website statistics
Jump to content

gvaisakh

Totallympics Fanatic
  • Posts

    340
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    4

 Content Type 

Forums

Calendar

Totallympics International Song Contest

Totallympics News

Qualification Tracker

Test Para Delete

Everything posted by gvaisakh

  1. PFB Updated in page 1 too. If there is any other sport/tournament I missed, please notify me @nitinsanker @Prashanth @Dolby @tirtha22 @Harsh Shah @shrikant @kapil857 @RickygoestoRio @Partha_SG @Sanjib @Vivek @Smit @kunal456k @Prakash
  2. 2016 AIFF Youth Cup (preparatory tournament for 2016 AFC U16 Champs & 2017 FIFA U17 WC) - Day 1 Results made a superb comeback as Komal Thatal scored in 82' and Amarjit Singh scored in 4th minute of injury to drew the match 2-2 against In other match of the day, 1 - 1 is the 5th team in the tournament
  3. Guys.. Don't worry about I will be submitting the votes in next few hours
  4. Tennis update Both SanTIna and Bopanna/Mergea reached semi of Internazionali BNL d'Italia Tournament
  5. Anyone living near Electronic City Bengaluru and wishes to maintain fitness through football and not gym, please PM me
  6. Sudha already qualified in Marathon last year.
  7. Great News Updated the 1st page post Count is 90 if you include athletics
  8. I will put that in Non Rio Events since our main recurve archers are not there Meanwhile I will add Seoul Challenger too where Paes is playing to improve his rankings
  9. In case of tie by points, the winner will be declared by successively considering: - the highest value of holds; - the least amount of cautions; - the last technical point(s) scored This is how the pts got distributed in Sakshi's match: Sakhsi: 2 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 Zhang: 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 2 0 1 2 Cautions: Sakshi - 1, Zhang - 0 In this match, the highest value hold was 2 pt hold.. Sakshi had 5 highest value hold while Zhang had only 4
  10. Bopanna/Mergea through to the final
  11. The team (performance of best 3 is considered) finished 7th
  12. Live update http://www.iaaf.org/competitions/iaaf-world-race-walking-team-championships/iaaf-world-race-walking-team-championships-5658/live#timetableDetail/Result/22641
  13. SanTIna lost in the finals of Women's Doubles at Mutua Madrid Open
  14. Great news.. Congrats to Vinesh & Sakshi.. Missed the semi bout.. Do you guys have any link of the match.. Checked uww & livestream but no videos yet
  15. @Prashanth meant overall 2nd GR quota
  16. [hide] Preliminary Round May 6th-March 17th, 2016 16 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nation from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals, 8th Nations from each groups will be relegated to IIHF Men´s Division I Group A World Championships 2017. Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 May 6th 2016, h. 16:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Sweden 4 Latvia May 6th 2016, h. 20:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Czech Republic 2 Russia May 7h 2016, h. 12:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Switzerland 3 Kazakhstan May 7th 2016, h. 16:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Norway 1 Denmark May 7th 2016, h. 20:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Latvia 2 Czech Republic May 8th 2016, h. 12:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Kazakhstan 5 Russia May 8th 2016, h. 16:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Norway 2 Switzerland May 8th 2016, h. 20:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Sweden 4 Denmark May 9th 2016, h. 16:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Latvia 4 Russia May 9th 2016, h. 20:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Sweden 2 Czech Republic May 10th 2016, h. 16:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Switzerland 2 Denmark May 10th 2016, h. 20:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Kazakhstan 2 Norway May 11th 2016, h. 16:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Switzerland 2 Latvia May 11th 2016, h. 20:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Sweden 4 Kazakhstan May 12th 2016, h. 16:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Czech Republic 3 Norway May 12th 2016, h. 20:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Russia 3 Denmark May 13th 2016, h. 16:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Czech Republic 3 Kazakhstan May 13th 2016, h. 20:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Denmark 1 Latvia May 14th 2016, h. 12:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Norway 3 Sweden May 14th 2016, h. 16:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Russia 2 Switzerland May 14th 2016, h. 20:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Kazakhstan 2 Latvia May 15th 2016, h. 16:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Denmark 3 Czech Republic May 15th 2016, h. 20:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Switzerland 2 Sweden May 16th 2016, h. 16:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Russia 4 Norway May 16th 2016, h. 20:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Denmark 2 Kazakhstan May 17th 2016, h. 12:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Czech Republic 1 Switzerland May 17th 2016, h. 16:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Latvia 2 Norway May 17th 2016, h. 20:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Russia 1 Sweden Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 May 6th 2016, h. 16:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg United States 2 Canada May 6th 2016, h. 20:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg Finland 3 Belarus May 7th 2016, h. 12:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg Slovakia 4 Hungary May 7th 2016, h. 16:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg France 3 Germany May 7th 2016, h. 20:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg Belarus 3 United States May 8th 2016, h. 12:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg Hungary 5 Canada May 8th 2016, h. 16:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg Finland 3 Germany May 8th 2016, h. 20:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg France 2 Slovakia May 9th 2016, h. 16:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg Belarus 4 Canada May 9th 2016, h. 20:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg Finland 3 United States May 10th 2016, h. 16:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg Slovakia 2 Germany May 10th 2016, h. 20:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg Hungary 3 France May 11th 2016, h. 16:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg Slovakia 3 Belarus May 11th 2016, h. 20:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg Finland 5 Hungary May 12th 2016, h. 16:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg United States 3 France May 12th 2016, h. 20:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg Canada 4 Germany May 13th 2016, h. 16:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg United States 4 Hungary May 13th 2016, h. 20:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg Germany 1 Belarus May 14th 2016, h. 12:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg France 2 Finland May 14th 2016, h. 16:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg Hungary 3 Belarus May 14th 2016, h. 20:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg Canada 2 Slovakia May 15th 2016, h. 16:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg Germany 2 United States May 15th 2016, h. 20:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg Slovakia 2 Finland May 16th 2016, h. 16:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg Canada 4 France May 16th 2016, h. 20:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg Germany 3 Hungary May 17th 2016, h. 12:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg United States 1 Slovakia May 17th 2016, h. 16:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg Belarus 2 France May 17th 2016, h. 20:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg Canada 1 Finland [/hide]
  17. Follow this link http://ittf.com/ittf_ranking/olympic_teams_ranking/
  18. The team ranking is using a complex formula & is not directly related to the individual ranking.. Indian Men's Team missed out by 2 places.. In fact India's team ranking improved from 20th to 17th https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Table_tennis_at_the_2016_Summer_Olympics_%E2%80%93_Qualification
  19. Added.. Coz it's unlikely that these 7 will change.. Similarly, I have added weightlifting too few days back but I have not mentioned the weight category
  20. http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/sports/more-sports/others/Two-Indian-Judokas-in-race-for-Rio-qualification/articleshow/52042265.cms
×
×
  • Create New...