website statistics
Jump to content

Women's Water Polo LEN European Euro League 2020 - 2021


 Share
Followers 3

Recommended Posts

Qualified Teams
 

  • FRA.gif1589280786jpyT1.png Lille UC
  • FRA.gifonn-logo-2021.jpg Olympic Nice
  • GRE.gif182438clnkk5kc12tltwe9.png NC Vouliagmeni
  • GRE.gif182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png Olympiacos Piraeus
  • HUN.gif123137cmni2rmizr6rkmmr.png BVSC-Zuglo
  • HUN.gifDuna%C3%BAjv%C3%A1rosi_FVE_logo.jpg Dunaujvaros
  • HUN.gif182437k0v50e8voh4vz4hh.png FTC-Telekom Waterpolo
  • HUN.gif 112915238_1480950215422891_1353057573011 Uvse Hunguest Hotel
  • ITA.gifLogo_Ori-WEB.png Ekipe Orizzonte
  • ITA.gifimage Plebiscito Padova
  • ITA.giflogo-css-verona.jpg Vetrocar CSS Verona
  • ITA.gif  waterpolo_333932.png Lifebrain Sis Roma
  • RUS.gif  Uralochka_Zlatoust_logo.png Dynamo Uralochka
  • RUS.gifKinef_Kirishi_logo.jpg Kinef-Surgutneftegas
  • ESP.gif122821ry46y0tvz6z6vcny.jpg CE Mediterrani
  • ESP.gifCN_Matar%C3%B3_logo.jpg CN Mataro
  • ESP.gifAAUvwnh5SX6iCHboW2JmNQTTDswAAi6R0dQs5KAR CN Sant Andreu
  • ESP.gif122821ssnnskvlf3m36llf.png Astralpool Sabadell


 

Competition Format

 

February 4th - February 7th, 2021
18 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st Teand 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Quartelfinals
I
February 24th - March 13th, 2021
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Final 4
April 30th - May 1st, 2021
4 Teams, Placement Matches, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match and Final, the winning Team will be the Women's Water Polo LEN Euro League 2020 - 2021 Champion
Link to post
Share on other sites
Preliminary Round
February 4th - February 7th, 2021
18 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st Teand 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Quartelfinals


Group A
 

  • FRA.gif1589280786jpyT1.png Lille UC
  • HUN.gif  112915238_1480950215422891_1353057573011  Uvse Hunguest Hotel
  • ITA.gifLogo_Ori-WEB.png Ekipe Orizzonte
  • RUS.gif  Uralochka_Zlatoust_logo.png Dynamo Uralochka
  • ESP.gifAAUvwnh5SX6iCHboW2JmNQTTDswAAi6R0dQs5KAR CN Sant Andreu

Group B
 

  • HUN.gif182437k0v50e8voh4vz4hh.png FTC-Telekom Waterpolo
  • ITA.giflogo-css-verona.jpg Vetrocar CSS Verona
  • RUS.gifKinef_Kirishi_logo.jpg Kinef-Surgutneftegas
  • ESP.gif122821ry46y0tvz6z6vcny.jpg CE Mediterrani
  • ESP.gifCN_Matar%C3%B3_logo.jpg CN Mataro

Group C

 

  • FRA.gifonn-logo-2021.jpg Olympic Nice
  • GRE.gif182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png Olympiacos Piraeus
  • HUN.gif123137cmni2rmizr6rkmmr.png BVSC-Zuglo
  • ITA.gifimage Plebiscito Padova
  • ITA.gif  waterpolo_333932.png Lifebrain Sis Roma

Group D
 

  • GRE.gif182438clnkk5kc12tltwe9.png NC Vouliagmeni
  • HUN.gifDuna%C3%BAjv%C3%A1rosi_FVE_logo.jpg Dunaujvaros
  • ESP.gif122821ssnnskvlf3m36llf.png Astralpool Sabadell


 

Group A
Central European Time (GMT +1)

 

FRA.gif Lille UC 1589280786jpyT1.png 4 - 13 Logo_Ori-WEB.png Ekipe Orizzonte ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-3, 1-4, 1-2, 1-4
February 4th, h. 17:00, Hajos Alfred Sportuszoda, Budapest

HUN.gif Uvse Hunguest Hotel 112915238_1480950215422891_135305757301120 - 5 AAUvwnh5SX6iCHboW2JmNQTTDswAAi6R0dQs5KAR CN Sant Andreu ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-2, 4-0, 5-1, 6-2
February 4th, h. 19:00, Hajos Alfred Sportuszoda, Budapest
 
