website statistics
Jump to content

Marathon Swimming at the Aquatics FINA World Championships 2022


 Share

Recommended Posts

  • 4 months later...
Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final

Sunady, June 26th
10:00 Men's 6km Marathon

Monday, June 27th
08:00 Women's 5km Marathon
11:00 Men's 5km Marathon

Wednesday, June 29th
08:00 Women's 5km Marathon
12:00 Men's 10km Marathon

Thursday, June 30th
09:00 Men's 25km Marathon
09:00 Women's 25km Marathon
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Mixed Team 6km Marathon
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results
 
GER.gif Germany
Oliver KLEMET
Lea BOY
Leonie BECK
Florian WELLBROCK
1:04:40:50
 
HUN.gif Hungary
David BETLEHEM
Anna OLASZ
Reka ROHACS
Kristof RASOVSZKY
1:04:43.00
 
ITA.gif Italy
Ginevra TADDEUCCI
Gregorio PALTRINIERI
Giulia GABBRIELLESCHI
Domenico ACERENZA
1:04:43.00
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Aurelie MULLER
Caroline Laure JOUISSE
Sacha VELLY
Marc-Antoine OLIVIER
FRA.gif
1:04:56.40
5
Bruce Hanson ALMEIDA
Guilherme COSTA
Cibelle JUNGBLUT
Viviane JUNGBLUT
BRA.gif
1:05:29.10
6
Bailey ARMSTRONG
Moesha JOHNSON
Nicholas SLOMAN
Chelsea GUBECKA
AUS.gif
1:05:30.80
7
Bella SIMS
Mariah DENIGAN
Charlie CLARK
Brennan GRAVLEY
USA.gif
1:05:50.50
8
Haoyang TANG
Jiake SUN
Ziyang ZHANG
Xin XIN
CHN.gif
1:06:21.80
9
Yukimi MORIYAMA
Taishin MINAMIDE
Airi EBINA
Kaiki FURUHATA
JPN.gif
1:06:32.90
10
Mafalda ROSA
Angelica ANDRE
Tiago CAMPOS
Diogo CARDOSO
POR.gif
1:07:08.00
11
Alexander AXON
Katrina BELLIO
Emma FINLIN
Eric Georges BROWN
CAN.gif
1:07:34.70
12
Burhanettin HACISAGIR
Narin BURCUNAZ
Sevim Eylul SUPURGECI
Emir Batur ALBAYRAK
TUR.gif
1:07:36.20
13
Daniel DELGADILLO
Arturo PEREZ VERTTI FERRER
Martha SANDOVAL
Paulina ALANIS HERNANDEZ
MEX.gif
1:09:02.40
14
Cheng-Chi CHO
Pei-Chi CHO
Yi-Chen WANG
Yu-Wen TENG
TPE.gif
1:10:53.20
15
Pac Tung Nikita LAM
Chin Ting Keith SIN
Tsz Yin NIP
William Yan THORLEY
HKG.gif
1:11:08.40
16
Vitaliy KHUDYAKOV
Xeniya ROMANCHUK
Lev CHEREPANOV
Diana TASZHANOVA
KAZ.gif
1:11:09.90
17
Jahir LOPEZ
Isabella BABBITT
Juan ALCIVAR
Jocelyn BERMEO
ECU.gif
1:11:32.20
18
Li-Shan Chantal LIEW
Artyom LUKASEVITS
Ritchie OH
Samantha YEO
SGP.gif
1:12:16.80
19
Diego Andrez ORTIZ
Leandra TORRES
AlondraItze lQUILES
Jamarr Andre BRUNO
PUR.gif
1:17:11.90
 
Amica DEJAGER
Connor BUCK
Ruan BREYTENBACH
Catherine VANRENSBURG
RSA.gif
DSQ
21
Dimitrios MARKOS
Athanasios KYNIGAKIS
Afroditi KATSIARA
Ilektra Varvara LEBL
GRE.gif
DSQ
  Carlos GARACH BENITO
Maria DE VALDES
Angela MARTINEZ GUILLEN
Alberto MARTINEZ
ESP.gif
DSQ
  Hae Rim LEE
Jaehun PARK
Jeongmin LEE
Changmin LEE
KOR.gif
DSQ
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 5km Marathon
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results
 
