website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Judo IJF World Tour 2020 (Budapest Grand Slam)



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 49
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Until Saturday, October 24th: Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
From Sunday, October 25th: Central European Time (GMT +1)

Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, October 23rd
??:?? Men's -60kg Preliminary Rounds
??:?? Men's -66kg Preliminary Rounds
??:?? Women's -48kg Preliminary Rounds
??:?? Women's -52kg Preliminary Rounds
??:?? Women's -57kg Preliminary Rounds
17:00 Men's -60kg Finals
17:00 Men's -66kg Finals
17:00 Women's -48kg Finals
17:00 Women's -52kg Finals
17:00 Women's -57kg Finals


Saturday, October 24th
??:?? Men's -73kg Preliminary Rounds
??:?? Men's -81kg Preliminary Rounds
??:?? Women's -63kg Preliminary Rounds
??:?? Women's -70kg Preliminary Rounds
17:00 Men's -73kg Finals
17:00 Men's -81kg Finals
17:00 Women's -63kg Finals
17:00 Women's -70kg Finals


Sunday, October 25th
??:?? Men's -90kg Preliminary Rounds
??:?? Men's -100kg Preliminary Rounds
??:?? Men's +100kg Preliminary Rounds
??:?? Women's -78kg Preliminary Rounds
??:?? Women's +78kg Preliminary Rounds
17:00 Men's -90kg Finals
17:00 Men's -100kg Finals
17:00 Men's +100kg Finals
17:00 Women's -78kg Finals
17:00 Women's +78kg Finals

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's -60kg
 
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:UZB LUTFILLAEV, Sharafuddin - :UZB LUTFILLAEV, Sharafuddin
:WHT bye -
:HUN FECZKO, Csanad W :HUN FECZKO, Csanad
:MGL BURENDUUREN, Tsogtbayar L
:UKR LESIUK, Artem W :UKR LESIUK, Artem
:WHT RASHNONEZHAD, Mohammad L
:AZE HUSEYNOV, Karamat L :FRA MKHEIDZE, Luka
:FRA MKHEIDZE, Luka W
:BRA TAKABATAKE, Eric W :BRA TAKABATAKE, Eric
:HUN ANDRASI, Marton L
:POR LOPES, Rodrigo Costa W :POR LOPES, Rodrigo Costa
:USA DIAZ, Adonis L
:RUS ABULADZE, Yago W :RUS ABULADZE, Yago
:CZE PULKRABEK, David L
:SLO STARKEL, David L :TUR AKKUS, Mihrac
:TUR AKKUS, Mihrac W
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:KAZ KYRGYZBAYEV, Gusman - :KAZ KYRGYZBAYEV, Gusman
:WHT bye -
:IND YADAV, Vijay Kumar L :AZE MAMMADSOY, Davud
:AZE MAMMADSOY, Davud W
:BEL VERSTRAETEN, Jorre L :FRA KHYAR, Walide
:FRA KHYAR, Walide W
:HUN NAJI, David W :HUN NAJI, David
:BRA TORRES, Renan L
:RUS MSHVIDOBADZE, Robert W :RUS MSHVIDOBADZE, Robert
:BUL GERCHEV, Yanislav L
:ISR SHANI, Matan W :ISR SHANI, Matan
:HUN SZABO, Csaba L
:NED TSJAKADOEA, Tornike W :NED TSJAKADOEA, Tornike
:TUR YILDIZ, Salih L
:MGL LKHAGVAJAMTS, Unubold W :MGL LKHAGVAJAMTS, Unubold
:GRE KARAKIZIDI, Savva L
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's -60kg

