website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021


EupenM
 Share

Recommended Posts

  • Replies 24
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Competition Format

 

League A Preliminary Round
September 3rd - November 18th, 2020
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 4th Nations from each Group will be relegated to the Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2022 - 2023 (League B)
I
I

League B
September 3rd - November 18th, 2020
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2022 - 2023 (League B), the 4th Nations from each Group will be relegated to the Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2022 - 2023 (League C)
I
I

League C
September 3rd - November 18th, 2020

16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2022 - 2023 (League B), the 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2022 - 2023 (League C Relegation Play-Offs)
I
I

League D
September 3rd - November 17th, 2020
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2022 - 2023 (League C)
I
I

League A Knockout Round
TBD, 2021
4 Nations, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match and Final, the winning Nation will be the Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021 Champion
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Road to the Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2022 - 2023

 

113520mw0nnuumpw01pp1k.png


The 4th Nations from each Group of League A will be relegated to the Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2022 - 2023 (League B).

The 1st Nations from each Group of League B will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2022 - 2023 (League A).

The 4th Nations from each Group of League B will be relegated to the Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2022 - 2023 (League C).

The 1st Nations from each Group of League C will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2022 - 2023 (League B).

 
The 4th Nations from each Group of League C will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2022 - 2023 (League C Relegation Play-Offs).


The 1st Nations from each Group of League D will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2022 - 2023 (League C).

Link to comment
Share on other sites

League A Preliminary Round
September 3rd - November 18th, 2020
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 4th Nations from each Group will be relegated to the Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2022 - 2023 (League B)


Group 1
 

  • BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • NED.gif Netherlands
  • POL.gif Poland



Group 2
 

  • BEL.gif Belgium
  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • ENG.gif England
  • ISL.gif Iceland



Group 3
 

  • CRO.gif Croatia
  • FRA.gif France
  • POR.gif Portugal
  • SWE.gif Sweden



Group 4
 

  • GER.gif Germany
  • ESP.gif Spain
  • SUI.gif Switzerland
  • UKR.gif Ukraine


 

Group 1

 

Italy ITA.gif 1 - 1 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 0-0
September 4th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadio Artemio Franchi, Florence

 

Netherlands NED.gif 1 - 0 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 0-0
September 4th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Johan Cruijff ArenA, Amsterdam

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 1 - 2 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 1-1
September 7th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Bilino Polje, Zenica

 

Netherlands NED.gif 0 - 1 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 0-1
September 7th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Johan Cruijff ArenA, Amsterdam

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 0 - 0 NED.gif Netherlands
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Bilino Polje, Zenica

 

Poland POL.gif 0 - 0 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Energa, Gdańsk

 

Poland POL.gif 3 - 0 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 2-0
October 14th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Miejski we Wrocławiu, Wroclaw

 

Italy ITA.gif 1 - 1 NED.gif Netherlands
Half-Time: 1-1
October 14th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadio di Bergamo, Bergamo

 

Netherlands NED.gif 3 - 1 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 2-0
November 15th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Johan Cruijff ArenA, Amsterdam

 

Italy ITA.gif 2 - 0 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 1-0
November 15th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Mapei Stadium, Reggio Emilia

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 0 - 2 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 0-1
November 18th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stadion Grbavica, Sarajevo

 

Poland POL.gif 1 - 2 NED.gif Netherlands
Half-Time: 1-0
November 18th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Silesian Stadium, Chorzów

 

Group 1 Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ITA.gif Italy
6
3
3
0
7
2
+5
12
NED.gif Netherlands
6
3
2
1
7
4
+3
11
POL.gif Poland
6
2
1
3
6
6
0
7
BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
6
0
2
4
3
11
-8
2


 

Group 2

 

Iceland ISL.gif 0 - 1 ENG.gif England
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT), Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik

 

Denmark DEN.gif 0 - 2 BEL.gif Belgium
Half-Time: 0-1
September 5th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Parken, Copenhagen

 

Denmark DEN.gif 0 - 0 ENG.gif England
Half-Time: 0-0
September 8th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Parken, Copenhagen

