website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Surfing WSL Qualifying Series 2021 (Estrella Galicia Santa Cruz Pro pres by Noah Surf House)


 Share

Recommended Posts

Men's Surfing WSL Qualifying Series 2021 (Estrella Galicia Santa Cruz Pro pres by Noah Surf House)

 

POR.gif Santa Cruz (POR) - 11 May 2021 - 15 May 2021 POR.gif

 

151858lq0l705o5hmo5xux.jpg

 

Official Website 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Programme 114826ez87b86sig8ubgz8.png
Results System 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Results Database 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Facebook Page 000832qcaljaxz2cfx2jfq.png
Discussion Thread 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual
 Round 120 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 112, rest Athletes from each Heat
will be ranked 113th

 

Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Rodrigo Lebre

POR.gif 6.77
2

Francisco Queimado

POR.gif 10.74
3

Peru Zuniga

BAS.gif 6.34
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Renan Grainville

FRA.gif 12.83
2

Seth Morris

GBR.gif 8.04
3

Egor Volkov

RUS.gif 6.13
 
Heat 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Rafael Silva

POR.gif 7.00
2

Tab Textor

USA.gif 2.10
3

Elohe Alvarez Diano

BRA.gif 5.93
4

Nic von Rupp

POR.gif 12.67
 
Heat 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Edoardo Papa

ITA.gif 8.60
2

Alan Saulo

BRA.gif 8.43
3

Jéjé Vidal

POR.gif 4.80
4

Sacha Garcia

POR.gif 4.07
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual
 Round 112 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 96, rest Athletes from each Heat
will be ranked 97th
 
Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Siam Nikritin

ISR.gif 7.93
2

Lucas Silveira

BRA.gif 15.67
3

Joaquim Chaves

POR.gif 9.10
4

Francisco Queimado

POR.gif 6.77


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ruben Gonzalez

POR.gif 9.70
2

London Almida

USA.gif 7.20
3

Elay Bochan

ISR.gif 5.03
4

Rodrigo Lebre

POL.gif 10.14


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Diego Cordeiro

ITA.gif 6.63
2

Henrique Pyrrait

POR.gif 7.33
3

Dor Bitton

ISR.gif 6.43
4

Renan Grainville

FRA.gif 13.63


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Gabriel Ribeiro

POR.gif 6.20
2

Jaymes Triglone

AUS.gif 9.03
3

Rodrigo Chaves

POR.gif 6.74
4

Seth Morris

GBR.gif 11.50


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Martim Nunes

POR.gif 10.67
2

Dean Vandewalle

BEL.gif 11.37
3

Marco Teichner

GER.gif 0.50
4

Nic von Rupp

POR.gif 11.04


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Martim Paulino

POR.gif 6.60
2

Arran Strong

GBR.gif 10.27
3

Ido Hagag

ISR.gif 6.07
4

Rafael Silva

POR.gif 7.70


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jose Champalimaud

POR.gif 6.23
2

Raul Bormann

POR.gif 9.67
3

Uri Uziel

ISR.gif 7.60
4

Edoardo Papa

ITA.gif 4.63


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Asaf Blisko Harif

ISR.gif 3.80
2

Halley Batista

POR.gif 7.73
3

Amir Rafaeli

ISR.gif 4.10
4

Alan Saulo

BRA.gif 8.10
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured

Men's Individual

Round 96 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 64,
rest Athletes from each Heat will be ranked 65th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Gearoid McDaid

