website statistics
Jump to content

Women's Tennis WTA Palermo Ladies Open 2020


Recommended Posts

Women's Tennis WTA Palermo Ladies Open 2020

 

ITA.gif Palermo (ITA) - 1 August 2020 - 9 August 2020 ITA.gif

 

102134nvsgbew5e5usfanw.jpg

 

Official Website 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Programme 114826ez87b86sig8ubgz8.png
Results System 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Results Database 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Facebook Page 000832qcaljaxz2cfx2jfq.png
Discussion Thread 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Link to post
Share on other sites
Points System
Tennis WTA Ranking

 

Women's Singles

 

Place
Points
W
280
F
180
SF
110
QF
60
R16
30
R32
1
Q
18
Q3
14
Q2
10
Q1
1

 

Women's Doubles

 

Place
Points
W
280
F
180
SF
110
QF
60
R16
1
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Singles

 

First Qualifying Round Second Qualifying Round Final Qualifying Round Qualified for the Main Draw
:RUS GRACHEVA, Varvara (1) 6 6 - :RUS GRACHEVA, Varvara (1) 2 0 - :ITA TREVISAN, Martina 68 1 - :SLO JUVAN, Kaja (7)
:ITA PAOLETTI, Matilde (WC) 0 1 -
:ITA GATTO-MONTICONE, Giulia 4 66 - :ITA TREVISAN, Martina 6 6 -
:ITA TREVISAN, Martina 6 78 -
:ROU RUSE, Elena-Gabriela 7 6 - :ROU RUSE, Elena-Gabriela 6 1 2 :SLO JUVAN, Kaja (7) 710 6 -
:ITA SPITERI, Dalila (WC) 5 2 -
:POL FRECH, Magdalena 6 2 4 :SLO JUVAN, Kaja (7) 2 6 6
:SLO JUVAN, Kaja (7) 2 6 6
:ESP BOLSOVA, Aliona (2) 62 6 6 :ESP BOLSOVA, Aliona (2) 6 5 4 :ROU PAAR, Laura Ioana 2 69 - :RUS SAMSONOVA, Liudmila (5)
:ITA DELAI, Melania (WC) 77 3 1
:NED SCHOOFS, Bibiane 2 6 2 :ROU PAAR, Laura Ioana 4 7 6
:ROU PAAR, Laura Ioana 6 1 6
:UKR KOSTYUK, Marta 6 6 - :UKR KOSTYUK, Marta 6 4 3 :RUS SAMSONOVA, Liudmila (5) 6 711 -
:BUL TOMOVA, Viktoriya 1 2 -
:UKR TSURENKO, Lesia 3 4 - :RUS SAMSONOVA, Liudmila (5) 4 6 6
:RUS SAMSONOVA, Liudmila (5) 6 6 -
:BEL MINNEN, Greet (3) 0 6 1 :ESP ARRUABARRENA, Lara 6 6 - :ESP ARRUABARRENA, Lara 5 62 - :BLR SASNOVICH, Aliaksandra (6)
:ESP ARRUABARRENA, Lara 6 2 6
:ITA DI GIUSEPPE, Martina 0 6 6 :ITA DI GIUSEPPE, Martina 2 3 -
:FRA PAQUET, Chloe 6 2 4
:CZE MARTINCOVA, Tereza 4 6 6 :CZE MARTINCOVA, Tereza 3

0RT

- :BLR SASNOVICH, Aliaksandra (6) 7 77 -
:SUI KUNG, Leonie 6 2 1
:RUS KOMARDINA, Anastasiya 5 2 - :BLR SASNOVICH, Aliaksandra (6) 6 0 -
:BLR SASNOVICH, Aliaksandra (6) 7 6 -
:FRA DODIN, Oceane (4) 6 6 - :FRA DODIN, Oceane (4) 6 1 6 :FRA DODIN, Oceane (4) 6 4 3 :ARG PODOROSKA, Nadia
:ITA BILARDO, Federica (WC) 3 1 -
:BEL WICKMAYER, Yanina 0 6 6 :BEL WICKMAYER, Yanina 2 6 1
:AUT HAAS, Barbara 6 2 3
:HUN JANI, Reka-Luca 3 1 - :ARG PODOROSKA, Nadia 6 5 6 :ARG PODOROSKA, Nadia 2 6 6
:ARG PODOROSKA, Nadia 6 6 -
:NED DE VROOME, Indy 6 69 2 :BEL BONAVENTURE, Ysaline (8) 3 7 3
:BEL BONAVENTURE, Ysaline (8) 3 711 6
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Singles

