website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Women's Water Polo LEN European Euro League 2020 - 2021



Recommended Posts

Qualified Teams
 

  • FRA.gif1589280786jpyT1.png Lille UC
  • FRA.gifonn-logo-2021.jpg Olympic Nice
  • GRE.gif182438clnkk5kc12tltwe9.png NC Vouliagmeni
  • GRE.gif182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png Olympiacos Piraeus
  • HUN.gif123137cmni2rmizr6rkmmr.png BVSC-Zuglo
  • HUN.gifDuna%C3%BAjv%C3%A1rosi_FVE_logo.jpg Dunaujvaros
  • HUN.gif182437k0v50e8voh4vz4hh.png FTC-Telekom Waterpolo
  • HUN.gif 112915238_1480950215422891_1353057573011 Uvse Hunguest Hotel
  • ITA.gifLogo_Ori-WEB.png Ekipe Orizzonte
  • ITA.gifimage Plebiscito Padova
  • ITA.giflogo-css-verona.jpg Vetrocar CSS Verona
  • ITA.gif  waterpolo_333932.png Lifebrain Sis Roma
  • RUS.gif  Uralochka_Zlatoust_logo.png Dynamo Uralochka
  • RUS.gifKinef_Kirishi_logo.jpg Kinef-Surgutneftegas
  • ESP.gif122821ry46y0tvz6z6vcny.jpg CE Mediterrani
  • ESP.gifCN_Matar%C3%B3_logo.jpg CN Mataro
  • ESP.gifAAUvwnh5SX6iCHboW2JmNQTTDswAAi6R0dQs5KAR CN Sant Andreu
  • ESP.gif122821ssnnskvlf3m36llf.png Astralpool Sabadell


 

Competition Format

 

February 4th - February 7th, 2021
18 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st Teand 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Quartelfinals
I
February 24th - March 13th, 2021
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Final 4
April 30th - May 1st, 2021
4 Teams, Placement Matches, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match and Final, the winning Team will be the Women's Water Polo LEN Euro League 2020 - 2021 Champion
Link to post
Share on other sites
Preliminary Round
February 4th - February 7th, 2021
18 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st Teand 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Quartelfinals


Group A
 

  • FRA.gif1589280786jpyT1.png Lille UC
  • HUN.gif  112915238_1480950215422891_1353057573011  Uvse Hunguest Hotel
  • ITA.gifLogo_Ori-WEB.png Ekipe Orizzonte
  • RUS.gif  Uralochka_Zlatoust_logo.png Dynamo Uralochka
  • ESP.gifAAUvwnh5SX6iCHboW2JmNQTTDswAAi6R0dQs5KAR CN Sant Andreu

Group B
 

  • HUN.gif182437k0v50e8voh4vz4hh.png FTC-Telekom Waterpolo
  • ITA.giflogo-css-verona.jpg Vetrocar CSS Verona
  • RUS.gifKinef_Kirishi_logo.jpg Kinef-Surgutneftegas
  • ESP.gif122821ry46y0tvz6z6vcny.jpg CE Mediterrani
  • ESP.gifCN_Matar%C3%B3_logo.jpg CN Mataro

Group C

 

  • FRA.gifonn-logo-2021.jpg Olympic Nice
  • GRE.gif182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png Olympiacos Piraeus
  • HUN.gif123137cmni2rmizr6rkmmr.png BVSC-Zuglo
  • ITA.gifimage Plebiscito Padova
  • ITA.gif  waterpolo_333932.png Lifebrain Sis Roma

Group D
 

  • GRE.gif182438clnkk5kc12tltwe9.png NC Vouliagmeni
  • HUN.gifDuna%C3%BAjv%C3%A1rosi_FVE_logo.jpg Dunaujvaros
  • ESP.gif122821ssnnskvlf3m36llf.png Astralpool Sabadell


 

Group A
Central European Time (GMT +1)

 

FRA.gif Lille UC 1589280786jpyT1.png 4 - 13 Logo_Ori-WEB.png Ekipe Orizzonte ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-3, 1-4, 1-2, 1-4
February 4th, h. 17:00, Hajos Alfred Sportuszoda, Budapest

HUN.gif Uvse Hunguest Hotel 112915238_1480950215422891_135305757301120 - 5 AAUvwnh5SX6iCHboW2JmNQTTDswAAi6R0dQs5KAR CN Sant Andreu ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-2, 4-0, 5-1, 6-2
February 4th, h. 19:00, Hajos Alfred Sportuszoda, Budapest
 
