website statistics
Jump to content

Countdown to Beijing 2022

 

Short Track Speed Skating ISU World Championships 2021


 Share

Recommended Posts

  • 2 months later...
  • Replies 46
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, March 5th
10:35 Women's 1500m Heats
11:30 Women's 500m Heats
12:16 Women's 1000m Heats
14:20 Men's 1500m Heats
15:20 Men's 500m Heats
16:12 Men's 1000m Heats


Saturday, March 6th
10:40 Women's 1500m Ranking Heats
10:50 Men's 1500m Ranking Heats
11:20 Women's 500m Ranking Heats
11:28 Men's 500m Ranking Heats
13:47 Women's 1500m Semifinals
14:04 Men's 1500m Semifinals
14:36 Women's 1500m Final B
14:36 Women's Overall 1500m (Event 1/4)
14:43 Women's 1500m Final A
14:51 Men's 1500m Final B
14:51 Men's Overall 1500m (Event 1/4)
14:58 Men's 1500m Final A
15:21 Women's 500m Quarterfinals
15:36 Men's 500m Quarterfinals
16:05 Women's 500m Semifinals
16:13 Men's 500m Semifinals
16:36 Women's 500m Final B
16:36 Women's Overall 500m (Event 2/4)
16:40 Women's 500m Final A
16:46 Men's 500m Final B
16:46 Men's Overall 500m (Event 2/4)
16:51 Men's 500m Final A
17:12 Women's 3000m Relay Semifinals
17:27 Men's 5000m Relay Semifinals


Sunday, March 7th
11:10 Women's 1000m Ranking Heats
11:21 Men's 1000m Ranking Heats
11:50 Women's 3000m Relay Final B
11:57 Men's 5000m Relay Final B
14:02 Women's 1000m Quarterfinals
14:19 Men's 1000m Quarterfinals
14:51 Women's 1000m Semifinals
15:00 Men's 1000m Semifinals
15:24 Women's 1000m Final B
15:24 Women's Overall 1000m (Event 3/4)
15:29 Women's 1000m Final A
15:36 Men's 1000m Final B
15:36 Men's Overall 1000m (Event 3/4)
15:41 Men's 1000m Final A
16:01 Women's 3000m
16:01 Women's Overall 3000m (Event 4/4)
16:11 Men's 3000m
16:11 Men's Overall 3000m (Event 4/4)
16:35 Women's 3000m Relay Final A
16:45 Men's 5000m Relay Final A

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 1500m
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Quarterfinal and a maximum of 3 best 4th ranked Athletes between all Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PROSVIRNOVA Sofia
WHT.gif
2:27.436
2
JACOBS Gina
GER.gif
2:27.760
3
EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina
WHT.gif
2:27.762
4
DEN DULK Tineke
BEL.gif
2:28.715
5
MANOILOVA Katrin
BUL.gif
2:51.844ADV
  KONYA Zsofia
HUN.gif
PEN


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DESMET Hanne
BEL.gif
2:29.342
2
BRUNELLE Florence
CAN.gif
2:29.443
3
MASCITTO Cynthia
ITA.gif
2:29.526
4
MAZUR Nicole
POL.gif
2:30.582
5
ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya
WHT.gif
2:30.725
6
KHAN Yana
KAZ.gif
2:30.791


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN.gif
2:27.708
2
HUOT MARCHAND Tifany
FRA.gif
2:27.711
3
VANKOVA Petra
CZE.gif
2:27.814
4
TALAYEVA Volha
BLR.gif
2:28.191
5
JANSONE Anna
LAT.gif
2:31.251
6
JASIC Petra
SRB.gif
2:47.754


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHULTING Suzanne
NED.gif
2:31.595
2
POUTSMA Selma
NED.gif
2:32.380
3
VELZEBOER Xandra
NED.gif
2:32.512
4
DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya
UKR.gif
2:40.714
5
FILIPOVA Lucia
SVK.gif
3:02.856ADV


 

Quarterfinal 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MONVOISIN Aurelie
FRA.gif
2:28.903
2
SANTOS Kristen
USA.gif
2:28.922
3
SARAULT Courtney
CAN.gif
2:28.984
4
HRUZOVA Michaela
CZE.gif
2:29.163
5
ASCIC Valentina
CRO.gif
2:29.911


 

Quarterfinal 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FONTANA Arianna
ITA.gif
2:35.215
2
VALCEPINA Martina
ITA.gif
2:35.360
3
ZHANBUSINOVA Madina
KAZ.gif
2:35.856
4
PORUBSKA Alica
SVK.gif
2:36.653
5
MALISZEWSKA Natalia
POL.gif
3:03.784ADV
  STODDARD Corinne
USA.gif
PEN
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 500m
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat and a maximum of 6 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VALCEPINA Martina
ITA.gif
43.566
2
MAZUR Nicole
POL.gif
43.659
3
STODDARD Corinne
USA.gif
44.241
4
HRUZOVA Michaela
CZE.gif
44.938
5
KHAN Yana
KAZ.gif
45.857


