website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Beach Volleyball FIVB World Tour 2021 (Cancun Hub-1st Event)



Recommended Posts

  • 1 month later...

Official Schedule
Eastern Standard Time (GMT -5)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, April 16th
09:00 Women's Tournament Second Qualifying Round 1

13:00 Men's Tournament Second Qualifying Round 1

17:00 Women's Tournament Second Qualifying Round 2

19:00 Men's Tournament Second Qualifying Round 1

 

Saturday, April 17th
11:00 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round

14:00 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1

15:00 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round

??:?? Women's Tournament Round of 32

Sunday, April 18th

11:00 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2

16:00 Women's Tournament Round of 16

18:00 Men's Tournament Round of 32

19:00 Men's Tournament Round of 16


Monday, April 19th

09:00 Women's Tournament Quarterfinals

13:00 Men's Tournament Quartelfinals

18:00 Women's Tournament Semifinals

20:00 Men's Tournament Semifinals


Tuesday, April 20th

12:00 Men's Tournament Bronze Medal Match

13:00 Women's Tournament Bronze Medal Match
14:30 Men's Tournament Gold Medal Match

16:00 Women's Tournament Gold Medal Match

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Tournament
First Qualifying Round Results
32 Teams, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Claes/Sponcil USA.gif

MEX.gif Albarran/Gutierrez

2-0 (21-12, 21-8)

Parkkinen/Prihti FIN.gif

BRA.gif Tainá/Victoria

0-2 (8-21, 6-21)

Placette/Richard FRA.gif

NED.gif Schoon/Stam

2-0 (21-12, 21-15)

Klinger D./Klinger AUT.gif

GRE.gif Arvaniti/Karagkouni

0-2 (9-21, 12-21)

van Iersel/Ypma NED.gif

NCA.gif Mendoza/Lopez

2-0 (21-0, 21-0)

Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. SUI.gif

CUB.gif Lidy/Sanchez

0-2 (18-21, 13-21)

Chiyo/Sakaguchi JPN.gif

NOR.gif Helland-Hansen/Lunde

2-0 (21-16, 21-18)

Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite LTU.gif

RUS.gif Dabizha/Rudykh

2-1 (21-11, 15-21, 15-13)

Kravcenoka/Brailko LAT.gif

NOR.gif Hjortland/Olimstad

1-2 (22-20, 14-21, 10-15)

Leila/Maylen CUB.gif

CAN.gif Gordon/Marcelle

2-0 (21-19, 21-7)

Bocharova/Ganenko RUS.gif

SUI.gif Caluori/Lutz

2-0 (21-16, 21-13)

van Driel, E./van Driel, M. NED.gif

ESP.gif Soria/Carro

0-2 (17-21, 17-21)

Kubickova/Kvapilova CZE.gif

ISR.gif Dave/Starikov

2-1 (23-25,21-18,15-8)

Bethancourt/N. Giron GUA.gif

FIN.gif Lehtonen/Ahtiainen

0-2 (17-21,15-21)

Gruszczynska/Wachowicz POL.gif

FRA.gif Vieira/Chamereau

2-1 (21-14,12-21,15-12)

Cruz/Cortes MEX.gif

GER.gif Behrens/Ittlinger

0-2 (14-21, 8-21)
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Tournament
First Qualifying Round Results
32 Teams, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Grimalt M./Grimalt E. CHI.gif

WHT.gif bye
-

Schalk/Brunner USA.gif

SWE.gif Åhman/Hellvig

2-0 (21-17, 23-21)

Azaad/Capogross ARG.gif

DEN.gif Brinck/Thomsen

2-0 (21-15, 21-16)

Boermans/de Groot SUI.gif

NED.gif Krattiger/Breer

1-2 (17-21, 21-19, 11-15)

Aye/Gauthier-Rat FRA.gif

MEX.gif Cardenas/Espinoza

2-0 (21-16, 21-14)

O'Dea, S./O'Dea B. NZL.gif

BRA.gif Guto/Arthur

0-2 (18-21, 15-21)

Métral/Haussener SUI.gif

NCA.gif Mora/Lopez

2-1 (21-10, 21-23, 15-11)

Miguel/Pedro VEN.gif

CAN.gif Pedlow/Schachter

0-2 (10-21, 11-21)

Rudol/Bryl POL.gif

WHT.gif bye -

Blanco/Garcia L. GUA.gif

ITA.gif Windisch/Cottafava

0-2 (19-21, 17-21)

