website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Speed Skating ISU Inzell International Race 2 2020



Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, October 16th
16:10 Women's 500m (1/2)
Following Men's 500m (1/2)
Following Women's 1000m
Following Men's 1000m


Saturday, October 17th
13:00 Women's 500m (2/2)
Following Men's 500m (2/2)
Following Men's 3000m
Following Women's 3000m
Following Men's 5000m


Sunday, October 18th
09:30 Women's 1500m
Following Men's 1500m

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 500m (1/2)
Final Results

 

.ROU Mihaela HOGAŞ
39,96

 

.GER Katja FRANZEN
39,98

 

.ROU Bianca STĂNICĂ
40,79

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Josephine HEIMERL
.GER
40,89
5
Anna OSTLENDER
.GER
41,15
6
Magdalena BOREK
.POL
41,37
7
Anne PLAT
.NED
42,04
8
Isabel KRAUS
.GER
42,34
9
Nikol NEPOKOJOVÁ
.CZE
42,52
10
Romée EBBINGE
.NED
42,56
11
Andreea HALDAN
.ROU
42,60
12
Roxana-Elena MANOLACHE
.ROU
42,97
13
Leonie MAYRHOFER
.GER
43,05
14
Maira JASCH
.GER
43,37
15
Zuzana KURŠOVÁ
.CZE
43,76
16
Nyncke DIJKSTRA
.NED
44,16
17
Nina MAYRHOFER
.GER
44,20
18
Julia BACHL
.GER
44,67
19
Zefina de BRUIN
.NED
45,47
20
Adéla PETRUSOVÁ
.CZE
45,51
21
Diana Andreea NĂSTĂSACHE
.ROU
46,25
22
Adéla KREJČOVÁ
.CZE
47,10
23
Barbora SLÁMOVÁ
.CZE
49,04
24
Fabienne MAARSE
.NED
50,74
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 500m (1/2)
Final Results

 

.ROU Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA
38,10

 

.GER Benedikt TRIENDL
38,47

 

.NED George BOLDING
39,33

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Kevin KUIPER
.NED
39,42
5
Lukáš STEKLÝ
.CZE
39,80
6
Danny HEIJKOOP
.NED
40,35
7
Dominik MAYRHOFER
.GER
40,38
8
Matej SEMENIUK
.CZE
41,25
9
Robert NECHITA
.ROU
41,91
10
Koos DIJKSTRA
.NED
42,43
11
Syb MAARSE
.NED
51,84
  Wiebe de RIJK
.NED
DNS
  Gabriel GROSS
.GER
DSQ
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 1000m
Final Results

 

.ROU Mihaela HOGAŞ
1.20,12

 

.GER Josephine HEIMERL
1.20,19

 

.ROU Bianca STĂNICĂ
1.20,68

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Katja FRANZEN
.GER
1.21,60
5
Victoria STIRNEMANN
.GER
1.22,26
6
Romée EBBINGE
.NED
1.22,35
7
Anna OSTLENDER
.GER
1.22,47
8
Isabel KRAUS
.GER
1.22,69
9
Magdalena BOREK
.POL
1.24,13
10
Andreea HALDAN
.ROU
1.25,00
11
Christl ANDERS
.GER
1.25,32
12
Anne PLAT
.NED
1.25,54
13
Zuzana KURŠOVÁ
.CZE
1.26,26
14
Roxana-Elena MANOLACHE
.ROU
1.26,52
15
Maira JASCH
.GER
1.26,59
16
Leonie MAYRHOFER
.GER
1.26,72
17
Nyncke DIJKSTRA
.NED
1.27,36
18
Nina MAYRHOFER
.GER
1.28,61
19
Nikol NEPOKOJOVÁ
.CZE
1.29,00
20
Julia BACHL
.GER
1.29,53
21
Zefinad e BRUIN
.NED
1.29,60
22
Adéla PETRUSOVÁ
.CZE
1.32,83
23
Adéla KREJČOVÁ
.CZE
1.41,83
24
Fabienne MAARSE
.NED
1.42,62
25
Barbora SLÁMOVÁ
.CZE
1.43,51
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 1000m
Final Results

 

.CAN Christopher FIOLA
1.12,60

 

.GER Benedikt TRIENDL
1.15.19

 

