website statistics
Jump to content

Short Track Speed Skating at the Winter Olympic Games Beijing 2022


 Share

Recommended Posts

  • 5 months later...
  • Replies 39
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
China Standard Time (GMT +18
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, February 5th
19:00 Women's 500m Heats
19:38 Men's 1000m Heats

20:23 Mixed 2000m Relay Quartelfinals
20:53 Mixed 2000m Relay Semifinals
21:18 Mixed 2000m Relay Final B
21:26 Mixed 2000m Relay Final

Monday, February 7th
19:30 Women's 500m Quarterfinals
19:44 Men's 1000m Quarterfinals
20:13 Women's 500m Semifinals
20:20 Men's 1000m Semifinals
20:41 Women's 500m Final B
20:46 Women's 500m Final
20:52 Men's 1000m Final B
20:58 Men's 1000m Final


Thursday, February 9th
19:00 Men's 1500m Quarterfinals
19:44 Women's 1000m Heats
20:29 Men's 1500m Semifinals

20:45 Women's 3000m Relay Semifinals
21:13 Men's 1500m Final B
21:20 Men's 1500m Final A


Friday, February 11th
19:00 Women's 1000m Quartelfinals
19:18 Men's 500m Heats

19:55 Women's 1000m Semifinals
20:37 Men's 5000m Relay Semifinals
20:37 Women's 1000m Final B
20:43 Women's 1000m Final

Sunday, February 13th
19:00 Men's 500m Quartelfinals
19:27 Men's 500m Semifinals
19:35 Women's 3000m Relay Final B
19:44 Women's 3000m Relay Final
20:09 Men's 500m Final B
20:14 Men's 500m Final

Wednesday, February 16th
19:30 Women's 1500m Quartelfinals
20:15 Women's 1500m Semifinals
20:32 Men's 5000m Relay Final B
20:32 Men's 5000m Relay Final
20:15 Women's 1500m Final B
21:18 Women's 1500m Final

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 500m
Heats Results

The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat and the 4 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Quarterfinals
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
POUTSMA Selma
NED.gif
43.472
2
BRUNELLE Florence
CAN.gif
43.477
3
ASCIC Valentina
CRO.gif
44.681
4
HUOT MARCHAND Tifany
FRA.gif
54.758
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FAN Kexin
CHN.gif
43.275
2
PROSVIRNOVA Sofia
ROC.gif
43.331
3
KONYA Zsofia
HUN.gif
43.905
4
DAUDET Gwendoline
FRA.gif
45.515
 
Heat 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOUTIN Kim
CAN.gif
42.732
2
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN.gif
42.848
3
BINEY Maame
USA.gif
42.919
4
STORMOWSKA Kamila
POL.gif
44.053
 
Heat 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHULTING Suzanne
NED.gif
42.379
2
CHARLES Alyson
CAN.gif
42.991
3
VALCEPINA Arianna
ITA.gif
43.070
4
EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina
ROC.gif
43.140
 
Heat 5
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FONTANA Arianna
ITA.gif
42.940
2
ZHANG Yuting
CHN.gif
43.233
3
HRUZOVA Michaela
CZE.gif
45.060
4
STODDARD Corinne
USA.gif
Notime
 
Heat 6
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHOI Minjeong
KOR.gif
42.853
2
VALCEPINA Martina
ITA.gif
43.606
3
MALISZEWSKA Patrycja
POL.gif
44.130
4
THOMSON Kathryn
GBR.gif
1:06.594
 
Heat 7
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VELZEBOER Xandra
NED.gif
42.563
2
QU Chunyu
CHN.gif
42.691
3
KIKUCHI Sumire
JPN.gif
42.829
4
LEE Yubin
KOR.gif
43.141
 
Heat 8
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SANTOS Kristen
USA.gif
43.579
2
SEREGINA Elena
ROC.gif
43.605
3
DESMET Hanne
BEL.gif
43.702
4
MAZUR Nikola
POL.gif
43.732
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 1000m
Heats Results

The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat and the 4 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Quarterfinals
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PARK Janghyuk
KOR.gif
1:24.081
2
HEO Andrew
USA.gif
1:24.106
3
de LAAT Itzhak
NED.gif
1:24.332ADV
4
TREACY Niall
GBR.gif
1:32.243
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
REN Ziwei
CHN.gif
1:23.772
2
FERCOQ Quentin
FRA.gif
1:23.917
3
van 'T WOUT Jens
NED.gif
1:23.946
4
TREACY Farrell
GBR.gif
1:24.935
 