Bouter/Penninga NED.gif

POL.gif Kruk/Szalankiewicz

2-0 (21-15, 21-18)

Bello, Ja./Bello, Jo. ENG.gif

EST.gif Nõlvak/Tiisaar

1-2 (14-21, 21-19, 14-16)

Seidl Rob./Waller AUT.gif

NOR.gif Ringøen/Solhaug

2-0 (21-15, 22-20)

Kuvichka/Kislytsyn RUS.gif

NOR.gif Mol H./Berntsen

0-2 (21-23, 17-21)

Menéndez/Huerta A. ESP.gif

CAN.gif Plantinga/Nusbaum

2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 15-13)
 bye WHT.gif

AUT.gif Ermacora/Pristauz

-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Tournament
Second Qualifying Round Results
16 Teams, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the
Preliminary Round

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Claes/Sponcil USA.gif

BRA.gif Tainá/Victoria

0-2 (18-21, 11-21)

Placette/Richard FRA.gif

GRE.gif Arvaniti/Karagkouni

0-2 (15-21, 12-21)

van Iersel/Ypma NED.gif

CUB.gif Lidy/Sanchez

1-2 (21-18, 22-24, 14-16)

Chiyo/Sakaguchi JPN.gif

LTU.gif Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite

2-1 (20-22, 21-19, 15-11)

Hjortland/Olimstad NOR.gif

CUB.gif Leila/Maylen

0-2 (10-21, 15-21)

Bocharova/Ganenko RUS.gif

ESP.gif Soria/Carro

0-2 (14-21, 15-21)

Kubickova/Kvapilova CZE.gif

FIN.gif Lehtonen/Ahtiainen

2-0 (21-18, 21-14)

Gruszczynska/Wachowicz POL.gif

GER.gif Behrens/Ittlinger

1-2 (21-19, 19-21, 12-15)

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Tournament
Second Qualifying Round Results
16 Teams, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the
Preliminary Round

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Grimalt M./Grimalt E. CHI.gif

USA.gif Schalk/Brunner
0-2 (12-21, 19-21)

Azaad/Capogross ARG.gif

NED.gif Krattiger/Breer

0-2 (18-21, 20-22)

Aye/Gauthier-Rat FRA.gif

BRA.gif Guto/Arthur

0-2 (14-21, 10-21)

Métral/Haussener SUI.gif

CAN.gif Pedlow/Schachter

2-1 (17-21, 22-20, 16-14)

Rudol/Bryl POL.gif

ITA.gif Windisch/Cottafava 0-2 (18-21, 16-21)

Bouter/Penninga NED.gif

EST.gif Nõlvak/Tiisaar

0-2 (15-21, 17-21)

Seidl Rob./Waller AUT.gif

NOR.gif Mol H./Berntsen

0-2 (16-21, 17-21)

Menéndez/Huerta A. ESP.gif

AUT.gif Ermacora/Pristauz

1-2 (24-22, 18-21, 11-15)

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 2nd and 3rd Teams between all Groups will qualify for the Round of 32

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Alix/April USA.gif

MEX.gif Quintero/Torres

2-0 (21-12, 21-15)

Borger/Sude GER.gif

CAN.gif Bansley/Brandie

1-2 (21-19, 16-21, 10-15)
Alix/April USA.gif CAN.gif Bansley/Brandie 2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 15-13)
Quintero/Torres MEX.gif GER.gif Borger/Sude 0-2 (22-24, 19-21)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
USA.gif Alix/April  4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 77 1.2468
CAN.gif Bansley/Brandie 3 1 1 3 3 1.000 105 101 1.0396
GER.gif Borger/Sude  3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 96 0.9583
MEX.gif Quintero/Torres 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 87 0.7816


 

Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Clancy/Artacho Del Solar AUS.gif

CUB.gif Leila/Maylen

1-2 (17-21, 21-13, 11-15)

Hermannova/Slukova CZE.gif

NED.gif Keizer/Meppelink

1-2 (15-21, 21-16, 11-15)
Leila/Maylen CUB.gif NED.gif Keizer/Meppelink 2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
Clancy/Artacho Del Solar AUS.gif CZE.gif Hermannova/Slukova 2-1 (21-23, 21-10, 15-10)

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
CUB.gif Leila/Maylen 4 2 0 4 1 4.000 91 80 1.1375
NED.gif Keizer/Meppelink 3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 89 0.9326
AUS.gif Clancy/Artacho Del Solar  3 1 1 3 3 1.000 106 92 1.1522
CZE.gif Hermannova/Slukova 2 0 2 2 4 0.500 90 109 0.8257