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VELZEBOER Xandra
NED.gif
43.168
2
PROSVIRNOVA Sofia
WHT.gif
43.539
3
SANTOS Kristen
USA.gif
43.798
4
TALAYEVA Volha
BLR.gif
45.579


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHULTING Suzanne
NED.gif
42.718
2
EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina
WHT.gif
43.856
3
KONYA Zsofia
HUN.gif
44.233
4
FILIPOVA Lucia
SVK.gif
45.254
5
JASIC Petra
SRB.gif
49.823


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRUNELLE Florence
CAN.gif
43.602
2
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN.gif
43.624
3
MASCITTO Cynthia
ITA.gif
43.782
4
VANKOVA Petra
CZE.gif
45.393
5
JACOBS Gina
GER.gif
45.680


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FONTANA Arianna
ITA.gif
43.624
2
SARAULT Courtney
CAN.gif
43.776
3
DESMET Hanne
BEL.gif
43.855
4
ASCIC Valentina
CRO.gif
45.146
5
ZHANBUSINOVA Madina
KAZ.gif
45.717


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
POUTSMA Selma
NED.gif
43.569
2
MONVOISIN Aurelie
FRA.gif
43.624
3
ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya
WHT.gif
43.699
4
MANOILOVA Katrin
BUL.gif
45.621
5
PORUBSKA Alica
SVK.gif
45.653


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MALISZEWSKA Natalia
POL.gif
43.495
2
DENDULK Tineke
BEL.gif
44.635
3
HUOT MARCHAND Tifany
FRA.gif
44.694
4
DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya
UKR.gif
45.973
5
JANSONE Anna
LAT.gif
46.107
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 1000m
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat and a maximum of 6 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HUOT MARCHAND Tifany
FRA.gif
1:34.931
2
MAZUR Nicole
POL.gif
1:35.140
3
VANKOVA Petra
CZE.gif
1:36.872ADV
  SANTOS Kristen
USA.gif
PEN
  DEN DULK Tineke
BEL.gif
PEN


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MALISZEWSKA Natalia
POL.gif
1:33.093
2
POUTSMA Selma
NED.gif
1:33.235
3
MANOILOVA Katrin
BUL.gif
1:34.846
4
JASIC Petra
SRB.gif
1:47.774
  STODDARD Corinne
USA.gif
PEN


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DESMET Hanne
BEL.gif
1:40.513
2
MASCITTO Cynthia
ITA.gif
1:40.845
3
JACOBS Gina
GER.gif
1:41.391
4
FILIPOVA Lucia
SVK.gif
1:41.945


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PROSVIRNOVA Sofia
WHT.gif
1:34.663
2
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN.gif
1:34.827
3
ZHANBUSINOVA Madina
KAZ.gif
1:37.269
4
DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya
UKR.gif
1:37.863
5
JANSONE Anna
LAT.gif
1:38.881


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina
WHT.gif
1:36.010
2
PORUBSKA Alica
SVK.gif
1:37.369
3
VALCEPINA Martina
ITA.gif
1:37.480ADV
4
HRUZOVA Michaela
CZE.gif
1:37.493
  TALAYEVA Volha
BLR.gif
PEN


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SARAULT Courtney
CAN.gif
1:32.802
2
VELZEBOER Xandra
NED.gif
1:33.082
3
ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya
WHT.gif
1:33.152
4
KHAN Yana
KAZ.gif
1:34.467
5
ASCIC Valentina
CRO.gif
1:34.628


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHULTING Suzanne
NED.gif
1:29.673
2
FONTANA Arianna
ITA.gif
1:30.197
3
MONVOISIN Aurelie
FRA.gif
1:30.639
4
BRUNELLE Florence
CAN.gif
1:32.131
5
KONYA Zsofia
HUN.gif
1:34.255
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 1500m
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal and a maximum of 7 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DESMET Stijn
BEL.gif
2:13.927
2
NIKISHA Denis
KAZ.gif
2:14.093
3
HEO Andrew
USA.gif
2:14.728
4
FAJKUS Radek
CZE.gif
2:15.503
5
GEORGIEV Dimitar
BUL.gif
2:15.776
6
MIHDALIOU Mikita
BLR.gif
2:19.659


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BYKANOV Vladislav
ISR.gif
2:25.345
2
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN.gif
2:25.593
3
ANDERMANN Nico
AUT.gif
2:25.667
4
O'BRIEN Liam
IRL.gif
2:26.068
5
METRAUX Thibault
SUI.gif
2:28.274
6
MURPHY Peter
LUX.gif
2:30.011


