website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Football CAF African Cup of Nations 2021


vlad
 Share

Recommended Posts

Men's Football CAF African Cup of Nations 2021

 

CMR.gif Various Cities (CMR) - 9 January 2022 - 6 February 2022 CMR.gif

 

144240uzu7lbr3p2vu7t95.png

 

Official Website 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Programme 114826ez87b86sig8ubgz8.png
Results System 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Results Database 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Facebook Page 000832qcaljaxz2cfx2jfq.png
Discussion Thread 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Replies 43
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Qualified Nations
 

  • .ALG Algeria
  • .BUR Burkina Faso
  • .CMR Cameroon
  • .CPV Cape Verde
  • .COM Comoros
  • .CIV Cote d'Ivoire
  • .EGY Egypt
  • .GEQ Equatorial Guinea
  • .ETH Ethiopia
  • .GAB Gabon
  • .GAM Gambia
  • .GHA Ghana
  • .GUI Guinea
  • .GBS Guinea-Bissau
  • .MAW Malawi
  • .MLI Mali
  • .MTN Mauritania
  • .MAR Morocco
  • .NGR Nigeria
  • .SEN Senegal
  • SLE.gif Sierra Leone
  • .SUD Sudan
  • .TUN Tunisia
  • .ZIM Zimbabwe


 

Competition Format

 

Preliminary Round
January TBD - January TBD, 2022
24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and the 4 best 3rd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Round of 16
I
Knockout Round
January TBD - February TBD, 2022
16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, winning Nation will be the Men's Football CAF African Cup of Nations 2021 Champion
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Qualification Format

 

First Qualifying Round
October 9th - October 13th, 2019
8 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Nations will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round
I
Second Qualifying Round
November 13th, 2019 - March 30th, 2021
44 Nations, 12 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the 11 best 2nd ranked not already qualified Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Men's Football CAF African Cup of Nations 2021


Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress

 

  • .ALG Algeria (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .ANG Angola (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .BEN Benin (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .BOT Botswana (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .BUR Burkina Faso (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .BDI Burundi (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .CMR Cameroon (Host Nation)
  • .CPV Cape Verde (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .CAF Central African Republic (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .CHA Chad (First Qualifying Round, Disqualified)
  • .COM Comoros (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .CGO Congo (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .COD Congo DR (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .CIV Cote d'Ivoire (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .DJI Djibouti (First Qualifying Round)
  • .EGY Egypt (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .GEQ Equatorial Guinea (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .SWZ Eswatini (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .ETH Ethiopia (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .GAB Gabon (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .GAM Gambia (First Qualifying Round, Second Qualifying Round)
  • .GHA Ghana (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .GUI Guinea (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .GBS Guinea-Bissau (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .KEN Kenya (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .LES Lesotho (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .LBR Liberia (First Qualifying Round)
  • .LBA Libya (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .MAD Madagascar (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .MAW Malawi (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .MLI Mali (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .MTN Mauritania (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .MRI Mauritius (First Qualifying Round)
  • .MAR Morocco (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .MOZ Mozambique (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .NAM Namibia (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .NIG Niger (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .NGR Nigeria (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .RWA Rwanda (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .STP São Tomé and Príncipe (First Qualifying Round, Second Qualifying Round)
  • .SEN Senegal (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .SEY Seychelles (First Qualifying Round)
  • .SLE Sierra Leone (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .RSA South Africa (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .SSD South Sudan (First Qualifying Round, Second Qualifying Round)
  • .SUD Sudan (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .TAN Tanzania (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .TOG Togo (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .TUN Tunisia (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .UGA Uganda (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .ZAM Zambia (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .ZIM Zimbabwe (Second Qualifying Round)
Link to comment
Share on other sites

First Qualifying Round
October 9th - October 13th, 2019
8 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Nations will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round

  • CHA.gif Chad
  • DJI.gif Djibouti
  • GAM.gif Gambia
  • LBR.gif Liberia
  • MRI.gif Mauritius
  • STP.gif São Tomé and Príncipe
  • SEY.gif Seychelles
  • SSD.gif South Sudan


 

First Leg

 

Mauritius MRI.gif 1 - 3 STP.gif São Tomé and Príncipe
Half-Time: 1-1
October 9th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +4), Anjalay Stadium, Belle Vue Harel

