website statistics
Jump to content

Artistic Gymnastics at the Summer Youth Olympic Games 2018


 Share

Recommended Posts

Artistic Gymnastics at the Summer Youth Olympic Games 2018

 

ARG.gif Buenos Aires (ARG) - 7 October 2018 - 15 October 2018 ARG.gif

 

015505c5uuogbg0etoza6a.png

 

Official Website 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Programme 114826ez87b86sig8ubgz8.png
Results System 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Results Database 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Facebook Page 000832qcaljaxz2cfx2jfq.png
Discussion Thread 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Replies 27
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Argentina Time (GMT -3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Sunday, October 7th
14:00 Mixed Youth Team Event, Day 1
14:00 Women's Youth Events Qualification, Day 1
14:00 Men's Youth Events Qualification, Day 1


Monday, October 8th
14:00 Mixed Youth Team Event, Day 2
14:00 Women's Youth Events Qualification, Day 2
14:00 Men's Youth Events Qualification, Day 2


Tuesday, October 9th
14:00 Mixed Youth Team Event, Day 3
14:00 Women's Youth Events Qualification, Day 3
19:00 Men's Youth Events Qualification, Day 3


Wednesday, October 10th
14:00 Mixed Youth Team Event, Day 4
14:00 Women's Youth Events Qualification, Day 4
19:00 Men's Youth Events Qualification, Day 4


Thursday, October 11th
17:00 Men's Youth Individual All-Around Final

Friday, October 12th
17:00 Women's Youth Individual All-Around Final

Saturday, October 13th
17:00 Men's Youth Floor Final
17:35 Women's Youth Vault Final
18:45 Men's Youth Pommel Horse Final
19:20 Women's Youth Uneven Bars Final


Sunday, October 14th
17:00 Men's Youth Rings Final
18:35 Men's Youth Vault Final


Monday, October 15th
17:00 Women's Youth Balance Beam Final
17:35 Men's Youth Parallel Bars Final
19:35 Women's Youth Floor Final
20:10 Men's Youth Horizontal Bar Final

