Losiak 4 2 0 4 0 MAX 87 70 1.2429
QAT.gif Cherif/Ahmed  3 1 1 2 2 1.000 83 79 1.0506
BRA.gifGeorge/Andre  3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 85 0.9882
ITA.gif Abbiati/Andreatta, T. 2 0 2 1 4 0.250 77 97 0.7938


 

Group D
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Fijalek/Bryl POL.gif

NED.gif Boermans/de Groot

0-2 (22-24, 13-21)

Bourne/Crabb Tr. USA.gif

CAN.gif Pedlow/Schachter

1-2 (18-21, 21-17, 9-15)
Boermans/de Groot NED.gif CAN.gif Pedlow/Schachter 2-1 (20-22, 21-18, 15-13)
Fijalek/Bryl POL.gif USA.gif Bourne/Crabb Tr. 0-2 (14-21, 18-21)
 
Group D Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
NED.gif Boermans/de Groot 4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 88 1.1477
CAN.gif Pedlow/Schachter 3 1 1 3 3 1.000 106 104 1.0192
USA.gif Bourne/Crabb Tr.  3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 85 1.0588
POL.gif Fijalek/Bryl  2 0 2 0 4 0.000 67 87 .7701


 

Group E
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Lucena/Dalhausser USA.gif

BRA.gif Pedro Solberg/Arthur

2-0 (21-13, 21-17)

Heidrich/Gerson SUI.gif

CAN.gif Saxton/O'Gorman

0-2 (19-21, 13-21)
Lucena/Dalhausser USA.gif CAN.gif Saxton/O'Gorman 2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
Pedro Solberg/Arthur BRA.gif SUI.gif Heidrich/Gerson 0-2 (27-29, 18-21)
 
Group E Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
USA.gif Lucena/Dalhausser  4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
CAN.gif Saxton/O'Gorman 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 74 0.9865
SUI.gif Heidrich/Gerson  3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 87 0.9425
BRA.gif Pedro Solberg/Arthur 2 0 2 4 4 0.000 75 92 0.8152


 

Group F
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Herrera/Gavira ESP.gif

USA.gif Schalk/Brunner

2-0 (21-19, 21-15)

Varenhorst/van de Velde NED.gif

SUI.gif Krattiger/Breer

2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
Herrera/Gavira ESP.gif NED.gif Varenhorst/van de Velde 0-2 ()12-21, 15-21
Schalk/Brunner USA.gif SUI.gif Krattiger/Breer 2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
 
Group F Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
NED.gif Varenhorst/van de Velde  4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
ESP.gif Herrera/Gavira  3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 76 0.9079
USA.gif Schalk/Brunner 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 66 1.1515
SUI.gif Krattiger/Breer 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 55 85 0.6548


 

Group G
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED.gif

AUT.gif Huber A./Dressler

2-0 (22-20, 21-9)

Semenov/Leshukov RUS.gif

MEX.gif Ontiveros/Virgen

2-0 (21-15, 23-21)
Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED.gif RUS.gif Semenov/Leshukov 0-2 (15-21, 16-21)
Huber A./Dressler AUT.gif MEX.gif Ontiveros/Virgen 2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
 
Group G Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
RUS.gif Semenov/Leshukov  4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 67 1.2836
NED.gif Brouwer/Meeuwsen    3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 81 0.9136
AUT.gif Huber A./Dressler 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 76 1.0658
MEX.gif Ontiveros/Virgen 2 0 2 0 0 0.000 69 86 0.8023


 

Group H

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Gaxiola/Rubio MEX.gif

BRA.gif Guto/Arthur

2-0 (21-19, 21-16)

Carambula/Rossi ITA.gif

FRA.gif Aye/Gauthier-Rat

2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
Gaxiola/Rubio MEX.gif ITA.gif Carambula/Rossi 0-2 (18-21, 17-21)
Guto/Arthur BRA.gif FRA.gif Aye/Gauthier-Rat 2-1 (21-23, 21-18, 15-6)

 

Group H Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
ITA.gif Carambula/Rossi   4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 62 1.3548
MEX.gif Gaxiola/Rubio   3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 77 1.0000
BRA.gif Guto/Arthur 3 1 1 2 3 0.667 92 89 1.0337
FRA.gif Aye/Gauthier-Rat 2 0 2 1 4 0.250 74 99 0.7475
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Tournament

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:USA Brooke Sweat

:USA Kerri Walsh Jennings

- - -

:USA Brooke Sweat

:USA Kerri Walsh Jennings

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:JPN Miki Ishii

:JPN Megumi Murakami

14 16 -

:USA Alexandra Klineman

:USA April Ross

:USA Alexandra Klineman

:USA April Ross

21 21 -

:FIN Riikka Lehtonen

:FIN Niina Ahtiainen

16 17 -

:SUI Tanja Hüberli

:SUI Nina Betschart

:SUI Tanja Hüberli

:SUI Nina Betschart

21 21 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:CZE Barbora Hermannová

