website statistics
Jump to content

Beach Volleyball FIVB World Tour 2021 (Ljubljana)


 Share

Recommended Posts

  • 4 months later...

Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT -5)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final

 

Thursday, July 29th

10:00 Women's Tournament First Qualifying Round

12:30 Men's Tournament First Qualifying Round

 

Friday, July 30th

09:00 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1

10:40 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round

19:00 Men's Tournament Round of 12


Saturday, July 31st

10:00 Women's Tournament Round of 12

15:00 Women's Tournament Quartelfinals

17:00 Men's Tournament Quarterfinals


Sunday, August 1st

15:00 Women's Tournament Semifinals

17:00 Men's Tournament Semifinals

19:00 Women's Tournament Bronze Medal Match

20:00 Men's Tournament Bronze Medal Match
21:00 Women's Tournament Gold Medal Match

22:00 Men's Tournament Gold Medal Match

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Tournament  
First Qualifying Round Results
15 Teams, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Zeimann/Polley :NZL

:WHT bye -

Huber/Fiechter :SUI

:NED Piersma B./Piersma E.

0-2 (14-21, 13-21)

Bisgaard/Windeleff :DEN

:FIN Sinisalo/Sinisalo

2-0 (21-12, 21-19)

Vasvári, E./Vasvári, Z. :HUN

:EST Hollas, H./Soomets

0-2 (12-21, 12-21)

Cools/Vd Vonder :BEL

:CAN May/Dunn

2-1 (23-25, 22-20, 15-11)

Maor/Barannik :ISR

:GRE Manavi/Kalamaridou

1-2 (21-15, 18-21, 9-15)

They/Breidenbach :ITA

:SCO Beattie/Coutts

2-0 (21-15, 21-10)

Szabó/Vecsey :HUN

:ISR Dave/Starikov

0-2 (13-21, 17-21)

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Tournament  
First Qualifying Round Results
16 Teams, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Appelgren/Herrmann :SWE

:NED Luini/Nijeboer, T.

2-1 (21-12, 9-21, 16-14)

Hajós/Oláh :HUN

:NOR Løkken/Henriksveen

2-0 (21-19, 21-17)

Elazar/Day :ISR

:BRA Maia/Adrielson

0-2 (19-21, 16-21)

Zdybek/Lewandowski :POL

:AUT Friedl, F./Kopschar

2-0 (21-16, 21-15)

Pusonjic/Rajkovic :SRB

:POL Sdebel/Bialecki

0-2 (19-21, 17-21)

Reiter, J./Murauer :AUT

:NOR Løvli/Ruud

2-0 (21-14, 21-13)

Canet/Rotar :FRA

:NED Boehlé/Van Werkhoven

0-2 (19-21, 11-21)

Groszek/Warzocha :POL

:ITA Marchetto/Dal Corso

w/o

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Tournament  
Second Qualifying Round Results
8 Teams, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the
Preliminary Round
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Zeimann/Polley :NZL

:NED Piersma B./Piersma E. 2-0 (21-19, 21-19)

Bisgaard/Windeleff :DEN

:EST Hollas, H./Soomets

2-0 (21-15, 21-11)

Cools/Vd Vonder :BEL

:GRE Manavi/Kalamaridou

2-0 (21-9, 21-9)

They/Breidenbach :ITA

:ISR Dave/Starikov

0-2 (36-38, 26-28)

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Tournament  
First Qualifying Round Results
16 Teams, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Appelgren/Herrmann :SWE

:HUN Hajós/Oláh

2-0 (21-17, 21-19)

Maia/Adrielson :BRA

:POL Zdybek/Lewandowski

1-2 (21-18, 16-21, 10-15)

Sdebel/Bialecki :POL

:AUT Reiter, J./Murauer

1-2 (21-18, 17-21, 13-15)

Boehlé/Van Werkhoven :NED

:ITA Marchetto/Dal Corso

1-2 (18-21, 27-25, 12-15)

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Tournament 
Preliminary Round Results
16 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 12

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Pokeršnik, J./Zemljak :SLO

:POL Zdybek/Lewandowski

0-2 (18-21, 18-21)

Marchetto/Dal Corso :ITA

:MON Ferry, P./Ferry, V.

2-0 (21-6, 21-15)
Zdybek/Lewandowski :POL :ITA Marchetto/Dal Corso 2-1 (24-22, 14-21, 15-9)
Pokeršnik, J./Zemljak :SLO :MON Ferry, P./Ferry, V. 2-0 (21-13, 21-14)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:POL Zdybek/Lewandowski 4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 88 1.080
:ITA Marchetto/Dal Corso 3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 74 1.270
:SLO Pokeršnik, J./Zemljak 3 1 1 2 2 1.500 78 69 1.130
:MON Ferry, P./Ferry, V. 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 48 84 0.571


 

Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Bercik, V./Semerad :CZE

:SLO Košenina/Bracko

1-2 (12-21, 21-18, 11-15)

