website statistics
Jump to content

Swimming at the Aquatics FINA World Championships 2022


 Share

Recommended Posts

  • 3 months later...
  • Replies 116
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final



Saturday, June 18th
09:00 Women's 200m Individual Medley Heats
09:16 Men's 400m Freestyle Heats
09:43 Women's 100m Butterfly Heats
09:54 Men's 50m Butterfly Heats
10:11 Women's 400m Freestyle Heats
10:35 Men's 100m Breaststroke Heats
10:54 Men's 400m Individual Medley Heats
11:18 Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Heats
11:29 Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Heats
11:39 Men's 50m Butterfly Swim-Off
18:02 Men's 400m Freestyle Final
18:13 Women's 100m Butterfly Semifinals
18:24 Men's 50m Butterfly Semifinals
18:41 Women's 400m Freestyle Final
18:53 Men's 100m Breaststroke Semifinals
19:04 Women's 200m Individual Medley Semifinals
19:25 Men's 400m Individual Medley Final
19:36 Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Final
19:47 Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Final


Sunday, June 19th
09:00 Women's 100m Backstroke Heats
09:13 Men's 100m Backstroke Heats
09:28 Women's 100m Breaststroke Heats
09:45 Men's 200m Freestyle Heats
10:10 Women's 1500m Freestyle Heats
18:02 Men's 100m Breaststroke Final
18:10 Women's 100m Butterfly Final
18:18 Men's 100m Backstroke Semifinals
18:29 Women's 100m Breaststroke Semifinals
18:48 Men's 50m Butterfly Final
18:56 Women's 100m Backstroke Semifinals
19:14 Men's 200m Freestyle Semifinals
19:27 Women's 200m Individual Medley Final

 

Monday, June 20th
09:00 Men's 50m Breaststroke Heats
09:14 Women's 200m Freestyle Heats
09:33 Men's 200m Butterfly Heats
11:05 Men's 800m Freestyle Heats
18:02 Men's 200m Freestyle Final
18:11 Women's 1500m Freestyle Final
18:34 Men's 50m Breaststroke Semifinals
18:51 Women's 100m Backstroke Final
19:00 Men's 100m Backstroke Final
19:15 Women's 200m Freestyle Semifinals
19:35 Men's 200m Butterfly Semifinals
19:48 Women's 100m Breaststroke Final


Tuesday, July 21st
09:00 Women's 50m Backstroke Heats
09:08 Men's 100m Freestyle Heats
09:35 Men's 200m Individual Medley Heats
09:54 Women's 200m Butterfly Heats
10:06 Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Heats
08:02 Men's 800m Freestyle Final
18:17 Women's 200m Freestyle Final
18:36 Men's 100m Freestyle Semifinals
18:37 Women's 50m Backstroke Semifinals
18:54 Men's 200m Butterfly Final
19:11 Men's 50m Breaststroke Final
19:18 Women's 200m Butterfly Semifinals
19:39 Men's 200m Individual Medley Semifinals
20:10 Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Final


Wednesday, June 22nd
09:00 Women's 100m Freestyle Heats
09:18 Men's 200m Backstroke Heats
09:32 Women's 200m Breaststroke Heats
09:45 Men's 200m Breaststroke Heats
18:02 Women's 200m Butterfly Final
18:11 Women's 100m Freestyle Semifinals
18:22 Men's 100m Freestyle Final
18;30 Women's 50m Backstroke Final
18:45 Men's 200m Breaststroke Semifinals
19:06 Men's 200m Individual Medley Final
19:36 Men's 200m Backstroke Semifinals
19:50 Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Final


Thursday, June 23rd
09:00 Men's 100m Butterfly Heats
09:17 Women's 200m Backstroke Heats
09:30 Men's 50m Freestyle Heats
09:52 Women's 50m Butterfly Heats
10:06 Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Heats
10:58 Women's 800m Freestyle Heats
18:02 Women's 100m Freestyle Final
18:10 Men's 100m Butterfly Semifinals
18:21 Women's 200m Backstroke Semifinals
18:42 Men's 50m Freestyle Semifinals
18:52 Women's 200m Breaststroke Final
19:01 Men's 200m Backstroke Final
19:11 Women's 50m Butterfly Semifinals
19:28 Men's 200m Breaststroke Final
19:57 Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Final


