website statistics
Jump to content

Beach Volleyball FIVB World Tour 2021 (Sochi)


 Share
Followers 1

Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Moscow Standard Time (GMT +3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final

 

Wedneday, May 26th

09:00 Women's Tournament First Qualifying Round

09:00 Men's Tournament First Qualifying Round

 

Thursday May 27th

09:00 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round

12:20 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1

 

Friday, May 28th

09:00 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2

10:40 Women's Tournament Round of 32

15:00 Women's Tournament Round of 16

17:00 Men's Tournament Round of 32

18:50 Women's Tournament Quartelfinals


Saturday, May 29th

09:00 Men's Tournament Round of 16

10:50 Women's Tournament Semifinals

15:00 Men's Tournament Quarterfinals

19:30 Women's Tournament Bronze Medal Match

20:45 Women's Tournament Gold Medal Match


Sunday, May 30th

??:?? Men's Tournament Semifinals

14:30 Men's Tournament Bronze Medal Match

15:45 Men's Tournament Gold Medal Match

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo featured this topic
Women's Tournament
First Qualifying Round Results
  25 Teams, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Sweat/Walsh Jennings USA.gif

WHT.gif bye
-

Berntsen/Ulveseth NOR.gif

POL.gif Ceynowa/Lodej

1-2 (21-17, 24-26, 10-15)

Schoon/Stam NED.gif

RUS.gif Mastikova/Saveleva

2-0 (21-18, 21-11)

Kvedaraite/Vasiliauskaite LTU.gif

RUS.gif Frolova/Voronina

0-2 (20-22, 13-21)

Amaranta/Lobato ESP.gif

WHT.gif bye -

Hladun/Baburina UKR.gif

RUS.gif Moiseeva/Syrtseva

0-2 (17-21, 14-21)

Lunde/Olimstad NOR.gif

LTU.gif Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite

0-2 (19-21, 22-24)
 bye WHT.gif

ESP.gif Soria/Carro

-

Megan/Nicole CAN.gif

WHT.gif bye -

Scampoli/Bianchin ITA.gif

NED.gif van Driel, E./van Driel, M.

0-2 (19-21, 14-21)

Tainá/Victoria BRA.gif

LTU.gif Vitkauskaite/Virbickaite

2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
 bye WHT.gif

AUT.gif Strauss N./Strauss T.

-

Lehtonen/Ahtiainen FIN.gif

WHT.gif bye -

Barsuk/Tsyganova RUS.gif

RUS.gif Birlova/Zayonchkovskaya

0-2 (0-21, 0-21)

Helland-Hansen/Hjortland NOR.gif

ISR.gif Dave/Starikov

0-2 (15-21, 17-21)
 bye WHT.gif

GER.gif Behrens/Ittlinger

- 
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Tournament
First Qualifying Round Results
  26 Teams, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Liamin/Myskiv RUS.gif

WHT.gif bye
-

Rudol/Szalankiewicz POL.gif

ESP.gif Menéndez/Huerta A.

2-0 (21-18, 25-23)

Bykanov/Likholetov RUS.gif

HUN.gif Hajós/Stréli

2-0 (21-16, 21-14)

Ohana/ElazarI ISR.gif

NOR.gif Mol H./Berntsen

0-2 (12-21, 12-21)

Seidl Rob./Waller AUT.gif

WHT.gif bye -

Rinkevics/Bedritis LAT.gif

ITA.gif Windisch/Cottafava

0-2 (17-21, 13-21)

Åhman/Hellvig SWE.gif

ITA.gif Viscovich/Ranghieri

2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
bye WHT.gif

SUI.gif Krattiger/Breer

-

Saxton/O'Gorman CAN.gif

WHT.gif bye -

Kuvichka/Kislytsyn RUS.gif

BRA.gif Renato/Vitor Felipe

2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 18-16)

Azaad/Capogrosso ARG.gif

USA.gif Mewhirter/Roberts

2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-9)
bye WHT.gif

GER.gif Bergmann/Harms, Y.

