website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Speed Skating ISU USS Fall International Qualifier 2020



Recommended Posts

  • Sindo changed the title to Speed Skating ISU USS Fall International Qualifier 2020

Official Schedule
Mountain Daylight Time (GMT -6)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, October 23rd
09:25 Women's 500m
Following Men's 500m
Following Women's 3000m
Following Men's 5000m


Saturday, October 24th
09:00 Men's 1000m
Following Women's 1000m


Sunday, October 25th
??:?? Men's 1500m
??:?? Men's 10000m
??:?? Women's 1500m
??:??
Women's 5000m

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 500m
Final Results

 

.USA Erin JACKSON
37,85

 

.USA Brittany BOWE
37,90

 

.USA Kimi GOETZ
37,94

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Brianna BOCOX
.USA
38,68
5
Sarah WARREN
.USA
40,37
6
McKenzie BROWNE
.USA
40,83
7
Jamie JURAK
.USA
41,88
8
Piper YDE
.USA
42,28
9
Abigail SORENSON
.USA
42,89
10
Lindsey WOODBURY
.USA
43,44
11
Laura Michelle RODRIGUEZ
.COL
43,52
12
Valentina ESPINOSA
.ARG
43,65
13
Natalia VALENCIA
.COL
43,86
14
Thalia STAEHLE
.USA
43,96
15
Ilsa SHOBE
.USA
44,40
16
Larissa PAES
.BRA
45,28
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 500m
Final Results

 

.USA Cooper MCLEOD
35,33
.USA Kimani GRIFFIN
35,33

 

.USA Austin KLEBA
35,40

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Jordan STOLZ
.USA
35,94
5
Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY
.USA
36,09
6
William GEBAUER
.USA
36,25
6
Zach STOPPELMOOR
.USA
36,25
8
Brett PERRY
.USA
36,42
9
Diego AMAYA
.COL
36,82
10
Kyle RONCHAK
.USA
37,33
11
Caleb WAKEFIELD
.USA
37,50
12
Shaner LEBAUER
.USA
37,57
13
Tanner WORLEY
.USA
37,59
14
Herbert HARBISON
.USA
37,61
15
Patrick MILLER
.USA
38,05
16
Nathan MILLER
.USA
38,10
17
Viktor Hald THORUP
.DEN
38,31
18
Stephen MUIR
.USA
38,58
19
Kelin DUNFEE
.USA
38,99
20
Mark YANAGIHARA
.USA
41,72
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 3000m
Final Results

 

.USA Mia KILBURG
4.09,04

 

.USA Jamie JURAK
4.28,25

 

.USA Abigail SORENSON
4.32,80

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Valentina ESPINOSA
.ARG
4.35,42
5
Thalia STAEHLE
.USA
4.37,45
6
Lindsey WOODBURY
.USA
4.46,01
7
Ilsa SHOBE
.USA
4.50,21
8
Laura Michelle RODRIGUEZ
.COL
4.51,24
9
Natalia VALENCIA
.COL
4.56,98
10
Larissa PAES
.BRA
5.03,39
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 5000m
Final Results

 

.USA Casey DAWSON
6.23,26

 

.USA Emery LEHMAN
6.24,68

 

.USA Ian QUINN
6.35,20

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Ethan CEPURAN
.USA
6.38,49
5
German TIRADO
.COL
6.38,50
6
Caleb WAKEFIELD
.USA
6.41,61
7
Kelin DUNFEE
.USA
6.45,20
8
Jordan STOLZ
.USA
6.56,18
9
Zach STOPPELMOOR
.USA
7.10,78
10
Herbert HARBISON
.USA
7.14,51
11
Nathan MILLER
.USA
7.16,60
12
Diego AMAYA
.COL
8.04,88
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 1000m
Final Results

 

.USA Brittany BOWE
1.13,66

 

.USA Kimi GOETZ
1.14,48

 

