website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Men's Handball EHF European Championship 2022



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 28
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Qualified Nations
 

  • .AUT Austria
  • .BLR Belarus
  • .BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • .CRO Croatia
  • .CZE Czech Republic
  • .DEN Denmark
  • .FRA France
  • .GER Germany
  • .HUN Hungary
  • .ISL Iceland
  • .LTU Lithuania
  • .MNE Montenegro
  • .NED Netherlands
  • .MKD North Macedonia
  • .NOR Norway
  • .POL Poland
  • .POR Portugal
  • .RUS Russia
  • .SRB Serbia
  • .SVK Slovakia
  • .SLO Slovenia
  • .ESP Spain
  • .SWE Sweden
  • .UKR Ukraine


 

Competition Format

 

Preliminary Round
January 13th - January TBD, 2022
24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round
I
Main Round
January TBD - January TBD, 2022
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the 5th Place Match
I
Knockout Round
January TBD - January 30th, 2022
8 Nations, 5th Place Match, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Handball EHF European Championship 2022 Champion
Link to post
Share on other sites
Road to the Men's Handball IHF World Championship 2023

 

063855nndj432mm9584h2k.png


The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Men's Handball IHF World Championship 2023.

Nations already Qualified for the Men's Handball IHF World Championship 2023
 

  • POL.gif Poland
  • SWE.gif Sweden
Link to post
Share on other sites
Qualification Format

 

First Qualifying Round
January 11th - January 13th, 2019
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Relegation Round
I
Men's Handball IHF Emerging Nations Championship 2019
June 8th - June 16th, 2019
12 Nations, the 1st European Nation will qualify for the Relegation Round
I
Relegation Round
January 15th - January 19th, 2020
6 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 3 winning Nations will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round
I
Second Qualifying Round
November 4th, 2020 - May 2nd, 2021
32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and the 4 best 3rd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Men's Handball EHF European Championship 2022


Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress

 

  • .AUT Austria (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .AZE Azerbaijan (First Qualifying Round, Men's Handball IHF Emerging Nations Championship 2019)
  • .BLR Belarus (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .BEL Belgium (Relegation Round, Second Qualifying Round)
  • .BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .BUL Bulgaria (First Qualifying Round, Men's Handball IHF Emerging Nations Championship 2019)
  • .CYP Cyprus (First Qualifying Round, Relegation Round)
  • .CZE Czech Republic (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .DEN Denmark (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .EST Estonia (Relegation Round, Second Qualifying Round)
  • .FRO Faroe Islands (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .FIN Finland (Relegation Round, Second Qualifying Round)
  • .FRA France (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .GEO Georgia (First Qualifying Round, Men's Handball IHF Emerging Nations Championship 2019, Relegation Round)
  • .GER Germany (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .GRE Greece (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .GBR Great Britain (First Qualifying Round, Men's Handball IHF Emerging Nations Championship 2019)
  • .HUN Hungary (Host Nation)
  • .ISL Iceland (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .IRL Ireland (First Qualifying Round, Men's Handball IHF Emerging Nations Championship 2019)
  • .ISR Israel (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .ITA Italy (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .KOS Kosovo (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .LAT Latvia (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .LTU Lithuania (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .LUX Luxembourg (First Qualifying Round, Relegation Round)
  • .MLT Malta (First Qualifying Round, Men's Handball IHF Emerging Nations Championship 2019)
  • .MNE Montenegro (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .NED Netherlands (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .MKD North Macedonia (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .NOR Norway (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .POL Poland (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .POR Portugal (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .ROU Romania (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .RUS Russia (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .SRB Serbia (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .SVK Slovakia (Host Nation)
  • .SLO Slovenia (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .SWE Sweden (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .SUI Switzerland (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .TUR Turkey (Second Qualifying Round)
  • .UKR Ukraine (Second Qualifying Round)
Link to post
Share on other sites
First Qualifying Round
January 11th - January 13th, 2019
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Relegation Round


Group A


  • BUL.gif Bulgaria
  • GBR.gif Gret Britain
  • IRL.gif Ireland
  • LUX.gif Luxembourg



Group B
 

  • AZE.gif Azerbaijan
  • CYP.gif Cyprus
  • GEO.gif Georgia
  • MLT.gif Malta


 

Group A
Central European Time (GMT +1)

 

