website statistics
Jump to content

[PREDICTION CONTEST] Biathlon IBU World Championships 2024


 Share

Recommended Posts

2024PC2.png

Prediction Contests Are Just-For-Fun Games

You don't need to be an expert to take part in a Prediction Contest. 

If a mistake penalizes you, always keep in mind that everyone is in good faith.

 

Competition Details
City

:CZE  Nove Mesto Na Morave :CZE 

Start Date February 7th, 2024
End Date February 18th, 2024
Participants 27
Gold :ITA Henry_Leon :ITA
Silver :POL Monzanator :POL
Bronze :FRA Antooo :FRA

 

 

Instructions

 

In order to post your predictions, you have to do the following:

  • Select with your mouse specified content of the Post named Prediction Contest Design
  • Copy the selected content
  • Go to Reply Box at the end of the Page, click on "Reply to this topic"
  • Paste the copied content ( When information "You have pasted content with formatting" appears at the end of the Reply Box, ignore it, it will disappear eventually. DO NOT click on "Remove formatting" under any circumstances)
  • Once you have specified content in new Post, start making your predictions according to the Rules
  • To post your predictions, click on "Submit Reply" button

 

 

Rules

 

For this Prediction Contest you are predicting medal winners for each event of the Prediction Design.

For Athlete/Nation you are predicting to win Gold Medal, write X in the Cell which belongs to the Gold Medal Column. For Athlete/Nation you are predicting to win Silver Medal, write X in the appropriate Cell and do the same for the Bronze Medal. 

Do the same for each Event of the Prediction Design.

 

 

Example

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Mixed Relay

Day 1

February 7th

2024

:AUT Austria x    
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland   x  
:FRA France      
:GER Germany     x
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway      
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden       
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

 

Points will be awarded as follows:

- For right predicted Gold Medal Winner - 4 points.
- For right predicted Silver Medal Winner - 3 points.
- For right predicted Bronze Medal Winner - 2 points.
- For right predicted Athlete/Nation but wrong place/medal - 1 point.
- Bonus points: 1 bonus point will be awarded to predictor who predicted all medalists correctly, regardless of the order (1-2-3, 1-3-2, 2-1-3, 2-3-1, 3-2-1, 3-1-2).


If you (by mistake or on purpose) picked two or more Athletes/Nations for the same place in one event, and if the total number of picked Athletes (options) for that event isn't over three, you'll get exactly 1 Point for each of them NO MATTER WHICH POSITION (and one bonus Point if you predicted all top 3 Athletes/Nations). If the total number of picked Athletes/Nations in one event is over three, you'll not get any Points for Athletes/Nations picked for the same position. 

The first physical medal presentation is binding. If, for some reason no medals are presented for an event during the Championships, this event will be eliminated in this contest.

 

 

Example

 

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Mixed Relay

Day 1

February 7th

2024

:AUT Austria x    
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland   x  
:FRA France      
:GER Germany     x
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway      
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden       
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

 

Results:

1. Austria - 4 Points

2. Finland - 3 Points

3. Germany - 2 Points

Bonus Points: - 1 Point

Your Total: 10 Points

 

1. Austria - 4 Points

2. Germany - 1 Point

3. Finland - 1 Point

Bonus Points: - 1 Point

Your Total: 7 Points

 

1. Austria - 4 Points

2. Norway - 0 Points

3. Finland - 1 Point

Bonus Points: - 0 Points

Your Total: 5 Points

 

1. Austria - 4 Points

2. Any Other Nation - 0 Points

3. Norway - 0 Point

Bonus Points: - 0 Points

Your Total: 4 Points

 

 

"Captain"-points - Explained: Each user can select up to 5 "captains" for this contest. Each "captain" will double its' points for his, her's or the team's event.

 

Each user will have to mark their "captains" for each event with an "*".

 

 

Example

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Mixed Relay

Day 1

February 7th

2024

:AUT Austria x*    
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland   x  
:FRA France      
:GER Germany     x
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway      
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden       
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

 

Results:

1. Austria - 8 Points (Captain Bonus)

2. Finland - 3 Points

3. Germany - 2 Points

Bonus Points: - 1 Point

Your Total: 14 Points

 

1. Austria - 8 Points (Captain Bonus)

2. Germany - 1 Point

3. Finland - 1 Point

Bonus Points: - 1 Point

Your Total: 11 Points

 

1. Austria - 8 Points (Captain Bonus)

2. Norway - 0 Points

3. Finland - 1 Point

Bonus Points: - 0 Points

Your Total: 9 Points

 

1. Austria - 8 Points (Captain Bonus)

2. Any Other Nation - 0 Points

3. Norway - 0 Point

Bonus Points: - 0 Points

Your Total: 8 Points

 

 

 

TB Rules

If two or more contestants have the same number of points at the end, Tie-Break rule will be applied to break the tie.

