website statistics
Jump to content

Beach Volleyball FIVB World Tour 2021 (Katara Cup)


 Share
Followers 1

Recommended Posts

  • Sindo featured this topic

Official Schedule
Arabia Standrad Time (GMT +3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Monday, March 8th
10:00 Women's Tournament Second Qualifying Round 1

11:40 Men's Tournament Second Qualifying Round 1

14:20 Women's Tournament Second Qualifying Round 2

16:10 Men's Tournament Second Qualifying Round 1

 

Tuesday, March 9th
10:00 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1

13:20 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1

Wednesday, March 10th

10:00 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2

11:40 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2

14:10 Women's Tournament Round of 32

15:50 Women's Tournament Round of 32

18:00 Women's Tournament Round of 16

20:00 Women's Tournament Round of 16


Thursday, March 11th

10:00 Women's Tournament Quarterfinals

12:00 Men's Tournament Quartelfinals

16:30 Women's Tournament Semifinals

18:30 Men's Tournament Semifinals


Friday, March 12th

14:00 Women's Tournament Bronze Medal Match

15:15 Men's Tournament Bronze Medal Match

16:30 Women's Tournament Gold Medal Match
17:45 Men's Tournament Gold Medal Match

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Tournament
First Qualifying Round Results
32 Teams, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Claes/Sponcil USA.gif

WHT.gif bye
-

van Driel, E./van Driel, M. NED.gif

NED.gif Stam/Schoon

0-2 (18-21, 14-21)

Strauss N./Strauss T. AUT.gif

WHT.gif bye
-
bye :WHT

FIN.gif Lehtonen/Ahtiainen

-

Arvaniti/Karagkouni GRE.gif

WHT.gif bye -
bye WHT.gif

FIN.gif Parkkinen/Prihti

-

Tainá/Victoria BRA.gif

LTU.gif Vasiliauskaite/Kvedaraite

2-0 (21-13, 21-8)
bye WHT.gif

FRA.gif Jupiter/Chamereau

-

Take/Mizoe JPN.gif

WHT.gif bye -

Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. SUI.gif

DEN.gif Olsen/Bisgaard

2-0 (21-17, 21-11)

Bocharova/Ganenko RUS.gif

WHT.gif bye -
bye WHT.gif

ESP.gif Amaranta/Lobato

-

Placette/Richard FRA.gif

WHT.gif bye -
bye WHT.gif

JPN.gif Hasegawa/Futami

-

Helland-Hansen/Lunde NOR.gif

POL.gif Ceynowa/Lodej

2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
bye WHT.gif

GER.gif Schneider/Körtzinger

-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Tournament
First Qualifying Round Results
32 Teams, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Aye/Gauthier-Rat FRA.gif

WHT.gif bye
-

Abbiati/Andreatta, T. ITA.gif

GAM.gif Jarra/Jawo

2-0 (21-14, 21-14)

Koekelkoren/van Walle BEL.gif

SWE.gif Åhman/Hellvig

1-2 (18-30-28,9-1521,)

Boermans/de Groot NED.gif

NOR.gif Berntsen/Mol H.

2-0 (21-15,21-16)

Huber A./Dressler AUT.gif

QAT.gif Messelmani/Gusson

2-0 (21-11, 21-1)

Urlu/Sekerci TUR.gif

POL.gif Rudol/Miszczuk

0-2 (17-21,15-21)

Korotkov/Tiisaar EST.gif

NED.gif Bouter/Penninga

0-2 (16-21,10-21)
bye WHT.gif

USA.gif Patterson/Budinger

-

Seidl Rob./Waller AUT.gif

WHT.gif bye -

Sowa/Pfretzschner GER.gif

BRA.gif Saymon/Fabio

0-2 (19-21, 13-21)

Likholetov/Bykanov RUS.gif

RUS.gif Bakhnar/Samoday

2-0 (21-15, 34-32)

Manas/Sedlak CZE.gif

SUI.gif Krattiger/Breer

2-0 (21-0, 21-0)

Ontiveros/Virgen MEX.gif

DEN.gif Abell/Houmann

2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 16-14)

Giginoglu/Gögtepe V. TUR.gif

SUI.gif Métral/Haussener

2-0 (22-20, 21-13)