Great Britain GBR.gif 20 - 24 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Half-Time: 7-10
January 11th 2019, h. 17:00, Centre Sportif National d'Coque, Luxembourg City

 

Luxembourg LUX.gif 35 - 18 IRL.gif Ireland
Half-Time: 14-7
January 11th 2019, h. 20:00, Centre Sportif National d'Coque, Luxembourg City

 

Ireland IRL.gif 26 - 32 GBR.gif Great Britain
Half-Time: 14-17
January 12th 2019, h. 15:00, Centre Sportif National d'Coque, Luxembourg City

 

Bulgaria BUL.gif 17 - 36 LUX.gif Luxembourg
Half-Time: 8-15
January 12th 2019, h. 18:00, Centre Sportif National d'Coque, Luxembourg City

 

Ireland IRL.gif 28 - 35 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Half-Time: 13-17
January 13th 2019, h. 14:00, Centre Sportif National d'Coque, Luxembourg City

 

Luxembourg LUX.gif 29 - 19 GBR.gif Great Britain
Half-Time: 15-6
January 13th 2019, h. 17:00, Centre Sportif National d'Coque, Luxembourg City

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
LUX.gif Luxembourg
3
3
0
0
100
54
+46
6
BUL.gif Bulgaria
3
2
0
1
76
84
-8
4
GBR.gif Great Britain
3
1
0
2
71
79
-8
2
IRL.gif Ireland
3
0
0
3
72
102
-30
0


 

Group B
Central European Time (GMT +1)

 

Cyprus CYP.gif 25 - 17 AZE.gif Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 13-10
January 11th 2019, h. 17:00, Cottonera Sports Complex, Cospicua

 

Georgia GEO.gif 48 - 21 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 29-9
January 11th 2019, h. 19:30, Cottonera Sports Complex, Cospicua

 

Azerbaijan AZE.gif 25 - 30 GEO.gif Georgia
Half-Time: 15-16
January 12th 2019, h. 16:00, Cottonera Sports Complex, Cospicua

 

Malta MLT.gif 20 - 38 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 7-17
January 12th 2019, h. 18:30, Cottonera Sports Complex, Cospicua

 

Cyprus CYP.gif 25 - 24 GEO.gif Georgia
Half-Time: 14-12
January 13th 2019, h. 15:00, Cottonera Sports Complex, Cospicua

 

Azerbaijan AZE.gif 27 - 24 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 16-11
January 13th 2019, h. 17:30, Cottonera Sports Complex, Cospicua

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
CYP.gif Cyprus
3
3
0
0
88
61
+27
6
GEO.gif Georgia
3
2
0
1
102
71
+31
4
AZE.gif Azerbaijan
3
1
0
2
69
79
-10
2
MLT.gif Malta
3
0
0
3
65
113
-48
0
Link to post
Share on other sites
Relegation Round
January 15th - January 19th, 2020
6 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 3 winning Nations will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round

 

  • BUL.gif Belgium
  • CYP.gif Cyprus
  • EST.gif Estonia
  • FIN.gif Finland
  • GEO.gif Georgia
  • LUX.gif Luxembourg


 

First Leg

 

Belgium BEL.gif 24 - 7 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 13-3
January 15th 2020, h. 20:10 (GMT +1), Sporthal Alverberg, Hasselt

 

Georgia GEO.gif 24 - 24 FIN.gif Finland
Half-Time: 11-10
January 16th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Tbilisi Sports Palace, Tbilisi

 

Luxembourg LUX.gif 33 - 38 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 17-18
January 16th 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Centre Sportif National d'Coque, Luxembourg City


 

Second Leg

 

(69) Estonia EST.gif 31 - 20 LUX.gif Luxembourg (53)
Half-Time: 14-13
January 19th 2020, h. 13:45 (GMT +2), Mesikäpa Hall, Põlva

 

(61) Finland FIN.gif 37 - 21 GEO.gif Georgia (45)
Half-Time: 14-12
January 19th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Cocks Areena, Riihimäki

 

(23) Cyprus CYP.gif 16 - 31 BEL.gif Belgium (55)
Half-Time: 8-11
January 19th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Eleftheria Stadium, Nicosia
Link to post
Share on other sites
Second Qualifying Round
November 4th, 2020 - May 2nd, 2021
32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and the 4 best 3rd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Men's Handball EHF European Championship 2022