 

Group C

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Agatha/Duda BRA.gif

BRA.gif Tainá/Victoria

2-0 (21-13, 21-11)

Sweat/Walsh Jennings USA.gif

AUT.gif Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig

2-1 (17-21, 21-11, 15-8)
Agatha/Duda BRA.gif USA.gif Sweat/Walsh Jennings 2-0 (21-12, 21-19)
Tainá/Victoria BRA.gif AUT.gif Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig 0-2 (21-23, 21-23)

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
BRA.gif Agatha/Duda  4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 55 1.5273
USA.gif Sweat/Walsh Jennings  3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 82 1.0244
AUT.gif Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig 3 1 1 3 2 1.500 86 95 0.9053
BRA.gif Tainá/Victoria 2 0 2 2 4 0.000 66 88 0.7500


 

Group D

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Pavan/Melissa CAN.gif

JPN.gif Chiyo/Sakaguchi

2-0 (21-18, 21-18)

Liliana/Elsa ESP.gif

GER.gif Laboureur/Tillmann

0-2 (16-21,13-21)
Pavan/Melissa CAN.gif GER.gif Laboureur/Tillmann 2-1 (21-19, 22-24, 15-8)
Chiyo/Sakaguchi JPN.gif ESP.gif Liliana/Elsa 2-1 (12-21, 21-19, 15-11)

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
CAN.gif Pavan/Melissa Pavan/Melissa  4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 87 1.1494
GER.gif Laboureur/Tillmann 3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 87 1.0690
JPN.gif Chiyo/Sakaguchi 3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 93 0.9032
ESP.gif Liliana/Elsa  2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 90 0.8889


 

Group E

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Hüberli/Betschart SUI.gif

CUB.gif Lidy/Sanchez

2-1 (23-21, 18-21, 16-14)

Stockman/Kolinske USA.gif

ARG.gif Gallay/Pereyra

2-0 (21-12, 23-21)
Hüberli/Betschart SUI.gif USA.gif Stockman/Kolinske 2-0 (22-20, 21-17)
Lidy/Sanchez CUB.gif ARG.gif Gallay/Pereyra 2-0 (21-13, 22-20)

 

Group E Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SUI.gif Hüberli/Betschart  4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 93 1.0753
USA.gif Stockman/Kolinske  3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 76 1.0658
CUB.gif Lidy/Sanchez 3 1 1 3 2 1.500 99 90 1.100
ARG.gif Gallay/Pereyra 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 66 87 0.7586


 

Group F

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Makroguzova/Kholomina RUS.gif

GRE.gif Arvaniti/Karagkouni

2-0 (21-14, 21-10)

Wang/X. Y. Xia CHN.gif

POL.gif Wojtasik/Kociolek

0-2 (18-21, 19-21)
Makroguzova/Kholomina RUS.gif POL.gif Wojtasik/Kociolek 2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
Arvaniti/Karagkouni GRE.gif CHN.gif Wang/X. Y. Xia 2-0 (21-18, 23-21)

 

Group F Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
RUS.gif Makroguzova/Kholomina  4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 54 1.5556
POL.gif Wojtasik/Kociolek 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 79 0.9114
GRE.gif Arvaniti/Karagkouni 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 81 0.8395
CHN.gif Wang/X. Y. Xia  2 0 2 0 4 0.000 76 86 0.8837


 

Group G

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Kozuch/Ludwig GER.gif

CZE.gif Kubickova/Kvapilova

2-0 (21-17, 21-18)

Ana Patrícia/Rebecca BRA.gif

GER.gif Behrens/Ittlinger

0-2 (15-21, 21-23)
Kozuch/Ludwig GER.gif GER.gif Behrens/Ittlinger 2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 15-10)
Kubickova/Kvapilova CZE.gif BRA.gif Ana Patrícia/Rebecca 0-2 (19-21, 11-21)

 

Group G Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
GER.gif Kozuch/Ludwig  4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 85 1.1176
GER.gif Behrens/Ittlinger 3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 89 1.0562
BRA.gif Ana Patrícia/Rebecca  3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 74 1.0541
CZE.gif Kubickova/Kvapilova 2 0 0 0 4 0.000 65 85 0.7738


 

Group H

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Revuelta/Orellana MEX.gif

ESP.gif Soria/Carro

0-2 (15-21, 17-21)

