website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Snowboarding FIS Junior Alpine World Championships 2020



Recommended Posts

  • Sindo featured this topic

Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, December 19th
09:30 Women's Junior Parallel Slalom Qualification
09:30 Men's Junior Parallel Slalom Qualification
12:30 Women's Junior Parallel Slalom Finals
12:30 Men's Junior Parallel Slalom Finals


Sunday, December 20th
10:00 Women's Junior Parallel Giant Slalom Qualification
10:30 Men's Junior Parallel Giant Slalom Qualification
12:00 Women's Junior Parallel Giant Slalom Finals
12:30 Men's Junior Parallel Giant Slalom Finals


Monday, December 21st
09:30 Mixed Junior Parallel Slalom Finals

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Junior Parallel Slalom
Final Results

 

RUS.gif NADYRSHINA Sofia
-Big Final

 

JPN.gif MIKI Tsubaki
-Big Final

 

CAN.gif BUCK Kaylie
-Small Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MADEROVA Zuzana
CZE.gif
-S.F.
5
SPOERRI Xenia
SUI.gif
-QF
6
BAETSCHI Flurina Neva
SUI.gif
-QF
7
CORATTI Jasmin
ITA.gif
-QF
8
PUKHOVA Victoria
RUS.gif
-QF
9
KUROCHKINA Anastasia
RUS.gif
-R16
10
VOLGINA Maria
RUS.gif
-R16
11
KLINK Darina
RUS.gif
-R16
12
SITARZ Julia
POL.gif
-R16
13
ANKELE Martina
AUT.gif
-R16
14
BODNARUK Vita
UKR.gif
-R16
15
WEIS Miriam
AUT.gif
-R16
16
PICHELKASTNER Jessica
AUT.gif
-R16
17
SCHOEFFMANN Pia
AUT.gif
1:25.47Q2
18
MALAKHOVA Anastasia
RUS.gif
1:25.69Q2
19
HAPATYN Nadiia
UKR.gif
1:26.35Q2
20
HAUSER Ricarda
SUI.gif
1:27.85Q2
21
KWIATKOWSKA Olimpia
POL.gif
1:28.04Q2
22
ZDARSKA Dita
CZE.gif
1:28.10Q2
23
GALICA Zuzanna
POL.gif
1:28.56Q2
24
HOBEL Laura Marie
AUT.gif
1:28.79Q2
25
BAETSCHI Laila Ursina
SUI.gif
1:28.94Q2
26
SOLLFRANK Romy
GER.gif
1:30.47Q2
27
MENNENS Jarna
NED.gif
1:31.76Q2
28
ZORIA Yevheniia
UKR.gif
1:32.66Q2
29
GOLTES Sara
SLO.gif
1:32.75Q2
30
KOLESOVA Zuzana
CZE.gif
1:35.06Q2
31
PFLUM Iris
USA.gif
38.86Q1
32
ZVIRECI Jana
CZE.gif
44.89Q1
33
GRADZIK Malgorzata
POL.gif
48.98Q1
34
SONKOVA Klara
CZE.gif
49.72Q1
  HAUSER Alina
SUI.gif
DNFQ1
  KAINZ Carmen
AUT.gif
DNFQ1
  JANOUSEK Lily
USA.gif
DSQQ1
  YAROSH Tetiana
UKR.gif
DNSQ1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Junior Parallel Slalom
Final Results

 

RUS.gif LOGINOV Dmitry
-Big Final

 

USA.gif WINTERS Cody
-Big Final

 

