website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Badminton BWF Yonex Swiss Open 2021



Recommended Posts

  • 1 month later...

Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final

 

Wednesday, March 2nd

16:00 Mixed Doubles Round of 32

 

Wednesday, March 3rd
09:00 Men's Singles Round of 32

Following Women's Singles Round of 32

Following Men's Doubles Round of 32
Following Women's Doubles Round of 32

Following Mixed Doubles Round of 32

 

Thursday, March 4th
10:00 Men's Singles Round of 16

Following Women's Singles Round of 16

Following Men's Doubles Round of 16

Following Women's Doubles Round of 16

Following Mixed Doubles Round of 16


Friday, March 5th

14:00 Men's Singles Quarterfinals

Following Women's Singles Quarterfinals

Following Men's Doubles Quarterfinals

Following Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
Following Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals


Saturday, March 6th

11:00 Men's Singles Semifinals

Following Women's Singles Semifinals

Following Men's Doubles Semifinals
Following Women's Doubles Semifinals

Following Mixed Doubles Semifinals

Sunday, March 7th
11:00 Men's Singles Final

Following Women's Singles Final

Following Men's Doubles Final

Following Women's Doubles Final
Following Mixed Doubles Final

Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Singles

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:DEN Viktor Axelsen [1]

21 21 - :DEN Viktor Axelsen [1]

:CAN Jason Anthony Ho-Shue

17 7 -

:THA Khosit Phetpradab

12 21 21 :THA Khosit Phetpradab

:IRL Nhat Nguyen

21 17 8

:INA Shesar Hiren Rhustavito [7]

21 21 - :INA Shesar Hiren Rhustavito [7]

:MAS Song Joo Ven

15 10 -

:FRA Toma Junior Popov

21 20 21 :CAN Brian Yang

:CAN Brian Yang

18 22 23

:IND Kidambi Srikanth [4]

18 21 21 :IND Kidambi Srikanth [4]

:IND Sameer Verma

21 18 11

:FRA Thomas Rouxel

21 21 - :FRA Thomas Rouxel

:CAN Xiaodong Sheng

18 14 -

:THA Kantaphon Wangcharoen [6]

21 21 - :THA Kantaphon Wangcharoen [6]

:MAS Liew Daren

12 16 -

:NED Mark Caljouw

21 9 21 :NED Mark Caljouw

:IND Prannoy H. S.

19 21 17
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:SUI Christian Kirchmayr [WC]

19 18 - :IND Sourabh Verma

:IND Sourabh Verma

21 21 -

:BRA Ygor Coelho

14 10 - :THA Kunlavut Vitidsarn [8]

:THA Kunlavut Vitidsarn [8]

21 21 -

:IND Ajay Jayaram

21 21 - :IND Ajay Jayaram

:THA Sitthikom Thammasin

12 13 -

:SWE Felix Burestedt

18 19 - :DEN Rasmus Gemke [3]

:DEN Rasmus Gemke [3]

21 21 -

:ESP Pablo Abian

21 21 - :ESP Pablo Abian

:IND Parupalli Kashyap

15 10 -

:ISR Misha Zilberman

11 14 - :IND Sai Praneeth B. [5]

:IND Sai Praneeth B. [5]

21 21 -

:IND Lakshya Sen

16 12 - :DEN Victor Svendsen [PFR]

:DEN Victor Svendsen [PFR]

21 21 -

:RUS Sergey Sirant

12 14 - :MAS Lee Zii Jia [2]

:MAS Lee Zii Jia [2]

21 2 -
 
  •  
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Singles

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:DEN Viktor Axelsen [1] 21 21 - :DEN Viktor Axelsen [1] 21 21 - :DEN Viktor Axelsen [1] 21 21 - Final
:THA Khosit Phetpradab 13 7 -
:INA Shesar Hiren Rhustavito [7] 21 21 - :INA Shesar Hiren Rhustavito [7] 17 12 -
:CAN Brian Yang 19 23 -
:IND Kidambi Srikanth [4] 21 14 21 :IND Kidambi Srikanth [4] 21 21 - :IND Kidambi Srikanth [4] 13 19 - :DEN Viktor Axelsen [1] 21 21 -
:FRA Thomas Rouxel 10 21 14
:THA Kantaphon Wangcharoen [6] 21 21 - :THA Kantaphon Wangcharoen [6] 19 15 -
:NED Mark Caljouw 9 16 -
:IND Sourabh Verma 17 14 - :THA Kunlavut Vitidsarn [8] 21 21 - :THA Kunlavut Vitidsarn [8] 21 21 - :THA Kunlavut Vitidsarn [8] 16 6 -
:THA Kunlavut Vitidsarn [8] 21 21 -
:IND Ajay Jayaram 21 17 21 :IND Ajay Jayaram 9 6 -
:DEN Rasmus Gemke [3] 18 21 13
:ESP Pablo Abian 12 17 - :IND Sai Praneeth B. [5] 14 17 - :MAS Lee Zii Jia [2] 18 10 - No 3rd Place Match
:IND Sai Praneeth B. [5] 21 21 -
:DEN Victor Svendsen [PFR] 15 11 - :MAS Lee Zii Jia [2] 21 21 -
:MAS Lee Zii Jia [2] 21 21 -