Number or perfect predictions throughout the contest will be compared for the involved contestants. If they are still tied, number of correct Gold Medal Winners will be compared, then number of Silver Medal Winners and at the end number of Bronze Medal Winners.

 

Example

Contestant 1: 6x10, 12x4, 10x3, 7x2

Contestant 2: 6x10, 12x4, 8x3, 8x2

Contestant 1 will be placed ahead of Contestant 2.

 

Contestant with most points wins the competition.

 

The Ranking is determined by the Sum of Points the Contestant scores in all predicted Events.

 

You can enter the Contest whenever you want. The moment you post your predictions is the moment when you are entering the Contest and your points will be calculated for all the Events you predicted AND which haven't started. 

In order to earn points from the start, you should post your predictions before the start of the first Event of the Championships  - February 7th, 17:20 (GMT+1).

 

You can EDIT your predictions whenever you want until the start of the first event of the Prediction Contest. Once competition starts, you are not allowed to edit your post and any further changes will be ignored. On contestant's request, edited predictions will be accepted, but contestant will earn 0 points for finished events and the events that have started (heats included). Moment at the latest editing will be considered as the entry moment, in other words. 

 

If you want to comment on this Prediction Contest, please use Prediction Contests - Discussion Thread only.

 

If you have problem with the format, you can post your predictions in simplified format. Make sure your predictions are understandable. For instance, 1 - AUT, 2 - FIN, 3 - GER, means Austria wins gold, Finland silver and Germany bronze.

 

Every contestant can hide their own predictions. To do that, you have only to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of prediction post. Do the same with "[ /hide]" at the end of prediction post too. The hidden content will appear to other users as follows:

 

You cannot see this

 

If you have any other questions concerning this prediction contest, problems with format, editing etc... please, contact the contest manager via Personal Message.

Edited by Wumo
Link to comment
Share on other sites

 

You MUST hide your post. To do that, you have only to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of prediction post. Do the same at the end of prediction post with "[ /hide]" too.

 

 

PREDICTION DESIGN - START COPYING HERE --->

 

[ hide]

 

 

"Captain"-points - Explained: Each user can select up to 5 "captains" for this contest. Each "captain" will double its' points for his, her's or the team's event.

 

Each user will have to mark their "captains" for each event with an "*".

 

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Mixed Relay

Day 1

February 7th

2024

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France      
:GER Germany      
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway      
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden       
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's Sprint

Day 2

February 9th

2024

:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet      
:FRA Lou Jeanmonnot      
:FRA Julia Simon      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:GER Any Other German Athlete      
:ITA Lisa Vittozzi      
:NOR Karoline Knotten      
:NOR Ingrid Tandrevold      
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete      
:SLO Anamarija Lampic      
:SWE Elvira Oeberg      
:SWE Any Other Swedish Athlete       
:SUI Lena Haecki Gross      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Sprint

Day 3

Febrary 10th

2024

:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin      
:FRA Any Other French Athlete      
:GER Benedikt Doll      
:GER Johannes Kuehn      
:GER Philipp Nawrath      
:ITA Tomasso Giacomel      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe      
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Johannes Dale-Skjevdal      
:NOR Sturla Holm Laegreid      
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete       
:SWE Martin Ponsilouma      
:SWE Sebastian Samuelsson      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's Pursuit

Day 4

Febrary 11th

2024

:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet      
:FRA Lou Jeanmonnot      
:FRA Julia Simon      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:GER Vanessa Voigt      
:ITA Lisa Vittozzi      
:NOR Juni Arnekleiv      
:NOR Karoline Knotten      
:NOR Ingrid Tandrevold      
:SWE Elvira Oeberg      
:SWE Hanna Oeberg      
:SWE Any Other Swedish Athlete       
:SUI Lena Haecki Gross      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Pursuit

Day 4

Febrary 11th

2024

:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin      
:FRA Any Other French Athlete      
:GER Philipp Nawrath      
:GER Any Other German Athlete      
:ITA Tommaso Giacomel      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe      
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Johannes Dale-Skjevdal      
:NOR Sturla Holm Laegreid      
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete       
:SWE Martin Ponsilouma      
:SWE Sebastian Samuelsson      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's Individual