RUS.gif Dynamo Uralochka Uralochka_Zlatoust_logo.png 23 - 5 AAUvwnh5SX6iCHboW2JmNQTTDswAAi6R0dQs5KAR CN Sant Andreu ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 6-1, 5-0, 7-2, 5-2
February 5th, h. 11:00, Hajos Alfred Sportuszoda, Budapest

FRA.gif Lille UC 1589280786jpyT1.png 10 - 5 AAUvwnh5SX6iCHboW2JmNQTTDswAAi6R0dQs5KAR CN Sant Andreu ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-2, 1-1, 4-1, 2-1
February 5th, h. 17:00, Hajos Alfred Sportuszoda, Budapest

HUN.gif Uvse Hunguest Hotel 112915238_1480950215422891_1353057573011 16 - 14 Uralochka_Zlatoust_logo.png Dynamo Uralochka RUS.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-3, 4-4, 3-6, 5-1
February 5th, h. 19:00, Hajos Alfred Sportuszoda, Budapest
 
RUS.gif Dynamo Uralochka Uralochka_Zlatoust_logo.png 13 - 10 Logo_Ori-WEB.png Ekipe Orizzonte ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-1, 3-1, 2-5, 4-3
February 6th, h. 11:00, Hajos Alfred Sportuszoda, Budapest

FRA.gif Lille UC 1589280786jpyT1.png 4 - 17 Uralochka_Zlatoust_logo.png Dynamo Uralochka RUS.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-4, 2-6, 0-2, 0-5
February 6th, h. 17:00, Hajos Alfred Sportuszoda, Budapest

HUN.gif Uvse Hunguest Hotel 112915238_1480950215422891_1353057573011 8 - 8 Logo_Ori-WEB.png Ekipe Orizzonte ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 2-1, 3-3, 2-3
February 6th, h. 19:00, Hajos Alfred Sportuszoda, Budapest

ITA.gif Ekipe Orizzonte Logo_Ori-WEB.png 22 - 7 AAUvwnh5SX6iCHboW2JmNQTTDswAAi6R0dQs5KAR CN Sant Andreu ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-2, 5-2, 5-1, 7-2
February 7th, h. 17:00, Hajos Alfred Sportuszoda, Budapest

HUN.gif Uvse Hunguest Hotel 112915238_1480950215422891_1353057573011 10 - 6 1589280786jpyT1.png Lille UC FRA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-2, 3-1, 3-2, 0-1
February 7th, h. 19:00, Hajos Alfred Sportuszoda, Budapest
 
Group A Final Standing
 
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
HUN.gif Uvse Hunguest Hotel
4
3
1
0
54
33
+21
10
RUS.gif Dynamo Uralochka
4
3
0
1
67
35
+32
9
ITA.gif Ekipe Orizzonte
4
2
1
1
53
32
+21
7
FRA.gif Lille UC
4
1
0
3
24
45
-21
3
ESP.gif CN Sant Andreu
4
0
0
4
22
75
-53
0
 
Group B

Central European Time (GMT +1)
 
RUS.gif Kinef-Surgutneftegas Kinef_Kirishi_logo.jpg 10 - 8 CN_Matar%C3%B3_logo.jpg CN Mataro ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-2, 2-2, 3-3, 1-1
February 4th, h. 18:30, Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona

ITA.gif Vetrocar CSS Verona logo-css-verona.jpg 11 - 13 122821ry46y0tvz6z6vcny.jpg CE Mediterrani ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-5, 4-3, 3-2, 2-3
February 4th, h. 20:30,
Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona
 
ESP.gif CN Mataro CN_Matar%C3%B3_logo.jpg 13 - 9  182437k0v50e8voh4vz4hh.png FTC-Telekom Waterpolo HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-1, 3-3, 2-3, 4-2
February 5th, h. 10:00, Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona

ESP.gif CE Mediterrani 122821ry46y0tvz6z6vcny.jpg 10 - 15  Kinef_Kirishi_logo.jpgKinef-Surgutneftegas RUS.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-3, 4-6, 1-4, 3-2
February 5th, h. 12:00, Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona

ESP.gif CN Mataro CN_Matar%C3%B3_logo.jpg15 - 3 logo-css-verona.jpgVetrocar CSS Verona ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-0, 3-0, 5-0, 2-3
February 5th, h. 18:00,
Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona

RUS.gif Kinef-Surgutneftegas Kinef_Kirishi_logo.jpg 15 - 14 182437k0v50e8voh4vz4hh.png FTC-Telekom Waterpolo HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-3, 4-5, 5-3, 4-3
February 5th, h. 20:00, Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona
 