-

Boermans/de Groot NED.gif

RUS.gif Abramov/Salmanov

2-0 (21-18, 21-9)

Manas/Sedlak CZE.gif

BLR.gif Dziadkou/Piatrushka

0-2 (17-21, 12-21)

Zemljak/Pokeršnik SLO.gif

RUS.gif Bakhnar/Samoday

0-2 (18-21, 18-21)
bye WHT.gif

BRA.gif Guto/Arthu

- 
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Tournament
First Qualifying Round Results
  16 Teams, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Preliminary Round

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Sweat/Walsh Jennings USA.gif

POL.gif Ceynowa/Lodej
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)

Schoon/Stam NED.gif

RUS.gif Frolova/Voronina

2-0 (21-17, 21-15)

Amaranta/Lobato ESP.gif

RUS.gif Moiseeva/Syrtseva 2-1 (21-12, 19-21, 15-13)

Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskait e:LTU

ESP.gif Soria/Carro

2-1 (10-21, 21-15, 16-14)

Megan/Nicole CAN.gif

NED.gif van Driel, E./van Driel, M. 2-0 (21-19, 21-12)

Tainá/Victoria BRA.gif

AUT.gif Strauss N./Strauss T.

2-0 (21-16, 21-14)

Lehtonen/Ahtiainen FIN.gif

RUS.gif Birlova/Zayonchkovskaya 2-0 (21-13, 21-15)

Dave/Starikov ISR.gif

GER.gif Behrens/Ittlinger

0-2 (13-21, 15-21)

  

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Tournament
First Qualifying Round Results
  6 Teams, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Preliminary Round

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Liamin/Myskiv RUS.gif

POL.gif Rudol/Szalankiewicz
2-1 (15-21, 21-17, 15-5)

Bykanov/Likholetov RUS.gif

NOR.gif Mol H./Berntsen

1-2 (25-23, 16-21, 12-15)

Seidl Rob./Waller AUT.gif

ITA.gif Windisch/Cottafava 2-0 (21-14, 24-22)

Åhman/Hellvig SWE.gif

SUI.gif Krattiger/Breer

1-2 (22-20, 18-21, 13-15)

Saxton/O'Gorman CAN.gif

RUS.gif Kuvichka/Kislytsyn 1-2 (22-20, 15-21, 12-15)

Azaad/Capogrosso ARG.gif

GER.gif Bergmann/Harms, Y.

2-1 (21-15, 19-21, 15-13)

Boermans/de Groot NED.gif

BLR.gif Dziadkou/Piatrushka

2-0 (22-20, 21-12)

Bakhnar/Samoday RUS.gif

BRA.gif Guto/Arthu

0-2 (16-21, 14-21)

  

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
  32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 32

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Makroguzova/Kholomina RUS.gif

LTU.gif Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite

2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 15-5)

Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig AUT.gif

POL.gif Wojtasik/Kociolek

2-1 (22-24, 21-11, 15-11)
Makroguzova/Kholomina RUS.gif AUT.gif Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig 2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite LTU.gif POL.gif Wojtasik/Kociolek 1-2 (21-18, 17-21, 34-36)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
RUS.gif Makroguzova/Kholomina  4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 76 1.2763
AUT.gif Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig 3 1 1 2 3 0.667 94 88 1.0682
POL.gif Wojtasik/Kociolek 3 1 1 3 3 1.000 121 130 0.9308
LTU.gif Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite 2 0 2 2 4 0.500 112 130 0.8615

 

Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Pavan/Melissa CAN.gif

BRA.gif Tainá/Victoria

1-2 (21-17, 19-21, 8-15)

Hüberli/Betschart SUI.gif

USA.gif Sweat/Walsh Jennings

2-0 (21-12, 21-19)
Tainá/Victoria BRA.gif SUI.gif Hüberli/Betschart 1-2 (21-14, 14-21, 9-15)
Pavan/Melissa CAN.gif USA.gif Sweat/Walsh Jennings 2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 15-9)

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SUI.gif Hüberli/Betschart  4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 75 1.2267
BRA.gif Tainá/Victoria 3 1 1 3 3 1.000 97 98 0.9898
CAN.gif Pavan/Melissa  3 1 1 3 3 1.000 100 100 1.0000
USA.gif Sweat/Walsh Jennings 2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 94 0.8298


 

Group C

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Agatha/Duda BRA.gif

NED.gif Schoon/Stam

2-1 (21-12, 15-21, 15-7)

