website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Water Polo LEN European Champions League 2020 - 2021


 Share
Followers 1

Recommended Posts

  • Replies 25
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Qualified Teams
 

  • CRO.gif182436ufiiifq95f5d289i.png HAVK Mladost Zagreb
  • CRO.gif182436ggk4whef9rvvpmku.png Jug Croatia Osiguranje Dubrovnik
  • CRO.gif182432ckdcaq72ade6nzid.jpg VK Jadran Split
  • FRA.gif182440qj9vlw2btv2i2tyd.jpg CN Marseille
  • FRA.gif182441slma4wvrmwa36dqd.png EN Tourcoing
  • FRA.gif182441oul3tsylos5kkso7.png Pays d'Aix Natation
  • GEO.gif182432rbz4zt15898j398i.png Dinamo Tbilisi
  • GER.gif182440sf2q7btfohviz70o.png Spandau 04
  • GER.gif182435rq3ulcfmuiycj37h.jpg Waspo 98 Hannover
  • GRE.gif182438clnkk5kc12tltwe9.png NC Vouliagmeni
  • GRE.gif182433st4rihihcofewm0u.jpg NC Ydraikos
  • GRE.gif182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png Olympiacos Piraeus
  • HUN.gif182437k0v50e8voh4vz4hh.png FTC-Telekom Waterpolo
  • HUN.gif182437yowgwd1cllwfswoq.png OSC Budapest
  • HUN.gif182438snfut95cj5fvvfn9.png Szolnoki Dozsa
  • ITA.gif182435yblbsty0rjul0y00.png AN Brescia
  • ITA.gif183144djrgc2rw557t7n5z.jpg CC Ortigia
  • ITA.gif183508d2mnq61f2v6rcny6.png Pro Recco
  • MNE.gif182435oqq0qmq69a755a66.jpg Jadran Herceg Novi
  • MNE.gif182436v0h0pm4py3848zl3.png Primorac Kotor
  • ROU.gif182433h5i4q7z7t49mr79t.jpg CSM Digi Oradea
  • ROU.gif182439g6jhxl4nnjonxzdg.png Steaua Bucharest
  • RUS.gif183145ubak1sidwu1em4i0.png Sintez Kazan
  • SRB.gif182434clsuzukxt44tguux.jpg VK Radnicki
  • ESP.gif182440nq0tbpiwscq2ie7p.png CN Barcelona
  • ESP.gif182441k6e8cejba96zs8at.png CN Terrassa
  • ESP.gif182432zyvtqvmgrxve1yuv.jpg Zodiac-Atletic Barceloneta
  • TUR.gif182433metr204h6v2cj0s2.jpg Enka Istanbul


 

Competition Format

 

Qualifying Round (Preliminary Round)
November 11th - November 14th, 2020
18 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st Teams from Group A1, A2 will qualify for the Group A Final, the 2nd Teams from Group A1, A2 will qualify for the Group A 3rd Place Match, the 3rd Teams from Group A1, A2 will qualify for the Group A 5th Place Match, the 1st Teams from Group B1, B2 will qualify for the Group B Final, the 2nd Teams from Group B1, B2 will qualify for the Group B 3rd Place Match, the 3rd Teams from Group B1, B2 will qualify for the Group B 5th Place Match
I
Qualifying Round (Knockout Round)
November 15th, 2020
12 Teams, Placement Matches and Finals, the Group A Final and Group B Final winning Teams will qualify for the Preliminary Round
I

Preliminary Round
December 14th, 2020 - April 23rd, 2021
12 Teams, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams from each Group will qualify for the Final 8
I
Final 8
June 3rd - June 5th, 2021
8 Teams, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match and Final, the winning Team will be the Men's Water Polo LEN European Champions League 2020 - 2021 Champion
Link to post
Share on other sites
Qualifying Round (Preliminary Round)
November 11th - November 14th, 2020
18 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st Teams from Group A1, A2 will qualify for the Group A Final, the 2nd Teams from Group A1, A2 will qualify for the Group A 3rd Place Match, the 3rd Teams from Group A1, A2 will qualify for the Group A 5th Place Match, the 1st Teams from Group B1, B2 will qualify for the Group B Final, the 2nd Teams from Group B1, B2 will qualify for the Group B 3rd Place Match, the 3rd Teams from Group B1, B2 will qualify for the Group B 5th Place Match


Group A1
 

  • CRO.gif182432ckdcaq72ade6nzid.jpg VK Jadran Split
  • ITA.gif183144djrgc2rw557t7n5z.jpg CC Ortigia
  • MNE.gif182436v0h0pm4py3848zl3.png Primorac Kotor
  • ROU.gif182439g6jhxl4nnjonxzdg.png Steaua Bucharest
  • ESP.gif182440nq0tbpiwscq2ie7p.png CN Barcelona



Group A2
 

  • CRO.gif182436ufiiifq95f5d289i.png HAVK Mladost Zagreb
  • FRA.gif182441oul3tsylos5kkso7.png Pays d'Aix Natation
  • GRE.gif182433st4rihihcofewm0u.jpg NC Ydraikos
  • HUN.gif182438snfut95cj5fvvfn9.png Szolnoki Dozsa