Heat 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WU Dajing
CHN.gif
1:23.927
2
PIERRE-GILLES Jordan
CAN.gif
1:24.067
3
ELISTRATOV Semen
ROC.gif
1:24.077
4
MIYATA Shogo
JPN.gif
1:24.367
 
Heat 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Juneseo
KOR.gif
1:24.698
2
DION Pascal
CAN.gif
1:24.771
3
GALIAKHMETOV Adil
KAZ.gif
1:24.855
4
BYKANOV Vladislav
ISR.gif
1:24.875
 
Heat 5
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HWANG Daeheon
KOR.gif
1:23.042
2
KNEGT Sjinkie
NED.gif
1:23.097
3
LI Wenlong
CHN.gif
1:23.140
4
LEPAPE Sebastien
FRA.gif
1:26.069
 
Heat 6
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUEGER John-Henry
HUN.gif
1:25.236
2
AKAR Furkan
TUR.gif
1:25.462
3
YOSHINAGA Kazuki
JPN.gif
1:25.574ADV
4
AIRAPETIAN Denis
ROC.gif
PEN
 
Heat 7
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaolin Sandor
ITA.gif
1:25.262
2
PIVIROTTO Ryan
USA.gif
1:54.437
3
SIGHEL Pietro
ITA.gif
2:10.039ADV
4
DESMET Stijn
BEL.gif
PEN
 
Heat 8
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaoang
HUN.gif
1:23.796
2
COREY Brendan
AUS.gif
1:23.908
3
KRUZBERGS Roberts
LAT.gif
1:23.979
4
SPECHENHAUSER Luca
ITA.gif
PEN
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Mixed Team Relay
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Quartelfinals  
and the 2 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals
 
Quarterfinal 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
QU Chunyu
FAN Kexin
WU Dajing
REN Ziwei
CHN.gif
2:37.535
2
FONTANA Arianna
VALCEPINA Arianna
CONFORTOLA Yuri
CASSINELLI Andrea
ITA.gif
2:38.308
3
CHOI Minjeong
LEE Yubin
HWANG Daeheon
PARK Janghyuk
KOR.gif
2:48.308
4
MAZUR Nikola
STORMOWSKA Kamila
NIEWINSKI Michal
KUCZYNSKI Lukasz
POL.gif
2:50.513
 
Quarterfinal 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHULTING Suzanne
VELZEBOER Xandra
de LAAT Itzhak
van 'T WOUT Jens
NED.gif
2:50.513
2
SARAULT Courtney
BRUNELLE Florence
DUBOIS Steven
DION Pascal
CAN.gif
2:36.437
3
KHAN Yana
TIKHONOVA Olga
NIKISHA Denis
AZHGALIYEV Abzal
KAZ.gif
2:36.747
4
HUOT MARCHAND Tifany
DAUDET Gwendoline
LEPAPE Sebastien
FERCOQ Quentin
FRA.gif
2:51.221
 
Quarterfinal 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ASZAPATI Petra
KONYA Zsofi
LIU Shaolin Sandor
KRUEGER John-Henry
HUN.gif
2:38.396
2
PROSVIRNOVA Sofia
EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina
ELISTRATOV Semen
IVLIEV Konstantin
ROC.gif
2:38.445
3
SANTOS Kristen
BINEY Maame
HEO Andrew
PIVIROTTO Ryan
USA.gif
2:39.043
4
KIKUCHI Yuki
KIKUCHI Sumire
YOSHINAGA Kazuki
KIKUCHI Kota
JPN.gif
2:39.112
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Mixed Team Relay
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the 3rd and 4th Teams from each Heay will qualify for the Final B
 
Semifinal 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SARAULT Courtney
BOUTIN Kim
PIERRE-GILLES Jordan
DION Pascal
CAN.gif
2:36.808
2
FONTANA Arianna
VALCEPINA Martina
SIGHEL Pietro
CASSINELLI Andrea
ITA.gif
2:36.895
3
KHAN Yana
TIKHONOVA Olga
NIKISHA Denis
AZHGALIYEV Abzal
KAZ.gif
2:42.575
4
SCHULTING Suzanne
POUTSMA Selma
KNEGT Sjinkie
van 'T WOUT Jens
NED.gif
2:51.919
 
