website statistics
Jump to content

Badminton BEC European Championships 2021


 Share
Followers 1

Recommended Posts

  • 3 months later...

Official Schedule
Eastern European Time (GMT +3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final



Tuesday, April 27th
11:30 Men's Singles Round of 64
11:30 Women's Doubles Round of 64
11:30 Men's Doubles Round of 32

11:30 Women's Doubles Round of 32

Wednesday, April 28th
11:00 Men's Singles Round of 32
11:00 Women's Singles Round of 32
11:00 Mixed Doubles Round of 32


Thursday, April 29th
10:00 Men's Doubles Round of 16
10:00 Women's Singles Round of 16
10:00 Men's Doubles Round of 16
10:00 Women's Singles Round of 16

10:00 Mixed Doubles Round of 16

Friday, April 30th
12:00 Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
12:00 Women's Singles Quarterfinals
12:00 Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
12:00 Women's Singles Quarterfinals

12:00 Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals

Saturday, May 1st
13:00 Men's Doubles Semifinals
13:00 Women's Singles Semifinals
13:00 Women's Doubles Semifinals
13:00 Women's Singles Semifinals

13:00 Mixed Doubles Semifinals

Sunday, May 2nd
12:00 Men's Doubles Gold Medal Match
12:00 Women's Singles Gold Medal Match
12:00 Men's Doubles Gold Medal Match
12:00 Women's Singles Gold Medal Match

12:00 Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo featured this topic

Men's Singles

 

Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
DEN.gif Viktor AXELSEN [1]  - - - DEN.gif Viktor AXELSEN [1]  21 21 - DEN.gif Viktor AXELSEN [1] 
:WHT bye - - -
CZE.gif Milan LUDIK  - - - CZE.gif Milan LUDIK  11 21 -
:WHT bye - - -
BEL.gif Maxime MOREELS  - - - BEL.gif Maxime MOREELS  8 8 - GER.gif Max WEISSKIRCHEN 
:WHT bye - - -
GER.gif Max WEISSKIRCHEN  - - - GER.gif Max WEISSKIRCHEN  21 21 -
:WHT bye - - -
FRA.gif Thomas ROUXEL [8]  - - - FRA.gif Thomas ROUXEL [8]  21 21 - FRA.gif Thomas ROUXEL [8] 
:WHT bye - - -
RUS.gif Vladimir MALKOV  - - - RUS.gif Vladimir MALKOV  15 13 -
:WHT bye - - -
SLO.gif Miha IVANIČ  - - - SLO.gif Miha IVANIČ  10 17 - UKR.gif Danylo BOSNIUK 
:WHT bye - - -
ESP.gif Pablo ABIAN [WDN]  - - - UKR.gif Danylo BOSNIUK  21 21 -
UKR.gif Danylo BOSNIUK  w/o - -
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
DEN.gif Rasmus GEMKE [3]  - - - DEN.gif Rasmus GEMKE [3]  21 21 - DEN.gif Rasmus GEMKE [3] 
:WHT bye - - -
EST.gif Raul MUST  - - - EST.gif Raul MUST  13 14 -
:WHT bye - - -
AZE.gif Ade Resky DWICAHYO  - - - AZE.gif Ade Resky DWICAHYO 26 16 14 NED.gif Joran KWEEKEL 
:WHT bye - - -
MDA.gif Cristian SAVIN  - - - NED.gif Joran KWEEKEL  24 21 21
NED.gif Joran KWEEKEL  - - -
FRA.gif Toma Junior POPOV [7]  - - - FRA.gif Toma Junior POPOV [7] 21 21 - FRA.gif Toma Junior POPOV [7]
:WHT bye - - -
ENG.gif Alex LANE  - - - ENG.gif Alex LANE  9 13 -
:WHT bye - - -
FIN.gif Kalle KOLJONEN  - - - FIN.gif Kalle KOLJONEN  21 21 - FIN.gif Kalle KOLJONEN 
:WHT TBD - - -
POR.gif Bernardo ATILANO  21 21 - POR.gif Bernardo ATILANO  18 7 -
SRB.gif Luka MILIC  18 15 -
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 3
ISR.gif Misha ZILBERMAN  21 21 - ISR.gif Misha ZILBERMAN  20 16 - SWE.gif Felix BURESTEDT 
ESP.gif Luís Enrique PEÑALVER  18 17 -
:WHT bye - - - SWE.gif Felix BURESTEDT  22 21 -
SWE.gif Felix BURESTEDT  - - -
:WHT bye - - - AUT.gif Luka WRABER  10 11 - NED.gif Mark CALJOUW [5] 
AUT.gif Luka WRABER  - - -
:WHT bye - - - NED.gif Mark CALJOUW [5]  21 21 -
NED.gif Mark CALJOUW [5]  - - -
BUL.gif Daniel NIKOLOV  22 14 - IRL.gif Nhat NGUYEN  23 21 - IRL.gif Nhat NGUYEN 
IRL.gif Nhat NGUYEN  24 21 -
:WHT bye - - - CRO.gif Zvonimir DURKINJAK  21 14 -
CRO.gif Zvonimir DURKINJAK  - - -
:WHT bye - - - ITA.gif Fabio CAPONIO  17 19 - DEN.gif Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS [4] 
ITA.gif Fabio CAPONIO 
- - -
:WHT bye - - - DEN.gif Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS [4]  21 21 -
DEN.gif Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS [4]  - - -
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 4
SVK.gif Milan DRATVA  21 9 9 FIN.gif Eetu HEINO  1 Ret - FIN.gif Eetu HEINO 
FIN.gif Eetu HEINO  14 21 21
:WHT bye - - - UKR.gif Artem POCHTAROV  0 - -
UKR.gif Artem POCHTAROV  - - -
:WHT bye - - - RUS.gif Sergey SIRANT  21 19 13 FRA.gif Brice LEVERDEZ [6] 
RUS.gif Sergey SIRANT  - - -
:WHT bye - - - FRA.gif Brice LEVERDEZ [6]  17 21 21
FRA.gif Brice LEVERDEZ [6]  - - -
SUI.gif Christian KIRCHMAYR  21 21 - SUI.gif Christian KIRCHMAYR  21 19 15 TUR.gif Emre LALE 
ISL.gif Kari GUNNARSSON  11 9 -
:WHT bye - - - TUR.gif Emre LALE  19 21 21
TUR.gif Emre LALE  - - -
:WHT bye - - - GER.gif Kai SCHAEFER  18 14 - DEN.gif Anders ANTONSEN [2] 
GER.gif Kai SCHAEFER  - - -
:WHT bye - - - DEN.gif Anders ANTONSEN [2]  21 21 -
DEN.gif Anders ANTONSEN [2]  - - -