Friday, June 24th
09:00 Women's 50m Freestyle Heats
09:20 Men's 50m Backstroke Heats
09:32 Women's 50m Breaststroke Heats
09:45 Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay Heats
10:03 Men's 1500m Freestyle Heats
18:02 Women's 50m Butterfly Final
18:09 Men's 50m Freestyle Final
18:17 Women's 50m Freestyle Semifinals
18:27 Women's 50m Breaststroke Semifinals
18:44 Men's 100m Butterfly Final
18:53 Women's 200m Backstroke Final
19:09 Men's 50m Backstroke Semifinals
19:26 Women's 800m Freestyle Final
19:49 Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay Final


Saturday, June 25th
09:00 Women's 400m Individual Medley Heats
09:20 Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Heats
09:37 Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Heats
18:02 Men's 50m Backstroke Final
18:09 Women's 50m Breaststroke Final
18:17 Men's 1500m Freestyle Final
18:47 Women's 50m Freestyle Final
19:01 Women's 400m Individual Medley Final
19:28 Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Final
19:38 Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Final
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 200m Individual Medley
Heats Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WALSH Alex
USA.gif
2:09.41
2
HAYES Leah
USA.gif
2:09.81
3
GORBENKO Anastasia
ISR.gif
2:10.23
4
HARVEY Mary-Sophie
CAN.gif
2:10.38
5
STEENBERGEN Marrit
NED.gif
2:10.60
6
WOOD Abbie
GBR.gif
2:10.89
7
McKEOWN Kaylee
AUS.gif
2:11.17
8
OMOTO Rika
JPN.gif
2:11.28
9
KIM Seoyeong
KOR.gif
2:11.29
10
PICKREM Sydney
CAN.gif
2:11.60
11
HOSSZU Katinka
HUN.gif
2:11.77
12
OHASHI Yui
JPN.gif
2:12.22
13
UGOLKOVA Maria
SUI.gif
2:12.27
14
GE Chutong
CHN.gif
2:12.98
15
SEBESTYEN Dalma
HUN.gif
2:13.13
16
RAMSAY Ella
AUS.gif
2:13.20
17
POLONSKY Lea
ISR.gif
2:13.26
18
DUHAMEL Cyrielle
FRA.gif
2:13.39
19
BALDUCCINI Stephanie
BRA.gif
2:14.61
20
HORSKA Kristyna
CZE.gif
2:15.04
21
KREUNDL Lena
AUT.gif
2:15.31
22
GASSON Helena
NZL.gif
2:15.95
23
SIM En Yi Letitia
SGP.gif
2:16.30
24
CHENG Chloe
HKG.gif
2:16.32
25
MALUKA Ieva
LAT.gif
2:16.94
26
TRNIKOVA Nikoleta
SVK.gif
2:17.36
27
PEROTTI Florencia
ARG.gif
2:17.71
28
FRANK RODRIGUEZ Nicole
URU.gif
2:17.78
29
ROMANO Kristen Elena
PUR.gif
2:18.89
30
PETKOVA Diana
BUL.gif
2:19.40
31
RODRIGUEZ VILLANUE
MEX.gif
2:19.55
32
PHOLJAMJUMRUS Jinjutha
THA.gif
2:20.38
33
ORTIZ ROMAN Alondra
CRC.gif
2:23.22
34
KABBARA Simone
LBN.gif
2:25.39
35
JIMENEZ GARRIDO Elizabeth
DOM.gif
2:26.64
36
THOMPSON Zaylie Elizabeth
BAH.gif
2:30.15
37
WONG Hayley
BRU.gif
2:37.55
38
FORSON Zaira
GHA.gif
2:41.45
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 400m Freestyle
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AUBOCK Felix
AUT.gif
3:43.83
2
WINNINGTON Elijah
AUS.gif
3:44.42
3
COSTA G
BRA.gif
3:44.52
4
MARTENS Lukas
GER.gif
3:45.04
5
SMITH Kieran
USA.gif
3:45.70
6
KIM Woomin
KOR.gif
3:45.87
7
FREEMAN III Trey
USA.gif
3:46.12
8
de TULLIO Marco
ITA.gif
3:46.47
9
HORTON Mack
AUS.gif
3:46.57
10
DJAKOVIC Antonio
SUI.gif
3:46.90
11
MUHLLEITNER HB
GER.gif
3:47.17
12
GALOSSI Lorenzo
ITA.gif
3:47.19
13
ELKAMASH Marwan
EGY.gif
3:47.21
14
JERVIS Daniel
GBR.gif
3:48.66
15
KHIEW Hoe Yean
MAS.gif
3:48.72
16
SOLOVEYCHIK Bar
ISR.gif
3:49.87
17
MARKOS Dimitrios
GRE.gif
3:49.93
18
RAPSYS Danas
LTU.gif
3:50.03
19
CHRISTIANSEN Henrik
NOR.gif
3:50.18
20
ZIRK Kregor
EST.gif
3:50.62
21
BAGSHAW Jeremy
CAN.gif
3:50.77
22
MORALES JM
COL.gif
3:51.50
23
JI Xinjie
CHN.gif
3:51.84
24
ROMANCHUK Mykhailo
UKR.gif
3:52.92
25
ZHANG Ziyang
CHN.gif
3:53.55
26
NGUYEN Huy Hoang
VIE.gif
3:54.05
27
LIM Glen Jun Wei
SGP.gif
3:54.63
28
ALOVATKI Pavel
MDA.gif
3:55.64
29
YANCHEV Yordan
BUL.gif
3:56.52
30
LOPES J
POR.gif
3:56.59
31
KANTEEMOOL Tonnam
THA.gif
3:56.96
32
CHEUK Ming Ho
HKG.gif
3:58.38
33
RAWAT Kushagra
IND.gif
3:59.69
34
ROBERTS Weseley Tikiariki
COK.gif
4:00.67
35
REVISHVILI Irakli
GEO.gif
4:02.01
36
KHALIL Adib
LBN.gif
4:02.64
37
MASCOLL-GOMES Noah
ANT.gif
4:02.93
38
BIANCHI Loris
SMR.gif
4:04.57
39
OMAROV Ramazan
KGZ.gif
4:16.22
40
SIDDIQUI Muhammad Amaan
PAK.gif
4:18.03
41
SAMIL Haziq
BRU.gif
4:23.59
42
BENNICI Charles Rachana
CAM.gif
4:26.82
 