Group 1


  • BEL.gif Belgium
  • FRA.gif France
  • GRE.gif Greece
  • SRB.gif Serbia



Group 2
 

  • AUT.gif Austria
  • BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • EST.gif Estonia
  • GER.gif Germany



Group 3


  • CZE.gif Czech Republic
  • FRO.gif Faroe Islands
  • RUS.gif Russia
  • UKR.gif Ukraine



Group 4
 

  • ISL.gif Iceland
  • ISR.gif Israel
  • LTU.gif Lithuania
  • POR.gif Portugal




Group 5


  • NED.gif Netherlands
  • POL.gif Poland
  • SLO.gif Slovenia
  • TUR.gif Turkey



Group 6
 

  • BLR.gif Belarus
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • LAT.gif Latvia
  • NOR.gif Norway



Group 7


  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • FIN.gif Finland
  • MKD.gif North Macedonia
  • SUI.gif Switzerland



Group 8
 

  • KOS.gif Kosovo
  • MNE.gif Montenegro
  • ROU.gif Romania
  • SWE.gif Sweden


 

Group 1

 

Group 1
 
Serbia .SRB 27 - 24 .FRA France
Half-Time: 14-11
January 5th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Kristalna Dvorana, Zrenjanin
 
France .FRA 26 - 26 .SRB Serbia
Half-Time: 12-15
January 9th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Palais des Sports Robert Oubron, Créteil
 
Serbia .SRB 31 - 21 .GRE Greece
Half-Time: 15-12
Postponed to January 13th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Crystal Hall, Zrenjanin
 
Greece .GRE 31 - 40 .FRA France
Half-Time: 16-20
Postponed to April 27th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Theodoros Poutos, Athens
 
Greece .GRE 25 - 27 .SRB Serbia
Half-Time: 14-12
April 29th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +3), Theodoros Poutos, Athens
 
France .FRA 46 - 30 .GRE Greece
Half-Time: 23-13
May 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sports Robert Oubron, Créteil
 
Group 1 Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.SRB Serbia
4
3
1
0
111
96
+15
7
.FRA France
4
2
1
1
136
114
+22
5
.GRE Greece
4
0
0
4
107
144
-37
0

Group 2
 
Austria .AUT 31 - 28 .EST Estonia
Half-Time: 16-16
November 4th 2020, h. 20:25 (GMT +1), Raiffeisen Sportpark, Graz
 
Germany .GER 25 - 21 .BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 9-13
November 5th 2020, h. 16:15 (GMT +1), ISS Dome, Düsseldorf
 
Estonia .EST 23 - 35 .GER Germany
Half-Time: 12-13
November 8th 2020, h. 16:15 (GMT +2), Kalevi Spordihall, Tallinn
 
Austria .AUT 27 - 36 .GER Germany
Half-Time: 16-22
January 6th 2021, h. 13:45 (GMT +1), Raiffeisen Sportpark Graz, Graz
 
Estonia .EST 24 - 21 .BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 11-14
January 6th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Mesikäpa Hall, Põlva
 
Germany .GER 34 - 20 .AUT Austria
Half-Time: 19-5
January 10th 2021, h. 18:10 (GMT +1), Lanxess Arena, Köln
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina .BIH 21 - 19 .EST Estonia
Half-Time: 12-9
January 10th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Kulturno-sportski centar Bugojno, Bugojno
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina .BIH 27 - 21 .AUT Austria
Half-Time: 11-10
Postponed to March 14th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Kulturno-sportski centar Bugojno, Bugojno
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina .BIH 24 - 26 .GER Germany
Half-Time: 15-15
April 29th 2021, h. 16:10 (GMT +2), Kulturno-sportski centar Bugojno, Bugojno
 
Estonia .EST 27 - 31 .AUT Austria
Half-Time: 13-18
April 29th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Kalev Sports Hall, Tallinn
 
Germany .GER 35 - 20 .EST Estonia
Half-Time: 17-10
May 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Porsche-Arena, Stuttgart
 
Austria .AUT 27 - 23 .BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 15-11
May 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Raiffeisen Sportpark Graz, Graz
 
Group 2 Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.GER Germany
6
6
0
0
191
135
+56
12
.AUT Austria
6
3
0
3
157
175
-18
6
.BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina
6
2
0
4
137
142
-5
4
.EST Estonia
6
1
0
5
141
174
-33
2

Group 3
 
Ukraine .UKR 27 - 27 .RUS Russia
Half-Time: 13-16
November 5th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Sport Palace Uruchje, Minsk
 
