website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Mountain Bike Cycling UCI World Cup 2020 (Lousa)



Recommended Posts

Events
 

  • Men's Downhill (3/4)
  • Men's Downhill (4/4)
  • Men's Junior Downhill (3/4)
  • Men's Junior Downhill (4/4)
  • Women's Downhill (3/4)
  • Women's Downhill (4/4)
  • Women's Junior Downhill (3/4)
  • Women's Junior Downhill (4/4)



Official Schedule
Western European Time (GMT)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, October 29th
12:15 Women's Junior Downhill Seeding Round
12:30 Men's Junior Downhill Qualification
13:30 Women's Downhill Qualification
14:00 Men's Downhill Qualification


Friday, October 30th
09:45 Men's Junior Downhill Final
10:30 Women's Junior Downhill Final
12:30 Women's Downhill Final
13:30 Men's Downhill Final


Saturday, October 31st
12:15 Women's Junior Downhill Seeding Round
12:30 Men's Junior Downhill Qualification
13:30 Women's Downhill Qualification
14:00 Men's Downhill Qualification


Sunday, November 1st
09:45 Men's Junior Downhill Final
10:30 Women's Junior Downhill Final
12:30 Women's Downhill Final
13:30 Men's Downhill

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Junior Downhill (3/4)
Qualification Results
The Top 25 Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BANDEIRA Goncalo
POR.gif
4:09.723
2
O'CALLAGHAN Oisin
IRL.gif
4:11.251
3
SILVA Dante
USA.gif
4:12.271
4
CRAIK Ethan
GBR.gif
4:12.722
5
MENOYO BUSQUETS Pau
ESP.gif
4:13.532
6
GRICE Christopher
USA.gif
4:13.681
7
REIS Nuno
POR.gif
4:14.097
8
GARCIN Johan
FRA.gif
4:14.247
9
WILLIAMSON Luke
GBR.gif
4:16.634
10
SHERLOCK Seth
CAN.gif
4:17.010
11
JOHNSTON Guy
NZL.gif
4:19.220
12
ROGGE Antoine
FRA.gif
4:19.565
13
DOOLEY Austin
USA.gif
4:21.146
14
WILLIAMS Preston
GBR.gif
4:21.341
15
ERVIN Tyler
USA.gif
4:23.880
16
MUMFORD Luke
GBR.gif
4:24.161
17
CHAPELET Simon
FRA.gif
4:24.229
18
STROM Christopher
FIN.gif
4:26.273
19
ROSSIGNOL Eliot
FRA.gif
4:26.790
20
INIGUEZ Raphael
FRA.gif
4:28.579
21
SLACK Dan
GBR.gif
4:28.998
22
JOHANSON Robert
EST.gif
4:31.434
23
GONZALEZ GRIMAU Adrian
ESP.gif
4:33.024
24
WILCOX Logan
GBR.gif
4:33.765
25
AGUILAR OMODEO Pablo Andres
CRC.gif
4:38.693
26
MCMASTER Daniel
USA.gif
4:38.970
27
GAMARRA VALENCIANO Rodrigo
ESP.gif
4:39.675
28
UMSCHEID Maximilian
GER.gif
4:47.362
29
ELLIOTT James
GBR.gif
5:00.379
30
APRO Tobias Tibor
HUN.gif
5:15.044
  LUFFMAN Dennis
GBR.gif
DNF
  GUILLO Tom
FRA.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Downhill (3/4)
Non-Olympic Event

Qualification Results
The Top 15 Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NICOLE Myriam
FRA.gif
4:30.658
2
HANNAH Tracey
AUS.gif
4:35.517
3
SEAGRAVE Tahnee
GBR.gif
4:35.642
4
CABIROU Marine
FRA.gif
4:37.732
5
HOFFMANN Nina
GER.gif
4:43.161
6
FARINA Eleonora
ITA.gif
4:44.729
7
HRASTNIK Monika
SLO.gif
4:47.024
8
PARTON Mikayla
GBR.gif
4:59.251
9
JOHNSET Mille
NOR.gif
4:59.938
10
BANDEIRA Margarida
POR.gif
5:25.640
11
BALANCHE Camille
SUI.gif
6:32.658
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Downhill (3/4)
Non-Olympic Event

