website statistics
Jump to content

gvaisakh

Totallympics Fanatic
  • Posts

    340
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    4

 Content Type 

Forums

Calendar

Totallympics International Song Contest

Totallympics News

Qualification Tracker

Everything posted by gvaisakh

  1. Superb performance. Would rate this as the best performance of this Olympics for India so far I hope he gets proper training in coming months & years and keep on improving unlike Sawarn who is off the radar due to injuries
  2. Results post (Page 1) is updated with all 15 sports
  3. Dattu qualified for Semifinal C/D which means ranking round for positions 13-24
  4. 3 wins.. R16, QF, SF/Bronze medal match
  5. Results are up in Page 1, Post 4.. Will update the remaining soon
  6. [hide] Women's Tournament - Preliminary Round August 6th - August 14th, 2016 12 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Women's Tournament - Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Japan 3 1 South Korea August 6th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 0 Cameroon August 6th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 0 Argentina August 8th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Japan 3 0 Cameroon August 8th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 0 South Korea August 8th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 0 Argentina August 10th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 0 Cameroon August 10th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro South Korea 3 0 Argentina August 10th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 0 Japan August 12th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 3 0 Cameroon August 12th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 0 Japan August 12th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 0 South Korea August 14th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro South Korea 3 0 Cameroon August 14th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Japan 3 0 Argentina August 14th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 1 Russia Women's Tournament - Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro China 3 0 Netherlands August 6th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 0 Puerto Rico August 6th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 3 1 Italy August 8th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro China 3 0 Italy August 8th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 0 Netherlands August 8th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 3 0 Puerto Rico August 10th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro China 3 0 Puerto Rico August 10th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Italy 1 3 Netherlands August 10th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 0 Serbia August 12th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro China 3 1 Serbia August 12th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 0 Italy August 12th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 3 0 Puerto Rico August 14th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 3 1 Netherlands August 14th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Italy 3 0 Puerto Rico August 14th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 2 China Men's Tournament - Preliminary Round August 7th - August 15th, 2016 12 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Men's Tournament - Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 7th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Italy 3 2 France August 7th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 0 Mexico August 7th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 0 Canada August 9th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro France 3 0 Mexico August 9th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Italy 3 1 United States August 9th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 0 Canada August 11th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Canada 0 3 France August 11th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Italy 3 0 Mexico August 11th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 0 United States August 13th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 1 3 France August 13th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Canada 3 0 Mexico August 13th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 1 Italy August 15th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 0 Mexico August 15th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Italy 3 0 Canada August 15th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 1 France Men's Tournament - Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 7th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Poland 3 0 Egypt August 7th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 0 Cuba August 7th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 0 3 Iran August 9th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 0 Argentina August 9th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Poland 3 1 Iran August 9th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Cuba 3 0 Egypt August 11th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Iran 3 0 Cuba August 11th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 0 Egypt August 11th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Poland 3 0 Argentina August 13th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Iran 3 0 Egypt August 13th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 3 0 Cuba August 13th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 1 Poland August 15th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 3 0 Egypt August 15th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 0 Iran August 15th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Poland 3 0 Cuba [/hide]
  7. [hide] Men's Tournament - Preliminary Round August 6th - August 12th, 2016 12 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Men's Tournament - Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2016, h. 12:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Belgium 1 Great Britain August 6th 2016, h. 13:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Australia 3 New Zealand August 6th 2016, h. 19:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Spain 8 Brazil August 7th 2016, h. 17:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Great Britain 2 New Zealand August 7th 2016, h. 19:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 10 Belgium August 7th 2016, h. 20:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Australia 4 Spain August 9th 2016, h. 10:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro New Zealand 1 Spain August 9th 2016, h. 18:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 12 Great Britain August 9th 2016, h. 20:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Belgium 2 Australia August 10th 2016, h. 19:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro New Zealand 8 Brazil August 10th 2016, h. 20:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Great Britain 2 Australia August 11th 2016, h. 13:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Spain 2 Belgium August 12th 2016, h. 17:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Great Britain 3 Spain August 12th 2016, h. 18:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Belgium 1 New Zealand August 12th 2016, h. 20:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Australia 15 Brazil Men's Tournament - Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2016, h. 10:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 2 Netherlands August 6th 2016, h. 11:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro India 4 Ireland August 6th 2016, h. 18:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Canada 4 Germany August 7th 2016, h. 18:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 5 Ireland August 8th 2016, h. 11:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Germany 0 India August 8th 2016, h. 12:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Canada 3 Argentina August 9th 2016, h. 11:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 1 India August 9th 2016, h. 12:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Germany 3 Ireland August 9th 2016, h. 13:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 4 Canada August 11th 2016, h. 10:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 1 India August 11th 2016, h. 11:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Ireland 2 Canada August 11th 2016, h. 12:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 2 Germany August 12th 2016, h. 12:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro India 5 Canada August 12th 2016, h. 13:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Germany 0 Netherlands August 12th 2016, h. 19:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Ireland 2 Argentina Women's Tournament - Preliminary Round August 6th - August 13th, 2016 12 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Women's Tournament - Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 7th 2016, h. 10:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro New Zealand 2 South Korea August 7th 2016, h. 12:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 5 Spain August 7th 2016, h. 13:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro China 1 Germany August 8th 2016, h. 13:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro New Zealand 2 Germany August 8th 2016, h. 17:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 3 South Korea August 8th 2016, h. 19:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Spain 2 China August 10th 2016, h. 10:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Spain 4 New Zealand August 10th 2016, h. 12:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Germany 0 South Korea August 10th 2016, h. 18:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro China 2 Netherlands August 11th 2016, h. 17:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Germany 2 Spain August 12th 2016, h. 10:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro South Korea 1 China August 12th 2016, h. 11:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro New Zealand 1 Netherlands August 13th 2016, h. 12:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 3 Germany August 13th 2016, h. 17:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro South Korea 3 Spain August 13th 2016, h. 20:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro China 2 New Zealand Women's Tournament - Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2016, h. 17:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 2 United States August 6th 2016, h. 20:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Great Britain 2 Australia August 7th 2016, h. 11:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Japan 1 India August 8th 2016, h. 10:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Australia 1 United States August 8th 2016, h. 18:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro India 2 Great Britain August 8th 2016, h. 20:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 3 Japan August 10th 2016, h. 11:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro India 4 Australia August 10th 2016, h. 13:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Great Britain 2 Argentina August 10th 2016, h. 17:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro United States 2 Japan August 11th 2016, h. 18:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Australia 1 Argentina August 11th 2016, h. 19:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro United States 2 India August 11th 2016, h. 20:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Japan 2 Great Britain August 13th 2016, h. 10:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 5 India August 13th 2016, h. 18:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Great Britain 0 United States August 13th 2016, h. 19:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Australia 4 Japan [/hide]
  8. [hide] Men's Tournament - Preliminary Round August 6th - August 14th, 2016 12 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Men's Tournament - Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2016, h. 09:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 4 Hungary August 6th 2016, h. 11:40, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Greece 10 Japan August 6th 2016, h. 20:50, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 2 Australia August 8th 2016, h. 13:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 6 Greece August 8th 2016, h. 19:30, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Japan 7 Brazil August 8th 2016, h. 20:50, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Hungary 10 Australia August 10th 2016, h. 09:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Australia 5 Japan August 10th 2016, h. 10:20, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Greece 1 Hungary August 10th 2016, h. 19:30, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 12 Serbia August 12th 2016, h. 19:30, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Greece 10 Brazil August 12th 2016, h. 20:50, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Hungary 9 Japan August 12th 2016, h. 22:10, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 10 Australia August 14th 2016, h. 17:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Australia 7 Greece August 14th 2016, h. 18:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 16 Japan August 14th 2016, h. 20:30, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 8 Hungary Men's Tournament - Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2016, h. 10:20, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro United States 4 Croatia August 6th 2016, h. 13:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro France 8 Montenegro August 6th 2016, h. 19:30, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Spain 2 Italy August 8th 2016, h. 09:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Croatia 2 Montenegro August 8th 2016, h. 10:20, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Italy 6 France August 8th 2016, h. 11:40, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro United States 1 Spain August 10th 2016, h. 11:40, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro France 8 United States August 10th 2016, h. 13:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Montenegro 