SATES Matthew
RSA.gif
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 100m Butterfly
Heats Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HUSKE Torri
USA.gif
56.82
2
WATTEL Marie
FRA.gif
57.21
3
ZHANG Yufei
CHN.gif
57.37
4
CURZAN Claire
USA.gif
57.48
5
HANSSON Louise
SWE.gif
57.53
6
OSMAN Farida
EGY.gif
57.76
7
THROSSELL Brianna
AUS.gif
57.85
8
TOMANIK DIAMANTE Giovanna
BRA.gif
57.87
9
di LIDDO Elena
ITA.gif
57.97
10
SAVARD Katerine
CAN.gif
58.22
11
KOHLER Angelina
GER.gif
58.44
12
SMITH Rebecca
CAN.gif
58.65
13
PUDAR Lana
BIH.gif
58.90
14
NTOUNTOUNAKI Anna
GRE.gif
59.13
15
QUAH Jing Wen
SGP.gif
59.29
16
STEPHENS Laura
GBR.gif
59.46
17
MATA COCCO Maria Jose
MEX.gif
59.58
18
POTOCKA Tamara
SVK.gif
1:00.12
19
BORG Olivia
SAM.gif
1:01.19
20
ALONSO MENDEZ Luana
PAR.gif
1:01.25
21
ALKHALDI Jasmine
PHI.gif
1:01.34
22
AVILA MANCIA Julimar
HON.gif
1:02.20
23
LE Thi My Thao
VIE.gif
1:02.48
24
ALAS CHONG Isabella
ESA.gif
1:02.83
25
MEJIA ARCE Lucero
GUA.gif
1:04.98
26
LIMA Lia Ana
ANT.gif
1:06.51
27
GAFFOOR Aniqah
SRI.gif
1:07.79
28
HOY Hayley
SWZ.gif
1:10.15
29
LEE Mia
GUM.gif
1:13.32
30
PANUVE Charissa
TGA.gif
1:15.01
31
NAFAL Daniella Eddy
PLE.gif
1:18.67
 