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Singles

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
DEN.gif Viktor AXELSEN [1]  21 21 - DEN.gif Viktor AXELSEN [1]  21 21 - DEN.gif Viktor AXELSEN [1]  21 21 - Final
GER.gif Max WEISSKIRCHEN  12 11 -
FRA.gif Thomas ROUXEL [8]  21 21 - FRA.gif Thomas ROUXEL [8]  14 15 -
UKR.gif Danylo BOSNIUK  12 11 -
DEN.gif Rasmus GEMKE [3]  17 21 21 DEN.gif Rasmus GEMKE [3]  15 19 - FIN.gif Kalle KOLJONEN  14 14 - DEN.gif Viktor AXELSEN [1]  - - -
NED.gif Joran KWEEKEL  21 13 15
FRA.gif Toma Junior POPOV [7] 12 17 - FIN.gif Kalle KOLJONEN  21 21 -
FIN.gif Kalle KOLJONEN  21 21 -
SWE.gif Felix BURESTEDT  13 21 17 NED.gif Mark CALJOUW [5]  19 21 15 DEN.gif Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS [4]  14 17 - DEN.gif Anders ANTONSEN [2]  w/o - -
NED.gif Mark CALJOUW [5]  21 16 21
IRL.gif Nhat NGUYEN  11 11 - DEN.gif Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS [4]  21 17 21
DEN.gif Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS [4]  21 21 -
FIN.gif Eetu HEINO  13 22 16 FRA.gif Brice LEVERDEZ [6]  12 13 - DEN.gif Anders ANTONSEN [2]  21 21 - No 3rd Place Match
FRA.gif Brice LEVERDEZ [6]  21 20 21
TUR.gif Emre LALE  21 10 12 DEN.gif Anders ANTONSEN [2]  21 21 -
DEN.gif Anders ANTONSEN [2]  11 21 21

