website statistics
Jump to content

gvaisakh

Totallympics Fanatic
  • Posts

    340
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    4

 Content Type 

Forums

Calendar

Totallympics International Song Contest

Totallympics News

Qualification Tracker

Test Para Delete

Everything posted by gvaisakh

  1. Oh k. So I will move it to Rio Preparation
  2. EVENTS TO FOLLOW THIS WEEK (May 30 to June 5) RIO QUALIFICATION Tennis - 2016 Roland Garros French Open, Paris - May 30-June 5 RIO PREPARATION Badminton - 2016 Indonesian Open Super Series Premier, Jakarta - May 30-June 5
  3. Will do it. Would be great if you all could list all the events
  4. [hide] Men's Singles First Round First Round Winner Second Round Winner Third Round Winner Fourth Round Winner Novak Djokovic (1) Novak Djokovic (1) Novak Djokovic (1) Novak Djokovic (1) Novak Djokovic (1) Yen-Hsun Lu Marsel Ilhan (Q) Steve Darcis (Q) Steve Darcis (Q) Gerald Melzer (Q) Aljaz Bedene Federico Delbonis (31) Aljaz Bedene Pablo Carreno Busta Federico Delbonis (31) Federico Delbonis (31) Bernard Tomic (20) Bernard Tomic (20) Bernard Tomic (20) Roberto Bautista Agut (14) Brian Baker Borna Coric Borna Coric Taylor Fritz Paul-Henri Mathieu Santiago Giraldo Roberto Bautista Agut (14) Santiago Giraldo Dmitry Tursunov Roberto Bautista Agut (14) Roberto Bautista Agut (14) David Ferrer (11) David Ferrer (11) David Ferrer (11) David Ferrer (11) David Ferrer (11) Evgeny Donskoy Denis Istomin Juan Monaco Juan Monaco Victor Estrella Burgos Victor Estrella Burgos Feliciano Lopez (21) Illya Marchenko Thomas Fabbiano (LL) Feliciano Lopez (21) Feliciano Lopez (21) Pablo Cuevas (25) Pablo Cuevas (25) Pablo Cuevas (25) Tomas Berdych (7) Tobias Kamke (Q) Hyeon Chung Quentin Halys (WC) Quentin Halys (WC) Malek Jaziri Malek Jaziri Tomas Berdych (7) Florian Mayer Vasek Pospisil Tomas Berdych (7) Tomas Berdych (7) Rafael Nadal (4) Rafael Nadal (4) Rafael Nadal (4) Rafael Nadal (4) Rafael Nadal (4) Sam Groth Facundo Bagnis Kenny de Schepper (Q) Kenny de Schepper (Q) Nicolas Mahut Nicolas Mahut Marcel Granollers Ricardas Berankis Marcel Granollers Marcel Granollers Fabio Fognini (32) Kevin Anderson (18) Kevin Anderson (18) Kevin Anderson (18) Dominic Thiem (13) Stephane Robert (WC) Alexander Zverev Alexander Zverev Pierre-Hugues Herbert Thiemo de Bakker Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Dominic Thiem (13) Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Inigo Cervantes Dominic Thiem (13) Dominic Thiem (13) David Goffin (12) David Goffin (12) David Goffin (12) David Goffin (12) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (6) Gregoire Barrere (WC) Paolo Lorenzi Carlos Berlocq (Q) Carlos Berlocq (Q) Rajeev Ram Jiri Vesely Philipp Kohlschreiber (24) Jiri Vesely Nicolas Almagro Philipp Kohlschreiber (24) Philipp Kohlschreiber (24) Joao Sousa (26) Joao Sousa (26) Joao Sousa (26) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (6) Damir Dzumhur Andreas Seppi Ernests Gulbis Ernests Gulbis Gilles Muller Marcos Baghdatis Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (6) Marcos Baghdatis Jan-Lennard Struff (Q) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (6) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (6) Milos Raonic (8) Milos Raonic (8) Milos Raonic (8) Milos Raonic (8) Milos Raonic (8) Janko Tipsarevic Mikhail Kukushkin Mikhail Kukushkin Adrian