KIM Seoyeong
KOR.gif
DNS
 
UGOLKOVA Maria
SUI.gif
DNS
 
SEBESTYEN Dalma
HUN.gif
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 50m Butterfly
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CARTER Dylan
TTO.gif
22.87
2
DRESSEL Caeleb
USA.gif
22.88
2
CECCON Thomas
ITA.gif
22.88
4
ANDREW Michael
USA.gif
22.89
5
PONTI Noe
SUI.gif
23.04
6
GROUSSET Maxime
FRA.gif
23.07
7
PROUD Benjamin
GBR.gif
23.08
8
SZABO Szebasztian
HUN.gif
23.11
9
KORSTANJE Nyls
NED.gif
23.27
10
MANAUDOU Florent
FRA.gif
23.31
11
GOVOROV Andrii
UKR.gif
23.34
12
ZAITSEV Daniel
EST.gif
23.38
13
SANTOS N
BRA.gif
23.46
14
BUCHER Simon
AUT.gif
23.51
14
TEONG Tzen Wei
SGP.gif
23.51
16
CZERNIAK Konrad
POL.gif
23.53
16
CODIA Piero
ITA.gif
23.53
18
NICKELSEN Rasmus
DEN.gif
23.54
19
CHERUTI Meiron Amir
ISR.gif
23.58
20
MIZUNUMA Naoki
JPN.gif
23.60
21
PETERS JTT
GBR.gif
23.62
21
LIA Nicholas
NOR.gif
23.62
23
SAMEH Abdelrahman
EGY.gif
23.64
23
VERHOEVEN Thomas
NED.gif
23.64
25
BUKHOV Vladyslav
UKR.gif
23.66
26
HENX Julien
LUX.gif
23.69
26
MUSSIN Adilbek
KAZ.gif
23.69
28
BILAS Stergios Marios
GRE.gif
23.72
28
LOZANO MATEOS Alberto
ESP.gif
23.72
30
HOFF Oskar
SWE.gif
23.73
31
SMOLINSKI Pawel
POL.gif
23.78
32
SUN Jiajun
CHN.gif
23.83
33
le CLOS Chad
RSA.gif
23.86
34
HALAS Adam
SVK.gif
23.94
35
GRAY Cameron
NZL.gif
24.01
36
KIM Jihun
KOR.gif
24.02
37
JACKSON Abeku
GHA.gif
24.11
38
HO Ian Yentou
HKG.gif
24.13
38
IGA CESAR Jorge
MEX.gif
24.13
40
SAKCI Huseyin
TUR.gif
24.16
41
MOREIRA LANZA Vinicius
BRA.gif
24.26
42
ABDULRAZZAQ Waleed
KUW.gif
24.32
43
LOMERO ARENAS Bernat
AND.gif
24.34
44
HOCKIN B
PAR.gif
24.38
45
BUSCAGLIA Guido
ARG.gif
24.39
46
SUTANTO Glenn
INA.gif
24.60
47
EBINGHA Colins Obi
NGR.gif
24.61
48
AFGHARI Mehrshad
IRI.gif
24.77
49
ODLUM-SMITH Jayhan Jamaud
LCA.gif
24.81
50
LAWRENCE Matthew
MOZ.gif
24.97
51
KLZIE Ayman
SYR.gif
25.04
51
GORDO Salvador
ANT.gif
25.04
53
MASOUD Mohamad Eyad
WHT.gif
25.27
54
TURSUNOV Khurshidjon
UZB.gif
25.44
55
WASHINGTON Jesse
BAH.gif
25.59
56
HEYNS Jeno
SUR.gif
25.63
57
HAMOUCHANE Souhail
MAR.gif
26.11
58
ZHALAYEV Musa
TKM.gif
26.21
59
ABU GHARBIEH Mahmoud
PLE.gif
26.89
60
IRANKUNDA Isihaka
RWA.gif
27.07
61
MADKAMOV Fakhriddin
TJK.gif
27.24
62
PINA Troy
CPV.gif
27.33
63
ASHOUR AAS
LBN.gif
27.50
64
AKIMARU Taiyo
NAM.gif
27.85
65
DIALLO Elhadj N'Gnane
GUI.gif
29.06
66
ANWARI Fahim
AFG.gif
29.24
67
DLAMINI Simanga
SWZ.gif
29.25
68
HOUSSEIN BARKAT Houmed
DJI.gif
29.57
69
MALEDE Tilahun Ayal
ETH.gif
30.50
70
RASHED BNAA
YEM.gif
33.76
 