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Singles

 

Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:ESP Carolina MARIN [1]  - - - :ESP Carolina MARIN [1]  21 21 - :ESP Carolina MARIN [1]
:WHT bye - - -
:BLR Anastasiya CHERNIAVSKAYA  - - - :BLR Anastasiya CHERNIAVSKAYA  2 11 -
:WHT bye - - -
:NED Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN  - - - :NED Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN  21 21 - :NED Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 
:WHT bye - - -
LTU.gif Vytaute FOMKINAITE  w/o - - LTU.gif Vytaute FOMKINAITE  11 5 -
EST.gif Kristin KUUBA [WDN]  - - -
DEN.gif Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT [6]  - - - DEN.gif Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT [6] 21 21 - DEN.gif Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT [6]
:WHT bye - - -
MDA.gif Vlada GINGA  - - - MDA.gif Vlada GINGA  12 13 -
:WHT bye - - -
POR.gif Sonia GONCALVES  - - - POR.gif Sonia GONCALVES  13 7 - UKR.gif Natalya VOYTSEKH 
:WHT bye - - -
SUI.gif Jenjira STADELMANN  21 15 17 UKR.gif Natalya VOYTSEKH  21 21 -
UKR.gif Natalya VOYTSEKH  19 21 21
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
GER.gif Yvonne LI [3]  - - - GER.gif Yvonne LI [3]  w/o - - GER.gif Yvonne LI [3] 
:WHT bye - - -
FRA.gif QI Xuefei [WDN]  - - - FRA.gif QI Xuefei [WDN]  - - -
:WHT bye - - -
SWE.gif Ashwathi PILLAI  - - - SWE.gif Ashwathi PILLAI  21 20 14 ENG.gif Freya REDFEARN 
:WHT TBD - - -
SLO.gif Petra POLANC  18 9 - ENG.gif Freya REDFEARN  16 22 21
ENG.gif Freya REDFEARN  21 21 -
TUR.gif Neslihan YIGIT [5] 
- - - TUR.gif Neslihan YIGIT [5]  21 21 - TUR.gif Neslihan YIGIT [5] 
:WHT bye - - -
CZE.gif Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ  - - - CZE.gif Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ  13 13 -
:WHT bye - - -
BUL.gif Mariya MITSOVA  - - - BUL.gif Mariya MITSOVA  16 14 - HUN.gif Agnes KOROSI 
:WHT bye - - -
RUS.gif Natalia PERMINOVA  21 17 14 HUN.gif Agnes KOROSI  21 21 -
HUN.gif Agnes KOROSI  15 21 21
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 3
SWE.gif Rebecca KUHL  w/o - - SWE.gif Rebecca KUHL  6 12 - :NED Gayle MAHULETTE 
:ESP Clara AZURMENDI [WDN]  - - -
:WHT bye - - - :NED Gayle MAHULETTE  21 21 -
:NED Gayle MAHULETTE  - - -
:WHT bye - - - UKR.gif Anna MIKHALKOVA  6 10 - BEL.gif Lianne TAN [8] 
UKR.gif Anna MIKHALKOVA  - - -
:WHT bye - - - BEL.gif Lianne TAN [8]  21 21 -
BEL.gif Lianne TAN [8]  - - -
SVK.gif Martina REPISKA  w/o - - SVK.gif Martina REPISKA  10 14 - BUL.gif Linda ZETCHIRI 
TUR.gif Aliye DEMIRBAG [WDN]  - - -
:WHT bye - - - BUL.gif Linda ZETCHIRI  21 21 -
BUL.gif Linda ZETCHIRI  - - -
:WHT TBD - - - SUI.gif Sabrina JAQUET  10 15 - SCO.gif Kirsty GILMOUR [4] 
SUI.gif Sabrina JAQUET  - - -
:WHT bye - - - SCO.gif Kirsty GILMOUR [4]  21 21 -
SCO.gif Kirsty GILMOUR [4]  - - -
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 4
IRL.gif Rachael DARRAGH  13 21 21 IRL.gif Rachael DARRAGH  14 18 - ISR.gif Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 
SRB.gif Marija SUDIMAC  21 17 8
:WHT bye - - - ISR.gif Ksenia POLIKARPOVA  21 21 -
ISR.gif Ksenia POLIKARPOVA  - - -
:WHT bye - - - UKR.gif Maria ULITINA  12 13 - DEN.gif Line CHRISTOPHERSEN [7] 
UKR.gif Maria ULITINA  - - -
:WHT bye - - - DEN.gif Line CHRISTOPHERSEN [7]  21 21 -
DEN.gif Line CHRISTOPHERSEN [7]  - - -
CZE.gif Katerina TOMALOVA  15 12 - FRA.gif Marie BATOMENE  21 21 - FRA.gif Marie BATOMENE 
FRA.gif Marie BATOMENE  21 21 -
:WHT bye - - - GER.gif Miranda WILSON  11 11 -
GER.gif Miranda WILSON  - - -
:WHT bye - - - DEN.gif Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN  w/o - - DEN.gif Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 
DEN.gif Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN  - - -
:WHT bye - - - DEN.gif Mia BLICHFELDT [2, WDN]  - - -
DEN.gif Mia BLICHFELDT [2, WDN]  - - -