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Youth Individual All-Around
Qualification Results
The Top 18 Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KITAZONO Takeru
JPN.gif
83.299
2
NAIDIN Sergei
RUS.gif
81.448
3
YIN Dehang
CHN.gif
80.831
4
BRIONES Brandon
USA.gif
80.498
5
TOBIN Adam
GBR.gif
79.674
6
SOARES Diogo
BRA.gif
79.431
7
DOLCI Felix
CAN.gif
78.965
8
GIANNINI Lay
ITA.gif
78.615
9
BALAZS Krisztian
HUN.gif
78.331
10
CHEPURNYI Nazar
UKR.gif
77.465
11
SCHWED Daniel
GER.gif
77.015
12
KARLSEN Jacob
NOR.gif
76.223
13
IVANOVS Olegs
LAT.gif
75.832
14
TARHAN Bora
TUR.gif
74.632
15
CLAEYS Ward
BEL.gif
74.531
16
STENBERG Marcus
SWE.gif
74.432
17
DICK Sam
NZL.gif
74.265
18
BOHLOULZADE HAJLARI Reza
IRI.gif
74.131
19
BURTANETE Gabriel
ROU.gif
73.765
20
YEH Cheng
TPE.gif
73.599
21
NGUYEN van Khanh Phong
VIE.gif
73.331
22
RAKOVIC Vlada
SRB.gif
73.165
23
CALVACHE Pablo
ECU.gif
72.856
24
TORRES AMARO Michael Yadier
PUR.gif
72.448
25
MAMMADLI Samad
AZE.gif
72.331
26
AFIFY Mohamed
EGY.gif
71.964
27
MIRVALIEV Abdulaziz
UZB.gif
71.931
28
GUDMUNDSSON Martin
ISL.gif
71.848
29
ESPINDOLA Fernando
ARG.gif
71.831
30
MOLDAGALIYEV Ayan
KAZ.gif
71.424
31
BETANCOURT Victor
VEN.gif
70.298
32
BYUN Seongwon
KOR.gif
70.106
33
LANGE Ruan
RSA.gif
67.806
34
ZEIDEL Uri
ISR.gif
64.356
  CORDULE Mathys
FRA.gif
DNF
  KALNY Ondrej
CZE.gif
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Youth Floor
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRIONES Brandon
USA.gif
13.900
2
NAIDIN Sergei
RUS.gif
13.800
3
TOBIN Adam
GBR.gif
13.633
4
GIANNINI Lay
ITA.gif
13.566
5
CHEPURNYI Nazar
UKR.gif
13.566
6
BALAZS Krisztian
HUN.gif
13.533
7
KITAZONO Takeru
JPN.gif
13.500
8
SCHWED Daniel
GER.gif
13.483
9
DOLCI Felix
CAN.gif
13.433
10
GUDMUNDSSON Martin
ISL.gif
13.250
11
YIN Dehang
CHN.gif
13.233
12
STENBERG Marcus
SWE.gif
13.200
13
KARLSEN Jacob
NOR.gif
13.100
14
SOARES Diogo
BRA.gif
13.066
15
BYUN Seongwon
KOR.gif
13.066
16
MIRVALIEV Abdulaziz
UZB.gif
13.066
17
YEH Cheng
TPE.gif
12.933
18
DICK Sam
NZL.gif
12.933
19
MAMMADLI Samad
AZE.gif
12.900
20
BOHLOULZADE HAJLARI Reza
IRI.gif
12.766
21
RAKOVIC Vlada
SRB.gif
12.666
22
CLAEYS Ward
BEL.gif
12.666
23
NGUYEN van Khanh Phong
VIE.gif
12.566
24
CALVACHE Pablo
ECU.gif
12.266
25
BURTANETE Gabriel
ROU.gif
12.266
26
ZEIDEL Uri
ISR.gif
12.166
27
TORRES AMARO Michael Yadier
PUR.gif
12.100
28
TARHAN Bora
TUR.gif
12.066
29
BETANCOURT Victor
VEN.gif
11.900
30
ESPINDOLA Fernando
ARG.gif
11.666
31
IVANOVS Olegs
LAT.gif
11.566
32
AFIFY Mohamed
EGY.gif
10.766
33
LANGE Ruan
RSA.gif
10.408
34
MOLDAGALIYEV Ayan
KAZ.gif
9.900
  CORDULE Mathys
FRA.gif
DNS
  KALNY Ondrej
CZE.gif
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Youth Pommel Horse
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KITAZONO Takeru
JPN.gif
14.133
2
YIN Dehang
CHN.gif
13.866
3
NAIDIN Sergei
RUS.gif
13.666
4
SCHWED Daniel
GER.gif
13.233
5
BOHLOULZADE HAJLARI Reza
IRI.gif
13.166
6
TOBIN Adam
GBR.gif
13.000
7
SOARES Diogo
BRA.gif
12.733
8
MOLDAGALIYEV Ayan
KAZ.gif
12.725
9
BRIONES Brandon
USA.gif
12.633
10
CLAEYS Ward
BEL.gif
12.633
11
BALAZS Krisztian
HUN.gif
12.533
12
CHEPURNYI Nazar
UKR.gif
12.400
13
DOLCI Felix
CAN.gif
12.133
14
BURTANETE Gabriel
ROU.gif
12.133
15
GIANNINI Lay
ITA.gif
12.100
16
TARHAN Bora
TUR.gif
11.733
17
