website statistics
Jump to content

Track Cycling UCI Sei Giorni delle Rose 2020


Recommended Posts

Track Cycling UCI Sei Giorni delle Rose 2020

 

ITA.gif Fiorenzuola d'Arda (ITA) - 30 July 2020 - 4 August 2020 ITA.gif

 

092729mgzb2qi77ir32biq.jpg

 

Official Website 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Programme 114826ez87b86sig8ubgz8.png
Results System 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Results Database 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Facebook Page 000832qcaljaxz2cfx2jfq.png
Discussion Thread 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 40
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, July 30th
18:00 Men's Points Race Qualifying Round
20:45 Men's Points Race Final
Following Men's Sei Giorni delle Rose Flying Lap (Event 1/7)
Following Men's Sei Giorni delle Rose Madison (Event 2/7)


Friday, July 31st
18:00 Men's Scratch Qualifying Round
20:45 Men's Scratch Final
Following Men's 1km Time Trial
Following Men's Sei Giorni delle Rose Madison (Event 3/7)

 

Saturday, August 1st
16:00 Men's Omnium Qualifying Round

Following Men's Sprint Qualifying Round

Following Men's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)

Following Men's Sprint Quarterfinals

Following Men's Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)

Following Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1

Following Men's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
Following Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
Following Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
20:45 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 1

Following Men's Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
Following Men's Sprint Finals, Race 2
Following Men's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following Men's Sei Giorni delle Rose Flying Lap (Event 4/7)

 

Sunday, August 2nd
18:00 Women's Points Race Qualifying Round

Following Men's Under 23 Scratch

Following Women's Under 23 Scratch
Following Women's Points Race Final

Following Men's Sei Giorni delle Rose Flying Lap (Event 5/7)

 

Tuesday, August 4th

16:00 Women's Omnium Qualifying Round

Following Women's Sprint Qualifying Round

Following Women's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)

Following Women's Sprint Quarterfinals

Following Women's Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)

Following Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1

Following Women's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
Following Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
Following Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
20:00 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 1

Following Women's Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
Following Women's Sprint Finals, Race 2
Following Women's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following Men's Sei Giorni delle Rose Flying Lap (Event 6/7)

Following Women's Madison

Following Men's Sei Giorni delle Rose Madison (Event 7/7)

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Points Race
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The Top 12 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BERTAZZO LIAM
.ITA
12
2
EEFTING ROY
.NED
12
3
PSZCZOLARSKI WOJCIECH
.POL
11
4
SCHIR THÉRY
.SUI
11
5
LAMON FRANCESCO
.ITA
10
6
MALCHAREK MORITZ
.GER
6
7
KNEISKY MORGAN
.FRA
5
8
GRONDIN DONAVAN
.FRA
5
9
PIETRULA NICOLAS
.CZE
4
10
STANISZEWSKI DANIEL
.POL
4
11
MARGUET TRISTAN
.SUI
3
12
PIETERS ROY
.NED
2
13
VERARDO ALEX
.ITA
0
14
CHREN MARTIN
.SVK
0
15
PLEBANI DAVIDE
.ITA
0
16
DIK CALVIN
.GER
0
17
MORO STEFANO
.ITA
0
18
BIRKEMOSE ARNE
.DEN
-20
19
CORROCHER MATTIA
.ITA
-20
  SMÉKAL RENÉ
.CZE
DNF
  KELEMEN PAVEL
.CZE
DNF
  TOUNTAS ILIAS
.GRE
DNF
  STIJN GELUK
.NED
DNF


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
THOMAS BENJAMIN
.FRA
33
2
SCARTEZZINI MICHELE
.ITA
28
3
DONEGA' MATTEO
.ITA
23
4
IMHOF CLAUDIO
.SUI
22
5
KRAUS JAN
.CZE
10
6
THIÈRY CYRILLE
.SUI
9
7
THIJSSEN GERBEN
.BEL
7
8
VAUQUELIN KÉVIN
.FRA
6
9
RUGOVAC DENIS
.CZE
6
10
VAN SCHIP JAN WILLEM
.NED
5
11
HAVIK YOERI
.NED
5
12
BEYER MAXIMILIAN
.GER
5
13
FYNBO ANDERS
.DEN
3
14
BABOR DANIEL
.CZE
3
15
BOSINI DIEGO
.ITA
2
16
CHRISTOPOULOS CHELLER PANAGIO.
.GRE
0
17
BONELLI ALESSIO
.ITA
0
18
AMADIO EMANUELE
.ITA
0
19
POTASZNIK SZYMON
.POL
-19
20
BERARDI CRISTIAN
.ITA
-20
21
GROß FRANZ
.GER
-20
22
MICHALICKA STEFAN
.SVK
-20
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Points Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

.FRA THOMAS BENJAMIN
59

 

.SUI SCHIR THÉRY
45

 