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Singles

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:ESP Carolina MARIN [1] 21 21 - :ESP Carolina MARIN [1] w/o - - :ESP Carolina MARIN [1] 21 21 - Final
:NED Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN  12 11 -
DEN.gif Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT [6] 21 16 21 DEN.gif Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT [6] - - -
UKR.gif Natalya VOYTSEKH  12 21 11
GER.gif Yvonne LI [3]  21 21 - GER.gif Yvonne LI [3]  16 16 - TUR.gif Neslihan YIGIT [5] 18 9 - :ESP Carolina MARIN [1] 21 21 -
ENG.gif Freya REDFEARN  19 8 -
TUR.gif Neslihan YIGIT [5]  21 21 - TUR.gif Neslihan YIGIT [5] 21 21 -
HUN.gif Agnes KOROSI  18 10 -
:NED Gayle MAHULETTE  22 9 - BEL.gif Lianne TAN [8]  21 13 14 SCO.gif Kirsty GILMOUR [4]  13 21 10 DEN.gif Line CHRISTOPHERSEN [7]  13 18 -
BEL.gif Lianne TAN [8]  24 21 -
BUL.gif Linda ZETCHIRI  8 9 - SCO.gif Kirsty GILMOUR [4]  18 21 21
SCO.gif Kirsty GILMOUR [4]  21 21 -
ISR.gif Ksenia POLIKARPOVA  10 11 - DEN.gif Line CHRISTOPHERSEN [7]  21 21 - DEN.gif Line CHRISTOPHERSEN [7]  21 7 21 No 3rd Place Match
DEN.gif Line CHRISTOPHERSEN [7]  21 21 -
FRA.gif Marie BATOMENE  17 11 - DEN.gif Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN  9 8 -
DEN.gif Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN  21 21 -

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Doubles

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:DEN Kim ASTRUP [1]
:DEN
Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 
- - - :DEN Kim ASTRUP [1]
:DEN
Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -
:UKR Glib BEKETOV
:UKR Mykhaylo MAKHNOVSKIY
 
w/o - - :UKR Glib BEKETOV
:UKR Mykhaylo MAKHNOVSKIY
:ESP Joan MONROY [WDN]
:ESP Carlos PIRIS 
- - -
:FRA Christo POPOV [7]
:FRA Toma Junior POPOV
 
21 21 - :FRA Christo POPOV [7]
:FRA Toma Junior POPOV
:TUR Mehmet CAPAR
:TUR Emre SONMEZ 
13 13 -
:CZE Jaromir JANACEK
:CZE Tomáš ŠVEJDA 
9 11 - :NED Ruben JILLE
:NED Ties VAN DER LECQ 
:NED Ruben JILLE
:NED Ties VAN DER LECQ 
21 21 -
:ENG Ben LANE [4]
:ENG Sean VENDY 
- - - :ENG Ben LANE [4]
:ENG Sean VENDY 