 

South Sudan SSD.gif 2 - 1 SEY.gif Seychelles
Half-Time: 2-1
October 9th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), El Merriekh Stadium, Omdurman

 

Liberia LBR.gif 1 - 0 CHA.gif Chad
Half-Time: 1-0
October 9th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT), Samuel Kayon Doe Sports Complex, Paynesville

 

Djibouti DJI.gif 1 - 1 GAM.gif Gambia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 9th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Stade Gouled, Djibouti


 

Second Leg

 

(1) Seychelles SEY.gif 0 - 1 SSD.gif South Sudan (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
October 13th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +4), Stade Linité, Victoria

 

(1+) Chad CHA.gif PSO1 - 0 LBR.gif Liberia (1)
Half-Time: 0-0, Full-Time: 1-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 5-4
October 13th 2019, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Stade Idriss Mahamat Ouya, N'Djamena

 

(5) São Tomé and Príncipe STP.gif 2 - 1 MRI.gif Mauritius (2)
Half-Time: 2-1
October 13th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade Nacional 12 de Julho, São Tomé

 

(2+) Gambia GAM.gif PSO1 - 1 DJI.gif Djibouti (2)
Half-Time: 1-1, Full-Time: 1-1, Penalty Shoot-Out: 3-2
October 13th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT), Independence Stadium, Bakau
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Second Qualifying Round
November 13th, 2019 - March 30th, 2021
44 Nations, 12 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the 11 best 2nd ranked not already qualified Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Men's Football CAF African Cup of Nations 2021


Group A
 

  • CHA.gif Chad
  • GUI.gif Guinea
  • MLI.gif Mali
  • NAM.gif Namibia



Group B
 

  • BUR.gif Burkina Faso
  • MAW.gif Malawi
  • SSD.gif South Sudan
  • UGA.gif Uganda



Group C
 

  • GHA.gif Ghana
  • STP.gif São Tomé and Príncipe
  • RSA.gif South Africa
  • SUD.gif Sudan



Group D
 

  • ANG.gif Angola
  • COD.gif Congo DR
  • GAM.gif Gambia
  • GAB.gif Gabon



Group E
 

  • BDI.gif Burundi
  • CAF.gif Central African Republic
  • MTN.gif Mauritania
  • MAR.gif Morocco



Group F
 

  • CMR.gif Cameroon
  • CPV.gif Cape Verde
  • MOZ.gif Mozambique
  • RWA.gif Rwanda



Group G
 

  • COM.gif Comoros
  • EGY.gif Egypt
  • KEN.gif Kenya
  • TOG.gif Togo



Group H
 

  • ALG.gif Algeria
  • BOT.gif Botswana
  • ZAM.gif Zambia
  • ZIM.gif Zimbabwe



Group I
 

  • CGO.gif Congo
  • SWZ.gif Eswatini
  • GBS.gif Guinea-Bissau
  • SEN.gif Senegal



Group J
 

  • GEQ.gif Equatorial Guinea
  • LBA.gif Libya
  • TAN.gif Tanzania
  • TUN.gif Tunisia



Group K
 

  • CIV.gif Cote d'Ivoire
  • ETH.gif Ethiopia
  • MAD.gif Madagascar
  • NIG.gif Niger



Group L
 

  • BEN.gif Benin
  • LES.gif Lesotho
  • NGR.gif Nigeria
  • SLE.gif Sierra Leone


 

Group A

 

Namibia NAM.gif 2 - 1 CHA.gif Chad
Half-Time: 0-0
November 13th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Sam Nujoma Stadium, Windhoek

 

Mali MLI.gif 2 - 2 GUI.gif Guinea
Half-Time: 0-0
November 14th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT), Stade du 26 Mars, Bamako

 

Chad CHA.gif 0 - 2 MLI.gif Mali
Half-Time: 0-2
November 17th 2019, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Stade Idriss Mahamat Ouya, N'Djamena

 

Guinea GUI.gif 2 - 0 NAM.gif Namibia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 17th 2019, h. 14:00 (GMT), Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry

 

Guinea GUI.gif 1 - 0 CHA.gif Chad
Half-Time: 1-0
November 11th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade 28 Septembre, Conakry