Talita/Taiana Lima BRA.gif

JPN.gif Ishii/Murakami

2-0 (21-9, 21-10)
Soria/Carro ESP.gif BRA.gif Talita/Taiana Lima 0-2 (11-21, 16-21)
Revuelta/Orellana MEX.gif JPN.gif Ishii/Murakami 0-2 (18-21, 16-21)

 

Group H Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
BRA.gif Talita/Taiana Lima  4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 46 1.8261
ESP.gif Soria/Carro 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 74 0.9324
JPN.gif Ishii/Murakami 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 61 76 0.8026
MEX.gif Revuelta/Orellana 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 66 84 0.7857
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 2nd and 3rd Teams between all Groups will qualify for the Round of 32

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Mol A./Sørum, C. NOR.gif

MEX.gif Stepens/Sarabia

2-0 (21-11, 21-10)

Semenov/Leshukov RUS.gif

QAT.gif Cherif/Ahmed

2-0 (21-17, 23-21)
Mol A./Sørum, C. NOR.gif RUS.gif Semenov/Leshukov 2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
Stepens/Sarabia MEX.gif QAT.gif Cherif/Ahmed 0-2 (13-21, 10-21)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
NOR.gif Mol A./Sørum, C.  4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 55 1.5273
RUS.gif Semenov/Leshukov  3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 80 0.9750
QAT.gif Cherif/Ahmed 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 67 1.940
MEX.gif Stepens/Sarabia 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 44 84 0.5238


 

Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Alison/Álvaro Filho BRA.gif

USA.gif Schalk/Brunner

1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 13-15)

Nicolai/Lupo ITA.gif

GER.gif Thole J./Harms, Y.

2-1 (18-21, 21-13, 17-15)
Schalk/Brunner USA.gif ITA.gif Nicolai/Lupo 0-2 (18-21, 19-21)
Alison/Álvaro Filho BRA.gif GER.gif Thole J./Harms, Y. 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-9)

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
ITA.gif Nicolai/Lupo  4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 86 1.1396
USA.gif Schalk/Brunner 3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 94 0.9574
BRA.gif Alison/Álvaro Filho  3 1 1 3 3 1.000 107 100 1.0700
GER.gif Thole J./Harms, Y. 2 0 2 2 4 0.500 96 11 0.8649


 

Group C

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy RUS.gif

ITA.gif Windisch/Cottafava

2-0 (21-13, 21-10)

George/Andre BRA.gif

CAN.gif Saxton/O'Gorman

2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy RUS.gif BRA.gif George/Andre 2-0 (21-12, 23-21)
Windisch/Cottafava ITA.gif CAN.gif Saxton/O'Gorman 2-0 (21-18, 21-11)

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
RUS.gif Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy  4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 56 1.5357
BRA.gif George/Andre  3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 76 0.9868
ITA.gif Windisch/Cottafava 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 65 71 0.9155
CAN.gif Saxton/O'Gorman 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 84 0.7262


 

Group D

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Gibb/Crabb Ta. USA.gif

SUI.gif Métral/Haussener

0-2 (23-25, 19-21)

Heidrich/Gerson SUI.gif

RUS.gif Myskiv/Liamin

1-2 (16-21, 21-19, 10-15)
Métral/Haussener SUI.gif RUS.gif Myskiv/Liamin 2-1 (15-21, 21-18, 19-17)
Gibb/Crabb Ta. USA.gif SUI.gif Heidrich/Gerson 2-0 (21-18, 21-19)

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SUI.gif Métral/Haussener 4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 98 1.0306
RUS.gif Myskiv/Liamin 3 1 1 3 3 1.000 111 102 1.0882
USA.gif Gibb/Crabb Ta.  3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 83 1.0120
SUI.gif Heidrich/Gerson 2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 97 0.8660


 

Group E

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Ehlers/Flüggen GER.gif

BRA.gif Guto/Arthur

1-2 (21-14, 15-21, 15-17)

Lucena/Dalhausser USA.gif

POL.gif Kantor/Losiak

2-1 (21-15, 13-21, 15-11)
Guto/Arthur BRA.gif USA.gif Lucena/Dalhausser 2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-8)
Ehlers/Flüggen GER.gif POL.gif Kantor/Losiak 2-1 (16-21, 21-15, 15-13)

 

Group E Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
BRA.gif Guto/Arthur 4 2 0 4 2 2.000 104 99 1.0505
USA.gif Lucena/Dalhausser  3 1 1 3 3 1.000 97 99 0.9798
GER.gif Ehlers/Flüggen  3 1 1 3 3 1.000 103 101 1.0198
POL.gif Kantor/Losiak 2 0 2 2 4 0.500 96 101 0.9505


 

Group F

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Evandro/Bruno Schmidt BRA.gif

NOR.gif Mol H./Berntsen

2-0 (21-16, 21-17)

Samoilovs/Smedins LAT.gif

USA.gif Bourne/Crabb Tr.