Menéndez/Huerta A. ESP.gif

USA.gif Schalk/Brunner

2-1 (18-21, 21-13, 15-12)
bye WHT.gif

MEX.gif Rubio/Gaxiola

-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Tournament
Second Qualifying Round Results
16 Teams, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the
Preliminary Round

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Claes/Sponcil USA.gif

 NED.gif Stam/Schoon

2-1 (1-21, 22-20, 15-12)
Strauss N./Strauss T. AUT.gif

FIN.gif Lehtonen/Ahtiainen

1-2 (16-21, 21-18, 8-15)
Arvaniti/Karagkouni GRE.gif

FIN.gif Parkkinen/Prihti

2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
Tainá/Victoria BRA.gif

FRA.gif Jupiter/Chamereau

2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-8)
Take/Mizoe JPN.gif

SUI.gif Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.

0-2 (11-21, 16-21)
Bocharova/Ganenko RUS.gif

ESP.gif Amaranta/Lobato

2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
Placette/Richard FRA.gif

JPN.gif Hasegawa/Futami

2-1 (21-19, 14-21, 15-13)
Helland-Hansen/Lunde NOR.gif

GER.gif Schneider/Körtzinger

1-2 (17-21, 23-21, 14-16)
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Tournament
Second Qualifying Round Results
16 Teams, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Preliminary Round

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Aye/Gauthier-Rat FRA.gif

ITA.gif Abbiati/Andreatta, T.

2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-10)

Åhman/Hellvig SWE.gif

NED.gif Boermans/de Groot

2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-8)

Huber A./Dressler AUT.gif

POL.gif Rudol/Miszczuk

2-0 (21-11, 21-18)

Bouter/Penninga NED.gif

USA.gif Patterson/Budinger

2-0 (22-20, 21-18)

Seidl Rob./Waller AUT.gif

BRA.gif Saymon/Fabio

2-0 (21-18, 21-19)

Likholetov/Bykanov RUS.gif

CZE.gif Manas/Sedlak

2-1 (21-15, 21-23, 15-12)

Ontiveros/Virgen MEX.gif

TUR.gif Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.

0-2 (15-21, 16-21)

Menéndez/Huerta A. ESP.gif

MEX.gif Rubio/Gaxiola

0-2 (22-24, 25-27)
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 2nd and 3rd Teams between all Groups will qualify for the Round 0f 32

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Pavan/Melissa CAN.gif

SUI.gif Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.

2-0 (21-14, 21-16)

Claes/Sponcil USA.gif

AUT.gif Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig

2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
Pavan/Melissa CAN.gif USA.gif Claes/Sponcil
2-1 (24-22, 18-21, 16-14)
 Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. SUI.gif AUT.gif Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
2-1 (18-21, 21-12, 15-8)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
CAN.gif Pavan/Melissa 4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 87 1.1494
USA.gif Claes/Sponcil 3 1 2 3 2 1.500 99 82 1.2073
SUI.gif Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. 3 1 2 2 3 0.667 84 83 1.0120
AUT.gif Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig 2 0 2 1 4 0.250 65 96 0.6771


 

Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Alix/April USA.gif

BRA.gif Tainá/Victoria

2-0 (21-14, 22-20)

Sweat/Walsh Jennings USA.gif

GER.gif Behrens/Ittlinger

2-0 (21-18, 21-13)
Alix/April USA.gif USA.gifSweat/Walsh Jennings 2-1 (21-17, 20-22, 15-10)
Tainá/Victoria BRA.gif GER.gif Behrens/Ittlinger 1-2 (13-21, 21-16, 9-15)

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
USA.gifAlix/April 4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 83 1.1928
USA.gifSweat/Walsh Jennings 3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 87 1.0460
GER.gif Behrens/Ittlinger 3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 85 0.9765
BRA.gif Tainá/Victoria 2 0 2 1 4 0.250 77 95 0.8105


 

Group C

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Agatha/Duda BRA.gif

RUS.gif Bocharova/Ganenko

1-2 (19-21, 21-13, 10-15)

Stockman/Kolinske USA.gif

ITA.gif Menegatti/Orsi Toth

2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
Bocharova/Ganenko RUS.gif USA.gif Stockman/Kolinske 1-2 (21-16, 19-21, 11-15)
Agatha/Duda BRA.gif ITA.gif Menegatti/Orsi Toth 2-0 (21-19, 21-16)