Russia .RUS 30 - 28 .UKR Ukraine
Half-Time: 15-14
November 7th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +3), Sport Palace Uruchje, Minsk
 
Ukraine .UKR 25 - 21 .FRO Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 15-13
March 10th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Palace of Sports, Kyiv
 
Russia .RUS 28 - 27 .CZE Czech Republic
Half-Time: 140-13
March 10th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Universal Sport Hall Igrovoy, Moscow
 
Czech Republic .CZE 28 - 20 .FRO Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 14-8
Postponed to March 12th 2021, h. 20:15 (GMT +1), Sportovní hala Vodova, Brno
 
Faroe Islands .FRO 25 - 26 .UKR Ukraine
Half-Time: 11-16
March 14th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT), Høllin á Hálsi, Tórshavn
 
Czech Republic .CZE 27 - 27 .RUS Russia
Half-Time: 16-14
March 14th 2021, h. 20:15 (GMT +1), Sportovní hala Vodova, Brno
 
Ukraine .UKR 26 - 28 .CZE Czech Republic
Half-Time: 12-16
April 28th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Citysporthall, Zaporizhia
 
Russia .RUS 31 - 24 .FRO Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 16-10
April 28th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Dynamo Sports Palace, Moscow
 
Faroe Islands .FRO 27 - 26 .CZE Czech Republic
Half-Time: 11-12
Postponed to April 30th 2021, h. 19:45 (GMT), Høllin á Hálsi, Tórshavn
 
Czech Republic .CZE 27 - 22 .UKR Ukraine
Half-Time: 14-11
May 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Sportovní hala Vodova, Brno
 
Faroe Islands .FRO 23 - 28 .RUS Russia
Half-Time: 12-13
May 2nd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Høllin á Hálsi, Tórshavn
 
Group 3 Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.RUS Russia
6
4
2
0
171
156
+15
10
.CZE Czech Republic
6
3
1
2
163
150
+13
7
.UKR Ukraine
6
2
1
3
154
158
-4
5
.FRO Faroe Islands
6
1
0
5
140
164
-24
2

Group 4
 
Portugal .POR 31 - 22 .ISR Israel
Half-Time: 14-12
November 4th 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT), Centro de Desportos e Congresso de Matosinhos, Matosinhos
 
Iceland .ISL 36 - 20 .LTU Lithuania
Half-Time: 19-10
November 4th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT), Laugardalshöll, Reykjavik
 
Lithuania .LTU 26 - 34 .POR Portugal
Half-Time: 14-18
November 8th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Siemens Arena, Vilnius
 
Portugal .POR 26 - 24 .ISL Iceland
Half-Time: 14-11
January 6th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT), Centro de Desportos e Congressos, Matosinhos
 
Iceland .ISL 32 - 23 .POR Portugal
Half-Time: 12-13
January 10th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT), Laugardalshöll, Reykjavik
 
Lithuania .LTU 31 - 28 .ISR Israel
Half-Time: 11-10
March 14th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Avia Solutions Group Arena, Vilnius
 
Israel .ISR 34 - 28 .LTU Lithuania
Half-Time: 15-11
Postponed to April 26th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), Drive in Arena, Tel Aviv
 
Israel .ISR 20 - 30 .ISL Iceland
Half-Time: 9-17
Postponed to April 27th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +3), Drive in Arena, Tel Aviv
 
Lithuania .LTU 29 - 27 .ISL Iceland
Half-Time: 13-9
April 29th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Avia Solutions Group Arena, Vilnius
 
Israel .ISR 29 - 41 .POR Portugal
Half-Time: 13-22
April 29th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Drive in Arena, Tel Aviv
 
Portugal .POR 30 - 25 .LTU Lithuania
Half-Time: 11-12
May 2nd 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Centro de Desportos e Congresso de Matosinhos, Matosinhos
 
Iceland .ISL 39 - 29 .ISR Israel
Half-Time: 21-14
Postponed to May 2nd 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT), Íþróttamiðstöð Hauka, Hafnarfjörður
 
Group 4 Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.POR Portugal
6
5
0
1
185
158
+27
10
.ISL Iceland
6
4
0
2
188
147
+41
8
.LTU Lithuania
6
2
0
4
159
189
-30
4
.ISR Israel
6
1
0
5
162
200
-38
2