5 Italy August 10th 2016, h. 20:50, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Spain 8 Croatia August 12th 2016, h. 09:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Croatia 6 Italy August 12th 2016, h. 10:20, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Spain 5 France August 12th 2016, h. 11:40, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro United States 4 Montenegro August 14th 2016, h. 15:30, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro United States 2 Italy August 14th 2016, h. 16:50, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro France 13 Croatia August 14th 2016, h. 19:30, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Montenegro 4 Spain Women's Tournament - Preliminary Round August 9th - August 13th, 2016 8 Nations, 2 Groups, All Nations will qualify for Quarterfinals Women's Tournament - Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 9th 2016, h. 10:20, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Italy 8 Brazil August 9th 2016, h. 13:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Russia 6 Australia August 11th 2016, h. 09:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Russia 6 Brazil August 11th 2016, h. 10:20, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Italy 4 Australia August 13th 2016, h. 10:20, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 Italy August 13th 2016, h. 11:40, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Australia 15 Brazil Women's Tournament - Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 9th 2016, h. 09:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro China 6 Hungary August 9th 2016, h. 11:40, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Spain 5 United States August 11th 2016, h. 11:40, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro China 12 United States August 11th 2016, h. 13:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Spain 1 Hungary August 13th 2016, h. 09:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro China 8 Spain August 13th 2016, h. 13:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Hungary 7 United States [/hide]
  9. Just mentioning all the possibilities
  10. Atanu Das' likely opponents R64 - Jitbahadur Muktan R32 - Ernesto Boardman / Adrian Puentes R16 - Seungyun Lee QF - Sjef Van den Berg
  11. Day 0 to Day 2 schedule is updated on Page 1 (Post 5)
  12. [hide] Preliminary Round August 3rd - August 9th, 2016 12 Nations, 3 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and 2 best 3rd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for Quarterfinals Group E Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 3rd 2016, h. 13:00, Olympic Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Sweden 3 0 South Africa August 3rd 2016, h. 16:00, Olympic Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 1 China August 6th 2016, h. 19:00, Olympic Stadium, Rio de Janeiro South Africa 1 3 China August 6th 2016, h. 22:00, Olympic Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 2 1 Sweden August 9th 2016, h. 22:00, Amazonia Arena, Manaus South Africa 0 2 Brazil August 9th 2016, h. 22:00, Mane Garrincha Stadium, Brasilia China 0 2 Sweden Group F Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 3rd 2016, h. 15:00, Corinthians Arena, Sao Paulo Canada 0 2 Australia August 3rd 2016, h. 18:00, Corinthians Arena, Sao Paulo Zimbabwe 0 5 Germany August 6th 2016, h. 15:00, Corinthians Arena, Sao Paulo Canada 3 0 Zimbabwe August 6th 2016, h. 18:00, Corinthians Arena, Sao Paulo Germany 2 0 Australia August 9th 2016, h. 16:00, Fonte Nova Arena, Salvador Germany 3 0 Canada August 9th 2016, h. 16:00, Mane Garrincha Stadium, Brasilia Australia 4 0 Zimbabwe Group G Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 3rd 2016, h. 19:00, Mineirao, Belo Horizonte United States 3 0 New Zealand August 3rd 2016, h. 22:00, Mineirao, Belo Horizonte France 3 0 Colombia August 6th 2016, h. 17:00, Mineirao, Belo Horizonte United States 2 1 France August 6th 2016, h. 20:00, Mineirao, Belo Horizonte Colombia 1 1 New Zealand August 9th 2016, h. 19:00, Amazonia Arena, Manaus Colombia 0 4 United States August 9th 2016, h. 19:00, Fonte Nova Arena, Salvador New Zealand 0 2 France [/hide]
  13. @tirtha22 asked this question in our thread. Can someone answer this?
  14. Good work @Prashanth Made my work easier. Thanks Will update the schedule post (atleast first few days) in 1st page by tmrw night
  15. My favourite ones: Game of Thrones, Prison Break, House of Cards, Sherlock, Suits, Homeland, The 100, The Big Bang Theory, Breaking Bad, White Collar, Narcos
  16. Couple more things to add to what @Dolby said 1) Be active in other threads also.. Don't confine to Indian National Thread alone 2) I am sure everyone will be glued to TV or online streaming when an event happens.. So no need to post minute by minute update
  17. UPDATED (1st Page - 3rd Post) Sorry for the delay. Got held up with work 4th post will include the result of all athletes at Rio 2016 5th post will include the daily schedule of Indian athletes at Rio 2016 (Will be updated by 31st July) Those who were part of the old Totallympics and were members during London 2012 knew that I posted detailed list of each athlete and predicted the expected performance of each & every one. I might not do it this time due to crunch of time and also other members have already made lot of predictions (hence, it will be more of duplicate posts) ONE IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENT TO ALL INDIAN MEMBERS HERE - During London 2012, there were lot of arguments among our members and some of them turned out to be bad ones and I was forced to warn few members. This time, since the number of Indian members has increased, I am expecting more arguments but please make it healthy discussions and please avoid foul language or disrespect any member or nation or athlete WISHING EVERYONE AN ENJOYABLE RIO OLYMPICS 2016 & WISHING BEST WISHES TO INDIAN CONTINGENT
  18. Can someone confirm our race walking team? In 20km, some sites say Manish, Gurmeet, Ganapati.. Some say Irfan, Baljinder, Gurmeet
  19. If I am not wrong, YouTube showed live streaming of Commonwealth Games 2014 held at Glasgow & was a huge success. So why not Rio Olympics? Google has enough money to buy out the online live streaming rights & I feel they will do it by end of this month. It is the best way to prevent piracy & people from using proxy sites which IOC would find it reasonable. With the current generation leading a hectic life & won't have access to TV (while in office), YouTube would be the ideal choice for them
  20. http://www.thecourierdaily.com/rio-2016-olympics-live-streaming-tv-channels-broadcasting-games/14000/
  21. Star Sports has the official rights in India. So their official website starsports.com & partner site hotstar.com should show live streaming. Government and free-to-air channels like DD National, Doordarshan, DD Sports will also be telecasting the event live
  22. Olympics is a huge event & hence I have a feeling that youtube will be showing live streaming of each & every sport throughout each day & won't have geolocation restriction. So don't think anyone would need to use proxy/vpn browser extension
×
×
  • Create New...