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
USA.gif Stockman/Kolinske 4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 87 1.0805
RUS.gif Bocharova/Ganenko 3 1 1 3 3 1.000 100 102 0.9804
BRA.gif Agatha/Duda 3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 84 1.0952
ITA.gif Menegatti/Orsi Toth 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 71 84 0.8452


 

Group D

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Hüberli/Betschart SUI.gif

FIN.gif Lehtonen/Ahtiainen

2-0 (21-15, 21-13)

Bansley/Brandie CAN.gif

POL.gif Wojtasik/Kociolek

0-2 (19-21, 23-25)
Hüberli/Betschart SUI.gif POL.gif Wojtasik/Kociolek 2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen FIN.gif CAN.gif Bansley/Brandie 0-2 (19-21, 14-21)

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SUI.gifHüberli/Betschart 4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
POL.gif Wojtasik/Kociolek 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 84 0.9167
CAN.gif Bansley/Brandie 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 79 1.0633
FIN.gif Lehtonen/Ahtiainen 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 84 0.7262


 

Group E

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Ana Patrícia/Rebecca BRA.gif

FRA.gif Placette/Richard

2-0 (21-18, 21-9)

Liliana/Elsa ESP.gif

GER.gif Bieneck/Schneider

0-2 (18-21, 14-21)
Ana Patrícia/Rebecca BRA.gif GER.gif Bieneck/Schneider 1-2 (21-17, 17-21, 11-15)
Placette/Richard FRA.gif ESP.gif Liliana/Elsa 0-2 (16-21, 9-21)

 

Group E Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
GER.gif Bieneck/Schneider 4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 81 1.1728
BRA.gif Ana Patrícia/Rebecca 3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 80 1.1375
ESP.gif Liliana/Elsa 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 67 1.045
FRA.gif Placette/Richard 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 52 84 0.6190


 

Group F

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI.gif

GRE.gif Arvaniti/Karagkouni

2-0 (21-13, 21-16)

Keizer/Meppelink NED.gif

NED.gif van Iersel/Ypma

2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI.gif NED.gif Keizer/Meppelink 2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
Arvaniti/Karagkouni GRE.gif NED.gif van Iersel/Ypma 0-2 (14-21, 19-21)

 

Group F Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SUI.gifHeidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A 4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 60 1.4000
NED.gif Keizer/Meppelink 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 76 0.9605
NED.gif van Iersel/Ypma 3 1 2 2 2 1.000 76 75 1.0133
GRE.gif Arvaniti/Karagkouni 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 84 0.7381


 

Group G

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Ludwig/Kozuch GER.gif

GER.gif Schneider/Körtzinger

2-1 (22-20, 19-21, 15-11)

Hermannova/Slukova CZE.gif

ESP.gif Soria/Carro

2-0 (21-16, 22-20)
Ludwig/Kozuch GER.gif CZE.gif Hermannova/Slukova 2-1 (24-22, 16-21, 15-12)
Schneider/Körtzinger GER.gif ESP.gif Soria/Carro 2-0 (21-19, 21-13)

 

Group G Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
GER.gifLudwig/Kozuch 4 2 0 4 2 2.000 111 107 1.0374
CZE.gif Hermannova/Slukova 3 1 1 3 2 1.500 98 91 1.0769
GER.gif Schneider/Körtzinger 3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 88 1.0682
ESP.gif Soria/Carro 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 58 85 0.8000


 

Group H

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Makroguzova/Kholomina RUS.gif

CZE.gif Kvapilova/Kubickova

2-0 (21-14, 21-7)

Barbara/Carol BRA.gif

RUS.gif Dabizha/Rudykh

2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
Makroguzova/Kholomina RUS.gif BRA.gif Barbara/Carol 1-2 (18-21, 21-18, 8-15)
Kvapilova/Kubickova CZE.gif RUS.gifDabizha/Rudykh 0-2 (19-21, 19-21)

 

Group H Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
BRA.gif Barbara/Carol 4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 75 1.2800
RUS.gif Makroguzova/Kholomina 3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 75 1.1867
RUS.gif Dabizha/Rudykh 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 80 .8750
CZE.gif Kvapilova/Kubickova 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 2nd and 3rd Teams between all Groups will qualify for the Round 0f 32

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Stoyanovskiy/Krasilnikov RUS.gif

