website statistics
Jump to content

[PREDICTION CONTEST] Women's Basketball FIBA World Championship 2022


 Share

Recommended Posts

PREDICTION DESIGN - START COPYING HERE --->

 

[ hide]

 

 Preliminary Round
September 22nd - September 27th, 2022
12  Nations, Top 4 from Group A and Group B will qualify for the Quarterfinals.
 

Group A

 

Date & Time (GMT +10) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
September 22nd 2022, h. 10:30 Bosnia & Herzegovina :BIH 5   :PUR Puerto Rico
September 22nd 2022, h. 11:30

United States :USA

12   :BEL Belgium
September 22nd 2022, h. 17:30 South Korea :KOR 2   :CHN China
September 23rd 2022, h. 10:30 Puerto Rico :PUR   15 :USA United States
September 23rd 2022, h. 13:00 Belgium :BEL 4   :KOR South Korea
September 23rd 2022, h. 14:30 China :CHN 3   :BIH Bosnia & Herzegovina
September 24th 2022, h. 14:30 United States :USA 14   :CHN China
September 24th 2022, h. 18:00 Bosnia & Herzegovina :BIH   5 :KOR South Korea
September 24th 2022, h. 20:30 Puerto Rico :PUR   8 :BEL Belgium
September 26th 2022, h. 11:30 Belgium :BEL 10   :BIH Bosnia & Herzegovina
September 26th 2022, h. 14:00 South Korea :KOR   15 :USA United States
September 26th 2022, h. 17:30 China :CHN 10   :PUR Puerto Rico
September 27th 2022, h. 11:30 Puerto Rico :PUR   10 :KOR South Korea
September 27th 2022, h. 13:30 China :CHN   5 :BEL Belgium
September 27th 2022, h. 14:00 United States :USA 20   :BIH Bosnia & Herzegovina

 

 

Group B

 

Date & Time (GMT +10) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
September 22nd 2022, h. 13:00 Canada :CAN   5 :SRB Serbia
September 22nd 2022, h. 14:00

Japan :JPN

15   :MLI Mali
September 22nd 2022, h. 20:30

Australia :AUS

8   :FRA France
September 23rd 2022, h. 12:00

Serbia :SRB

6   :JPN Japan
September 23rd 2022, h. 18:00 France :FRA 5   :CAN Canada
September 23rd 2022, h. 20:30 Mali :MLI   20 :AUS Australia
September 25th 2022, h. 14:30 Mali :MLI   15 :FRA France
September 25th 2022, h. 18:00 Australia :AUS 10   :SRB Serbia
September 25th 2022, h. 20:30 Japan :JPN 2   :CAN Canada
September 26th 2022, h. 13:30 Serbia :SRB 12   :MLI Mali
September 26th 2022, h. 16:00 France :FRA   3 :JPN Japan
September 26th 2022, h. 20:30 Canada :CAN   4 :AUS Australia
September 27th 2022, h. 16:00 Mali :MLI   13 :CAN Canada
September 27th 2022, h. 17:30 Serbia :SRB   2 :FRA France
September 27th 2022, h. 20:30 Australia :AUS 10   :JPN Japan

 

 

 

---> PREDICTION DESIGN - STOP COPYING HERE

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 1

 

Rank User Nation Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 TB
1 Ufilov :POL 93 93                  
2 Monzanator :POL 90 90                  
3 vlad :ROU 86 86                  
4 Pablita :ITA 78 78                  
5 africaboy :ROU 76 76                  
6 Wanderer :NZL 75 75                  
6 rybak :POL 75 75                  
8 varnoldr :HUN 70 70                  
8 LEVARTOZ :ESP 70 70                  
10 neveritt84 :ESP 69 69                  
11 Henry_Leon :ITA 66 66                  
12 SteveParker :ITA 64 64                  
13 maestro :GRE 63 63                  
14 vinipereira :BRA 61 61                  
14 owenp_23 :USA 61 61                  
16 George_D :GRE 56 56                  
17 Hipooo :CZE 54 54                  
18 ady48 :ROU 53 53                  
18 hckošice :SVK 53 53                  
20 PakoNatxo :ESP 52 52                  
20 Xarles :ESP 52 52                  
22 Herberth10 :BRA 49 49                  
23 NikolaB :SRB 39 39                  
24 Benolympique :FRA 35 35                  

 

01: September 22nd- Preliminary Round - Group A and B

02: September 23rd- Preliminary Round - Group A and B

03: September 24th- Preliminary Round - Group A

04: September 25th- Preliminary Round - Group B

05: September 26th- Preliminary Round - Group A and B

06: September 27th  Preliminary Round - Group A and B

07: September 29th- Knockout Round - Quarterfinals

08: September 30th - Knockout Round - Semifinals

09: October 1st - Knockout Round - Medal Matches

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 2

 

