website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF European Champions Hockey League 2021 - 2022


phelps
 Share

Recommended Posts

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF European Champions Hockey League 2021 - 2022

 

CHK.gif Continental Championship - 26 August 2021 - 1 March 2022 CHK.gif

 

103140i8rzgl5ww3ll1gca.png

 

Official Website 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Programme 114826ez87b86sig8ubgz8.png
Results System 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Results Database 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Facebook Page 000832qcaljaxz2cfx2jfq.png
Discussion Thread 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Replies 30
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

so, today is the day! :cheer:

 

the Hockey season opens with the great return of the Champions Hockey League, after a 1-year pause due to the global pandemic troubles...

 

the competition format didn't change from where we left, more than one and a half year ago: we have 32 teams divided into 8 groups of 4 teams each, with the top 2 advancing to the knockout stage (round of 16, quarterfinals and semifinals playing a 2-leg home & away matchup and then the single game final match on March 1st, 2022)...

 

the 8 Groups for the 2021/2022 Group stage have been drawn as follows:

 

Group A

 

  • :SWE Växjö Lakers
  • :CZE Sparta Prague
  • :FIN TPS Turku
  • :GER Pinguins Bremerhaven


Group B

 

  • :SWE Frölunda Indians 
  • :FIN IFK Helsinki
  • :CZE BK Mladá Boleslav
  • :SUI ZSC Lions Zurich


Group C

 

  • :FIN Lukko Rauma
  • :GER Adler Mannheim
  • :SUI Lausanne HC 
  • :GBR Cardiff Devils


Group D

 

  • :SUI EV Zug
  • :SWE Rögle BK Ängelholm
  • :GER Red Bull Munich
  • :DEN SønderjyskE Vojens 


Group E

 

  • :GER Eisbären Berlin
  • :SUI HC Lugano
  • :SWE Skellefteå AIK
  • :FIN Tappara Tampere


Group F

 

  • :CZE Oceláři Třinec
  • :SWE Leksands IF 
  • :SUI Fribourg-Gottéron 
  • :SVK Slovan Bratislava


Group G

 

  • :DEN Rungsted Seier Capital 
  • :FRA Rouen Dragons
  • :AUT KAC Klagenfurt
  • :UKR HC Donbass Donetsk


Group H

 

  • :POL JKH GKS Jastrzębie
  • :AUT Red Bull Salzburg
  • :NOR Frisk Asker 
  • :ITA HC Bolzano

 

 

The full calendar of the group stage can be found here:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/schedule#select_schedule=0

 

 

Meanwhile here's a recap of where to watch all the CHL games:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/where-to-watch

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Sindo changed the title to Men's Ice Hockey IIHF European Champions Hockey League 2021 - 2022

Group Stage

 

Day 1, Part 1

Thursday 26.08.2021 - Schedule*

 

Group B

17:00  BK Mladà Boleslav (CZE) - Frölunda Gothenburg (SWE)

19:45  ZSC Lions Zürich (SUI) - IFK Helsinki (FIN)

 

Group C

18:00  Lukko Rauma (FIN) - Lausanne HC (SUI)

20:00  Cardiff Devils (GBR) - Adler Mannheim (GER)

 

Group D

18:05  Rögle BK Ångelholm (SWE) - EV Zug (SUI)

20:15  SønderjyskE Vojens (DEN) - Red Bull Munich (GER)

 

*All times CET

 

 

Watch live

 

Check here for details of live TV broadcasts:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/where-to-watch
 

All games are also live on the CHL website for free, subject to geo-blocking restrictions in certain countries due to TV rights.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 1, Part 1

Thursday 26.08.2021 - Results

 

Group B

17:00  BK Mladà Boleslav (CZE) - Frölunda Gothenburg (SWE) 1-4

19:45  ZSC Lions Zürich (SUI) - IFK Helsinki (FIN) 0-3

Standing : 1.Frölunda 3, 2.IFK Helsinki 3, 3.BK Mladà Boleslav 0, 4.Zürich 0

 

Group C

18:00  Lukko Rauma (FIN) - Lausanne HC (SUI) 2-3 (OT)

20:00  Cardiff Devils (GBR) - Adler Mannheim (GER) 0-5

Standing : 1.Mannheim 3, 2.Lausanne 2, 3.Lukko 1, 4.Cardiff 0

 

Group D

18:05  Rögle BK Ångelholm (SWE) - EV Zug (SUI) 5-3

20:15  SønderjyskE Vojens (DEN) - Red Bull Munich (GER) 1-5

Standing : 1.RB Munich 3, 2.Rögle BK 3, 3.EV Zug 0, 4.SønderjyskE 0

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 1, Part 2

Friday 27.08.2021 - Schedule*

 

Group A

18:00  TPS Turku (FIN) - Pinguins Bremerhaven (GER)

18:05  Växjö Lakers (SWE) - Sparta Prague (CZE)

 

Group E

19:45  HC Lugano (SUI) - Skellefteå IK (SWE)

20:15  Eisbären Berlin (GER) - Tappara Tampere (FIN)

 

Group F

19:05  Leksands IF (SWE) - Slovan Bratislava (SVK)