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -
:ITA Giovanni GRECO
:ITA Kevin STROBL 
21 21 - :ITA Giovanni GRECO
:ITA Kevin STROBL 
:SRB Igor BJELAN
:SRB Andrija DODER 
13 13 -
:GER Mark LAMSFUSS [5]
:GER Marvin SEIDEL 
21 21 - :GER Mark LAMSFUSS [5]
:GER Marvin SEIDEL 
:WAL Andrew JONES
:WAL Adam STEWART 
5 7 -
:SCO Christopher GRIMLEY
:SCO Matthew GRIMLEY 
21 21 - :SCO Christopher GRIMLEY
:SCO Matthew GRIMLEY 
:IRL Joshua MAGEE
:IRL Paul REYNOLDS 
11 13 -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:CYP Andreas IOANNOU
:CYP Christakis TEMEREAS 
8 6 - :FIN Anton MONNBERG
:FIN Jesper PAUL 
:FIN Anton MONNBERG
:FIN Jesper PAUL 
21 21 -
:ENG Matthew CLARE
:ENG Max FLYNN 
21 21 21 :ENG Matthew CLARE
:ENG Max FLYNN 
:DEN Daniel LUNDGAARD [8]
:DEN Mathias THYRRI 
23 17 18
:AUT Philip BIRKER
:AUT Dominik STIPSITS 
21 25 - :AUT Philip BIRKER
:AUT Dominik STIPSITS 
:UKR Ivan DRUZCHENKO
:UKR Oleksandr KOLESNIK 
10 23 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - - :RUS Vladimir IVANOV [3]
:RUS Ivan SOZONOV 
:RUS Vladimir IVANOV [3]
:RUS Ivan SOZONOV 
- - -
:NOR Torjus FLAATTEN
:NOR Vegard RIKHEIM 
w/o - - :NOR Torjus FLAATTEN
:NOR Vegard RIKHEIM 
:DEN Joel EIPE [WDN]
:DEN Rasmus KJÆR 
- - -
:POL Maciej MATUSZ
:POL Wiktor TRECKI 
10 12 - :GER Jones Ralfy JANSEN [6]
:GER Peter KAESBAUER 
:GER Jones Ralfy JANSEN [6]
:GER Peter KAESBAUER 
21 21 -
:EST Kristjan KALJURAND
:EST Raul KÄSNER 
9 16 - :FRA Fabien DELRUE
:FRA William VILLEGER 
:FRA Fabien DELRUE
:FRA William VILLEGER 
21 21 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - - :ENG Marcus ELLIS [2]
:ENG Chris LANGRIDGE 
:ENG Marcus ELLIS [2]
:ENG Chris LANGRIDGE 
- - -