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:CRO MARTIC, Petra (1) 6 6 - :CRO MARTIC, Petra (1)
:BEL VAN UYTVANCK, Alison 0 3 -
:BEL FLIPKENS, Kirsten 4 2 - :RUS SAMSONOVA, Liudmila (Q)
:RUS SAMSONOVA, Liudmila (Q) 6 6 -
:ITA PAOLINI, Jasmine 5 6 6 :ITA PAOLINI, Jasmine
:RUS KASATKINA, Daria 7 4 4
:BLR SASNOVICH, Aliaksandra (Q) 6 6 - :BLR SASNOVICH, Aliaksandra (Q)
:BEL MERTENS, Elise (5) 4 1 -
:EST KONTAVEIT, Anett (4) 6 6 - :EST KONTAVEIT, Anett (4)
:ROU TIG, Patricia Maria 3 3 -
:GER SIEGEMUND, Laura 6 6 - :GER SIEGEMUND, Laura
:ROU BEGU, Irina-Camelia 3 4 -
:SLO HERCOG, Polona 61 3 - :ITA COCCIARETTO, Elisabetta (WC)
:ITA COCCIARETTO, Elisabetta (WC) 77 6 -
:NED RUS, Arantxa 1 2 - :CRO VEKIC, Donna (6)
:CRO VEKIC, Donna (6) 6 6 -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:RUS ALEXANDROVA, Ekaterina (8) 5 6 6 :RUS ALEXANDROVA, Ekaterina (8)
:FRA MLADENOVIC, Kristina 7 0 1
:ARG PODOROSKA, Nadia (Q) 2 1 - :FRA FERRO, Fiona
:FRA FERRO, Fiona 6 6 -
:ITA ERRANI, Sara (WC) 7 1 6 :ITA ERRANI, Sara (WC)
:ROU CIRSTEA, Sorana 5 6 4
:CZE PLISKOVA, Kristyna 6 6 - :CZE PLISKOVA, Kristyna
:GRE SAKKARI, Maria (3) 4 4 -
:UKR YASTREMSKA, Dayana (7) 6 6 - :UKR YASTREMSKA, Dayana (7)
:ESP SORRIBES TORMO, Sara 3 3 -
:SLO ZIDANSEK, Tamara 6 4 4 :FRA DODIN, Oceane (LL)
:FRA DODIN, Oceane (LL) 2 6 6
:ITA GIORGI, Camila 7 6 - :ITA GIORGI, Camila
:SWE PETERSON, Rebecca 5 4 -
:SLO JUVAN, Kaja (Q) 1 7 6 :SLO JUVAN, Kaja (Q)
:CZE VONDROUSOVA, Marketa (2) 6 5 4
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Doubles

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:ESP GARCIA PEREZ, Georgina (1)
:ESP SORRIBES TORMO, Sara (1)
7 6 - :ESP GARCIA PEREZ, Georgina (1)
:ESP SORRIBES TORMO, Sara (1)
3 6 5 :ITA COCCIARETTO, Elisabetta
:ITA TREVISAN, Martina
6 6 - Final
:ROU PAAR, Laura Ioana
:GER WACHACZYK, Julia
5 2 -
:RUS GRACHEVA, Varvara
:RUS KOMARDINA, Anastasiya
1 5 - :ITA COCCIARETTO, Elisabetta
:ITA TREVISAN, Martina
6 2 10
:ITA COCCIARETTO, Elisabetta
:ITA TREVISAN, Martina
6 7 -
:NED SCHOOFS, Bibiane (4)
:NED VAN DER HOEK, Rosalie (4)
6 2 10 :NED SCHOOFS, Bibiane (4)
:NED VAN DER HOEK, Rosalie (4)
6 6 - :NED SCHOOFS, Bibiane (4)
:NED VAN DER HOEK, Rosalie (4)
4 3 -

