website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Rowing FISA Under 23 European Championships 2020



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 96
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, September 5th
09:00 Women's Under 23 Coxed Four Heat
09:05 Men's Under 23 Coxed Four Heat 1
09:10 Men's Under 23 Coxed Four Heat 2
09:15 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 1
09:20 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 2
09:25 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 1
09:30 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 2
09:35 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 3
09:40 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Pair Heat 1
09:45 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Pair Heat 2
09:50 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Pair Heat 1
09:55 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Pair Heat 2
10:00 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat
10:05 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
10:10 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
10:15 Women's Under 23 Single Sculls Heat 1
10:20 Women's Under 23 Single Sculls Heat 2
10:25 Women's Under 23 Single Sculls Heat 3
10:30 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Heat 1
10:35 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Heat 2
10:40 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Heat 3
10:45 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Heat 4
10:50 Women's Under 23 Pair Heat 1
10:55 Women's Under 23 Pair Heat 2
11:10 Women's Under 23 Four Heat 1
11:15 Women's Under 23 Four Heat 2
11:20 Men's Under 23 Pair Heat 1
11:25 Men's Under 23 Pair Heat 1
11:30 Women's Under 23 Double Sculls Heat 1
11:35 Women's Under 23 Double Sculls Heat 2
11:40 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Heat 1
11:45 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Heat 2
11:50 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Heat 3
11:55 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Heat 4
12:00 Men's Under 23 Four Heat 1
12:05 Men's Under 23 Four Heat 2
12:10 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls Heat
12:15 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 1
12:20 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 2
12:25 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 3
12:30 Women's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
12:35 Women's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
12:40 Men's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
12:45 Men's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
12:50 Men's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Heat 3
12:55 Women's Under 23 Eight Heat 1
13:00 Women's Under 23 Eight Heat 2
13:05 Men's Under 23 Eight Heat 1
13:10 Men's Under 23 Eight Heat 2
15:00 Men's Under 23 Coxed Four Repechage
15:05 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 1
15:10 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 2
15:15 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage
15:20 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Pair Repechage
15:25 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Pair Repechage
15:30 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Repechage
15:35 Women's Under 23 Single Sculls Repechage 1
15:40 Women's Under 23 Single Sculls Repechage 2
15:45 Women's Under 23 Four Repechage
15:50 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Repechage 1
15:55 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Repechage 2
16:00 Women's Under 23 Pair Repechage 1
16:05 Women's Under 23 Pair Repechage 2
16:10 Men's Under 23 Pair Repechage 1
16:15 Men's Under 23 Pair Repechage 2
16:20 Women's Under 23 Double Sculls Repechage 1
16:25 Women's Under 23 Double Sculls Repechage 1
16:30 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Repechage 1
16:35 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Repechage 2
16:45 Men's Under 23 Four Repechage
16:50 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 1
16:55 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 2
17:00 Women's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Repechage
17:05 Men's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Repechage
17:10 Women's Under 23 Eight Repechage
17:15 Men's Under 23 Eight Repechage


Sunday, September 6th
08:30 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
08:35 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
08:40 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
08:45 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
08:50 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal 1
08:55 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal 2
09:00 Women's Under 23 Single Sculls Semifinal 1
09:05 Women's Under 23 Single Sculls Semifinal 2
09:10 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
09:15 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
09:20 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
09:25 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
09:30 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal 1
09:35 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal 1
09:40 Men's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Semifinal 1
09:45 Men's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Semifinal 2
09:50 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Final C
09:55 Women's Under 23 Single Sculls Final C
10:00 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls Final C
10:05 Men's Under 23 Coxed Four Final B
10:10 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final B
10:15 Women's Under 23 Pair Final B
10:20 Men's Under 23 Pair Final B
10:25 Women's Under 23 Double Sculls Final B
10:30 Women's Under 23 Four Final B
10:35 Men's Under 23 Four Final B
10:40 Women's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Final B
10:45 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Final D
10:50 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Final D
10:55 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Final C
11:00 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Final C
11:17 Women's Under 23 Coxed Four Final
11:25 Men's Under 23 Coxed Four Final A
11:35 Women's Under 23 Pair Final A
11:45 Women's Under 23 Four Final A
11:52 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Final B
11:57 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Final A
12:04 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Final B
12:09 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls Final A
12:19 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Pair Final
12:29 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Pair Final
13:00 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final
13:10 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final A
13:17 Women's Under 23 Single Sculls Final B
13:22 Women's Under 23 Single Sculls Final A
13:29 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Final B
13:34 Men's Under 23 Single Sculls Final A
13:44 Men's Under 23 Pair Final A
13:54 Men's Under 23 Four Final A
14:04 Women's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls Final
14:11 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls Final B
14:16 Men's Under 23 Lightweight Double Sculls Final A
14:26 Women's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Final A
14:33 Men's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Final B
14:38 Men's Under 23 Quadruple Sculls Final A
14:48 Women's Under 23 Eight Final
14:55 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Final B
15:00 Men's Under 23 Double Sculls Final A
15:14 Women's Under 23 Double Sculls Final A
15:21 Men's Under 23 Eight Final B
15:26 Men's Under 23 Eight Final A