.NED VAN SCHIP JAN WILLEM
39

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
THIÈRY CYRILLE
.SUI
25
5
GRONDIN DONAVAN
.FRA
24
6
BERTAZZO LIAM
.ITA
23
7
LAMON FRANCESCO
.ITA
10
8
RUGOVAC DENIS
.CZE
8
9
VAUQUELIN KÉVIN
.FRA
7
10
SCARTEZZINI MICHELE
.ITA
6
11
PIETRULA NICOLAS
.CZE
6
12
THIJSSEN GERBEN
.BEL
5
13
HAVIK YOERI
.NED
5
14
MALCHAREK MORITZ
.GER
3
15
PSZCZOLARSKI WOJCIECH
.POL
3
16
KNEISKY MORGAN
.FRA
2
17
STANISZEWSKI DANIEL
.POL
1
18
DONEGA' MATTEO
.ITA
0
19
KRAUS JAN
.CZE
0
20
MARGUET TRISTAN
.SUI
0
  EEFTING ROY
.NED
DNF
  IMHOF CLAUDIO
.SUI
DNF
  BEYER MAXIMILIAN
.GER
DNF
  PIETERS ROY
.NED
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Sei Giorni delle Rose
Non-Olympic Event

Flying Lap (Event 1/7) Results

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PLEBANI Davide
MORO Stefano
.ITA
20,827
2
LAMON Francesco
SCARTEZZINI Michele
.ITA
20,893
3
PROKOPYSZYN Filip
RUDYK Bartosz
.POL
21,131
4
VOLIKAKIS Christos
VOLIKAKIS Zaferis
.GRE
21,557
5
PINAZZI Mattia
BERTAZZO Liam
.ITA
21,636
6
EEFTING Roy
PIETERS Roy
.NED
21,814
7
DE LISI Nicolò
SELENATI Nico
.SUI
21,856
8
BIRKEMOSE Arne
FYNBO Anders
.DEN
22,294
9
BABOR Daniel
SMÉKAL René
.CZE
22,319
10
MARGUET Tristan
IMHOF Claudio
.SUI
22,945
11
RAPTIS Orestis
SOULIOS Zisis
.GRE
23,070
12
KNEISKY Morgan
VAUQUELIN Kévin
.FRA
23,256
13
DIK Calvin
GROß Franz
.GER
23,520
14
DONEGA' Matteo
AMADIO Emanuele
.ITA
23,554
15
BEYER Maximilian
MALCHAREK Moritz
.GER
23,653
16
HAVIK Yoeri
VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
.NED
23,948
17
PIETRULA Nicolas
KRAUS Jan
.CZE
24,252
18
PSZCZOLARSKI Wojcjech
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
.POL
24,640
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Sei Giorni delle Rose
Non-Olympic Event

Madison (Event 2/7) Results

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAMON Francesco
SCARTEZZINI Michele
.ITA
21
2
HAVIK Yoeri
VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
.NED
15
3
PLEBANI Davide
MORO Stefano
.ITA
15
4
DE LISI Nicolò
SELENATI Nico
.SUI
11
5
BIRKEMOSE Arne
FYNBO Anders
.DEN
11
6
MARGUET Tristan
IMHOF Claudio
.SUI
7
7
PROKOPYSZYN Filip
RUDYK Bartosz
.POL
6
8
VOLIKAKIS Christos
VOLIKAKIS Zaferis
.GRE
5
9
BEYER Maximilian
MALCHAREK Moritz
.GER
3
10
PINAZZI Mattia
BERTAZZO Liam
.ITA
3
11
KNEISKY Morgan
VAUQUELIN Kévin
.FRA
2
12
DONEGA' Matteo
AMADIO Emanuele
.ITA
0
13
BABOR Daniel
SMÉKAL René
.CZE
0
14
DIK Calvin
GROß Franz
.GER
0
15
PIETRULA Nicolas
KRAUS Jan
.CZE
0
16
PSZCZOLARSKI Wojcjech
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
.POL
0
17
EEFTING Roy
PIETERS Roy
.NED
0
18
RAPTIS Orestis
SOULIOS Zisis
.GRE
0
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Sei Giorni delle Rose
Non-Olympic Event

