website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Men's Tennis ATP bett1HULKS Championships 2020



Recommended Posts

Men's Singles

 

First Qualifying Round Final Qualifying Round Qualified for the Main Draw
:FRA HERBERT, Pierre-Hugues (1/ALT) 6 6 - :FRA HERBERT, Pierre-Hugues (1/ALT) 6 6 - :FRA HERBERT, Pierre-Hugues (1/ALT)
:GER MOLLEKER, Rudolf 3 0 -
:IND NAGAL, Sumit 7 6 - :IND NAGAL, Sumit 2 2 -
:SVK GOMBOS, Norbert (6) 5 4 -
:MDA ALBOT, Radu (2) 65 4 - :GER OTTE, Oscar 3RT - - :BIH DZUMHUR, Damir (8)
:GER OTTE, Oscar 77 6 -
:AUS POLMANS, Marc 2 1 - :BIH DZUMHUR, Damir (8) 4 - -
:BIH DZUMHUR, Damir (8) 6 6 -
:BLR GERASIMOV, Egor (3) 6 4 6 :BLR GERASIMOV, Egor (3) 6 1 6 :BLR GERASIMOV, Egor (3)
:GER MORAING, Oscar (WC) 1 6 4
:USA WOLF, J.J. 3 6 3 :AUS POPYRIN, Alexei (7) 2 6 3
:AUS POPYRIN, Alexei (7) 6 4 6
:AUS DUCKWORTH, James (4) 6 5 6 :AUS DUCKWORTH, James (4) 4 5 - :AUT NOVAK, Dennis (5)
:GER ZVEREV, Mischa (WC) 3 7 2
:AUS PURCELL, Max 63 77 63 :AUT NOVAK, Dennis (5) 6 7 -
:AUT NOVAK, Dennis (5) 77 63 77
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Singles

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:GER ZVEREV, Alexander (1) - - - :GER ZVEREV, Alexander (1)
:WHT bye - - -
:ESP VERDASCO, Fernando 4 2 - :AUS MILLMAN, John
:AUS MILLMAN, John 6 6 -
:IND NAGAL, Sumit (LL) 6 64 1 :SRB KECMANOVIC, Miomir
:SRB KECMANOVIC, Miomir 4 77 6
:AUS POPYRIN, Alexei (LL) 2 2 - :FRA MANNARINO, Adrian (8)
:FRA MANNARINO, Adrian (8) 6 6 -
:CAN SHAPOVALOV, Denis (3) - - - :CAN SHAPOVALOV, Denis (3)
:WHT bye - - -
:AUS THOMPSON, Jordan 3 5 - :FRA SIMON, Gilles
:FRA SIMON, Gilles 6 7 -
:USA SANDGREN, Tennys 3 6 3 :FRA HERBERT, Pierre-Hugues (Q)
:FRA HERBERT, Pierre-Hugues (Q) 6 3 6
:ITA SINNER, Jannik (WC) 6 6 - :ITA SINNER, Jannik (WC)
:AUS DUCKWORTH, James (LL) 1 2 -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:GER STRUFF, Jan-Lennard (7) 6 6 - :GER STRUFF, Jan-Lennard (7)
:ITA CECCHINATO, Marco (SE) 3 1 -
:JPN NISHIOKA, Yoshihito 6 6 - :JPN NISHIOKA, Yoshihito
:GBR EDMUND, Kyle 4 0 -
:BLR GERASIMOV, Egor (Q) 6 6 - :BLR GERASIMOV, Egor (Q)
:GER ALTMAIER, Daniel (WC) 1 0 -
:WHT bye - - - :CAN AUGER-ALIASSIME, Felix (5)
:CAN AUGER-ALIASSIME, Felix (5) - - -
:CRO CILIC, Marin (9) 63 4 - :USA JOHNSON, Steve
:USA JOHNSON, Steve 77 6 -
:BIH DZUMHUR, Damir (Q) 2 3 - :ESP DAVIDOVICH FOKINA, Alejandro
:ESP DAVIDOVICH FOKINA, Alejandro 6 6 -
:GER OTTE, Oscar (LL) 6 6 - :GER OTTE, Oscar (LL)
:AUT NOVAK, Dennis (Q) 3 2 -
:WHT bye - - - :ARG SCHWARTZMAN, Diego (2)
:ARG SCHWARTZMAN, Diego (2) - - -
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Singles

