website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Track Cycling UEC European Championships 2020



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 61
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Wednesday, November 11th
13:00 Women's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
13:18 Men's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
13:44 Women's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
14:16 Men's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
18:00 Women's Team Sprint First Round
18:08 Men's Team Sprint First Round
18:16 Women's Scratch
18:34 Men's Elimination Race
19:10 Women's Team Pursuit First Round
19:25 Men's Team Pursuit First Round
19:46 Women's Team Sprint Finals
19:54 Men's Team Sprint Finals


Thursday, November 12th
13:00 Women's Sprint Qualifying Round
13:18 Men's Sprint Qualifying Round
13:55 Men's Sprint Round of 32
14:09 Women's Sprint Round of 16
14:33 Men's Sprint Round of 16
18:00 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
18:14 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
18:28 Men's Scratch
18:51 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
19:05 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
19:19 Women's Elimination Race
19:55 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
19:59 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
20:03 Women's Team Pursuit Finals
20:18 Men's Team Pursuit Finals


Friday, November 13th
13:00 Women's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
13:15 Men's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)

13:30 Women's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
14:10 Women's Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
14:25 Men's Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
18:00 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
18:08 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
18:16 Women's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
18:34 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
18:42 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
18:50 Men's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
19:08 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
19:12 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
19:16 Women's Individual Pursuit Finals
19:37 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 1
19:45 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 1
19:53 Women's Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
20:23 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 2
20:31 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 2
20:47 Men's Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
21:19 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
21:23 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)


Saturday, November 14th
13:00 Women's Keirin First Round
13:09 Men's Keirin First Round
13:23 Men's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
14:31 Men's Keirin Repechages
18:00 Men's Keirin Semifinals
18:09 Men's Individual Pursuit Finals
18:24 Women's Points Race
19:18 Men's Points Race
20:10 Women's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
20:15 Women's Keirin Final
20:20 Men's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
20:25 Men's Keirin Final


Sunday, November 15th
12:00 Men's 1km Time Trial Qualifying Round
14:00 Women's 500m Time Trial
14:22 Men's 1km Time Trial Final
15:04 Women's Madison
15:49 Men's Madison

Link to post
Share on other sites
Points System

 

Individual Events

 

Place
Points
1st
600
2nd
540
3rd
480
4th
450
5th
420
6th
390
7th
360
8th
330
9th
300
10th
270
11th
246
12th
228
13th
210
14th
192
15th
174
16th
156
17th
144
18th
132
19th
120
20th
108
21st
96
22nd
84
23rd
72
24th
60
25th...
1

 

Madison

 

Place
Points
1st
1200
2nd
1080
3rd
960
4th
900
5th
840
6th
780
7th
720
8th
660
9th
600
10th
540
11th
492
12th
456
13th
420
14th
384
15th
348
16th
312
17th
288
18th
264
19th...
2

 

Team Pursuit

 

Place
Points
1st
1200
2nd
1080
3rd
960
4th
900
5th
840
6th
780
7th
720
8th
660
9th
600
10th
540
11th
492
12th
456
13th
420
14th
384
15th
348
16th
312
17th
288
18th
264
19th
240
20th
216
21st
192
22nd
168
23rd
144
24th
120
25th...
2


 

Team Sprint

 

Place
Points
1st
900
2nd
810
3rd
720
4th
675
5th
630
6th
585
7th
540
8th
495
9th
450
10th
405
11th
369
12th
342
13th
315
14th
288
15th
261
16th
234
17th
216
18th
198
19th
180
20th
162
21st
144
22nd
126
23rd
108
24th
90
25th...
1.5
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 1), the 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 2)

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
SHMELEVA Daria
ROGOVAYA Ekaterina
RUS.gif
47.649
2
TANNER Millicent
BATE Lauren
STEELE Lusia
GBR.gif
48.646
3
BASOVA Liubov
STARIKOVA Olena
LOHVINIUK Oleksandra
UKR.gif
49.981
4
KANKOVSKA Sara
SEVCIKOVA Petra
JABORNIKOVA Veronika
CZE.gif
52.005
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 6th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 1), the 2nd and 5th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 2), the 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 3)