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:UZB LUTFILLAEV, Sharafuddin W :UZB LUTFILLAEV, Sharafuddin L :FRA MKHEIDZE, Luka L Gold Medal Match
:HUN FECZKO, Csanad L
:UKR LESIUK, Artem L :FRA MKHEIDZE, Luka W
:FRA MKHEIDZE, Luka W
:BRA TAKABATAKE, Eric L :POR LOPES, Rodrigo Costa L :RUS ABULADZE, Yago W :RUS ABULADZE, Yago W
:POR LOPES, Rodrigo Costa W
:RUS ABULADZE, Yago W :RUS ABULADZE, Yago W
:TUR AKKUS, Mihrac L
:KAZ KYRGYZBAYEV, Gusman W :KAZ KYRGYZBAYEV, Gusman L :HUN NAJI, David L :RUS MSHVIDOBADZE, Robert L
:AZE MAMMADSOY, Davud L
:FRA KHYAR, Walide L :HUN NAJI, David W
:HUN NAJI, David W
:RUS MSHVIDOBADZE, Robert W :RUS MSHVIDOBADZE, Robert W :RUS MSHVIDOBADZE, Robert W Repechages to award Bronze Medals
:ISR SHANI, Matan L
:NED TSJAKADOEA, Tornike L :MGL LKHAGVAJAMTS, Unubold L
:MGL LKHAGVAJAMTS, Unubold W
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's -60kg

 

First Repechage Round Bronze Medal Matches
:UZB LUTFILLAEV, Sharafuddin L Bronze Medal Match 1
:POR LOPES, Rodrigo Costa W
:HUN NAJI, David - :POR LOPES, Rodrigo Costa W
:WHT bye - :HUN NAJI, David L
:KAZ KYRGYZBAYEV, Gusman L Bronze Medal Match 2
:MGL LKHAGVAJAMTS, Unubold W
:FRA MKHEIDZE, Luka - :MGL LKHAGVAJAMTS, Unubold L
:WHT bye - :FRA MKHEIDZE, Luka W
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's -66kg

 

Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:KAZ SERIKZHANOV, Yerlan - :KAZ SERIKZHANOV, Yerlan - :ARG ALMOG, Tal
:WHT bye -
:HUN SZEREDAS, Botond L :ARG ALMOG, Tal WO
:ARG ALMOG, Tal W
:WHT bye - :IND SAINI, Jasleen Singh L :RUS ABDULZHALILOV, Abdula 
:IND SAINI, Jasleen Singh -
:RUS ABDULZHALILOV, Abdula  - :RUS ABDULZHALILOV, Abdula  W
:WHT bye -
:UZB NURILLAEV, Sardor - :UZB NURILLAEV, Sardor W :UZB NURILLAEV, Sardor
:WHT bye -
:FRA SEDDOUKI, Reda  L :MDA BUNESCU, Vadim L
:MDA BUNESCU, Vadim W
:ROU ZHUKOV, Petr  - :ROU ZHUKOV, Petr  W :ROU ZHUKOV, Petr 
:WHT bye -
:KGZ TE, Artur  - :KGZ TE, Artur  L
:WHT bye -
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:AZE SHIKHALIZADA, Nijat - :AZE SHIKHALIZADA, Nijat L :BRA LIMA, Willian
:WHT bye -
:BRA LIMA, Willian W :BRA LIMA, Willian W
:ISR MENAGED, Yarin L
:WHT bye - :DOM MATEO, Wander L :MGL BAYANMUNKH, Narmandakh
:DOM MATEO, Wander -
:MGL BAYANMUNKH, Narmandakh W :MGL BAYANMUNKH, Narmandakh W
:ALB CULLHAJ, Indrit L
:UKR IADOV, Bogdan - :UKR IADOV, Bogdan W :UKR IADOV, Bogdan
:WHT bye -
:PHI NAKANO, Shugen W :PHI NAKANO, Shugen L
:TUR SANDAL, Sinan L
:WHT bye - :PER POSTIGOS, Juan W :PER POSTIGOS, Juan
:PER POSTIGOS, Juan -
:SVK POLIAK, Matej - :SVK POLIAK, Matej L
:WHT bye -
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 3
:ISR FLICKER, Tal - :ISR FLICKER, Tal W :ISR FLICKER, Tal
:WHT bye -
:POR OLEINIC, Sergiu - :POR OLEINIC, Sergiu L
:WHT bye -
:MGL BATTOGTOKH, Erkhembayar - :MGL BATTOGTOKH, Erkhembayar W :MGL BATTOGTOKH, Erkhembayar
:WHT bye -
:USA BERLINER, Ari L :HUN PONGRACZ, Bence L
:HUN PONGRACZ, Bence W
:KAZ ZHUMAKANOV, Yeldos - :KAZ ZHUMAKANOV, Yeldos L :GEO NINIASHVILI, Bagrati
:WHT bye -
:GEO NINIASHVILI, Bagrati W :GEO NINIASHVILI, Bagrati W
:MDA VIERU, Denis L
:AZE SAFAROV, Orkhan - :AZE SAFAROV, Orkhan W :AZE SAFAROV, Orkhan
:WHT bye -
:NED VERHORSTERT, Ivo - :NED VERHORSTERT, Ivo L
:WHT bye -
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 4
:SLO GOMBOC, Adrian - :SLO GOMBOC, Adrian W :SLO GOMBOC, Adrian
:WHT bye -
:KOS NAKAMURA, Shigeki W :KOS NAKAMURA, Shigeki L
:TOG OLYMPIO, Adebayo Frederic L
:KSA ALBASHI, Abdulaziz - :KSA ALBASHI, Abdulaziz L :BEL VAN GANSBEKE, Kenneth
:WHT bye -
:BEL VAN GANSBEKE, Kenneth - :BEL VAN GANSBEKE, Kenneth W
:WHT bye -
:RUS SHAMILOV, Yakub - :RUS SHAMILOV, Yakub W :RUS SHAMILOV, Yakub
:WHT bye -
:CZE BINHAK, Tomas - :CZE BINHAK, Tomas L
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :SRB BUNCIC, Strahinja L :FRA LE BLOUCH, Kilian
:SRB BUNCIC, Strahinja -
:IRL BURNS, Nathon L :FRA LE BLOUCH, Kilian W
:FRA LE BLOUCH, Kilian W
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's -66kg