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEPAPE Sebastien
FRA.gif
2:29.389
2
HOOGERWERF Dylan
NED.gif
2:29.597
3
CONFORTOLA Yuri
ITA.gif
2:30.078
4
AKAR Furkan
TUR.gif
2:30.983
5
DJORDJEVIC Jovan
SRB.gif
2:33.214
  NAVARRO Tristan
FRA.gif
PEN


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAMELIN Charles
CAN.gif
2:20.795
2
SPECHENHAUSER Luca
ITA.gif
2:20.849
3
SIGHEL Pietro
ITA.gif
2:20.981
4
PIVIROTTO Ryan
USA.gif
2:22.033
5
VANHOOREN Rino
BEL.gif
2:22.059
6
OMERAGIC Tarik
BIH.gif
2:25.932


 

Quarterfinal 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DE LAAT Itzhak
NED.gif
2:22.087
2
KNEGT Sjinkie
NED.gif
2:22.350
3
BERZINS Reinis
LAT.gif
2:22.510
4
IVLIEV Konstantin
WHT.gif
2:22.572
5
HANDE IOleh
UKR.gif
2:23.765
6
MACARAEG Julian
PHI.gif
2:24.939


 

Quarterfinal 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaoang
HUN.gif
2:23.408
2
DUBOIS Steven
CAN.gif
2:23.682
3
LAOUN Maxime
CAN.gif
2:23.700
4
KOLENC Martin
CRO.gif
2:26.313ADV
5
ARADHYA Akash
IND.gif
2:39.466
  KRUZBERGS Roberts
LAT.gif
PEN
  LUEDTKE Adrian
GER.gif
PEN


 

Quarterfinal 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GALIAKHMETOV Adil
KAZ.gif
2:22.407
2
ELISTRATOV Semen
WHT.gif
2:22.581
3
SCHUBERT Christoph
GER.gif
2:22.759
4
NIEWINSK IMichal
POL.gif
2:23.291
5
SIMSEK Tunay
TUR.gif
2:23.882
6
BUKSAR Marian
SVK.gif
2:30.354
7
PINTAR SENICA Valentino
SLO.gif
2:54.348
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 500m
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat and a maximum of 2 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NIKISHA Denis
KAZ.gif
41.537
2
FAJKUS Radek
CZE.gif
41.784
3
KOLENC Martin
CRO.gif
41.980
4
BUKSAR Marian
SVK.gif
46.710
  BERZINS Reinis
LAT.gif
PEN


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOOGERWERF Dylan
NED.gif
41.917
2
SPECHENHAUSER Luca
ITA.gif
42.237
3
DJORDJEVIC Jovan
SRB.gif
42.985
4
SIMSEK Tunay
TUR.gif
43.269
5
PINTAR SENICA Valentino
SLO.gif
45.203


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN.gif
41.058
2
PIVIROTTO Ryan
USA.gif
41.731
3
NAVARRO Tristan
FRA.gif
41.830
4
AKAR Furkan
TUR.gif
41.908
5
VANHOOREN Rino
BEL.gif
41.940


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SIGHEL Pietro
ITA.gif
40.875
2
LAOUN Maxime
CAN.gif
41.026
3
GEORGIEV Dimitar
BUL.gif
43.185
4
ARADHYA Akash
IND.gif
43.337


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ELISTRATOV Semen
WHT.gif
41.076
2
DESMET Stijn
BEL.gif
41.230
3
LEPAPE Sebastien
FRA.gif
41.338
4
ANDERMANN Nico
AUT.gif
41.899
5
OMERAGIC Tarik
BIH.gif
43.090


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAMELIN Charles
CAN.gif
40.853
2
LIU Shaoang
HUN.gif
40.895
3
NIEWINSKI Michal
POL.gif
42.176
4
KRUZBERGS Roberts
LAT.gif
NoTime
  HANDEI Oleh
UKR.gif
PEN


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
IVLIEV Konstantin
WHT.gif
40.630
2
GALIAKHMETOV Adil
KAZ.gif
40.708
3
CONFORTOLA Yuri
ITA.gif
41.766
4
HEO Andrew
USA.gif
41.902
5
METRAUX Thibault
SUI.gif
44.403


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DE LAAT Itzhak
NED.gif
41.125
2
BYKANOV Vladislav
ISR.gif
41.383
3
LUEDTKE Adrian
GER.gif
41.475
4
O'BRIEN Liam
IRL.gif
43.799
5
MACARAEG Julian
PHI.gif
55.305


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KNEGT Sjinkie
NED.gif
41.267
2
DUBOIS Steven
CAN.gif
41.269
3
SCHUBERT Christoph
GER.gif
44.781
4
MIHDALIOU Mikita
BLR.gif
42.339
5
MURPHY Peter
LUX.gif
44.538
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 1000m
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat and a maximum of 2 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAMELIN Charles
CAN.gif
127.088
2
PIVIROTTO Ryan
USA.gif
1:27.089
3
SCHUBERT Christoph
GER.gif
1:27.327
4
BUKSAR Marian
SVK.gif
1:34.657
5
KOLENC Martin
CRO.gif
NoTime


