website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Snowboarding FIS Snowboard Cross World Championships 2021



Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Tuesday, February 9th
11:10 Men's Snowboard Cross Qualification
11:10 Women's Snowboard Cross Qualification


Thursday, February 11th
11:35 Men's Snowboard Cross Round of 16
12:01 Women's Snowboard Cross Quarterfinals
12:14 Men's Snowboard Cross Quarterfinals
12:27 Women's Snowboard Cross Semifinals
12:40 Men's Snowboard Cross Semifinals
12:56 Women's Snowboard Cross Finals
13:04 Men's Snowboard Cross Finals


Friday, February 12th
12:30 Mixed Team Snowboard Cross Quarterfinals
12:54 Mixed Team Snowboard Cross Semifinals
13:15 Mixed Team Snowboard Cross Finals

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo featured this topic
Men's Snowboard Cross
Qualification, Run 1 Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16, the other Athletes will qualify for the Qualification, Run 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAEMMERLE Alessandro
AUT.gif
1:17.68
2
SURGET Merlin
FRA.gif
1:17.90
3
EGUIBAR Lucas
ESP.gif
1:18.00
4
GRONDIN Eliot
CAN.gif
1:18.09
5
KOBLET Kalle
SUI.gif
1:18.50
6
KEARNEY Hagen
USA.gif
1:18.60
7
TAKAHARA Yoshiki
JPN.gif
1:18.99
8
NOERL Martin
GER.gif
1:19.14
9
LAMBERT Adam
AUS.gif
1:19.14
10
VEDDER Jake
USA.gif
1:19.15
11
MOFFATT Liam
CAN.gif
1:19.33
12
BLOIS de Glenn
NED.gif
1:19.47
13
PACHNER Lukas
AUT.gif
1:19.75
14
DIERDORFF Mick
USA.gif
1:19.85
15
DUSEK Jakob
AUT.gif
1:20.01
16
HUGHES Jarryd
AUS.gif
1:20.04
17
BERG Paul
GER.gif
1:20.06
18
SODOGAS Quentin
FRA.gif
1:20.27
19
KUBICIK Jan
CZE.gif
1:20.41
20
LE BLE JAQUES Leo
FRA.gif
1:20.59
21
HOUSER Radek
CZE.gif
1:20.65
22
VISINTIN Omar
ITA.gif
1:20.72
23
SOMMARIVA Lorenzo
ITA.gif
1:20.80
24
ROMERO Alvaro
ESP.gif
1:20.87
25
HILL Kevin
CAN.gif
1:21.10
26
WATTER Nick
SUI.gif
1:21.11
27
LEITH Senna
USA.gif
1:21.22
28
HERNANDEZ Regino
ESP.gif
1:21.25
29
ZERAVA Jakub
CZE.gif
1:21.26
30
DILMAN Daniil
WHT.gif
1:21.30
31
GRAHAM Colby
CAN.gif
1:21.46
32
ANISIMOV Andrey
WHT.gif
1:21.49
33
WILLIAMS Steven
ARG.gif
1:21.51
34
MOMONO Shinya
JPN.gif
1:21.60
35
DEIBOLD Alex
USA.gif
1:21.64
36
BECKHAUS Leon
GER.gif
1:21.69
37
WOO Jin
KOR.gif
1:21.75
38
DICKSON Adam
AUS.gif
1:21.76
39
FERRARI Filippo
ITA.gif
1:21.77
40
PICKL David
AUT.gif
1:21.88
41
BOZZOLO Loan
FRA.gif
1:22.75
42
DONSKIKH Daniil
WHT.gif
1:23.48
43
BETHONICO Noah
BRA.gif
1:23.68
44
KIRCHWEHM Umito
GER.gif
1:24.33
45
RIBERA Bernat
ESP.gif
1:24.85
46
KARPOV Anton
UKR.gif
1:26.31
47
ALEKSANDROVSKYY Roman
UKR.gif
1:28.35
48
LUBASCH Nicola
SUI.gif
1:29.65
  GODINO Michele
ITA.gif
DNF
  CHAVEZ GARCIA Victor-Segundo
PER.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Snowboard Cross
Qualification, Run 1 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Qualification, Run 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BANKES Charlotte
GBR.gif
1:21.93
2
GULINI Faye
USA.gif
1:22.93
3
SAMKOVA Eva
CZE.gif
1:23.21
4
ODINE Meryeta
CAN.gif
1:23.42
5
MOIOLI Michela
ITA.gif
1:23.55
6
JACOBELLIS Lindsey
USA.gif
1:24.00
7
BROCKHOFF Belle
AUS.gif