.ROU Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA
1.15.42

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Kevin KUIPER
.NED
1.17,03
5
Dominik MAYRHOFER
.GER
1.18,90
6
George BOLDING
.NED
1.19,37
7
Danny HEIJKOOP
.NED
1.21,05
8
Matej SEMENIUK
.CZE
1.23,33
9
Robert NECHITA
.ROU
1.24,12
10
Koos DIJKSTRA
.NED
1.25,93
11
Syb MAARSE
.NED
1.48,59
  Gabriel GROSS
.GER
DNS
  Wiebe de RIJK
.NED
DNS
  Gijs KAMP
.NED
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 500m (2/2)
Final Results

 

.GER Katja FRANZEN
40,06

 

.ROU Mihaela HOGAŞ
40,10

 

.CAN Rose LALIBERTÉ-ROY
41,46

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Romée EBBINGE
.NED
41,78
5
Carolane GINGRAS
.CAN
42,09
6
Anne PLAT
.NED
42,14
7
Andreea HALDAN
.ROU
42,41
8
Nikol NEPOKOJOVÁ
.CZE
42,68
9
Anna PETUTSCHNIGG
.AUT
42,84
10
Roxana-Elena MANOLACHE
.ROU
43,72
11
Nyncke DIJKSTRA
.NED
43,91
12
Zuzana URŠOVÁ
.CZE
44,09
13
Steffi ROTHENFUßER
.GER
44,50
14
Adéla PETRUSOVÁ
.CZE
45,46
15
Zefina de BRUIN
.NED
46,01
16
Diana Andreea NĂSTĂSACHE
.ROU
46,61
17
Adéla KREJČOVÁ
.CZE
46,79
18
Barbora SLÁMOVÁ
.CZE
49,48
  Kristiine KALEV
.EST
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 500m (2/2)
Final Results

 

.GER Joel DUFTER
36,07

 

.GER Hendrik DOMBEK
36,38

 

.CAN Christopher FIOLA
36,42

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Jeremias MARX
.GER
36,70
5
Ignaz GSCHWENTNER
.AUT
36,96
6
Stefan EMELE
.GER
37,06
7
Gabriel ODOR
.AUT
37,34
8
Antoine ROGER
.CAN
37,39
9
Benedikt TRIENDL
.GER
38,11
10
Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA
.ROU
38,44
11
Kevin KUIPER
.NED
39,26
12
George BOLDING
.NED
39,34
13
Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ
.CZE
39,42
14
Karsten VEEN
.NED
40,19
15
Danny HEIJKOOP
.NED
40,57
16
Martin HÄNGGI
.SUI
40,99
17
Robert NECHITA
.ROU
41,87
18
Koos DIJKSTRA
.NED
42,38
19
Patrick KUIPER
.NED
42,84
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 3000m
Final Results

 

.GER Claudia PECHSTEIN
4.16,02

 

.CZE Natálie KERSCHBAUMMAYR
4.28,42

 

.GER Leonie MAYRHOFER
4.35,99

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Maira JASCH
.GER
4.36,87
5
Magdalena BOREK
.POL
4.37,50
6
Romée EBBINGE
.NED
4.37,99
7
Bianca STĂNICĂ
.ROU
4.38,69
8
Nyncke DIJKSTRA
.NED
4.41,52
9
Anna MOLNAR
.AUT
4.44,04
10
Katharina THIEN
.AUT
4.46,64
11
Steffi ROTHENFUßER
.GER
4.47,29
12
Zefina de BRUIN
.NED
4.50,23
13
Anne PLAT
.NED
4.53,61
  Gemma COOPER
.GBR
DNF
  Roxana-Elena MANOLACHE
.ROU
WDR
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 3000m
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

.CZE Lukáš STEKLÝ
3.59,75

 

.AUT Armin HAGER
4.03,68

 

.NED Karsten VEEN
4.06.71

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Matthias NÄGELI
.SUI
4.15,06
5
Danny HEIJKOOP
.NED
4.25,06
6
Kevin KUIPER
.NED
4.25,17
7
Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ
.CZE
4.25,87
8
George BOLDING
.NED
4.32,33
9
Matej SEMENIUK
.CZE
4.33,30
10
Koos DIJKSTRA
.NED
4.38,32
11
Patrick KUIPER
.NED
4.45,60
  Haralds SILOVS
.LAT
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...