website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division III World Championship 2019


hckošice
 Share

Recommended Posts

  • 4 months later...

Monday April 22nd, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 1 Schedule (GMT +3)

 

LIVESTREAM

 

13:00  :TUR Turkey vs Luxembourg :LUX

16:30  :TKM Turkmenistan vs Chinese Taipei :TPE

20:00  :BUL Bulgaria vs South Africa :RSA

 

 

*Tournament Format:

  • 6 Nations play a usual Round-Robin tournament, Each team play once every opponent,
  • The first ranked Nation will qualify for the Men´s Division II Group B World Championships next year in 2020.
  • The Nations ranked 2nd-5th will stay in this division also for the next season,
  • The last ranked 6th Nation will be relegated to the next year´s Men´s Division III Qualification Tournament 2020 (and will be replaced next year in Division III by United Arab Emirates winners of this year Division III Qualification Tournament held a couple of weeks ago in UAE).
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Monday April 22nd, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 1 Results (GMT +3)

 

13:00  :TUR Turkey  2 - Luxembourg :LUX

16:30  :TKM Turkmenistan  4 - 5(OT)  Chinese Taipei :TPE

20:00  :BUL Bulgaria  12 - 2  South Africa :RSA

 

Provisional Standing After Day 1:

1. Bulgaria  3

------------------

2. Luxembourg  3

3. Chinese Taipei  2

4. Turkmenistan  1

5. Turkey  0

-----------------

6. South Africa  0

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Tuesday April 23rd, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 2 Results (GMT +3)

 

13:00  :RSA South Africa  2 - 7  Turkmenistan :TKM

16:30  :LUX Luxembourg  4 - 5  Chinese Taipei :TPE

20:00  :BUL Bulgaria  3 - 1  Turkey :TUR

 

Provisional Standing After Day 2:

1. Bulgaria  6

------------------

2. Chinese Taipei  5

3. Turkmenistan  4

4. Luxembourg  3

5. Turkey  0

-----------------

6. South Africa  0

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Thursday April 25th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 3 Results (GMT +3)

 

13:00  :LUX Luxembourg  5 - 2  South Africa :RSA

16:30  :TUR Turkey  7 - 4  Chinese Taipei :TPE

20:00  :BUL Bulgaria  6 - 2  Turkmenistan :TKM

 

Provisional Standing After Day 3:

1. Bulgaria  9

------------------

2. Luxembourg  6

3. Chinese Taipei  5

4. Turkmenistan  4

5. Turkey  3

-----------------

6. South Africa  0

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Friday April 26th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 4 Results (GMT +3)

 

13:00  :RSA South Africa  3 - 6  Turkey :TUR

16:30  :TKM Turkmenistan  4 - 3  Luxembourg :LUX

20:00  :TPE Chinese Taipei  2 - 11  Bulgaria :BUL

 

Provisional Standing After Day 4:

1. Bulgaria  12

------------------

2. Turkmenistan  7

3. Luxembourg  6

4. Turkey  6

5. Chinese Taipei  5

-----------------

6. South Africa  0

 

BUL.gif Bulgaria have qualified for the Division II Group B World Championship 2020

@Federer91 what about this ? Another sovereign triumph of :BUL hockey this year :cheer:

 

South Africa has been relegated to the Division III Qualification Tournament and will be replaced by United Arab Emirates in Division III next year.

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...