Mannarino Andrej Martin (LL) Andrej Martin (LL) Lucas Pouille (29) Daniel Munoz de la Nava Julien Benneteau (WC) Lucas Pouille (29) Lucas Pouille (29) Jack Sock (23) Jack Sock (23) Jack Sock (23) Marin Cilic (10) Robin Haase Dudi Sela Dustin Brown (Q) Dustin Brown (Q) Albert Ramos-Vinolas Albert Ramos-Vinolas Marin Cilic (10) Horacio Zeballos Marco Trungelliti (Q) Marin Cilic (10) Marin Cilic (10) Gilles Simon (16) Gilles Simon (16) Gilles Simon (16) Gilles Simon (16) Stan Wawrinka (3) Rogerio Dutra Silva Diego Schwartzman Guido Pella Guido Pella Dusan Lajovic Dusan Lajovic Grigor Dimitrov Denis Kudla Grigor Dimitrov Grigor Dimitrov Viktor Troicki (22) Jeremy Chardy (30) Jeremy Chardy (30) Jeremy Chardy (30) Stan Wawrinka (3) Leonardo Mayer Roberto Carballes Baena (Q) Roberto Carballes Baena (Q) Adam Pavlasek (LL) Martin Klizan Martin Klizan Stan Wawrinka (3) Taro Daniel Lukas Rosol Stan Wawrinka (3) Stan Wawrinka (3) Kei Nishikori (5) Kei Nishikori (5) Kei Nishikori (5) Kei Nishikori (5) Kei Nishikori (5) Simone Bolelli Andrey Kuznetsov Andrey Kuznetsov Benjamin Becker Ivan Dodig Ivan Dodig Fernando Verdasco Mikhail Youzhny Fernando Verdasco Fernando Verdasco Steve Johnson (33) Nick Kyrgios (17) Nick Kyrgios (17) Nick Kyrgios (17) Richard Gasquet (9) Marco Cecchinato Adrian Ungur (Q) Igor Sijsling (LL) Igor Sijsling (LL) Sam Querrey Sam Querrey Richard Gasquet (9) Bjorn Fratangelo (WC) Thomaz Bellucci Richard Gasquet (9) Richard Gasquet (9) John Isner (15) John Isner (15) John Isner (15) John Isner (15) Andy Murray (2) John Millman Nikoloz Basilashvili (Q) Kyle Edmund Kyle Edmund Teymuraz Gabashvili Donald Young Benoit Paire (19) Donald Young Radu Albot (Q) Benoit Paire (19) Benoit Paire (19) Ivo Karlovic (27) Ivo Karlovic (27) Ivo Karlovic (27) Andy Murray (2) Albert Montanes Laslo Djere (Q) Laslo Djere (Q) Jordan Thompson (WC) Mathias Bourgue (WC) Mathias Bourgue (WC) Andy Murray (2) Jordi Samper-Montana (Q) Radek Stepanek (Q) Andy Murray (2) Andy Murray (2) Women's Singles First Round First Round Winner Second Round Winner Third Round Winner Fourth Round Winner Serena Williams (1) Serena Williams (1) Serena Williams (1) Serena Williams (1) Serena Williams (1) Magdalena Rybarikova Teliana Pereira Teliana Pereira Kristyna Pliskova Samantha Crawford Timea Babos Kristina Mladenovic (26) Timea Babos Francesca Schiavone Kristina Mladenovic (26) Kristina Mladenovic (26) Elina Svitolina (18) Sorana Cirstea (Q) Sorana Cirstea (Q) Ana Ivanovic (14) Sorana Cirstea (Q) Taylor Townsend (WC) Taylor Townsend (WC) Amandine Hesse (WC) Kurumi Nara Denisa Allertova Ana Ivanovic (14) Denisa Allertova Oceane Dodin (WC) Ana Ivanovic (14) Ana Ivanovic (14) Carla Suarez Navarro (12) Carla Suarez Navarro (12) Carla Suarez Navarro (12) Dominika Cibulkova (22) Victoria Azarenka (5) Katerina Siniakova (Q) Qiang Wang Qiang Wang Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (WC) Arina Rodionova (WC) Ana Konjuh Dominika Cibulkova (22) Ana Konjuh Saisai Zheng Dominika Cibulkova (22) Dominika Cibulkova (22) Andrea Petkovic (28) Andrea Petkovic (28) Andrea Petkovic (28) Victoria Azarenka (5) Laura Robson Yulia Putintseva Yulia Putintseva Aleksandra Wozniak Anastasija Sevastova Anastasija Sevastova Victoria Azarenka (5) Sachia Vickery (Q) Karin Knapp Victoria Azarenka (5) Victoria Azarenka (5) Angelique Kerber (3) Angelique Kerber (3) Angelique