Group B1
 

  • FRA.gif182441slma4wvrmwa36dqd.png EN Tourcoing
  • HUN.gif182437yowgwd1cllwfswoq.png OSC Budapest
  • RUS.gif183145ubak1sidwu1em4i0.png Sintez Kazan
  • SRB.gif182434clsuzukxt44tguux.jpg VK Radnicki
  • ESP.gif182441k6e8cejba96zs8at.png CN Terrassa



Group B2
 

  • GRE.gif182438clnkk5kc12tltwe9.png NC Vouliagmeni
  • ITA.gif182435yblbsty0rjul0y00.png AN Brescia
  • ROU.gif182433h5i4q7z7t49mr79t.jpg CSM Digi Oradea
  • TUR.gif182433metr204h6v2cj0s2.jpg Enka Istanbul


 

Group A1
Central European Time (GMT +1)

 

ITA.gif CC Ortigia 183144djrgc2rw557t7n5z.jpg 9 - 3 182439g6jhxl4nnjonxzdg.png Steaua Bucharest ROU.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-1, 1-2, 4-0, 1-0
November 11th 2020, h. 15:00, Piscina Paolo Caldarella, Siracusa

 

CRO.gif VK Jadran Split 182432ckdcaq72ade6nzid.jpg 16 - 11 182436v0h0pm4py3848zl3.png Primorac Kotor MNE.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-0, 4-2, 6-4, 3-5
November 11th 2020, h. 17:00, Piscina Paolo Caldarella, Siracusa

 

CRO.gif VK Jadran Split 182432ckdcaq72ade6nzid.jpg 14 - 12 182439g6jhxl4nnjonxzdg.png Steaua Bucharest ROU.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-4, 4-2, 4-3, 1-3
November 12th 2020, h. 09:00, Piscina Paolo Caldarella, Siracusa

 

ESP.gif CN Barcelona 182440nq0tbpiwscq2ie7p.png 12 - 3 182436v0h0pm4py3848zl3.png Primorac Kotor MNE.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-0, 3-1, 3-1, 3-1
November 12th 2020, h. 11:00, Piscina Paolo Caldarella, Siracusa

 

ITA.gif CC Ortigia 183144djrgc2rw557t7n5z.jpg 11 - 7 182432ckdcaq72ade6nzid.jpg VK Jadran Split CRO.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-2, 2-0, 3-2, 5-3
November 12th 2020, h. 15:00, Piscina Paolo Caldarella, Siracusa

 

ESP.gif CN Barcelona 182440nq0tbpiwscq2ie7p.png 11 - 4 182439g6jhxl4nnjonxzdg.png Steaua Bucharest ROU.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-2, 3-1, 2-0, 3-1
November 12th 2020, h. 19:00, Piscina Paolo Caldarella, Siracusa

 

ITA.gif CC Ortigia 183144djrgc2rw557t7n5z.jpg 5 - 3 182440nq0tbpiwscq2ie7p.png CN Barcelona ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 2-1, 2-0, 0-1
November 13th 2020, h. 16:00, Piscina Paolo Caldarella, Siracusa

 

MNE.gif Primorac Kotor 182436v0h0pm4py3848zl3.png 11 - 8 182439g6jhxl4nnjonxzdg.png Steaua Bucharest ROU.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-3, 2-2, 1-2, 5-1
November 13th 2020, h. 18:00, Piscina Paolo Caldarella, Siracusa

 

ESP.gif CN Barcelona 182440nq0tbpiwscq2ie7p.png 8 - 8 182432ckdcaq72ade6nzid.jpg VK Jadran Split CRO.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-2, 2-2, 0-4, 4-0
November 14th 2020, h. 14:00, Piscina Paolo Caldarella, Siracusa

 

ITA.gif CC Ortigia 183144djrgc2rw557t7n5z.jpg 8 - 8 182436v0h0pm4py3848zl3.png Primorac Kotor MNE.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-2, 2-2, 2-1, 1-3
November 14th 2020, h. 16:00, Piscina Paolo Caldarella, Siracusa
 
Group A1 Final Standing

 

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ITA.gif CC Ortigia
4
3
1
0
33
21
+12
10
ESP.gif CN Barcelona
4
2
1
1
34
20
+14
7
CRO.gif VK Jadran Split
4
2
1
1
45
42
+3
7
MNE.gif Primorac Kotor
4
1
1
2
33
44
-11
4
ROU.gif Steaua Bucharest
4
0
0
4
27
45
-18
0


 

Group A2
Central European Time (GMT +1)

 

HUN.gif Szolnoki Dozsa 182438snfut95cj5fvvfn9.png 10 - 0 182433st4rihihcofewm0u.jpg NC Ydraikos GRE.gif
Walkover

 

CRO.gif HAVK Mladost Zagreb 182436ufiiifq95f5d289i.png 10 - 0 182433st4rihihcofewm0u.jpg NC Ydraikos GRE.gif
Walkover

 

FRA.gif Pays d'Aix Natation 182441oul3tsylos5kkso7.png 10 - 0 182433st4rihihcofewm0u.jpg NC Ydraikos GRE.gif
Walkover

 

CRO.gif HAVK Mladost Zagreb 182436ufiiifq95f5d289i.png 16 - 13 182441oul3tsylos5kkso7.png Pays d'Aix Natation FRA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-2, 6-5, 4-3, 4-3
November 12th 2020, h. 17:00, Piscina Paolo Caldarella, Siracusa

 