 

Mali MLI.gif 1 - 0 NAM.gif Namibia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 13th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT), Stade 26 Mars, Bamako

 

Chad CHA.gif 1 - 1 GUI.gif Guinea
Half-Time: 1-1
November 15th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade Idriss Mahamat Ouya, N'Djamena

 

Namibia NAM.gif 1 - 2 MLI.gif Mali
Half-Time: 1-2
November 17th 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Sam Nujoma Stadium, Windhoek

 

Guinea GUI.gif 1 - 0 MLI.gif Mali
Half-Time: 0-0
March 24th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT), General Lansana Conté Stadium, Conakry

 

Chad CHA.gif 0 - NAM.gif Namibia
Awarded

 

Namibia .NAM 2 - 1 .GUI Guinea
Half-Time: 1-1
March 28th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Sam Nujoma Stadium, Windhoek
 
Mali .MLI 3 - 0 .CHA Chad
Awarded
 
Group A Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.MLI Mali
6
4
1
1
10
4
+6
13
.GUI Guinea
6
3
2
1
8
5
+3
11
.NAM Namibia
6
3
0
3
8
7
+1
9
.CHA Chad
6
0
1
5
2
12
-8
1
 
Group B
 
Malawi .MAW 1 - 0 .SSD South Sudan
Half-Time: 0-0
November 13th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Kamuzu Stadium, Blantyre
 
Burkina Faso .BUR 0 - 0 .UGA Uganda
Half-Time: 0-0
November 13th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT), Stade du 4 Août, Ouagadougou
 
South Sudan .SSD 1 - 2 .BUR Burkina Faso
Half-Time: 0-2
November 17th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Khartoum Stadium, Khartoum
 
Uganda .UGA 2 - 0 .MAW Malawi
Half-Time: 1-0
November 17th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Mandela National Stadium, Kira
 
Uganda .UGA 1 - 0 .SSD South Sudan
Half-Time: 0-0
November 12th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), St. Mary's Stadium-Kitende, Entebbe
 
Burkina Faso .BUR 3 - 1 .MAW Malawi
Half-Time: 2-0
November 12th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT), Stade du 4 Août, Ouagadougou
 
Malawi .MAW 0 - 0 .BUR Burkina Faso
Half-Time: 0-0
November 16th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Kamuzu Stadium, Blantyre
 
South Sudan .SSD 1 - 0 .UGA Uganda
Half-Time: 1-0
November 16th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Nyayo National Stadium, Nairobi
 
Uganda .UGA 0 - 0 .BUR Burkina Faso
Half-Time: 0-0
March 24th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), St. Mary's Stadium-Kitende, Entebbe
 
South Sudan .SSD 0 - 1 .MAW Malawi
Half-Time: 0-0
March 24th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Al-Hilal Stadium, Omdurman (Sudan)
 
Burkina Faso .BUR 1 - 0 .SSD South Sudan
Half-Time: 0-0
March 29th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade du 4 Août, Ouagadougou
 
Malawi .MAW 1 - 0 .UGA Uganda
Half-Time: 1-0
March 29th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Bingu National Stadium, Lilongwe
 
Group B Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.BUR Burkina Faso
6
3
3
0
6
2
+4
12
.MAW Malawi
6
3
1
2
4
5
-1
10
.UGA Uganda
6
2
2
2
3
2
+1
8
.SSD South Sudan
6
1
0
5
2
6
-4
3
 
Group C
 
Sudan .SUD 4 - 0 .STP São Tomé and Príncipe
Half-Time: 2-0
November 13th 2019, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), El Hilal Stadium, Omdurman
 
Ghana .GHA 2 - 0 .RSA South Africa
Half-Time: 1-0
November 14th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT), Cape Coast Sports Stadium, Cape Coast
 
South Africa .RSA 1 - 0 .SUD Sudan
Half-Time: 1-0
November 17th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Orlando Stadium, Johannesburg
 
São Tomé and Príncipe .STP 0 - 1 .GHA Ghana
Half-Time: 0-0
November 18th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade Nacional 12 de Julho, São Tomé
 