Kerber (3) Angelique Kerber (3) Angelique Kerber (3) Kiki Bertens Alize Lim (WC) Camila Giorgi Camila Giorgi Ipek Soylu (Q) Virginie Razzano (WC) Daria Kasatkina (29) Virginie Razzano (WC) Anna-Lena Friedsam Daria Kasatkina (29) Daria Kasatkina (29) Johanna Konta (20) Julia Goerges Julia Goerges Madison Keys (15) Julia Goerges Monica Puig Monica Puig Olga Govortsova Daria Gavrilova Daria Gavrilova Madison Keys (15) Mariana Duque-Marino Donna Vekic Madison Keys (15) Madison Keys (15) Venus Williams (9) Venus Williams (9) Venus Williams (9) Venus Williams (9) Timea Bacsinszky (8) Anett Kontaveit Louisa Chirico (Q) Louisa Chirico (Q) Lauren Davis Alize Cornet Alize Cornet Alize Cornet Kirsten Flipkens Tatjana Maria Jelena Jankovic (23) Jelena Jankovic (23) Monica Niculescu (31) Monica Niculescu (31) Monica Niculescu (31) Timea Bacsinszky (8) Pauline Parmentier Irina Falconi Irina Falconi Mona Barthel Laura Siegemund Eugenie Bouchard Timea Bacsinszky (8) Eugenie Bouchard Silvia Soler-Espinosa (LL) Timea Bacsinszky (8) Timea Bacsinszky (8) Roberta Vinci (7) Roberta Vinci (7) Roberta Vinci (7) Roberta Vinci (7) Petra Kvitova (10) Kateryna Bondarenko Annika Beck Annika Beck Maryna Zanevska (Q) Coco Vandeweghe Coco Vandeweghe Irina-Camelia Begu (25) Naomi Broady Bethanie Mattek-Sands Irina-Camelia Begu (25) Irina-Camelia Begu (25) Karolina Pliskova (17) Karolina Pliskova (17) Karolina Pliskova (17) Petra Kvitova (10) Shelby Rogers Elena Vesnina Elena Vesnina Madison Brengle Lara Arruabarrena Su-Wei Hsieh Petra Kvitova (10) Su-Wei Hsieh Danka Kovinic Petra Kvitova (10) Petra Kvitova (10) Svetlana Kuznetsova (13) Svetlana Kuznetsova (13) Svetlana Kuznetsova (13) Svetlana Kuznetsova (13) Garbine Muguruza (4) Yaroslava Shvedova Nicole Gibbs Heather Watson Heather Watson Cagla Buyukakcay (Q) Cagla Buyukakcay (Q) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (24) Aliaksandra Sasnovich Sara Sorribes Tormo (Q) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (24) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (24) Ekaterina Makarova (27) Ekaterina Makarova (27) Ekaterina Makarova (27) Garbine Muguruza (4) Varvara Lepchenko Yanina Wickmayer Yanina Wickmayer Alexandra Dulgheru Myrtille Georges (WC) Chirstina McHale Garbine Muguruza (4) Chirstina McHale Anna Schmiedlova Garbine Muguruza (4) Garbine Muguruza (4) Simona Halep (6) Simona Halep (6) Simona Halep (6) Simona Halep (6) Simona Halep (6) Nao Hibino Zarina Diyas Carina Witthoeft Carina Witthoeft Mirjana Lucic-Baroni Mirjana Lucic-Baroni Mirjana Lucic-Baroni Daniela Hantuchova (Q) Naomi Osaka Jelena Ostapenko (32) Jelena Ostapenko (32) Samantha Stosur (21) Samantha Stosur (21) Samantha Stosur (21) Lucie Safarova (11) Misaki Doi Shuai Zhang Shuai Zhang Galina Voskoboeva Alison Riske Alison Riske Lucie Safarova (11) Viktorija Golubic (Q) Vitalia Diatchenko Lucie Safarova (11) Lucie Safarova (11) Sara Errani (16) Sara Errani (16) Sara Errani (16) Sloane Stephens (19) Agnieszka Radwanska (2) Tsvetana Pironkova Johanna Larsson Magda Linette Magda Linette Veronica Cepede Royg (Q) Sabine Lisicki Sloane Stephens (19) Sabine Lisicki Margarita Gasparyan Sloane Stephens (19) Sloane Stephens (19) Barbora Strycova (30) Barbora Strycova (30) Barbora Strycova (30) Agnieszka Radwanska (2) Lucie Hradecka (Q) Polona Hercog Polona Hercog Lourdes Dominguez Lino Lesia Tsurenko Caroline Garcia Agnieszka Radwanska (2) Caroline Garcia Bojana Jovanovski Agnieszka Radwanska (2) Agnieszka Radwanska (2) [/hide]