Provisional Results after Event 2/7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAMON Francesco
SCARTEZZINI Michele
.ITA
260
2
PLEBANI Davide
MORO Stefano
.ITA
200
3
HAVIK Yoeri
VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
.NED
120
4
DE LISI Nicolò
SELENATI Nico
.SUI
80
5
BIRKEMOSE Arne
FYNBO Anders
.DEN
60
6
PROKOPYSZYN Filip
RUDYK Bartosz
.POL
50
7
VOLIKAKIS Christos
VOLIKAKIS Zaferis
.GRE
40
8
MARGUET Tristan
IMHOF Claudio
.SUI
40
9
PINAZZI Mattia
BERTAZZO Liam
.ITA
30
13
BABOR Daniel
SMÉKAL René
.CZE
00
11
KNEISKY Morgan
VAUQUELIN Kévin
.FRA
00
14
DIK Calvin
GROß Franz
.GER
00
12
DONEGA' Matteo
AMADIO Emanuele
.ITA
00
10
BEYER Maximilian
MALCHAREK Moritz
.GER
00
15
PIETRULA Nicolas
KRAUS Jan
.CZE
00
16
PSZCZOLARSKI Wojcjech
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
.POL
00
17
EEFTING Roy
PIETERS Roy
.NED
2-1
18
RAPTIS Orestis
SOULIOS Zisis
.GRE
0-1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Scratch
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The Top 12 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
THOMAS BENJAMIN
.FRA
-
2
SCHIR THERY
.SUI
-
3
BABOR DANIEL
.CZE
-1
4
VAN SCHIP JAN WILLEM
.NED
-1
5
SELENATI NICO
.SUI
-1
6
BEYER MAXIMILIAN
.GER
-1
7
GRONDIN DONAVAN VINCENT
.FRA
-1
8
SOULIOS ZISIS
.GRE
-1
9
BOSINI DIEGO
.ITA
-1
10
BIRKEMOSE ARNE
.DEN
-1
11
BERTAZZO LIAM
.ITA
-1
12
PLEBANI DAVIDE
.ITA
-1
13
POTASZNIK SZYMON
.POL
-1
14
PIETRULA NICOLAS
.CZE
-1
15
SMEKAL RENE
.CZE
-1
16
VERARDO ALEX
.ITA
-1
17
THIÈRY CYRILLE
.SUI
-1
18
CHREN MARTIN
.SVK
-1
19
TOUNTAS ILIAS
.GRE
-1
20
PIETERS ROY
.NED
-1
21
CORROCHER MATTIA
.ITA
-1
22
MALCHAREK MORITZ
.GER
-1
23
PSZCZOLARSKI WOJCIECH
.POL
-1
24
AMADIO EMANUELE
.ITA
-1
25
FYNBO ANDERS
.DEN
-1


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAUQUELIN KÉVIN
.FRA
-
2
DE LISI NICOLÒ
.SUI
-
3
RUGOVAC DENIS
.CZE
-
4
MICHALICKA STEFAN
.SVK
-
5
IMHOF CLAUDIO
.SUI
-
6
MORO STEFANO
.ITA
-
7
HAVIK YOERI
.NED
-
8
DONEGA MATTEO
.ITA
-
9
EEFTING ROY
.NED
-
10
SCARTEZZINI MICHELE
.ITA
-
11
RUDYK BARTOSZ
.POL
-
12
PROKOPYSZYN FILIP
.POL
-
13
STANISZEWSKI DANIEL
.POL
-
14
KNEISKY MORGAN
.FRA
-
15
THIJSSEN GERBEN
.BEL
-
16
MARGUET TRISTAN
.SUI
-
17
RAPTIS ORESTIS
.GRE
-
18
KRAUS JAN
.CZE
-
19
PINAZZI MATTIA
.ITA
-
20
CHRISTOPOULOS-HELLER PANAGI.
.GRE
-
21
BONELLI ALESSIO
.ITA
-
22
KELEMEN PAVEL
.CZE
-
23
BERARDI CRISTIAN
.ITA
-
24
TOSONI MATTEO
.ITA
-
  DIK CALVIN
.GER
DNS
  GROß FRANZ
.GER
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Scratch
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

.FRA THOMAS BENJAMIN
-

 

.FRA GRONDIN DONAVAN VINCENT
-1

 

.ITA MORO STEFANO
-1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SCHIR THERY
.SUI
-1
5
DONEGA MATTEO
.ITA
-1
6
BABOR DANIEL
.CZE
-1
7
RUDYK BARTOSZ
.POL
-1
8
PROKOPYSZYN FILIP
.POL
-1
9
SELENATI NICO
.SUI
-1
10
RUGOVAC DENIS
.CZE
-1
11
EEFTING ROY
.NED
-1
12
BEYER MAXIMILIAN
.GER
-1
13
VAN SCHIP JAN WILLEM
.NED
-1
14
VAUQUELIN KÉVIN
.FRA
-1
15
DE LISI NICOLÒ
.SUI
-1
16
SOULIOS ZISIS
.GRE
-1
17
HAVIK YOERI
.NED
-1
18
IMHOF CLAUDIO
.SUI
-1
19
PLEBANI DAVIDE
.ITA
-1
20
BIRKEMOSE ARNE
.DEN
-1
21
BOSINI DIEGO
.ITA
-1
22
MICHALICKA STEFAN
.SVK
-1
23
BERTAZZO LIAM
.ITA
-1
24
SCARTEZZINI MICHELE
.ITA
-1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 1km Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

.ITA LAMON FRANCESCO
1:04.122

 

.GRE BRETAS SOTIRIOS
1:04.137

 

.ITA BIANCHI MATTEO
1:04.698

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
CECI FRANCESCO
.ITA
1:05.383
5
DERACHE TOM
.FRA
1:05.507
6
RUDYK BARTOSZ
.POL
1:05.804
7
POTASZNIK SZYMON
.POL
1:06.941
8
CORROCHER MATTIA
.ITA
1:08.764
9
GELUK STIJN
.NED
1:10.439
10
TOUNTAS ILIAS
.GRE
1:10.919
11
VERARDO ALEX
.ITA
1:12.561
12
CHRISTOPOULOS PANAGIOTIS
.GRE
1:15.491
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...