GER.gif Florian WELLBROCK
52:48.80
 
ITA.gif Gregorio PALTRINIERI
52:52.70
 
UKR.gif Mykhailo ROMANCHUK
53:13.90
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Domenico ACERENZA
ITA.gif
53:22.60
5
Marc-Antoine OLIVIER
FRA.gif
53:26.00
6
Logan FONTAINE
FRA.gif
53:43.20
7
David BETLEHEM
HUN.gif
54:22.00
8
Kyle LEE
AUS.gif
54:28.20
9
Kristof RASOVSZKY
HUN.gif
54:28.30
10
Nicholas SLOMAN
AUS.gif
54:28.40
10
BrennanGRAVLEY
USA.gif
54:28.40
12
Athanasios KYNIGAKIS
GRE.gif
54:32.80
13
Niklas FRACH
GER.gif
55:25.50
14
Juan Manuel MORALES
COL.gif
56:21.20
15
Simon LAMAR
USA.gif
56:21.70
16
Taishin MINAMIDE
JPN.gif
56:22.30
17
Rui MENG
CHN.gif
56:24.20
18
Kaiki FURUHATA
JPN.gif
56:24.60
19
Junbohang ZHAO
CHN.gif
56:26.50
20
Emir Batur ALBAYRAK
TUR.gif
56:27.10
21
Bruce Hanson ALMEIDA
BRA.gif
56:27.70
22
Gabriel ARTEIRO
BRA.gif
56:28.40
23
Jan HERCOG
AUT.gif
56:28.70
24
Cheng-Chi CHO
TPE.gif
56:28.90
24
Ondrej ZACH
CZE.gif
56:28.90
26
Dimitrios MARKOS
GRE.gif
56:30.80
27
Tamas FARKAS
SRB.gif
56:30.90
28
Connor BUCK
RSA.gif
56:39.60
29
Ruan BREYTENBACH
RSA.gif
57:54.90
30
Juan ALCIVAR
ECU.gif
58:05.30
31
Tomas PECIAR
SVK.gif
58:20.40
32
Matej KOZUBEK
CZE.gif
58:21.00
33
Alexander AXON
CAN.gif
58:21.50
34
Vitaliy KHUDYAKOV
KAZ.gif
59:14.50
35
Burhanettin HACISAGIR
TUR.gif
59:35.20
36
Lev CHEREPANOV
KAZ.gif
59:38.20
37
Chin Ting Keith SIN
HKG.gif
59:38.40
38
William Yan THORLEY
HKG.gif
59:42.60
39
Pei-Chi CHO
TPE.gif
59:42.70
40
Arturo PEREZ VERTTI FERRER
MEX.gif
59:43.50
41
Maximiliano PACCOT
URU.gif
59:43.60
42
Artyom LUKASEVITS
SGP.gif
59:43.60
43
Jeison ROJAS
CRC.gif
59:45.40
44
Ritchie OH
SGP.gif
59:54.50
45
Minseok KIM
KOR.gif
59:59.20
46
Colin BABBITT
ECU.gif
1:00:10.80
47
Grgo MUJAN
CRO.gif
1:00:11.70
48
Pedro PINOTES
ANG.gif
1:00:15.00
49
Changmin LEE
KOR.gif
1:00:17.90
50
Anton-Theo GIRLIN
EST.gif
1:04:57.10
51
Santiago REYES
GUA.gif
1:05:49.20
52
Jaime AREVALO
BOL.gif
1:07:42.10
 