HUN.gif Szolnoki Dozsa 182438snfut95cj5fvvfn9.png 11 - 9 182441oul3tsylos5kkso7.png Pays d'Aix Natation FRA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-2, 2-2, 2-3, 4-2
November 13th 2020, h. 14:00, Piscina Paolo Caldarella, Siracusa

 

CRO.gif HAVK Mladost Zagreb 182436ufiiifq95f5d289i.png 18 - 18 182438snfut95cj5fvvfn9.png Szolnoki Dozsa HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 6-5, 6-3, 4-4, 2-6
November 14th 2020, h. 18:00, Piscina Paolo Caldarella, Siracusa

 

Group A2 Final Standing

 

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
CRO.gif HAVK Mladost Zagreb
3
2
1
0
44
31
+13
7
HUN.gif Szolnoki Dozsa
3
2
1
0
39
27
+12
7
FRA.gif Pays d'Aix Natation
3
1
0
2
32
27
+5
3
GRE.gif NC Ydraikos
3
0
0
3
0
30
-30
0


 

Group B1
Central European Time (GMT +1)

 

HUN.gif OSC Budapest 182437yowgwd1cllwfswoq.png12 - 9 182441slma4wvrmwa36dqd.png EN Tourcoing FRA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-2, 4-3, 3-2, 2-2
November 11th 2020, h. 19:00, Nyéki Imre Uszoda, Budapest

 

SRB.gif VK Radnicki 182434clsuzukxt44tguux.jpg 16 - 14 183145ubak1sidwu1em4i0.png Sintez Kazan RUS.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-3, 3-5, 7-2, 5-4
November 11th 2020, h. 21:00, Nyéki Imre Uszoda, Budapest

 

ESP.gif CN Terrassa 182441k6e8cejba96zs8at.png 10 - 17 183145ubak1sidwu1em4i0.png Sintez Kazan RUS.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-2, 3-3, 3-8, 3-4
November 12th 2020, h. 10:00, Nyéki Imre Uszoda, Budapest

 

FRA.gif EN Tourcoing 182441slma4wvrmwa36dqd.png 7 - 7 182434clsuzukxt44tguux.jpg VK Radnicki SRB.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-1, 0-3, 2-0, 2-3
November 12th 2020, h. 12:00, Nyéki Imre Uszoda, Budapest

 

SRB.gif VK Radnicki 182434clsuzukxt44tguux.jpg 13 - 8 182441k6e8cejba96zs8at.png CN Terrassa ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 7-3, 4-1, 0-2, 2-2
November 12th 2020, h. 17:00, Nyéki Imre Uszoda, Budapest

 

RUS.gif Sintez Kazan 183145ubak1sidwu1em4i0.png 11 - 12 182437yowgwd1cllwfswoq.png OSC Budapest HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-2, 5-5, 2-2, 3-3
November 12th 2020, h. 19:00, Nyéki Imre Uszoda, Budapest

 

FRA.gif EN Tourcoing 182441slma4wvrmwa36dqd.png 9 - 12 183145ubak1sidwu1em4i0.png Sintez Kazan RUS.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-3, 0-3, 3-3, 4-3
November 13th 2020, h. 17:00, Nyéki Imre Uszoda, Budapest

 

HUN.gif OSC Budapest 182437yowgwd1cllwfswoq.png15 - 16 182441k6e8cejba96zs8at.png CN Terrassa ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-3, 3-4, 4-5, 5-4
November 13th 2020, h. 19:00, Nyéki Imre Uszoda, Budapest

 

ESP.gif CN Terrassa 182441k6e8cejba96zs8at.png 11 - 11 182441slma4wvrmwa36dqd.png EN Tourcoing FRA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-2, 2-2, 2-4, 5-3
November 14th 2020, h. 15:00, Nyéki Imre Uszoda, Budapest

 

SRB.gif VK Radnicki 182434clsuzukxt44tguux.jpg 9 - 9 182437yowgwd1cllwfswoq.png OSC Budapest HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 2-3, 4-2, 2-3
November 14th 2020, h. 19:00, Nyéki Imre Uszoda, Budapest

 

Group B1 Final Standing

 

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
SRB.gif VK Radnicki
4
2
2
0
45
38
+7
8
HUN.gif OSC Budapest
4
2
1
1
48
45
+3
7
RUS.gif Sintez Kazan
4
2
0
2
54
47
+7
6
ESP.gif CN Terrassa
4
1
1
2
45
56
-11
4
FRA.gif EN Tourcoing
4
0
2
2
36
42
-6
2


 

Group B2
Central European Time (GMT +1)

 

TUR.gif Enka Istanbul 182433metr204h6v2cj0s2.jpg 0 - 10 182438clnkk5kc12tltwe9.png NC Vouliagmeni GRE.gif
Walkover

 

ROU.gif CSM Digi Oradea 182433h5i4q7z7t49mr79t.jpg 10 - 0 182433metr204h6v2cj0s2.jpg Enka Istanbul TUR.gif
Walkover

 

ITA.gif AN Brescia 182435yblbsty0rjul0y00.png 10 - 0 182433metr204h6v2cj0s2.jpg Enka Istanbul TUR.gif
Walkover

 