Ghana .GHA 2 - 0 .SUD Sudan
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT), Cape Coast Sports Stadium, Cape Coast
 
South Africa .RSA 2 - 0 .STP São Tomé and Príncipe
Half-Time: 0-0
November 13th 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban
 
São Tomé and Príncipe .STP 2 - 4 .RSA South Africa
Half-Time: 1-1
November 16th 2020, h. 13:00 (GMT), Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
 
Sudan .SUD 1 - 0 .GHA Ghana
Half-Time: 0-0
November 17th 20200, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Al-Hilal Stadium, Omdurman
 
São Tomé and Príncipe .STP 0 - 2 .SUD Sudan
Half-Time: 0-1
March 24th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT), Estádio Nacional 12 de Julho, São Tomé
 
South Africa .RSA 1 - 1 .GHA Ghana
Half-Time: 0-0
March 25th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), FNB Stadium, Johannesburg
 
Ghana .GHA 3 - 1 .STP São Tomé and Príncipe
Half-Time: 2-0
March 28th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT), Cape Coast Sports Stadium, Cape Coast
 
Sudan .SUD 2 - 0 .RSA South Africa
Half-Time: 2-0
March 28th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Al-Hilal Stadium, Omdurman
 
Group C Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.GHA Ghana
6
4
1
1
9
3
+6
13
.SUD Sudan
6
4
0
2
9
3
+6
12
.RSA South Africa
6
3
1
2
8
7
+1
10
.STP São Tomé and Príncipe
6
0
0
6
3
16
-13
0
 
Group D
 
Angola .ANG 1 - 3 .GAM Gambia
Half-Time: 1-2
November 13th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Estadio 11 de Novembro, Luanda
 
Congo DR .COD 0 - 0 .GAB Gabon
Half-Time: 0-0
November 14th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade des Martyrs, Kinshasa
 
Gabon .GAB 2 - 1 .ANG Angola
Half-Time: 2-0
November 17th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade de Franceville, Franceville
 
Gambia .GAM 2 - 2 .COD Congo DR
Half-Time: 0-1
November 18th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT), Independence Stadium, Bakau
 
Gabon .GAB 2 - 1 .GAM Gambia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade de la Rénovation de Franceville, Franceville
 
Congo DR .COD 0 - 0 .ANG Angola
Half-Time: 0-0
November 14th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Complexe Omnisports Stade des Martyrs, Kinshasa
 
Gambia .GAM 2 - 1 .GAB Gabon
Half-Time: 0-0
November 16th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT), Independence Stadium, Bakau
 
Angola .ANG 0 - 1 .COD Congo DR
Half-Time: 0-0
November 17th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Estadio 11 de Novembro, Luanda
 
Gabon .GAB 3 - 0 .COD Congo DR
Half-Time: 1-0
March 25th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade de Franceville, Franceville
 
Gambia .GAM 1 - 0 .ANG Angola
Half-Time: 0-0
March 25th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT), Independence Stadium, Bakau
 
Congo DR .COD 1 - 0 .GAM Gambia
Half-Time: 1-0
March 29th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade des Martyrs, Kinshasa
 
Angola .ANG 2 - 0 .GAB Gabon
Half-Time: 0-0
March 29th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Estádio 11 de Novembro, Luanda
 
Group D Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.GAB Gabon
6
3
1
2
8
6
+2
10
.GAM Gambia
6
3
1
2
9
7
+2
10
.COD Congo DR
6
2
3
1
4
5
-1
9
.ANG Angola
6
1
1
4
4
7
-3
4
 
Group E
 
Central African Republic .CAF 2 - 0 .BDI Burundi
Half-Time: 1-0
November 13th 2019, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Complexe Sportif Barthelemy Boganda, Bangui
 
Morocco .MAR 0 - 0 .MTN Mauritania
Half-Time: 0-0
November 15th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Complexe Prince Moulay Abdellah Stadium, Rabat
 
Burundi .BDI 0 - 3 .MAR Morocco
Half-Time: 0-2
November 19th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Prince Louis Rwagasore Stadium, Bujumbura
 
Mauritania .MTN 2 - 0 .CAF Central African Republic
Half-Time: 1-0
November 19th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade Cheikha Ould Boïdiya, Nouakchott
 