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Doubles

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:DEN Kim ASTRUP [1]
:DEN
Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 
21 21 - :DEN Kim ASTRUP [1]
:DEN
Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 
21 19 21 :DEN Kim ASTRUP [1]
:DEN
Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 
21 17 - Final
:UKR Glib BEKETOV
:UKR Mykhaylo MAKHNOVSKIY
4 9 -
:FRA Christo POPOV [7]
:FRA Toma Junior POPOV
12 21 21 :FRA Christo POPOV [7]
:FRA Toma Junior POPOV
12 21 9
:NED Ruben JILLE
:NED Ties VAN DER LECQ 
21 12 11
:ENG Ben LANE [4]
:ENG Sean VENDY 
21 21 - :ENG Ben LANE [4]
:ENG Sean VENDY 
15 21 19 :GER Mark LAMSFUSS [5]
:GER Marvin SEIDEL 
23 21 - :GER Mark LAMSFUSS [5]
:GER Marvin SEIDEL 
- - -
:ITA Giovanni GRECO
:ITA Kevin STROBL 
9 13 -
:GER Mark LAMSFUSS [5]
:GER Marvin SEIDEL 
16 21 21 :GER Mark LAMSFUSS [5]
:GER Marvin SEIDEL 
21 17 21
:SCO Christopher GRIMLEY
:SCO Matthew GRIMLEY 
21 16 14
:FIN Anton MONNBERG
:FIN Jesper PAUL 
11 21 12 :ENG Matthew CLARE
:ENG Max FLYNN 
11 13 - :RUS Vladimir IVANOV [3]
:RUS Ivan SOZONOV 
21 21 - :RUS Vladimir IVANOV [3]
:RUS Ivan SOZONOV 
w/o - -
:ENG Matthew CLARE
:ENG Max FLYNN 
21 15 21
:AUT Philip BIRKER
:AUT Dominik STIPSITS 
11 6 - :RUS Vladimir IVANOV [3]
:RUS Ivan SOZONOV 
21 21 -
:RUS Vladimir IVANOV [3]
:RUS Ivan SOZONOV 
21 21 -
:NOR Torjus FLAATTEN
:NOR Vegard RIKHEIM 
23 11 16 :GER Jones Ralfy JANSEN [6]
:GER Peter KAESBAUER 
21 12 24 :ENG Marcus ELLIS [2]
:ENG Chris LANGRIDGE 
15 10 - No 3rd Place Match
:GER Jones Ralfy JANSEN [6]
:GER Peter KAESBAUER 
21 21 21
:FRA Fabien DELRUE
:FRA William VILLEGER 
18 21 16 :ENG Marcus ELLIS [2]
:ENG Chris LANGRIDGE 
16 21 26
:ENG Marcus ELLIS [2]
:ENG Chris LANGRIDGE 
21 19 21

 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Doubles

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:BUL Gabriela STOEVA [1]
:BUL Stefani STOEVA 
- - - :BUL Gabriela STOEVA [1]
:BUL Stefani STOEVA 

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -
:EST Kati-Kreet MARRAN
:EST Helina RÜÜTEL 
18 21 - :RUS Viktoriia KOZYREVA
:RUS Mariia SUKHOVA 
:RUS Viktoriia KOZYREVA
:RUS Mariia SUKHOVA 
21 23 -
:DEN Amalie MAGELUND [7]
:DEN Freja RAVN 
21 21 - :DEN Amalie MAGELUND [7]
:DEN Freja RAVN 
:CZE Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ
:CZE Katerina TOMALOVA 
16 13 -
:AUT Serena AU YEONG
:AUT Katharina HOCHMEIR 
9 12 - :GER Annabella JAEGER
:GER Stine KÜSPERT 
:GER Annabella JAEGER
:GER Stine KÜSPERT 
21 21 -
:DEN Maiken FRUERGAARD [3]
:DEN Sara THYGESEN 
- - - :DEN Maiken FRUERGAARD [3]
:DEN Sara THYGESEN 

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -
:NOR Solvår Flåten JOERGENSEN
:NOR Natalie SYVERTSEN 
13 8 - :NED Debora JILLE
:NED Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO 
:NED Debora JILLE
:NED Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO 
21 21 -
:FRA Emilie LEFEL [5]
:FRA Anne TRAN 
21 21 - :FRA Emilie LEFEL [5]
:FRA Anne TRAN 
:UKR Anastasiya PROZOROVA
:UKR Valeriya RUDAKOVA 
8 10 -
:BLR Julia BITSOUKOVA
:BLR Maryana VIARBITSKAYA 
13 17 - :SUI Aline MÜLLER
:SUI Jenjira STADELMANN 
:SUI Aline MÜLLER
:SUI Jenjira STADELMANN 
21 21 -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:UKR Polina BUHROVA
:UKR Mariia STOLIARENKO
21 21 - :UKR Polina BUHROVA
:UKR Mariia STOLIARENKO
:IRL Kate FROST
:IRL Moya RYAN 
17 19 -
:BLR Anastasiya CHERNIAVSKAYA
:BLR Alesia ZAITSAVA 
10 6 - :DEN Alexandra BØJE [6]
:DEN Mette POULSEN 
:DEN Alexandra BØJE [6]
:DEN Mette POULSEN 
21 21 -
:SCO Julie MACPHERSON
:SCO Ciara TORRANCE 
13 15 - :RUS Anastasiia AKCHURINA
:RUS Olga MOROZOVA 
:RUS Anastasiia AKCHURINA
:RUS Olga MOROZOVA 
21 21 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - - :NED Selena PIEK [4]
:NED Cheryl SEINEN 
:NED Selena PIEK [4]
:NED Cheryl SEINEN 
- - -
:ITA Katharina FINK
:ITA Yasmine HAMZA 
11 8 - :TUR Bengisu ERCETIN
:TUR Nazlıcan INCI 
:TUR Bengisu ERCETIN
:TUR Nazlıcan INCI 
21 21 -
:SUI Nadia FANKHAUSER
:NED Iris TABELING 
13 17 - :GER Linda EFLER [8]
:GER Isabel HERTTRICH 
:GER Linda EFLER [8]
:GER Isabel HERTTRICH 
21 21 -
:CZE Alžběta BÁŠOVÁ
:CZE Michaela FUCHSOVA 
21 21 - :CZE Alžběta BÁŠOVÁ
:CZE Michaela FUCHSOVA 
POR.gif Adriana F. GONCALVES
POR.gif Sonia GONCALVES 
17 10 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - - ENG.gif Chloe BIRCH [2]
ENG.gif Lauren SMITH 
ENG.gif Chloe BIRCH [2]
ENG.gif Lauren SMITH 
- - -

