website statistics
Jump to content

Badminton BEC Mixed Team European Championships 2021


Sindo
 Share
Followers 2

Recommended Posts

Qualified Nations
 

  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • ENG.gif England
  • FIN.gif Finland
  • FRA.gif France
  • GER.gif Germany
  • NED.gif Netherlands
  • RUS.gif Russia
  • SCO.gif Scotland
  •  


 

Competition Format

 

Preliminary Round
February 16th - February 18th, 2021
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals
I

Knockout Round
February 19th - February 20th, 2021
4 Nations, Semifinals and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Badminton BEC Mixed Team European Championships 2021 Champion
Link to post
Share on other sites
Qualification Format

 

Badminton BEC Mixed Team European Championships 2019
February 13th - February 17th, 2019
8 Nations, the winning Nation will qualify for the Badminton BEC Mixed Team European Championships 2021
I
Qualifying Round
December 9th - December 12th, 2020
24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Badminton BEC Mixed Team European Championships 2021

 

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress

 

  • AUT.gif Austria (Qualifying Round)
  • BEL.gif Belgium (Qualifying Round)
  • BUL.gif Bulgaria (Qualifying Round)
  • CZE.gif Czech Republic (Qualifying Round)
  • DEN.gif Denmark (Badminton BEC Mixed Team European Championships 2019)
  • ENG.gif England (Badminton BEC Mixed Team European Championships 2019, Qualifying Round)
  • EST.gif Estonia (Qualifying Round)
  • FIN.gif Finland (Host Nation)
  • FRA.gif France (Badminton BEC Mixed Team European Championships 2019, Qualifying Round)
  • GER.gif Germany (Badminton BEC Mixed Team European Championships 2019, Qualifying Round)
  • HUN.gif Hungary (Qualifying Round)
  • ISL.gif Iceland (Qualifying Round)
  • IRL.gif Ireland (Badminton BEC Mixed Team European Championships 2019, Qualifying Round)
  • ITA.gif Italy (Qualifying Round)
  • ISM.gif Isle of Man (Qualifying Round)
  • LAT.gif Latvia (Qualifying Round)
  • NED.gif Netherlands (Badminton BEC Mixed Team European Championships 2019, Qualifying Round)
  • NOR.gif Norway (Qualifying Round)
  • POL.gif Poland (Qualifying Round)
  • POR.gif Portugal (Qualifying Round)
  • RUS.gif Russia (Badminton BEC Mixed Team European Championships 2019, Qualifying Round)
  • SCO.gif Scotland (Qualifying Round)
  • SVK.gif Slovakia (Qualifying Round)
  • SLO.gif Slovenia (Qualifying Round)
  • ESP.gif Spain (Badminton BEC Mixed Team European Championships 2019, Qualifying Round)
  • SWE.gif Sweden (Qualifying Round)
  • SUI.gif Switzerland (Qualifying Round)
  • UKR.gif Ukraine (Qualifying Round)
  • WAL.gif Wales (Qualifying Round)
Link to post
Share on other sites
Qualifying Round
December 9th - December 12th, 2020
24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Badminton BEC Mixed Team European Championships 2021


Group 1
 

  • ENG.gif England
  • EST.gif Estonia
  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • SWE.gif Sweden



Group 2
 

  • BEL.gif Belgium
  • POL.gif Poland
  • RUS.gif Russia
  • SUI.gif Switzerland



Group 3
 

  • AUT.gif Austria
  • CZE.gif Czech Republic
  • NED.gif Netherlands
  • SVK.gif Slovakia



Group 4
 

  • BUL.gif Bulgaria
  • GER.gif Germany
  • ISM.gif Isle of Man
  • SLO.gif Slovenia



Group 5
 

  • FRA.gif France
  • ISL.gif Iceland
  • IRL.gif Ireland
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • NOR.gif Norway
  • WAL.gif Wales



Group 6
 

  • LAT.gif Latvia
  • POR.gif Portugal
  • SCO.gif Scotland
  • ESP.gif Spain
  • UKR.gif Ukraine


 

Group 1
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)

 

Sweden SWE.gif 2 - 3 EST.gif Estonia
December 10th 2020, h. 10:00, National Badminton Centre, Milton Keynes

 

England ENG.gif 4 - 1 HUN.gif Hungary
December 10th 2020, h. 14:00, National Badminton Centre, Milton Keynes

 

Sweden SWE.gif 4 - 1 HUN.gif Hungary
December 11th 2020, h. 10:00, National Badminton Centre, Milton Keynes

 

England ENG.gif 4 - 1 EST.gif Estonia
December 11th 2020, h. 14:00, National Badminton Centre, Milton Keynes

 

Estonia EST.gif 4 - 1 HUN.gif Hungary
December 12th 2020, h. 10:00, National Badminton Centre, Milton Keynes

 