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:GER ZVEREV, Alexander (1) 6 3 6 :GER ZVEREV, Alexander (1) 6 65 6 :GER ZVEREV, Alexander (1) 77 6 - Final
:AUS MILLMAN, John 0 6 3
:SRB KECMANOVIC, Miomir 3 3 - :FRA MANNARINO, Adrian (8) 4 77 4
:FRA MANNARINO, Adrian (8) 6 6 -
:CAN SHAPOVALOV, Denis (3) 1 6 2 :FRA SIMON, Gilles 3 6 4 :ITA SINNER, Jannik (WC) 63 3 - :GER ZVEREV, Alexander (1) 6 6 -
:FRA SIMON, Gilles 6 4 6
:FRA HERBERT, Pierre-Hugues (Q) 3 1 - :ITA SINNER, Jannik (WC) 6 0 6
:ITA SINNER, Jannik (WC) 6 6 -
:GER STRUFF, Jan-Lennard (7) 6 3 63 :JPN NISHIOKA, Yoshihito 3 1 - :CAN AUGER-ALIASSIME, Felix (5) 4 7 4 :ARG SCHWARTZMAN, Diego (2) 2 1 -
:JPN NISHIOKA, Yoshihito 2 6 77
:BLR GERASIMOV, Egor (Q) 6 62 64 :CAN AUGER-ALIASSIME, Felix (5) 6 6 -
:CAN AUGER-ALIASSIME, Felix (5) 4 77 77
:USA JOHNSON, Steve 63 3 - :ESP DAVIDOVICH FOKINA, Alejandro 6 63 1 :ARG SCHWARTZMAN, Diego (2) 6 5 6 No 3rd Place Match
:ESP DAVIDOVICH FOKINA, Alejandro 77 6 -
:GER OTTE, Oscar (LL) 3 2 - :ARG SCHWARTZMAN, Diego (2) 2 77 6
:ARG SCHWARTZMAN, Diego (2) 6 6 -
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Doubles

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:POL KUBOT, Lukasz (1)
:BRA MELO, Marcelo (1)
6 6 -

:POL KUBOT, Lukasz (1)
:BRA MELO, Marcelo (1)

2 6 3

:NZL DANIELL, Marcus
:AUT OSWALD, Philipp

4 3 - Final
:ISR ERLICH, Jonathan
:MON NYS, Hugo
4 2 -
:NZL DANIELL, Marcus
:AUT OSWALD, Philipp
6 6 -

:NZL DANIELL, Marcus
:AUT OSWALD, Philipp

6 4 10
:GER ALTMAIER, Daniel (WC)
:GER OTTE, Oscar (WC)
4 1 -
:GER KRAWIETZ, Kevin (3)
:GER MIES, Andreas (3)
- - -

:GER KRAWIETZ, Kevin (3)
:GER MIES, Andreas (3)

6 7 -

:GER KRAWIETZ, Kevin (3)
:GER MIES, Andreas (3)

6 6 -

:GER KRAWIETZ, Kevin (3)
:GER MIES, Andreas (3)

2 4 -

:ESP DAVIDOVICH FOKINA, Alejandro

:ESP VERDASCO, Fernando

w/o - -
:GBR INGLOT, Dominic
:PAK QURESHI, Aisam-Ul-Haq
4 2 -

:GER ZVEREV, Alexander (WC)
:GER ZVEREV, Mischa (WC)

4 5 -
:GER ZVEREV, Alexander (WC)
:GER ZVEREV, Mischa (WC)
6 6 -
:BIH BRKIC, Tomislav
:CRO SKUGOR, Franko
3 4 -

:RSA KLAASEN, Raven
:JPN MCLACHLAN, Ben

7 6 -

:RSA KLAASEN, Raven
:JPN MCLACHLAN, Ben

7 6 -

:RSA KLAASEN, Raven
:JPN MCLACHLAN, Ben

6 6 -
:RSA KLAASEN, Raven
:JPN MCLACHLAN, Ben
6 6 -
:MEX GONZALEZ, Santiago
:GBR SKUPSKI, Ken
1 62 -

:AUT MELZER, Jurgen (4)
:FRA ROGER-VASSELIN, Edouard (4)

5 4 -
:AUT MELZER, Jurgen (4)
:FRA ROGER-VASSELIN, Edouard (4)
6 77 -

:CAN AUGER-ALIASSIME, Felix

:SWE LINDSTEDT, Robert

63 77 7

:AUS PURCELL, Max
:AUS SAVILLE, Luke

2 6 11

:AUS PURCELL, Max
:AUS SAVILLE, Luke

5 4 - No 3rd Place Match
:AUS PURCELL, Max
:AUS SAVILLE, Luke
77 61 10

:USA SANDGREN, Tennys

:IND SHARAN, Divij

4 2 -

:AUT MARACH, Oliver (2)

:CRO PAVIC, Mate (2)

6 3 9

:AUT MARACH, Oliver (2)

:CRO PAVIC, Mate (2)

6 6 -
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...