TORRES AMARO Michael Yadier
PUR.gif
11.633
18
KARLSEN Jacob
NOR.gif
11.600
19
AFIFY Mohamed
EGY.gif
11.600
20
IVANOVS Olegs
LAT.gif
11.433
21
NGUYEN van Khanh Phong
VIE.gif
11.400
22
MAMMADLI Samad
AZE.gif
11.400
23
STENBERG Marcus
SWE.gif
11.300
24
DICK Sam
NZL.gif
11.033
25
CORDULE Mathys
FRA.gif
10.900
26
BETANCOURT Victor
VEN.gif
10.900
27
YEH Cheng
TPE.gif
10.600
28
GUDMUNDSSON Martin
ISL.gif
10.533
29
ESPINDOLA Fernando
ARG.gif
10.166
30
MIRVALIEV Abdulaziz
UZB.gif
10.000
31
RAKOVIC Vlada
SRB.gif
9.900
32
CALVACHE Pablo
ECU.gif
9.658
33
BYUN Seongwon
KOR.gif
9.041
34
LANGE Ruan
RSA.gif
9.033
35
ZEIDEL Uri
ISR.gif
6.633
  KALNY Ondrej
CZE.gif
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Youth Rings
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KITAZONO Takeru
JPN.gif
13.700
2
BRIONES Brandon
USA.gif
13.533
3
YIN Dehang
CHN.gif
13.500
4
DOLCI Felix
CAN.gif
13.466
5
TOBIN Adam
GBR.gif
13.300
6
IVANOVS Olegs
LAT.gif
13.100
7
SOARES Diogo
BRA.gif
12.966
8
GIANNINI Lay
ITA.gif
12.900
9
NAIDIN Sergei
RUS.gif
12.866
10
KARLSEN Jacob
NOR.gif
12.866
11
BALAZS Krisztian
HUN.gif
12.833
12
RAKOVIC Vlada
SRB.gif
12.766
13
TARHAN Bora
TUR.gif
12.700
14
DICK Sam
NZL.gif
12.700
15
NGUYEN van Khanh Phong
VIE.gif
12.633
16
STENBERG Marcus
SWE.gif
12.566
17
CALVACHE Pablo
ECU.gif
12.566
18
AFIFY Mohamed
EGY.gif
12.433
19
MIRVALIEV Abdulaziz
UZB.gif
12.366
20
ESPINDOLA Fernando
ARG.gif
12.333
21
BURTANETE Gabriel
ROU.gif
12.300
22
CHEPURNYI Nazar
UKR.gif
12.266
23
BETANCOURT Victor
VEN.gif
12.266
24
YEH Cheng
TPE.gif
12.100
25
SCHWED Daniel
GER.gif
12.033
26
TORRES AMARO Michael Yadier
PUR.gif
12.016
27
GUDMUNDSSON Martin
ISL.gif
11.833
28
MOLDAGALIYEV Ayan
KAZ.gif
11.800
29
CLAEYS Ward
BEL.gif
11.700
30
BYUN Seongwon
KOR.gif
11.633
31
LANGE Ruan
RSA.gif
11.600
32
BOHLOULZADE HAJLARI Reza
IRI.gif
11.300
33
ZEIDEL Uri
ISR.gif
11.266
34
MAMMADLI Samad
AZE.gif
9.933
  CORDULE Mathys
FRA.gif
DNS
  KALNY Ondrej
CZE.gif
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Youth Vault
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRIONES Brandon
USA.gif
14.033
2
DOLCI Felix
CAN.gif
13.950
3
BURTANETE Gabriel
ROU.gif
13.733
4
DICK Sam
NZL.gif
13.716
5
SOARES Diogo
BRA.gif
13.683
6
KARLSEN Jacob
NOR.gif
13.679
7
ESPINDOLA Fernando
ARG.gif
13.566
8
CHEPURNYI Nazar
UKR.gif
13.550
9
YEH Cheng
TPE.gif
13.474
10
GUDMUNDSSON Martin
ISL.gif
13.449
11
TARHAN Bora
TUR.gif
13.199
12
MIRVALIEV Abdulaziz
UZB.gif
13.199
13
AFIFY Mohamed
EGY.gif
13.078
14
LANGE Ruan
RSA.gif
12.516
15
IVANOVS Olegs
LAT.gif
12.133
  KALNY Ondrej
CZE.gif
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Youth Parallel Bars
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KITAZONO Takeru
JPN.gif
14.266
2
NAIDIN Sergei
RUS.gif
13.933
3
CHEPURNYI Nazar
UKR.gif
13.833
4
YIN Dehang
CHN.gif
13.566
5
BALAZS Krisztian
HUN.gif
13.400
6
MOLDAGALIYEV Ayan
KAZ.gif
13.366
7
TOBIN Adam
GBR.gif
13.341
8
NGUYEN van Khanh Phong
VIE.gif
13.333
9
SOARES Diogo
BRA.gif
13.300
10
BRIONES Brandon
USA.gif
13.266
11
GIANNINI Lay
ITA.gif
13.233
12
ZEIDEL Uri
ISR.gif
13.200
13
BETANCOURT Victor
VEN.gif
13.166
14
MAMMADLI Samad
AZE.gif
13.066
15
TORRES AMARO Michael Yadier
PUR.gif
12.966
16
CLAEYS Ward
BEL.gif
12.966
17
IVANOVS Olegs
LAT.gif
12.900
18
BOHLOULZADE HAJLARI Reza