ROU.gif CSM Digi Oradea 182433h5i4q7z7t49mr79t.jpg 1 - 18 182435yblbsty0rjul0y00.png AN Brescia ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-4, 0-2, 0-6, 1-6
November 12th 2020, h. 21:00, Nyéki Imre Uszoda, Budapest

 

GRE.gif NC Vouliagmeni 182438clnkk5kc12tltwe9.png 16 - 9 182433h5i4q7z7t49mr79t.jpg CSM Digi Oradea ROU.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-3, 4-1, 5-2, 3-3
November 13th 2020, h. 21:00, Nyéki Imre Uszoda, Budapest

 

ITA.gif AN Brescia 182435yblbsty0rjul0y00.png 10 - 6 182438clnkk5kc12tltwe9.png NC Vouliagmeni GRE.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-2, 4-1, 2-1, 2-2
November 14th 2020, h. 17:00, Nyéki Imre Uszoda, Budapest

 

Group B2 Final Standing

 

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ITA.gif AN Brescia
3
3
0
0
38
7
+31
9
GRE.gif NC Vouliagmeni
3
2
0
1
32
19
+13
6
ROU.gif CSM Digi Oradea
3
1
0
2
20
34
-14
3
TUR.gif Enka Istanbul
3
0
0
3
0
30
-30
0
Link to post
Share on other sites
Qualifying Round (Knockout Round)
November 15th, 2020
12 Teams, Placement Matches and Finals, the Group A Final and Group B Final winning Teams will qualify for the Preliminary Round

 

  • CRO.gif182436ufiiifq95f5d289i.png HAVK Mladost Zagreb
  • CRO.gif182432ckdcaq72ade6nzid.jpg VK Jadran Split
  • FRA.gif182441oul3tsylos5kkso7.png Pays d'Aix Natation
  • GRE.gif182438clnkk5kc12tltwe9.png NC Vouliagmeni
  • HUN.gif182437yowgwd1cllwfswoq.png OSC Budapest
  • HUN.gif182438snfut95cj5fvvfn9.png Szolnoki Dozsa
  • ITA.gif182435yblbsty0rjul0y00.png AN Brescia
  • ITA.gif183144djrgc2rw557t7n5z.jpg CC Ortigia
  • ROU.gif182433h5i4q7z7t49mr79t.jpg CSM Digi Oradea
  • RUS.gif183145ubak1sidwu1em4i0.png Sintez Kazan
  • SRB.gif182434clsuzukxt44tguux.jpg VK Radnicki
  • ESP.gif182440nq0tbpiwscq2ie7p.png CN Barcelona


 

Group A 5th Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

 

CRO.gif VK Jadran Split 182432ckdcaq72ade6nzid.jpg 11 - 5 182441oul3tsylos5kkso7.png Pays d'Aix Natation
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-2, 3-1, 1-1, 2-1
November 12th 2020, h. 09:00, Piscina Paolo Caldarella, Siracusa


 

Group A 3rd Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

 

ESP.gif CN Barcelona 182440nq0tbpiwscq2ie7p.png 6 - 14 182438snfut95cj5fvvfn9.png Szolnoki Dozsa HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-4, 1-4, 1-1, 3-5
November 12th 2020, h. 11:00, Piscina Paolo Caldarella, Siracusa


 

Group B 5th Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

 

RUS.gif Sintez Kazan 183145ubak1sidwu1em4i0.png 13 - 8 182433h5i4q7z7t49mr79t.jpg CSM Digi Oradea ROU.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-3, 2-0, 1-1, 6-4
November 12th 2020, h. 12:00, Nyéki Imre Uszoda, Budapest


 

Group A Final
Central European Time (GMT +1)

 

ITA.gif CC Ortigia 183144djrgc2rw557t7n5z.jpg 9 - 8 182436ufiiifq95f5d289i.png HAVK Mladost Zagreb CRO.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-2, 2-3, 0-1, 4-2
November 12th 2020, h. 13:00, Piscina Paolo Caldarella, Siracusa


 

Group B 3rd Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

 

HUN.gif OSC Budapest 182437yowgwd1cllwfswoq.png 11 - 7 182438clnkk5kc12tltwe9.png NC Vouliagmeni GRE.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-2, 3-0, 2-3, 3-2
November 12th 2020, h. 14:00, Nyéki Imre Uszoda, Budapest


 

Group B Final
Central European Time (GMT +1)

 

SRB.gif VK Radnicki 182434clsuzukxt44tguux.jpg 9 - 13 182435yblbsty0rjul0y00.png AN Brescia ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-5, 1-3, 3-1, 3-4
November 12th 2020, h. 16:00, Nyéki Imre Uszoda, Budapest
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo featured this topic
Preliminary Round
December 14th, 2020 - April 23rd, 2021
12 Teams, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams from each Group will qualify for the Final 8

Group A
 
  • CRO.gif182436ggk4whef9rvvpmku.png Jug Croatia Osiguranje Dubrovnik
  • FRA.gif182440qj9vlw2btv2i2tyd.jpg CN Marseille
  • GER.gif182440sf2q7btfohviz70o.png Spandau 04
  • GRE.gif182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png Olympiacos Piraeus
  • ITA.gif183144djrgc2rw557t7n5z.jpg CC Ortigia
  • ITA.gif183508d2mnq61f2v6rcny6.png Pro Recco