Day 5

Febrary 13th

2024

:AUT Lisa Theresa Hauser      
:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet      
:FRA Lou Jeanmonnot      
:FRA Julia Simon      
:GER Janina Hettich-Walz      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:GER Vanessa Voigt      
:ITA Lisa Vittozzi      
:ITA Dorothea Wierer      
:NOR Juni Arnekleiv      
:NOR Karoline Knotten      
:NOR Ingrid Tandrevold      
:SWE Elvira Oeberg      
:SWE Hanna Oeber      
:SUI Lena Haecki Gross      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Individual

Day 6

Febrary 14th

2024

:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin      
:FRA Any Other French Athlete      
:GER Johannes Kuehn      
:GER Roman Rees      
:GER Justus Strelow      
:ITA Tommaso Giacomel      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe      
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Johannes Dale-Skjevdal      
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete      
:SWE Martin Ponsilouma      
:SWE Sebastian Samuelsson      
:SUI Sebastian Stalder      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Single Mixed Relay

Day 7

February 15th

2024

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France      
:GER Germany      
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway      
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden       
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      

:USA United States

     
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's Relay

Day 8

February 17th

2024

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France      
:GER Germany      
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway      
:POL Poland      
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden       
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Men's Relay

Day 8

February 17th

2024

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France      
:GER Germany      
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway      
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden       
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's Mass Start

Day 9

February 18th

2024

:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet      
:FRA Lou Jeanmonnot      
:FRA Julia Simon      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:GER Vanessa Voigt      
:ITA Lisa Vittozzi      
:NOR Juni Arnekleiv      
:NOR Karoline Knotten      
:NOR Ingrid Tandrevold      
:SWE Elvira Oeberg      
:SWE Hanna Oeberg       
:SUI Lena Haecki Gross      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Mass Start

Day 9

February 18th

2024

:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin      
:FRA Any Other French Athlete      
:GER Johannes Kuehn      
:GER Justus Strelow      

:GER Any Other German Athlete

     
:ITA Any Italian Athlete      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe      
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Johannes Dale-Skjevdal      
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete      
:SWE Martin Ponsilouma      
:SWE Sebastian Samuelsson      
:SUI Sebastian Stalder      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

 

 

[ /hide]

 

 

---> PREDICTION DESIGN - STOP COPYING HERE

Edited by Wumo
Link to comment
Share on other sites

 

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Mixed Relay

Day 1

February 7th

2024

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France      
:GER Germany      
:ITA Italy   X  
:NOR Norway X    
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden      X
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's Sprint

Day 2

February 9th

2024

:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet   X  
:FRA Lou Jeanmonnot      
:FRA Julia Simon     X
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:GER Any Other German Athlete      
:ITA Lisa Vittozzi      
:NOR Karoline Knotten      
:NOR Ingrid Tandrevold X    
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete      
:SLO Anamarija Lampic      
:SWE Elvira Oeberg      
:SWE Any Other Swedish Athlete       
:SUI Lena Haecki Gross      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Sprint

Day 3

Febrary 10th

2024

:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin      
:FRA Any Other French Athlete      
:GER Benedikt Doll      
:GER Johannes Kuehn      
:GER Philipp Nawrath      
:ITA Tomasso Giacomel      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe      
:NOR Tarjei Boe X    
:NOR Johannes Dale-Skjevdal   X  
:NOR Sturla Holm Laegreid     X
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete       
:SWE Martin Ponsilouma      
:SWE Sebastian Samuelsson      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's Pursuit

Day 4

Febrary 11th

2024

:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet      
:FRA Lou Jeanmonnot     X
:FRA Julia Simon X    
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:GER Vanessa Voigt      
:ITA Lisa Vittozzi      
:NOR Juni Arnekleiv      
:NOR Karoline Knotten      
:NOR Ingrid Tandrevold   X  
:SWE Elvira Oeberg      
:SWE Hanna Oeberg      
:SWE Any Other Swedish Athlete       
:SUI Lena Haecki Gross      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Pursuit

Day 4

Febrary 11th

2024

:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin      
:FRA Any Other French Athlete      
:GER Philipp Nawrath      
:GER Any Other German Athlete      
:ITA Tommaso Giacomel      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe   X  
:NOR Tarjei Boe     X
:NOR Johannes Dale-Skjevdal      
:NOR Sturla Holm Laegreid      
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete       
:SWE Martin Ponsilouma      
:SWE Sebastian Samuelsson X    
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's Individual

