website statistics
Jump to content

Rowing at the Summer Olympic Games 2020


 Share

Recommended Posts

  • 5 months later...
  • Replies 77
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Men's Single Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals A/B/C/D, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BORCH Kjetil
NOR.gif
6:54.46
2
PETERVARI-MOLNAR Bendeguz
HUN.gif
7:04.42
3
VERTHEIN FERREIRA Luca
BRA.gif
7:05.00
4
FLEISSNER Jan
CZE.gif
7:16.56
5
ALFADHEL Abdulrahman
KUW.gif
8:49.03
6
AL KHAFAJI Mohammed
IRQ.gif
8:57.01
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NTOUSKOS Stefanos
GRE.gif
6:59.49
2
PARRY Jordan
NZL.gif
7:04.45
3
TORRES MASIAS Alvaro
PER.gif
7:07.92
4
ANTOGNELLI Quentin
MON.gif
7:10.52
5
VASQUEZ JORGE Ignacio
DOM.gif
7:43.71
6
RII Riilio
VAN.gif
8:00.98
 
Heat 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NIELSEN Sverri
DEN.gif
7:02.88
2
di MAURO Gennaro Alberto
ITA.gif
7:06.87
3
YAKOVLEV Vladislav
KAZ.gif
7:10.08
4
PURCELL-GILPIN Peter
ZIM.gif
7:10.65
5
GHAMBOUR Alhussein
LBA.gif
7:52.37
 
Heat 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JONES Trevor
CAN.gif
7:04.12
2
GRISKONIS Mindaugas
LTU.gif
7:05.88
3
KAZAKLI Onat
TUR.gif
7:20.11
4
ALIZADEH Dara
BAH.gif
7:34.96
5
ALIREZA Husein
KSA.gif
7:54.18
 
Heat 5
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARTIN Damir
CRO.gif
7:09.17
2
VYAZOVKIN Alexander
ROC.gif
7:14.95
3
NIEVAREZ Cris
PHI.gif
7:22.97
4
POTOY Felix
NCA.gif
7:32.54
5
HINKATI Privel
BEN.gif
7:40.87
 
Heat 6
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZEIDLER Oliver
GER.gif
7:00.40
2
ARAKAWA Ryuta
JPN.gif
7:02.79
3
ELBANA Abdelkhalek
EGY.gif
7:03.44
4
FLORIJN Finn
NED.gif
7:04.56
5
N'DRI Franck
CIV.gif
7:49.19
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Single Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals A/B/C/D, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOHLER Kara
USA.gif
7:49.71
2
KLIMOVICH Tatsiana
BLR.gif
7:51.86
3
MALAEI Nazanin
IRI.gif
7:59.01
4
ALONSO Alejandra
PAR.gif
8:11.88
5
TOKO Esther
NGR.gif
8:58.49
6
KHOGALI Esraa
SUD.gif
10:18.27
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PUSPURE Sanita
IRL.gif
7:46.08
2
LECHUGA Kenia
MEX.gif
7:54.21
3
KYRIDOU Anneta
GRE.gif
7:54.28
4
CHOW Felice Aisha
TTO.gif
8:02.02
5
NOBLE Kathleen
UGA.gif
8:21.85
6
POH Joan
SGP.gif
8:31.12
 
Heat 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PRAKATSEN Hanna
ROC.gif
7:48.74
2
JIANG Yan
CHN.gif
7:53.14
3
TORO ARANA Veronica
PUR.gif
8:11.57
4
HUNG Wing Yan Winne
HKG.gif
8:17.79
5
FRAINCART Sarah
MAR.gif
8:32.78
 
Heat 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
THORNLEY Victoria
GBR.gif
7:44.30
2
GMELIN Jeannine
SUI.gif
7:47.20
3
CLAESSON Lovisa
SWE.gif
7:58.41
4
GONZALEZ JARQUIN Evidelia
NCA.gif
8:25.18
5
AYIVON Claire
TOG.gif
8:48.07
 
Heat 5
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LOBNIG Magdalena
AUT.gif
7:37.91
2
ZEEMAN Carling
CAN.gif
7:40.72
3
DIEKMANN Maik
NAM.gif
7:56.37
4
VENEGA CANCIO Milena
CUB.gif
8:03.00
5
ABUJBARA Tala
QAT.gif
8:06.29
 