Sponcil/Claes USA.gif

ITA.gif Menegatti/Orsi Toth

2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
Agatha/Duda BRA.gif USA.gif Sponcil/Claes 0-2 (15-21, 20-22)
Schoon/Stam NED.gif ITA.gif Menegatti/Orsi Toth 1-2 (18-21, 21-16, 7-15)

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
USA.gif Sponcil/Claes  4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 65 1.3077
BRA.gif Agatha/Duda 3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 83 1.0361
ITA.gif Menegatti/Orsi Toth 3 1 1 2 3 0.667 82 88 0.9318
NED.gif Schoon/Stam 2 0 2 2 4 0.500 86 103 0.8350


 

Group D

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Taiana Lima/Talita BRA.gif

FIN.gif Lehtonen/Ahtiainen

2-0 (21-19, 23-21)

Borger/Sude GER.gif

CAN.gif Bansley/Brandie

0-2 (16-21, 15-21)
Taiana Lima/Talita BRA.gif CAN.gif Bansley/Brandie 0-2 (16-21, 14-21)
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen FIN.gif GER.gif Borger/Sude 2-1 (21-15, 19-21, 15-10)

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
CAN.gif Bansley/Brandie  4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
BRA.gif Taiana Lima/Talita 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 82 0.9024
FIN.gif Lehtonen/Ahtiainen 3 1 1 2 3 0.667 95 90 1.0556
GER.gif Borger/Sude  2 0 2 1 4 0.250 77 97 0.7938


 

Group E

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI.gif

RUS.gif Bocharova/Ganenko

2-0 (21-13, 21-16)

Stockman/Kolinske USA.gif

GER.gif Bieneck/Schneider

1-2 (21-23, 21-18, 10-15)
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI.gif GER.gif Bieneck/Schneider 0-2 (11-21, 12-21)
Bocharova/Ganenko RUS.gif USA.gif Stockman/Kolinske 0-2 (8-21, 16-21)

 

Group E Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
GER.gif Bieneck/Schneider 4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 75 1.3067
SUI.gif Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 65 71 0.9155
USA.gif Stockman/Kolinske  3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 80 1.1750
RUS.gif Bocharova/Ganenko  2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310


 

Group F

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Alix/April USA.gif

ESP.gif Amaranta/Lobato

2-0 (21-15, 21-11)

Barbara/Carol BRA.gif

GER.gif Behrens/Ittlinger

2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
Alix/April USA.gif BRA.gif Barbara/Carol 1-2 (21-17, 17-21, 5-15)
Amaranta/Lobato ESP.gif GER.gif Behrens/Ittlinger 2-0 (21-19, 21-19)

 

Group F Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
BRA.gif Barbara/Carol  4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 73 1.3014
USA.gif Alix/April  3 1 1 3 2 1.500 85 79 1.0759
ESP.gif Amaranta/Lobato 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 80 0.8500
GER.gif Behrens/Ittlinger 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 84 0.8095


 

Group G

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Kozuch/Ludwig GER.gif

CAN.gif Megan/Nicole

2-0 (21-18, 22-20)

Kravcenoka/Graudina LAT.gif

JPN.gif Ishii/Murakami

2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
Kozuch/Ludwig GER.gif LAT.gif Kravcenoka/Graudina 2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
Megan/Nicole CAN.gif JPN.gif Ishii/Murakami 2-0 (21-13, 21-14)

 

Group G Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
GER.gif Kozuch/Ludwig  4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 73 11644
LAT.gif Kravcenoka/Graudina   3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 74 1.0405
CAN.gif Megan/Nicole 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 70 1.1429
JPN.gif Ishii/Murakami  2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024


 

Group H

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Keizer/Meppelink NED.gif

RUS.gif Dabizha/Rudykh

2-0 (21-14, 21-18)

Liliana/Elsa ESP.gif

NED.gif Iersel/Ypma

1-2 (16-21, 21-19, 20-22)
Keizer/Meppelink NED.gif NED.gif Iersel/Ypma 2-0 (24-22, 21-17)
Dabizha/Rudykh RUS.gif ESP.gif Liliana/Elsa 0-2 (17-20, 20-22)

 