Day 5

Febrary 13th

2024

:AUT Lisa Theresa Hauser      
:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet      
:FRA Lou Jeanmonnot      
:FRA Julia Simon   X  
:GER Janina Hettich-Walz      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:GER Vanessa Voigt      
:ITA Lisa Vittozzi      
:ITA Dorothea Wierer      
:NOR Juni Arnekleiv      
:NOR Karoline Knotten      
:NOR Ingrid Tandrevold X    
:SWE Elvira Oeberg      
:SWE Hanna Oeber     X
:SUI Lena Haecki Gross      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Individual

Day 6

Febrary 14th

2024

:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin      
:FRA Any Other French Athlete      
:GER Johannes Kuehn      
:GER Roman Rees      
:GER Justus Strelow      
:ITA Tommaso Giacomel      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe X    
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Johannes Dale-Skjevdal      
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete   X  
:SWE Martin Ponsilouma      
:SWE Sebastian Samuelsson     X
:SUI Sebastian Stalder      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Single Mixed Relay

Day 7

February 15th

2024

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France     X
:GER Germany      
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway X    
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden    X  
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      

:USA United States

     
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's Relay

Day 8

February 17th

2024

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France X    
:GER Germany     X
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway   X  
:POL Poland      
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden       
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Men's Relay

Day 8

February 17th

2024

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France      
:GER Germany   X  
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway X    
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden      X
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's Mass Start

Day 9

February 18th

2024

:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet      
:FRA Lou Jeanmonnot   X  
:FRA Julia Simon X    
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:GER Vanessa Voigt      
:ITA Lisa Vittozzi      
:NOR Juni Arnekleiv      
:NOR Karoline Knotten      
:NOR Ingrid Tandrevold     X
:SWE Elvira Oeberg      
:SWE Hanna Oeberg       
:SUI Lena Haecki Gross      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Mass Start

Day 9

February 18th

2024

:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin      
:FRA Any Other French Athlete      
:GER Johannes Kuehn      
:GER Justus Strelow      

:GER Any Other German Athlete

     
:ITA Any Italian Athlete      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe X    
:NOR Tarjei Boe   X  
:NOR Johannes Dale-Skjevdal     X
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete      
:SWE Martin Ponsilouma      
:SWE Sebastian Samuelsson      
:SUI Sebastian Stalder      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

 

 

Edited by Wumo
Link to comment
Share on other sites

 

 

 

"Captain"-points - Explained: Each user can select up to 5 "captains" for this contest. Each "captain" will double its' points for his, her's or the team's event.

 

Each user will have to mark their "captains" for each event with an "*".

 

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Mixed Relay

Day 1

February 7th

2024

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France   x  
:GER Germany      
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway x*    
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden      x
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's Sprint

Day 2

February 9th

2024

:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet     x
:FRA Lou Jeanmonnot      
:FRA Julia Simon      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:GER Any Other German Athlete      
:ITA Lisa Vittozzi      
:NOR Karoline Knotten      
:NOR Ingrid Tandrevold x    
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete      
:SLO Anamarija Lampic      
:SWE Elvira Oeberg   x  
:SWE Any Other Swedish Athlete       
:SUI Lena Haecki Gross      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Sprint

Day 3

Febrary 10th

2024

:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin      
:FRA Any Other French Athlete      
:GER Benedikt Doll     x
:GER Johannes Kuehn      
:GER Philipp Nawrath      
:ITA Tomasso Giacomel      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe x*    
:NOR Tarjei Boe   x  
:NOR Johannes Dale-Skjevdal      
:NOR Sturla Holm Laegreid      
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete       
:SWE Martin Ponsilouma      
:SWE Sebastian Samuelsson      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's Pursuit

Day 4

Febrary 11th

2024

:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet x    
:FRA Lou Jeanmonnot      
:FRA Julia Simon     x
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:GER Vanessa Voigt      
:ITA Lisa Vittozzi      
:NOR Juni Arnekleiv      
:NOR Karoline Knotten      
:NOR Ingrid Tandrevold   x  
:SWE Elvira Oeberg      
:SWE Hanna Oeberg      
:SWE Any Other Swedish Athlete       
:SUI Lena Haecki Gross      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Pursuit