RUS.gif Dynamo Uralochka Uralochka_Zlatoust_logo.png 23 - 5 AAUvwnh5SX6iCHboW2JmNQTTDswAAi6R0dQs5KAR CN Sant Andreu ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 6-1, 5-0, 7-2, 5-2
February 5th, h. 11:00, Hajos Alfred Sportuszoda, Budapest

FRA.gif Lille UC 1589280786jpyT1.png 10 - 5 AAUvwnh5SX6iCHboW2JmNQTTDswAAi6R0dQs5KAR CN Sant Andreu ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-2, 1-1, 4-1, 2-1
February 5th, h. 17:00, Hajos Alfred Sportuszoda, Budapest

HUN.gif Uvse Hunguest Hotel 112915238_1480950215422891_1353057573011 16 - 14 Uralochka_Zlatoust_logo.png Dynamo Uralochka RUS.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-3, 4-4, 3-6, 5-1
February 5th, h. 19:00, Hajos Alfred Sportuszoda, Budapest
 
RUS.gif Dynamo Uralochka Uralochka_Zlatoust_logo.png 13 - 10 Logo_Ori-WEB.png Ekipe Orizzonte ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-1, 3-1, 2-5, 4-3
February 6th, h. 11:00, Hajos Alfred Sportuszoda, Budapest

FRA.gif Lille UC 1589280786jpyT1.png 4 - 17 Uralochka_Zlatoust_logo.png Dynamo Uralochka RUS.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-4, 2-6, 0-2, 0-5
February 6th, h. 17:00, Hajos Alfred Sportuszoda, Budapest

HUN.gif Uvse Hunguest Hotel 112915238_1480950215422891_1353057573011 8 - 8 Logo_Ori-WEB.png Ekipe Orizzonte ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 2-1, 3-3, 2-3
February 6th, h. 19:00, Hajos Alfred Sportuszoda, Budapest

ITA.gif Ekipe Orizzonte Logo_Ori-WEB.png 22 - 7 AAUvwnh5SX6iCHboW2JmNQTTDswAAi6R0dQs5KAR CN Sant Andreu ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-2, 5-2, 5-1, 7-2
February 7th, h. 17:00, Hajos Alfred Sportuszoda, Budapest

HUN.gif Uvse Hunguest Hotel 112915238_1480950215422891_1353057573011 10 - 6 1589280786jpyT1.png Lille UC FRA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-2, 3-1, 3-2, 0-1
February 7th, h. 19:00, Hajos Alfred Sportuszoda, Budapest
 
Group A Final Standing
 
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
HUN.gif Uvse Hunguest Hotel
4
3
1
0
54
33
+21
10
RUS.gif Dynamo Uralochka
4
3
0
1
67
35
+32
9
ITA.gif Ekipe Orizzonte
4
2
1
1
53
32
+21
7
FRA.gif Lille UC
4
1
0
3
24
45
-21
3
ESP.gif CN Sant Andreu
4
0
0
4
22
75
-53
0
 
Group B

Central European Time (GMT +1)
 
RUS.gif Kinef-Surgutneftegas Kinef_Kirishi_logo.jpg 10 - 8 CN_Matar%C3%B3_logo.jpg CN Mataro ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-2, 2-2, 3-3, 1-1
February 4th, h. 18:30, Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona

ITA.gif Vetrocar CSS Verona logo-css-verona.jpg 11 - 13 122821ry46y0tvz6z6vcny.jpg CE Mediterrani ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-5, 4-3, 3-2, 2-3
February 4th, h. 20:30,
Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona
 
ESP.gif CN Mataro CN_Matar%C3%B3_logo.jpg 13 - 9  182437k0v50e8voh4vz4hh.png FTC-Telekom Waterpolo HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-1, 3-3, 2-3, 4-2
February 5th, h. 10:00, Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona

ESP.gif CE Mediterrani 122821ry46y0tvz6z6vcny.jpg 10 - 15  Kinef_Kirishi_logo.jpgKinef-Surgutneftegas RUS.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-3, 4-6, 1-4, 3-2
February 5th, h. 12:00, Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona

ESP.gif CN Mataro CN_Matar%C3%B3_logo.jpg15 - 3 logo-css-verona.jpgVetrocar CSS Verona ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-0, 3-0, 5-0, 2-3
February 5th, h. 18:00,
Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona

RUS.gif Kinef-Surgutneftegas Kinef_Kirishi_logo.jpg 15 - 14 182437k0v50e8voh4vz4hh.png FTC-Telekom Waterpolo HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-3, 4-5, 5-3, 4-3
February 5th, h. 20:00, Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona
 