 

Belgium BEL.gif 5 - 1 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 2-1
September 8th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), King Baudouin Stadium, Brussels

 

England ENG.gif 2 - 1 BEL.gif Belgium
Half-Time: 1-1
October 11th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Wembley Stadium Connected by EE, London

 

Iceland ISL.gif 0 - 3 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 0-1
October 11th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT), Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik

 

Iceland ISL.gif 1 - 2 BEL.gif Belgium
Half-Time: 1-2
October 14th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT), Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik

 

England ENG.gif 0 - 1 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 0-1
October 14th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Wembley Stadium Connected by EE, London

 

Denmark DEN.gif 2 - 1 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 1-0
November 15th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Parken, Copenhagen

 

Belgium BEL.gif 2 - 0 ENG.gif England
Half-Time: 2-0
November 15th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), King Power, Leuven

 

England ENG.gif 4 - 0 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 2-0
November 18th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT), Wembley Stadium, London

 

Belgium BEL.gif 4 - 2 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 1-1
November 18th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), King Power, Leuven

 

Group 2 Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
BEL.gif Belgium
6
5
0
1
16
6
+10
15
DEN.gif Denmark
6
3
1
2
8
7
+1
10
ENG.gif England
6
3
1
2
7
4
+3
10
ISL.gif Iceland
6
0
0
6
3
17
-14
0


 

Group 3

 

Portugal POR.gif 4 - 1 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 1-0
September 5th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Estádio do Dragão, Porto

 

Sweden SWE.gif 0 - 1 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 0-1
September 5th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Friends Arena, Solna

 

Sweden SWE.gif 0 - 2 POR.gif Portugal
Half-Time: 0-1
September 8th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Friends Arena, Solna

 

France FRA.gif 4 - 2 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 2-1
September 8th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade de France, Saint-Denis

 

Croatia CRO.gif 2 - 1 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 1-0
October 11th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb

 

France FRA.gif 0 - 0 POR.gif Portugal
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade de France, Saint-Denis

 

Portugal POR.gif 3 - 0 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 2-0
October 14th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Estádio José Alvalade, Lisbon

 

Croatia CRO.gif 1 - 2 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 0-1
October 14th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb

 

Portugal POR.gif 0 - 1 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 0-0
November 14th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT), Estádio do SL Benfica, Lisbon

 

Sweden SWE.gif 2 - 1 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 2-0
November 14th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Friends Arena, Solna

 

Croatia CRO.gif 2 - 3 POR.gif Portugal
Half-Time: 1-0
November 17th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stadion Poljud, Split

 

France FRA.gif 4 - 2 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 2-1
November 17th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stade de France, Saint-Denis

 

Group 3 Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
FRA.gif France
6
5
1
0
12
5
+7
16
POR.gif Portugal
6
4
1
1
12
4
+8
13
CRO.gif Croatia
6
1
0
5
9
16
-7
3
SWE.gif Sweden
6
1
0
5
5
13
-8
3


 

Group 4

 

Germany GER.gif 1 - 1 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 0-0
September 3rd 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Mercedes-Benz Arena, Stuttgart

 

Ukraine UKR.gif 2 - 1 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time: 1-1
September 3rd 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Arena Lviv, Lviv

 

Spain ESP.gif 4 - 0 UKR.gif Ukraine
Half-Time: 3-0
September 6th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Estadio Alfredo Di Stefano, Madrid

 

Switzerland SUI.gif 1 - 1 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 0-1
September 6th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), St. Jakob-Park, Basel

 

Spain ESP.gif 1 - 0 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time: 1-0
October 10th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Estadio Alfredo Di Stefano, Madrid

 

Ukraine UKR.gif 1 - 2 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 0-1
October 10th 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), NSK Olimpiyskiy, Kyiv

 

Germany GER.gif 3 - 3 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time: 1-2
October 13th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), RheinEnergieStadion, Cologne

 

