website statistics
Jump to content

Fencing FIE World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Kazan)


 Share
Followers 1

Recommended Posts

  • Sindo featured this topic

Official Schedule
Moscow Standard Time (GMT +3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, March 19th
10:00 Men's Individual Epee Preliminary Rounds

Saturday, March 20th

10:00 Women's Individual Epee Preliminary Rounds

 

Sunday, March 21st
09:00 Women's Individual Epee Round of 64

Following Women's Individual Epee Round of 32

Following Women's Individual Epee Round of 16

13:00 Men's Individual Epee Round of 64

Following Men's Individual Epee Round of 32

Following Men's Individual Epee Round of 16

18:30 Women's Individual Epee Quartelfinals

Following Women's Individual Epee Semifinals

Following Men's Individual Epee Quartelfinals

Following Men's Individual Epee Semifinals

Following Men's Individual Epee Bronze Medal Match

Following Men's Individual Epee Medal Match

Following Women's Individual Sabre Finals

Following Men's Individual Sabre Finals

 

Monday, March 22nd

10:00 Women's Team Epee Round of 32

Following Women's Team Epee Round of 16

Following Men's Team Epee Round of 32

Following Men's Team Epee Round of 16

 

Tuesday, March 23rd

10:00 Women's Team Epee Quartelfinals

Following Women's Team Epee Semifinals

Following Men's Team Epee Quartelfinals

Following Men's Team Epee Semifinals

18:00 Women's Team Epee Bronze Medal Match

Following Men's Team Sabre EpeeMedal Match

Following Women's Team Sabre Gold Medal Match

Following Men's Team Sabre Gold Medal Match

Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Individual Epee

 

Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:ROU POPESCU Ana Maria

13 :SUI MOESCHLIN Noemi 15 :SUI MOESCHLIN Noemi

:SUI MOESCHLIN Noemi

15

:USA NIXON Catherine

15 :USA NIXON Catherine 8

:UKR SHEMYAKINA Yana

10

:HUN KUN Anna

15 :HUN KUN Anna 15 :HUN KUN Anna

:JPN YOSHIMURA Miho

11

:JPN BABA Haruna

15 :JPN BABA Haruna 14

:USA HURLEY Courtney

13

:CHN ZHU Mingye

5 :GER MULTERER Ricarda 15 :GER MULTERER Ricarda

:GER MULTERER Ricarda

15

:ARG DI TELLA Isabel

15 :ARG DI TELLA Isabel 14

:CAN VON DADELSZEN Emma

10

:RUS MURTAZAEVA Aizanat

13 :KOR SHIN Hyuna 15 :KOR SHIN Hyuna

:KOR SHIN Hyuna

14

:EST EMBRICH Irina

15 :EST EMBRICH Irina 11

:FRA VITALIS Coraline

12
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:ITA NAVARRIA Mara

10 :EST BELJAJEVA Julia 15 :EST BELJAJEVA Julia

:EST BELJAJEVA Julia

15

:POL PIEKARSKA-TWARDOCHEL Magdalena

9 :POL TRZEBINSKA Ewa 8

:POL TRZEBINSKA Ewa

15

:ITA ISOLA Federica

15 :ITA ISOLA Federica 15 :ITA ISOLA Federica

:EST ZUIKOVA Veronika

11

:HUN SZASZ-KOVACS Emese

8 :EST LEHIS Katrina 14

:EST LEHIS Katrina

15

:FRA CANDASSAMY Marie-Florence

15 :FRA CANDASSAMY Marie-Florence 14 :POL JARECKA Aleksandra

:ISR FEIGIN Nicole

12

:GER NGOM Helene

12 :POL JARECKA Aleksandra 15

:POL JARECKA Aleksandra

15

:ITA SANTUCCIO Alberta

15 :ITA SANTUCCIO Alberta 7 :KOR CHOI Injeong

:GER NDOLO Alexandra

8

CZE.gif BIELESZOVA Veronika

12 :KOR CHOI Injeong 15

:KOR CHOI Injeong

15
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 3

:CHN SUN Yiwen

12 :CHN SUN Yiwen 15 :CHN SUN Yiwen

LTU.gif AZUKAITE Vikte

11

:RUS OKHOTNIKOVA Irina

15 :RUS OKHOTNIKOVA Irina 8

:HUN MUHARI Eszter

13

:EST KIRPU Erika

15 :EST KIRPU Erika 13 :RUS LICHAGINA Yulia

:RUS KHAERTDINOVA Polina

5

:RUS LICHAGINA Yulia

15 :RUS LICHAGINA Yulia 15

:FRA LOUIS MARIE Alexandra

9

TUN.gif BESBES Sarra

11 :FRA TAHE Oceane 15 :FRA TAHE Oceane

:FRA TAHE Oceane

15

:FRA VANRYSSEL Eloise

8 :USA HOLMES Katharine 12

:USA HOLMES Katharine

10

:USA CEBULA Anne

9 :FRA LUTY Aliya 15 :FRA LUTY Aliya

:FRA LUTY Aliya

15

:RUS ZHARKOVA Evgeniya

15 :RUS ZHARKOVA Evgeniya 12

:CHN LIN Sheng

14
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 4

:KOR KANG Young Mi 

15 :KOR KANG Young Mi  15 :KOR KANG Young Mi 

:JPN KOMATA Shiori 

11

PER.gif DOIG CALDERON Maria Luisa

15 PER.gif DOIG CALDERON Maria Luisa 10

:UKR BEZHURA Dzhoan Feybi 

13

:SUI FAVRE Angeline 

15 :SUI FAVRE Angeline  12 :UKR KRYVYTSKA Olena 

:ITA FOIETTA Nicol

12

:RUS BEKMURZOVA Iana

14 :UKR KRYVYTSKA Olena  15

:UKR KRYVYTSKA Olena 

15

:USA HURLEY Kelley

15 :USA HURLEY Kelley 7 :KOR SONG Sera

:RUS KHRAPINA Violetta 

12

:KOR SONG Sera

15 :KOR SONG Sera 8

:ITA RIZZI Giulia

14

:USA GUZZI VINCENTI Margherita

15 :USA GUZZI VINCENTI Margherita 10 BRA.gif MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie

ROU.gif BENEA Bianca 

9

:JPN SUZUKI Honami

9 BRA.gif MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie 11

BRA.gif MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie

10

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Individual Epee

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:SUI MOESCHLIN Noemi 14 :HUN KUN Anna 14 :GER MULTERER Ricarda 9 Final
:HUN KUN Anna 15
:GER MULTERER Ricarda 15 :GER MULTERER Ricarda 15
:KOR SHIN Hyuna 11
:EST BELJAJEVA Julia 15 :EST BELJAJEVA Julia 8 :KOR CHOI Injeong 15 :KOR CHOI Injeong 15
:ITA ISOLA Federica 7
:POL JARECKA Aleksandra 12 :KOR CHOI Injeong 15
:KOR CHOI Injeong 15
:CHN SUN Yiwen 15 :CHN SUN Yiwen 8 :FRA LUTY Aliya 15 :FRA LUTY Aliya 9
:RUS LICHAGINA Yulia 13
:FRA TAHE Oceane 12 :FRA LUTY Aliya 15
:FRA LUTY Aliya 15
:KOR KANG Young Mi  14 :KOR KANG Young Mi  15 :KOR KANG Young Mi  12 No 3rd Place Match
:UKR KRYVYTSKA Olena  13
:KOR SONG Sera 12 :KOR SONG Sera 9
BRA.gif MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie 11

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Individual Epee

 

Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:RUS BIDA Sergey

15 :RUS BIDA Sergey 7 :CHN LAN Minghao

:ROU PERSU Mario

14

:CHN LAN Minghao

15 :CHN LAN Minghao 15

:RUS RUDYKH Daniil

14

:BEL LOYOLA Neisser

15 :BEL LOYOLA Neisser 10 :EGY ELSAYED Ahmed

:FRA BONNAIRE Jonathan

12

:EGY ELSAYED Ahmed

15 :EGY ELSAYED Ahmed 15

:KAZ KURBANOV Ruslan

13

:VEN LIMARDO GASCON Ruben

10 :FRA GALLY Aymerick 7 :CZE JURKA Jakub

:FRA GALLY Aymerick

11

:ISR COHEN Yonatan

7 :CZE JURKA Jakub 15

:CZE JURKA Jakub

15

:FRA GUSTIN Ronan

11 :JPN KANO Koki 12 :NED VERWIJLEN Bas

:JPN KANO Koki

15

:KOR MA Segeon

10 :NED VERWIJLEN Bas 15

:NED VERWIJLEN Bas

15
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:FRA BOREL Yannick

15 :FRA BOREL Yannick 15 :FRA BOREL Yannick

:CUB REYTOR VENET Yunior

14

:USA MCDOWALD Curtis

15 :USA MCDOWALD Curtis 11

:ITA FICHERA Marco

11

:EGY FAYEZ Ayman

13 :FRA MIDELTON Luidgi 9 :GER UNTERHAUSER Samuel

:FRA MIDELTON Luidgi

15

:GER UNTERHAUSER Samuel

15 :GER UNTERHAUSER Samuel 15

:FRA BARDENET Alexandre

10

:ITA CIMINI Gabriele

15 :ITA CIMINI Gabriele 15 :ITA CIMINI Gabriele

:ESP BARGUES Manuel

13

:USA RAMIREZ Yeisser

11 HUN.gif KOCH Mate Tamas 13

HUN.gif KOCH Mate Tamas

15

:ITA BUZZACCHINO Gianpaolo

6 :KOR SONG Jae Ho 11 UKR.gif REIZLIN Igor

:KOR SONG Jae Ho

15

MAR.gif ELKORD Houssam

5 UKR.gif REIZLIN Igor 15

UKR.gif REIZLIN Igor

15
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 3

HUN.gif SIKLOSI Gergely

15 HUN.gif SIKLOSI Gergely 15 HUN.gif SIKLOSI Gergely

SUI.gif OSWALD Charles-Eric

7

DEN.gif JORGENSEN Patrick

12 AUT.gif MAHRINGER Josef 13

AUT.gif MAHRINGER Josef

13

:ISR FREILICH Yuval Shalom

11 :ITA GAROZZO Enrico 15 :ITA GAROZZO Enrico

:ITA GAROZZO Enrico

15

UKR.gif SVICHKAR Roman

9 HUN.gif REDLI Andras 8

HUN.gif REDLI Andras

15

UKR.gif NIKISHIN Bogdan

12 :FRA CANNONE Romain 15 :FRA CANNONE Romain

:FRA CANNONE Romain

15

:USA HADZIC Alen

13 :CZE RUBES Martin 7

:CZE RUBES Martin

15

:ITA PIZZO Paolo

14 FIN.gif VUORINEN Niko 15 FIN.gif VUORINEN Niko

FIN.gif VUORINEN Niko

15

:KOR SON Taejin

15 :KOR SON Taejin 13

:ITA SANTARELLI Andrea

9
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 4

:KOR PARK Sangyoung

15 :KOR PARK Sangyoung 15 :KOR PARK Sangyoung

:ITA BUZZI Lorenzo

14

:GER HERZBERG Fabian

12 :USA SMITH Dwight 9

:USA SMITH Dwight

13

:FRA BIABIANY Mathias

15 :FRA BIABIANY Mathias 11 :KAZ ALIMZHANOV Elmir

KGZ.gif PETROV Roman

13

:KAZ ALIMZHANOV Elmir

15 :KAZ ALIMZHANOV Elmir 15

:JPN MINOBE Kazuyasu

13

POL.gif ZAWROTNIAK Radoslaw

11 :JPN KOMATA Akira 15 :JPN KOMATA Akira

:JPN KOMATA Akira

12

SUI.gif STEFFEN Benjamin

12 :FRA JERENT Daniel 13