Mauritania .MTN 1 - 1 .BDI Burundi
Half-Time: 1-0
November 11th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade Cheikha Boidiya, Nouakchott
 
Morocco .MAR 4 - 1 .CAF Central African Republic
Half-Time: 3-1
November 13th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Complexe Mohammed V, Casablanca
 
Burundi .BDI 3 - 1 .MTN Mauritania
Half-Time: 1-1
November 15th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade Intwari, Bujumbura
 
Central African Republic .CAF 0 - 2 .MAR Morocco
Half-Time: 0-1
November 17th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade de la Réunification, Douala
 
Burundi .BDI 2 - 2 .CAF Central African Republic
Half-Time: 0-1
March 26th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Prince Louis Rwagasore Stadium, Bujumbura
 
Mauritania .MTN 0 - 0 .MAR Morocco
Half-Time: 0-0
March 26th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT), Stade Cheikha Ould Boïdiya, Nouakchott
 
Morocco .MAR 1 - 0 .BDI Burundi
Half-Time: 1-0
March 30th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Prince Moulay Abdellah Stadium, Rabat
 
Central African Republic .CAF 0 - .MTN Mauritania
Half-Time: 0-1
March 30th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Barthélemy Boganda Stadium, Bangui
 
Group E Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.MAR Morocco
6
4
2
0
10
1
+9
14
.MTN Mauritania
6
2
3
1
5
4
+1
9
.BDI Burundi
6
1
2
3
6
10
-4
5
.CAF Central African Republic
6
1
1
4
5
11
-6
4
 
Group F
 
Cameroon .CMR 0 - 0 .CPV Cape Verde
Half-Time: 0-0
November 13th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaoundé
 
Mozambique .MOZ 2 - 0 .RWA Rwanda
Half-Time: 2-0
November 14th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Estadio Nacional do Zimpeto, Maputo
 
Rwnda .RWA 0 - 1 .CMR Cameroon
Half-Time: 0-0
November 17th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stade Régional Nyamirambo, Kigali
 
Cape Verde .CPV 2 - 2 .MOZ Mozambique
Half-Time: 1-1
November 18th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT -1), Estádio Nacional Blue Shark Cabo Verde, Praia
 
Cape Verde .CPV 0 - 0 .RWA Rwanda
Half-Time: 0-0
November 12th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT -1), Estádio Nacional Blue Shark Cabo Verde, Praia
 
Cameroon .CMR 4 - 1 .MOZ Mozambique
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade de la Reunification de Douala, Douala
 
Mozambique .MOZ 0 - 2 .CMR Cameroon
Half-Time: 0-1
November 16th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Estadio Nacional do Zimpeto, Maputo
 
Rwanda .RWA 0 - 0 .CPV Cape Verde
Half-Time: 0-0
November 17th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade Regional de Kigali, Kigali
 
Rwanda .RWA 1 - 0 .MOZ Mozambique
Half-Time: 0-0
March 24th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade Régional Nyamirambo, Kigali
 
Cape Verde .CPV 3 - 1 .CMR Cameroon
Half-Time: 1-1
March 26th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT -1), Estádio Nacional de Cabo Verde, Praia
 
Cameroon .CMR 0 - 0 .RWA Rwanda
Half-Time: 0-0
March 30th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Japoma Stadium, Douala
 
Mozambique .MOZ 0 - .CPV Cape Verde
Half-Time: 0-0
March 30th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Estádio do Zimpeto, Maputo
 
Group F Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.CMR Cameroon
6
3
2
1
8
4
+4
11
.CPV Cape Verde
6
2
4
0
6
3
+3
10
.RWA Rwanda
6
1
1
4
1
3
-2
6
.MOZ Mozambique
6
1
3
2
5
10
-5
4
 
Group G
 
Togo .TOG 0 - 1 .COM Comoros
Half-Time: 0-0
November 14th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade de Kégué de Lomé, Lomé
 
Egypt .EGY 1 - 1 .KEN Kenya
Half-Time: 1-0
November 14th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Borg El Arab Stadium, Alexandria
 
Comoros .COM 0 - 0 .EGY Egypt
Half-Time: 0-0
November 18th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Stade Moroni Malouzini, Moroni
 