Ukraine UKR.gif 1 - 0 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 0-0
October 13th 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), NSK Olimpiyskiy, Kyiv

 

Switzerland SUI.gif 1 - 1 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 1-0
November 14th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), St. Jakob-Park, Basel

 

Germany GER.gif 3 - 1 UKR.gif Ukraine
Half-Time: 2-1
November 14th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Red Bull Arena, Leipzig

 

Spain ESP.gif 6 - 0 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 3-0
November 17th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Estadio La Cartuja de Sevilla, Seville

 

Switzerland SUI.gif vs UKR.gif Ukraine
Cancelled

 

Group 4 Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ESP.gif Spain
6
3
2
1
13
3
+10
11
GER.gif Germany
6
2
3
1
10
13
-3
9
UKR.gif Ukraine
5
2
0
3
5
10
-5
6
SUI.gif Switzerland
5
0
3
2
6
8
-2
3
Link to comment
Share on other sites

League B
September 3rd - November 18th, 2020
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2022 - 2023 (League B), the 4th Nations from each Group will be relegated to the Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2022 - 2023 (League C)


Group 1
 

  • AUT.gif Austria
  • NIR.gif Northern Ireland
  • NOR.gif Norway
  • ROU.gif Romania



Group 2
 

  • CZE.gif Czech Republic
  • ISR.gif Israel
  • SCO.gif Scotland
  • SVK.gif Slovakia



Group 3
 

  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • RUS.gif Russia
  • SRB.gif Serbia
  • TUR.gif Turkey



Group 4
 

  • BUL.gif Bulgaria
  • FIN.gif Finland
  • IRL.gif Ireland
  • WAL.gif Wales


 

Group 1

 

Norway NOR.gif 1 - 2 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 0-1
September 4th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo

 

Romania ROU.gif 1 - 1 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 1-0
September 4th 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), National Arena, Bucharest

 

Northern Ireland NIR.gif 1 - 5 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 1-3
September 7th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Windsor Park, Belfast

 

Austria AUT.gif 2 - 3 ROU.gif Romania
Half-Time: 1-1
September 7th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Wörthersee Stadion, Klagenfurt

 

Norway NOR.gif 4 - 0 ROU.gif Romania
Half-Time: 2-0
October 11th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo

 

Northern Ireland NIR.gif 0 - 1 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 0-1
October 11th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Windsor Park, Belfast

 

Norway NOR.gif 1 - 0 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0
October 14th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo

 

Romania ROU.gif 0 - 1 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 0-0
October 14th 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Stadionul Ilie Oană, Ploiesti

 

Austria AUT.gif 2 - 1 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0
November 15th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Vienna

 

Romania ROU.gif 3 - 0 NOR.gif Norway
Awarded

 

Northern Ireland NIR.gif 1 - 1 ROU.gif Romania
Half-Time: 0-0
November 18th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT), Windsor Park, Belfast

 

Austria AUT.gif 1 - 1 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 0-0
November 18th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Vienna

 

Group 1 Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
AUT.gif Austria
6
4
1
1
9
6
+3
13
NOR.gif Norway
6
3
1
2
12
10
+3
10
ROU.gif Romania
6
2
2
2
11
9
+2
8
NIR.gif Northern Ireland
6
0
2
4
4
11
-7
2


 

Group 2

 

Scotland SCO.gif 1 - 1 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 1-0
September 4th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Hampden Park, Glasgow

 

Slovakia SVK.gif 1 - 3 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 0-0
September 4th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Národný Futbalový Štadión , Bratislava

 

Czech Republic CZE.gif 1 - 2 SCO.gif Scotland
Half-Time: 1-1
September 7th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Andrův Stadium, Olomouc

 

Israel ISR.gif 1 - 1 SVK.gif Slovakia
Half-Time: 0-1
September 7th 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Netanya Stadium, Netanya

 

Scotland SCO.gif 1 - 0 SVK.gif Slovakia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Hampden Park, Glasgow

 

Israel ISR.gif 1 - 2 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 0-1
October 11th 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa

 

