website statistics
Jump to content

Women's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 18 Division II World Championship 2022


hckošice
 Share

Recommended Posts

Women's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 18 Division II World Championship 2022

 

TUR.gif Istanbul (TUR) - 27 June 2022 - 5 July 2022 TUR.gif

 

ww18ii_hor.png

 

Official Website 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Programme 114826ez87b86sig8ubgz8.png
Results System 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Results Database 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Facebook Page 000832qcaljaxz2cfx2jfq.png
Discussion Thread 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Qualified Nations

 

  • AUS.gif Australia
  • GBR.gif Great Britain
  • ISL.gif Iceland
  • KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
  • LAT.gif Latvia
  • MEX.gif Mexico
  • NED.gif Netherlands
  • ESP.gif Spain
  • TUR.gif Turkey

 

2020 Championships Results

 

Women's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 18 Division I Group B World Championship 2020

 

Women's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 18 Division II Group A World Championship 2020

 

Women's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 18 Division II Group B World Championship 2020

 

Tournament Format

 

9 Participating teams are divided into three, 3-team groups A, B & C in the Preliminary Round.

The Winner of each Group will advance to the Main Round - Group D. The 2nd ranked nations from the Preliminary Round will qualify to the Main Round - Group E, while the last ranked nations from Preliminary Round Groups will progress into the Main Round - Group F.

The Top two teams from Main Round - Group D will then play the Gold Medal Game,

The 3rd ranked nation from Group D and Winner of the Group E will face in the Bronze Medal Game.

The 2nd and 3rd ranked nations from Group E will play the 5th Place match and the winner of the Group F will face the 2nd ranked Nation from its Main Round group in the 7th Place Match. The 3rd ranked Nation in Group F will end the Tournament in a final 9th Place.

The Gold Medal Match winner will advance to the next year Women´s Under 18 Division I Group B World Championship 2023, while all remaining nations will stay in this division also for the next year 2023.



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminary Round Schedule

and

Standing Link

Main Round Schedule

and

Standing Link

Knockout Round Schedule

and

Standing Link

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Monday June 27th, 2022 -

Preliminary Robin Day 1 Schedule (GMT +3)

 

Group A:

20:00  :MEX Mexico vs Great Britain :GBR

 

Group B:

16:30  :LAT Latvia vs Netherlands :NED

 

Group C:

13:00  :ISL Iceland vs Australia :AUS

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Monday June 27th, 2022 -

Preliminary Round Day 1 Results (GMT +3)

 

Group A:

20:00  :MEX Mexico  0 - 6  Great Britain :GBR

 

Provisional Standing After Day 1:

1.  :GBR  3

2. :TUR  0*   *Not played yet

3. :MEX  0

 

Group B:

16:30  :LAT Latvia  2 - 5  Netherlands :NED

 

Provisional Standing After Day 1:

1.  :NED  3

2. :KAZ  0*   *Not played yet

3. :LAT  0

 

Group C:

13:00  :ISL Iceland  1 - 5  Australia :AUS

 

Provisional Standing After Day 1:

1.  :AUS  3

2. :ESP  0*   *Not played yet

3. :ISL  0

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Tuesday June 28th, 2022 -

Preliminary Round Day 2 Schedule (GMT +3)

 

Group A:

20:00  :TUR Turkey vs Mexico :MEX

 

Group B:

16:30  :KAZ Kazakhstan vs Latvia :LAT

 

Group C:

13:00  :ESP Spain vs Iceland :ISL

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Tuesday June 28th, 2022 -

Preliminary Round Day 2 Results (GMT +3)

 

Group A:

20:00  :TUR Turkey  PSO2 - 1  Mexico :MEX

 

Provisional Standing After Day 2:

1.  :GBR  3

2. :TUR  2

3. :MEX  1*   *Played All Matches

 

Group B:

16:30  :KAZ Kazakhstan  1 - 5  Latvia :LAT

 

Provisional Standing After Day 2:

1.  :NED  3

2. :LAT  3*   *Played All Matches

3. :KAZ  0

 

Group C:

13:00  :ESP Spain  11 - 0  Iceland :ISL

 

Provisional Standing After Day 2:

1.  :AUS  3

2. :ESP  3

3. :ISL  0*   *Played All Matches

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Wednesday June 29th, 2022 -

Preliminary Round Last Day Schedule (GMT +3)

 

Group A:

20:00  :GBR Great Britain vs Turkey :TUR

 

Group B:

16:30  :NED Netherlands vs Kazakhstan :KAZ

 

Group C:

13:00  :AUS Australia vs Spain :ESP

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Wednesday June 29th, 2022 -

Preliminary Round Last Day Results (GMT +3)

 

Group A:

20:00  :GBR Great Britain  6 - 0  Turkey :TUR

 

Final Standing:

1.  :GBR  6

-----------

2. :TUR  2

-----------

3. :MEX  1

 

Group B:

16:30  :NED Netherlands  6 - 0  Kazakhstan :KAZ

 

Final Standing:

1.  :NED  6

-----------

2. :LAT  3

-----------

3. :KAZ  0

 

Group C:

13:00  :AUS Australia  1 - 4  Spain :ESP

 

Final Standing:

1.  :ESP  6

-----------

2. :AUS  3

-----------

3. :ISL  0

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Friday July 1st, 2022 -

Main Round Day 1 Schedule (GMT +3)

 

Group D:

20:00  :ESP Spain vs Great Britain :GBR

 

Group E:

16:30  :AUS Australia vs Turkey :TUR

 

Group F:

13:00  :MEX Mexico vs Iceland :ISL 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Friday July 1st, 2022 -

Main Round Day 1 Results (GMT +3)

 

Group D:

20:00  :ESP Spain  4 - 0  Great Britain :GBR

 

Provisional Standing After Day 1:

1.  :ESP  3

2. :NED  0*   *Not played yet

3. :GBR  0

 

Group E:

16:30  :AUS Australia  5 - 0  Turkey :TUR

 

Provisional Standing After Day 1:

1.  :AUS  3

2. :LAT  0*   *Not played yet

3. :TUR  0

 

Group F:

13:00  :MEX Mexico  5 - 2  Iceland :ISL

 

Provisional Standing After Day 1:

1.  :MEX  3

2. :KAZ  0*   *Not played yet

3. :ISL  0

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...