Army PAL
IND.gif
OTL
 
Joaquin DEVOTO
PER.gif
OTL
 
Fernando NAVA
BOL.gif
OTL
 
Diego Andrez ORTIZ
PUR.gif
OTL
 
Alain VIDOT
SEY.gif
OTL
 
Ousseynou DIOP
SEN.gif
OTL
 
Adnan KABUYE
UGA.gif
OTL
 
YousifI BRAHIM
SUD.gif
OTL
 
Jamarr Andre BRUNO
PUR.gif
OTL
 
B Dilanka SHEHAN
SRI.gif
DNS
 
Paulo STREHLKE DELGADO
MEX.gif
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 5km Marathon
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results
 
BRA.gif Ana Marcela CUNHA
57:52.90
 
FRA.gif Aurelie MULLER
57:53.80
ITA.gif Giulia GABBRIELLESCHI
57:54.90
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Leonie BECK
GER.gif
57:56.20
5
Maria DE VALDES
ESP.gif
57:59.00
6
Ginevra TADDEUCCI
ITA.gif
58:00.40
7
Viviane JUNGBLUT
BRA.gif
58:00.50
8
Moesha JOHNSON
AUS.gif
58:02.50
9
Jeannette SPIWOKS
GER.gif
58:06.20
10
Sharon VAN ROUWENDAAL
NED.gif
58:08.90
11
Air iEBINA
JPN.gif
1:00:00.00
12
Summer SMITH
USA.gif
1:00:02.20
13
Yukimi MORIYAMA
JPN.gif
1:00:03.70
14
Angela MARTINEZ GUILLEN
ESP.gif
1:00:49.50
15
Reka ROHACS
HUN.gif
1:00:51.50
16
Tsz Yin NIP
HKG.gif
1:00:51.60
17
Eva FABIAN
ISR.gif
1:00:54.40
18
Catherine VAN RENSBURG
RSA.gif
1:00:55.60
19
Lenka STERBOVA
CZE.gif
1:00:57.10
20
Anna AULD
USA.gif
1:00:57.20
21
Narin BURCUNAZ
TUR.gif
1:00:57.40
22
Xiaoming MA
CHN.gif
1:00:59.00
23
Spela PERSE
SLO.gif
1:00:59.10
24
Vivien BALOGH
HUN.gif
1:00:59.20
25
Krystyna PANCHISHKO
UKR.gif
1:01:00.30
26
Finella GIBBS-BEAL
AUS.gif
1:01:01.20
27
Sevim Eylul SUPURGECI
TUR.gif
1:01:01.20
28
Emma FINLIN
CAN.gif
1:01:01.30
29
Amica DE JAGER
RSA.gif
1:01:03.70
30
Jeongmin LEE
KOR.gif
1:01:07.70
31
Abby DUNFORD
CAN.gif
1:01:08.90
32
Maria BRAMONT-ARIAS
PER.gif
1:01:13.90
33
Diana TASZHANOVA
KAZ.gif
1:03:02.70
34
Martha SANDOVAL
MEX.gif
1:03:13.50
35
Arianna VALLONI
SMR.gif
1:03:38.50
36
Pac Tung Nikita LAM
HKG.gif
1:04:03.80
37
Fatima PORTILLO
ESA.gif
1:04:56.70
38
Isabella BABBITT
ECU.gif
1:04:59.30
39
Ruby HEATH
NZL.gif
1:05:15.70
40
Xeniya ROMANCHUK
KAZ.gif
1:05:22.50
41
Citlalli Montserrat MORA OLIVARES
MEX.gif
1:05:22.80
42
Li-Shan Chantal LIEW
SGP.gif
1:05:28.80
43
Jinha KIM
KOR.gif
1:05:33.40
44
Mariia BONDARENKO
UKR.gif
1:05:56.30
45
Leandra TORRES
PUR.gif
1:07:12.30
46
Candice Ruo Han ANG
SGP.gif
1:07:56.30
47
Sofia GUEVARA
ECU.gif
1:07:56.60
48
Alondra Itzel QUILES
PUR.gif
1:09:22.90
49
Maria PORRES
GUA.gif
1:10:09.40
50
Maiza CARDOZO
URU.gif
1:11:31.50
51
Therese SOUKUP
SEY.gif
1:12:01.60
 