QAT.gif M. Essam/Abdallah

2-0 (21-13, 21-16)

Kantor/Losiak POL.gif

BRA.gif Evandro/Guto

1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 14-16)
Stoyanovskiy/Krasilnikov RUS.gif BRA.gif Evandro/Guto
0-2 (13-21, 20-22)
M. Essam/Abdallah QAT.gif POL.gif Kantor/Losiak
0-2 (12-21, 12-22)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
BRA.gif Evandro/Guto 4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 86 1.1512
RUS.gif Stoyanovskiy/Krasilnikov 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 72 1.0417
POL.gif Kantor/Losiak 3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 80 1.1875
QAT.gif M. Essam/Abdallah 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310


 

Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Thole J./Wickler GER.gif

QAT.gif Elmajid/Ziad

2-0 (21-11, 21-16)

Samoilovs/Smedins LAT.gif

NED.gif Varenhorst/van de Velde

2-0 (22-20, 21-11)
Thole J./Wickler GER.gif LAT.gif Samoilovs/Smedins 2-0 (21-12, 27-25)
Elmajid/Ziad QAT.gif NED.gif Varenhorst/van de Velde 1-2 (14-21, 21-18, 14-16)

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
GER.gif Thole J./Wickler 4 2 0 4 0 MAX 90 64 1.4063
LAT.gif Samoilovs/Smedins 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 79 1.0127
NED.gif Varenhorst/van de Velde 3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 92 0.9348
QAT.gif Elmajid/Ziad 2 0 2 1 4 0.250 76 97 0.7835


 

Group C

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Alison/Álvaro Filho BRA.gif

SWE.gif Åhman/Hellvig

2-0 (21-19, 21-16)

Perusic/Schweiner CZE.gif

CAN.gif Saxton/O'Gorman

2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
Alison/Álvaro Filho BRA.gif CZE.gif Perusic/Schweiner 0-2 (21-23, 15-21)
Åhman/Hellvig SWE.gif CAN.gif Saxton/O'Gorman 2-0 (21-15, 21-15)

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
CZE.gif Perusic/Schweiner 4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 70 1.2286
BRA.gif Alison/Álvaro Filho 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 79 0.9873
SWE.gif Åhman/Hellvig 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 72 1.0694
CAN.gif Saxton/O'Gorman 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 84 0.7619


 

Group D

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Crabb Ta./Gibb USA.gif

TUR.gif Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.

2-0 (21-13, 21-10)

Heidrich/Gerson SUI.gif

CHI.gif Grimalt M./Grimalt E.

2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 16-14)
Crabb Ta./Gibb USA.gif SUI.gif Heidrich/Gerson 2-0 (22-20, 21-16)
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V. TUR.gif CHI.gif Grimalt M./Grimalt E. 0-2 (11-21, 9-21)

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
USA.gif Crabb Ta./Gibb 4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 59 1.4407
SUI.gif Heidrich/Gerson 3 1 1 2 3 0.667 92 97 0.9485
CHI.gif Grimalt M./Grimalt E. 3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 76 1.2632
TUR.gif Giginoglu/Gögtepe V. 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 43 84 0.5119


 

Group E

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Plavins/Tocs LAT.gif

NED.gif Bouter/Penninga

1-2 (18-21, 21-19, 10-15)

Herrera/Gavira ESP.gif

AUT.gif Ermacora/Pristauz

0-2 (19-21, 18-21)
Bouter/Penninga NED.gif AUT.gif Ermacora/Pristauz 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-12)
Plavins/Tocs LAT.gif ESP.gif Herrera/Gavira 1-2 (21-18, 15-21, 12-15)

 

Group E Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
NED.gif Bouter/Penninga 4 2 0 4 2 2.000 110 99 1.1111
AUT.gif Ermacora/Pristauz 3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 92 1.0000
ESP.gif Herrera/Gavira 3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 90 1.0111
LAT.gif Plavins/Tocs 2 0 2 2 4 0.500 97 109 0.8899


 

Group F

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED.gif

RUS.gif Likholetov/Bykanov

2-0 (21-17, 21-18)

Liamin/Myskiv RUS.gif

AUT.gif Doppler/Horst

2-0 (21-10, 21-14)
Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED.gif RUS.gif Liamin/Myskiv 2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
Likholetov/Bykanov RUS.gif AUT.gif Doppler/Horst 2-1 (11-21, 21-19, 15-11)