ESP.gif CN Mataro CN_Matar%C3%B3_logo.jpg 6 - 5  122821ry46y0tvz6z6vcny.jpg CE Mediterrani ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 3-1, 2-0, 1-3
February 6th, h. 18:00, Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona

HUN.gif FTC-Telekom Waterpolo 182437k0v50e8voh4vz4hh.png 12 - 11 logo-css-verona.jpgVetrocar CSS Verona ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-3, 3-1, 3-4, 5-3
February 6th, h. 20:00,
Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona
 
ESP.gif CE Mediterrani 122821ry46y0tvz6z6vcny.jpg 11 - 16  182437k0v50e8voh4vz4hh.png FTC-Telekom Waterpolo HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-3, 3-5, 0-4, 5-4
February 7th, h. 12:00, Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona

ITA.gif Vetrocar CSS Verona logo-css-verona.jpg  11 - 16 Kinef_Kirishi_logo.jpgKinef-Surgutneftegas RUS.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-2, 1-3, 4-4, 4-7
February 7th, h. 14:00,
Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona
 
Group B Final Standing
 
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
RUS.gif Kinef-Surgutneftegas
4
4
0
0
56
43
+13
12
ESP.gif CN Mataro
4
3
0
1
42
27
+15
9
HUN.gif FTC-Telekom Waterpolo
4
2
0
2
51
50
+1
6
ESP.gif CE Mediterrani
4
1
0
3
39
48
-9
3
ITA.gif Vetrocar CSS Verona
4
0
0
4
36
56
-20
0
 
Group C

Central European Time (GMT +1)
GRE.gif Olympiacos Piraeus 182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png 10 - 7 image Plebiscito Padova ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-3, 2-2, 2-0, 3-2
February 4th, h. 18:30, Centro Federale di Ostia, Roma

ITA.gif Lifebrain Sis Romawaterpolo_333932.png 10 - 0 onn-logo-2021.jpg Olympic Nice FRA.gif
Disqulification
February 4th, h. 20:30,
Centro Federale di Ostia, Roma
ITA.gif Plebiscito Padova image 10 - 0  onn-logo-2021.jpg Olympic Nice FRA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter:
February 5th, h. 09:30,
CeDisqulificationntro Federale di Ostia, Roma

GRE.gif Olympiacos Piraeus 182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png 11 - 4 123137cmni2rmizr6rkmmr.png BVSC-Zuglo HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-1, 4-1, 1-1, 3-1
February 5th, h. 11:30,
Centro Federale di Ostia, Roma

ITA.gif Plebiscito Padova image11 - 9 123137cmni2rmizr6rkmmr.png BVSC-Zuglo HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-3, 2-2, 5-2, 3-2
February 5th, h. 18:00,
Centro Federale di Ostia, Roma

ITA.gif Lifebrain Sis Roma waterpolo_333932.png13 - 12 182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png Olympiacos Piraeus GRE.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-5, 5-3, 4-2, 2-2
February 5th, h. 20:00,
Centro Federale di Ostia, Roma
 
GRE.gif Olympiacos Piraeus 182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png 10 - 0 onn-logo-2021.jpg Olympic Nice FRA.gif
Disqulification
February 6th, h. 18:00,
Centro Federale di Ostia, Roma
 
ITA.gif Lifebrain Sis Roma waterpolo_333932.png10 - 9  123137cmni2rmizr6rkmmr.png BVSC-Zuglo HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-2, 1-2, 4-2, 4-3
February 6th, h. 20:00,
Centro Federale di Ostia, Roma
 
FRA.gif  Olympic Nice onn-logo-2021.jpg 0 - 10 123137cmni2rmizr6rkmmr.png BVSC-Zuglo HUN.gif
Disqulification
February 7th, h. 10:30, Centro Federale di Ostia, Roma
 
ITA.gif Plebiscito Padova image 11 - 11  waterpolo_333932.pngLifebrain Sis Roma ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-3, 3-2, 3-4, 2-2
February 7th, h. 12:30,
Centro Federale di Ostia, Roma
 
Group C Final Standing
 
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ITA.gif Lifebrain Sis Roma
4
3
1
0
44
32
+12
10
GRE.gifOlympiacos Piraeus
4
3
0
1
43
24
+9
9
ITA.gif Plebiscito Padova
4
2
1
1
39
30
+9
7
HUN.gif BVSC-Zuglo
4
1
0
3
32
32
0
3
FRA.gif  Olympic Nice
4
0
0
4
0
40
-40
0
 
Group D

Central European Time (GMT +1)
HUN.gif Dunaujvaros Duna%C3%BAjv%C3%A1rosi_FVE_logo.jpg 11 - 14 122821ssnnskvlf3m36llf.png Astralpool Sabadell ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-5, 2-3, 2-3, 5-3
February 5th, h. 16:00,
Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona

GRE.gif NC Vouliagmeni 182438clnkk5kc12tltwe9.png7 - 7 122821ssnnskvlf3m36llf.png Astralpool Sabadell ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-1, 3-1, 0-3, 2-2
February 6th, h. 16:00,
Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona
 
HUN.gif Dunaujvaros Duna%C3%BAjv%C3%A1rosi_FVE_logo.jpg 11 - 9  182438clnkk5kc12tltwe9.png NC Vouliagmeni GRE.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-1, 2-2, 4-4, 1-2
February 7th, h. 10:00,
Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona
 
Group D Final Standing
 
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ESP.gif Astralpool Sabadell
2
1
1
0
21
18
+3
4
HUN.gif Dunaujvaros
2
1
0
1
22
23
-1
3
GRE.gif NC Vouliagmeni
2
0
1
1
16
18
-2
1
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo featured this topic
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
  • 3 weeks later...
Quartelfinals
February 24th - March 13th, 2021
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
 
  • GRE.gif182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png Olympiacos Piraeus
  • HUN.gifDuna%C3%BAjv%C3%A1rosi_FVE_logo.jpg Dunaujvaros
  • HUN.gif112915238_1480950215422891_1353057573011 Uvse Hunguest Hotel
  • ITA.gif  waterpolo_333932.png Lifebrain Sis Roma
  • RUS.gif  Uralochka_Zlatoust_logo.png Dynamo Uralochka
  • RUS.gifKinef_Kirishi_logo.jpg Kinef-Surgutneftegas
  • ESP.gifCN_Matar%C3%B3_logo.jpg CN Mataro
  • ESP.gif122821ssnnskvlf3m36llf.png Astralpool Sabadell
 
First Leg
 
RUS.gif Kinef-Surgutneftegas Kinef_Kirishi_logo.jpg 8 - 11 Uralochka_Zlatoust_logo.png Dynamo Uralochka RUS.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-5, 1-2, 2-3, 3-1
February 27th, h. 15:00 (GMT +3), Arena, Kirishi
I
ESP.gifAstralpool Sabadell 122821ssnnskvlf3m36llf.png 14 - 12 182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png Olympiacos Piraeus GRE.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-3, 3-3, 4-4, 4-2
February 27th, h. 11:45 (GMT +1), Piscina Can llong, Sabadell

I
I
 
ESP.gif CN Mataro CN_Matar%C3%B3_logo.jpg9 - 12 112915238_1480950215422891_1353057573011Uvse Hunguest Hotel HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-2, 1-2, 3-3, 3-5
February 27th, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Piscina CN Mataro, Barcelona
I
ITA.gif Lifebrain Sis Romawaterpolo_333932.png11 - 11 Duna%C3%BAjv%C3%A1rosi_FVE_logo.jpgDunaujvaros HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-3, 2-3, 4-3, 1-2
February 24th, h. 18:30 (GMT +1),
Centro Federale di Ostia, Roma
 
 
Second Leg
 
(24) RUS.gifDynamo Uralochka Uralochka_Zlatoust_logo.png PSO613 - 15PSO5 Kinef_Kirishi_logo.jpg Kinef-Surgutneftegas RUS.gif (23)
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-3, 2-1, 3-2, 1-4, Penalty Shoot-Out: 6-5
March 13th, h. 11:30 (GMT +3), COP Uralochka, Zlatoust
I
(22) GRE.gif Olympiacos Piraeus 182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png 10 - 5 122821ssnnskvlf3m36llf.png Astralpool Sabadell ESP.gif (19)
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 2-1, 3-2, 4-1
March 13th, h. 13:00 (GMT +2), Papastrateio Hall Piraeus, Piraeus

I
I
 
(21) HUN.gifUvse Hunguest Hotel 112915238_1480950215422891_1353057573011 9 - 9 CN_Matar%C3%B3_logo.jpg CN Mataro ESP.gif (87)
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-3, 1-0, 2-1, 3-5
March 13th, h. 17:30(GMT +1), Hajos Alfred Sporuszoda, Budapest
I
(21) HUN.gifDunaujvaros Duna%C3%BAjv%C3%A1rosi_FVE_logo.jpg10 - 6 waterpolo_333932.png Lifebrain Sis Roma ITA.gif (17)
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-1, 2-2, 3-0, 2-3
March 13th, h. TBD (GMT +1),
Fabo Eva Sportuszoda, Dunaujvaros
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
  • Sindo featured and unfeatured this topic
  • Sindo featured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share
×
×
  • Create New...