Sindhu MORO
IND.gif
OTL
 
Diana QUIROS
CRC.gif
OTL
 
Leslie ROJAS
BOL.gif
OTL
 
Karimah KATEMBA
UGA.gif
OTL
 
Seneshi HERATH
SRI.gif
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 10km Marathon
Final Results
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sharon VAN ROUWENDAAL
NED.gif
2:02:29.20
2
Leonie BECK
GER.gif
2:02:29.70
3
Ana Marcela CUNHA
BRA.gif
2:02:30.70
4
Aurelie MULLER
FRA.gif
2:02:36.10
5
Katie GRIMES
USA.gif
2:02:37.20
6
Anna OLASZ
HUN.gif
2:02:39.10
7
Angelica ANDRE
POR.gif
2:02:39.30
8
Lea BOY
GER.gif
2:02:40.50
9
Moesha JOHNSON
AUS.gif
2:02:42.00
10
Maria DE VALDES
ESP.gif
2:02:42.80
11
Spela PERSE
SLO.gif
2:02:43.40
12
Mafalda ROSA
POR.gif
2:02:48.30
13
Chelsea GUBECKA
AUS.gif
2:02:51.70
14
Giulia GABBRIELLESCHI
ITA.gif
2:02:52.20
15
Mariah DENIGAN
USA.gif
2:02:54.10
16
Viviane JUNGBLUT
BRA.gif
2:03:04.90
17
Vivien BALOGH
HUN.gif
2:03:07.80
18
Rachele BRUNI
ITA.gif
2:03:17.30
19
Eva FABIAN
ISR.gif
2:03:20.20
20
Jiake SUN
CHN.gif
2:05:23.60
21
Airi EBINA
JPN.gif
2:05:51.70
22
Amica DE JAGER
RSA.gif
2:06:00.20
23
Candela GIORDANINO
ARG.gif
2:06:02.60
24
Xin XIN
CHN.gif
2:06:48.00
25
Angela MARTINEZ GUILLEN
ESP.gif
2:06:50.90
26
Krystyna PANCHISHKO
UKR.gif
2:06:52.80
27
Lenka STERBOVA
CZE.gif
2:06:54.00
28
Catherine VAN RENSBURG
RSA.gif
2:06:54.20
29
Martha SANDOVAL
MEX.gif
2:06:54.40
30
Tsz Yin NIP
HKG.gif
2:06:58.20
31
Caroline Laure JOUISSE
FRA.gif
2:07:07.00
32
Pac Tung Nikita LAM
HKG.gif
2:08:00.10
33
Narin BURCUNAZ
TUR.gif
2:09:11.20
34
Katrina BELLIO
CAN.gif
2:09:13.20
35
Romina Soledad IMWINKELRIED
ARG.gif
2:09:14.50
36
Diana TASZHANOVA
KAZ.gif
2:09:40.70
37
Maria BRAMONT-ARIAS
PER.gif
2:10:07.60
38
Abby DUNFORD
CAN.gif
2:10:21.20
39
Yu-Wen TENG
TPE.gif
2:10:24.90
40
Yumi TOU
JPN.gif
2:10:32.20
41
Paulina ALANIS HERNANDEZ
MEX.gif
2:10:43.00
42
Arianna VALLONI
SMR.gif
2:10:43.30
43
Hae Rim LEE
KOR.gif
2:13:08.60
44
Ruby HEATH
NZL.gif
2:13:44.60
45
Li-Shan Chantal LIEW
SGP.gif
2:14:09.00
46
Fatima PORTILLO
ESA.gif
2:15:24.20
47
Pimpun CHOOPONG
THA.gif
2:15:32.40
48
Jungju PARK
KOR.gif
2:18:11.90
49
Sofia GUEVARA
ECU.gif
2:18:18.70
50
Jocelyn BERMEO
ECU.gif
2:18:21.60
51
Mariia BONDARENKO
UKR.gif
2:18:41.70
52
Yi-Chen WANG
TPE.gif
2:19:46.30
53
Samantha YEO
SGP.gif
2:20:02.40
54
Maria PORRES
GUA.gif
2:24:08.30
55
Leandra TORRES
PUR.gif
2:24:08.40
56
Alondra Itzel QUILES
PUR.gif
2:26:11.80
57
Natwara BAVORNSUKSERI
THA.gif
2:27:59.50
58
Maiza CARDOZO
URU.gif
2:31:14.50
 