  5. [hide] Knockout Round May 19th - May 22nd, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, winning Nation will become Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Championship 2016 champion Bronze Medal Match Moscow Standard Time (GMT +3) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 May 22nd 2016, h. 16:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow United States 3 Russia Gold Medal Match Moscow Standard Time (GMT +3) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 May 22nd 2016, h. 20:45, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Canada 2 Finland [/hide]
  6. Boris Majumdar's tweet AIBA confirms Mary still has glimmer of hope.If Ren Cancan and Lin yuting who both won quotas at Asia qual make SF here, mary will go thru.
  7. Devastated with Mary's loss. German had a great game plan (open stance similar to India's Akhil Kumar) to affect Mary's usual game play. #EndOfAnEra #Legend
  8. [hide] Knockout Round May 19th - May 22nd, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, winning Nation will become Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Championship 2016 champion Semifinals Moscow Standard Time (GMT +3) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 May 21st 2016, h. 16:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow United States 4 Canada May 21st 2016, h. 20:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Finland 2 Russia [/hide]
  9. [hide] Knockout Round May 19th - May 22nd, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, winning Nation will become Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Championship 2016 champion Quarterfinals Moscow Standard Time (GMT +3) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 May 19th 2016, h. 16:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Czech Republic 2 United States May 19th 2016, h. 20:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Canada 3 Sweden May 19th 2016, h. 16:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg Finland 4 Denmark May 19th 2016, h. 20:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg Russia 3 Germany [/hide]
  10. Uber Cup 2016 - Group D - vs P V Sindhu beat Akane Yamaguchi 21-11 21-18 India leads 2-0 Our best players have done it. Now comes the toughest part
  11. Sindhu's match is going on. But I am surprised to see that Indian team decided to split Jwala/Ashwini. Jwala will be teaming with Siki Reddy in 1st WD & Ashwini with Sindhu for 2nd WD. Maybe coz Takahashi/Matsutomo are world no 1
  12. Uber Cup 2016 - Group D - vs Saina Nehwal beat Nozomi Okuhara 21-18 21-6 This win will be a huge confidence boost for Saina
  13. Update to all. I am busy for few days. Hence I will update the front page list & table with the latest qualification quota of Judo when I get free
  14. Someone here posted few days back that our athletics relay teams are going to participate in some big competition. Anyone has an update on it?
  15. In Men's Doubles ranking, Bopanna up by 2 places to 11th & Paes up by 4 places to 50th
  16. Updated shooting & athletics 1 doubt - Will Dutee participate in both World Challenge & Taiwan Open? These 2 events are in continuous days
  17. Not sure. Heard that Dutee will be participating
×
×
  • Create New...