website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Basketball FIBA Under 16 European Championship 2022


 Share

Recommended Posts

Men's Basketball FIBA Under 16 European Championship 2022

 

MKD.gif Skopje (MKD) - 12 August 2022 - 20 August 2022 MKD.gif

 

Senza titolo.png

 

Official Website 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Programme 114826ez87b86sig8ubgz8.png
Results System 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Results Database 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Facebook Page 000832qcaljaxz2cfx2jfq.png
Discussion Thread 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...
Qualified Nations
 
  • CRO.gif Croatia
  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • FRA.gif France
  • GRE.gif Greece
  • ISR.gif Israel
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • LAT.gif Latvia
  • LTU.gif Lithuania
  • MNE.gif Montenegro
  • NED.gif Netherlands
  • MKD.gif North Macedonia
  • POL.gif Poland
  • SRB.gif Serbia
  • SLO.gif Slovenia
  • ESP.gif Spain
  • TUR.gif Turkey


 

 
Competition Format

 

First Round
August 12th - August 14th, 2022
     16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th  Nations from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16
I
Knockout Round
August 16th - August 20th, 2022
   16 Nations, Round of 16, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Basketball FIBA Under 16 European Championship 2022 Champion
Link to comment
Share on other sites

First Round
August 12th - August 14th, 2022
     16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th  Nations from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16
 
 


Group A
 
  • FRA.gif France
  • ISR.gif Israel
  • LTU.gif Lithuania
  • NED.gif Netherlands

Group B
 
  • CRO.gif Croatia
  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • SRB.gif Serbia
  • SLO.gif Slovenia

Group C
 
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • LAT.gif Latvia
  • POL.gif Poland
  • TUR.gif Turkey

Group D
 
  • GRE.gif Greece
  • MNE.gif Montenegro
  • MKD.gif North Macedonia
  • ESP.gif Spain

Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Israel ISR.gif 81 - 55 NED.gif Netherlands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-6, 25-19, 17-19, 16-11
August 12th 2022, h. 14:15, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje
 
Lithuania LTU.gif 73 - 41 FRA.gif France
Quarter-by-Quarter: 10-8, 18-12, 18-9, 27-12
August 12th 2022, h. 16:30, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje
 
France FRA.gif OT92 - 80 ISR.gif Israel
Quarter-by-Quarter: 10-17, 19-15, 18-17, 28-26, Over Time: 17-5
August 13th 2022, h. 14:15, SRC Kale, Skopje
 
Netherlands NED.gif 73 - 80 LTU.gif Lithuania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-16, 14-26, 22-22, 13-16
August 13th 2022, h. 21:00, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje
 
France FRA.gif 100 - 46 NED.gif Netherlands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 26-11, 25-13, 26-15, 23-7
August 14th 2022, h. 16:30, SRC Kale, Skopje
 
Israel ISR.gif 69 - 98 LTU.gif Lithuania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-33, 21-22, 15-30, 21-13

August 14th 2022, h. 21:00 SRC Kale, Skopje

 

Group A Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
LTU.gif Lithuania
3
3
0
251
183
+68
6
FRA.gif France
3
2
1
233
199
+34
5
ISR.gif Israel
3
1
2
230
245
-15
4
NED.gif Netherlands
3
0
3
174
261
-87
3


                     
Group B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Slovenia SLO.gif 60 - 42 DEN.gif Denmark
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-11, 14-12, 20-8, 12-11
August 12th 2022, h. 18:45, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje
 
Serbia SRB.gif 77 - 86 CRO.gif Croatia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 25-26, 27-9, 10-22, 15-29
August 12th 2022, h. 21:00, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje
 
Croatia CRO.gif 64 - 83 SLO.gif Slovenia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 11-20, 21-29, 16-19, 16-15
August 13th 2022, h. 16:30, SRC Kale, Skopje
 
Denmark DEN.gif 56 - 77 SRB.gif Serbia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 25-20, 11-20, 8-18, 12-19
August 13th 2022, h. 21:00, SRC Kale, Skopje
 
Slovenia SLO.gif 81 - 86 SRB.gif Serbia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 28-22, 21-21, 18-21, 14-22
August 14th 2022, h. 16:30, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje
 
Croatia CRO.gif 86 - 59 DEN.gif Denmark
Quarter-by-Quarter: 34-14, 16-21, 18-8, 18-16

August 14th 2022, h. 18:45 Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje

 

Group B Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
SLO.gif Slovenia
3
2
1
224
192
+32
5
SRB.gif Serbia
3
2
1
240
223
+17
5
CRO.gif Croatia
3
2
1
236
219
+17
5
DEN.gif Denmark
3
0
3
157
223
-66
3


