website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Sport Climbing IFSC European Championships 2020



Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Moscow Standard Time (GMT +3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, November 21st
14:00 Men's Speed Qualification
14:00 Women's Speed Qualification
18:30 Men's Speed Finals
18:30 Women's Speed Finals


Sunday, November 22nd
09:00 Women's Boulder Qualification
16:00 Men's Boulder Qualification


Monday, November 23rd
11:00 Men's Boulder Semifinal
11:00 Women's Boulder Semifinal
16:45 Women's Boulder Final
18:30 Men's Boulder Final


Tuesday, November 24th
11:00 Men's Lead Qualification
11:00 Women's Lead Qualification


Wednesday, November 25th
11:00 Men's Lead Semifinal
11:00 Women's Lead Semifinal
19:00 Women's Lead Final
20:00 Men's Lead Final


Friday, November 27th
10:00 Men's Combined Qualification, Speed (Event 1/3)
10:00 Women's Combined Qualification, Speed (Event 1/3)
11:30 Men's Combined Qualification, Boulder (Event 2/3)
11:30 Women's Combined Qualification, Boulder (Event 2/3)
18:00 Men's Combined Qualification, Lead (Event 3/3)
18:00 Women's Combined Qualification, Lead (Event 3/3)


Saturday, November 28th
15:50 Women's Combined Final, Speed (Event 1/3)
16:30 Men's Combined Final, Speed (Event 1/3)
17:30 Women's Combined Final, Boulder (Event 2/3)
19:00 Men's Combined Final, Boulder (Event 2/3)
21:00 Women's Combined Final, Lead (Event 3/3)
Following Men's Combined Final, Lead (Event 3/3)

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo featured this topic
Men's Speed
Non-Olympic Event

Qualification Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DZIENSKI Marcin
.POL
5.74
2
DEULIN Vladislav
.RUS
5.82
3
TIMOFEEV Dmitrii
.RUS
5.85
4
RUDATSKIY Lev
.RUS
5.95
5
SHIKOV Aleksandr
.RUS
5.96
6
BOLDYREV Danyil
.UKR
6.01
7
TKACH Yaroslav
.UKR
6.04
8
LUZHETSKII Sergei
.RUS
6.30
9
COLLIN Nicolas
.BEL
6.67
10
IARILOVETS Nikolai
.RUS
6.776.799
11
KRIZ Jan
.CZE
6.777.327
12
BOTNAR Bohdan
.UKR
6.97
13
LEVIN Geva
.ISR
7.10
14
BOSI William
.GBR
7.37
15
LEHMANN Sascha
.SUI
7.56
16
MARCUS Nimrod
.ISR
7.66
17
LEVIN Ram
.ISR
7.68
18
LORENZI Simon
.BEL
7.75
19
KURIC Peter
.SVK
7.81
20
PEHARC Anze
.SLO
8.041
21
KRUDER Jernej
.SLO
8.049
22
RUBTSOV Aleksei
.RUS
8.11
23
SAMOILOV Fedir
.UKR
8.21
24
SHEMLA Yuval
.ISR
8.47
25
PUMAN Hannes
.SWE
8.52
26
POTUCEK Simon
.CZE
8.73
27
POTUCEK Stepan
.CZE
8.91
28
TKACHUK Mykhayil
.UKR
8.99
29
SERLACHIUS Rolf Fredrik
.SWE
9.04
30
RUGENS Rolands
.LAT
9.45
31
KHAZANOV Alex
.ISR
9.62
32
OSADCHYI Leonid
.UKR
9.75
33
STRANIK Martin
.CZE
9.87
34
GRUZITIS Edvards
.LAT
10.40
35
RAZ ROMEO Carmel
.ISR
10.60
36
KONECNY Jakub
.CZE
10.74
37
JERIOMENKO Eduardas
.LTU
10.94
38
KRAMARIC Nikola
.CRO
11.82
39
BALTRUNAS Kipras
.LTU
Fall
40
VOLF Stepan
.CZE
False Start
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Speed
Non-Olympic Event

