website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2020 - 2021


Recommended Posts

Qualified Teams
 

  • ALB.gif134715sorekjupnrjzuura.png Erzeni Shijakut
  • AUT.gif134716woyizp2yqdr6ppyf.png SK Zadruga Aich/Dob
  • BLR.gif134717vfli552bo6m6f65f.png Shakhtior Soligorsk
  • BLR.gif134717pf43n2fhocfc0feq.png Stroitel Minsk
  • BEL.gif134716gcjzgsj5orkcjk5s.png Knack Roeselare
  • BEL.gif134718jjfzcv9vqcw19b99.png Lindemans Aalst
  • BEL.gif134716nzt7mii76tutq7t4.png VC Greenyard Maaseik
  • BUL.gif134717wni8be3iy98kseeg.png Neftochimik Burgas
  • CRO.gif134718n9blko2ooeeo7k39.png Mladost Zagreb
  • CRO.gif134716nddzcawds892s66e.png OK Ribola Kaštela
  • CZE.gif134717ih8s7o68tsp38mt1.png ČEZ Karlovarsko
  • ENG.gif134718tm6mj6pj39wli33m.png IBB Polonia London
  • FIN.gif134714qu520bb9l20wzhun.png Ford Levoranta Sastamala
  • FRA.gif134717gm8kjlz6dxck8ckz.png Tours VB
  • GER.gif134717b8s2guexri2ui8z8.png Berlin Recycling Volleys
  • GER.gif134718qeufgkh2sfprsexg.png VfB Friedrichshafen
  • HUN.gif134717x45jee1c5c0j4002.png Fino Kaposvar VC
  • ITA.gif134718p48qye4e5srysjy4.png Cucine Lube Civitanova
  • ITA.gif135405jhxddses02z0el0a.png Leo Shoes Modena
  • ITA.gif134716j6aaaz9zltclx98u.png Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia
  • ITA.gif134717vb5a3yacbi825ww2.png Trentino Itas
  • NED.gif134718mq048lbx4mtgqxt1.png Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn
  • POL.gif134717jotoj9outkzokoev.png Jastrzębski Węgiel
  • POL.gif134718yaludlynlleu3o2b.png Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle
  • POL.gif134716vnt1gnfztg1uu911.png PGE Skra Belchatów
  • POL.gif134717mxa6yow6fsay1rz2.png Verva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa
  • ROU.gif134718zlgfzlrex8fmxh9z.png C.S.M. Arcada Galati
  • RUS.gif134717rvlvzplv8btsf2vm.png Dinamo Moscow
  • RUS.gif134718tppccmhxvlrpm77h.png Kuzbass Kemerovo
  • RUS.gif134715e8cl8x1xxx8cact5.png Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
  • RUS.gif134714qoimmcnn8ike0d8r.png Zenit Kazan
  • SRB.gif134715f7nne5jykxk7jyqk.png OK Vojvodina Seme Novi Sad
  • SLO.gif134718y176w41yfby7hx91.png ACH Volley Ljubljana
  • SUI.gif134716nj5bp66pwumctztg.png Lindaren Volley Amriswil
  • TUR.gif134717uwtih8mzyetuzhpa.png Arkas Izmir
  • TUR.gif134715nryt8zpx219pn2zk.png Fenerbahçe HDI Istanbul


 

Competition Format

 

First Round
September 22nd - October 8th, 2020
18 Teams, 6 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Second Round
I
Second Round
October 27th - TBD, 2020
6 Teams, 2 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Third Round
I
Third Round
November 17th, 2020 - February 10th, 2021
20 Teams, 5 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group and the 3 best 2nd ranked Teams between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Quarterfinals
February 23rd - March 4th, 2021
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Semifinals
March 16th - March 25th, 2021
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I
Final
May 1st, 2021
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2020 - 2021 Champion
Link to post
Share on other sites
First Round
September 22nd - October 8th, 2020
18 Teams, 6 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Second Round


Group A
 

  • ALB.gif134715sorekjupnrjzuura.png Erzeni Shijakut
  • CRO.gif134718n9blko2ooeeo7k39.png Mladost Zagreb
  • HUN.gif134717x45jee1c5c0j4002.png Fino Kaposvar VC



Group B
 

  • CRO.gif134716nddzcawds892s66e.png OK Ribola Kaštela
  • FIN.gif134714qu520bb9l20wzhun.png Ford Levoranta Sastamala
  • ROU.gif134718zlgfzlrex8fmxh9z.png C.S.M. Arcada Galati



Group C
 

  • BLR.gif134717pf43n2fhocfc0feq.png Stroitel Minsk
  • NED.gif134718mq048lbx4mtgqxt1.png Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn
  • POL.gif134717jotoj9outkzokoev.png Jastrzębski Węgiel



Group D
 

  • AUT.gif134716woyizp2yqdr6ppyf.png SK Zadruga Aich/Dob
  • BUL.gif134717wni8be3iy98kseeg.png Neftochimik Burgas
  • RUS.gif134717rvlvzplv8btsf2vm.png Dinamo Moscow