Day 4

Febrary 11th

2024

:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin      
:FRA Any Other French Athlete      
:GER Philipp Nawrath      
:GER Any Other German Athlete      
:ITA Tommaso Giacomel      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe x*    
:NOR Tarjei Boe     x
:NOR Johannes Dale-Skjevdal   x  
:NOR Sturla Holm Laegreid      
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete       
:SWE Martin Ponsilouma      
:SWE Sebastian Samuelsson      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's Individual

Day 5

Febrary 13th

2024

:AUT Lisa Theresa Hauser      
:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet      
:FRA Lou Jeanmonnot      
:FRA Julia Simon      
:GER Janina Hettich-Walz   x  
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:GER Vanessa Voigt      
:ITA Lisa Vittozzi x    
:ITA Dorothea Wierer      
:NOR Juni Arnekleiv      
:NOR Karoline Knotten      
:NOR Ingrid Tandrevold     x
:SWE Elvira Oeberg      
:SWE Hanna Oeber      
:SUI Lena Haecki Gross      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Individual

Day 6

Febrary 14th

2024

:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet   x  
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin      
:FRA Any Other French Athlete      
:GER Johannes Kuehn      
:GER Roman Rees      
:GER Justus Strelow      
:ITA Tommaso Giacomel      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe x*    
:NOR Tarjei Boe     x
:NOR Johannes Dale-Skjevdal      
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete      
:SWE Martin Ponsilouma      
:SWE Sebastian Samuelsson      
:SUI Sebastian Stalder      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Single Mixed Relay

Day 7

February 15th

2024

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France     x
:GER Germany      
:ITA Italy   x  
:NOR Norway x*    
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden       
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      

:USA United States

     
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's Relay

Day 8

February 17th

2024

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France   x  
:GER Germany      
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway x    
:POL Poland      
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden      x
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Men's Relay

Day 8

February 17th

2024

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France   x  
:GER Germany     x
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway x    
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden       
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's Mass Start

Day 9

February 18th

2024

:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet   x  
:FRA Lou Jeanmonnot      
:FRA Julia Simon      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:GER Vanessa Voigt      
:ITA Lisa Vittozzi      
:NOR Juni Arnekleiv      
:NOR Karoline Knotten      
:NOR Ingrid Tandrevold x    
:SWE Elvira Oeberg     x
:SWE Hanna Oeberg       
:SUI Lena Haecki Gross      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Mass Start

Day 9

February 18th

2024

:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin      
:FRA Any Other French Athlete      
:GER Johannes Kuehn      
:GER Justus Strelow      

:GER Any Other German Athlete

     
:ITA Any Italian Athlete      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe x    
:NOR Tarjei Boe     x
:NOR Johannes Dale-Skjevdal   x  
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete      
:SWE Martin Ponsilouma      
:SWE Sebastian Samuelsson      
:SUI Sebastian Stalder      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

 

 

Edited by Wumo
Link to comment
Share on other sites

 

 

 

"Captain"-points - Explained: Each user can select up to 5 "captains" for this contest. Each "captain" will double its' points for his, her's or the team's event.

 

Each user will have to mark their "captains" for each event with an "*".

 

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Mixed Relay

Day 1

February 7th

2024

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France   x  
:GER Germany      
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway x    
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden      x
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's Sprint

Day 2

February 9th

2024

:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet x    
:FRA Lou Jeanmonnot      
:FRA Julia Simon     x
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:GER Any Other German Athlete      
:ITA Lisa Vittozzi   x  
:NOR Karoline Knotten      
:NOR Ingrid Tandrevold      
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete      
:SLO Anamarija Lampic      
:SWE Elvira Oeberg      
:SWE Any Other Swedish Athlete       
:SUI Lena Haecki Gross      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Sprint

Day 3

Febrary 10th

2024

:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin      
:FRA Any Other French Athlete      
:GER Benedikt Doll      
:GER Johannes Kuehn      
:GER Philipp Nawrath      
:ITA Tomasso Giacomel      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe x    
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Johannes Dale-Skjevdal     x
:NOR Sturla Holm Laegreid   x  
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete       
:SWE Martin Ponsilouma      
:SWE Sebastian Samuelsson      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's Pursuit

Day 4

Febrary 11th

2024

:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet   x  
:FRA Lou Jeanmonnot      
:FRA Julia Simon x    
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:GER Vanessa Voigt      
:ITA Lisa Vittozzi     x
:NOR Juni Arnekleiv      
:NOR Karoline Knotten      
:NOR Ingrid Tandrevold      
:SWE Elvira Oeberg      
:SWE Hanna Oeberg      
:SWE Any Other Swedish Athlete       
:SUI Lena Haecki Gross      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Pursuit