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Doubles

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:BUL Gabriela STOEVA [1]
:BUL Stefani STOEVA 
 
21 21 - :BUL Gabriela STOEVA [1]
:BUL Stefani STOEVA 
 
21 21 - :BUL Gabriela STOEVA [1]
:BUL Stefani STOEVA 
 
21 21 - Final
:RUS Viktoriia KOZYREVA
:RUS Mariia SUKHOVA 
5 10 -
:DEN Amalie MAGELUND [7]
:DEN Freja RAVN 
21 21 - :DEN Amalie MAGELUND [7]
:DEN Freja RAVN 
12 17 -
:GER Annabella JAEGER
:GER Stine KÜSPERT 
14 9 -
:DEN Maiken FRUERGAARD [3]
:DEN Sara THYGESEN 
21 21 - :DEN Maiken FRUERGAARD [3]
:DEN Sara THYGESEN 
21 21 - :DEN Maiken FRUERGAARD [3]
:DEN Sara THYGESEN 
16 10 - :BUL Gabriela STOEVA [1]
:BUL Stefani STOEVA 
 
21 21 -
:NED Debora JILLE
:NED Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO 
11 14 -
:FRA Emilie LEFEL [5]
:FRA Anne TRAN 
21 21 - :FRA Emilie LEFEL [5]
:FRA Anne TRAN 
16 14 -
:SUI Aline MÜLLER
:SUI Jenjira STADELMANN 
8 10 -
:UKR Polina BUHROVA
:UKR Mariia STOLIARENKO 
16 15 - :DEN Alexandra BØJE [6]
:DEN Mette POULSEN 
 
21 19 12 :NED Selena PIEK [4]
:NED Cheryl SEINEN 
18 16 - ENG.gif Chloe BIRCH [2]
ENG.gif Lauren SMITH 
14 19 -
:DEN Alexandra BØJE [6]
:DEN Mette POULSEN 
 
21 21 -
:RUS Anastasiia AKCHURINA
:RUS Olga MOROZOVA 
6 10 - :NED Selena PIEK [4]
:NED Cheryl SEINEN 
17 21 21
:NED Selena PIEK [4]
:NED Cheryl SEINEN 
21 21 -
:TUR Bengisu ERCETIN
:TUR Nazlıcan INCI 
20 21 16 :GER Linda EFLER [8]
:GER Isabel HERTTRICH  
10 14 - ENG.gif Chloe BIRCH [2]
ENG.gif Lauren SMITH 
21 21 - No 3rd Place Match
:GER Linda EFLER [8]
:GER Isabel HERTTRICH  
22 16 21
:CZE Alžběta BÁŠOVÁ
:CZE Michaela FUCHSOVA 
4 6 - ENG.gif Chloe BIRCH [2]
ENG.gif Lauren SMITH 
21 21 -
ENG.gif Chloe BIRCH [2]
ENG.gif Lauren SMITH 
21 21 -

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share
×
×
  • Create New...