 

Group F Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
NED.gifBrouwer/Meeuwsen 4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 72 1.1667
RUS.gif Liamin/Myskiv 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 66 1.1970
RUS.gif Likholetov/Bykanov 3 1 1 2 3 0.667 82 93 0.8817
AUT.gif Doppler/Horst 2 0 2 1 4 0.250 75 89 0.8427


 

Group G

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Nicolai/Lupo ITA.gif

AUT.gif Huber A./Dressler

2-0 (21-14, 21-15)

Lucena/Dalhausser USA.gif

FRA.gif Aye/Gauthier-Rat

1-2 (17-21, 24-22, 23-25)
Nicolai/Lupo ITA.gif FRA.gif Aye/Gauthier-Rat 2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
Huber A./Dressler AUT.gif USA.gifLucena/Dalhausser 0-2 (14-21, 16-21)

 

Group G Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
ITA.gifNicolai/Lupo 4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 55 1.5273
FRA.gif Aye/Gauthier-Rat 3 1 1 2 3 0.667 94 106 0.8868
USA.gif Lucena/Dalhausser 3 1 1 3 2 1.500 106 98 1.0816
AUT.gif Huber A./Dressler 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024


 

Group H

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Cherif/Ahmed QAT.gif

AUT.gif Seidl Rob./Waller

2-0 (22-20, 21-15)

Solhaug/Sørum, C. NOR.gif

MEX.gif Rubio/Gaxiola

0-2 (16-21, 18-21)
Cherif/Ahmed QAT.gif MEX.gif Rubio/Gaxiola 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-11)
Seidl Rob./Waller AUT.gif NOR.gifSolhaug/Sørum, C. 0-2 (15-21, 19-21)

 

Group H Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
QAT.gifCherif/Ahmed 4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 86 1.1279
MEX.gif Rubio/Gaxiola 3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 88 1.0568
NOR.gif Solhaug/Sørum, C. 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 76 1.0000
AUT.gif Seidl Rob./Waller 2 0 02 0 4 0.000 69 85 0.8118
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Tournament