ESP.gif CN Mataro CN_Matar%C3%B3_logo.jpg 6 - 5  122821ry46y0tvz6z6vcny.jpg CE Mediterrani ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 3-1, 2-0, 1-3
February 6th, h. 18:00, Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona

HUN.gif FTC-Telekom Waterpolo 182437k0v50e8voh4vz4hh.png 12 - 11 logo-css-verona.jpgVetrocar CSS Verona ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-3, 3-1, 3-4, 5-3
February 6th, h. 20:00,
Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona
 
ESP.gif CE Mediterrani 122821ry46y0tvz6z6vcny.jpg 11 - 16  182437k0v50e8voh4vz4hh.png FTC-Telekom Waterpolo HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-3, 3-5, 0-4, 5-4
February 7th, h. 12:00, Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona

ITA.gif Vetrocar CSS Verona logo-css-verona.jpg  11 - 16 Kinef_Kirishi_logo.jpgKinef-Surgutneftegas RUS.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-2, 1-3, 4-4, 4-7
February 7th, h. 14:00,
Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona
 
Group B Final Standing
 
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
RUS.gif Kinef-Surgutneftegas
4
4
0
0
56
43
+13
12
ESP.gif CN Mataro
4
3
0
1
42
27
+15
9
HUN.gif FTC-Telekom Waterpolo
4
2
0
2
51
50
+1
6
ESP.gif CE Mediterrani
4
1
0
3
39
48
-9
3
ITA.gif Vetrocar CSS Verona
4
0
0
4
36
56
-20
0
 
Group C

Central European Time (GMT +1)
GRE.gif Olympiacos Piraeus 182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png 10 - 7 image Plebiscito Padova ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-3, 2-2, 2-0, 3-2
February 4th, h. 18:30, Centro Federale di Ostia, Roma

ITA.gif Lifebrain Sis Romawaterpolo_333932.png 10 - 0 onn-logo-2021.jpg Olympic Nice FRA.gif
Disqulification
February 4th, h. 20:30,
Centro Federale di Ostia, Roma
ITA.gif Plebiscito Padova image 10 - 0  onn-logo-2021.jpg Olympic Nice FRA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter:
February 5th, h. 09:30,
CeDisqulificationntro Federale di Ostia, Roma

GRE.gif Olympiacos Piraeus 182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png 11 - 4 123137cmni2rmizr6rkmmr.png BVSC-Zuglo HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-1, 4-1, 1-1, 3-1
February 5th, h. 11:30,
Centro Federale di Ostia, Roma

ITA.gif Plebiscito Padova image11 - 9 123137cmni2rmizr6rkmmr.png BVSC-Zuglo HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-3, 2-2, 5-2, 3-2
February 5th, h. 18:00,
Centro Federale di Ostia, Roma

ITA.gif Lifebrain Sis Roma waterpolo_333932.png13 - 12 182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png Olympiacos Piraeus GRE.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-5, 5-3, 4-2, 2-2
February 5th, h. 20:00,
Centro Federale di Ostia, Roma
 
GRE.gif Olympiacos Piraeus 182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png 10 - 0 onn-logo-2021.jpg Olympic Nice FRA.gif
Disqulification
February 6th, h. 18:00,
Centro Federale di Ostia, Roma
 
ITA.gif Lifebrain Sis Roma waterpolo_333932.png10 - 9  123137cmni2rmizr6rkmmr.png BVSC-Zuglo HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-2, 1-2, 4-2, 4-3
February 6th, h. 20:00,
Centro Federale di Ostia, Roma
 
FRA.gif  Olympic Nice onn-logo-2021.jpg 0 - 10 123137cmni2rmizr6rkmmr.png BVSC-Zuglo HUN.gif
Disqulification
February 7th, h. 10:30, Centro Federale di Ostia, Roma
 
ITA.gif Plebiscito Padova image 11 - 11  waterpolo_333932.pngLifebrain Sis Roma ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-3, 3-2, 3-4, 2-2
February 7th, h. 12:30,
Centro Federale di Ostia, Roma
 
Group C Final Standing
 
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ITA.gif Lifebrain Sis Roma
4
3
1
0
44
32
+12
10
GRE.gifOlympiacos Piraeus
4
3
0
1
43
24
+9
9
ITA.gif Plebiscito Padova
4
2
1
1
39
30
+9
7
HUN.gif BVSC-Zuglo
4
1
0
3
32
32
0
3
FRA.gif  Olympic Nice
4
0
0
4
0
40
-40
0
 
Group D

Central European Time (GMT +1)
HUN.gif Dunaujvaros Duna%C3%BAjv%C3%A1rosi_FVE_logo.jpg 11 - 14 122821ssnnskvlf3m36llf.png Astralpool Sabadell ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-5, 2-3, 2-3, 5-3
February 5th, h. 16:00,
Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona

GRE.gif NC Vouliagmeni 182438clnkk5kc12tltwe9.png7 - 7 122821ssnnskvlf3m36llf.png Astralpool Sabadell ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-1, 3-1, 0-3, 2-2
February 6th, h. 16:00,
Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona
 
HUN.gif Dunaujvaros Duna%C3%BAjv%C3%A1rosi_FVE_logo.jpg 11 - 9  182438clnkk5kc12tltwe9.png NC Vouliagmeni GRE.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-1, 2-2, 4-4, 1-2
February 7th, h. 10:00,
Piscina Gianni Vassallo, Verona
 
Group D Final Standing
 
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ESP.gif Astralpool Sabadell
2
1
1
0
21
18
+3
4
HUN.gif Dunaujvaros
2
1
0
1
22
23
-1
3
GRE.gif NC Vouliagmeni
2
0
1
1
16
18
-2
1
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo featured this topic
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
  • 3 weeks later...
Quartelfinals
February 24th - March 13th, 2021
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
 
  • GRE.gif182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png Olympiacos Piraeus
  • HUN.gifDuna%C3%BAjv%C3%A1rosi_FVE_logo.jpg Dunaujvaros
  • HUN.gif112915238_1480950215422891_1353057573011 Uvse Hunguest Hotel
  • ITA.gif  waterpolo_333932.png Lifebrain Sis Roma
  • RUS.gif  Uralochka_Zlatoust_logo.png Dynamo Uralochka
  • RUS.gifKinef_Kirishi_logo.jpg Kinef-Surgutneftegas
  • ESP.gifCN_Matar%C3%B3_logo.jpg CN Mataro
  • ESP.gif122821ssnnskvlf3m36llf.png Astralpool Sabadell
 
First Leg
 
RUS.gif Kinef-Surgutneftegas Kinef_Kirishi_logo.jpg 8 - 11 Uralochka_Zlatoust_logo.png Dynamo Uralochka RUS.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-5, 1-2, 2-3, 3-1
February 27th, h. 15:00 (GMT +3), Arena, Kirishi
I
ESP.gifAstralpool Sabadell 122821ssnnskvlf3m36llf.png 14 - 12 182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png Olympiacos Piraeus GRE.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-3, 3-3, 4-4, 4-2
February 27th, h. 11:45 (GMT +1), Piscina Can llong, Sabadell

I
I
 
ESP.gif CN Mataro CN_Matar%C3%B3_logo.jpg9 - 12 112915238_1480950215422891_1353057573011Uvse Hunguest Hotel HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-2, 1-2, 3-3, 3-5
February 27th, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Piscina CN Mataro, Barcelona
I
ITA.gif Lifebrain Sis Romawaterpolo_333932.png11 - 11 Duna%C3%BAjv%C3%A1rosi_FVE_logo.jpgDunaujvaros HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-3, 2-3, 4-3, 1-2
February 24th, h. 18:30 (GMT +1),
Centro Federale di Ostia, Roma
 
 
Second Leg
 
(24) RUS.gifDynamo Uralochka Uralochka_Zlatoust_logo.png PSO613 - 15PSO5 Kinef_Kirishi_logo.jpg Kinef-Surgutneftegas RUS.gif (23)
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-3, 2-1, 3-2, 1-4, Penalty Shoot-Out: 6-5
March 13th, h. 11:30 (GMT +3), COP Uralochka, Zlatoust
I
(22) GRE.gif Olympiacos Piraeus 182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png 10 - 5 122821ssnnskvlf3m36llf.png Astralpool Sabadell ESP.gif (19)
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 2-1, 3-2, 4-1
March 13th, h. 13:00 (GMT +2), Papastrateio Hall Piraeus, Piraeus

I
I
 
(21) HUN.gifUvse Hunguest Hotel 112915238_1480950215422891_1353057573011 9 - 9 CN_Matar%C3%B3_logo.jpg CN Mataro ESP.gif (87)
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-3, 1-0, 2-1, 3-5
March 13th, h. 17:30(GMT +1), Hajos Alfred Sporuszoda, Budapest
I
(21) HUN.gifDunaujvaros Duna%C3%BAjv%C3%A1rosi_FVE_logo.jpg10 - 6 waterpolo_333932.png Lifebrain Sis Roma ITA.gif (17)
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-1, 2-2, 3-0, 2-3
March 13th, h. TBD (GMT +1),
Fabo Eva Sportuszoda, Dunaujvaros
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
  • Sindo featured and unfeatured this topic
  • Sindo featured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...