England ENG.gif 3 - 2 SWE.gif Sweden
December 12th 2020, h. 14:00, National Badminton Centre, Milton Keynes

 

Group 1 Final Standing

 

Nation
Points
P
W
D
L
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
W
Points
L
Points
ENG.gif England
3
3
3
0
0
11
4
22
9
599
452
EST.gif Estonia
2
3
2
0
1
8
7
17
15
539
571
SWE.gif Sweden
1
3
1
0
2
8
7
17
16
588
566
HUN.gif Hungary
0
3
0
0
3
3
12
8
24
478
615


 

Group 2
Central European Time (GMT +1)

 

Russia RUS.gif 5 - 0 POL.gif Poland
December 10th 2020, h. 14:00, Yonex Centre, Antwerp

 

Switzerland SUI.gif 2 - 3 BEL.gif Belgium
December 10th 2020, h. 17:00, Yonex Centre, Antwerp

 

Switzerland SUI.gif 4 - 1 POL.gif Poland
December 11th 2020, h. 14:00, Yonex Centre, Antwerp

 

Russia RUS.gif 5 - 0 BEL.gif Belgium
December 11th 2020, h. 17:00, Yonex Centre, Antwerp

 

Russia RUS.gif 5 - 0 SUI.gif Switzerland
December 12th 2020, h. 10:00, Yonex Centre, Antwerp

 

Belgium BEL.gif 3 - 2 POL.gif Poland
December 12th 2020, h. 15:00, Yonex Centre, Antwerp

 

Group 2 Final Standing

 

Nation
Points
P
W
D
L
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
W
Points
L
Points
RUS.gif Russia
3
3
3
0
0
15
0
30
3
683
398
BEL.gif Belgium
2
3
2
0
1
6
9
14
20
551
634
SUI.gif Switzerland
1
3
1
0
2
6
9
16
20
624
682
POL.gif Poland
0
3
0
0
3
3
12
8
25
505
649


 

Group 3
Central European Time (GMT +1)

 

Netherlands NED.gif 4 - 1 SVK.gif Slovakia
December 10th 2020, h. 13:00, Olympiazentrum, Linz

 

Czech Republic CZE.gif 2 - 3 AUT.gif Austria
December 10th 2020, h. 18:00, Olympiazentrum, Linz

 

Czech Republic CZE.gif 4 - 1 SVK.gif Slovakia
December 11th 2020, h. 13:00, Olympiazentrum, Linz

 

Netherlands NED.gif 4 - 1 AUT.gif Austria
December 11th 2020, h. 18:00, Olympiazentrum, Linz

 

Netherlands NED.gif 3 - 2 CZE.gif Czech Republic
December 12th 2020, h. 11:00, Olympiazentrum, Linz

 

Austria AUT.gif 3 - 2 SVK.gif Slovakia
December 12th 2020, h. 16:00, Olympiazentrum, Linz

 

Group 3 Final Standing

 

Nation
Points
P
W
D
L
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
W
Points
L
Points
NED.gif Netherlands
3
3
3
0
0
11
4
24
10
642
527
AUT.gif Austria
2
3
2
0
1
7
8
16
19
640
686
CZE.gif Czech Republic
1
3
1
0
2
8
7
19
15
655
603
SVK.gif Slovakia
0
3
0
0
3
4
11
10
25
561
682


 

Group 4 Cancelled


 

Group 5 Cancelled


 

Group 6
Western European Time (GMT)

 

Latvia LAT.gif 0 - 5 POR.gif Portugal
December 9th 2020, h. 10:00, Badminton High Performance Sports Centre-Court 1, Caldas da Rainha

 

Spain ESP.gif 5 - 0 UKR.gif Ukraine
December 9th 2020, h. 10:00, Badminton High Performance Sports Centre-Court 2, Caldas da Rainha

 

Scotland SCO.gif 4 - 1 POR.gif Portugal
December 10th 2020, h. 10:00, Badminton High Performance Sports Centre-Court 1, Caldas da Rainha

 

Ukraine UKR.gif 5 - 0 LAT.gif Latvia
December 10th 2020, h. 10:00, Badminton High Performance Sports Centre-Court 2, Caldas da Rainha

 

Spain ESP.gif 5 - 0 LAT.gif Latvia
December 10th 2020, h. 17:00, Badminton High Performance Sports Centre-Court 1, Caldas da Rainha

 

Scotland SCO.gif 4 - 1 UKR.gif Ukraine
December 10th 2020, h. 17:00, Badminton High Performance Sports Centre-Court 2, Caldas da Rainha

 

Spain ESP.gif 4 - 1 POR.gif Portugal
December 11th 2020, h. 10:00, Badminton High Performance Sports Centre-Court 1, Caldas da Rainha

 

Scotland SCO.gif 5 - 0 LAT.gif Latvia
December 11th 2020, h. 10:00, Badminton High Performance Sports Centre-Court 2, Caldas da Rainha