Day 4

Febrary 11th

2024

:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin      
:FRA Any Other French Athlete      
:GER Philipp Nawrath      
:GER Any Other German Athlete      
:ITA Tommaso Giacomel      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe x    
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Johannes Dale-Skjevdal     x
:NOR Sturla Holm Laegreid   x  
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete       
:SWE Martin Ponsilouma      
:SWE Sebastian Samuelsson      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's Individual

Day 5

Febrary 13th

2024

:AUT Lisa Theresa Hauser      
:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet      
:FRA Lou Jeanmonnot      
:FRA Julia Simon   x  
:GER Janina Hettich-Walz      
:GER Franziska Preuss     x
:GER Vanessa Voigt      
:ITA Lisa Vittozzi x    
:ITA Dorothea Wierer      
:NOR Juni Arnekleiv      
:NOR Karoline Knotten      
:NOR Ingrid Tandrevold      
:SWE Elvira Oeberg      
:SWE Hanna Oeber      
:SUI Lena Haecki Gross      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Individual

Day 6

Febrary 14th

2024

:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin      
:FRA Any Other French Athlete      
:GER Johannes Kuehn x    
:GER Roman Rees      
:GER Justus Strelow      
:ITA Tommaso Giacomel      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe      
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Johannes Dale-Skjevdal     x
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete      
:SWE Martin Ponsilouma      
:SWE Sebastian Samuelsson      
:SUI Sebastian Stalder      
:WHT Any Other Athlete   x  

Single Mixed Relay

Day 7

February 15th

2024

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France x    
:GER Germany      
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway   x  
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden      x
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      

:USA United States

     
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's Relay

Day 8

February 17th

2024

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France x    
:GER Germany      
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway   x  
:POL Poland      
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden      x
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Men's Relay

Day 8

February 17th

2024

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France     x
:GER Germany   x  
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway x    
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden       
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's Mass Start

Day 9

February 18th

2024

:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet      
:FRA Lou Jeanmonnot      
:FRA Julia Simon x    
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:GER Vanessa Voigt      
:ITA Lisa Vittozzi     x
:NOR Juni Arnekleiv      
:NOR Karoline Knotten      
:NOR Ingrid Tandrevold      
:SWE Elvira Oeberg   x  
:SWE Hanna Oeberg       
:SUI Lena Haecki Gross      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Mass Start

Day 9

February 18th

2024

:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin     x
:FRA Any Other French Athlete      
:GER Johannes Kuehn      
:GER Justus Strelow   x  

:GER Any Other German Athlete

     
:ITA Any Italian Athlete      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe x    
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Johannes Dale-Skjevdal      
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete      
:SWE Martin Ponsilouma      
:SWE Sebastian Samuelsson      
:SUI Sebastian Stalder      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

 

 

 

Edited by Wumo
Link to comment
Share on other sites

 

 

 

"Captain"-points - Explained: Each user can select up to 5 "captains" for this contest. Each "captain" will double its' points for his, her's or the team's event.

 

Each user will have to mark their "captains" for each event with an "*".

 

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Mixed Relay

Day 1

February 7th

2024

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France   X  
:GER Germany     X
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway X*    
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden       
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's Sprint

Day 2

February 9th

2024

:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet   X  
:FRA Lou Jeanmonnot      
:FRA Julia Simon      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:GER Any Other German Athlete      
:ITA Lisa Vittozzi      
:NOR Karoline Knotten      
:NOR Ingrid Tandrevold     X
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete      
:SLO Anamarija Lampic      
:SWE Elvira Oeberg X    
:SWE Any Other Swedish Athlete       
:SUI Lena Haecki Gross      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Sprint

Day 3

Febrary 10th

2024

:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin      
:FRA Any Other French Athlete      
:GER Benedikt Doll      
:GER Johannes Kuehn      
:GER Philipp Nawrath      
:ITA Tomasso Giacomel      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe X    
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Johannes Dale-Skjevdal   X  
:NOR Sturla Holm Laegreid      
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete       
:SWE Martin Ponsilouma      
:SWE Sebastian Samuelsson     X
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's Pursuit