Heat 6
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TWIGG Emma
NZL.gif
7:35.22
2
SOUWER Anna Sarah Sophie
NED.gif
7:39.96
3
ARSIC Jovana
SRB.gif
7:46.74
4
HUANG Yi-Ting
TPE.gif
8:04.59
5
JEONG Hyejeong
KOR.gif
8:12.15
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOUCHERON Hugo
ANDRODIAS Matthieu
FRA.gif
6:10.45
2
LIU Zhiyu
ZHANG Liang
CHN.gif
6:11.55
3
KONDRATEV Ilya
POTAPKIN Andrey
ROC.gif
6:16.09
4
KRUEGER Stephan
WEBER Marc
GER.gif
6:35.11
5
PODRAZIL Jakub
CINCIBUCH Jan
CZE.gif
6:41.75
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZIETARSKI Miroslaw
BISKUP Mateusz
POL.gif
6:11.22
2
DELARZE Barnabe
ROEOESLI Roman
SUI.gif
6:11.24
3
LOPAS Jack
HARRIS Christopher
NZL.gif
6:12.05
4
BYRNE Ronan
DOYLE Philip
IRL.gif
6:14.40
 
Heat 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TWELLAAR Melvin
BROENINK Stef
NED.gif
6:08.38
2
THOMAS Graeme
COLLINS John
GBR.gif
6:12.80
3
PRUNDEANU Ioan
ENACHE Marian
ROU.gif
6:13.62
4
RITTER Saulius
ADOMAVICIUS Aurimas
LTU.gif
6:23.08
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd  Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DONOGHUE Brooke
OSBORNE Hannah
NZL.gif
6:53.62
2
WAGNER Kristina
STONE Genevra
USA.gif
6:55.65
3
LEFEBVRE Helene
RAVERA-SCARAMOZZINO Elodie
FRA.gif
6:57.83
4
SHEN Shuangmei
LIU Xiaoxin
CHN.gif
7:03.78
5
FLEISSNEROVA Kristyna
ANTOSOVA Lenka
CZE.gif
7:05.56


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BODNAR Ancuta
RADIS Simona
ROU.gif
6:49.79
2
SMITH Gabrielle
SEVICK Jessica
CAN.gif
6:57.69
3
PATELLI Alessandra
ONDOLI Chiara
ITA.gif
6:59.58
4
PITIRIMOVA Ekaterina
KUROCHKINA Ekaterina
ROC.gif
7:03.96


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
de JONG Roos
SCHEENAARD Lisa
NED.gif
6:49.90
2
KARALIENE Donata
VALCIUKAITE Milda
LTU.gif
6:50.38
3
BATEMAN Amanda
RIGNEY Tara
AUS.gif
6:53.30
4
THIELE Annekatrin
MENZEL Leonie
GER.gif
6:59.61
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Quadruple Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
UITTENBOGAARD Lucas Theodoor Dirk
WIERSMA Abe
WIETEN Tone
METSEMAKERS Koen
NED.gif
5:39.80
2
CLEARY Jack
ANTILL Caleb
GIRDLESTONE Cameron
LETCHER Luke
AUS.gif
5:41.54
3
LEASK Harry
GROOM Angus
BARRAS Tom
BEAUMONT Jack
GBR.gif
5:42.01
4
YI Xudi
ZANG Ha
LIU Dang
ZHANG Quan
CHN.gif
5:43.44
5
KELMELIS Armandas
DZIAUGYS Martynas
NEMERAVICIUS Dovydas
JANCIONIS Dominykas
LTU.gif
6:03.07
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CZAJA Dominik
CHABEL Wiktor
POSNIK Szymon
BARANSKI Fabian
POL.gif
5:39.25
2
VENIER Simone
PANIZZA Andrea
RAMBALDI Luca
GENTILI Giacomo
ITA.gif
5:39.28
3
UDAM Juri-Mikk
RAJA Allar
ENDREKSON Tonu
TAIMSOO Kaspar
EST.gif
5:47.12
4
HELSETH Martin
TUFTE Olaf Karl
HELVIG Jan Oscar Stabe
SOLBAKKEN Erik Andre
NOR.gif
5:49.02
5
NASKE Tim Ole
SCHULZE Karl
GRUHNE Hans
APPEL Max
GER.gif
5:50.11
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Quadruple Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHULTZE Daniela
KAMPMANN Franziska
NWAJIDE Carlotta
HAMMERLING Frieda
GER.gif
6:18.22
2
YOUSSIFOU Laila
JANSSEN Ingevan
ROOIJEN Olivia
BEUKERS Nicole
NED.gif
6:19.36
3
SCOTT Hannah
HODGKINS BYRNE Mathilda
HODGKINS BYRNE Charlotte
GLOVER Lucy
GBR.gif
6:20.80
4
NUGENT-O'LEARY Georgia
TEW Ruby
MACFARLANE Eve
LOE Olivia
NED.gif
6:25.23
5
MADDEN Cicely
RUSHER Alison
O'LEARY Meghan
TOMEK Ellen
USA.gif
6:34.36
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHEN Yunxia
ZHANG Ling
LYU Yang
CUI Xiaotong
CHN.gif
6:14.32
2
KOBUS-ZAWOJSKA Agnieszka
WIELICZKO Marta
SAJDAK Maria
ZILLMANN Katarzyna
POL.gif
6:18.62
3
SEPPI Valentina
MONTESANO Alessandra
LISI Veronica
GOBBI Stefania
ITA.gif
6:20.45
4
THOMPSON Ria
MEREDITH Rowena
HUDSON Harriet
CRONIN Caitlin
AUS.gif
6:26.21
5
AERNOUDTS Violaine
BAILLEUL Margaux
JACQUET Marie
LUNATTI Emma
FRA.gif
6:33.64
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Single Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals E/F
 