Qualification Results
The Top 60 Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VERGIER Loris
FRA.gif
3:59.487
2
WALKER Matt
GBR.gif
3:59.595
3
SHAW Luca
USA.gif
4:01.090
4
MINNAAR Greg
RSA.gif
4:02.115
5
BRUNI Loic
FRA.gif
4:02.657
6
THIRION Rémi
FRA.gif
4:02.795
7
DAPRELA Thibaut
FRA.gif
4:02.888
8
ILES Finn
CAN.gif
4:03.345
9
NORTON Dakotah
USA.gif
4:03.842
10
BROSNAN Troy
AUS.gif
4:03.892
11
ATWILL Philip
GBR.gif
4:04.167
12
BRAYTON Adam
GBR.gif
4:04.509
13
SUAREZ ALONSO Angel
ESP.gif
4:04.545
14
HART Danny
GBR.gif
4:04.635
15
TRUMMER David
AUT.gif
4:04.873
16
COULANGES Benoit
FRA.gif
4:05.169
17
KERR Bernard
GBR.gif
4:05.385
18
PIERRON Baptiste
FRA.gif
4:05.511
19
GWIN Aaron
USA.gif
4:06.938
20
JONES Michael
GBR.gif
4:07.662
21
HANNAH Michael
AUS.gif
4:07.751
22
PAYET Florent
FRA.gif
4:07.900
23
CABIROU Rudy
FRA.gif
4:07.902
24
FAIRCLOUGH Brendan
GBR.gif
4:08.193
25
KOLB Andreas
AUT.gif
4:08.269
26
FISCHBACH Johannes
GER.gif
4:08.411
27
ŽABJEK Jure
SLO.gif
4:08.649
28
HATTON Charlie
GBR.gif
4:08.829
29
REVELLI Loris
ITA.gif
4:08.857
30
SEHNAL Stanislav
CZE.gif
4:08.918
31
MULALLY Neko
USA.gif
4:08.978
32
EDMONDSON Jamie
GBR.gif
4:09.357
33
WALLACE Mark
CAN.gif
4:09.446
34
LEVESQUE Dylan
FRA.gif
4:10.027
35
MASTERS Wyn
NZL.gif
4:10.528
36
WILLIAMSON Greg
GBR.gif
4:10.560
37
ZWAR Oliver
SWE.gif
4:10.580
38
MOLLOY Harry
GBR.gif
4:10.584
39
VERNON Taylor
GBR.gif
4:10.915
40
READING Jack
GBR.gif
4:10.968
41
MAES Martin
BEL.gif
4:11.303
42
MAURER Simon
GER.gif
4:11.369
43
RUFFIN Thibaut
FRA.gif
4:11.673
44
BREEDEN Joe
GBR.gif
4:12.137
45
KRÁL Antonín
CZE.gif
4:12.522
46
VIEIRA Roger
BRA.gif
4:12.549
47
VIGE Gaëtan
FRA.gif
4:13.168
48
RUFFIN Gaëtan
FRA.gif
4:13.827
49
ZWAR KVIST Benjamin
SWE.gif
4:13.839
50
LALY Thibault
FRA.gif
4:13.916
51
ATHERTON Gee
GBR.gif
4:14.861
52
CAROLI Jérôme
SUI.gif
4:14.870
53
WHEELER Brett
GBR.gif
4:15.290
54
GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Rafael
COL.gif
4:15.429
55
GRANDY Silas
GER.gif
4:18.071
56
POMBO Emanuel
POR.gif
4:18.193
57
INIGUEZ Matteo
FRA.gif
4:18.371
58
EDWARDS Kade
GBR.gif
4:18.886
59
STEINER Julian
GER.gif
4:19.515
60
PANIZO CERDERA Pedro Jorge
ESP.gif
4:20.164
61
KIRCHMAYER LOPEZ Orion
ESP.gif
4:20.965
62
HARO CANO Carlos
ESP.gif
4:21.361
63
LADEIRA Tiago
POR.gif
4:22.064
64
VELASCO Niko
RSA.gif
4:23.363
65
ETXEBARRIA ETXEBARRIA Iraitz
ESP.gif
4:26.240
66
JONSSON Sharjah
RSA.gif
4:28.438
67
PEYRA DELIC Edgar
ESP.gif
4:28.611
68
ERIKSSON Adam
SWE.gif
4:31.124
69
GUIBAL Thomas
FRA.gif
4:31.165
70
ANDERSON James
GBR.gif
4:32.094
71
PIERRON Antoine
FRA.gif
4:32.221
72
FERENCZI Marcell Sándor
HUN.gif
4:32.377
73
ENGELSTJERNE Marcus
DEN.gif
4:36.970
74
KULIKE Florian
GER.gif
4:38.759
75
HAGGREN Oliver
DEN.gif
6:17.660
76
VIEIRA Douglas
BRA.gif
7:05.145
  A'HERN Kye
AUS.gif
DNS
  ESTAQUE Thomas
FRA.gif
DNS
  SEAGRAVE Kaos
GBR.gif
DNS
  BRANNIGAN George
NZL.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Junior Downhill (3/4)
Final Results

 

GBR.gif CRAIK Ethan
4:07.602

 

ESP.gif MENOYO BUSQUETS Pau
4:10.313

 

USA.gif GRICE Christopher
4:11.195

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SLACK Dan
GBR.gif
4:11.335
5
REIS Nuno
POR.gif
4:11.702
6
GARCIN Johan
FRA.gif
4:12.730
7
ROGGE Antoine
FRA.gif
4:13.481
8
SHERLOCK Seth
CAN.gif
4:14.750
9
WILLIAMS Preston
GBR.gif
4:15.334
10
WILLIAMSON Luke
GBR.gif
4:17.162
11
DOOLEY Austin
USA.gif
4:17.245
12
MUMFORD Luke
GBR.gif
4:17.372
13
GONZALEZ GRIMAU Adrian
ESP.gif
4:17.645
14
CHAPELET Simon
FRA.gif
4:17.661
15
JOHNSTON Guy
NZL.gif
4:19.103
16
ROSSIGNOL Eliot
FRA.gif
4:21.252
17
STRÖM Christopher
FIN.gif
4:21.940
18
ERVIN Tyler
USA.gif
4:22.318
19
AGUILAR OMODEO Pablo Andres
CRC.gif
4:22.610
20
BANDEIRA Gonçalo
POR.gif
4:23.918
21
INIGUEZ Raphael
FRA.gif
4:28.943
22
WILCOX Logan
GBR.gif
4:35.713
23
JOHANSON Robert
EST.gif
4:36.230
24
O'CALLAGHAN Oisin
IRL.gif
4:36.754
  SILVA Dante
USA.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Downhill (3/4)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