NDJOUME EHOWE EPOH Charly
CMR.gif
DNS
 
MIKO EYANGA Diosdado
GEO.gif
DNS
 
AL-ZINKEE HAK
IRQ.gif
DNS
 
JONGA Pap D
GAM.gif
DNS
 
NAPARE Souleymane
BRU.gif
DNS
 
CHOPHO Refiloe
LES.gif
DSQ
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 400m Freestyle
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEDECKY Katie
USA.gif
3:59.79
2
McINTOSH Summer
CAN.gif
4:03.19
3
PALLISTER Lani
AUS.gif
4:03.71
4
MELVERTON Kiah
AUS.gif
4:03.74
5
SMITH Leah
USA.gif
4:04.43
6
FAIRWEATHER Erika
NZL.gif
4:06.00
7
TANG Muhan
CHN.gif
4:06.29
8
GOSE Isabel
GER.gif
4:06.44
9
NAMBA Miyu
JPN.gif
4:08.07
10
LI Bingjie
CHN.gif
4:08.25
11
KOBORI Waka
JPN.gif
4:08.55
12
KESELY Ajna
HUN.gif
4:09.09
13
THOMAS Eve
NZL.gif
4:09.49
14
ANDERSON Freya
GBR.gif
4:11.82
15
FAIN Katja
SLO.gif
4:12.05
16
RONCATTO G
BRA.gif
4:12.09
17
KAHLER Marlene
AUT.gif
4:12.55
18
COLBERT Freya Constance
GBR.gif
4:12.82
19
HAN Dakyung
KOR.gif
4:13.29
20
DUMONT Valentine
BEL.gif
4:13.33
21
BACH Helena
DEN.gif
4:13.36
22
FABIAN Bettina
HUN.gif
4:14.06
23
GAN Ching Hwee
SGP.gif
4:15.19
24
OTERO FERNANDEZ Paula
ESP.gif
4:18.90
25
ANGELOVA Zhanet Yavorova
BUL.gif
4:20.55
26
KWANMUANG Kamonchanok
THA.gif
4:27.01
27
VO Thi My Tien
VIE.gif
4:28.99
28
BOULAKBECH Jamila
TUN.gif
4:32.54
29
KUIPERS Natalia Jean
ISV.gif
4:33.54
30
NABI Jehanara
PAK.gif
4:37.93
31
MITCHELL Bianca
ANT.gif
4:45.89
32
SOUKUP Therese
SEY.gif
4:46.09
33
LONT Arianna
SXM.gif
5:19.07
34
SANTOS Keana
GAM.gif
5:28.52
 