Day 4

Febrary 11th

2024

:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet      
:FRA Lou Jeanmonnot      
:FRA Julia Simon X    
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:GER Vanessa Voigt      
:ITA Lisa Vittozzi      
:NOR Juni Arnekleiv      
:NOR Karoline Knotten      
:NOR Ingrid Tandrevold   X  
:SWE Elvira Oeberg     X
:SWE Hanna Oeberg      
:SWE Any Other Swedish Athlete       
:SUI Lena Haecki Gross      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Pursuit

Day 4

Febrary 11th

2024

:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin      
:FRA Any Other French Athlete      
:GER Philipp Nawrath      
:GER Any Other German Athlete      
:ITA Tommaso Giacomel      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe X*    
:NOR Tarjei Boe   X  
:NOR Johannes Dale-Skjevdal      
:NOR Sturla Holm Laegreid     X
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete       
:SWE Martin Ponsilouma      
:SWE Sebastian Samuelsson      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's Individual

Day 5

Febrary 13th

2024

:AUT Lisa Theresa Hauser      
:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet      
:FRA Lou Jeanmonnot      
:FRA Julia Simon     X
:GER Janina Hettich-Walz      
:GER Franziska Preuss   X  
:GER Vanessa Voigt      
:ITA Lisa Vittozzi X    
:ITA Dorothea Wierer      
:NOR Juni Arnekleiv      
:NOR Karoline Knotten      
:NOR Ingrid Tandrevold      
:SWE Elvira Oeberg      
:SWE Hanna Oeber      
:SUI Lena Haecki Gross      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Individual

Day 6

Febrary 14th

2024

:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin      
:FRA Any Other French Athlete      
:GER Johannes Kuehn      
:GER Roman Rees      
:GER Justus Strelow      
:ITA Tommaso Giacomel      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe X    
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Johannes Dale-Skjevdal   X  
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete      
:SWE Martin Ponsilouma      
:SWE Sebastian Samuelsson     X
:SUI Sebastian Stalder      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Single Mixed Relay

Day 7

February 15th

2024

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France      
:GER Germany   X  
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway X*    
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden      X
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      

:USA United States

     
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's Relay

Day 8

February 17th

2024

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France X*    
:GER Germany      
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway     X
:POL Poland      
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden    X  
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Men's Relay

Day 8

February 17th

2024

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France   X  
:GER Germany     X
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway X*    
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden       
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's Mass Start

Day 9

February 18th

2024

:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet X    
:FRA Lou Jeanmonnot      
:FRA Julia Simon   X  
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:GER Vanessa Voigt      
:ITA Lisa Vittozzi      
:NOR Juni Arnekleiv      
:NOR Karoline Knotten      
:NOR Ingrid Tandrevold      
:SWE Elvira Oeberg     X
:SWE Hanna Oeberg       
:SUI Lena Haecki Gross      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Mass Start

Day 9

February 18th

2024

:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin      
:FRA Any Other French Athlete      
:GER Johannes Kuehn      
:GER Justus Strelow      

:GER Any Other German Athlete

     
:ITA Any Italian Athlete      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe X    
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Johannes Dale-Skjevdal      
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete   X  
:SWE Martin Ponsilouma      
:SWE Sebastian Samuelsson     X
:SUI Sebastian Stalder      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

 

 

Edited by Wumo
Link to comment
Share on other sites

 

 

 

 

"Captain"-points - Explained: Each user can select up to 5 "captains" for this contest. Each "captain" will double its' points for his, her's or the team's event.

 

Each user will have to mark their "captains" for each event with an "*".

 

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Mixed Relay

Day 1

February 7th

2024

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France     x
:GER Germany      
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway x    
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden    x  
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's Sprint

Day 2

February 9th

2024

:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet      
:FRA Lou Jeanmonnot      
:FRA Julia Simon x*    
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:GER Any Other German Athlete      
:ITA Lisa Vittozzi   x  
:NOR Karoline Knotten      
:NOR Ingrid Tandrevold     x
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete      
:SLO Anamarija Lampic      
:SWE Elvira Oeberg      
:SWE Any Other Swedish Athlete       
:SUI Lena Haecki Gross      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Sprint

Day 3

Febrary 10th

2024

:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin      
:FRA Any Other French Athlete      
:GER Benedikt Doll      
:GER Johannes Kuehn      
:GER Philipp Nawrath      
:ITA Tomasso Giacomel      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe x    
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Johannes Dale-Skjevdal   x  
:NOR Sturla Holm Laegreid      
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete       
:SWE Martin Ponsilouma      
:SWE Sebastian Samuelsson      
:WHT Any Other Athlete     x