Semifinal 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JASZAPATI Petra
KONYA Zsofia
LIU Shaoang
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN.gif
2:38.052
2
QU Chunyu
ZHANG Yuting
WU Dajing
REN Ziwei
CHN.gif
2:38.783
3
PROSVIRNOVA Sofia
SEREGINA Elena
ELISTRATOV Semen
IVLIEV Konstantin
ROC.gif
PEN
4
SANTOS Kristen
STODDARD Corinne
HEO Andrew M
PIVIROTTO Ryan
USA.gif
PEN
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Mixed Team Relay
Final B Results
The Athletes will be ranked 5th-6th
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHULTING Suzanne
POUTSMA Selma
KNEGT Sjinkie
van 'T WOUT Jens
NED.gif
2:36.966
2
KHAN Yana
TIKHONOVA Olga
GALIAKHMETOV Adil
NIKISHA Denis
KAZ.gif
2:44.148
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Mixed Team Relay
Final A Results
 
CHN.gif China
QU Chunyu
FAN Kexin
WU Dajing
REN Ziwei
2:37.348
 
ITA.gif Italy
FONTANA Arianna
VALCEPINA Martina
SIGHEL Pietro
CASSINELLI Andrea
2:37.364
 
HUN.gif Hungary
JASZAPATI Petra
KONYA Zsofia
LIU Shaoang
LIU Shaolin Sandor
2:40.900
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BRUNELLE Florence
BOUTIN Kim
DUBOIS Steven
PIERRE-GILLES Jordan
CAN.gif
PEN
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 500m
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal and the 2 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals
 
Quarterfinal 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOUTIN Kim
CAN.gif
42.391
2
VALCEPINA Arianna
ITA.gif
42.891
3
FAN Kexin
CHN.gif
1:03.594
4
CHARLES Alyson
CAN.gif
1:07.206ADV
 
BRUNELLE Florence
CAN.gif
PEN
 
Quarterfinal 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN.gif
43.476
2
SEREGINA Elena
ROC.gif
43.712
3
BINEY Maame
USA.gif
49.099
4
POUTSMA Selma
NED.gif
1:07.285
 
VELZEBOER Xandra
NED.gif
PEN
 
Quarterfinal 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FONTANA Arianna
ITA.gif
42.635
2
DESMET Hanne
BEL.gif
42.991
3
ZHANG Yuting
CHN.gif
54.211ADV
4
CHOI Minjeong
KOR.gif
1:04.939
 
PROSVIRNOVA Sofia
ROC.gif
PEN
 
Quarterfinal 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHULTING Suzanne
NED.gif
42.922
2
QU Chunyu
CHN.gif
43.029
3
KIKUCHI Sumire
JPN.gif
56.092
4
SANTOS Kristen
USA.gif
PEN
5
VALCEPINA Martina
ITA.gif
PEN
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 1000m
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal and the 2 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals
 
Quarterfinal 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HEO Andrew
USA.gif
1:24.603
2
WU Dajing
CHN.gif
1:33.302
3
PARK Janghyuk
KOR.gif
NoTimeADV
 
SIGHEL Pietro
ITA.gif
PEN
 
PIERRE-GILLES Jordan
CAN.gif
PEN
 
Quarterfinal 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Juneseo
KOR.gif
1:23.682
2
LIU Shaoang
HUN.gif
1:23.940
3
FERCOQ Quentin
FRA.gif
1:24.411
4
DION Pascal
CAN.gif
No Time
 
YOSHINAGA Kazuki
JPN.gif
PEN
 
Quarterfinal 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AKAR Furkan
TUR.gif
1:25.490
2
REN Ziwei
CHN.gif
1:34.211
3
de LAAT Itzhak
NED.gif
1:42.490ADV
 
KRUEGER John-Henry
HUN.gif
PEN
 
COREY Brendan
AUS.gif
PEN
 
Quarterfinal 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HWANG Daeheon
KOR.gif
1:24.693
2
LI Wenlong
CHN.gif
1:30.550
3
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN.gif
1:55.248ADV
4
PIVIROTTO Ryan
USA.gif
2:08.364
 
KNEGT Sjinkie
NED.gif
YC
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...