Group H Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
NED.gif Keizer/Meppelink  4 2 0 4 0 MAX 87 71 1.2254
NED.gif Iersel/Ypma 3 1 1 2 3 0.667 101 102 0.9902
ESP.gif Liliana/Elsa  3 1 1 3 2 1.500 100 99 1.0101
RUS.gif Dabizha/Rudykh 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 69 85 0.8118
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
  32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 32

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy RUS.gif

ARG.gif Azaad/Capogrosso

2-0 (21-18, 21-16)

Bourne/Crabb Tr. USA.gif

GER.gif Ehlers/Flüggen

2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-10)
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy RUS.gif USA.gif Bourne/Crabb Tr. 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 16-14)
Azaad/Capogrosso ARG.gif GER.gif Ehlers/Flüggen 2-1 (21-17, 10-21, 15-9)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
RUS.gif Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy  4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 88 1.1023
USA.gif Bourne/Crabb Tr.  3 1 1 3 3 1.000 108 105 1.0286
ARG.gif Azaad/Capogrosso 3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 89 0.9775
GER.gif Ehlers/Flüggen 2 0 2 2 4 0.500 97 107 0.9065

 

Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Mol A./Sørum, C. NOR.gif

RUS.gif Shustrov/Gusev

2-0 (21-12, 21-14)

Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED.gif

POL.gif Kantor/Losiak

0-2 (17-21, 10-21)
Mol A./Sørum, C. NOR.gif POL.gif Kantor/Losiak 0-2 (16-21, 18-21)
 Shustrov/Gusev RUS.gif NED.gif Brouwer/Meeuwsen 0-2 (17-21, 14-21)

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
POL.gif Kantor/Losiak 4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
NOR.gif Mol A./Sørum, C.  3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 68 1.1176
NED.gif Brouwer/Meeuwsen 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 73 0.9452
RUS.gif Kuvichka/Kislytsyn 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 57 84 0.6786


 

Group C

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Thole J./Wickler GER.gif

RUS.gif Kuvichka/Kislytsyn

0-2 (0-21, 0-21)

Varenhorst/van de Velde NED.gif

CHI.gif Grimalt M./Grimalt E.

2-0 (21-17, 25-23)
Kuvichka/Kislytsyn RUS.gif NED.gif Varenhorst/van de Velde 0-2 (14-21, 19-21)
Thole J./Wickler GER.gif CHI.gif Grimalt M./Grimalt E. 0-2 (-)

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
NED.gif Varenhorst/van de Velde  4 2 0 4 0 MAX 88 73 1.2055
RUS.gif Kuvichka/Kislytsyn 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 33 42 0.7857
CHI.gif Grimalt M./Grimalt E. 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 40 46 0.8696
GER.gif Thole J./Wickler  2 0 2 0 4 0.000 0 84 0.0000


 

Group D

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Cherif/Ahmed QAT.gif

NOR.gif Mol H./Berntsen

2-0 (21-17, 21-15)

Nicolai/Lupo ITA.gif

ESP.gif Herrera/Gavira

2-1 (14-21, 21-18, 15-11)
Cherif/Ahmed QAT.gif ITA.gif Nicolai/Lupo 1-2 (21-18, 17-21, 12-15)
Mol H./Berntsen NOR.gif ESP.gif Herrera/Gavira 2-0 (22-20, 21-12)

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
ITA.gif Nicolai/Lupo  4 2 0 4 2 2.000 104 100 1.0400
QAT.gif Cherif/Ahmed 3 1 1 3 2 1.500 1.500 86 1.0698
NOR.gif Mol H./Berntsen 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 1.000 74 1.0135
ESP.gif Herrera/Gavira 2 0 2 1 4 0.250 0.250 93 0.8817


 

Group E

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Perusic/Schweiner CZE.gif

NED.gif Boermans/de Groot

2-0 (22-20, 21-18)

Lucena/Dalhausser USA.gif

LAT.gif Samoilovs/Smedins

2-0 (21-10, 21-15)
Perusic/Schweiner CZE.gif USA.gif Lucena/Dalhausser 2-0 (21-16, 25-23)
Boermans/de Groot NED.gif LAT.gif Samoilovs/Smedins 0-2 (18-21, 17-21)