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Singles

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:ESP Carolina Marin [1]

21 21 - :ESP Carolina Marin [1]

:RUS Natalia Perminova

8 10 -

:DEN Julie Dawall Jakobsen

21 21 - :DEN Julie Dawall Jakobsen

:SUI Sabrina Jaquet

12 17 -

:USA Beiwen Zhang [7]

21 21 - :USA Beiwen Zhang [7]

:BUL Linda Zetchiri

11 11 -

:NED Soraya De Visch Eijbergen

20 19 - :TUR Aliye Demirbag

:TUR Aliye Demirbag

22 21 -

:THA Pornpawee Chochuwong [3]

17 21 21 :THA Pornpawee Chochuwong [3]

:EST Kristin Kuuba

21 18 18

:HUN Laura Sarosi [PFR]

15 24 19 :DEN Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt

:DEN Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt

21 22 21

:KOR Kim Ga Eun [8]

21 16 13 :THA Supanida Katethong

:THA Supanida Katethong

12 21 21

:BEL Lianne Tan

12 11 - :DEN Line Christophersen

:DEN Line Christophersen

21 21 -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:IND Saina Nehwal

16 21 21 :THA Phittayaporn Chaiwan

:THA Phittayaporn Chaiwan

21 17 23

:FRA Qi Xuefei

7 9 - :KOR Sung Ji Hyun [6]

:KOR Sung Ji Hyun [6]

21 21 -

:MAS Soniia Cheah

21 13 16 :GER Yvonne Li

:GER Yvonne Li

15 21 21

:BRA Fabiana Silva

9 10 0 :DEN Mia Blichfeldt [4]

:DEN Mia Blichfeldt [4]

21 21 0

:ISR Ksenia Polikarpova

21 21 - :ISR Ksenia Polikarpova

:WAL Jordan Hart

19 14 -

:RUS Evgeniya Kosetskaya

10 19 - :THA Busanan Ongbamrungphan [5] 

:THA Busanan Ongbamrungphan [5] 

21 21 -

:INA Ruselli Hartawan

8 11 - :USA Iris Wang

:USA Iris Wang

21 21 -

:TUR Neslihan Yigit

16 19 - :IND Pusarla V. Sindhu [2]

:IND Pusarla V. Sindhu [2]

21 21 -

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Singles

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:ESP Carolina Marin [1] 21 21 - :ESP Carolina Marin [1] 21 21 - :ESP Carolina Marin [1] 21 20 21 Final
:DEN Julie Dawall Jakobsen 11 10 -
:USA Beiwen Zhang [7] 21 16 21 :USA Beiwen Zhang [7] 13 13 -
:TUR Aliye Demirbag 13 21 9
:THA Pornpawee Chochuwong [3] 17 21 21 :THA Pornpawee Chochuwong [3] 21 21 - :THA Pornpawee Chochuwong [3] 15 22 19 :ESP Carolina Marin [1] 21 21 -
:DEN Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt 21 9 18
:THA Supanida Katethong 15 7 - :DEN Line Christophersen 11 15 -
:DEN Line Christophersen 21 21 -
:THA Phittayaporn Chaiwan 22 21 - :THA Phittayaporn Chaiwan 10 7 - :DEN Mia Blichfeldt [4] 20 10 X :IND Pusarla V. Sindhu [2] 12 5 -
:KOR Sung Ji Hyun [6] 20 19 -
:GER Yvonne Li 13 21 18 :DEN Mia Blichfeldt [4] 21 21 -
:DEN Mia Blichfeldt [4] 21 13 21
:ISR Ksenia Polikarpova 4 5 - :THA Busanan Ongbamrungphan [5]  16 21 - :IND Pusarla V. Sindhu [2] 22 21 - No 3rd Place Match
:THA Busanan Ongbamrungphan [5]  21 21 -
:USA Iris Wang 13 14 - :IND Pusarla V. Sindhu [2] 21 23 -
:IND Pusarla V. Sindhu [2] 21 21 -