Repechage 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ALONSO Alejandra
PAR.gif
8:08.91
2
HUANG Yi-Ting
TPE.gif
8:11.56
3
ABUJBARA Tala
QAT.gif
8:16.88
4
POH Joan
SGP.gif
8:40.06
5
POH Joan
MAR.gif
8:42.78
 
Repechage 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHOW Felice Aisha
TTO.gif
8:15.94
2
JEONG Hyejeong
KOR.gif
8:26.73
3
GONZALEZ JARQUIN Evidelia
NCA.gif
8:37.55
4
TOKO Esther
NGR.gif
9:07.54
 
Repechage 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VENEGA CANCIO Milena 1
CUB.gif
8:17.30
2
HUNG Wing Yan Winne
HKG.gif
8:23.58
3
NOBLE Kathleen
UGA.gif
8:36.01
4
AYIVON Claire
TOG.gif
9:04.23
5
KHOGALI Esraa
SUD.gif
10:25.94
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Single Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Quarterfinals A/B/C/D, the other Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals E/F
 
Repechage 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANTOGNELLI Quentin
MON.gif
7:34.14
2
AL KHAFAJI Mohammed
IRQ.gif
7:41.72
3
POTOY Felix
NCA.gif
7:44.52
4
GHAMBOUR Alhussein
LBA.gif
7:57.88
5
N'DRI Franck
CIV.gif
8:03.25
 
Repechage 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FLEISSNER Jan
CZE.gif
7:29.90
2
ALIZADEH Dara
BAH.gif
7:35.90
3
VASQUEZ JORGE Ignacio
DOM.gif
7:42.83
4
HINKATI Privel
BEN.gif
7:55.93
 
Repechage 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PURCELL-GILPIN Peter
ZIM.gif
7:35.16
2
ALIREZA Husein
KSA.gif
8:06.78
3
RII Riilio
VAN.gif
8:17.00
4
ALFADHEL Abdulrahman
KUW.gif
9:04.73
 
FLORIJN Finn
NED.gif
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Semifinals
 
Repechage 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PITIRIMOVA Ekaterina
KUROCHKINA Ekaterina
ROC.gif
7:13.77
2
THIELE Annekatrin
MENZEL Leonie
GER.gif
7:14.92
3
ANTOSOVA Lenka
FLEISSNEROVA Kristyna
CZE.gif
7:16.96
4
SHEN Shuangmei
LIU Xiaoxin
CHN.gif
7:21.93
 
Repechage 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUEGER Stephan
WEBER Marc
GER.gif
6:26.64
2
RITTER Saulius
ADOMAVICIUS Aurimas
LTU.gif
6:27.36
3
BYRNE Ronan
DOYLE Philip
IRL.gif
6:29.90
4
PODRAZIL Jakub
CINCIBUCH Jan
CZE.gif
6:32.86
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...