:ITA COCCIARETTO, Elisabetta
:ITA TREVISAN, Martina

X X X
:ROU BEGU, Irina-Camelia
:ROU RUSE, Elena-Gabriela
4 6 5
:ROU BOGDAN, Elena
:HUN JANI, Reka-Luca
3 2 -

:NOR EIKERI, Ulrikke

:FRA LECHEMIA, Elixane

4 3 -

:NOR EIKERI, Ulrikke

:FRA LECHEMIA, Elixane

6 6 -
:GER HEISEN, Vivian
:GBR WEBLEY-SMITH, Emily
4 4 -

:BEL MINNEN, Greet

:BEL VAN UYTVANCK, Alison

2 7 10

:BEL MINNEN, Greet

:BEL VAN UYTVANCK, Alison

6 74 11

:NED RUS, Arantxa

:SLO ZIDANSEK, Tamara

X X X

:BEL MINNEN, Greet

:BEL VAN UYTVANCK, Alison

6 6 -

:ITA BILARDO, Federica (WC)

:ITA SPITERI, Dalila (WC)

1 1 -

:GER SIEGEMUND, Laura (3)

:BEL WICKMAYER, Yanina (3)

6 5 6

:GER SIEGEMUND, Laura (3)

:BEL WICKMAYER, Yanina (3)

6 6 -

:ROU DINU, Cristina

:ROU MITU, Andreea

2 4 -

:ITA GATTO-MONTICONE, Giulia

:ITA PAOLINI, Jasmine

5 1 -

:NED RUS, Arantxa

:SLO ZIDANSEK, Tamara

1 77 133 No 3rd Place Match

:ITA GATTO-MONTICONE, Giulia

:ITA PAOLINI, Jasmine

6 6 -

:NED RUS, Arantxa

:SLO ZIDANSEK, Tamara

7 4 10

:NED RUS, Arantxa

:SLO ZIDANSEK, Tamara

7 6 -

:ROU OLARU, Raluca (2)

:UKR YASTREMSKA, Dayana (2)

5 6 8
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Singles

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:CRO MARTIC, Petra (1) 5 6 6 :CRO MARTIC, Petra (1) 77 77 - :CRO MARTIC, Petra (1) 2 4 - Final
:RUS SAMSONOVA, Liudmila (Q) 7 4 2
:ITA PAOLINI, Jasmine 0 2 - :BLR SASNOVICH, Aliaksandra (Q) 65 63 -
:BLR SASNOVICH, Aliaksandra (Q) 6 6 -
:EST KONTAVEIT, Anett (4) 3 6 6 :EST KONTAVEIT, Anett (4) 6 4 6 :EST KONTAVEIT, Anett (4) 6 6 - :EST KONTAVEIT, Anett (4) 2 5 -
:GER SIEGEMUND, Laura 6 2 2
:ITA COCCIARETTO, Elisabetta (WC) 6 6 - :ITA COCCIARETTO, Elisabetta (WC) 1 6 1
:CRO VEKIC, Donna (6) 2 4 -
:RUS ALEXANDROVA, Ekaterina (8) 5 2 - :FRA FERRO, Fiona 6 6 - :FRA FERRO, Fiona TBD 2 6 7 :FRA FERRO, Fiona TBD 6 7 -
:FRA FERRO, Fiona 7 6 -
:ITA ERRANI, Sara (WC) 3 6 6 :ITA ERRANI, Sara (WC) 4 1 -
:CZE PLISKOVA, Kristyna 6 4 3
:UKR YASTREMSKA, Dayana (7) 6 6 - :UKR YASTREMSKA, Dayana (7) 6 65 3 :ITA GIORGI, Camila 6 2 5 No 3rd Place Match
:FRA DODIN, Oceane (LL) 2 4 -
:ITA GIORGI, Camila 3 6 6 :ITA GIORGI, Camila 4 77 6
:SLO JUVAN, Kaja (Q) 6 2 4
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo locked this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...