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Doubles

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:MAS Aaron Chia [1]
:MAS Soh Wooi Yik

21 21 - :MAS Aaron Chia [1]

:NZL Oliver Leydon-Davis
:NZL Abhinav Manota

13 15 -

:INA Muhammad Shohibul Fikri
:INA Bagas Maulana

21 19 13 :DEN Jeppe Bay
:DEN Lasse Mølhede

:DEN Jeppe Bay
:DEN Lasse Mølhede

10 21 21

:ENG Ben Lane [8]
:ENG Sean Vendy

21 21 - :ENG Ben Lane [8]
:ENG Sean Vendy

:DEN Philip Illum Klindt
:DEN Mads Thøgersen

18 18 -

:INA Leo Rolly Carnando
:INA Daniel Marthin

21 21 - :INA Leo Rolly Carnando
:INA Daniel Marthin

:FRA Eloi Adam
:FRA Julien Maio

12 10 -

:MAS Goh V Shem [3]
:MAS Tan Wee Kiong

21 21 - :MAS Goh V Shem [3]
:MAS Tan Wee Kiong

:DEN Daniel Lundgaard
:DEN Mathias Thyrri

17 11 -

:GER Mark Lamsfuss
:GER Marvin Seidel

21 21 - :GER Mark Lamsfuss
:GER Marvin Seidel

:GER Jones Ralfy Jansen
:GER Peter Kaesbauer

14 13 -

:RUS Vladimir Ivanov [7]
:RUS Ivan Sozonov

21 21 - :RUS Vladimir Ivanov [7]
:RUS Ivan Sozonov

:IND M.R. Arjun
:IND Dhruv Kapila

16 18 -

:THA Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
:THA Tanupat Viriyangkura

21 21 - :THA Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
:THA Tanupat Viriyangkura

:SUI Yann Orteu [WC]
:SUI Minh Quang Pham

14 15 -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:AUT Philip Birker
:AUT Dominik Stipsits

12 15 - :FRA Christo Popov
:FRA Toma Junior Popov

:FRA Christo Popov
:FRA Toma Junior Popov

21 21 -

:MAS Goh Sze Fei
:MAS Nur Izzuddin

22 13 13 :DEN Kim Astrup [6]
:DEN Anders Skaarup Rasmussen

:DEN Kim Astrup [6]
:DEN Anders Skaarup Rasmussen

20 21 21

:MAS Low Hang Yee
:MAS Ng Eng Cheong

21 16 21 :MAS Low Hang Yee
:MAS Ng Eng Cheong

NED.gif Ruben Jille
NED.gif Ties Van Der Lecq

16 21 16

:NGR Godwin Olofua
:NGR Anuoluwapo Juwon Opeyori

10 12 - :ENG Marcus Ellis [4]
:ENG Chris Langridge

:ENG Marcus Ellis [4]
:ENG Chris Langridge

21 21 -

:ALG Koceila Mammeri
:ALG Youcef Sabri Medel

11 17 - :DEN Joel Eipe
:DEN Rasmus Kjær

:DEN Joel Eipe
:DEN Rasmus Kjær

21 21 -

:USA Phillip Chew
:USA Ryan Chew

23 12 12 :MAS Ong Yew Sin [5]
:MAS Teo Ee Yi

:MAS Ong Yew Sin [5]
:MAS Teo Ee Yi

21 21 21

:CAN Jason Anthony Ho-Shue
:CAN Nyl Yakura

21 14 17 :INA Pramudya Kusumawardana
:INA Yeremia Erich Yoche Yacob Rambitan

:INA Pramudya Kusumawardana
:INA Yeremia Erich Yoche Yacob Rambitan

15 21 21

SCO.gif Christopher Grimley
SCO.gif Matthew Grimley

18 21 16 :IND Satwiksairaj Rankireddy [2]
:IND Chirag Shetty

:IND Satwiksairaj Rankireddy [2]
:IND Chirag Shetty

21 19 21
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Doubles

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:MAS Aaron Chia [1]
:MAS Soh Wooi Yik