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Under 23 Coxed Four
Heat Results
All the Teams will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CORNUT, Maya
BROSSE, Adele
ROSSIGNOL, Pauline
CORNELIS, Emma
TABOULET, Elsa (c)
FRA.gif
7:02.99
2
LEBADA, Damaris
UNGUREANU, Alexandra
PAL, Laura
RUSU, Vasilica-Alexandra
PETREANU, Victoria-Stefania (c)
ROU.gif
7:07.32
3
ROSSEN, Paula
MARKHOFF, Marie
KRACKLAUER, Anna
KRACKLAUER, Chiara
FISCH, Annalena (c)
GER.gif
7:16.17
4
VALAKHOVICH, Hanna
BOZHAMOI, Maryia
HAPONENKA, Yauheniya
MARKEVICH, Aliaksandra
KATSEVICH, Palina (c)
BLR.gif
7:30.01
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Under 23 Coxed Four
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BYRNE, Alex
CORRIGAN, Ross
DORNEY, Jack
KEARNEY, John
O'REGAN, Leah (c)
IRL.gif
6:15.65
2
CHAMORAND, Louis
BRISSON, Liam
RUBIO, Charlelie
RAYET, Teo
DECK, Julien (c)
FRA.gif
6:17.10
3
DZEHTSIAROU, Vitali
MAISEYEV, Yauheni
AKINCHYTS, Dzianis
BAHINKSI, Anton
HAITSIUKEVICH, Danila (c)
BLR.gif
6:36.01
4
TALLOS, Farkas Pal
PAPP, Benedek Adolf
HOPP, Marton Peter
DOMOKOS, Matyas
KEREKES, Kristof (c)
HUN.gif
7:00.20


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DOHRMANN, Paul
GOERITZ, Robin
KOENCKE, Henning
CHRIST, Julius
MARTINI, Till (c)
GER.gif
6:18.10
2
SIMION, Dorin
LUNGU, Andrei
CEOBANU, Florin
DANCIU, Alexandru-Laurentiu
ENASESCU, Petre-Florin (c)
ROU.gif
6:23.96
3
DELLA VALLE, Matteo
SABBATINO, Aniello
FRIGERIO, Jacopo
COMINI, Davide
WIESENFELD, Filippo (c)
ITA.gif
6:28.25
4
WIERSMA, Ies
VAN VEEN, Pieter
VAN DER GAAG, Jasper
VAN DER MEER, Wouter
WOLFENTER, Lotte (c)
NED.gif
6:41.54
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANASTASIADOU, Evangelia
GRE.gif
7:46.31
2
MARTINELLI, Greta
ITA.gif
7:47.34
3
TIEFENTHALER, Lara
AUT.gif
8:00.56
4
BREMS, Amalie
DEN.gif
8:03.62
5
USLU, Merve
TUR.gif
8:03.66
6
KIRYKOVICH, Aliaksandra
BLR.gif
8:10.73


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN DE VLIET, Femke
NED.gif
4:54.42
2
VOLK, Katrin
GER.gif
4:58.64
3
MIHAI, Elena-Iuliana
ROU.gif
8:06.23
4
CIHELKOVA, Tereza
CZE.gif
8:22.73
5
OLIVEIRA, Ines
POR.gif
8:28.09
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Under 23 Lightweight Single Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechage

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BALASTEGUI, Manel
ESP.gif
7:11.65
2
CINCIBUCH, Jan
CZE.gif
7:18.76
3
KOCH, Malte
GER.gif
7:25.93
4
PONOMAREV, Sergei
RUS.gif
7:30.07
5
FASSONE, Tommaso
SUI.gif
7:46.55