Kenya .KEN 1 - 1 .TOG Togo
Half-Time: 1-0
November 18th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Moi International Sports Centre Kasarani Stadium, Kasarani
 
Kenya .KEN 1 - 1 .COM Comoros
Half-Time: 0-1
November 11th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Moi International Sports Centre Kasarani Stadium, Kasarani
 
Egypt .EGY 1 - 0 .TOG Togo
Half-Time: 0-0
November 14th 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Cairo International Stadium, Cairo
 
Comoros .COM 2 - 1 .KEN Kenya
Half-Time: 1-1
November 15th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Stade Moroni Malouzini, Moroni
 
Togo .TOG 1 - 3 .EGY Egypt
Half-Time: 0-2
November 17th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade de Kégué de Lomé, Lomé
 
Comoros .COM 0 - 0 .TOG Togo
Half-Time: 0-0
March 25th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Stade Omnisports de Malouzini, Moroni
 
Kenya .KEN 1 - 1 .EGY Egypt
Half-Time: 0-1
March 25th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Nyayo National Stadium, Nairobi
 
Egypt .EGY 4 - 0 .COM Comoros
Half-Time: 4-0
March 29th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Cairo International Stadium, Cairo
 
Togo .TOG 1 - 2 .KEN Kenya
Half-Time: 0-1
March 29th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade de Kégué, Lomé
 
Group G Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.EGY Egypt
6
3
3
0
10
3
+7
12
.COM Comoros
6
2
3
1
4
6
-2
9
.KEN Kenya
6
1
4
1
7
7
0
7
.TOG Togo
6
0
2
4
3
8
-5
2
 
Group H
 
Algeria .ALG 5 - 0 .ZAM Zambia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 14th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade Mustapha Tchaker, Blida
 
Zimbabwe .ZIM 0 - 0 .BOT Botswana
Half-Time: 0-0
November 15th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), National Sports Stadium, Harare
 
Botswana .BOT 0 - 1 .ALG Algeria
Half-Time: 0-1
November 18th 2019, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), National Stadium, Gaborone
 
Zambia .ZAM 1 - 2 .ZIM Zimbabwe
Half-Time: 1-1
November 19th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), National Heroes Stadium, Lusaka
 
Zambia .ZAM 2 - 1 .BOT Botswana
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Heroes National Stadium, Lusaka
 
Algeria .ALG 3 - 1 .ZIM Zimbabwe
Half-Time: 2-0
November 12th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade 5 Juillet 1962, Algiers
 
Zimbabwe .ZIM 2 - 2 .ALG Algeria
Half-Time: 1-2
November 16th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), National Sports Stadium, Harare
 
Botswana .BOT 1 - 0 .ZAM Zambia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 16th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Francistown Sports Complex Stadium, Francistown
 
Botswana .BOT 0 - 1 .ZIM Zimbabwe
Half-Time:
March 25th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Francistown Stadium, Francistown
 
Zambia .ZAM 3 - 3 .ALG Algeria
Half-Time: 1-2
March 25th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), National Heroes Stadium, Lusaka
 
Algeria .ALG 5 - 0 .BOT Botswana
Half-Time: 1-0
March 29th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Mustapha Tchaker Stadium, Blida
 
Zimbabwe .ZIM 0 - 2 .ZAM Zambia
Half-Time: 0-1
March 29th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), National Sports Stadium, Harare
 
Group H Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.ALG Algeria
6
4
2
0
19
6
+13
14
.ZIM Zimbabwe
6
2
2
2
6
8
-2
8
.ZAM Zambia
6
2
1
3
8
12
-2
7
.BOT Botswana
6
1
1
4
2
9
-7
4
 
Group I
 
Guinea-Bissau .GBS 3 - 0 .SWZ Eswatini
Half-Time: 2-0
November 13th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT), Estádio 24 de Setembro, Bissau
 
Senegal .SEN 2 - 0 .CGO Congo
Half-Time: 2-0
November 13th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT), Stade Lat-Dior, Thiès
 
Eswatini .SWZ 1 - 4 .SEN Senegal
Half-Time: 0-0
November 17th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Mavuso Stadium, Manzini
 