w/o - - :MAS Aaron Chia [1]
:MAS Soh Wooi Yik
21 9 21 :MAS Aaron Chia [1]
:MAS Soh Wooi Yik
13 21 16 Final
:DEN Jeppe Bay
:DEN Lasse Mølhede
- - -
:ENG Ben Lane [8]
:ENG Sean Vendy
19 15 - :INA Leo Rolly Carnando
:INA Daniel Marthin
18 21 16
:INA Leo Rolly Carnando
:INA Daniel Marthin
21 21 -
:MAS Goh V Shem [3]
:MAS Tan Wee Kiong
19 19 - :GER Mark Lamsfuss
:GER Marvin Seidel
21 18 21 :GER Mark Lamsfuss
:GER Marvin Seidel
21 13 21 :GER Mark Lamsfuss
:GER Marvin Seidel
16 11 -
:GER Mark Lamsfuss
:GER Marvin Seidel
21 21 -
:RUS Vladimir Ivanov [7]
:RUS Ivan Sozonov
16 21 16 :THA Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
:THA Tanupat Viriyangkura
14 21 9
:THA Nipitphon Phuangphuapet
:THA Tanupat Viriyangkura
21 19 21
:FRA Christo Popov
:FRA Toma Junior Popov
14 15 - :DEN Kim Astrup [6]
:DEN Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
21 16 21 :DEN Kim Astrup [6]
:DEN Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
21 21 - :DEN Kim Astrup [6]
:DEN Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
21 21 -
:DEN Kim Astrup [6]
:DEN Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
21 21 -
:MAS Low Hang Yee
:MAS Ng Eng Cheong
10 21 21 :MAS Low Hang Yee
:MAS Ng Eng Cheong
17 21 13
:ENG Marcus Ellis [4]
:ENG Chris Langridge
21 15 15
:DEN Joel Eipe
:DEN Rasmus Kjær
18 13 - :MAS Ong Yew Sin [5]
:MAS Teo Ee Yi
21 19 12 :IND Satwiksairaj Rankireddy [2]
:IND Chirag Shetty
10 17 - No 3rd Place Match
:MAS Ong Yew Sin [5]
:MAS Teo Ee Yi
21 21 -
:INA Pramudya Kusumawardana
:INA Yeremia Erich Yoche Yacob Rambitan
17 22 17 :IND Satwiksairaj Rankireddy [2]
:IND Chirag Shetty
12 21 21
:IND Satwiksairaj Rankireddy [2]
:IND Chirag Shetty
21 20 21

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Doubles

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:THA Jongkolphan Kititharakul [1]
:THA Rawinda Prajongjai

w/o - - :THA Jongkolphan Kititharakul [1]
:THA Rawinda Prajongjai

:MAS Teoh Mei Xing
:MAS Yap Ling

- - -

:DEN Sara Lundgaard
:DEN Claudia Paredes

17 11 - :THA Benyapa Aimsaard
:THA Nuntakarn Aimsaard

:THA Benyapa Aimsaard
:THA Nuntakarn Aimsaard

21 21 -

:NED Selena Piek [8]
:NED Cheryl Seinen

16 21 21 :NED Selena Piek [8]
:NED Cheryl Seinen

:INA Siti Fadia Silva Ramadhanti
:INA Ribka Sugiarto

21 19 9

:SUI Caroline Racloz [WC]
:SUI Jenjira Stadelmann

13 17 - :SWE Moa Sjoo
:SWE Tilda Sjoo

:SWE Moa Sjoo
:SWE Tilda Sjoo

21 21 -

:BUL Gabriela Stoeva [3]
:BUL Stefani Stoeva

21 21 - :BUL Gabriela Stoeva [3]
:BUL Stefani Stoeva

:FRA Amalie Cecilie Kudsk [PFR]
:FRA Signe Schultz Terp-Nielsen

10 7 -

:ENG Annie Lado
:ENG Victoria Williams

12 21 17 :IRL Kate Frost
:IRL Moya Ryan

:IRL Kate Frost
:IRL Moya Ryan

21 9 21

:DEN Maiken Fruergaard [5]
:DEN Sara Thygesen

21 20 21 :DEN Maiken Fruergaard [5]
:DEN Sara Thygesen

:DEN Julie Finne-Ipsen
:DEN Mai Surrow

15 22 12

:GER Kilasu Ostermeyer
:GER Franziska Volkmann

21 12 21 :GER Kilasu Ostermeyer
:GER Franziska Volkmann

:EST Kati-Kreet Marran
:EST Helina Rüütel

8 21 12
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:MAS Pearly Tan
:MAS Thinaah Muralitharan

