website statistics
Jump to content

Track Cycling at the Summer Olympic Games 2016


 Share
Followers 0

Recommended Posts

  • Replies 58
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Brasília Time (GMT -3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, August 11th
16:00 Men's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
16:19 Women's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
17:10 Men's Team Sprint First Round
17:23 Men's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
18:21 Men's Team Sprint Finals


Friday, August 12th
16:00 Women's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
16:14 Men's Sprint Qualifying Round
16:52 Men's Team Pursuit First Round
17:17 Women's Team Sprint First Round
17:30 Men's Sprint Round of 32
18:00 Women's Team Sprint Finals
18:08 Men's Sprint Round of 32 Repechages
18:20 Men's Team Pursuit Finals


Saturday, August 13th
10:00 Women's Keirin First Round
10:23 Men's Sprint Round of 16
10:44 Women's Keirin Repechages
11:07 Men's Sprint Round of 16 Repechages
11:17 Women's Team Pursuit First Round
16:00 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
16:18 Men's Sprint 9th-12th Places Race
16:22 Women's Keirin Second Round
16:34 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
16:53 Women's Team Pursuit Finals
17:21 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
17:27 Women's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
17:33 Women's Keirin Final
17:41 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
17:59 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
18:17 Men's Sprint 5th-8th Places Race
18:21 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)


Sunday, August 14th
16:00 Women's Sprint Qualifying Round
16:40 Men's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/6)
17:04 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 1
17:12 Women's Sprint Round of 32
17:42 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 2
17:50 Men's Omnium Individual Pursuit (Event 2/6)
18:47 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
18:51 Women's Sprint Round of 32 Repechages
19:15 Men's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/6)


Monday, August 15th
10:00 Women's Sprint Round of 16
10:21 Men's Omnium 1km Time Trial (Event 4/6)
10:50 Women's Sprint Round of 16 Repechages
10:59 Women's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/6)
16:00 Men's Omnium Flying Lap (Event 5/6)
16:26 Women's Sprint 9th-12th Places Race
16:30 Women's Omnium Individual Pursuit (Event 2/6)
17:23 Men's Omnium Points Race (Event 6/6)
18:17 Women's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/6)


Tuesday, August 16th
10:00 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
10:18 Men's Keirin First Round
10:41 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
10:57 Women's Omnium 500m Time Trial (Event 4/6)
11:19 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
11:25 Men's Keirin Repechages
11:46 Women's Sprint 5th-8th Places Race
16:00 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
16:10 Women's Omnium Flying Lap (Event 5/6)
16:36 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
16:46 Men's Keirin Second Round
16:58 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
17:05 Women's Omnium Points Race (Event 6/6)
17:44 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 1
18:04 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 2
18:14 Men's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
18:20 Men's Keirin Final
18:26 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HINDES Philip
KENNY Jason
SKINNER Callum
GBR.gif
42.562OR
2
DAWKINS Edward
MITCHELL Ethan
WEBSTER Sam
NZL.gif
42.673
3
CONSTABLE Patrick
GLAETZER Matthew
HART Nathan
AUS.gif
43.158
4
BAUGE Gregory
D'ALMEIDA Michael
PERVIS Francois
FRA.gif
43.185
5
MAKSEL Krzysztof
SARNECKI Rafal
ZIELINSKI Damian
POL.gif
43.297
6
BOS Theo
BUCHLI Matthijs
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
NED.gif
43.688
7
EILERS Joachim
ENDERS Rene
LEVY Maximilian
GER.gif
43.711
8
CANELON Hersony
MARCANO Cesar
PULGAR Angel
VEN.gif
44.263
9
IM Chaebin
KANG Dongjin
SON Jeyong
KOR.gif
REL
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 4), the 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 3), the 5th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 2), the 6th and 7th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 1)

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ARCHIBALD Katie
TROTT Laura
BARKER Elinor
ROWSELL-SHAND Joanna
GBR.gif
4:13.260WR
2
HAMMER Sarah
CATLIN Kelly
DYGERT Chloe
VALENTE Jennifer
USA.gif
4:14.286
3
BAKER Georgia
EDMONDSON Annette
CURE Amy
HOSKINS Melissa
AUS.gif
4:19.059
4
BEVERIDGE Allison
GLAESSER Jasmin
BROWN Laura
SIMMERLING Georgia
CAN.gif
4:19.599
5
ELLIS Lauren
SHEATH Racquel
BUCHANAN Rushlee
NIELSEN Jaime
NZL.gif
4:20.061
6
HUANG Dongyan
JING Yali
MA Menglu
ZHAO Baofang
CHN.gif
4:25.246
7
FRAPPORTI Simona
GUDERZO Tatiana
PATTARO Francesca
VALSECCHI Silvia
ITA.gif
4:25.543
8
PIKULIK Daria
JASINSKA Edyta
KACZKOWSKA Justyna
RUTKOWSKA Natalia
POL.gif
4:28.988
9
STOCK Gudrun
BECKER Charlotte
KROGER Mieke
POHL Stephanie
GER.gif
4:30.068
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Team Sprint
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BAUGE Gregory
PERVIS Francois
D'ALMEIDA Michael
FRA.gif
43.153
2
SARNECKI Rafal
ZIELINSKI Damian
MAKSEL Krzysztof
POL.gif
43.555


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HART Nathan
GLAETZER Matthew
CONSTABLE Patrick
AUS.gif
43.166
2
van 'T HOENDERDAAL Nils
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
BOS Theo
NED.gif
43.552


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MITCHELL Ethan
WEBSTER Sam
DAWKINS Edward
NZL.gif
42.535OR
2
ENDERS Rene
EILERS Joachim
LEVY Maximilian
GER.gif
43.455