SUI.gif CASANOVA Gian
-Small Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
NAZWASKI Michael
CAN.gif
-S.F.
5
GAUDET Arnaud
CAN.gif
-QF
6
ANGENEND Yannik
GER.gif
-QF
7
PRANTL Ole-Mikkel
GER.gif
-QF
8
BURGSTALLER Dominik
AUT.gif
-QF
9
PINK Matthaeus
AUT.gif
-R16
10
KASHELIUK Vasyl
UKR.gif
-R16
11
KARNER Christoph
AUT.gif
-R16
12
SHIMIZU Daichi
JPN.gif
-R16
13
TREFFLER Julian
AUT.gif
-R16
14
BEHAN Jamie
CAN.gif
-R16
15
SKOFF Sebastian
AUT.gif
-R16
16
TANIGUCHI Kaijo
GER.gif
-R16
17
LANTSCHNER Fabian
ITA.gif
1:17.64Q2
18
KABALIUK Andrii
UKR.gif
1:19.03Q2
19
MARTYNOV Vsevolod
RUS.gif
1:19.59Q2
20
KUEHNHAUSER Max
GER.gif
1:20.26Q2
21
CHOLEVA Simon
CZE.gif
1:22.30Q2
22
BAKIROV Leron
UKR.gif
1:22.31Q2
23
PNEV Vladimir
RUS.gif
1:24.72Q2
24
CANAL Leandro
SUI.gif
1:25.75Q2
25
KRUPA Adam
CZE.gif
1:31.17Q2
26
BIEGEL Benjamin
CZE.gif
1:32.49Q2
27
KORNILOV Iliya
RUS.gif
1:35.49Q2
28
CARPENTIER Justin
CAN.gif
37.30Q1
29
LESKOVAR Gal
SLO.gif
38.70Q1
30
BELO Mykola
UKR.gif
39.96Q1
31
MOHR Max
GER.gif
43.34Q1
  VOJTASEK Samuel
GER.gif
DNFQ1
  GUREEV Ivan
RUS.gif
DSQQ1
  HELDMAN Ben
CAN.gif
DSQQ1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Junior Parallel Giant Slalom
Final Results

 

RUS.gif NADYRSHINA Sofia
-Big Final

 

JPN.gif MIKI Tsubaki
-Big Final

 

RUS.gif PUKHOVA Victoria
-Small Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KLINK Darina
RUS.gif
-S.F.
5
KUROCHKINA Anastasia
RUS.gif
-QF
6
VOLGINA Maria
RUS.gif
-QF
7
WEIS Miriam
AUT.gif
-QF
8
BUCK Kaylie
CAN.gif
-QF
9
CORATTI Jasmin
ITA.gif
-R16
10
MALAKHOVA Anastasia
RUS.gif
-R16
11
MADEROVA Zuzana
CZE.gif
-R16
12
SITARZ Julia
POL.gif
-R16
13
JANOUSEK Lily
USA.gif
-R16
14
GRADZIK Malgorzata
POL.gif
-R16
15
BAETSCHI Flurina Neva
SUI.gif
-R16
16
SCHOEFFMANN Pia
AUT.gif
-R16
17
PICHELKASTNER Jessica
AUT.gif
1:15.76Q2
18
HAUSER Ricarda
SUI.gif
1:15.86Q2
19
BODNARUK Vita
UKR.gif
1:15.89Q2
20
GOLTES Sara
SLO.gif
1:16.06Q2
21
HAPATYN Nadiia
UKR.gif
1:16.13Q2
22
SPOERRI Xenia
SUI.gif
1:16.56Q2
23
SONKOVA Klara
CZE.gif
1:17.26Q2
24
ZDARSKA Dita
CZE.gif
1:17.63Q2
25
GALICA Zuzanna
POL.gif
1:17.89Q2
26
ZVIRECI Jana
CZE.gif
1:18.38Q2
27
BAETSCHI Laila Ursina
SUI.gif
1:18.56Q2
28
HAUSER Alina
SUI.gif
1:18.95Q2
29
MENNENS Jarna
NED.gif
1:21.49Q2
30
ZORIA Yevheniia
UKR.gif
1:21.52Q2
31
ANKELE Martina
AUT.gif
1:22.02Q2
32
KWIATKOWSKA Olimpia
POL.gif
39.01Q1
33
SOLLFRANK Romy
GER.gif
40.57Q1
34
KOLESOVA Zuzana
CZE.gif
47.13Q1
  PFLUM Iris
USA.gif
DNFQ1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Junior Parallel Giant Slalom
Final Results

 

RUS.gif LOGINOV Dmitry
-Big Final

 

GER.gif PRANTL Ole-Mikkel
-Big Final

 