Women's Pursuit

Day 4

Febrary 11th

2024

:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet     x
:FRA Lou Jeanmonnot      
:FRA Julia Simon x*    
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:GER Vanessa Voigt      
:ITA Lisa Vittozzi      
:NOR Juni Arnekleiv      
:NOR Karoline Knotten      
:NOR Ingrid Tandrevold   x  
:SWE Elvira Oeberg      
:SWE Hanna Oeberg      
:SWE Any Other Swedish Athlete       
:SUI Lena Haecki Gross      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Pursuit

Day 4

Febrary 11th

2024

:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin      
:FRA Any Other French Athlete      
:GER Philipp Nawrath      
:GER Any Other German Athlete      
:ITA Tommaso Giacomel     x
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe   x  
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Johannes Dale-Skjevdal x    
:NOR Sturla Holm Laegreid      
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete       
:SWE Martin Ponsilouma      
:SWE Sebastian Samuelsson      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's Individual

Day 5

Febrary 13th

2024

:AUT Lisa Theresa Hauser      
:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet      
:FRA Lou Jeanmonnot   x  
:FRA Julia Simon      
:GER Janina Hettich-Walz      
:GER Franziska Preuss x    
:GER Vanessa Voigt      
:ITA Lisa Vittozzi      
:ITA Dorothea Wierer      
:NOR Juni Arnekleiv      
:NOR Karoline Knotten      
:NOR Ingrid Tandrevold      
:SWE Elvira Oeberg      
:SWE Hanna Oeber      
:SUI Lena Haecki Gross      
:WHT Any Other Athlete     x

Men's Individual

Day 6

Febrary 14th

2024

:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin      
:FRA Any Other French Athlete     x
:GER Johannes Kuehn      
:GER Roman Rees      
:GER Justus Strelow      
:ITA Tommaso Giacomel      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe      
:NOR Tarjei Boe   x  
:NOR Johannes Dale-Skjevdal      
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete x    
:SWE Martin Ponsilouma      
:SWE Sebastian Samuelsson      
:SUI Sebastian Stalder      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Single Mixed Relay

Day 7

February 15th

2024

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France      
:GER Germany      
:ITA Italy x    
:NOR Norway     x
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden    x  
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      

:USA United States

     
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's Relay

Day 8

February 17th

2024

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France x*    
:GER Germany      
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway     x
:POL Poland      
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden    x  
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Men's Relay

Day 8

February 17th

2024

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France     x
:GER Germany   x  
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway x*    
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden       
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's Mass Start

Day 9

February 18th

2024

:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet x    
:FRA Lou Jeanmonnot      
:FRA Julia Simon      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:GER Vanessa Voigt      
:ITA Lisa Vittozzi      
:NOR Juni Arnekleiv      
:NOR Karoline Knotten      
:NOR Ingrid Tandrevold   x  
:SWE Elvira Oeberg     x
:SWE Hanna Oeberg       
:SUI Lena Haecki Gross      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Mass Start

Day 9

February 18th

2024

:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin      
:FRA Any Other French Athlete      
:GER Johannes Kuehn      
:GER Justus Strelow      

:GER Any Other German Athlete

     
:ITA Any Italian Athlete     x
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe x*    
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Johannes Dale-Skjevdal   x  
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete      
:SWE Martin Ponsilouma      
:SWE Sebastian Samuelsson      
:SUI Sebastian Stalder      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edited by Wumo
Link to comment
Share on other sites

 

 

 

"Captain"-points - Explained: Each user can select up to 5 "captains" for this contest. Each "captain" will double its' points for his, her's or the team's event.

 

Each user will have to mark their "captains" for each event with an "*".

 

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Mixed Relay

Day 1

February 7th

2024

:AUT Austria      
:CZE Czechia      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France   x  
:GER Germany      
:ITA Italy     x
:NOR Norway x*    
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden       
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's Sprint

Day 2

February 9th

2024

:FRA Justine Braisaz-Bouchet x    
:FRA Lou Jeanmonnot      
:FRA Julia Simon      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:GER Any Other German Athlete      
:ITA Lisa Vittozzi      
:NOR Karoline Knotten      
:NOR Ingrid Tandrevold     x
:NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete      
:SLO Anamarija Lampic      
:SWE Elvira Oeberg   x  
:SWE Any Other Swedish Athlete       
:SUI Lena Haecki Gross      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Sprint

Day 3

Febrary 10th

2024

:FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
:FRA Emilien Jacquelin