IRI.gif
12.800
19
TARHAN Bora
TUR.gif
12.700
20
MIRVALIEV Abdulaziz
UZB.gif
12.533
21
ESPINDOLA Fernando
ARG.gif
12.500
22
DOLCI Felix
CAN.gif
12.500
23
SCHWED Daniel
GER.gif
12.333
24
RAKOVIC Vlada
SRB.gif
12.333
25
KARLSEN Jacob
NOR.gif
12.266
26
STENBERG Marcus
SWE.gif
12.100
27
BYUN Seongwon
KOR.gif
12.033
28
YEH Cheng
TPE.gif
12.000
29
CALVACHE Pablo
ECU.gif
11.800
30
DICK Sam
NZL.gif
11.800
31
AFIFY Mohamed
EGY.gif
11.733
32
LANGE Ruan
RSA.gif
11.533
33
GUDMUNDSSON Martin
ISL.gif
11.233
34
BURTANETE Gabriel
ROU.gif
11.133
  CORDULE Mathys
FRA.gif
DNS
  KALNY Ondrej
CZE.gif
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Youth Horizontal Bar
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KITAZONO Takeru
JPN.gif
13.600
2
BALAZS Krisztian
HUN.gif
13.366
3
SOARES Diogo
BRA.gif
13.300
4
NAIDIN Sergei
RUS.gif
13.300
5
DOLCI Felix
CAN.gif
13.233
6
BRIONES Brandon
USA.gif
13.000
7
GIANNINI Lay
ITA.gif
12.933
8
IVANOVS Olegs
LAT.gif
12.733
9
RAKOVIC Vlada
SRB.gif
12.700
10
TOBIN Adam
GBR.gif
12.700
11
CALVACHE Pablo
ECU.gif
12.566
12
YIN Dehang
CHN.gif
12.533
13
SCHWED Daniel
GER.gif
12.500
14
CHEPURNYI Nazar
UKR.gif
12.400
15
STENBERG Marcus
SWE.gif
12.300
16
MAMMADLI Samad
AZE.gif
12.266
17
KARLSEN Jacob
NOR.gif
12.133
18
LANGE Ruan
RSA.gif
12.066
19
AFIFY Mohamed
EGY.gif
11.966
20
YEH Cheng
TPE.gif
11.900
21
TARHAN Bora
TUR.gif
11.800
22
CLAEYS Ward
BEL.gif
11.800
23
BOHLOULZADE HAJLARI Reza
IRI.gif
11.766
24
DICK Sam
NZL.gif
11.633
25
BURTANETE Gabriel
ROU.gif
11.500
26
BYUN Seongwon
KOR.gif
11.400
27
ESPINDOLA Fernando
ARG.gif
11.366
28
MOLDAGALIYEV Ayan
KAZ.gif
11.300
29
GUDMUNDSSON Martin
ISL.gif
11.266
30
ZEIDEL Uri
ISR.gif
10.925
31
NGUYEN van Khanh Phong
VIE.gif
10.666
32
TORRES AMARO Michael Yadier
PUR.gif
10.600
33
MIRVALIEV Abdulaziz
UZB.gif
10.433
34
BETANCOURT Victor
VEN.gif
10.166
  CORDULE Mathys
FRA.gif
DNS
  KALNY Ondrej
CZE.gif
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Youth Individual All-Around
Qualification Results
The Top 18 Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BACHYNSKA Anastasiia
UKR.gif
54.066
2
VILLA Giorgia
ITA.gif
53.966
3
TANG Xijing
CHN.gif
53.274
4
MORGAN Amelie
GBR.gif
52.232
5
KLIMENKO Kseniia
RUS.gif
51.499
6
SPENCE Emma
CAN.gif
51.015
7
SLEVIN Emma
IRL.gif
50.666
8
ZIMMERMANN Lisa
GER.gif
50.399
9
SAYER Kate
AUS.gif
49.932
10
BACSKAY Csenge Maria
HUN.gif
48.398
11
HAUTALA Ada
FIN.gif
48.357
12
PAULSSON Tonya
SWE.gif
48.132
13
PUIU Ana-Maria
ROU.gif
47.532
14
LEE Yunseo
KOR.gif
47.365
15
MONTOYA Camila
CRC.gif
47.364
16
PETISCO Alba
ESP.gif
47.265
17
IBRAHIM Zeina
EGY.gif
46.998
18
STALINKEVICIUTE Egle
LTU.gif
46.966
19
ROCHA LEONARDO Laura
BRA.gif
46.732
20
VARABYOVA Aliaksandra
BLR.gif
46.731
21
YAMADA Chiharu
JPN.gif
46.565
22
PHAM Nhu Phuong
VIE.gif
45.899
23
VARGAS Paulina
MEX.gif
45.598
24
CONRADIE Lisa
RSA.gif
45.432
25
CARDOSO Beatriz
POR.gif
45.132
26
KHALID Zarith Imaan
MAS.gif
44.866
27
ONG Tamara Anika
SGP.gif
44.565
28
ELPITIYA BADALGE DONA Milka Geh.
SRI.gif
44.298
29
ULMASOVA Indira
UZB.gif
44.132
30
PEREZ Karla
GUA.gif
43.532
31
SAVRANBASI Nazli
TUR.gif
43.532
32
KATSALI Elvira
GRE.gif
43.532
  ALICEA VALERIO Kryxia
PUR.gif
DNF
  ARAUJO Olivia
ARG.gif
DNF
  NAIR Sofia
ALG.gif
DNF
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...