IRL.gif 7.87
2

Noe Ledee

FRA.gif 12.83
3

Logan Nicol

GBR.gif 5.63
4

Lucas Silveira

BRA.gif 12.67


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Gony Zubizarreta

ESP.gif 12.57
2

Erwan Blouin

ITA.gif 5.93
3

Manolo Pochiero

FRA.gif 3.33
4

Joaquim Chaves

POR.gif 6.54


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Vicente Romero

ESP.gif 9.74
2

Matteo Calatri

ITA.gif 5.80
3

Sam Piter

FRA.gif 7.96
4

Rodrigo Lebre

POR.gif 9.00


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Teva Bouchgua

FRA.gif 10.57
2

Jacome Correia

POR.gif 8.87
3

Kepa Housset-Ezponda

FRA.gif 9.20
4

Ruben Gonzalez

POR.gif 10.74


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Arne Bergwinkl

GEO.gif 8.77
2

Diogo Martins

POR.gif 9.53
3

Nestor Garcia

ESP.gif 9.63
4

Renan Grainville

FRA.gif 9.06


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Leon Glatzer

GER.gif 9.56
2

Marlon Lipke

GER.gif 10.43
3

Patrick Langdon-Dark

GBR.gif 7.04
4

Henrique Pyrrait

POR.gif 7.63


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Mathis Crozon

FRA.gif 15.40
2

Elem Ben Zvi

ISR.gif 4.93
3

Markel Vizcarguenaga

BAS.gif 8.33
4

Seth Morris

GBR.gif 8.30


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Cristian Portelli

SWE.gif 12.33
2

Maxime Dos Anjos

FRA.gif 6.80
3

Matisse Verworst

BEL.gif 7.20
4

Jaymes Triglone

AUS.gif 10.03


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Eduardo Fernandes

POR.gif 10.23
2

Kyllian Guerin

FRA.gif 12.00
3

Martim Carrasco

POR.gif 11.13
4

Dean Vandewalle

BEL.gif 7.93


 

Heat 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Miguel Blanco

POR.gif 8.86
2

Gonzalo Gutierrez

ESP.gif 10.91
3

Francisco Carrasco

POR.gif 6.97
4

Nic von Rupp

POR.gif 13.57


 

Heat 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Leo Paul Etienne

FRA.gif 13.50
2

Bitor Garitaonandia

ESP.gif 9.40
3

Noa Dupouy

FRA.gif 8.66
4

Arran Strong

GBR.gif 6.83


 

Heat 12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Theo Julitte

FRA.gif 10.67
2

Lens Arancibia Avila

FRA.gif 9.37
3

Neil Aboufiras

MAR.gif 7.50
4

Rafael Silva

POR.gif 7.26


 

Heat 13

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Francisco Almeida

POR.gif 8.50
2

Yael Pena

CNI.gif 10.60
3

Joao Vidal

POR.gif 7.50
4

Raul Bormann

POR.gif 9.17


 

Heat 14

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Paul Cesar Distinguin

FRA.gif 13.10
2

Miguel Matos

POR.gif 7.57
3

Kike Suarez

ESP.gif 8.73
4

Uri Uziel

ISR.gif 6.50


 

Heat 15

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Pedro Coelho

POR.gif 2.83
2

Caina Souza

BRA.gif 7.07
3

Francesco Lazzarini

ITA.gif 6.33
4

Alan Saulo

BRA.gif 7.87


 

Heat 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Luis Perloiro

POR.gif 5.43
2

Iker Amatriain

ESP.gif 9.93
3

Yago Dominguez

BAS.gif 6.50
4

Halley Batista

POR.gif 11.50
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 64 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 32,
rest Athletes from each Heat will be ranked 33rd

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Maxime Huscenot

:FRA 10.43
2

Tomas Fernandes

:POR 12.24
3

Noe Ledee

:FRA 11.43
4

Joaquim Chaves

:POR 5.94


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Justin Becret

:FRA 9.16
2

Gaspard Larsonneur

:FRA 11.70
3

Gony Zubizarreta

:ESP 8.90
4

Lucas Silveira

:BRA 10.44


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Marc Lacomare

:FRA 13.00
2

Enzo Cavallini

:FRA 9.00
3

Vicente Romero

:ESP 9.37
4

Teva Bouchgua

:FRA 8.60


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Charly Martin

:FRA 10.93
2

Dorian Gomez

:FRA 10.33
3

Ruben Gonzalez

:POR 8.40
4

Rodrigo Lebre

:POR 9.96


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Timothee Bisso

:FRA 14.23
2

Lenni Jensen

:GER 9.17
3

Nestor Garcia

:ESP 7.46
4

Leon Glatzer

:GER 13.00


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ramzi Boukhiam

:MAR 16.40
2

Jonathan Gonzalez

:CNI 15.16
3

Marlon Lipke

:GER 11.80
4

Diogo Martins

:POR 8.63


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Andy Criere

:ESP 11.17
2

Marco Mignot

:FRA 11.70
3

Mathis Crozon

:FRA 11.03
4

Jaymes Triglone

:AUS 9.10


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jorgann Couzinet

:FRA 11.80
2

Guilherme Ribeiro

:POR 10.17
3

Cristian Portelli

:SWE 8.97
4

Markel Vizcarguenaga

:BAS 10.06


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Joan Duru

:FRA 13.13
2

Afonso Antunes

:POR 8.73
3

Kyllian Guerin

:FRA 10.27
4

Gonzalo Gutierrez

:ESP 8.27


 

Heat 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ruben Vitoria

:BAS 8.54
2

Thomas Debierre

:FRA 10.37
3

Nic von Rupp

:POR 10.07
4

Martim Carrasco

:POR 6.64


 