Rank User Nation Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 TB
1 Ufilov :POL 177 93 84                
2 vlad :ROU 162 86 76                
3 africaboy :ROU 158 76 82                
4 SteveParker :ITA 157 64 93                
5 varnoldr :HUN 153 70 83                
6 Pablita :ITA 151 78 73                
7 George_D :GRE 149 56 93                
8 neveritt84 :ESP 144 69 75                
9 Monzanator :POL 141 90 51                
10 rybak :POL 129 75 54                
10 ady48 :ROU 129 53 76                
12 owenp_23 :USA 128 61 67                
13 Henry_Leon :ITA 126 66 60                
14 LEVARTOZ :ESP 123 70 53                
15 maestro :GRE 121 63 58                
16 Wanderer :NZL 120 75 45                
16 Xarles :ESP 120 52 68                
18 hckošice :SVK 118 53 65                
19 PakoNatxo :ESP 114 52 62                
20 Herberth10 :BRA 100 49 51                
21 Hipooo :CZE 99 54 45                
21 Benolympique :FRA 99 35 64                
23 NikolaB :SRB 98 39 59                
24 vinipereira :BRA 97 61 36                

 

01: September 22nd- Preliminary Round - Group A and B

02: September 23rd- Preliminary Round - Group A and B

03: September 24th- Preliminary Round - Group A

04: September 25th- Preliminary Round - Group B

05: September 26th- Preliminary Round - Group A and B

06: September 27th  Preliminary Round - Group A and B

07: September 29th- Knockout Round - Quarterfinals

08: September 30th - Knockout Round - Semifinals

09: October 1st - Knockout Round - Medal Matches

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 3

 

Rank User Nation Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 TB
1 Ufilov :POL 219 93 84 42              
2 SteveParker :ITA 210 64 93 53              
3 vlad :ROU 201 86 76 39              
4 Monzanator :POL 191 90 51 50              
5 africaboy :ROU 190 76 82 32              
6 George_D :GRE 183 56 93 34              
7 varnoldr :HUN 181 70 83 28              
8 rybak :POL 174 75 54 45              
9 hckošice :SVK 169 53 65 51              
9 neveritt84 :ESP 169 69 75 25              
11 Pablita :ITA 163 78 73 12              
12 ady48 :ROU 162 53 76 33              
12 owenp_23 :USA 162 61 67 34              
14 Henry_Leon :ITA 158 66 60 32              
14 Xarles :ESP 158 52 68 38              
16 Benolympique :FRA 154 35 64 55              
16 Wanderer :NZL 154 75 45 34              
16 LEVARTOZ :ESP 154 70 53 31              
19 maestro :GRE 149 63 58 28              
20 PakoNatxo :ESP 146 52 62 32              
21 vinipereira :BRA 142 61 36 45              
22 NikolaB :SRB 138 39 59 40              
23 Herberth10 :BRA 129 49 51 29              
24 Hipooo :CZE 119 54 45 20              

 

01: September 22nd- Preliminary Round - Group A and B

02: September 23rd- Preliminary Round - Group A and B

03: September 24th- Preliminary Round - Group A

04: September 25th- Preliminary Round - Group B

05: September 26th- Preliminary Round - Group A and B

06: September 27th  Preliminary Round - Group A and B

07: September 29th- Knockout Round - Quarterfinals

08: September 30th - Knockout Round - Semifinals

09: October 1st - Knockout Round - Medal Matches

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 4

 

Rank User Nation Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 TB
1 SteveParker :ITA 277 64 93 53 67            
2 Ufilov :POL 268 93 84 42 49            
3 vlad :ROU 249 86 76 39 48            
4 Monzanator :POL 233 90 51 50 42            
5 George_D :GRE 229 56 93 34 46            
6 varnoldr :HUN 228 70 83 28 47            
6 neveritt84 :ESP 228 69 75 25 59            
8 rybak :POL 227 75 54 45 53            
9 owenp_23 :USA 218 61 67 34 56            
10 africaboy :ROU 217 76 82 32 27            
11 Xarles :ESP 209 52 68 38 51            
12 hckošice :SVK 206 53 65 51 37            
13 NikolaB :SRB 200 39 59 40 62            
14 Benolympique :FRA 199 35 64 55 45            
15 Pablita :ITA 191 78 73 12 28            
16 Wanderer :NZL 189 75 45 34 35            
17 PakoNatxo :ESP 186 52 62 32 40            
18 LEVARTOZ :ESP 184 70 53 31 30            
19 Henry_Leon :ITA 183 66 60 32 25            
20 ady48 :ROU 182 53 76 33 20            
21 maestro :GRE 175 63 58 28 26            
22 vinipereira :BRA 173 61 36 45 31            
23 Herberth10 :BRA 172 49 51 29 43            
24 Hipooo :CZE 161 54 45 20 42            

 

01: September 22nd- Preliminary Round - Group A and B

02: September 23rd- Preliminary Round - Group A and B

03: September 24th- Preliminary Round - Group A

04: September 25th- Preliminary Round - Group B

05: September 26th- Preliminary Round - Group A and B

06: September 27th  Preliminary Round - Group A and B

07: September 29th- Knockout Round - Quarterfinals

08: September 30th - Knockout Round - Semifinals

09: October 1st - Knockout Round - Medal Matches

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...