Congo .CGO 3 - 0 .GBS Guinea-Bissau
Half-Time: 1-0
November 17th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade Alphonse Massemba-Débat, Brazzaville
 
Senegal .SEN 2 - 0 .GBS Guinea-Bissau
Half-Time: 1-0
November 11th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade Lat-Dior, Thies
 
Congo .CGO 2 - 0 .SWZ Eswatini
Half-Time: 0-0
November 12th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade Alphonse Massamba Debat, Brazzaville
 
Guinea-Bissau .GBS 0 - 1 .SEN Senegal
Half-Time: 0-0
November 15th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT), Estadio 24 de Setembro, Bissau
 
Eswatini .SWZ 0 - 0 .CGO Congo
Half-Time: 0-0
November 16th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Mavuso Stadium, Manzini
 
Eswatini .SWZ 1 - 3 .GBS Guinea-Bissau
Half-Time: 1-2
March 26th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Mavuso Sports Centre, Manzini
 
Congo .CGO 0 - 0 .SEN Senegal
Half-Time: 0-0
March 26th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade Alphonse Massemba-Débat, Brazzaville
 
Senegal .SEN 1 - 1 .SWZ Eswatini
Half-Time: 0-1
March 30th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade Lat-Dior, Thiès
 
Guinea-Bissau .GBS 3 - 0 .CGO Congo
Half-Time: 1-0
March 30th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT), Estádio 24 de Setembro, Bissau
 
Group I Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.SEN Senegal
6
4
2
0
10
2
+8
14
.GBS Guinea-Bissau
6
3
0
3
9
7
+2
9
.CGO Congo
6
2
2
2
5
5
0
8
.SWZ Eswatini
6
0
2
4
3
13
-10
2
 
Group J
 
Tanzania .TAN 2 - 1 .GEQ Equatorial Guinea
Half-Time: 0-1
November 15th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), National Stadium, Dar es Salaam
 
Tunisia .TUN 4 - 1 .LBA Libya
Half-Time: 2-1
November 15th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade Olympique de Rades, Radès
 
Equatorial Guinea .GEQ 0 - 1 .TUN Tunisia
Half-Time: 0-0
November 19th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Estadio de Malabo, Malabo
 
Libya .LBA 2 - 1 .TAN Tanzania
Half-Time: 0-1
November 19th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade Mustapha Ben Jannet, Monastir
 
Libya .LBA 2 - 3 .GEQ Equatorial Guinea
Half-Time: 0-1
November 11th 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Al Salam Stadium, Cairo
 
Tunisia .TUN 1 - 0 .TAN Tanzania
Half-Time: 1-0
November 13th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade Olympique de Rades, Radès
 
Equatorial Guinea .GEQ 1 - 0 .LBA Libya
Half-Time: 1-0
November 15th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Estadio de Malabo, Malabo
 
Tanzania .TAN 1 - 1 .TUN Tunisia
Half-Time: 0-1
November 17th 2020, h. 22:00 (GMT +3), National Stadium, Dar es Salaam
 
Libya .LBA 2 - 5 .TUN Tunisia
Half-Time: 1-1
March 25th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Martyrs of February Stadium, Benghazi
 
Equatorial Guinea .GEQ 1 - 0 .TAN Tanzania
Half-Time: 0-0
March 25th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Estadio de Malabo, Malabo
 
Tunisia .TUN 2 - 1 .GEQ Equatorial Guinea
Half-Time: 1-0
March 28th 2021, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès
 
Tanzania .TAN 1 - 0 .LBA Libya
Half-Time: 1-0
March 28th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), National Stadium, Dar es Salaam
 
Group J Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.TUN Tunisia
6
5
1
0
14
5
+9
16
.GEQ Equatorial Guinea
6
3
0
3
7
7
0
9
.TAN Tanzania
6
2
1
3
5
6
-1
4
.LBA Libya
6
1
0
5
7
15
-8
3
 
Group K
 
Madagascar .MAD 1 - 0 .ETH Ethiopia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 16th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Stade Municipal de Mahamasina, Antananarivo
 
Cote d'Ivoire .CIV 1 - 0 .NIG Niger
Half-Time: 0-0
November 16th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT), Stade Felix Houphouet Boigny, Abidjan
 