:CZE Marketa Slukova

:CZE Barbora Hermannová

:CZE Marketa Slukova

- - -

:NED Sanne Keizer

:NED Madelein Meppelink

- - -

:NED Sanne Keizer

:NED Madelein Meppelink

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:CUB Lidiannis Echeverria Benitez

:CUB Yanisleidis Sanchez Vinent

25 21 -

:CUB Lidiannis Echeverria Benitez

:CUB Yanisleidis Sanchez Vinent

:ARG Ana Gallay

:ARG Fernanda Pereyra

23 15 -

:POL Kinga Wojtasik

:POL Katarzyna Kociolek

21 21 -

:POL Kinga Wojtasik

:POL Katarzyna Kociolek

:GER Margareta Kozuch

:GER Cinja Tillmann

16 15 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:AUS Taliqua Clancy

:AUS Mariafe Artacho

:AUS Taliqua Clancy

:AUS Mariafe Artacho

- - -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:BRA Talita Da Rocha Antunes

:BRA Taiana Lima

- - -

:BRA Talita Da Rocha Antunes

:BRA Taiana Lima

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:BRA Agatha Bednarczuk

:BRA Eduarda Santos Lisboa

21 21 -

:BRA Agatha Bednarczuk

:BRA Eduarda Santos Lisboa

:GER Kim Behrens

:GER Sandra Ittlinger

17 16 -

:SUI Joana Heidrich

:SUI Anouk Vergé-Dépré

18 13 -

:USA Emily Stockman

:USA Kelley Kolinske

:USA Emily Stockman

:USA Kelley Kolinske

21 21 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:NED Marleen Ramond-van Iersel

:NED Pleun Ypma

:NED Marleen Ramond-van Iersel

:NED Pleun Ypma

- - -

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina

- - -

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:CAN Sarah Pavan

:CAN Melissa Humana-Paredes

21 21 -

:CAN Sarah Pavan

:CAN Melissa Humana-Paredes

:CHN Fan Wang

:CHN Xinyi Xia

17 16 -

:CAN Heather Bansley

:CAN Brandie Wilkerson

13 21 -

:SUI Karla Borger

:SUI Julia Sude

:SUI Karla Borger

:SUI Julia Sude

21 23 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:USA Kelly Claes

:USA Sarah Sponcil

:USA Kelly Claes

:USA Sarah Sponcil

- - -

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Tournament

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:USA Brooke Sweat

:USA Kerri Walsh Jennings

8 17 -

:USA Alexandra Klineman

:USA April Ross

21 11 15

:USA Alexandra Klineman

:USA April Ross

11 15 - Gold Medal Match

:USA Alexandra Klineman

:USA April Ross

21 21 -

:SUI Tanja Hüberli

:SUI Nina Betschart

21 21 -

:SUI Tanja Hüberli

:SUI Nina Betschart

17 21 9

:CZE Barbora Hermannová

:CZE Marketa Slukova

17 16 -

:NED Sanne Keizer

:NED Madelein Meppelink

16 18 -

:CUB Lidiannis Echeverria Benitez

:CUB Yanisleidis Sanchez Vinent

11 17 -

:AUS Taliqua Clancy

:AUS Mariafe Artacho

21 21 -

:AUS Taliqua Clancy

:AUS Mariafe Artacho

19 22 16

:CUB Lidiannis Echeverria Benitez

:CUB Yanisleidis Sanchez Vinent

21 21 -

:POL Kinga Wojtasik

:POL Katarzyna Kociolek

18 17 -

:AUS Taliqua Clancy

:AUS Mariafe Artacho

21 21 -

:AUS Taliqua Clancy

:AUS Mariafe Artacho

21 21 -

:BRA Talita Da Rocha Antunes

:BRA Taiana Lima

16 15 -

:BRA Agatha Bednarczuk

:BRA Eduarda Santos Lisboa

15 21 15

:BRA Agatha Bednarczuk

:BRA Eduarda Santos Lisboa

21 20 16

:BRA Agatha Bednarczuk

:BRA Eduarda Santos Lisboa

21 20 14

:BRA Agatha Bednarczuk

:BRA Eduarda Santos Lisboa

21 21 -

:USA Emily Stockman

:USA Kelley Kolinske

16 21 11

:NED Marleen Ramond-van Iersel

:NED Pleun Ypma

21 9 11

:NED Marleen Ramond-van Iersel

:NED Pleun Ypma

21 16 15

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina

10 21 15

:CAN Sarah Pavan

:CAN Melissa Humana-Paredes

21 20 15

:CAN Sarah Pavan

:CAN Melissa Humana-Paredes

15 22 14 Bronze Medal Match

:CAN Sarah Pavan

:CAN Melissa Humana-Paredes

21 12 17

:SUI Karla Borger

:SUI Julia Sude

16 21 15

:USA Kelly Claes

:USA Sarah Sponcil

18 22 12

:USA Alexandra Klineman

:USA April Ross

21 21 -

:USA Kelly Claes

:USA Sarah Sponcil

21 19 17

:CAN Sarah Pavan

:CAN Melissa Humana-Paredes

16 15 -

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share
×
×
  • Create New...