Ashmitha CHANDRA
IND.gif
OTL
 
Diana QUIROS
CRC.gif
DNF
 
Xeniya ROMANCHUK
KAZ.gif
DNF
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 10km Marathon
Final Results
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gregorio PALTRINIERI
ITA.gif
1:50:56.80
2
Domenico ACERENZA
ITA.gif
1:50:58.20
3
Florian WELLBROCK
GER.gif
1:51:11.20
4
Marc-Antoine OLIVIER
FRA.gif
1:51:11.50
5
David BETLEHEM
HUN.gif
1:51:29.80
6
Mykhailo ROMANCHUK
UKR.gif
1:51:41.60
7
Niklas FRACH
GER.gif
1:51:45.80
8
Nicholas SLOMAN
AUS.gif
1:51:58.10
9
Jan HERCOG
AUT.gif
1:53:07.90
10
Logan VANHUYS
BEL.gif
1:53:24.50
11
Hector Thomas Cheal PARDOE
GBR.gif
1:53:41.70
12
Brennan GRAVLEY
USA.gif
1:53:43.40
13
Dylan GRAVLEY
USA.gif
1:53:45.80
14
Alberto MARTINEZ
ESP.gif
1:54:25.00
15
Ondrej ZACH
CZE.gif
1:54:27.80
16
Taishin MINAMIDE
JPN.gif
1:54:28.50
17
Hau-Li FAN
CAN.gif
1:54:29.60
18
Joaquin MORENO
ARG.gif
1:54:30.80
19
Sacha VELLY
FRA.gif
1:54:34.00
20
Tiago CAMPOS
POR.gif
1:55:33.50
21
Tobias Patrick ROBINSON
GBR.gif
1:55:39.20
22
Ruan BREYTENBACH
RSA.gif
1:55:40.10
23
Cheng-Chi CHO
TPE.gif
1:55:54.60
24
Franco Ivo CASSINI
ARG.gif
1:55:59.70
25
Bruce Hanson ALMEIDA
BRA.gif
1:56:09.00
26
Eric Georges BROWN
CAN.gif
1:56:15.00
27
Diogo CARDOSO
POR.gif
1:56:18.40
28
TamasF ARKAS
SRB.gif
1:57:19.20
29
Taiki NONAKA
JPN.gif
1:58:42.50
30
Daniel DELGADILLO
MEX.gif
1:59:28.00
31
Connor BUCK
RSA.gif
1:59:42.60
32
Bailey ARMSTRONG
AUS.gif
2:00:02.70
33
Ziyang ZHANG
CHN.gif
2:00:54.70
34
Krzysztof CHMIELEWSKI
POL.gif
2:00:54.90
35
Haoyang TANG
CHN.gif
2:01:20.40
36
Jaehun PARK
KOR.gif
2:01:21.30
37
Burhanettin HACISAGIR
TUR.gif
2:01:32.80
38
William Yan THORLEY
HKG.gif
2:01:32.90
39
Juan ALCIVAR
ECU.gif
2:01:37.40
40
Ido GAL
ISR.gif
2:01:38.90
41
Yongjin CHOI
KOR.gif
2:01:50.10
42
Chin Ting Keith SIN
HKG.gif
2:02:08.10
43
Artyom LUKASEVITS
SGP.gif
2:02:29.20
44
Tanakrit KITTIYA
THA.gif
2:03:05.60
45
Anurag SINGH
IND.gif
2:03:16.40
46
Jahir LOPEZ
ECU.gif
2:03:23.20
47
Paulo STREHLKE DELGADO
MEX.gif
2:04:04.30
48
Maximiliano PACCOT
URU.gif
2:05:01.30
49
Jeison ROJAS
CRC.gif
2:05:01.40
50
Pei-Chi CHO
TPE.gif
2:05:24.00
51
Lev CHEREPANOV
KAZ.gif
2:08:15.00
52
Ritchie OH
SGP.gif
2:08:26.50
53
Joaquin DEVOTO
PER.gif
2:09:41.40
54
Jamarr Andre BRUNO
PUR.gif
2:10:35.00
55
Damien PAYET
SEY.gif
2:13:54.90
56
Suabsakul KUMTON
THA.gif
2:17:49.70
57
Diego Andrez ORTIZ
PUR.gif
2:18:44.00
58
Santiago REYES
GUA.gif
2:20:53.10
 