1-2 (21-17, 19-21, 14-16)
Evandro/Bruno Schmidt BRA.gif USA.gif Bourne/Crabb Tr. 1-2 (21-16, 16-21, 11-15)
Mol H./Berntsen NOR.gif LAT.gif Samoilovs/Smedins 1-2 (15-21, 21-18, 12-15)

 

Group F Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
USA.gif Bourne/Crabb Tr. 4 2 0 4 2 2.000 106 102 1.0392
BRA.gif Evandro/Bruno Schmidt  3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 85 1.0588
LAT.gif Samoilovs/Smedins  3 1 1 3 3 1.000 108 102 1.0588
NOR.gif Mol H./Berntsen 2 0 2 1 4 0.250 81 96 0.8438


 

Group G

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Carambula/Rossi ITA.gif

MEX.gif Ontiveros/Virgen

2-0 (21-16, 21-18)

Perusic/Schweiner CZE.gif

AUT.gif Ermacora/Pristauz

0-2 (18-21, 17-21)
Carambula/Rossi ITA.gif AUT.gif Ermacora/Pristauz 1-2 (23-25, 23-21, 10-15)
Ontiveros/Virgen MEX.gif CZE.gif Perusic/Schweiner 1-2 (26-24, 19-21, 20-22)

 

Group G Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
AUT.gif Ermacora/Pristauz 4 2 0 4 1 4.000 103 91 1.1319
ITA.gif Carambula/Rossi  3 1 1 3 2 1.500 98 95 1.0316
CZE.gif Perusic/Schweiner  3 1 1 2 3 0.667 102 107 0.9533
MEX.gif Ontiveros/Virgen 2 0 2 1 4 0.250 99 109 0.9083


 

Group H

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Gaxiola/Rubio MEX.gif

SUI.gif Krattiger/Breer

1-2 (21-15, 16-21, 10-15)

Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED.gif

EST.gif Nõlvak/Tiisaar

2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
Krattiger/Breer SUI.gif NED.gif Brouwer/Meeuwsen 2-1 (21-17, 22-24, 15-11)
Gaxiola/Rubio MEX.gif EST.gif Nõlvak/Tiisaar 0-2 (11-21, 11-21)

 

Group H Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SUI.gif Krattiger/Breer 4 2 0 4 2 2.000 109 99 1.1010
NED.gif Brouwer/Meeuwsen  3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 90 1.0444
EST.gif Nõlvak/Tiisaar 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 64 1.1563
MEX.gif Gaxiola/Rubio  2 0 2 1 4 0.250 69 93 0.7419
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Tournament