Group E
 

  • BLR.gif134717vfli552bo6m6f65f.png Shakhtior Soligorsk
  • BEL.gif134716nzt7mii76tutq7t4.png VC Greenyard Maaseik
  • SUI.gif134716nj5bp66pwumctztg.png Lindaren Volley Amriswil



Group F
 

  • ENG.gif134718tm6mj6pj39wli33m.png IBB Polonia London
  • ITA.gif134717vb5a3yacbi825ww2.png Trentino Itas
  • SRB.gif134715f7nne5jykxk7jyqk.png OK Vojvodina Seme Novi Sad


 

Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

 

ALB.gif Erzeni Shijakut 134715sorekjupnrjzuura.png 3 - 0 134718n9blko2ooeeo7k39.png Mladost Zagreb CRO.gif
Forfeit

 

CRO.gif Mladost Zagreb 134718n9blko2ooeeo7k39.png 0 - 3 134717x45jee1c5c0j4002.png Fino Kaposvar VC HUN.gif
Forfeit

 

CRO.gif Mladost Zagreb 134718n9blko2ooeeo7k39.png 0 - 3 134715sorekjupnrjzuura.png Erzeni Shijakut ALB.gif
Forfeit

 

HUN.gif Fino Kaposvar VC 134717x45jee1c5c0j4002.png 3 - 0 134718n9blko2ooeeo7k39.pngMladost Zagreb CRO.gif
Forfeit

 

HUN.gif Fino Kaposvar VC 134717x45jee1c5c0j4002.png 3 - 0 134715sorekjupnrjzuura.png Erzeni Shijakut ALB.gif
25-16, 25-19, 25-19
September 23rd 2020, h. 16:00, Dom Odbojke Bojan Stranic, Zagreb

 

ALB.gif Erzeni Shijakut 134715sorekjupnrjzuura.png 0 - 3 134717x45jee1c5c0j4002.png Fino Kaposvar VC HUN.gif
18-25, 16-25, 15-25
September 24th 2020, h. 18:00, Kaposvar Arena, Kaposvar

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
HUN.gif Fino Kaposvar VC
4
4
0
12
12
0
MAX
300
103
2,9126
ALB.gif Erzeni Shijakut
4
2
2
6
6
6
1,0000
253
150
1,6867
CRO.gif Mladost Zagreb
4
0
4
0
0
12
0,0000
0
300
0,0000


 

Group B
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

 

CRO.gif OK Ribola Kaštela 134716nddzcawds892s66e.png 0 - 3 134718zlgfzlrex8fmxh9z.png C.S.M. Arcada Galati ROU.gif
Forfeit

 

FIN.gif Ford Levoranta Sastamala 134714qu520bb9l20wzhun.png 3 - 0 134716nddzcawds892s66e.png OK Ribola Kaštela CRO.gif
25-10, 25-22, 25-17
September 23rd 2020, h. 20:00, Sports Hall, Galati

 

ROU.gif C.S.M. Arcada Galati 134718zlgfzlrex8fmxh9z.png 3 - 2 134714qu520bb9l20wzhun.png Ford Levoranta Sastamala FIN.gif
28-26, 18-25, 25-13, 23-25, 20-18
September 24th 2020, h. 18:00, Sports Hall, Galati

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
ROU.gif C.S.M. Arcada Galati
2
2
0
5
6
2
3,0000
189
107
1,7664
FIN.gif Ford Levoranta Sastamala
2
1
1
4
5
3
1,6667
182
163
1,1166
CRO.gif OK Ribola Kaštela
2
0
2
0
0
6
0,0000
49
150
0,3267


 

Group C
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

 

BLR.gif Stroitel Minsk 134717pf43n2fhocfc0feq.png 0 - 3 134717jotoj9outkzokoev.png Jastrzębski Węgiel POL.gif
25-27, 24-26, 14-25
September 22nd 2020, h. 20:30, Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Jastrzębie Zdrój

 

NED.gif Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn 134718mq048lbx4mtgqxt1.png 3 - 0 134717pf43n2fhocfc0feq.png Stroitel Minsk BLR.gif
25-23, 25-16, 25-18
September 23rd 2020, h. 16:00, Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Jastrzębie Zdrój

 

POL.gif Jastrzębski Węgiel 134717jotoj9outkzokoev.png 3 - 0 134718mq048lbx4mtgqxt1.png Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn NED.gif
25-20, 25-16, 25-17
September 24th 2020, h. 18:00, Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Jastrzębie Zdrój

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
POL.gif Jastrzębski Węgiel
2
2
0
6
6
0
MAX
153
116
1,3190
NED.gif Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn
2
1
1
3
3
3
1,0000
128
132
0,9697
BLR.gif Stroitel Minsk
2
0
2
0
0
6
0,0000
120
153
0,7843


 

Group D
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

 