21 21 - :MAS Pearly Tan
:MAS Thinaah Muralitharan

:AUT Serena Au Yeong
:AUT Katharina Hochmeir

7 6 -

:RUS Anastasiia Akchurina
:RUS Olga Morozova

21 23 21 :RUS Anastasiia Akchurina
:RUS Olga Morozova

:FRA Emilie Lefel [6]
:FRA Anne Tran

15 25 15

:IND Ashwini Ponnappa
:IND Reddy N. Sikki

21 21 - :IND Ashwini Ponnappa
:IND Reddy N. Sikki

:GER Annabella Jaeger
:GER Stine Küspert

5 19 -

:DEN Amalie Magelund
:DEN Freja Ravn

21 21 - :DEN Amalie Magelund
:DEN Freja Ravn

:ENG Chloe Birch [4]
:ENG Lauren Smith

15 18 -

:SCO Julie Macpherson
:SCO Ciara Torrance

13 14 - :DEN Alexandra Bøje
:DEN Mette Poulsen

:DEN Alexandra Bøje
:DEN Mette Poulsen

21 21 -

:DEN Christine Busch
:DEN Amalie Schulz

21 10 19 :CAN Rachel Honderich [7]
:CAN Kristen Tsai

:CAN Rachel Honderich [7]
:CAN Kristen Tsai

17 21 21

:SWE Johanna Magnusson
:SWE Clara Nistad

21 18 - :GER Linda Efler
:GER Isabel Herttrich

:GER Linda Efler
:GER Isabel Herttrich

23 21 -

:ENG Jessica Hopton
:ENG Jenny Moore

18 13 - :MAS Chow Mei Kuan [2]
:MAS Lee Meng Yean

:MAS Chow Mei Kuan [2]
:MAS Lee Meng Yean

21 21 -

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Doubles

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:THA Jongkolphan Kititharakul [1]
:THA Rawinda Prajongjai
21 21 - :THA Jongkolphan Kititharakul [1]
:THA Rawinda Prajongjai
21 21 - :THA Jongkolphan Kititharakul [1]
:THA Rawinda Prajongjai
16 14 - Final
:THA Benyapa Aimsaard
:THA Nuntakarn Aimsaard
14 17 -
:NED Selena Piek [8]
:NED Cheryl Seinen
21 21 - :NED Selena Piek [8]
:NED Cheryl Seinen
19 13 -
:SWE Moa Sjoo
:SWE Tilda Sjoo
14 9 -
:BUL Gabriela Stoeva [3]
:BUL Stefani Stoeva
21 21 - :BUL Gabriela Stoeva [3]
:BUL Stefani Stoeva
21 21 - :BUL Gabriela Stoeva [3]
:BUL Stefani Stoeva
21 21 - :BUL Gabriela Stoeva [3]
:BUL Stefani Stoeva
19 12 -
:IRL Kate Frost
:IRL Moya Ryan
8 8 -
:DEN Maiken Fruergaard [5]
:DEN Sara Thygesen
21 21 - :DEN Maiken Fruergaard [5]
:DEN Sara Thygesen
18 14 -
:GER Kilasu Ostermeyer
:GER Franziska Volkmann
16 10 -
:MAS Pearly Tan
:MAS Thinaah Muralitharan
21 21 - :MAS Pearly Tan
:MAS Thinaah Muralitharan
21 21 - :MAS Pearly Tan
:MAS Thinaah Muralitharan
10 21 21 :MAS Pearly Tan
:MAS Thinaah Muralitharan
21 21 -
:RUS Anastasiia Akchurina
:RUS Olga Morozova
16 18 -
:IND Ashwini Ponnappa
:IND Reddy N. Sikki
11 15 - :DEN Amalie Magelund
:DEN Freja Ravn
19 10 -
:DEN Amalie Magelund
:DEN Freja Ravn
21 21 -
:DEN Alexandra Bøje
:DEN Mette Poulsen
- - - :CAN Rachel Honderich [7]
:CAN Kristen Tsai
20 16 - :MAS Chow Mei Kuan [2]
:MAS Lee Meng Yean
21 14 16 No 3rd Place Match
:CAN Rachel Honderich [7]
:CAN Kristen Tsai
w/o - -
:GER Linda Efler
:GER Isabel Herttrich
18 17 - :MAS Chow Mei Kuan [2]
:MAS Lee Meng Yean
22 21 -
:MAS Chow Mei Kuan [2]
:MAS Lee Meng Yean
21 21 -

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...