Group 5
 
Netherlands .NED 27 - 26 .TUR Turkey
Half-Time: 10-14
November 4th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Topsportcentrum, Almere
 
Turkey .TUR 24 - 29 .POL Poland
Half-Time: 12-15
January 6th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Porsuk Spor Salonu, Eskişehir
 
Netherlands .NED 23 - 34 .SLO Slovenia
Half-Time: 15-14
January 6th 2021, h. 18:15 (GMT +1), Topsportcentrum, Almere
 
Poland .POL 35 - 24 .TUR Turkey
Half-Time: 16-12
January 9th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Orlen Arena, Płock
 
Slovenia .SLO 27 - 27 .NED Netherlands
Half-Time: 15-13
January 10th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje
 
Slovenia .SLO 32 - 29 .POL Poland
Half-Time: 15-14
Postponed to March 9th 2021, h. 20:10 (GMT +1), Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
Poland .POL 26 - 27 .NED Netherlands
Half-Time: 11-11
Postponed to March 14th 2021, h. 18:15 (GMT +1), Hala Orbita, Wrocław
 
Turkey .TUR 22 - 30 .SLO Slovenia
Half-Time: 11-16
Postponed to April 27th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Porsuk Spor Salonu, Eskişehir
 
Turkey .TUR 24 - 32 .NED Netherlands
Half-Time: 12-15
April 29th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Porsuk Spor Salonu, Eskişehir
 
Poland .POL 27 - 26 .SLO Slovenia
Half-Time: 12-10
April 29th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Stegu Arena, Opole
 
Slovenia .SLO 39 - 24 .TUR Turkey
Half-Time: 19-11
May 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
Netherlands .NED 32 - 30 .POL Poland
Half-Time: 17-16
May 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Topsportcentrum, Almere
 
Group 5 Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.SLO Slovenia
6
4
1
1
188
152
+36
9
.NED Netherlands
6
4
1
1
168
167
+1
9
.POL Poland
6
3
0
3
176
165
+11
6
.TUR Turkey
6
0
0
6
144
192
-48
0

Group 6
 
Italy .ITA 24 - 39 .NOR Norway
Half-Time: 7-17
November 8th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Palasport Giovanni Paolo II, Pescara
 
Belarus .BLR 33 - 25 .NOR Norway
Half-Time: 17-10
January 5th 2021, h. 15:30 (GMT +3), Sport Palace Uruchje, Minsk
 
Italy .ITA 28 - 17 .LAT Latvia
Half-Time: 13-8
January 7th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Pala Santa Filomena, Chieti
 
Norway .NOR 27 - 19 .BLR Belarus
Half-Time: 11-10
January 8th 2021, h. 18:15 (GMT +1), Nadderud Arena, Bekkestua
 
Latvia .LAT 31 - 29 .ITA Italy
Half-Time: 17-14
January 10th 2021, h. 14:10 (GMT +2), Vidzemes Olympic Centre, Valmiera
 
Belarus .BLR 37 - 32 .ITA Italy
Half-Time: 18-14
Postponed to March 10th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Sport Palace Uruchje, Minsk
 
Latvia .LAT 27 - 39 .BLR Belarus
Half-Time: 15-20
Postponed March 13th 2021, h. 15:10 (GMT +2), Vidzemes Olympic Centre, Valmiera
 
Latvia .LAT 23 - 28 .NOR Norway
Half-Time: 13-14
April 28th 2021, h. 19:40 (GMT +3), Vidzemes Olympic Centre, Valmiera
 
Italy .ITA 31 - 32 .BLR Belarus
Half-Time: 16-16
April 29th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Pala Santa Filomena, Chieti
 
Norway .NOR 36 - 17 .LAT Latvia
Half-Time: 17-11
Postponed to April 29th 2021, h. 19:15 (GMT +3), Vidzemes Olympic Centre, Valmiera (Latvia)
 
Belarus .BLR 30 - 26 .LAT Latvia
Half-Time: 10-13
May 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Čyžoŭka-Arena, Minsk
 
Norway .NOR 37 - 16 .ITA Italy
Half-Time: 23-9
May 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), 
Vidzemes Olympic Centre, Valmiera (Latvia)
 
Group 6 Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.NOR Norway
6
5
0
1
192
132
+60
10
.BLR Belarus
6
5
0
1
190
168
+22
10
.ITA Italy
6
1
0
5
160
193
-33
2
.LAT Latvia
6
1
0
5
141
190
-49
2