:FRA JERENT Daniel

13

SUI.gif MALCOTTI Lucas

8 :ITA VISMARA Federico 13 DEN.gif VON DER OSTEN Frederik

:ITA VISMARA Federico

15

DEN.gif VON DER OSTEN Frederik

15 DEN.gif VON DER OSTEN Frederik 15

:JPN YAMADA Masaru

11

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Individual Epee

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:CHN LAN Minghao 12 :EGY ELSAYED Ahmed 15 :EGY ELSAYED Ahmed 7 Final
:EGY ELSAYED Ahmed 15
:CZE JURKA Jakub 11 :NED VERWIJLEN Bas 11
:NED VERWIJLEN Bas 15
:FRA BOREL Yannick 13 :GER UNTERHAUSER Samuel 7 UKR.gif REIZLIN Igor 15 UKR.gif REIZLIN Igor 15
:GER UNTERHAUSER Samuel 15
:ITA CIMINI Gabriele 12 UKR.gif REIZLIN Igor 8
UKR.gif REIZLIN Igor 15
HUN.gif SIKLOSI Gergely 15 HUN.gif SIKLOSI Gergely 15 HUN.gif SIKLOSI Gergely 15 HUN.gif SIKLOSI Gergely 11
:ITA GAROZZO Enrico 9
:FRA CANNONE Romain 14 FIN.gif VUORINEN Niko 9
FIN.gif VUORINEN Niko 15
:KOR PARK Sangyoung 10 :KAZ ALIMZHANOV Elmir 15 :KAZ ALIMZHANOV Elmir 14 No 3rd Place Match
:KAZ ALIMZHANOV Elmir 15
:JPN KOMATA Akira 15 :JPN KOMATA Akira 13
DEN.gif VON DER OSTEN Frederik 9

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Team Epee

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:CHN CHINA

- :CHN CHINA
:WHT bye -

:BRA BRAZIL

42 :EGY EGYPT

:EGY EGYPT

44

:FRA FRANCE

45 :FRA FRANCE

:SYR SYRIA

21

:UZB UZBEKISTAN

33 :GER GERMANY

:GER GERMANY

45

:KOR SOUTH KOREA

- :KOR SOUTH KOREA
:WHT bye -

:KAZ KAZAKHSTAN

36 :ROU ROMANIA

:ROU ROMANIA

45

:SUI SWITZERLAND

45 :SUI SWITZERLAND

:ISR ISRAEL

30
:WHT bye - :ITA ITALY

:ITA ITALY

-
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:POL POLAND

- :POL POLAND
:WHT bye -

:ESP SPAIN

41 :CAN CANADA

:CAN CANADA

45

:HUN HUNGARY

45 :HUN HUNGARY

:IND INDIA

21
:WHT bye - :USA UNITED STATES

:USA UNITED STATES

-

:EST ESTONIA

- :EST ESTONIA
:WHT bye -

:SWE SWEDEN

35 :UKR UKRAINE

:UKR UKRAINE

45

:JPN JAPAN

45 :JPN JAPAN

:VEN VENEZUELA

33
:WHT bye - :RUS RUSSIA

:RUS RUSSIA

-

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Team Epee

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:CHN CHINA 45 :CHN CHINA 42 :CHN CHINA 29 Gold Medal Match
:EGY EGYPT 32
:FRA FRANCE 45 :FRA FRANCE 38
:GER GERMANY 29
:KOR SOUTH KOREA 34 :KOR SOUTH KOREA 36 :KOR SOUTH KOREA 33 :KOR SOUTH KOREA 24
:ROU ROMANIA 33
:SUI SWITZERLAND 34 :ITA ITALY 31
:ITA ITALY 45
:POL POLAND 45 :POL POLAND 36 :POL POLAND 34 :POL POLAND 45
:CAN CANADA 25
:HUN HUNGARY 45 :HUN HUNGARY 31
:USA UNITED STATES 37
:EST ESTONIA 45 :EST ESTONIA 27 :RUS RUSSIA 24 Bronze Medal Match
:UKR UKRAINE 33
:JPN JAPAN 28 :RUS RUSSIA 28 :CHN CHINA 40
:RUS RUSSIA 38 :RUS RUSSIA 24

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share
×
×
  • Create New...