Group B
 
  • CRO.gif182432ckdcaq72ade6nzid.jpg VK Jadran Split
  • GEO.gif182432rbz4zt15898j398i.png Dinamo Tbilisi
  • GER.gif182435rq3ulcfmuiycj37h.jpg Waspo 98 Hannover
  • HUN.gif182437k0v50e8voh4vz4hh.png FTC-Telekom Waterpolo
  • ITA.gif182435yblbsty0rjul0y00.png AN Brescia
  • ESP.gif182432zyvtqvmgrxve1yuv.jpg Zodiac-Atletic Barceloneta
 
Group A
 
GRE.gif Olympiacos Piraeus 182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png 6 - 4  183144djrgc2rw557t7n5z.jpg CC Ortigia ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-2, 2-0, 2-1, 1-1
December 14th 2020, h. 15:15,  (GMT +1), Centro Federale Ostia, Lidio di Ostia
 
GER.gif Spandau 04 182440sf2q7btfohviz70o.png 7 - 13 182436ggk4whef9rvvpmku.png Jug Croatia Osiguranje Dubrovnik CRO.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-4, 2-5, 2-2, 2-2
December 14th 2020, h. 17:45,
(GMT +1), Centro Federale Ostia, Lidio di Ostia
 
ITA.gif Pro Recco 183508d2mnq61f2v6rcny6.png 11 - 9  182440qj9vlw2btv2i2tyd.jpg CN Marseille FRA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-3, 2-2, 4-2, 3-1
December 14th 2020, h. 20:15,
(GMT +1), Centro Federale Ostia, Lidio di Ostia
 
CRO.gif Jug Croatia Osiguranje Dubrovnik 182436ggk4whef9rvvpmku.png 11 - 10 182440qj9vlw2btv2i2tyd.jpg CN Marseille FRA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-1, 4-2, 1-3, 2-4
December 15th 2020, h. 15:15,  (GMT +1), Centro Federale Ostia, Lidio di Ostia
 
GER.gif Spandau 04 182440sf2q7btfohviz70o.png 9 - 13 182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png Olympiacos Piraeus GRE.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-3, 1-5, 2-2, 3-3
December 15th 2020, h. 17:45,
(GMT +1), Centro Federale Ostia, Lidio di Ostia
 
ITA.gif CC Ortigia 183144djrgc2rw557t7n5z.jpg 7 - 10 183508d2mnq61f2v6rcny6.png Pro Recco ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-2, 1-2, 4-4, 0-2
December 15th 2020, h. 20:15,
(GMT +1), Centro Federale Ostia, Lidio di Ostia
FRA.gif CN Marseille 182440qj9vlw2btv2i2tyd.jpg 10 - 11 183144djrgc2rw557t7n5z.jpg CC Ortigia ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-3, 3-2, 4-3, 2-3
December 16th 2020, h. 15:15,  (GMT +1), Centro Federale Ostia, Lidio di Ostia
 
GRE.gif Olympiacos Piraeus 182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png 8 - 9 182436ggk4whef9rvvpmku.png Jug Croatia Osiguranje Dubrovnik CRO.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-0, 4-2, 0-3, 3-4
December 16th 2020, h. 17:45,
(GMT +1), Centro Federale Ostia, Lidio di Ostia
 
ITA.gif Pro Recco 183508d2mnq61f2v6rcny6.png 19 - 6 182440sf2q7btfohviz70o.png Spandau 04 GER.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-0, 5-3, 5-0, 5-3
December 16th 2020, h. 20:15,
(GMT +1), Centro Federale Ostia, Lidio di Ostia
 
GER.gif Spandau 04 182440sf2q7btfohviz70o.png 7 - 7 182440qj9vlw2btv2i2tyd.jpg CN Marseille FRA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter:3-1, 2-2, 1-2, 1-2
March 1st 2021, h. 15:15,
(GMT +1), Piscine di Albaro, Recco

CRO.gif Jug Croatia Osiguranje Dubrovnik 182436ggk4whef9rvvpmku.png 8 - 6 183144djrgc2rw557t7n5z.jpg CC Ortigia ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-1, 2-1, 2-4, 1-0
March 1st 2021, h. 17:45,
(GMT +1), Piscine di Albaro, Recco

GRE.gif Olympiacos Piraeus 182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png 8 - 14 183508d2mnq61f2v6rcny6.png Pro Recco ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-1, 3-4, 3-5, 2-4
March 1st 2021, h. 20:155,
(GMT +1), Piscine di Albaro, Recco
 
GER.gif Spandau 04 182440sf2q7btfohviz70o.png 12 - 6 183144djrgc2rw557t7n5z.jpg CC Ortigia ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-2, 4-1, 2-3, 2-0
March 2nd 2021, h. 15:15,
(GMT +1), Piscine di Albaro, Recco
 
FRA.gif CN Marseille 182440qj9vlw2btv2i2tyd.jpg 9 - 8 182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png Olympiacos Piraeus GRE.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 4-3, 3-4, 2-1
March 2nd 2021, h. 17:45,
(GMT +1), Piscine di Albaro, Recco
 
ITA.gif Pro Recco 183508d2mnq61f2v6rcny6.png 18 - 3 182436ggk4whef9rvvpmku.png Jug Croatia Osiguranje Dubrovnik CRO.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-0, 4-1, 6-0, 4-2
March 2nd 2021, h. 20:15,
(GMT +1), Piscine di Albaro, Recco
 