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:USA Alexandra Klineman

:USA April Ross

- - -

:USA Alexandra Klineman

:USA April Ross

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:ESP Paula Soria Gutiérrez

:ESP María Belén Carro Márquez de Acuña

19 19 -

:AUS Taliqua Clancy

:AUS Mariafe Artacho

:AUS Taliqua Clancy

:AUS Mariafe Artacho

21 21 -

:GER Chantal Laboureur

:GER Cinja Tillmann

21 21 -

:GER Chantal Laboureur

:GER Cinja Tillmann

:JPN Miki Ishii

:JPN Megumi Murakami

12 17 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:SUI Tanja Hüberli

:SUI Nina Betschart

:SUI Tanja Hüberli

:SUI Nina Betschart

- - -

:GER Margareta Kozuch

:GER Laura Ludwig

- - -

:GER Margareta Kozuch

:GER Laura Ludwig

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:CAN Heather Bansley

:CAN Brandie Wilkerson

21 22 -

:CAN Heather Bansley

:CAN Brandie Wilkerson

:AUT Katharina Schützenhöfer

:AUT Lena Plesiutschnig

14 20 -

:USA Brooke Sweat

:USA Kerri Walsh Jennings

18 21 11

:GER Karla Borger

:GER Julia Sude

:GER Karla Borger

:GER Julia Sude

11 16 15

:CAN Sarah Pavan

:CAN Melissa Humana-Paredes

- - -

:CAN Sarah Pavan

:CAN Melissa Humana-Paredes

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:BRA Agatha Bednarczuk

:BRA Eduarda Santos Lisboa

- - -

:BRA Agatha Bednarczuk

:BRA Eduarda Santos Lisboa

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:NED Sanne Keizer

:NED Madelein Meppelink

19 17 -

:CUB Lidiannis Echeverria Benitez

:CUB Yanisleidis Sanchez Vinent

:CUB Lidiannis Echeverria Benitez

:CUB Yanisleidis Sanchez Vinent

21 21 -

:USA Emily Stockman

:USA Kelley Kolinske

21 23 -

:USA Emily Stockman

:USA Kelley Kolinske

:JPN Chiyo Suzuki

:JPN Yurika Sakaguchi

17 21 -

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina

- - -

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:BRA Talita Da Rocha Antunes

:BRA Taiana Lima

- - -

:BRA Talita Da Rocha Antunes

:BRA Taiana Lima

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:GER Kim Behrens

:GER Sandra Ittlinger

21 17 10

:GRE Vasiliki Arvaniti

:GRE Panagiota Karagkouni

:GRE Vasiliki Arvaniti

:GRE Panagiota Karagkouni

13 21 15

:POL Kinga Wojtasik

:POL Katarzyna Kociolek

19 21 6

:BRA Ana Patricia Silva Ramos

:BRA Rebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa Silva

:BRA Ana Patricia Silva Ramos

:BRA Rebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa Silva

21 16 15

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:CUB Leila Consuelo Martinez Ortega

:CUB Mailen Deliz Tamayo

:CUB Leila Consuelo Martinez Ortega

:CUB Mailen Deliz Tamayo

- - -

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Tournament

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:USA Alexandra Klineman

:USA April Ross

27 15 -

:AUS Taliqua Clancy

:AUS Mariafe Artacho

19 19 -

:GER Chantal Laboureur

:GER Cinja Tillmann

16 14 - Gold Medal Match

:AUS Taliqua Clancy

:AUS Mariafe Artacho

29 21 -

:GER Chantal Laboureur

:GER Cinja Tillmann

16 23 16

:GER Chantal Laboureur

:GER Cinja Tillmann

21 21 -

:SUI Tanja Hüberli

:SUI Nina Betschart

21 21 14

:GER Margareta Kozuch

:GER Laura Ludwig

22 15 20

:CAN Heather Bansley

:CAN Brandie Wilkerson

12 20 -

:CAN Sarah Pavan

:CAN Melissa Humana-Paredes

21 21 -

:CAN Sarah Pavan

:CAN Melissa Humana-Paredes

21 22 10

:CAN Heather Bansley

:CAN Brandie Wilkerson

20 21 22

:GER Karla Borger

:GER Julia Sude

18 21 12

:CAN Sarah Pavan

:CAN Melissa Humana-Paredes

21 22 -

:CAN Sarah Pavan

:CAN Melissa Humana-Paredes

21 16 15

:BRA Agatha Bednarczuk

:BRA Eduarda Santos Lisboa

21 21 -

:BRA Agatha Bednarczuk

:BRA Eduarda Santos Lisboa

21 25 -

:BRA Agatha Bednarczuk

:BRA Eduarda Santos Lisboa

14 21 13

:BRA Talita Da Rocha Antunes

:BRA Taiana Lima

18 24 15

:CUB Lidiannis Echeverria Benitez

:CUB Yanisleidis Sanchez Vinent

13 10 -

:USA Emily Stockman

:USA Kelley Kolinske

15 16 -

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina

12 23 -

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina

21 21 -

:BRA Talita Da Rocha Antunes

:BRA Taiana Lima

21 15 15

:BRA Talita Da Rocha Antunes

:BRA Taiana Lima

22 17 16

:BRA Talita Da Rocha Antunes

:BRA Taiana Lima

21 10 15 Bronze Medal Match

:GRE Vasiliki Arvaniti

:GRE Panagiota Karagkouni

14 21 12

:BRA Ana Patricia Silva Ramos

:BRA Rebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa Silva

21 19 15

:BRA Ana Patricia Silva Ramos

:BRA Rebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa Silva

20 21 14

:GER Chantal Laboureur

:GER Cinja Tillmann

35 16 -

:CUB Leila Consuelo Martinez Ortega

:CUB Mailen Deliz Tamayo

18 21 10

:BRA Agatha Bednarczuk

:BRA Eduarda Santos Lisboa

37 21 -

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...