Guilherme COSTA
BRA.gif
DNF
 
Kristof RASOVSZKY
HUN.gif
DNF
 
Asterios DALDOGIANNIS
GRE.gif
DNF
 
Matej KOZUBEK
CZE.gif
DNF
 
Athanasios KYNIGAKIS
GRE.gif
DNS
 
Matan RODITI
ISR.gif
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 25km Marathon
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Dario VERANI
ITA.gif
5:02:21.50
2
Axel REYMOND
FRA.gif
5:02:22.70
3
Peter GALICZ
HUN.gif
5:02:35.40
4
Marcel SCHOUTEN
NED.gif
5:02:46.70
5
Kyle LEE
AUS.gif
5:02:48.50
6
Lars BOTTELIER
NED.gif
5:02:51.60
7
Matteo FURLAN
ITA.gif
5:02:53.80
8
Akos KALMAR
HUN.gif
5:03:52.10
9
Cheng-Chi CHO
TPE.gif
5:04:18.70
10
Alberto MARTINEZ
ESP.gif
5:04:22.50
11
Andreas WASCHBURGER
GER.gif
5:04:47.80
12
Simon LAMAR
USA.gif
5:06:15.30
13
Ben LANGNER
GER.gif
5:06:19.10
14
Taishin MINAMIDE
JPN.gif
5:09:26.10
15
Asterios DALDOGIANNIS
GRE.gif
5:09:26.30
16
Bailey ARMSTRONG
AUS.gif
5:09:40.30
17
Evgenij POP ACEV
MKD.gif
5:13:52.80
18
Jinhou ZHANG
CHN.gif
5:14:04.70
19
Sacha VELLY
FRA.gif
5:20:42.30
20
Vitaliy KHUDYAKOV
KAZ.gif
5:23:10.40
 
Franco Ivo CASSINI
ARG.gif
DNF
 
Elliot SODEMANN
SWE.gif
DNF
 
Joey TEPPER
USA.gif
DNF
 
Bruce Hanson ALMEIDA
BRA.gif
DNF
 
Maximiliano PACCOT
URU.gif
DNF
 
Daniel DELGADILLO
MEX.gif
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 25km Marathon
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ana Marcela CUNHA
BRA.gif
5:24:15.00
2
Lea BOY
GER.gif
5:24:15.20
3
Sharon VAN ROUWENDAAL
NED.gif
5:24:15.30
4
Barbara POZZOBON
ITA.gif
5:24:16.30
5
Caroline Laure JOUISSE
FRA.gif
5:25:32.10
6
Elea LINKA
GER.gif
5:25:36.70
7
Anna AULD
USA.gif
5:26:25.60
8
Reka ROHACS
HUN.gif
5:26:28.60
9
Hanano KATO
JPN.gif
5:26:30.90
10
Kensey MCMAHON
USA.gif
5:30:19.10
11
Hanyu CHENG
CHN.gif
5:49:25.90
12
Kexin WANG
CHN.gif
5:49:59.20
13
Cibelle JUNGBLUT
BRA.gif
5:52:41.60
 
Ruby HEATH
NZL.gif
DNF
 
Romina Soledad IMWINKELRIED
ARG.gif
DNF
 
Lisa POU
FRA.gif
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...