FRA.gif CN Marseille 182440qj9vlw2btv2i2tyd.jpg 8 - 10 183508d2mnq61f2v6rcny6.png Pro Recco ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-4, 1-3, 2-2, 3-1
March 3rd 2021, h. 15:15,
(GMT +1), Piscine di Albaro, Recco
 
CRO.gif Jug Croatia Osiguranje Dubrovnik 182436ggk4whef9rvvpmku.png 12 - 10 182440sf2q7btfohviz70o.png Spandau 04 GER.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-3, 3-2, 3-2, 3-3
March 3rd 2021, h. 17:45,
(GMT +1), Piscine di Albaro, Recco
 
ITA.gif CC Ortigia 183144djrgc2rw557t7n5z.jpg 8 - 10 182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png Olympiacos Piraeus GRE.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-3, 2-2, 2-3, 2-2
March 3rd 2021, h. 20:15,
(GMT +1), Piscine di Albaro, Recco
 
FRA.gif CN Marseille 182440qj9vlw2btv2i2tyd.jpg 15 - 13 182436ggk4whef9rvvpmku.png Jug Croatia Osiguranje Dubrovnik CRO.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-3, 4-4, 2-3, 4-3
March 4th 2021, h. 15:15,
(GMT +1), Piscine di Albaro, Recco
 
GRE.gif Olympiacos Piraeus 182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png 8 - 8 182440sf2q7btfohviz70o.png Spandau 04 GER.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-2, 0-3, 4-2, 1-1
March 4th 2021, h. 17:45,
(GMT +1), Piscine di Albaro, Recco
 
ITA.gif Pro Recco 183508d2mnq61f2v6rcny6.png 10 - 3 183144djrgc2rw557t7n5z.jpg CC Ortigia ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 3-0, 3-3, 2-0
March 4th 2021, h. 20:15,
(GMT +1), Piscine di Albaro, Recco
 
GER.gif Spandau 04 182440sf2q7btfohviz70o.png 7 - 10183508d2mnq61f2v6rcny6.png Pro Recco ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-2, 2-4, 2-1, 1-3
April 19th 2021, h. 15:15,
(GMT +2), Centro Federale Ostia, Lido di Ostia

CRO.gif Jug Croatia Osiguranje Dubrovnik 182436ggk4whef9rvvpmku.png 11 - 11 182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png Olympiacos Piraeus GRE.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-3, 0-3, 4-4, 3-1
April 19th 2021, h. 17:45,
(GMT +2), Centro Federale Ostia, Lido di Ostia

ITA.gif CC Ortigia 183144djrgc2rw557t7n5z.jpg 7 - 10182440qj9vlw2btv2i2tyd.jpg CN Marseille FRA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-3, 4-2, 1-3, 2-2
April 19th 2021, h. 20:15,
(GMT +2), Centro Federale Ostia, Lido di Ostia
 
ITA.gifCC Ortigia 183144djrgc2rw557t7n5z.jpg9 - 11 182436ggk4whef9rvvpmku.png Jug Croatia Osiguranje Dubrovnik CRO.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-5, 2-4, 2-1, 1-1
April 20th 2021, h. 14:00,
(GMT +2), Centro Federale Ostia, Lido di Ostia

FRA.gif CN Marseille 182440qj9vlw2btv2i2tyd.jpg 8 - 5 182440sf2q7btfohviz70o.png Spandau 04 GER.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-1, 1-1, 3-1, 2-2
April 20th 2021, h. 17:45,
(GMT +2), Centro Federale Ostia, Lido di Ostia

ITA.gif Pro Recco 183508d2mnq61f2v6rcny6.png 13 - 6 182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png Olympiacos Piraeus GRE.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter:
April 20th 2021, h. 20:15,
(GMT +2), Centro Federale Ostia, Lido di Ostia
 
ITA.gifCC Ortigia 183144djrgc2rw557t7n5z.jpg 8 - 8 182440sf2q7btfohviz70o.png Spandau 04 GER.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-3, 3-1, 4-3, 0-1
April 21st 2021, h. 15:15,
(GMT +2), Centro Federale Ostia, Lido di Ostia

GRE.gif Olympiacos Piraeus 182438d2lba0egiqtnjaax.png11 - 7 182440qj9vlw2btv2i2tyd.jpg CN Marseille FRA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-2, 3-2, 3-1, 3-2
April 21st 2021, h. 17:45,
(GMT +2), Centro Federale Ostia, Lido di Ostia

CRO.gif Jug Croatia Osiguranje Dubrovnik 182436ggk4whef9rvvpmku.png 11 - 12183508d2mnq61f2v6rcny6.png Pro Recco ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-3, 2-4, 3-1, 3-4
April 21st 2021, h. 20:15,
(GMT +2), Centro Federale Ostia, Lido di Ostia
 
 
 
Group A Final Standing
 
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ITA.gif Pro Recco
10
10
0
0
127
68
+59
30
CRO.gif Jug Croatia Dubr.
10
6
1
3
102
106
-4
19
GRE.gif Olympiacos Piraeus
10
4
2
4
89
92
-3
14
FRA.gif CN Marseille
10
4
1
5
93
94
-1
13
GER.gif Spandau 04
10
1
3
6
79
104
-25
6
ITA.gif CC Ortigia
10
1
1
8
69
95
-26
4

 