Brewster/Boag :USA

:LTU Knasas/Stankevicius

2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-12)
  Košenina/Brack :SLO :USA Brewster/Boag  2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 15-10)
Bercik, V./Semerad :CZE :LTU Knasas/Stankevicius 1-2 (13-21, 21-18, 10-15)

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:SLO Košenina/Bracko 4 2 0 4 2 2.000 108 94 1.149
:USA Brewster/Boag  3 1 1 3 3 1.000 103 104 0.990
:LTU Knasas/Stankevicius 3 1 1 3 3 1.000 104 97 1.072
:CZE Bercik, V./Semerad 2 0 2 2 4 0.500 88 108 0.815


 

Group C

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Milic/Kolaric :SRB

:SLO Bozenk/Potocnik

2-0 (21-10, 21-17)

Dumek/Dzavoronok :CZE

:AUT Ertl, F./Kratz

2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-9)
Milic/Kolaric :SRB :CZE Dumek/Dzavoronok  2-1 (21-16, 26-28, 15-13)
  Bozenk/Potocnik :SLO :AUT Ertl, F./Kratz 0-2 (19-21, 17-21)

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:SRB Milic/Kolaric 4 4 0 4 1 4.000 104 84 1.238
:CZE Dumek/Dzavoronok 3 1 1 3 3 1.000 111 107 1.037
:AUT Ertl, F./Kratz 3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 90 0.967
:SLO Bozenk/Potocnik 2 0 2 0 4 0.00 63 84 0.750


 

Group D

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Pokeršnik, D./Bošnjak :SLO

:AUT Reiter, J./Murauer

2-1 (21-16, 17-21, 15-12)

Appelgren/Herrmann :SWE

:HUN Hajós/Oláh

2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
Pokeršnik, D./Bošnjak :SLO :SWE Appelgren/Herrmann  1-2 (15-21, 21-13, 13-15)
  Reiter, J./Murauer :AUT :HUN Hajós/Oláh 1-2 (24-26, 21-16, 14-16)

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:SWE Appelgren/Herrmann 4 2 0 4 1 4.000 91 82 1.110
:SLO Pokeršnik, D./Bošnjak 3 1 1 3 3 1.000 102 98 0.041
:HUN Hajós/Oláh 3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 101 0.901
:AUT Reiter, J./Murauer 2 0 2 2 4 0.500 108 111 0.973

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Tournament  
Preliminary Round Results
16 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 12

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Scampoli/Bianchin :ITA

:SLO Benedik Bevc/Hrovat

2-0 (21-11, 21-11)

Cools/Vd Vonder :BEL

:DEN Bisgaard/Windeleff

1-2 (21-11, 24-26, 12-15)
Scampoli/Bianchin :ITA :DEN Bisgaard/Windeleff 2-1 (19-321, 21-16, 18-16)
  Benedik Bevc/Hrovat :SLO :BEL Cools/Vd Vonder  0-2 (9-21, 12-21)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:ITA Scampoli/Bianchin 4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 75 1.333
:DEN Bisgaard/Windeleff 3 1 1 3 3 1.000 105 115 0.913
:BEL Cools/Vd Vonder  3 1 1 3 2 1.500 99 73 1.356
:SLO Benedik Bevc/Hrovat 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 43 84 0.512


 

Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Williams/Stochlova :CZE

:SLO Zuzek/Lovsin, T.

2-0 (21-12, 21-12)

Davis/Hildreth :USA

:AUT Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E.

1-2 (9-21, 21-13, 12-15)
Williams/Stochlova :CZE :AUT Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E. 2-0 (21-14, 21-11)
  Zuzek/Lovsin, T. :SLO :USA Davis/Hildreth  0-2 (18-21, 12-21)

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:CZE Williams/Stochlova 4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 49 1.714
:AUT Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E. 3 1 1 2 3 0.667 74 84 0.881
:USA Davis/Hildreth  3 1 1 3 2 1.500 84 79 1.063
:SLO Zuzek/Lovsin, T. 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 54 84 0.643


 

Group C

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

van Driel, E./van Driel, M. :NED

:SLO Jancar/Kregar

2-0 (21-14, 21-16)

Dave/Starikov :ISR

:LAT Namike/Paegle

2-1 (20-22, 21-11, 15-9)
van Driel, E./van Driel, M. :NED :ISR Dave/Starikov  2-0 (21-10, 21-15)
  Jancar/Kregar :SLO :LAT Namike/Paegle 0-2 (17-21, 19-21)

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:NED van Driel, E./van Driel, M.  4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 55 1.527
:ISR Dave/Starikov 3 1 1 2 3 0.667 81 81 0.964
:LAT Namike/Paegle 3 1 1 3 2 1.500 84 92 0.913
:SLO Jancar/Kregar 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 66 84 0.786


 

Group D

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Lovsin, N./Morgan :SLO

:AUT Freiberger/Fink

0-2 ()20-22, 19-21

Zeimann/Polley :NZL

:CAN Harnett/Dormann

2-1 (21-23, 21-17, 15-10)
  Freiberger/Fink :AUT :NZL Zeimann/Polley  0-2 (14-21, 17-21)
Lovsin, N./Morgan :SLO :CAN Harnett/Dormann 1-2 (17-21, 22-20, 12-15)