Scotland SCO.gif 1 - 0 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 1-0
October 14th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Hampden Park, Glasgow

 

Slovakia SVK.gif 2 - 3 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 2-0
October 14th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), City Arena, Trnava

 

Slovakia SVK.gif 1 - 0 SCO.gif Scotland
Half-Time: 1-0
November 15th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), City Arena, Trnava

 

Czech Republic CZE.gif 1 - 0 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 1-0
November 15th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Doosan Arena, Plzeň

 

Czech Republic CZE.gif 2 - 0 SVK.gif Slovakia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 18th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Doosan Arena, Plzeň

 

Israel ISR.gif 1 - 0 SCO.gif Scotland
Half-Time: 1-0
November 18th 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +2), Netanya Stadium, Netanya

 

Group 2 Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
CZE.gif Czech Republic
6
4
0
2
9
5
+4
12
SCO.gif Scotland
6
3
1
2
5
4
+1
10
ISR.gif Israel
6
2
2
2
7
7
0
8
SVK.gif Slovakia
6
1
1
4
5
10
-5
4


 

Group 3

 

Russia RUS.gif 3 - 1 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 3rd 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), VTB Arena, Moscow

 

Turkey TUR.gif 0 - 1 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 0-0
September 3rd 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Yeni4 Eylül Stadyumu, Sivas

 

Hungary HUN.gif 2 - 3 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 0-2
September 6th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Puskás Aréna, Budapest

 

Serbia SRB.gif 0 - 0 TUR.gif Turkey
Half-Time: 0-0
September 6th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade

 

Serbia SRB.gif 0 - 1 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 0-1
October 11th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade

 

Russia RUS.gif 1 - 1 TUR.gif Turkey
Half-Time: 1-0
October 11th 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), VTB Arena, Moscow

 

Turkey TUR.gif 2 - 2 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 0-1
October 14th 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Türk Telekom Stadyumu, Istanbul

 

Russia RUS.gif 0 - 0 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 0-0
October 14th 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), VTB Arena, Moscow

 

Turkey TUR.gif 3 - 2 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 2-1
November 15th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Fenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadyumu, Istanbul

 

Hungary HUN.gif 1 - 1 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 1-1
November 15th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Puskás Aréna, Budapest

 

Serbia SRB.gif 5 - 0 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 4-0
November 18th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade

 

Hungary HUN.gif 2 - 0 TUR.gif Turkey
Half-Time: 0-0
November 18th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Puskás Aréna, Budapest

 

Group 3 Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
HUN.gif Hungary
6
3
2
1
7
4
+3
11
RUS.gif Russia
6
2
2
2
9
12
-3
8
SRB.gif Serbia
6
1
3
2
9
7
+2
6
TUR.gif Turkey
6
1
3
2
6
8
-2
6


 

Group 4

 

Bulgaria BUL.gif 1 - 1 IRL.gif Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0
September 3rd 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski, Sofia

 

Finland FIN.gif 0 - 1 WAL.gif Wales
Half-Time: 0-0
September 3rd 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Helsinki Olympic Stadium, Helsinki

 

Wales WAL.gif 1 - 0 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Half-Time: 0-0
September 6th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff

 

Ireland IRL.gif 0 - 1 FIN.gif Finland
Half-Time: 0-0
September 6th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Aviva Stadium, Dublin

 

Ireland IRL.gif 0 - 0 WAL.gif Wales
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Aviva Stadium, Dublin

 

Finland FIN.gif 2- 0 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Helsinki Olympic Stadium, Helsinki

 

Finland FIN.gif 1 - 0 IRL.gif Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0
October 14th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Helsinki Olympic Stadium, Helsinki

 

Bulgaria BUL.gif 0 - 1 WAL.gif Wales
Half-Time: 0-0
October 14th 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski, Sofia

 

Wales WAL.gif 1 - 0 IRL.gif Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0
November 15th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT), Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff

 

Bulgaria BUL.gif 1 - 2 FIN.gif Finland
Half-Time: 0-2
November 15th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski, Sofia