 

Group B
 
GEO.gif Dinamo Tbilisi 182432rbz4zt15898j398i.png 9 - 15 182435yblbsty0rjul0y00.png AN Brescia ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-2, 1-4, 1-6, 3-3
December 15th 2020, h. 14:00,  (GMT +1),
NyékiImre Uszoda, Budapest
 
CRO.gif VK Jadran Split 182432ckdcaq72ade6nzid.jpg 2 - 11 182437k0v50e8voh4vz4hh.png FTC-Telekom Waterpolo HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-2, 0-3, 1-4, 1-2
December 15th 2020, h. 16:30,
(GMT +1), NyékiImre Uszoda, Budapest
 
GER.gif Waspo 98 Hannover 182435rq3ulcfmuiycj37h.jpg 8 - 16 182432zyvtqvmgrxve1yuv.jpg Zodiac-Atletic Barceloneta ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-3, 2-5, 1-4, 2-4
December 15th 2020, h. 19:00,
(GMT +1), NyékiImre Uszoda, Budapest
 
ESP.gif Zodiac-Atletic Barceloneta 182432zyvtqvmgrxve1yuv.jpg 17 - 5 182432rbz4zt15898j398i.png Dinamo Tbilisi GEO.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-0, 4-2, 5-3, 3-0
December 16th 2020, h. 14:00,  (GMT +1),
NyékiImre Uszoda, Budapest
 
HUN.gif FTC-Telekom Waterpolo 182437k0v50e8voh4vz4hh.png 7 - 10 182435yblbsty0rjul0y00.png AN Brescia ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-3, 1-2, 4-4, 1-1
December 16th 2020, h. 16:30,
(GMT +1), NyékiImre Uszoda, Budapest
 
CRO.gif VK Jadran Split 182432ckdcaq72ade6nzid.jpg 12 - 11 182435rq3ulcfmuiycj37h.jpg Waspo 98 Hannover GER.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-1, 3-4, 3-5, 3-1
December 16th 2020, h. 19:00,
(GMT +1), NyékiImre Uszoda, Budapest
 
GEO.gif Dinamo Tbilisi 182432rbz4zt15898j398i.png 11 - 8 182432ckdcaq72ade6nzid.jpg VK Jadran Split CRO.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-1, 2-3, 3-0, 4-4
December 17th 2020, h. 14:00,  (GMT +1),
NyékiImre Uszoda, Budapest
 
GER.gif Waspo 98 Hannover 182435rq3ulcfmuiycj37h.jpg  6 - 19 182437k0v50e8voh4vz4hh.png FTC-Telekom Waterpolo HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-4, 2-4, 2-5, 2-6
December 17th 2020, h. 16:30,
(GMT +1), NyékiImre Uszoda, Budapest
 
ITA.gif AN Brescia 182435yblbsty0rjul0y00.png 6 - 8 182432zyvtqvmgrxve1yuv.jpg Zodiac-Atletic Barceloneta ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-1, 1-3, 0-2, 3-2
December 17th 2020, h. 19:00,
(GMT +1), NyékiImre Uszoda, Budapest
 
HUN.gif FTC-Telekom Waterpolo 182437k0v50e8voh4vz4hh.png 11 - 10 182432zyvtqvmgrxve1yuv.jpg Zodiac-Atletic Barceloneta ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 2-1
March 2nd 2021, h. 14:00,
(GMT +1), Nepliget, Budapest
 
GER.gif Waspo 98 Hannover 182435rq3ulcfmuiycj37h.jpg 10 - 3 182432rbz4zt15898j398i.png Dinamo Tbilisi GEO.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-3
March 2nd 2021, h. 16:30,
(GMT +1), Nepliget, Budapest
 
CRO.gif VK Jadran Split 182432ckdcaq72ade6nzid.jpg 6 - 11 182435yblbsty0rjul0y00.png AN Brescia ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-4, 2-1, 0-2, 3-4
March 2nd 2021, h. 19:00,
(GMT +1), Nepliget, Budapest
 
ITA.gif AN Brescia 182435yblbsty0rjul0y00.png 19 - 11 182435rq3ulcfmuiycj37h.jpg Waspo 98 Hannover GER.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-0, 6-5, 5-3, 6-3
March 3rd 2021, h. 14:00,
(GMT +1), Nepliget, Budapest
 
GEO.gif Dinamo Tbilisi 182432rbz4zt15898j398i.png 4 - 11 182437k0v50e8voh4vz4hh.png FTC-Telekom Waterpolo HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-5, 1-3, 2-1, 1-2
March 3rd 2021, h. 16:30,
(GMT +1), Nepliget, Budapest
 
CRO.gif VK Jadran Split 182432ckdcaq72ade6nzid.jpg 9 - 12 182432zyvtqvmgrxve1yuv.jpg Zodiac-Atletic Barceloneta ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-2, 2-2, 2-3, 3-5
March 3rd 2021, h. 19:00,
(GMT +1), Nepliget, Budapest
 
ITA.gif AN Brescia 182435yblbsty0rjul0y00.png 14 - 6 182432rbz4zt15898j398i.png Dinamo Tbilisi GEO.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-1, 5-3, 2-0, 3-2
March 4th 2021, h. 14:00,
(GMT +1), Nepliget, Budapest
 