 

Group E Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
CZE.gif Perusic/Schweiner  4 2 0 4 0 MAX 89 77 1.1558
USA.gif Lucena/Dalhausser  3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 71 1.1408
LAT.gif Samoilovs/Smedins 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 67 77 0.8701
NED.gif Boermans/de Groot 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 73 85 0.8588


 

Group F

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Gibb/Crabb Ta. USA.gif

AUT.gif Seidl Rob./Waller

1-2 (14-21, 22-20, 15-17)

Carambula/Rossi ITA.gif

BRA.gif Andre/George

2-0 (2422, 21-21)
Seidl Rob./Waller AUT.gif ITA.gif Carambula/Rossi 1-2 (22-20, 17-21, 13-15)
Gibb/Crabb Ta. USA.gif BRA.gif Andre/George 2-1 (18-21, 26-24, 15-12)

 

Group F Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
ITA.gif Carambula/Rossi  4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 89 1.1348
AUT.gif Seidl Rob./Waller 3 1 1 3 3 1.000 110 107 1.0280
USA.gif Gibb/Crabb Ta. 3 1 1 3 3 1.000 110 115 0.9565
BRA.gif Andre/George 2 0 2 1 4 0.250 94 104 0.9038


 

Group G

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Alison/Álvaro Filho BRA.gif

RUS.gif Liamin/Myskiv

2-0 (21-19, 21-17)

Fijalek/Bryl POL.gif

SUI.gif Heidrich/Gerson

0-2 (20-22, 19-21)
Alison/Álvaro Filho BRA.gif SUI.gif Heidrich/Gerson 0-2 (17-21, 19-21)
Liamin/Myskiv RUS.gif POL.gif Fijalek/Bryl 0-2 (19-21, 12-21)

 

Group G Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SUI.gif Heidrich/Gerson 4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 75 1.1333
BRA.gif Alison/Álvaro Filho 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 78 1.0000
POL.gif Fijalek/Bryl  3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 74 1.0946
RUS.gif Liamin/Myskiv 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 67 84 0.7976


 

Group H

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Plavins/Tocs LAT.gif

SUI.gif Krattiger/Breer

2-0 (28-26, 22-20)

Semenov/Leshukov RUS.gif

BRA.gif Guto/Arthur

2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
Plavins/Tocs LAT.gif RUS.gif Semenov/Leshukov 0-2 (7-21, 14-21)
Krattiger/Breer SUI.gif BRA.gif Guto/Arthur 2-0 (21-18, 21-9)

 

Group H Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
RUS.gif Semenov/Leshukov  4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 54 1.5556
LAT.gif Plavins/Tocs  3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 88 0.8068
SUI.gif Krattiger/Breer 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 88 77 1.1429
BRA.gif Guto/Arthur 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 84 0.7143
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Tournament

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina

- - -

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:BRA Taiana Lima

:BRA Talita Da Rocha Antunes

21 21 -

:BRA Taiana Lima

:BRA Talita Da Rocha Antunes

:FIN Riikka Lehtonen

:FIN Niina Ahtiainen

19 18 -

:BRA Agatha Bednarczuk

:BRA Eduarda Santos Lisboa

21 21 -

:BRA Agatha Bednarczuk

:BRA Eduarda Santos Lisboa

:POL Kinga Wojtasik

:POL Katarzyna Kociolek

15 12 -

:BRA Barbara Seixas de Freitas

:BRA Carolina Solberg Salgado

- - -

:BRA Barbara Seixas de Freitas

:BRA Carolina Solberg Salgado

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:GER Margareta Kozuch

:GER Laura Ludwig

- - -

:GER Margareta Kozuch

:GER Laura Ludwig

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:USA Alexandra Klineman

:USA April Ross

21 21 -

:USA Alexandra Klineman

:USA April Ross

:CAN Sarah Pavan

:CAN Melissa Humana-Paredes

13 14 -

:BRA Tainá Silva Bigi

:BRA Victoria Lopes Pereira Tosta

18 16 -

:USA Emily Stockman

:USA Kelley Kolinske

:USA Emily Stockman

:USA Kelley Kolinske

21 21 -

:USA Sarah Sponcil

:USA Kelly Claes

- - -

:USA Sarah Sponcil

:USA Kelly Claes

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:CAN Heather Bansley

:CAN Brandie Wilkerson

- - -

:CAN Heather Bansley

:CAN Brandie Wilkerson

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:NED Marleen Ramond-van Iersel