FRA.gif NICOLE Myriam
4:26.325

 

FRA.gif CABIROU Marine
4:30.722

 

GBR.gif SEAGRAVE Tahnee
4:31.400

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HANNAH Tracey
AUS.gif
4:34.615
5
HOFFMANN Nina
GER.gif
4:35.589
6
BALANCHE Camille
SUI.gif
4:36.813
7
HRASTNIK Monika
SLO.gif
4:37.210
8
FARINA Eleonora
ITA.gif
4:38.853
9
JOHNSET Mille
NOR.gif
4:41.061
10
BANDEIRA Margarida
POR.gif
5:16.525
  PARTON Mikayla
GBR.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Downhill (3/4)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

RSA.gif MINNAAR Greg
3:55.239

 

GBR.gif WALKER Matt
3:57.072

 

FRA.gif BRUNI Loic
3:57.199

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GWIN Aaron
USA.gif
3:58.301
5
NORTON Dakotah
USA.gif
3:58.312
6
DAPRELA Thibaut
FRA.gif
3:58.743
7
COULANGES Benoit
FRA.gif
3:59.303
8
WILLIAMSON Greg
GBR.gif
3:59.859
9
BROSNAN Troy
AUS.gif
3:59.867
10
EDMONDSON Jamie
GBR.gif
3:59.924
11
REVELLI Loris
ITA.gif
4:00.060
12
SUAREZ ALONSO Angel
ESP.gif
4:00.261
13
MAES Martin
BEL.gif
4:00.330
14
ATWILL Philip
GBR.gif
4:00.347
15
THIRION Rémi
FRA.gif
4:00.355
16
JONES Michael
GBR.gif
4:01.062
17
KOLB Andreas
AUT.gif
4:01.495
18
EDWARDS Kade
GBR.gif
4:01.520
19
SHAW Luca
USA.gif
4:01.686
20
LEVESQUE Dylan
FRA.gif
4:01.697
21
TRUMMER David
AUT.gif
4:02.279
22
KERR Bernard
GBR.gif
4:02.635
23
PIERRON Baptiste
FRA.gif
4:03.357
24
HART Danny
GBR.gif
4:03.386
25
FISCHBACH Johannes
GER.gif
4:03.742
26
HATTON Charlie
GBR.gif
4:03.798
27
WALLACE Mark
CAN.gif
4:04.145
28
FAIRCLOUGH Brendan
GBR.gif
4:04.336
29
HANNAH Michael
AUS.gif
4:04.929
30
MULALLY Neko
USA.gif
4:05.255
31
BREEDEN Joe
GBR.gif
4:05.403
32
CABIROU Rudy
FRA.gif
4:05.484
33
ŽABJEK Jure
SLO.gif
4:05.486
34
SEHNAL Stanislav
CZE.gif
4:05.697
35
VIGE Gaëtan
FRA.gif
4:06.095
36
VERNON Taylor
GBR.gif
4:07.539
37
ATHERTON Gee
GBR.gif
4:07.553
38
ZWAR KVIST Benjamin
SWE.gif
4:07.842
39
RUFFIN Thibaut
FRA.gif
4:08.025
40
ZWAR Oliver
SWE.gif
4:08.112
41
READING Jack
GBR.gif
4:08.472
42
MASTERS Wyn
NZL.gif
4:08.613
43
INIGUEZ Matteo
FRA.gif
4:08.736
44
KRÁL Antonín
CZE.gif
4:08.817
45
LALY Thibault
FRA.gif
4:09.033
46
MOLLOY Harry
GBR.gif
4:09.081
47
GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Rafael
COL.gif
4:09.860
48
VIEIRA Roger
BRA.gif
4:10.438
49
POMBO Emanuel
POR.gif
4:10.821
50
ILES Finn
CAN.gif
4:10.905
51
GRANDY Silas
GER.gif
4:11.286
52
MAURER Simon
GER.gif
4:12.497
53
RUFFIN Gaëtan
FRA.gif
4:12.919
54
WHEELER Brett
GBR.gif
4:14.861
55
STEINER Julian
GER.gif
4:15.177
56
PANIZO CERDERA Pedro Jorge
ESP.gif
4:23.620
57
CAROLI Jérôme
SUI.gif
4:27.064
58
VERGIER Loris
FRA.gif
4:34.650
 
BRAYTON Adam
GBR.gif
DNF
 
PAYET Florent
FRA.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...