CAN.gif GAUDET Arnaud
-Small Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
PNEV Vladimir
RUS.gif
-S.F.
5
ANGENEND Yannik
GER.gif
-QF
6
MARTYNOV Vsevolod
RUS.gif
-QF
7
SHIMIZU Daichi
JPN.gif
-QF
8
BURGSTALLER Dominik
AUT.gif
-QF
9
CASANOVA Gian
SUI.gif
-R16
10
PINK Matthaeus
AUT.gif
-R16
11
GUREEV Ivan
RUS.gif
-R16
12
NAZWASKI Michael
CAN.gif
-R16
13
KORNILOV Iliya
RUS.gif
-R16
14
TANIGUCHI Kaijo
GER.gif
-R16
15
CARPENTIER Justin
CAN.gif
-R16
16
KABALIUK Andrii
UKR.gif
-R16
17
KARNER Christoph
AUT.gif
1:10.08Q2
18
KASHELIUK Vasyl
UKR.gif
1:10.18Q2
19
TREFFLER Julian
AUT.gif
1:10.69Q2
20
KUEHNHAUSER Max
GER.gif
1:12.11Q2
21
BELO Mykola
UKR.gif
1:13.17Q2
22
CHOLEVA Simon
CZE.gif
1:14.43Q2
23
VOJTASEK Samuel
GER.gif
1:15.10Q2
24
LANTSCHNER Fabian
ITA.gif
1:15.23Q2
25
CANAL Leandro
SUI.gif
1:15.41Q2
26
HELDMAN Ben
CAN.gif
1:15.95Q2
27
LESKOVAR Gal
SLO.gif
1:18.49Q2
28
MOHR Max
GER.gif
1:19.71Q2
29
BIEGEL Benjamin
CZE.gif
1:22.30Q2
30
KRUPA Adam
CZE.gif
1:24.10Q2
  BAKIROV Leron
UKR.gif
DNFQ1
  BEHAN Jamie
CAN.gif
DNSQ1
  WINTERS Cody
USA.gif
DNSQ1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Mixed Junior Team Parallel Slalom
Final Results

 

RUS.gif Russia
LOGINOV Dmitry
NADYRSHINA Sofia

-Big Final

 

JPN.gif Japan
SHIMIZU Daichi
MIKI Tsubaki
-Big Final

 

RUS.gif Russia
MARTYNOV Vsevolod
PUKHOVA Victoria

-Small Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
CASANOVA Gian
SPOERRI Xenia
SUI.gif
-S.F.
5
PNEV Vladimir
KLINK Darina
RUS.gif
-QF
6
GAUDET Arnaud
BUCK Kaylie
CAN.gif
-QF
7
BURGSTALLER Dominik
WEIS Miriam
AUT.gif
-QF
8
LANTSCHNER Fabian
CORATTI Jasmin
ITA.gif
-QF
9
CHOLEVA Simon
MADEROVA Zuzana
CZE.gif
-R16
10
KARNER Christoph
SCHOEFFMANN Pia
AUT.gif
-R16
11
PRANTL Ole-Mikkel
SOLLFRANK Romy
GER.gif
-R16
12
KABALIUK Andrii
HAPATYN Nadiia
UKR.gif
-R16
13
KASHELIUK Vasyl
BODNARUK Vita
UKR.gif
-R16
14
CANAL Leandro
BAETSCHI Laila Ursina
SUI.gif
-R16
15
PINK Matthaeus
ANKELE Martina
AUT.gif
-R16
16
LESKOVAR Gal
GOLTES Sara
SLO.gif
-R16
17
BELO Mykola
ZORIA Yevheniia
UKR.gif
-R32
18
KRUPA Adam
SONKOVA Klara
CZE.gif
-R32
19
BIEGEL Benjamin
ZDARSKA Dita
CZE.gif
-R32
Link to post
Share on other sites
Final Medal Count
 
Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
RUS.gif Russia
5
0
2
7
2
JPN.gif Japan
0
3
0
3
3
GER.gif Germany
0
1
0
1
3
USA.gif United States
0
1
0
1
5
CAN.gif Canada
0
0
2
2
6
SUI.gif Switzerland
0
0
1
1
Total
192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png Road 192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png
to Beijing 2022
5
5
5
15


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only
 
Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Total
192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png Road 192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png
to Beijing 2022
0
0
0
0
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...