Heat 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Charly Quivront

:FRA 13.40
2

Luis Diaz

:CNI 9.00
3

Leo Paul Etienne

:FRA 14.00
4

Lens Arancibia Avila

:FRA 9.50


 

Heat 12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Tristan Guilbaud

:FRA 9.23
2

Tiago Carrique

:FRA 7.13
3

Theo Julitte

:FRA 8.67
4

Bitor Garitaonandia

:ESP 5.00


 

Heat 13

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Vasco Ribeiro

:POR 11.13
2

Guilherme Fonseca

:POR 7.73
3

Yael Pena

:CNI 9.83
4

Kike Suarez

:ESP 9.06


 

Heat 14

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Aritz Aranburu

:ESP 10.57
2

Pedro Henrique

:POR 7.00
3

Paul Cesar Distinguin

:FRA 9.20
4

Raul Bormann

:POR 7.77


 

Heat 15

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kauli Vaast

:FRA 12.84
2

Dylan Groen

:GER 9.07
3

Alan Saulo

:BRA 6.23
4

Iker Amatriain

:ESP 9.64


 

Heat 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Gatien Delahaye

:FRA 8.43
2

Thomas Ledee

:FRA 9.03
3

Halley Batista

:POR 9.00
4

Caina Souza

:BRA 5.10
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 32 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 16,
rest Athletes from each Heat will be ranked 17th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Tomas Fernandes

:POR 8.60
2

Gaspard Larsonneur

:FRA 12.40
3

Vicente Romero

:ESP 8.53
4

Dorian Gomez

:FRA 12.17


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Noe Ledee

:FRA 12.00
2

Lucas Silveira

:BRA 13.07
3

Marc Lacomare

:FRA 17.17
4

Charly Martin

:FRA 6.93


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Timothee Bisso

:FRA 11.96
2

Ramzi Boukhiam

:MAR 10.74
3

Andy Criere

:ESP 12.47
4

Guilherme Ribeiro

:POR 7.14


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Leon Glatzer

:GER 13.60
2

Jonathan Gonzalez

:CNI 12.66
3

Marco Mignot

:FRA 12.06
4

Jorgann Couzinet

:FRA 6.13


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Joan Duru

:FRA 12.63
2

Thomas Debierre

:FRA 12.40
3

Charly Quivront

:FRA 12.50
4

Theo Julitte

:FRA 11.07


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kyllian Guerin

:FRA 10.20
2

Nic von Rupp

:POR 11.10
3

Leo Paul Etienne

:FRA 12.43
4

Tristan Guilbaud

:FRA 12.06


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Vasco Ribeiro

:POR 16.67
2

Aritz Aranburu

:ESP 13.23
3

Iker Amatriain

:ESP 7.50
4

Halley Batista

:BRA 11.40


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Yael Pena

:CNI 11.74
2

Paul Cesar Distinguin

:FRA 9.17
3

Kauli Vaast

:FRA 12.67
4

Thomas Ledee

:FRA 13.16

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 16 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quartelfinals,
rest Athletes from each Heat will be ranked 9th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Gaspard Larsonneur

:FRA 12.63
2

Timothee Bisso

:FRA 16.00
3

Marc Lacomare

:FRA 12.23
4

Jonathan Gonzalez

:CNI 8.83


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Andy Criere

:ESP 13.17
2

Dorian Gomez

:FRA 11.90
3

Leon Glatzer

:GER 11.73
4

Lucas Silveira

:BRA 17.13


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Joan Duru

:FRA 9.26
2

Aritz Aranburu

:ESP 8.27
3

Leo Paul Etienne

:FRA 11.33
4

Kauli Vaast

:FRA 12.57


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Vasco Ribeiro

:POR 16.56
2

Charly Quivront

:FRA 8.60
3

Thomas Ledee

:FRA 9.60
4

Tristan Guilbaud

:FRA 11.07

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

 

Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:FRA Timothee Bisso

13.77 :FRA Timothee Bisso 14.90 Final

:ESP Andy Criere

11.16

:FRA Gaspard Larsonneur

14.66 :FRA Gaspard Larsonneur 12.74 :FRA Timothee Bisso 11.73

:BRA Lucas Silveira

12.37

:FRA Kauli Vaast

11.90 :FRA Kauli Vaast 13.00 :POR Vasco Ribeiro 16.67

:FRA Tristan Guilbaud

10.34

:FRA Leo Paul Etienne

9.33 :POR Vasco Ribeiro 13.50 No 3rd Place Match

:POR Vasco Ribeiro

11.03

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...