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:USA Alexandra Klineman

:USA April Ross

- - -

:USA Alexandra Klineman

:USA April Ross

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:POL Kinga Wojtasik

:POL Katarzyna Kociolek

19 13 -

:ESP Liliana Fernández Steiner

:ESP Elsa Baquerizo McMillan

:ESP Liliana Fernández Steiner

:ESP Elsa Baquerizo McMillan

21 21 -

:BRA Ana Patricia Silva Ramos

:BRA Rebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa Silva

21 21 -

:BRA Ana Patricia Silva Ramos

:BRA Rebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa Silva

:SUI Esmée Böbner

:SUI Zoé Vergé-Dépré

8 11 -

:GER Laura Ludwig

:GER Margareta Kozuch

- - -

:GER Laura Ludwig

:GER Margareta Kozuch

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:SUI Joana Heidrich

:SUI Anouk Vergé-Dépré

- - -

:SUI Joana Heidrich

:SUI Anouk Vergé-Dépré

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:CZE Barbora Hermannová

:CZE Marketa Slukova

21 17 10

:RUS Ksenia Dabizha

:RUS Daria Rudykh

:RUS Ksenia Dabizha

:RUS Daria Rudykh

16 2 15

:USA Brooke Sweat

:USA Kerri Walsh Jennings

21 14 19

:USA Brooke Sweat

:USA Kerri Walsh Jennings

:GER Sarah Schneider

:GER Leonie Körtzinger

15 21 17

:USA Emily Stockman

:USA Kelley Kolinske

- - -

:USA Emily Stockman

:USA Kelley Kolinske

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:SUI Tanja Hüberli

:SUI Nina Betschart

- - -

:SUI Tanja Hüberli

:SUI Nina Betschart

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:NED Sanne Keizer

:NED Madelein Meppelink

35 17 19

:BRA Agatha Bednarczuk

:BRA Eduarda Santos Lisboa

:BRA Agatha Bednarczuk

:BRA Eduarda Santos Lisboa

33 21 21

:USA Kelly Claes

:USA Sarah Sponcil

21 21 -

:USA Kelly Claes

:USA Sarah Sponcil

:NED Marleen Ramond-van Iersel

:NED Pleun Ypma

19 13 -

:BRA Barbara Seixas De Freitas

:BRA Carolina Solberg Salgado

- - -

:BRA Barbara Seixas De Freitas

:BRA Carolina Solberg Salgado

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:GER Victoria Bieneck

:GER Isabel Schneider

- - -

:GER Victoria Bieneck

:GER Isabel Schneider

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina

21 21 -

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina

:GER Kim Behrens

:GER Sandra Ittlinger

19 16 -

:RUS Mariia Bocharova

:RUS Aleksandra Ganenko

21 19 12

CAN.gif Heather Bansley

CAN.gif Brandie Wilkerson

CAN.gif Heather Bansley

CAN.gif Brandie Wilkerson

16 21 15

CAN.gif Sarah Pavan

CAN.gif Melissa Humana-Paredes

- - -

CAN.gif Sarah Pavan

CAN.gif Melissa Humana-Paredes

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Tournament

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:GER Julius Thole

:GER Clemens Wickler

- - -

:GER Julius Thole

:GER Clemens Wickler

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:SUI Adrian Heidrich

:SUI Mirco Gerson

18 22 -

:USA Nicholas Lucena

:USA Philip Dalhausser

:USA Nicholas Lucena

:USA Philip Dalhausser

21 24 -

:MEX Jose Luis Rubio Camargo

:MEX Josue Gaston Gaxiola Leyva

21 19 13

:NED Christiaan Varenhorst

:NED Steven van de Velde

:NED Christiaan Varenhorst

:NED Steven van de Velde

18 21 15

:NED Alexander Brouwer

:NED Robert Meeuwsen

- - -

:NED Alexander Brouwer

:NED Robert Meeuwsen

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:QAT Cherif Younousse

:QAT Ahmed Tijan

- - -

:QAT Cherif Younousse

:QAT Ahmed Tijan

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:RUS Nikita Liamin

:RUS Taras Myskiv

15 13 -

:ESP Pablo Herrera Allepuz

:ESP Adrián Gavira Collado

:ESP Pablo Herrera Allepuz

:ESP Adrián Gavira Collado

21 21 -

:FRA Quincy Aye

:FRA Arnaud Gauthier-Rat

18 18 -

:CHI Marco Grimalt

:CHI Esteban Grimalt

:CHI Marco Grimalt

:CHI Esteban Grimalt

21 21 -

:CZE Ondrej Perusic

:CZE David Schweiner

- - -

:CZE Ondrej Perusic

:CZE David Schweiner

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:USA Taylor Crabb

:USA Jacob Gibb

- - -

:USA Taylor Crabb

:USA Jacob Gibb

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:BRA Alison Cerutti

:BRA Álvaro Morais Filho

21 17 5

:POL Piotr Kantor

:POL Bartosz Losiak

:POL Piotr Kantor

:POL Bartosz Losiak

16 21 15

:RUS Oleg Stoyanovskiy

:RUS Viacheslav Krasilnikov

21 21 -

:RUS Oleg Stoyanovskiy

:RUS Viacheslav Krasilnikov

:NOR Svein Oddmund Solhaug

:NOR Christian Sandlie Sørum

11 15 -

:NED Jasper Bouter

:NED Ruben Penninga

- - -

:NED Jasper Bouter

:NED Ruben Penninga

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:ITA Paolo Nicolai

:ITA Daniele Lupo

- - -

:ITA Paolo Nicolai

:ITA Daniele Lupo

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:LAT Aleksandrs Samoilovs

:LAT Janis Smedins

21 21 -

:LAT Aleksandrs Samoilovs

:LAT Janis Smedins

:RUS Alexander Likholetov

:RUS Ruslan Bykanov

15 12 -

:AUT Martin Ermacora

:AUT Moritz Pristauz

19 14 -

SWE.gif David Åhman

SWE.gif Jonatan Hellvig

SWE.gif David Åhman

SWE.gif Jonatan Hellvig

21 21 -

:BRA Evandro Gonçalves Oliveira Júnior

:BRA Gustavo Albrecht Carvalhaes

- - -

:BRA Evandro Gonçalves Oliveira Júnior

:BRA Gustavo Albrecht Carvalhaes

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share
×
×
  • Create New...