 

Ireland IRL.gif 0 - 0 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Half-Time: 0-0
November 18th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT), Aviva Stadium, Dublin

 

Wales WAL.gif 3 - 1 FIN.gif Finland
Half-Time: 1-0
November 18th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT), Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff

 

Group 4 Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
WAL.gif Wales
6
5
1
0
7
1
+6
16
FIN.gif Finland
6
4
0
2
7
5
+2
12
IRL.gif Ireland
6
0
3
3
1
4
-3
3
BUL.gif Bulgaria
6
0
2
4
2
7
-5
2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

League C
September 3rd - November 18th, 2020
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2022 - 2023 (League B), the 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2022 - 2023 (League C Relegation Play-Offs)


Group 1
 

  • AZE.gif Azerbaijan
  • CYP.gif Cyprus
  • LUX.gif Luxembourg
  • MNE.gif Montenegro



Group 2
 

  • ARM.gif Armenia
  • EST.gif Estonia
  • GEO.gif Georgia
  • MKD.gif North Macedonia



Group 3
 

  • GRE.gif Greece
  • KOS.gif Kosovo
  • MDA.gif Moldova
  • SLO.gif Slovenia



Group 4
 

  • ALB.gif Albania
  • BLR.gif Belarus
  • KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
  • LTU.gif Lithuania


 

Group 1

 

Azerbaijan AZE.gif 1 - 2 LUX.gif Luxembourg
Half-Time: 1-0
September 5th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Baku Olympic Stadium, Baku

 

Cyprus CYP.gif 0 - 2 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), GSP, Nicosia

 

Cyprus CYP.gif 0 - 1 AZE.gif Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 0-1
September 8th 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), GSP, Nicosia

 

Luxembourg LUX.gif 0 - 1 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 0-0
September 8th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg

 

Luxembourg LUX.gif 2 - 0 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 2-0
October 10th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg

 

Montenegro MNE.gif 2 - 0 AZE.gif Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 1-0
October 10th 2020, h. 15;00 (GMT +2), Gradski Stadion, Podgorica

 

Azerbaijan AZE.gif 0 - 0 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 0-0
October 13th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Elbasan Arena, Elbasan

 

Montenegro MNE.gif 1 - 2 LUX.gif Luxembourg
Half-Time: 1-1
October 13th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Gradski Stadion, Podgorica

 

Azerbaijan AZE.gif 0 - 0 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 0-0
November 14th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Stadion Ivan Laljak-Ivić, Zaprešić

 

Cyprus CYP.gif 2 - 1 LUX.gif Luxembourg
Half-Time: 1-1
November 14th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), GSP, Nicosia

 

Luxembourg LUX.gif 0 - 0 AZE.gif Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 0-0
November 17th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg

 

Montenegro MNE.gif 4 - 0 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 3-0
November 17th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Gradski Stadion, Podgorica

 

Group 1 Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
MNE.gif Montenegro
6
4
1
1
10
2
+8
13
LUX.gif Luxembourg
6
3
1
2
7
5
+2
10
AZE.gif Azerbaijan
6
1
3
2
2
4
-2
6
CYP.gif Cyprus
6
1
1
4
2
10
-8
1


 

Group 2

 

North Macedonia MKD.gif 2 - 1 ARM.gif Armenia
Half-Time: 2-0
September 5th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), National Arena Todor Proeski, Skopje

 

Estonia EST.gif 0 - 1 GEO.gif Georgia
Half-Time: 0-1
September 5th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn

 

Armenia ARM.gif 2 - 0 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 1-0
September 8th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Republican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan, Yerevan

 

Georgia GEO.gif 1 - 1 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Half-Time: 1-1
September 8th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi

 

Armenia ARM.gif 2 - 2 GEO.gif Georgia
Half-Time: 1-0
October 11th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Tychy Stadium, Tychy

 

Estonia EST.gif 3 - 3 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Half-Time: 1-1
October 11th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn

 

North Macedonia MKD.gif 1 - 1 GEO.gif Georgia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 14th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), National Arena Todor Proeski, Skopje