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TORRE, Niels
ITA.gif
7:09.07
2
LIND, Rasmus
DEN.gif
7:13.12
3
PENEV, Lazar
BUL.gif
7:17.27
4
ERLMOSER, Severin
AUT.gif
7:43.36
5
SOKOLOVS, Girts
LAT.gif
8:14.68


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PAPAKONSTANTINOU, Antonios
GRE.gif
7:13.78
2
FRANCOIS, Etienne
FRA.gif
7:15.67
3
COSTA, Dinis
POR.gif
7:18.66
4
O'NEILL, Samuel
IRL.gif
7:35.36
5
MARTOLEKI, Nodari
GEO.gif
7:37.88
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Under 23 Lightweight Pair
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AKINAL, Ebru
DEMIROGLU, Nigar Hatun
TUR.gif
7:52.89
2
ANDREIEVA, Anastasiia
SHCHERBYNA, Olha
UKR.gif
7:58.22
3
DAUMATOVICH, Maryia
HANCHAROVA, Tatsiana
BLR.gif
8:00.87
4
STEFANELLI, Clara
CAUSSIN, Coline
MON.gif
8:13.88


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NOLAN, Cliodhna
HEAPHY, Lydia
IRL.gif
7:36.85
2
TANGHETTI, Sofia
MONDINI, Isabella
ITA.gif
7:42.86
3
SIMON, Luisa
MICHAELS, Antonia
GER.gif
7:45.95
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Under 23 Lightweight Pair
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NOVAKIVSKYI, Mykola
KALIUZHA, Vladyslav
UKR.gif
7:02.39
2
ABRAMOV, Serghei
ZINCENCO, Dmitrii
MDA.gif
7:06.25
3
SAUERBIER, Luca
LINDNER, Jakob
AUT.gif
7:13.22
4
SZALAI, Andor
DEREKAS, Ambrus
HUN.gif
7:17.30


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MANTEGAZZA, Simone
FASOLI, Simone
ITA.gif
6:59.20
2
BARRETO, Tomas
SIMOES, Simao
POR.gif
7:09.44
3
GALLIEN, Marcel
RAHN, Mirko
GER.gif
7:15.22
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Under 23 Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Heats Results
All the Teams will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BORGHI, Sara
SAFFIRIO, Bianca
CORAZZA, Ilaria
PASSINI, Arianna
ITA.gif
6:45.89
2
SOMMERFELD, Cecilia
OTTO, Pia Leonie
WEBER, Natalie
WUERICH, Antonia
GER.gif
6:49.75
3
VAN MOURIK, Jonna
FEENSTRA, Ilse
DUIJN, Roos
KEURENTJES, Lisa
NED.gif
6:54.33
4
PUYBARAUD, Fanny
BOCCANFUSO, Ines
GUIVARC H, Loanne
MORIZOT, Aurelie
FRA.gif
6:56.34
5
KOUKLOTIDOU, Dimitra
VAKOPOULOU, Evangelia
GATT, Karmela
LEVENTELLI, Eleni Marina
GRE.gif
7:07.37
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Under 23 Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RONAYNE, William
SUTTON, Hugh
MOORE, Hugh
GAFFNEY, Eoin
IRL.gif
6:11.53
2
VAN DER SANDE, Tom
SLAGTER, Stefan
VAN BRUSSEL, Ben
GOMPEL, Max
NED.gif
6:16.64
3
KOBOLTSCHNIG, Benedikt
RIEDEL, Maximilian
ORTNER, Fabian
HOEMSTEIN, Lukas
AUT.gif
6:19.00
4
BRIDGE, Henry Egon
FENYODI, Tamas
SZOLLOSI, Balazs
CZINEGE, Tamas
HUN.gif
6:30.12


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VERGER, Pierrick
SAVAETE, Baptiste
AMET, Corentin
LUDWIG, Florian
FRA.gif
6:06.95
2
BENZONI, Alessandro
ROCEK, Patrick
ACERNESE, Giulio
ZAMARIOLA, Alberto
ITA.gif
6:14.07
3
WOLTER, Finn
THEIN, Johannes
KRESS, Fabio
HOLL, Joscha
GER.gif
6:21.75
4
KABAN, Samet
CAKMAK, Sefik
GOK, Enes
AYDIN, Denizhan
TUR.gif
6:23.16
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...