Qualification Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KAPLINA Iuliia
.RUS
6.96
2
KALUCKA Aleksandra
.POL
7.75
3
IVANOVA Elizaveta
.RUS
7.76
4
BARASHCHUK Ekaterina
.RUS
7.81
5
CHUDZIAK Patrycja
.POL
7.95
6
KALUCKA Natalia
.POL
8.14
7
TSYGANOVA Anna
.RUS
8.261
8
BROZEK Anna
.POL
8.263
9
MIROSLAW Aleksandra
.POL
8.65
10
KLINGLER Petra
.SUI
9.01
11
LAVRYKOVA Yelyzaveta
.UKR
9.27
12
KRASOVSKAIA Elena
.RUS
9.50
13
GEJO Stasa
.SRB
9.62
14
MESHKOVA Viktoriia
.RUS
9.68
15
HÖNIG Afra
.GER
10.18
16
CAULIER Chloe
.BEL
10.33
17
BESTVATER Alma
.GER
10.61
18
MEUL Hannah
.GER
11.02
19
POTAPOVA Nika
.UKR
11.25
20
DÖRFFEL Lucia
.GER
11.45
21
JANOSOVA Marketa
.CZE
11.67
22
SHIRAN Noa
.ISR
12.065
23
PICCINI Vana
.CRO
12.068
24
KEREM Ayala
.ISR
12.68
25
THOMPSON-SMITH Molly
.GBR
13.20
26
CHERNIAVSKA Yevheniia
.UKR
13.45
27
ŠIRŮČKOVÁ Tereza
.CZE
13.71
28
SMETANOVA Michaela
.CZE
13.86
29
YOHAI Naama
.ISR
13.93
30
ADAMOVSKA Eliska
.CZE
14.40
31
MICHALKOVA Vanda
.SVK
15.85
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Speed
Non-Olympic Event

Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Round of 16 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DZIENSKI Marcin
.POL
5.95
2
MARCUS Nimrod
.ISR
7.81


 

Round of 16 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LUZHETSKII Sergei
.RUS
6.36
2
COLLIN Nicolas
.BEL
7.47


 

Round of 16 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RUDATSKIY Lev
.RUS
6.06
2
LEVIN Geva
.ISR
9.15


 

Round of 16 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHIKOV Aleksandr
.RUS
6.24
2
BOTNAR Bohdan
.UKR
6.65


 

Round of 16 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DEULIN Vladislav
.RUS
5.93
2
LEHMANN Sascha
.SUI
7.29


 

Round of 16 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TKACH Yaroslav
.UKR
6.36
2
IARILOVETS Nikolai
.RUS
6.93


 

Round of 16 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TIMOFEEV Dmitrii
.RUS
6.09
2
BOSI William
.GBR
7.80


 

Round of 16 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOLDYREV Danyil
.UKR
5.93
2
KRIZ Jan
.CZE
6.26
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Speed
Non-Olympic Event

Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Round of 16 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KAPLINA Iuliia
.RUS
7.44
2
CAULIER Chloe
.BEL
10.17


 

Round of 16 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MIROSLAW Aleksandra
.POL
7.62
2
BROZEK Anna
.POL
7.95


 

Round of 16 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BARASHCHUK Ekaterina
.RUS
8.07
2
GEJO Stasa
.SRB
9.40


 

Round of 16 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHUDZIAK Patrycja
.POL
8.84
2
KRASOVSKAIA Elena
.RUS
9.43


 

Round of 16 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KALUCKA Aleksandra
.POL
8.19
2
HÖNIG Afra
.GER
10.03


 

Round of 16 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KLINGLER Petra
.SUI
8.59
2
TSYGANOVA Anna
.RUS
8.95


 

Round of 16 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
IVANOVA Elizaveta
.RUS
8.07
2
MESHKOVA Viktoriia
.RUS
Fall


 

Round of 16 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KALUCKA Natalia
.POL
Fall
2
LAVRYKOVA Yelyzaveta
.CZE
Fall
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Speed
Non-Olympic Event

Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DZIENSKI Marcin
.POL
5.80
2
LUZHETSKII Sergei
.RUS
6.33


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RUDATSKIY Lev
.RUS
-
2
SHIKOV Aleksandr
.RUS
False Start


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DEULIN Vladislav
.RUS
5.79
2
TKACH Yaroslav
.UKR
5.84


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOLDYREV Danyil
.UKR
6.16
2
TIMOFEEV Dmitrii
.RUS
Fall
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Speed
Non-Olympic Event

Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KAPLINA Iuliia
.RUS
7.07
2
MIROSLAW Aleksandra
.POL
Fall


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BARASHCHUK Ekaterina
.RUS
7.56
2
CHUDZIAK Patrycja
.POL
7.87


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KALUCKA Aleksandra
.POL
7.95
2
KLINGLER Petra
.SUI
8.59


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
IVANOVA Elizaveta
.RUS
7.67
2
KALUCKA Natalia
.POL
7.82
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Speed
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RUDATSKIY Lev
.RUS
5.64
2
DZIENSKI Marcin
.POL
5.65


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOLDYREV Danyil
.UKR
5.90
2
DEULIN Vladislav
.RUS
6.59
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Speed
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BARASHCHUK Ekaterina
.RUS
9.06
2
KAPLINA Iuliia
.RUS
Fall


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
IVANOVA Elizaveta
.RUS
7.93
2
KALUCKA Aleksandra
.POL
Fall
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...