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SIGHEL Pietro
ITA.gif
1:28.245
2
LUEDTKE Adrian
GER.gif
1:28.969
3
ANDERMANN Nico
AUT.gif
1:30.147
4
DUBOIS Steven
CAN.gif
1:46.204ADV
  HANDEI Oleh
UKR.gif
PEN


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEPAPE Sebastien
FRA.gif
1:26.751
2
LAOUN Maxime
CAN.gif
1:26.918
3
GEORGIEV Dimitar
BUL.gif
1:28.060
4
MURPHY Peter
LUX.gif
1:31.951


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DESMET Stijn
BEL.gif
1:30.608
2
CONFORTOLA Yuri
ITA.gif
1:30.838
3
BERZINS Reinis
LAT.gif
1:31.505
4
PINTAR SENICA Valentino
SLO.gif
1:37.177
5
MACARAEG Julian
PHI.gif
1:49.054


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GALIAKHMETOV Adil
KAZ.gif
1:27.075
2
BYKANOV Vladislav
ISR.gif
1:27.079
3
HOOGERWERF Dylan
NED.gif
1:27.161
4
FAJKUS Radek
CZE.gif
1:27.962
5
O'BRIEN Liam
IRL.gif
1:28.144


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ELISTRATOV Semen
WHT.gif
1:33.945
2
SPECHENHAUSER Luca
ITA.gif
1:34.242
3
VANHOOREN Rino
BEL.gif
1:34.789
4
NIEWINSKI Michal
POL.gif
1:34.801
5
AKAR Furkan
TUR.gif
1:35.383


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaoang
HUN.gif
1:27.553
2
KNEGT Sjinkie
NED.gif
1:27.567
3
NAVARRO Tristan
FRA.gif
1:28.010
4
NIKISHA Denis
KAZ.gif
1:28.446
5
MIHDALIOU Mikita
BLR.gif
1:29.572


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN.gif
1:28.539
2
IVLIEV Konstantin
WHT.gif
1:28.627
3
HEO Andrew
USA.gif
1:28.896
4
METRAUX Thibault
SUI.gif
1:32.521
5
ARADHYA Akash
IND.gif
1:33.553


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DE LAAT Itzhak
NED.gif
1:30.694
2
KRUZBERGS Roberts
LAT.gif
1:30.784
3
SIMSEK Tunay
TUR.gif
1:33.117
4
DJORDJEVIC Jovan
SRB.gif
1:33.230
5
OMERAGIC Tarik
BIH.gif
1:33.995
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 1500m
Ranking Heats Results
The Athletes will be ranked 21st-30th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya
WHT.gif
2:35.610
2
KHAN Yana
KAZ.gif
2:35.856
3
ASCIC Valentina
CRO.gif
2:35.868
4
JANSONE Anna
LAT.gif
2:37.819
5
JASIC Petra
SRB.gif
2:46.374


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HRUZOVA Michaela
CZE.gif
2:46.048
2
DEN DULK Tineke
BEL.gif
2:46.522
3
TALAYEVA Volha
BLR.gif
2:46.670
4
DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya
UKR.gif
2:48.194
  PORUBSKA Alica
SVK.gif
PEN
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 1500m
Ranking Heats Results
The Athletes will be ranked 22nd-41st

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MACARAEG Julian
PHI.gif
2:54.008
2
MIHDALIOU Mikita
BLR.gif
2:54.148
3
OMERAGIC Tarik
BIH.gif
2:54.153
4
MURPHY Peter
LUX.gif
2:56.015
5
BUKSAR Marian
SVK.gif
2:56.523
  PINTAR SENICA Valentino
SLO.gif
DNF


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VANHOOREN Rino
BEL.gif
2:21.187
2
HANDEI Oleh
UKR.gif
2:21.199
3
GEORGIEV Dimitar
BUL.gif
2:21.570
4
SIMSEK Tunay
TUR.gif
2:23.844
5
METRAUX Thibault
SUI.gif
2:23.902
6
DJORDJEVIC Jovan
SRB.gif
2:27.840
7
ARADHYA Akash
IND.gif
2:32.035


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
IVLIEV Konstantin
WHT.gif
2:38.610
2
CONFORTOLA Yuri
ITA.gif
2:38.692
3
FAJKUS Radek
CZE.gif
2:39.252
4
O'BRIEN Liam
IRL.gif
2:39.298
5
NIEWINSKI Michal
POL.gif
2:39.648
  AKAR Furkan
TUR.gif
PEN
  PIVIROTTO Ryan
USA.gif
YC
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Sindo unfeatured this topic

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...