1:24.09
8
BRUTTO Raffaella
ITA.gif
1:24.99
9
PAUL Kristina
WHT.gif
1:25.22
10
GASKILL Stacy
USA.gif
1:25.27
11
TRESPEUCH Chloe
FRA.gif
1:25.81
12
QUEYREL Alexia
FRA.gif
1:25.88
13
TIERNEY Meghan
USA.gif
1:26.14
14
FISCHER Jana
GER.gif
1:26.23
15
CASANOVA Lara
SUI.gif
1:26.75
16
VASILTSOVA Mariya
WHT.gif
1:26.83
17
ALBRECHT Aline
SUI.gif
1:27.55
18
LAPTEVA Yulia
WHT.gif
1:27.80
19
BERGERMANN Zoe
CAN.gif
1:27.80
20
BELINGHERI Sofia
ITA.gif
1:28.08
21
PARSHINA Aleksandra
WHT.gif
1:28.64
22
PEREIRA DE SOUSA MABILEAU Julia
FRA.gif
1:29.05
23
PETIT LENOIR Manon
FRA.gif
1:30.05
24
HEDIGER Sophie
SUI.gif
1:45.73
  ZERKHOLD Pia
AUT.gif
DNF
  GALLINA Francesca
ITA.gif
DNS
  NAKAMURA Yuka
JPN.gif
DNS
  HOPJAKOVA Vendula
CZE.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Snowboard Cross
Qualification, Run 2 Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SOMMARIVA Lorenzo
ITA.gif
1:16.64
2
VISINTIN Omar
ITA.gif
1:17.66
3
LE BLE JAQUES Leo
FRA.gif
1:18.55
4
BERG Paul
GER.gif
1:18.68
5
BOZZOLO Loan
FRA.gif
1:18.85
6
WATTER Nick
SUI.gif
1:18.87
7
HILL Kevin
CAN.gif
1:19.07
8
MOMONO Shinya
JPN.gif
1:19.08
9
KUBICIK Jan
CZE.gif
1:19.12
10
DEIBOLD Alex
USA.gif
1:19.20
11
DICKSON Adam
AUS.gif
1:19.21
12
HOUSER Radek
CZE.gif
1:19.28
13
GODINO Michele
ITA.gif
1:19.36
14
PICKL David
AUT.gif
1:19.52
15
DILMAN Daniil
WHT.gif
1:19.73
16
ZERAVA Jakub
CZE.gif
1:19.88
17
LUBASCH Nicola
SUI.gif
1:19.89
18
LEITH Senna
USA.gif
1:20.02
19
KIRCHWEHM Umito
GER.gif
1:20.05
20
SODOGAS Quentin
FRA.gif
1:20.08
21
BECKHAUS Leon
GER.gif
1:20.12
22
GRAHAM Colby
CAN.gif
1:20.19
23
WOO Jin
KOR.gif
1:20.20
24
HERNANDEZ Regino
ESP.gif
1:20.31
25
ANISIMOV Andrey
WHT.gif
1:20.83
26
ROMERO Alvaro
ESP.gif
1:20.87
27
WILLIAMS Steven
ARG.gif
1:21.09
28
DONSKIKH Daniil
WHT.gif
1:21.66
29
FERRARI Filippo
ITA.gif
1:21.77
30
RIBERA Bernat
ESP.gif
1:22.80
31
BETHONICO Noah
BRA.gif
1:23.68
32
KARPOV Anton
UKR.gif
1:24.80
33
ALEKSANDROVSKYY Roman
UKR.gif
1:27.60
  CHAVEZ GARCIA Victor-Segundo
PER.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Snowboard Cross
Qualification, Run 2 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TRESPEUCH Chloe
FRA.gif
1:24.59
2
PAUL Kristina
WHT.gif
1:25.22
3
GASKILL Stacy
USA.gif
1:25.25
4
CASANOVA Lara
SUI.gif
1:25.54
5
QUEYREL Alexia
FRA.gif
1:25.88
6
BELINGHERI Sofia
ITA.gif
1:26.13
7
TIERNEY Meghan
USA.gif
1:26.14
8
FISCHER Jana
GER.gif
1:26.23
9
VASILTSOVA Mariya
WHT.gif
1:26.83
10
PEREIRA DE SOUSA MABILEAU Julia
FRA.gif
1:27.10
11
ALBRECHT Aline
SUI.gif
1:27.55
12
HEDIGER Sophie
SUI.gif
1:27.59
13
BERGERMANN Zoe
CAN.gif
1:27.61
14
LAPTEVA Yulia
WHT.gif
1:27.80
15
PETIT LENOIR Manon
FRA.gif
1:28.06
16
ZERKHOLD Pia
AUT.gif
1:28.63
17
PARSHINA Aleksandra
WHT.gif
1:28.64
  GALLINA Francesca
ITA.gif
DNS
  NAKAMURA Yuka
JPN.gif
DNS
  HOPJAKOVA Vendula
CZE.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Snowboard Cross
Round of 16 Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Round of 16 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HUGHES Jarryd
AUS.gif
-
2
HAEMMERLE Alessandro
AUT.gif
-
3
SOMMARIVA Lorenzo
ITA.gif
-
4
ZERAVA Jakub
CZE.gif
-