 

Estonia EST.gif 1 - 1 ARM.gif Armenia
Half-Time: 1-1
October 14th 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn

 

North Macedonia MKD.gif 2 - 1 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 15th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), National Arena Todor Proeski, Skopje

 

Georgia GEO.gif 1 - 2 ARM.gif Armenia
Half-Time: 0-1
November 15th 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +4), Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi

 

Armenia ARM.gif 1 - 0 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Half-Time: 0-0
November 18th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), GSP, Nicosia

 

Georgia GEO.gif 0 - 0 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 0-0
November 18th 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +4), Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi

 

Group 2 Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ARM.gif Armenia
6
3
2
1
9
6
+3
11
MKD.gif North Macedonia
6
2
3
1
9
8
+1
9
GEO.gif Georgia
6
1
4
1
6
6
0
7
EST.gif Estonia
6
0
3
3
5
9
-4
3


 

Group 3

 

Moldova MDA.gif 1 - 1 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 1-0
September 3rd 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadio Ennio Tardini, Parma

 

Slovenia SLO.gif 0 - 0 GRE.gif Greece
Half-Time: 0-0
September 3rd 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Stožice, Ljubljana

 

Slovenia SLO.gif 1 - 0 MDA.gif Moldova
Half-Time:
September 6th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Stožice, Ljubljana

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 1 - 2 GRE.gif Greece
Half-Time: 0-1
September 6th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Pristina

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 0 - 1 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 0-1
October 11th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Pristina

 

Greece GRE.gif 2 - 0 MDA.gif Moldova
Half-Time: 1-0
October 11th 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +2), Olympic Athletic Center of Athens Spyros Louis, Athens

 

Moldova MDA.gif 0 - 4 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 0-3
October 14th 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau

 

Greece GRE.gif 0 - 0 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 0-0
October 14th 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Olympic Athletic Center of Athens Spyros Louis, Athens

 

Slovenia SLO.gif 2 - 1 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 0-0
November 15th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stadion Stožice, Ljubljana

 

Moldova MDA.gif 0 - 2 GRE.gif Greece
Half-Time: 0-2
November 15th 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +2), Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 1 - 0 MDA.gif Moldova
Half-Time: 1-0
November 18th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Pristina

 

Greece GRE.gif 0 - 0 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 0-0
November 18th 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +2), Georgios Kamaras Stadium, Athens

 

Group 3 Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
SLO.gif Slovenia
6
4
2
0
8
1
+7
14
GRE.gif Greece
6
3
3
0
6
1
+5
12
KOS.gif Kosovo
6
1
2
3
4
6
-2
5
MDA.gif Moldova
6
0
1
5
1
11
-10
1


 

Group 4

 

Lithuania LTU.gif 0 - 2 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 0-1
September 4th 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), LFF Stadionas, Vilnius

 

Belarus BLR.gif 0 - 2 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 0-1
September 4th 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Dinamo Stadion, Minsk

 

Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 1 - 2 BLR.gif Belarus
Half-Time: 0-0
September 7th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +6), Almaty Ortalyk Stadion, Almaty

 

Albania ALB.gif 0 - 1 LTU.gif Lithuania
Half-Time: 0-0
September 7th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Air Albania Stadium, Tirana

 

Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 0 - 0 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +6), Almaty Ortalyk Stadion, Almaty

 

Lithuania LTU.gif 2 - 2 BLR.gif Belarus
Half-Time: 1-0
October 11th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), LFF Stadionas, Vilnius

 

Lithuania LTU.gif 0 - 0 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 0-0
October 14th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), LFF Stadionas, Vilnius

 

Belarus BLR.gif 2 - 0 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 1-0
October 14th 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Dinamo Stadion, Minsk

 

Albania ALB.gif 3 - 1 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 2-1
November 15th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Air Albania Stadium, Tirana

 

Belarus BLR.gif 2 - 0 LTU.gif Lithuania
Half-Time: 2-0
November 15th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Dinamo Stadion, Minsk