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:ARG ALMOG, Tal L :RUS ABDULZHALILOV, Abdula  W :RUS ABDULZHALILOV, Abdula  W Gold Medal Match
:RUS ABDULZHALILOV, Abdula  W
:UZB NURILLAEV, Sardor W :UZB NURILLAEV, Sardor L
:ROU ZHUKOV, Petr  L
:BRA LIMA, Willian W :BRA LIMA, Willian W :BRALIMA, Willian L :RUS ABDULZHALILOV, Abdula  W
:MGL BAYANMUNKH, Narmandakh L
:UKR IADOV, Bogdan L :PER POSTIGOS, Juan L
:PER POSTIGOS, Juan W
:ISR FLICKER, Tal L :MGL BATTOGTOKH, Erkhembayar L :AZE SAFAROV, Orkhan L :RUS SHAMILOV, Yakub L
:MGL BATTOGTOKH, Erkhembayar W
:GEO NINIASHVILI, Bagrati L :AZE SAFAROV, Orkhan W
:AZE SAFAROV, Orkhan W
:SLO GOMBOC, Adrian L :BEL VAN GANSBEKE, Kenneth X :RUS SHAMILOV, Yakub W Repechages to award Bronze Medals
:BEL VAN GANSBEKE, Kenneth W
:RUS SHAMILOV, Yakub W :RUS SHAMILOV, Yakub W
:FRA LE BLOUCH, Kilian L
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's -66kg

 

First Repechage Round Bronze Medal Matches
:UZB NURILLAEV, Sardor W Bronze Medal Match 1
:PER POSTIGOS, Juan L
:AZE SAFAROV, Orkhan - :UZB NURILLAEV, Sardor L
:WHT bye - :AZE SAFAROV, Orkhan W
:MGL BATTOGTOKH, Erkhembayar W Bronze Medal Match 2
:BEL VAN GANSBEKE, Kenneth L
:BRA LIMA, Willian - :MGL BATTOGTOKH, Erkhembayar L
:WHT bye - :BRA LIMA, Willian W
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's -73kg