BUL.gif Neftochimik Burgas 134717wni8be3iy98kseeg.png 1 - 3 134716woyizp2yqdr6ppyf.png SK Zadruga Aich/Dob AUT.gif
22-25, 19-25, 25-16, 20-25
September 27th 2020, h. 20:15, Jufa Arena, Bleiburg

 

RUS.gif Dinamo Moscow 134717rvlvzplv8btsf2vm.png 3 - 1 134717wni8be3iy98kseeg.png Neftochimik Burgas BUL.gif
25-21, 32-30, 21-25, 25-22
September 28th 2020, h. 19:00, Jufa Arena, Bleiburg

 

AUT.gif SK Zadruga Aich/Dob 134716woyizp2yqdr6ppyf.png 1 - 3 134717rvlvzplv8btsf2vm.png Dinamo Moscow RUS.gif
23-25, 17-25, 25-17, 22-25
September 29th 2020, h. 20:15, Jufa Arena, Bleiburg

 

AUT.gif SK Zadruga Aich/Dob 134716woyizp2yqdr6ppyf.png 2 - 3 134717wni8be3iy98kseeg.png Neftochimik Burgas BUL.gif
20-25, 25-13, 25-21, 18-25, 13-15
September 30th 2020, h. 20:15, Jufa Arena, Bleiburg

 

BUL.gif Neftochimik Burgas 134717wni8be3iy98kseeg.png 1 - 3 134717rvlvzplv8btsf2vm.png Dinamo Moscow RUS.gif
19-25, 23-25, 32-30, 11-25
October 1st 2020, h. 19:00, Jufa Arena, Bleiburg

 

RUS.gif Dinamo Moscow 134717rvlvzplv8btsf2vm.png 3 - 0 134716woyizp2yqdr6ppyf.png SK Zadruga Aich/Dob AUT.gif
25-17, 25-17, 25-21
October 2nd 2020, h. 19:00, Jufa Arena, Bleiburg

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
RUS.gif Dinamo Moscow
4
4
0
12
12
3
4,0000
375
325
1,1538
AUT.gif SK Zadruga Aich/Dob
4
1
3
4
6
10
0,6000
334
352
0,9489
BUL.gif Neftochimik Burgas
4
1
3
2
6
11
0,5455
368
400
0,9200


 

Group E
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

 

BLR.gif Shakhtior Soligorsk 134717vfli552bo6m6f65f.png 2 - 3 134716nj5bp66pwumctztg.png Lindaren Volley Amriswil SUI.gif
22-25, 18-25, 25-13, 25-26, 8-15
October 6th 2020, h. 19:00, Sporthalle Tallenfeld 4-6, Amriswil

 

BEL.gif VC Greenyard Maaseik 134716nzt7mii76tutq7t4.png 2 - 3 134717vfli552bo6m6f65f.png Shakhtior Soligorsk BLR.gif
25-23, 18-25, 25-23, 24-26, 14-16
October 7th 2020, h. 16:00, Sporthalle Tallenfeld 4-6, Amriswil

 

SUI.gif Lindaren Volley Amriswil 134716nj5bp66pwumctztg.png 3 - 1 134716nzt7mii76tutq7t4.png VC Greenyard Maaseik BEL.gif
25-21, 21-25, 25-16, 25-20
October 8th 2020, h. 18:00, Sporthalle Tallenfeld 4-6, Amriswil

 

Group E Provisional Standing

 

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SUI.gif Lindaren Volley Amriswil
2
2
0
5
6
3
2,0000
190
180
1,0556
BLR.gif Shakhtior Soligorsk
2
1
1
3
5
5
1,0000
211
200
1,0550
BEL.gif VC Greenyard Maaseik
2
0
2
1
3
6
0,5000
188
209
0,8995


 

Group F
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

 

ENG.gif IBB Polonia London 134718tm6mj6pj39wli33m.png 0 - 3 134717vb5a3yacbi825ww2.png Trentino Itas ITA.gif
16-25, 17-25, 15-25
September 29th 2020, h. 20:30, BLM Group Arena, Trento

 

SRB.gif OK Vojvodina Seme Novi Sad 134715f7nne5jykxk7jyqk.png 3 - 1 134718tm6mj6pj39wli33m.png IBB Polonia London ENG.gif
21-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-18
September 30th 2020, h. 20:30, BLM Group Arena, Trento

 

ITA.gif Trentino Itas 134717vb5a3yacbi825ww2.png 3 - 0 134715f7nne5jykxk7jyqk.png OK Vojvodina Seme Novi Sad SRB.gif
25-19, 25-20, 25-18
October 1st 2020, h. 20:30, BLM Group Arena, Trento

 

Group F Final Standing

 

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
ITA.gif Trentino Itas
2
2
0
6
6
0
MAX
150
105
1,4286
SRB.gif OK Vojvodina Seme Novi Sad
2
1
1
3
3
4
0,7500
153
162
0,9444
ENG.gif IBB Polonia London
2
0
2
0
1
6
0,1667
135
171
0,7895
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...