 

Albania ALB.gif 3 - 2 BLR.gif Belarus
Half-Time: 3-1
November 18th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Air Albania Stadium, Tirana

 

Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 1 - 2 LTU.gif Lithuania
Half-Time: 1-1
November 18th 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +6), Almaty Ortalyk Stadion, Almaty

 

Group 4 Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ALB.gif Albania
6
3
2
1
8
4
+4
11
BLR.gif Belarus
6
3
1
2
10
8
+2
10
LTU.gif Lithuania
6
2
2
2
5
7
-2
8
KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
6
1
1
4
5
9
-4
4
Link to comment
Share on other sites

League D
September 3rd - November 17th, 2020
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2022 - 2023 (League C)


Group 1
 

  • AND.gif Andorra
  • FRO.gif Faroe Islands
  • LAT.gif Latvia
  • MLT.gif Malta



Group 2
 

  • GIB.gif Gibraltar
  • LIE.gif Liechtenstein
  • SMR.gif San Marino


 

Group 1

 

Faroe Islands FRO.gif 3 - 2 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 1-1
September 3rd 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Tórsvøllur, Tórshavn

 

Latvia LAT.gif 0 - 0 AND.gif Andorra
Half-Time: 0-0
September 3rd 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Daugava, Riga

 

Andorra AND.gif 0 - 1 FRO.gif Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 0-1
September 6th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella

 

Malta MLT.gif 1 - 1 LAT.gif Latvia
Half-Time: 1-1
September 6th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), National Stadium, Ta' Qali

 

Faroe Islands FRO.gif 1 - 1 LAT.gif Latvia
Half-Time: 1-1
October 10th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Tórsvøllur, Tórshavn

 

Andorra AND.gif 0 - 0 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 0-0
October 10th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella

 

Latvia LAT.gif 0 - 1 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 0-0
October 13th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Daugava, Riga

 

Faroe Islands FRO.gif 2 - 0 AND.gif Andorra
Half-Time: 2-0
October 13th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Tórsvøllur, Tórshavn

 

Malta MLT.gif 3 - 1 AND.gif Andorra
Half-Time: 0-1
November 14th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), National Stadium, Ta' Qali

 

Latvia LAT.gif 1 - 1 FRO.gif Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 0-0
November 14th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Daugava, Riga

 

Andorra AND.gif 0 - 5 LAT.gif Latvia
Half-Time: 0-1
November 17th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella

 

Malta MLT.gif 1 - 1 FRO.gif Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 1-1
November 17th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), National Stadium, Ta' Qali

 

Group 1 Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
FRO.gif Faroe Islands
6
3
3
0
9
5
+4
12
MLT.gif Malta
6
2
3
1
8
6
+2
9
LAT.gif Latvia
6
1
4
1
8
4
+4
7
AND.gif Andorra
6
0
2
4
1
11
-10
2


 

Group 2

 

Gibraltar GIB.gif 1 - 0 SMR.gif San Marino
Half-Time: 1-1
September 5th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar

 

San Marino SMR.gif 0 - 2 LIE.gif Liechtenstein
Half-Time: 0-2
September 8th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadio Comunale, Rimini

 

Liechtenstein LIE.gif 0 - 1 GIB.gif Gibraltar
Half-Time: 0-1
October 10th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz

 

Liechtenstein LIE.gif 0 - 0 SMR.gif San Marino
Half-Time: 0-0
October 13th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz

 

San Marino SMR.gif 0 - 0 GIB.gif Gibraltar
Half-Time: 0-0
November 14th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), San Marino Stadium, Serravalle

 

Gibraltar GIB.gif 1 - 1 LIE.gif Liechtenstein
Half-Time: 1-1
November 17th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar

 

Group 2 Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
GIB.gif Gibraltar
4
2
2
0
3
1
+2
8
LIE.gif Liechtenstein
4
1
2
1
3
2
+1
5
SMR.gif San Marino
4
0
2
2
0
3
-3
2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Sindo featured this topic
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...