 

Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:AZE ORUJOV, Rustam

- :AZEORUJOV, Rustam W :AZE ORUJOV, Rustam
:WHT bye -

:MGL LAVJARGAL, Ankhzaya

- :MGL LAVJARGAL, Ankhzaya L
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :MDA STERPU, Victor L :BUL HRISTOV, Mark
:MDA STERPU, Victor -
:BUL HRISTOV, Mark - :BULHRISTOV, Mark W
:WHT bye -
:RUS MOGUSHKOV, Musa - :RUS MOGUSHKOV, Musa W :RUS MOGUSHKOV, Musa
:WHT bye -
:PHI NAKANO, Keisei L :HUN BOROS, Bence L
:HUN BOROS, Bence W
:WHT bye - :MLT SAYWELL, Jeremy L :PER WONG, Alonso
:MLT SAYWELL, Jeremy -
:PER WONG, Alonso - :PER WONG, Alonso W
:WHT bye -
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:ISR BUTBUL, Tohar - :ISR BUTBUL, Tohar L :AUT REITER, Lukas
:WHT bye -
:AUT REITER, Lukas - :AUT REITER, Lukas W
:WHT bye -
:KAZ SMAGULOV, Zhansay - :KAZ SMAGULOV, Zhansay W :KAZ SMAGULOV, Zhansay
:WHT bye -
:FRA DUBOIS, Mickael - :FRA DUBOIS, Mickael L
:WHT bye -
:SWE MACIAS, Tommy - :SWE MACIAS, Tommy W :SWE MACIAS, Tommy
:WHT bye -
:GEO GIGANI, Phridon - :GEO GIGANI, Phridon L
:WHT bye -
:HUN OCSAI, Sandor - :HUN OCSAI, Sandor W :HUN OCSAI, Sandor
:WHT bye -
:NED NUNES DOS SANTOS, Claudio X :SLO HOJAK, Martin L
:SLO HOJAK, Martin X
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 3
:CAN MARGELIDON, Arthur - :CAN MARGELIDON, Arthur W :CAN MARGELIDON, Arthur
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :RUS PROKOPCHUK, Evgenii L
:RUS PROKOPCHUK, Evgenii -
:AUT CZIZSEK, Mathias - :AUT CZIZSEK, Mathias W :AUT CZIZSEK, Mathias
:WHT bye -
:FRA CHAINE, Guillaume W :FRA CHAINE, Guillaume L
:ROU RAICU, Alexandru L
:KOS GJAKOVA, Akil - :KOS GJAKOVA, Akil W :KOS GJAKOVA, Akil
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :GEO SHAVDATUASHVILI, Lasha L
:GEO SHAVDATUASHVILI, Lasha -
:HUN TOTH, Botond - :HUN TOTH, Botond L :MDA PELIVAN, Petru
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :MDA PELIVAN, Petru W
:MDA PELIVAN, Petru -
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 4
:TUR CILOGLU, Bilal - :TUR CILOGLU, Bilal W :TUR CILOGLU, Bilal
:WHT bye -
:AZE VALIYEV, Telman W :AZE VALIYEV, Telman L
:GRE AZOIDIS, Georgios L
:WHT bye - :IRL GREEN, Joshua L :SUI STUMP, Nils
:IRL GREEN, Joshua -
:WHT bye - :SUI STUMP, Nils W
:SUI STUMP, Nils -
:UZB TURAEV, Khikmatillokh - :UZB TURAEV, Khikmatillokh W :UZB TURAEV, Khikmatillokh
:WHT bye -
:MGL BATZAYA, Erdenebayar. W :MGL BATZAYA, Erdenebayar. L
:BRA BARBOSA, Eduardo L
:WHT bye - :HUN DETARI, Daniel W :HUN DETARI, Daniel
:HUN DETARI, Daniel -
:WHT bye - :KSA HAMAD, Sulaiman L
:KSA HAMAD, Sulaiman -
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...