Group 7
 
North Macedonia .MKD 33 - 24 .FIN Finland
Half-Time: 16-10
November 4th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), IP Arena SC Boris Trajkovski, Skopje
 
Denmark .DEN 31 - 26 .SUI Switzerland
Half-Time: 14-8
November 5th, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Ceres Park & Arena, Aarhus
 
Finland .FIN 22 - 40 .DEN Denmark
Half-Time: 11-19
November 7th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Vantaa Energia Areena, Vantaa
 
Switzerland .SUI 23 - 25 .MKD North Macedonia
Half-Time: 10-10
November 7th 2020, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Bossard Arena, Zug
 
Finland .FIN 19 - 32 .SUI Switzerland
Half-Time: 8-15
March 11th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Energia Areena, Vantaa
 
North Macedonia .MKD 33 - 29 .DEN Denmark
Half-Time: 17-13
March 11th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje
 
Switzerland .SUI 32 -30 .FIN Finland
Half-Time: 18-16
March 14th 2021, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), BBC Arena, Schaffhausen
 
Denmark .DEN 37 - 21 vs .MKD North Macedonia
Half-Time: 17-10
March 14th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Jutlander Bank Arena, Aalborg
 
Finland .FIN 22 - 27 .MKD North Macedonia
Half-Time: 14-12
April 28th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Cocks Areena, Riihimäki
 
Switzerland .SUI 29 - 30 .DEN Denmark
Half-Time: 17-14
April 28th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Axa Arena, Winterthur
 
Denmark .DEN 46 - 24 .FIN Finland
Half-Time: 24-11
May 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Ceres Park & Arena, Aarhus
 
North Macedonia .MKD 29 - 28 .SUI Switzerland
Half-Time: 16-16
May 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje
 
Group 7 Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.DEN Denmark
6
5
0
1
213
155
+58
10
.MKD North Macedonia
6
5
0
1
168
163
+5
10
.SUI Switzerland
6
2
0
4
170
164
+6
4
.FIN Finland
6
0
0
6
141
210
-69
0

Group 8
 
Montenegro .MNE 32 - 25 .KOS Kosovo
Half-Time: 16-14
November 4th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Bemax Arena, Podgorica
 
Sweden .SWE 33 - 30 .ROU Romania
Half-Time: 20-12
November 5th 2020, h. 18:10 (GMT +1), Partille Arena, Partille
 
Kosovo .KOS 16 - 30 .SWE Sweden
Half-Time: 10-15
November 8th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Pallati i Rinise dhe Sportit, Prishtina
 
Romania .ROU 36 - 27 .MNE Montenegro
Half-Time: 16-13
November 8th 2020, h. 18:25 (GMT +2), Sala Polivalenta Lascar Pana, Baia Mare
 
Sweden .SWE 27 - 24 .MNE Montenegro
Half-Time: 15-13
Postponed to March 9th 2021, h. 18:05 (GMT +1), Sparbanken Skåne Arena, Lund
 
Kosovo .KOS 23 - 23 .ROU Romania
Half-Time: 9-14
March 10th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Palace of Youth and Sports, Pristina
 
Romania .ROU 25 - 30 .KOS Kosovo
Half-Time: 12-16
March 14th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Polyvalent Hall, Bucharest
 
Romania .ROU 23 - 31 .SWE Sweden
Half-Time: 7-14
April 28th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Sala Transilvania, Sibiu
 
Kosovo .KOS 22 - 27 .MNE Montenegro
Half-Time: 10-13
April 28th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Palace of Youth and Sports, Pristina
 
Montenegro .MNE 22 - 34 .SWE Sweden
Half-Time: 15-19
Postponed to April 30th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Bemax Arena, Podgorica
 
Sweden .SWE 39 - 16 .KOS Kosovo
Half-Time: 22-8
May 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Estrad Alingsås, Alingsås
 
Montenegro .MNE 23 - 19 .ROU Romania
Half-Time: 9-9
May 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), 
Bemax Arena, Podgorica
 
Group 8 Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.SWE Sweden
6
6
0
0
194
131
+63
12
.MNE Montenegro
6
3
0
3
155
163
-8
6
.KOS Kosovo
6
1
1
4
132
176
-44
3
.ROU Romania
6
1
1
4
156
167
-11
3
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo featured this topic
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...