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HINDES Philip
KENNY Jason
SKINNER Callum
GBR.gif
42.640
2
MARCANO Cesar
CANELON Hersony
PULGAR Angel
VEN.gif
44.486
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 4), the 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 3), the 5th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 2), the 6th and 7th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 1)

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CLANCY Edward
BURKE Steven
DOULL Owain
WIGGINS Bradley
GBR.gif
3:51.943
2
HANSEN Lasse Norman
LARSEN Niklas
MADSEN Frederik
von FOLSACH Casper
DEN.gif
3:55.396
3
EDMONDSON Alexander
BOBRIDGE Jack
HEPBURN Michael
WELSFORD Sam
AUS.gif
3:55.606
4
BULLING Pieter
GATE Aaron
KENNETT Dylan
GOUGH Regan
NZL.gif
3:55.977
5
CONSONNI Simone
BERTAZZO Liam
GANNA Filippo
LAMON Francesco
ITA.gif
3:59.708
6
BOMMEL Henning
SCHOMBER Nils
THIELE Kersten
WEINSTEIN Domenic
GER.gif
4:00.911
7
BEER Olivier
DILLIER Silvan
SCHIR Thery
THIERY Cyrille
SUI.gif
4:03.845
8
FAN Yang
LIU Hao
QIN Chenlu
SHEN Pingan
CHN.gif
4:05.152
  VELDT Tim
STROETINGA Wim
van SCHIP Jan-Willem
van der BURG Joost
NED.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Team Sprint
Final Results

 

GBR.gif Great Britain
HINDES Philip
KENNY Jason
SKINNER Callum

42.440OR|Gold Medal Race

 

NZL.gif New Zealand
MITCHELL Ethan
WEBSTER Sam
DAWKINS Edward

42.542Gold Medal Race

 

FRA.gif France
BAUGE Gregory
PERVIS Francois
D'ALMEIDA Michael

43.143Bronze Medal Race

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HART Nathan
GLAETZER Matthew
CONSTABLE Patrick
AUS.gif
43.298B.M.R.
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GONG Jinjie
ZHONG Tianshi
CHN.gif
32.305OR
2
SHMELEVA Daria
VOINOVA Anastasiia
RUS.gif
32.655
3
VOGEL Kristina
WELTE Miriam
GER.gif
32.673
4
MEARES Anna
MORTON Stephanie
AUS.gif
32.881
5
LIGTLEE Elis
van RIESSEN Laurine
NED.gif
33.189
6
CLAIR Sandie
CUEFF Virginie
FRA.gif
33.625
7
O'BRIEN Kate
SULLIVAN Monique
CAN.gif
33.735
8
CALVO BARBERO Tania
CASAS ROIGE Helena
ESP.gif
33.891
9
HANSEN Natasha
PODMORE Olivia
NZL.gif
34.346
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The Top 18 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 32

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KENNY Jason
GBR.gif
9.551
2
SKINNER Callum
GBR.gif
9.703
3
GLAETZER Matthew
AUS.gif
9.704
4
DMITRIEV Denis
RUS.gif
9.774
5
BAUGE Gregory
FRA.gif
9.807
6
PHILLIP Njisane
TTO.gif
9.813
7
ZIELINSKI Damian
POL.gif
9.823
8
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
NED.gif
9.837
9
WEBSTER Sam
NZL.gif
9.880
10
DAWKINS Edward
NZL.gif
9.895
11
PERVIS Francois
FRA.gif
9.898
12
EILERS Joachim
GER.gif
9.908
13
XU Chao
CHN.gif
9.939
14
KELEMEN Pavel
CZE.gif
9.969
15
SARNECKI Rafal
POL.gif
9.980
16
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando
COL.gif
9.981
17
CONSTABLE Patrick
AUS.gif
10.010
18
LEVY Maximilian
GER.gif
10.035
19
PERALTA GASCON Juan
ESP.gif
10.055
20
KANG Dongjin
KOR.gif
10.092
21
BOS Theo
NED.gif
10.140
22
IM Chaebin
KOR.gif
10.147
23
RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago
COL.gif
10.199
24
CANELON Hersony
VEN.gif
10.239
25
NAKAGAWA Seiichiro
JPN.gif
10.241
26
SHURSHIN Nikita
RUS.gif
10.418
27
MARCANO Cesar
VEN.gif
10.649
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Team Pursuit
First Round Results
The 1st Team from Heat 3, Heat 4 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 1st and the 2nd next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race, the 3rd and the 4th next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the 5th Place Race, the 5th and the 6th next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the 7th Place Race

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
REINHARDT Theo
SCHOMBER Nils
THIELE Kersten
WEINSTEIN Domenic
GER.gif
3:56.903
2
BEER Olivier
DILLIER Silvan
SCHIR Thery
THIERY Cyrille
SUI.gif
4:03.580


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CONSONNI Simone
BERTAZZO Liam
GANNA Filippo
LAMON Francesco
ITA.gif
3:55.724
2
FAN Yang
LIU Hao
QIN Chenlu
SHEN Pingan
CHN.gif
4:04.240


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EDMONDSON Alexander
HEPBURN Michael
SCOTSON Callum
WELSFORD Sam
AUS.gif
3:53.429
2
HANSEN Lasse Norman
LARSEN Niklas
MADSEN Frederik
QUAADE Rasmus Christian
DEN.gif
3:53.542


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CLANCY Edward
BURKE Steven
DOULL Owain
WIGGINS Bradley
GBR.gif
3:50.570WR
2
BULLING Pieter
GATE Aaron
KENNETT Dylan
GOUGH Regan
NZL.gif
3:55.654
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share
×
×
  • Create New...