website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Women's Beach Volleyball CEV European Continental Cup 2018 - 2020



Recommended Posts

Women's Beach Volleyball CEV European Continental Cup 2018 - 2020

 

CHK.gif Multi-Stage Event - 11 May 2019 - 26 June 2021 CHK.gif

 

123342hmxmwsmsmskjxj6k.jpg

 

Official Website 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Programme 114826ez87b86sig8ubgz8.png
Results System 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Results Database 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Facebook Page 000832qcaljaxz2cfx2jfq.png
Discussion Thread 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 1 month later...
  • Replies 21
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Second Round - Pool A - Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Hermannova/Slukova :CZE

:SRB Aleksic/Mrdjan

2-0 (21-7,  21-8)

Kvapilova/Kubickova :CZE

:SRB Milosevic/Savovic

2-0 (21-18, 21-13)

Lehtonen/Ahtiainen :FIN

:SLO Lovsin, N./Morgan

2-0 (21-16, 21-12)

Sinisalo/Prihti :FIN

:SLO Kotnik/Lovsin, T.

0-2 (22-24, 14-21)
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen :FIN :SLO Kotnik/Lovsin, T.
2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
Hermannova/Slukova :CZE :FIN Sinisalo/Prihti
2-1 (18-21, 21-13, 15-8)
Kvapilova/Kubickova :CZE :FIN Lehtonen/Ahtiainen 2-0 (21-0, 21-0)
Kotnik/Lovsin, T. :SLO :SRB Aleksic/Mrdjan 2-0 (21-11, 21-11)
Lovsin, N./Morgan :SLO :SRB Milosevic/Savovic 2-0 (21-13, 21-13)

 

 

Second Round - Pool A - Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Wojtasik/Kociolek :POL

:BLR Ramanouskaya/Yuraseva

2-0 (21-1, 21-7)

Ceynowa/Lodej :POL

:BLR Siakretava/Chabai

1-2 (19-21, 21-14, 14-16)
Wojtasik/Kociolek :POL :BLR Siakretava/Chabai
2-0 (21-14, 21-17)

Arvaniti/Karagkouni :GRE

:TUR Yurtsever/Gedikoglu

2-0 (21-17, 21-10)

Manavi/Klepkou :GRE

:TUR Merve C./Gokalp

2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-10)
Wojtasik/Kociolek :POL :GRE Manavi/Klepkou
2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
Ceynowa/Lodej :POL :GRE Arvaniti/Karagkouni 0-2 (12-21, 19-21)
Wojtasik/Kociolek :POL :GRE Arvaniti/Karagkouni 0-2 (16-21, 18-21)
Merve C./Gokalp :TUR :BLR Ramanouskaya/Yuraseva 2-0 (21-9, 21-14)
Yurtsever/Gedikoglu :TUR :BLR Siakretava/Chabai 0-2 (19-21, 12-21)
 Merve C./Gokalp :TUR :BLR Siakretava/Chabai 2-1 (12-21, 23-21, 15-11)

 

 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Second Round - Pool B - Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Makroguzova/Kholomina :RUS

:ROU Popa D./Popa A.

2-0 (21-11, 21-5)

Dabizha/Rudykh :RUS

:ROU Ordean/Stanciu

2-0 21-14, 21-17()

Jupiter/Chamereau :FRA

:CYP Gusarova/Konstantopoulou

2-0 (22-20, 21-13)

Placette/Richard :FRA

:CYP Angelopoulou/Konstantinou

2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
Makroguzova/Kholomina :RUS :FRA Placette/Richard
2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
Dabizha/Rudykh :RUS :FRA Jupiter/Chamereau
2-0 (21-18, 26-24)
Angelopoulou/Konstantinou :CYP :ROU Popa D./Popa A. 2-0 (21-9, 21-18)
Gusarova/Konstantopoulou :CYP :ROU Ordean/Stanciu 2-0 (21-15, 21-13)

 

 
Second Round - Pool B - Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Soria/Carro :ESP

:EST Pikk/Kure-Pohhomov

2-0 (21-16, 21-13)

Amaranta/Lobato :ESP

:EST Hollas, H./Soomets

2-0 (21-16, 21-16)

Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, A. :SUI

:LTU Paulikiene/Andriukaityte

2-0 (21-15, 21-18)

Caluori/Lutz :SUI

:LTU Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite

2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, A. :SUI :LTU Paulikiene/Andriukaityte
2-0 (21-15, 21-18)
Caluori/Lutz :SUI :LTU Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite
2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
Soria/Carro :ESP :SUI Caluori/Lutz 2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
Amaranta/Lobato :ESP :SUI Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, A. 2-1 (21-11, 16-21, 19-17)
Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite :LTU :EST Pikk/Kure-Pohhomov 2-0 (21-8, 21-11)
Paulikiene/Andriukaityte :LTU :EST Hollas, H./Soomets 2-1 (21-19, 16-21, 15-12)

 

 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

 

 

Second Round - Pool C - Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig :AUT

:SWE Cavretti/Wahlén

2-0 ()21-10, 21-17

Strauss N./Strauss T. :AUT

:SWE Thurin, T./Thurin, S.