:NED Pleun Ypma

21 12 8

:CAN Megan McNamara

:CAN Nicole McNamara

:CAN Megan McNamara

:CAN Nicole McNamara

18 21 15

:LAT Anastasija Kravcenoka

:LAT Tina Graudina

21 21 -

:LAT Anastasija Kravcenoka

:LAT Tina Graudina

:ESPAmaranta Fernández Navarro

:ESP Angela Lobato Herrero

16 19 -

:GER Victoria Bieneck

:GER Isabel Schneider

- - -

:GER Victoria Bieneck

:GER Isabel Schneider

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:NED Sanne Keizer

:NED Madelein Meppelink

- - -

:NED Sanne Keizer

:NED Madelein Meppelink

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:AUT Katharina Schützenhöfer

:AUT Lena Plesiutschnig

20 17 -

:ITA Marta Menegatti

:ITA Viktoria Orsi Toth

:ITA Marta Menegatti

:ITA Viktoria Orsi Toth

22 21 -

:SUI Joana Heidrich

:SUI Anouk Vergé-Dépré

21 24 -

:SUI Joana Heidrich

:SUI Anouk Vergé-Dépré

:ESP Liliana Fernández Steiner

:ESP Elsa Baquerizo McMillan

16 22 -

:SUI Tanja Hüberli

:SUI Nina Betschart

- - -

:SUI Tanja Hüberli

:SUI Nina Betschart

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Tournament

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina

22 21 15

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina

21 21 -

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina

21 17 - Gold Medal Match

:BRA Taiana Lima

:BRA Talita Da Rocha Antunes

24 18 13

:BRA Agatha Bednarczuk

:BRA Eduarda Santos Lisboa

21 18 15

:BRA Agatha Bednarczuk

:BRA Eduarda Santos Lisboa

19 19 -

:BRA Barbara Seixas de Freitas

:BRA Carolina Solberg Salgado

18 21 11

:GER Margareta Kozuch

:GER Laura Ludwig

20 13 -

:USA Alexandra Klineman

:USA April Ross

18 21 7

:USA Sarah Sponcil

:USA Kelly Claes

23 21 -

:USA Sarah Sponcil

:USA Kelly Claes

21 21 -

:USA Alexandra Klineman

:USA April Ross

22 21 -

:USA Emily Stockman

:USA Kelley Kolinske

15 18 -

:USA Sarah Sponcil

:USA Kelly Claes

21 19 15

:USA Sarah Sponcil

:USA Kelly Claes

21 21 -

:CAN Heather Bansley

:CAN Brandie Wilkerson

21 19 15

:CAN Heather Bansley

:CAN Brandie Wilkerson

21 18 11

:LAT Anastasija Kravcenoka

:LAT Tina Graudina

18 16 -

:SUI Tanja Hüberli

:SUI Nina Betschart

19 17 -

:CAN Megan McNamara

:CAN Nicole McNamara

19 21 10

:LAT Anastasija Kravcenoka

:LAT Tina Graudina

21 21 -

:LAT Anastasija Kravcenoka

:LAT Tina Graudina

16 21 15

:GER Victoria Bieneck

:GER Isabel Schneider

17 16 -

:NED Sanne Keizer

:NED Madelein Meppelink

21 21 -

:NED Sanne Keizer

:NED Madelein Meppelink

14 18 -

:SUI Tanja Hüberli

:SUI Nina Betschart

21 21 - Bronze Medal Match

:ITA Marta Menegatti

:ITA Viktoria Orsi Toth

12 19 -

:SUI Joana Heidrich

:SUI Anouk Vergé-Dépré

19 14 -

:SUI Tanja Hüberli

:SUI Nina Betschart

21 21 -

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina

21 21 -

:SUI Tanja Hüberli

:SUI Nina Betschart

21 21 -

:LAT Anastasija Kravcenoka

:LAT Tina Graudina

18 11 -

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share
×
×
  • Create New...