19:45  Fribourg-Gotteròn (SUI) - Ocelàři Třinec (CZE)

 

*All times CET

 

 

Watch live

 

Check here for details of live TV broadcasts:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/where-to-watch
 

All games are also live on the CHL website for free, subject to geo-blocking restrictions in certain countries due to TV rights.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 1, Part 2

Friday 27.08.2021 - Results

 

Group A

18:00  TPS Turku (FIN) - Pinguins Bremerhaven (GER) 1-2

18:05  Växjö Lakers (SWE) - Sparta Prague (CZE) 2-1

Standing : =1.Växjö Lakers 3, =1.Pinguins Bremerhaven 3, =3.Sparta Prague 0, =3.TPS Turku 0

 

Group E

19:45  HC Lugano (SUI) - Skellefteå IK (SWE) 5-1

20:15  Eisbären Berlin (GER) - Tappara Tampere (FIN) 1-6

Standing : 1.Tappara 3, 2.HC Lugano 3, 3.Skellefteå IF 0, 4.Eisbären 0

 

Group F

19:05  Leksands IF (SWE) - Slovan Bratislava (SVK) 5-3

19:45  Fribourg-Gotteròn (SUI) - Ocelàři Třinec (CZE) 6-2

Standing : 1.Fribourg-Gotteròn 3, 2.Leksands IF 3, 3.Slovan Bratislava 0, 4.Třinec 0

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 2, Part 1

Saturday 28.08.2021 - Schedule*

 

Group B

16:00  BK Mladà Boleslav (CZE) - IFK Helsinki (FIN)

20:05  ZSC Lions Zürich (SUI) - Frölunda Gothenburg (SWE)

 

Group C

18:00  Lukko Rauma (FIN) - Adler Mannheim (GER)

20:00  Cardiff Devils (GBR) - Lausanne HC (SUI)

 

Group D

17:45  SønderjyskE Vojens (DEN) - EV Zug (SUI)

19:05  Rögle BK Ångelholm (SWE) - Red Bull Munich (GER)

 

*All times CET

 

 

Watch live

 

Check here for details of live TV broadcasts:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/where-to-watch
 

All games are also live on the CHL website for free, subject to geo-blocking restrictions in certain countries due to TV rights.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 2, Part 1

Saturday 28.08.2021 - Results

 

Group B

16:00  BK Mladà Boleslav (CZE) - IFK Helsinki (FIN) 1-2 (OT)

20:05  ZSC Lions Zürich (SUI) - Frölunda Gothenburg (SWE) 4-2

Standing : 1.IFK Helsinki 5, 2.Frölunda 3, 3.Zürich 3, 4.BK Mladà Boleslav 1

 

Group C

18:00  Lukko Rauma (FIN) - Adler Mannheim (GER) 5-1

20:00  Cardiff Devils (GBR) - Lausanne HC (SUI) 4-1

Standing : 1.Lukko 4, 2.Mannheim 3, 3.Cardiff 3, 4.Lausanne 2

 

Group D

17:45  SønderjyskE Vojens (DEN) - EV Zug (SUI) 0-10

19:05  Rögle BK Ångelholm (SWE) - Red Bull Munich (GER) 4-3

Standing : 1.Rögle BK 6, 2.EV Zug 3, 3.RB Munich 3, 4.SønderjyskE 0

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 2, Part 2

Sunday 29.08.2021 - Schedule*

 

Group A

14:35  Växjö Lakers (SWE) - Pinguins Bremerhaven (GER)

18:00  TPS Turku (FIN) - Sparta Prague (CZE)

 

Group E

17:05  Eisbären Berlin (GER) - Skellefteå IK (SWE)

19:45  HC Lugano (SUI) - Tappara Tampere (FIN)

 

Group F

17:45  Fribourg-Gotteròn (SUI) - Slovan Bratislava (SVK)

18:05  Leksands IF (SWE) - Ocelàři Třinec (CZE)

 

*All times CET

 

 

Watch live

 

Check here for details of live TV broadcasts:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/where-to-watch
 

All games are also live on the CHL website for free, subject to geo-blocking restrictions in certain countries due to TV rights.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 2, Part 2

Sunday 29.08.2021 - Results

 

Group A

14:35  Växjö Lakers (SWE) - Pinguins Bremerhaven (GER) 5-0

18:00  TPS Turku (FIN) - Sparta Prague (CZE) 2-3 (SO)

Standing : 1.Växjö Lakers 6, 2.Pinguins Bremerhaven 3, 3.Sparta Prague 2, 4.TPS Turku 1

 

Group E

17:05  Eisbären Berlin (GER) - Skellefteå IK (SWE) 3-5

19:45  HC Lugano (SUI) - Tappara Tampere (FIN) 3-6

Standing : 1.Tappara 6, 2.HC Lugano 3, 3.Skellefteå IF 3, 4.Eisbären 0

 

Group F

17:45  Fribourg-Gotteròn (SUI) - Slovan Bratislava (SVK) 5-2

18:05  Leksands IF (SWE) - Ocelàři Třinec (CZE) 3-2

Standing : 1.Fribourg-Gotteròn 6, 2.Leksands IF 6, 3.Slovan Bratislava 0, 4.Třinec 0

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...