 

Round of 16 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NOERL Martin
GER.gif
-
2
MOMONO Shinya
JPN.gif
-
3
KUBICIK Jan
CZE.gif
-
4
LAMBERT Adam
AUS.gif
-


 

Round of 16 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOBLET Kalle
SUI.gif
-
2
BLOIS de Glenn
NED.gif
-
3
BOZZOLO Loan
FRA.gif
-
4
HOUSER Radek
CZE.gif
-


 

Round of 16 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GRONDIN Eliot
CAN.gif
-
2
BERG Paul
GER.gif
-
3
PACHNER Lukas
AUT.gif
-
4
GODINO Michele
ITA.gif
-


 

Round of 16 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EGUIBAR Lucas
ESP.gif
-
2
LE BLE JAQUES Leo
FRA.gif
-
3
DIERDORFF Mick
USA.gif
-
4
PICKL David
AUT.gif
-


 

Round of 16 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KEARNEY Hagen
USA.gif
-
2
MOFFATT Liam
CAN.gif
-
3
DICKSON Adam
AUS.gif
-
4
WATTER Nick
SUI.gif
-


 

Round of 16 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VEDDER Jake
USA.gif
-
2
HILL Kevin
CAN.gif
-
3
DEIBOLD Alex
USA.gif
-
  TAKAHARA Yoshiki
JPN.gif
DNF


 

Round of 16 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SURGET Merlin
FRA.gif
-
2
DUSEK Jakob
AUT.gif
-
3
VISINTIN Omar
ITA.gif
-
4
DILMAN Daniil
WHT.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Snowboard Cross
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BANKES Charlotte
GBR.gif
-
2
TRESPEUCH Chloe
FRA.gif
-
3
BRUTTO Raffaella
ITA.gif
-
  FISCHER Jana
GER.gif
DNF


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOIOLI Michela
ITA.gif
-
2
CASANOVA Lara
SUI.gif
-
3
QUEYREL Alexia
FRA.gif
-
  ODINE Meryeta
CAN.gif
DNF


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SAMKOVA Eva
CZE.gif
-
2
GASKILL Stacy
USA.gif
-
3
JACOBELLIS Lindsey
USA.gif
-
  BELINGHERI Sofia
ITA.gif
DNF


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BROCKHOFF Belle
AUS.gif
-
2
PAUL Kristina
WHT.gif
-
3
TIERNEY Meghan
USA.gif
-
4
GULINI Faye
USA.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Snowboard Cross
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAEMMERLE Alessandro
AUT.gif
-
2
NOERL Martin
GER.gif
-
3
HUGHES Jarryd
AUS.gif
-
4
MOMONO Shinya
USA.gif
-


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GRONDIN Eliot
CAN.gif
-
2
BERG Paul
GER.gif
-
3
BLOIS de Glenn
NED.gif
-
4
KOBLET Kalle
SUI.gif
-


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EGUIBAR Lucas
ESP.gif
-
2
MOFFATT Liam
CAN.gif
-
3
LE BLE JAQUES Leo
FRA.gif
-
4
KEARNEY Hagen
USA.gif
-


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DUSEK Jakob
AUT.gif
-
2
SURGET Merlin
FRA.gif
-
3
VEDDER Jake
USA.gif
-
4
HILL Kevin
CAN.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Snowboard Cross
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BANKES Charlotte
GBR.gif
-
2
MOIOLI Michela
ITA.gif
-
3
TRESPEUCH Chloe
FRA.gif
-
4
CASANOVA Lara
SUI.gif
-


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SAMKOVA Eva
CZE.gif
-
2
BROCKHOFF Belle
AUS.gif
-
3
GASKILL Stacy
USA.gif
-
  PAUL Kristina
WHT.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...