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:NZL Zeimann/Polley 4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 81 1.222
:AUT Freiberger/Fink 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 81 0.914
:CAN Harnett/Dormann 3 1 1 3 3 1.000 106 108 0.981
:SLO Lovsin, N./Morgan 2 0 2 1 4 0.250 90 99 0.909
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Tournament 

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:SLO Alan Košenina

:SLO Rok Bracko

- - -

:SLO Alan Košenina

:SLO Rok Bracko

21 18 15

:SLO Alan Košenina

:SLO Rok Bracko

21 17 15 Gold Medal Match

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:SLO Danijel Pokeršnik

:SLO Crtomir Bošnjak

20 25 -

:CZE Jan Dumek

:CZE Matyas Dzavoronok

18 21 12

:CZE Jan Dumek

:CZE Matyas Dzavoronok

22 27 -

:AUT Florian Ertl

:AUT Johannes Kratz

19 21 16

:USA Timothy Brewster

:USA Michael Boag

19 17 -

:SWE Martin Appelgren

:SWE Alexander Herrmann

16 21 9

:SLO Alan Košenina

:SLO Rok Bracko

14 12 -

:USA Timothy Brewster

:USA Michael Boag

21 18 18

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:SWE Martin Appelgren

:SWE Alexander Herrmann

21 21 -

:SWE Martin Appelgren

:SWE Alexander Herrmann

- - -

:SRB Milos Milic

:SRB Lazar Kolaric

- - -

:SRB Milos Milic

:SRB Lazar Kolaric

23 21 -

:SRB Milos Milic

:SRB Lazar Kolaric

15 13 -

:LTU Audrius Knasas

:LTU Patrikas Stankevicius

21 21 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

-    

:ITA Tobia Marchetto

:ITA Gianluca Dal Corso

25 21 -

:ITA Tobia Marchetto

:ITA Gianluca Dal Corso

21 13 -

:HUN Artúr Hajós

:HUN Botond Oláh

23 18 -

:SLO Danijel Pokeršnik

:SLO Crtomir Bošnjak

24 17 -

:LTU Audrius Knasas

:LTU Patrikas Stankevicius

21 21 -

:LTU Audrius Knasas

:LTU Patrikas Stankevicius

21 21 - Bronze Medal Match

:LTU Audrius Knasas

:LTU Patrikas Stankevicius

26 21 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:POL Jakub Zdybek

:POL Pawel Lewandowski

17 18 -

:SWE Martin Appelgren

:SWE Alexander Herrmann

19 16 -

:POL Jakub Zdybek

:POL Pawel Lewandowski

- - -

:SRB Milos Milic

:SRB Lazar Kolaric

21 21 -

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Tournament 

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:CZE Martina Williams

:CZE Marie-Sara Stochlova

- - -

:CZE Martina Williams

:CZE Marie-Sara Stochlova

21 27 -

:CZE Martina Williams

:CZE Marie-Sara Stochlova

21 20 15 Gold Medal Match

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:CAN Amanda Harnett

:CAN Alina Dormann

18 10 -

:DEN Sofia Nørager Bisgaard

:DEN Clara Windeleff

19 25 -

:DEN Sofia Nørager Bisgaard

:DEN Clara Windeleff

21 21 -

:BEL Sarah Cools

:BEL Lisa Van Den Vonder

21 21 -

:BEL Sarah Cools

:BEL Lisa Van Den Vonder

21 19 15

:BEL Sarah Cools

:BEL Lisa Van Den Vonder

19 22 7

:CZE Martina Williams

:CZE Marie-Sara Stochlova

21 27 -

:ISR Anita Dave

:ISR Sofia Starikov

12 13 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:NZL Alice Zeimann

:NZL Shauna Marie Polley

11 21 8

:NZL Alice Zeimann

:NZL Shauna Marie Polley

- - -

:NED Emi van Driel

:NED Mexime van Driel

- - -

:NED Emi van Driel

:NED Mexime van Driel

21 21 -

:NED Emi van Driel

:NED Mexime van Driel

21 21 -

:NED Emi van Driel

:NED Mexime van Driel

18 25 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:AUT Eva Freiberger

:AUT Viktoria Fink

21 24 -

:AUT Eva Freiberger

:AUT Viktoria Fink

9 18 -

:USA Aurora Davis

:USA Kimberly Hildreth

17 22 -

:AUT Franziska Friedl

:AUT Eva Pfeffer

21 21 -

:AUT Franziska Friedl

:AUT Eva Pfeffer

23 17 -

:ITA Claudia Scampoli

:ITA Margherita Bianchin

17 17 - Bronze Medal Match

:LAT Anete Namiķe

:LAT Krista Paegle

18 15 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:ITA Claudia Scampoli

:ITA Margherita Bianchin

25 21 -

:BEL Sarah Cools

:BEL Lisa Van Den Vonder

18 19 -

:ITA Claudia Scampoli

:ITA Margherita Bianchin

- - -

:ITA Claudia Scampoli

:ITA Margherita Bianchin

21 21 -

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...