                     
Group C
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Latvia LAT.gif 54 - 87 POL.gif Poland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 8-28, 14-21, 16-16, 16-22
August 12th 2022, h. 14:15, SRC Kale, Skopje
 
Italy ITA.gif 77 - 51 TUR.gif Turkey
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-21, 14-14, 23-10, 16-9
August 12th 2022, h. 16:30, SRC Kale, Skopje
 
Turkey TUR.gif 60 - 51 LAT.gif Latvia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-9, 18-15, 11-14, 13-13
August 13th 2022, h. 14:15, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje
 
Poland POL.gif 69 - 72 ITA.gif Italy
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-26, 13-12, 22-16, 19-18
August 13th 2022, h. 16:30, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje
 
Turkey TUR.gif 71 - 59 POL.gif Poland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-10, 15-12, 17-16, 23-21
August 14th 2022, h. 14:15, SRC Kale, Skopje
 
Latvia LAT.gif 68 - 71 ITA.gif Italy
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-22, 12-12, 21-19, 19-18

August 14th 2022, h. 21:00 Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje

 

Group C Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
ITA.gif Italy
3
3
0
220
188
+32
6
TUR.gif Turkey
3
2
1
182
187
-5
5
POL.gif Poland
3
1
2
215
197
+18
4
LAT.gif Latvia
3
0
3
173
218
-45
3


                  
Group D
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Montenegro MNE.gif 62 - 69 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-15, 14-23, 22-13, 14-18
August 12th 2022, h. 18:45, SRC Kale, Skopje
 
Greece GRE.gif 75 - 47 ESP.gif Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-8, 14-15, 23-14, 14-10
August 12th 2022, h. 21:00, SRC Kale, Skopje
 
Spain ESP.gif 74 - 66 MNE.gif Montenegro
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-22, 17-19, 21-14, 23-11
August 13th 2022, h. 18:45, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje
 
North Macedonia MKD.gif 48 - 78 GRE.gif Greece
Quarter-by-Quarter: 8-25, 14-17, 12-17, 14-19
August 13th 2022, h. 18:45, SRC Kale, Skopje
 
Montenegro MNE.gif 45 - 79 GRE.gif Greece
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-19, 13-17, 4-17, 15-26
August 14th 2022, h. 14:15, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje
 
Spain ESP.gif 86 - 59 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 27-11, 21-11, 20-22, 18-15

August 14th 2022, h. 18:45 SRC Kale, Skopje

 

Group D Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
GRE.gif Greece
3
3
0
232
140
+92
6
ESP.gif Spain
3
2
1
207
200
+7
5
MKD.gif North Macedonia
3
1
2
176
226
-50
4
MNE.gif Montenegro
3
0
3
173
222
-49
3
 
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Knockout Round
August 16th - August 20th, 2022
   16 Nations, Round of 16, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Basketball FIBA Under 16 European Championship 2022 Champion
 
 
  • CRO.gif Croatia
  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • FRA.gif France
  • GRE.gif Greece
  • ISR.gif Israel
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • LAT.gif Latvia
  • LTU.gif Lithuania
  • MNE.gif Montenegro
  • NED.gif Netherlands
  • MKD.gif North Macedonia
  • POL.gif Poland
  • SRB.gif Serbia
  • SLO.gif Slovenia
  • ESP.gif Spain
  • TUR.gif Turkey
Round of 16
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
France FRA.gif 97 - 59 CRO.gif Croatia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 25-7, 30-16, 22-21, 20-15
August 16th 2022, h. 14:15, SRC Kale, Skopje
I
Spain ESP.gif 96 - 54 POL.gif Poland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-10, 27-13, 24-20, 22-11
August 16th 2022, h. 14:15, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje
I
I
Slovenia SLO.gif 78 - 66 NED.gif Netherlands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-19, 18-19, 17-13, 19-15
August 16th 2022, h. 16:30, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje
I
Italy ITA.gif 78 - 72 MNE.gif Montenegro
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-14, 21-14, 22-25, 16-19
August 16th 2022, h. 16:30, SRC Kale, Skopje
I
I
I
I
Turkey TUR.gif 82 - 74 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-12, 24-16, 20-18, 19-28
August 16th 2022, h. 18:45, SRC Kale, Skopje
I
Greece GRE.gif 84 - 62 LAT.gif Latvia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-15, 26-17, 16-13, 19-17
August 16th 2022, h. 18:45, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje
I
I
Lithuania LTU.gif 97 - 48 DEN.gif Denmark
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-16, 23-12, 26-8, 25-12
August 16th 2022, h. 21:00, SRC Kale, Skopje
I
Serbia SRB.gif 86 - 94 ISR.gif Israel
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-17, 29-26, 16-28, 23-23
August 16th 2022, h. 21:00, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje


 
9th-16th Places Quartelfinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Croatia CRO.gif 65 - 72 MNE.gif Montenegro
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-11, 13-25, 16-18, 13-18
August 17th 2022, h. 14:15, SRC Kale, Skopje
I
Netherlands NED.gif 65 - 80 POL.gif Poland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 26-17, 10-26, 10-24, 19-13
August 17th 2022, h. 16:30, SRC Kale, Skopje
I
I
Denmark DEN.gif 64 - 83 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-22, 18-22, 11-15, 19-19
August 17th 2022, h. 18:45, SRC Kale, Skopje
I
Serbia SRB.gif 76 - 78 LAT.gif Latvia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-12, 20-24, 23-22, 12-20
August 17th 2022, h. 21:00, SRC Kale, Skopje

 

 

Quartelfinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
France FRA.gif 84 - 77 ITA.gif Italy
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-27, 21-16, 20-19, 25-16
August 17th 2022, h. 14:15, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje
I
Slovenia SLO.gif 68 - 87 ESP.gif Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-26, 19-13, 16-21, 16-27
August 17th 2022, h. 16:30, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje
I
I
Lithuania LTU.gif OT79 - 68 TUR.gif Turkey
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-27, 18-14, 18-15, 16-11, Over Time: 12-1
August 17th 2022, h. 18:45, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje
I
Israel ISR.gif 67 - 75 GRE.gif Greece
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-15, 18-18, 15-22, 15-20
August 17th 2022, h. 21:00, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje

 

 

13th-16th Places Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Denmark DEN.gif 63 - 87 SRB.gif Serbia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-16, 15-31, 12-18, 13-22
August 19th 2022, h. 14:15, SRC Kale, Skopje
I
Croatia CRO.gif 79 - 67 NED.gif Netherlands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 26-26, 11-13, 12-16, 30-12
August 19th 2022, h. 16:30, SRC Kale, Skopje


 
9th-12th Places Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
North Macedonia MKD.gif 77 - 83OT LAT.gif Latvia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-14, 14-15, 19-14, 16-22, Ovet Time: 12-18
August 19th 2022, h. 14:15, SRC Kale, Skopje
I
Montenegro MNE.gif 87 - 69 POL.gif Poland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-19, 22-16, 23-17, 26-17
August 19th 2022, h. 21:00, SRC Kale, Skopje
 
 
5th-8th Places Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Turkey TUR.gif 78 - 90 ISR.gif Israel
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-28, 13-25, 20-19, 22-18
August 19th 2022, h. 14:15, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje
I
Italy ITA.gif 72 - 57 SLO.gif Slovenia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-21, 20-14, 17-10, 14-12
August 19th 2022, h. 16:30, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje

 

 

Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Lithuania LTU.gif 77 - 61 GRE.gif Greece
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-18, 16-13, 16-15, 22-15
August 19th 2022, h. 18:45, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje
I
France FRA.gif 64 - 78 ESP.gif Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-16, 16-19, 21-26, 15-17
August 19th 2022, h. 21:00, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje

 

 

15th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Denmark DEN.gif 55 - 70 NED.gif Netherlands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-17, 19-22, 14-18, 6-13
August 20th 2022, h. 11:30, SRC Kale, Skopje

13th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Serbia SRB.gif 70 - 63 CRO.gif Croatia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-19, 24-21, 16-10, 17-13
August 20th 2022, h. 16:30, SRC Kale, Skopje

11th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
North Macedonia MKD.gif 68 - 71 POL.gif Poland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 7-8, 22-27, 22-21, 17-15
August 20th 2022, h. 13:45, SRC Kale, Skopje

9th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Latvia LAT.gif 54 - 64 MNE.gif Montenegro
Quarter-by-Quarter: 9-16, 18-13, 13-17, 14-18
August 20th 2022, h. 16:00, SRC Kale, Skopje

7th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Turkey TUR.gif 46 - 67 SLO.gif Slovenia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 8-24, 10-10, 11-16, 17-17
August 20th 2022, h. 18:15, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje

5th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Israel ISR.gif 89 - 75 ITA.gif Italy
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-19, 26-20, 22-18, 17-18
August 20th 2022, h. 14:15, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje

Bronze Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Greece GRE.gif 46 - 65 FRA.gif France
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-7, 13-27, 8-20, 12-11
August 20th 2022, h. 18:45, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje

Gold Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Lithuania LTU.gif 77 - 68 ESP.gif Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-19, 22-13, 13-17, 18-19
August 20th 2022, h. 21:00, Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski, Skopje
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...