ESP.gif Zodiac-Atletic Barceloneta 182432zyvtqvmgrxve1yuv.jpg 12 - 8 182435rq3ulcfmuiycj37h.jpg Waspo 98 Hannover GER.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-1, 4-3, 2-3, 3-1
March 4th 2021, h. 16:30,
(GMT +1), Nepliget, Budapest
 
HUN.gif FTC-Telekom Waterpolo 182437k0v50e8voh4vz4hh.png 12 - 5 182432ckdcaq72ade6nzid.jpg VK Jadran Split CRO.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-1, 2-2, 3-1, 3-1
March 4th 2021, h. 19:00,
(GMT +1), Nepliget, Budapest
 
GEO.gif Dinamo Tbilisi 182432rbz4zt15898j398i.png 6 - 14 182432zyvtqvmgrxve1yuv.jpg Zodiac-Atletic Barceloneta ESP.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-3, 0-4, 3-4, 3-6
March 5th 2021, h. 14:00,
(GMT +1), Nepliget, Budapest
 
ITA.gif AN Brescia 182435yblbsty0rjul0y00.png 9 - 6 182437k0v50e8voh4vz4hh.png FTC-Telekom Waterpolo HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-3, 3-0, 1-2, 2-1
March 5th 2021, h. 16:30,
(GMT +1), Nepliget, Budapest
 
GER.gif Waspo 98 Hannover 182435rq3ulcfmuiycj37h.jpg 9 - 4 182432ckdcaq72ade6nzid.jpg VK Jadran Split CRO.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 3-1, 3-1, 2-1
March 5th 2021, h. 19:00,
(GMT +1), Nepliget, Budapest
 
HUN.gif FTC-Telekom Waterpolo 182437k0v50e8voh4vz4hh.png  13 - 9 182435rq3ulcfmuiycj37h.jpg Waspo 98 Hannover GER.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-3, 2-1, 3-4, 4-1
April 20th 2021, h. 14:00,
(GMT +2), Nyeki Imre Uszoda, Dudapest

CRO.gif VK Jadran Split 182432ckdcaq72ade6nzid.jpg  10 - 13 182432rbz4zt15898j398i.png Dinamo Tbilisi GEO.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-4, 1-2, 2-4, 4-3
April 20th 2021, h. 16:30,
(GMT +2), Nyeki Imre Uszoda, Dudapest

ESP.gif Zodiac-Atletic Barceloneta 182432zyvtqvmgrxve1yuv.jpg  10 - 9 182435yblbsty0rjul0y00.png AN Brescia ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-3, 2-4, 5-2, 1-0
April 20th 2021, h. 19:00,
(GMT +2), Nyeki Imre Uszoda, Dudapest
 
GEO.gif Dinamo Tbilisi 182432rbz4zt15898j398i.png 6 - 7 182435rq3ulcfmuiycj37h.jpg Waspo 98 Hannover GER.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1,,2-2,3-1,0-3
April 21st 2021, h. 14:00,
(GMT +2), Nyeki Imre Uszoda, Dudapest
 
ITA.gif AN Brescia 182435yblbsty0rjul0y00.png  6 - 7 182432ckdcaq72ade6nzid.jpg VK Jadran Split CRO.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-2, 0-0, 1-3, 3-2
April 21st 2021, h. 16:30,
(GMT +2), Nyeki Imre Uszoda, Dudapest

ESP.gif Zodiac-Atletic Barceloneta 182432zyvtqvmgrxve1yuv.jpg  7 - 8 182437k0v50e8voh4vz4hh.png FTC-Telekom Waterpolo HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-2, 1-2, 2-3, 3-1
April 21st 2021, h. 19:00,
(GMT +2), Nyeki Imre Uszoda, Dudapest
 
ESP.gif Zodiac-Atletic Barceloneta 182432zyvtqvmgrxve1yuv.jpg  13 - 11 182432ckdcaq72ade6nzid.jpg VK Jadran Split CRO.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-2, 3-3, 3-3, 2-3
April 22nd 2021, h. 14:00,
(GMT +2), Nyeki Imre Uszoda, Dudapest
 
HUN.gif FTC-Telekom Waterpolo 182437k0v50e8voh4vz4hh.png 15 - 11 182432rbz4zt15898j398i.png Dinamo Tbilisi GEO.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-3, 4-2, 2-2, 4-4
April 22nd 2021, h. 16:30,
(GMT +2), Nyeki Imre Uszoda, Dudapest

GER.gif Waspo 98 Hannover 182435rq3ulcfmuiycj37h.jpg  10 - 18 182435yblbsty0rjul0y00.png AN Brescia ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-5, 2-3, 2-6, 3-4
April 22nd 2021, h. 19:00,
(GMT +2), Nyeki Imre Uszoda, Dudapest
 
Group B Final Standing
 
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
HUN.gif FTC-Telekom Water.
10
8
0
2
113
73
+40
24
ESP.gif Zodiac-Atletic Barcel
10
8
0
2
119
81
+38
24
ITA.gif AN Brescia
10
7
0
3
117
80
+37
21
GER.gif Waspo 98 Hannover
10
3
0
7
89
122
-33
9
GEO.gif Dinamo Tbilisi
10
1
0
8
74
121
-47
6
CRO.gif VK Jadran Split
10
2
0
8
74
109
-35
6
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
  • Sindo featured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share
×
×
  • Create New...