TE FLAN Talita
CIV.gif
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 100m Breaststroke
Heats Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KAMMINGA Arno
NED.gif
58.69
2
FINK Nic
USA.gif
58.81
3
ANDREW Michael
USA.gif
58.96
4
MARTINENGHI Nicolo
ITA.gif
59.06
5
YAN Zibei
CHN.gif
59.83
6
CORBEAU Caspar
NED.gif
59.89
7
MURA Ryuya
JPN.gif
59.90
7
SIDLAUSKAS Andrius
LTU.gif
59.90
9
MATZERATH Lucas Joachim
GER.gif
59.94
10
STUBBLETY-COOK Zac
AUS.gif
1:00.12
11
WILBY James
GBR.gif
1:00.14
12
PERSSON Erik
SWE.gif
1:00.34
13
MATTSSON Matti
FIN.gif
1:00.37
13
CHO Sung Jae
KOR.gif
1:00.37
15
REITSHAMMER Bernhard
AUT.gif
1:00.66
16
PITSHUGIN Kristian
ISR.gif
1:00.70
17
WIEKIERA Dawid
POL.gif
1:00.80
17
McKEE Anton
ISL.gif
1:00.80
19
OGRETIR Berkay
TUR.gif
1:00.82
20
PETRASHOV Denis
KGZ.gif
1:00.86
21
EPITROPOV Lyubomir
BUL.gif
1:01.06
22
DESPLANCHES Jeremy
SUI.gif
1:01.24
23
CRAWFORD Brenden
RSA.gif
1:01.25
24
FRANCA SILVA F
BRA.gif
1:01.41
25
MERETSOLIAS Konstantinos
GRE.gif
1:01.46
26
AIT KACI Carl
FRA.gif
1:01.51
27
ANG Maximillian Wei
SGP.gif
1:01.76
28
TAKACS Tamas
HUN.gif
1:01.86
29
AL-WIR Amro
JOR.gif
1:01.87
30
GRINDHEIM Andre
NOR.gif
1:01.99
31
ELKAMASH Youssef
EGY.gif
1:02.04
32
HORREGO VALLE Julio
HON.gif
1:02.07
33
LISOVETS Volodymyr
UKR.gif
1:02.23
34
COLL MARTI Carles
ESP.gif
1:02.52
35
CAI Bing Rong
TPE.gif
1:02.75
36
BOBROVS Daniils
LAT.gif
1:02.85
37
VAKASAMA Taichi
FIJ.gif
1:02.86
38
CHILLINGWORTH Adam John
HKG.gif
1:02.91
39
PHAM Thanh Bao
VIE.gif
1:03.19
40
ROBINSON Adrian
BOT.gif
1:03.43
41
KAMZENOV Aibek
KAZ.gif
1:03.46
42
BASTIAN Izaak
BAH.gif
1:03.79
43
COOK Jonathan Sebastian
PHI.gif
1:03.95
44
CALERO SUAREZ JA
CUB.gif
1:04.12
45
ABASS Abobakr
SUD.gif
1:04.13
46
ALTARMOOM Rashed
KUW.gif
1:04.19
47
MARTIJENA DIAZ Andres
DOM.gif
1:04.24
48
LIMTIACO Tasi
FSM.gif
1:04.63
49
CRESPO ECHEVERRIA Edgar
PAN.gif
1:05.09
50
RAHARVEL Jonathan
MAD.gif
1:05.13
51
CASADEI Giacomo
SMR.gif
1:05.17
52
CAMPBELL Kito
JAM.gif
1:05.27
53
AL-OBAIDLY Abdulaziz
QAT.gif
1:05.37
54
CHUNG YEE Jonathan
MRI.gif
1:06.04
55
GHALI Saud
BRN.gif
1:06.46
56
GOMES Filipe
MAW.gif
1:06.57
57
KOUMA Sebastien
MLI.gif
1:07.43
58
GUNSENNOROV Zandanbal
MGL.gif
1:07.79
59
NAIDU Kumaren
ZAM.gif
1:11.40
60
HOSEI Jion
PLW.gif
1:18.51
 