 

Ukraine UKR.gif 3 - 2 POR.gif Portugal
December 12th 2020, h. 10:00, Badminton High Performance Sports Centre-Court 1, Caldas da Rainha

 

Spain ESP.gif 2 - 3 SCO.gif Scotland
December 12th 2020, h. 10:00, Badminton High Performance Sports Centre-Court 2, Caldas da Rainha

 

Group 6 Final Standing

 

Nation
Points
P
W
D
L
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
W
Points
L
Points
SCO.gif Scotland
4
4
4
0
0
16
4
32
9
795
495
ESP.gif Spain
3
4
3
0
1
16
4
33
10
837
610
UKR.gif Ukraine
2
4
2
0
2
9
11
21
24
767
781
POR.gif Portugal
1
4
1
0
3
9
11
20
24
712
767
LAT.gif Latvia
0
4
0
0
4
0
20
1
40
400
858
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo featured this topic
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
  • 1 month later...
Preliminary Round
February 16th - February 18th, 2021
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals
 

Group 1

 

  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • FIN.gif Finland
  • GER.gif Germany
  • SCO.gif Scotland


Group 2
 
  • ENG.gif England
  • FRA.gif France
  • NED.gif Netherlands
  • RUS.gif Russia



 
Group 1
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)
 
Denmark DEN.gif 5 - 0 FIN.gif Finland
February 16th 2021, h. 18:00, Vantaan Energia Areena, Vantaan
 
Scotland SCO.gif 1 - 4 GER.gif Germany
February 16th 2021, h. 18:00, Vantaan Energia Areena, Vantaan
 
Denmark DEN.gif 3 - 2 GER.gif Germany
February 17th 2021, h. 18:00, Vantaan Energia Areena, Vantaan


Scotland SCO.gif 3 - 2 FIN.gif Finland
February 17th 2021, h. 18:00, Vantaan Energia Areena, Vantaan

 

Denmark DEN.gif 3 - 2 SCO.gif Scotland
February 18th 2021, h. 18:00, Vantaan Energia Areena, Vantaan

Germany GER.gif 5 - 0 FIN.gif Finland
February 18th 2021, h. 18:00, Vantaan Energia Areena, Vantaan
 
Group 1 Final Standing
 
Nation
Points
P
W
D
L
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
W
Points
L
Points
DEN.gif Denmark
3
3
3
0
0
11
4
23
11
673
557
GER.gif Germany
2
3
2
0
1
11
4
24
9
645
525
SCO.gif Scotland
1
3
1
0
2
6
9
13
20
578
628
FIN.gif Finland
0
3
0
0
3
2
13
6
26
468
654
 
Group 1
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)
 
England ENG.gif 0 - 5 RUS.gif Russia
February 16th 2021, h. 13:00, Vantaan Energia Areena, Vantaan
 
France FRA.gif 3 - 2 NED.gif Netherlands
February 16th 2021, h. 13:00, Vantaan Energia Areena, Vantaan
 
England ENG.gif 1 - 4 NED.gif Netherlands
February 17th 2021, h. 13:00, Vantaan Energia Areena, Vantaan

France FRA.gif 1 - 4 RUS.gif Russia
February 17th 2021, h. 13:00, Vantaan Energia Areena, Vantaan
 
England ENG.gif 1 - 4 FRA.gif France
February 18th 2021, h. 13:00, Vantaan Energia Areena, Vantaan

Netherlands NED.gif 1 - 4 RUS.gif Russia
February 18th 2021, h. 13:00, Vantaan Energia Areena, Vantaan
 
Group 1 Final Standing
 
Nation
Points
P
W
D
L
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
W
Points
L
Points
RUS.gif Russia
3
3
3
0
0
13
2
26
7
669
491
FRA.gif France
2
3
2
0
1
8
7
20
17
705
637
NED.gif Netherlands
1
3
1
0
2
7
8
15
17
505
587
ENG.gif England
0
3
0
0
3
2
13
7
27
515
679
Link to post
Share on other sites
Knockout Round
February 19th - February 20th, 2021
4 Nations, Semifinals and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Badminton BEC Mixed Team European Championships 2021 Champion

 

  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • FRA.gif France
  • GER.gif Germany
  • RUS.gif Russia


 

 
Semifinals
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)
 
France FRA.gif 3 - 2 RUS.gif Russia
February 19th 2021, h. 13:00, Vantaan Energia Areena, Vantaan
I
Denmark DEN.gif 3 - 0 GER.gif Germany
February 19th 2021, h. 18:00, Vantaan Energia Areena, Vantaan

Gold Medal Match
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)
 
Denmark DEN.gif 3 - 0 FRA.gif France
February 20th 2021, h. 15:00, Vantaan Energia Areena, Vantaan
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share
×
×
  • Create New...