.USA Brianna BOCOX
1.15,00

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Mia KILBURG
.USA
1.15,63
5
Erin JACKSON
.USA
1.20,02
6
Sarah WARREN
.USA
1.20,08
7
Jamie JURAK
.USA
1.20,67
8
McKenzie BROWNE
.USA
1.21,63
9
Abigail SORENSON
.USA
1.21,65
10
Lindsey WOODBURY
.USA
1.23,93
11
Valentina ESPINOSA
.ARG
1.24,76
12
Thalia STAEHLE
.USA
1.24,92
13
Natalia VALENCIA
.COL
1.25,96
14
Ilsa SHOBE
.USA
1.26,06
15
Piper YDE
.USA
1.26,39
16
Larissa PAES
.BRA
1.29,44
  Laura Michelle RODRIGUEZ
.COL
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 1000m
Final Results

 

.USA Joey MANTIA
1.08,70

 

.USA Kimani GRIFFIN
1.08,79

 

.USA Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY
1.08,95

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Austin KLEBA
.USA
1.09,44
5
Emery LEHMAN
.USA
1.09,77
6
Jordan STOLZ
.USA
1.09,89
7
Cooper MCLEOD
.USA
1.10,18
8
William GEBAUER
.USA
1.11,02
9
Brett PERRY
.USA
1.11,99
10
Ian QUINN
.USA
1.12,29
11
Ethan CEPURAN
.USA
1.12,39
12
Ian FREDERICK
.USA
1.12,73
13
Caleb WAKEFIELD
.USA
1.13,10
14
Herbert HARBISON
.USA
1.13,23
15
German TIRADO
.COL
1.13,58
16
Diego AMAYA
.COL
1.13,83
17
Kyle RONCHAK
.USA
1.13,90
18
Nathan MILLER
.USA
1.14,03
19
Patrick MILLER
.USA
1.14,05
20
Tanner WORLEY
.USA
1.14,70
21
Kelin DUNFEE
.USA
1.14,99
22
Stephen MUIR
.USA
1.16,44
23
Shaner LEBAUER
.USA
1.16,72
24
Mark YANAGIHARA
.USA
1.23,94
  Zach STOPPELMOOR
.USA
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 1500m
Final Results

 

.USA Mia KILBURG
1.55,97

 

.USA Jamie JURAK
2.04,27

 

.USA Sarah WARREN
2.06,06

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Thalia STAEHLE
.USA
2.09,14
5
Abigail SORENSON
.USA
2.10,22
6
Lindsey WOODBURY
.USA
2.10,94
7
McKenzie BROWNE
.USA
2.12,10
8
Laura Michelle RODRIGUEZ
.COL
2.12,37
9
Ilsa SHOBE
.USA
2.13,95
10
Piper YDE
.USA
2.16,43
11
Larissa PAES
.BRA
2.20,77
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 1500m
Final Results

 

.USA Emery LEHMAN
1.44.66

 

.USA Casey DAWSON
1.45,03

 

.USA Cooper MCLEOD
1.47,89

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Ethan CEPURAN
.USA
1.48,58
5
Ian QUINN
.USA
1.50,09
6
Caleb WAKEFIELD
.USA
1.50,11
7
Jordan STOLZ
.USA
1.50,36
8
German TIRADO
.COL
1.50,37
9
Diego AMAYA
.COL
1.51,10
10
Zach STOPPELMOOR
.USA
1.51,78
11
Ian FREDERICK
.USA
1.51,89
12
Herbert HARBISON
.USA
1.53,56
13
Patrick MILLER
.USA
1.54,14
14
Kelin DUNFEE
.USA
1.54,30
15
Nathan MILLER
.USA
1.55,69
16
Stephen MUIR
.USA
1.59,17
17
Tanner WORLEY
.USA
1.59,62
18
Shaner LEBAUER
.USA
2.06,34
19
Mark YANAGIHARA
.USA
2.09,30
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...