AL-HASANI AAJ
IRQ.gif
DNS
 
ALI HAROUN Daoud
DJI.gif
DSQ
 
SANES Adriel
ISV.gif
DSQ
 
DERGOUSOFF James
CAN.gif
DSQ
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 400m Individual Medley
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARCHAND Leon
FRA.gif
4:09.09
2
FOSTER Carson
USA.gif
4:09.60
3
KALISZ Chase
USA.gif
4:10.32
4
SETO Daiya
JPN.gif
4:10.51
5
HOLLO Balazs
HUN.gif
4:10.87
6
HONDA Tomoru
JPN.gif
4:12.24
7
CLAREBURT Lewis
NZL.gif
4:12.39
8
SMITH Brendon Peter
AUS.gif
4:12.50
9
RAZZETTI Alberto
ITA.gif
4:13.72
10
WILLIAMS Brodie Paul
GBR.gif
4:13.89
11
SATES Matthew
RSA.gif
4:14.81
12
KOS Hubert
HUN.gif
4:15.44
13
LEE Se-Bom
AUS.gif
4:16.40
14
WANG Shun
CHN.gif
4:17.85
14
GAGNE Collyn
CAN.gif
4:17.85
16
STEVERINK S
BRA.gif
4:19.09
17
MATTENET Emilien
FRA.gif
4:19.74
18
RUVALCABA CRUZ Hector
MEX.gif
4:19.99
19
LIU Zongyu
CHN.gif
4:20.53
20
NAGY Richard
SVK.gif
4:20.78
21
GORDILLO GUZMAN Erick
GUA.gif
4:22.96
22
POLONSKY Ron
ISR.gif
4:24.05
23
KABBARA Munzer Mark
LBN.gif
4:24.23
24
PAPASTAMOS Apostolos
GRE.gif
4:26.06
25
KIM Minseop
KOR.gif
4:28.35
26
NGUYEN Quang Thuan
VIE.gif
4:29.73
27
MATEOS MONGELOS Matheo
PAR.gif
4:30.20
28
PRAWIRA Aflah
INA.gif
4:31.15
29
ABOUELELA Omar
QAT.gif
4:43.16
30
IBRAHIM Mubal Azzam
MDV.gif
5:14.91
 
DESPLANCHES Jeremy
SUI.gif
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WILSON Madison
HARRIS Meg
NEALE Leah
THROSSELL Brianna
AUS.gif
3:33.74
2
DOUGLASS Kate
COMERFORD Mallory
BROWN Erika
HINDS Natalie
USA.gif
3:35.23
3
SANCHEZ Kayla
RUCK Taylor
SMITH Rebecca
SAVARD Katerine
CAN.gif
3:35.34
4
HOPE Lucy
HOPKIN Anna
HARRIS Medi Eira
ANDERSON Freya
GBR.gif
3:36.24
5
ZHU Menghui
AI Yanhan
LAO Lihui
CHENG Yujie
CHN.gif
3:36.66
6
BUSCH Kim
STEENBERGEN Marrit
GIELE Tessa
van ROON Valerie
NED.gif
3:37.56
7
VIEIRA Ana Carolina
BALDUCCINI Stephanie
TOMANIK DIAMANTE Giovanna
REIS GUILHERME de MEDEIROS Giovana
BRA.gif
3:38.04
8
PADAR Nikolett
SENANSZKY Petra
MOLNAR Dora
GYURINOVICS Fanni
HUN.gif
3:39.04
9
JEONG Soeun
HUR Yeonkyung
JUNG Hyunyoung
KO Miso
KOR.gif
3:42.94
10
GORBENKO Anastasia
GOLOVATY Daria
BARZELAY Aviv
POLONSKY Lea
ISR.gif
3:43.59
11
SRISA-ARD Jenjira
KWANMUANG Kamonchanok
PAWAPOTAKO Phiangkhwan
PHOLJAMJUMRUS Jinjutha
THA.gif
4:00.22
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...