Ethiopia .ETH 2 - 1 .CIV Cote d'Ivoire
Half-Time: 2-1
November 19th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Bahir Dar National Stadium, Bahir Dar
 
Niger .NIG 2 - 6 .MAD Madagascar
Half-Time: 1-4
November 19th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade Général Seyni Kountché, Niamey
 
Cote d'Ivoire .CIV 2 - 1 .MAD Madagascar
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT), Stade Ebimpe, Abidjan
 
Niger .NIG 1 - 0 .ETH Ethiopia
Half-Time: 0-0
November 13th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade Général Senyi Kountche, Niamey
 
Madagascar .MAD 1 - 1 .CIV Cote d'Ivoire
Half-Time: 0-1
November 17th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Stade Barikamdimy, Toamasina
 
Ethiopia .ETH 3 - 0 .NIG Niger
Half-Time: 2-0
November 17th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Bahir Dar National Stadium, Bahir Dar
 
Ethiopia .ETH 4 - 0 .MAD Madagascar
Half-Time: 3-0
March 24th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Bahir Dar Stadium, Bahir Dar
 
Niger .NIG 0 - 3 .CIV Cote d'Ivoire
Half-Time: 0-2
March 26th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Stade de Kégué, Lomé (Togo)
 
Cote d'Ivoire .CIV 3 - 1 .ETH Ethiopia
Half-Time: 2-0
March 30th 2021, h. 13:00 (GMT), Stade Olympique Alassane Ouattara, Abidjan
 
Madagascar .MAD 0 - 0 .NIG Niger
Half-Time: 0-0
March 30th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Barikadimy Stadium, Toamasina
 
Group K Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.CIV Cote d'Ivoire
6
4
1
1
11
5
+6
13
.ETH Ethiopia
6
3
0
3
10
6
+4
9
.MAD Madagascar
6
2
2
2
9
9
0
8
.NIG Niger
6
1
1
4
3
13
-10
4
 
Group L
 
Sierra Leone .SLE 1 - 1 .LES Lesotho
Half-Time: 0-0
November 13th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT), National Stadium, Freetown
 
Nigeria .NGR 2 - 1 .BEN Benin
Half-Time: 1-1
November 13th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Godswill Akpabio Stadium, Uyo
 
Benin .BEN 1 - 0 .SLE Sierra Leone
Half-Time: 1-0
November 17th 2019, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Stade Charles de Gaulle, Porto-Novo
 
Lesotho .LES 2 - 4 .NGR Nigeria
Half-Time: 1-2
November 17th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Setsoto Stadium, Maseru
 
Nigeria .NGR 4 - 4 .SLE Sierra Leone
Half-Time: 4-1
November 13th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Samuel Ogbemudia Stadium, Benin City
 
Benin .BEN 1 - 0 .LES Lesotho
Half-Time: 1-0
November 14th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade Charles de Gaulle, Porto Novo
 
Lesotho .LES 0 - 0 .BEN Benin
Half-Time: 0-0
November 17th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Setsoto Stadium, Maseru
 
Sierra Leone .SLE 0 - 0 .NGR Nigeria
Half-Time: 0-0
November 17th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT), Siaka Stevens Stadium, Freetown
 
Lesotho .LES 0 - 0 .SLE Sierra Leone
Half-Time: 0-0
March 27th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Setsoto Stadium, Maseru
 
Benin .BEN 0 - 1 .NGR Nigeria
Half-Time: 0-0
March 27th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade Charles de Gaulle, Porto-Novo
 
Nigeria .NGR 3 - 0 .LES Lesotho
Half-Time: 1-0
March 30th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Teslim Balogun Stadium, Lagos
 
Sierra Leone .SLE 1 - 0 .BEN Benin
Half-Time: 1-0
Postponed to June 15th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry (Guinea)
 
Group L Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.NGR Nigeria
6
4
2
0
14
7
+7
14
.SLE Sierra Leone
6
1
4
1
6
6
0
7
.BEN Benin
6
2
1
3
3
4
-1
7
.LES Lesotho
6
0
3
3
3
9
-6
3
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The title was changed to Men's Football CAF African Cup of Nations 2021
  • The topic was featured
  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...