2-0 (23-21, 21-14)

Hjortland/Helland-Hansen :NOR

:UKR Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.

1-2 (21-17, 17-21, 9-15)

Lunde/Olimstad :NOR

:UKR Lunina/Davidova

0-2 (18-21, 14-21)
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig :AUT :UKR Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir. 1-2 (21-19, 17-21, 13-15)
Strauss N./Strauss T. :AUT :UKR Lunina/Davidova 2-1 (21-15, 21-23, 15-11)
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig :AUT :UKR Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir. 2-0 (22-20, 21-9)
Hjortland/Helland-Hansen :NOR :SWE Cavretti/Wahlén 2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
Lunde/Olimstad :NOR :SWE Thurin, T./Thurin, S. 2-1 (28-30, 21-13, 15-8)

 

 

 

Second Round - Pool C - Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Ludwig/Müller :GER

:LAT Ozolina/Skrastina

2-0 (21-17, 21-19)

Körtzinger/Schneider :GER

:LAT Namike/Brailko

2-0 (21-15, 21-18)

Menegatti/Michieletto :ITA

:SVK Tokosova/Siposova

2-0 (21-7, 21-15)

Scampoli/Bianchin :ITA

:SVK Nestarcova/Strbova

2-0 (22-20, 21-11)
Ludwig/Müller :GER :ITA Scampoli/Bianchin
2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
Körtzinger/Schneider :GER :ITA Menegatti/Michieletto
0-2 (15-21, 15-21)
Ludwig/Müller :GER :ITA Menegatti/Michieletto 2-1 (21-15, 11-21, 15-11)
Nestarcova/Strbova :SVK :LAT Ozolina/Skrastina 2-1 (13-21, 23-21, 17-15)
Tokosova/Siposova :SVK :LAT Namike/Brailko 0-2 (17-21, 17-21)
Nestarcova/Strbova :SVK :LAT Namike/Brailko 0-2 (13-21, 18-21)

 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
Second Round - Pool A - Quartelfinals

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Lehtonen/Ahtiainen :FIN

:TUR Yurtsever/Gedikoglu

2-0 (21-13, 21-10)

Sinisalo/Prihti :FIN

:TUR Merve C./Gokalp

2-0 (21-10, 21-17)

Wojtasik/Kociolek :POL

:SLO Lovsin, N./Morgan

2-0 (21-13, 21-14)

Ceynowa/Lodej :POL

:SLO Kotnik/Lovsin, T.

2-1 (21-19, 13-21, 16-14)
Link to post
Share on other sites
Second Round - Pool A - Semifinals

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Arvaniti/Karagkouni :GRE

:FIN Sinisalo/Prihti

2-0 (21-13, 21-15)

Manavi/Klepkou :GRE

:FIN Lehtonen/Ahtiainen

Ret.

Hermannova/Slukova :CZE

:POL Ceynowa/Lodej

Ret.

Kvapilova/Kubickova :CZE

:POL Wojtasik/Kociolek

2-1 (19-21, 25-23, 16-14)
Kvapilova/Kubickova :CZE :POL Wojtasik/Kociolek 1-2 (15-21, 21-17, 12-15)
Link to post
Share on other sites
Second Round - Pool B - Quartelfinals

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Jupiter/Chamereau :FRA :LTU Paulikiene/Andriukaityte
2-1 (24-22, 12-21, 15-9)
Placette/Richard :FRA :LTU Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite
2-0 (21-8, 21-18)
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, A. :SUI :CYP Gusarova/Konstantopoulou
2-0 (21-17, 21-11)
Caluori/Lutz :SUI :CYP Angelopoulou/Konstantinou
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
Link to post
Share on other sites
Second Round - Pool B - Semifinals

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Makroguzova/Kholomina :RUS :SUI Caluori/Lutz
2-1 (21-10, 16-21, 15-7)
Dabizha/Rudykh :RUS :SUI Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, A.
2-0 (24-22, 27-25)
Soria/Carro :ESP :FRA Placette/Richard
1-2 (21-15, 19-21, 12-15)
Amaranta/Lobato :ESP :FRA Jupiter/Chamereau
1-2 (19-21, 21-17, 20-22)
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo featured this topic
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...