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DMITRIEV Denis
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
SHARAPOV Alexander
RUS.gif
43.719
2
BABEK Tomas
TOPINKA Dominik
CECHMAN Martin
CZE.gif
43.942
3
BRETAS Sotirios
KALOGEROPOULOS Ioannis
LIVANOS Konstantinos
GRE.gif
44.368
4
PERALTA GASCON Juan
MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro
JIMENEZ ELIZONDO Ekain
ESP.gif
44.587
5
STOVBETSKYI Dmytro
CHEBANETS Tadey Ivan
DANYLCHUK Bohdan
UKR.gif
45.896
6
MINCHEV Miroslav
GENOV Nikolay
ALEKSANDROV Yasen
BUL.gif
48.515
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 1), the 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 2)

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EVANS Neah
KENNY Laura
ARCHIBALD Katie
BARKER Elinor
GBR.gif
4:13.923
2
ALZINI Martina
BALSAMO Elisa
CONSONNI Chiara
GUAZZINI Vittoria
ITA.gif
4:18.209
3
NAHIRNA Anna
KLIMCHENKO Tetyana
BONDAR Viktoriya
BIRIUKOVA Yuliia
UKR.gif
4:36.104
4
CALVO BARBERO Tania
ISASI CRISTOBAL Ziortza
LARRARTE ARTEAGA Eukene
RODRIGUEZ CORDERO Laura
ESP.gif
4:38.682
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 3), the 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 2), the 5th and 6th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 1)

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DUBCHENKO Aleksandr
GONOV Lev
BERSENEV Nikita
EVTUSHENKO Alexander
RUS.gif
3:55.677
2
LAMON Francesco
MORO Stefano
MILAN Jonathan
UMBRI Gidas
ITA.gif
3:56.787
3
IMHOF Claudio
VITZTHUM Simon
RUEGG Lukas
BIELER Dominik
SUI.gif
3:57.881
4
SHEMETAU Mikhail
TSISHKOU Raman
KARALIOK Yauheni
MAZUR Dzianis
BLR.gif
4:00.902
5
VASYLIEV Maksym
DZHUS Volodymyr
HRYNIV Vitaliy
GLADYSH Roman
UKR.gif
4:04.057
6
MORENO SANCHEZ Jose
PELEGRI FERRANDIS Oscar
MARTORELL HAGA Erik
SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Javier
ESP.gif
4:06.444
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Team Sprint
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
SHMELEVA Daria
ROGOVAYA Ekaterina
RUS.gif
-
2
KANKOVSKA Sara
SEVCIKOVA Petra
JABORNIKOVA Veronika
CZE.gif
-


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TANNER Millicent
RIDGE DAVIS Blaine
STEELE Lusia
GBR.gif
-
2
BASOVA Liubov
STARIKOVA Olena
LOHVINIUK Oleksandra
UKR.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Team Sprint
First Round Results
The 1st Teams from Heat 1, Heat 2 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 1st Team from Heat 3 and the best 2nd ranked Team between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DMITRIEV Denis
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
GLADYSHEV Ivan
RUS.gif
43.123
2
MINCHEV Miroslav
GENOV Nikolay
LUMPAROV Georgi
BUL.gif
48.063


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BABEK Tomas
TOPINKA Dominik
STASTNY Jakub
CZE.gif
44.655
2
STOVBETSKYI Dmytro
DENYSENKO Vladyslav
DANYLCHUK Bohdan
UKR.gif
45.326


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRETAS Sotirios
KALOGEROPOULOS Ioannis
LIVANOS Konstantinos
GRE.gif
44.214
2
PERALTA GASCON Juan
MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro
JIMENEZ ELIZONDO Ekain
ESP.gif
45.067
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Scratch
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

ITA.gif FIDANZA Martina
-

 

BLR.gif TSERAKH Hanna
-

 

UKR.gif KLIMCHENKO Tetyana
-

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
EVANS Neah
GBR.gif
-
5
KLIMOVA Diana
RUS.gif
-
6
SEITZ Aline
SUI.gif
-
7
CALVO BARBERO Tania
ESP.gif
-
8
BALEISYTE Olivija
LTU.gif
-
9
KARASIEWICZ Karolina
POL.gif
-
10
MARTINS Maria
POR.gif
-
11
BACIKOVA Alzbeta
SVK.gif
-
12
MILAKI Argiro
GRE.gif
-
13
BORISSZA Johanna Kitti
HUN.gif
-
14
SEVCIKOVA Petra
CZE.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...