website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Track Cycling UEC Junior & Under 23 European Championships 2020



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 101
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday , October 8th
09:00 Men's Junior Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
10:06 Women's Under 23 Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
10:36 Women's Junior Team Sprint Qualifying Round
10:47 Men's Junior Team Sprint Qualifying Round
10:58 Women's Junior Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
11:33 Men's Under 23 Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
14:30 Men's Junior Team Pursuit Finals
14:44 Women's Under 23 Team Pursuit Finals
14:58 Women's Junior Team Sprint Finals
15:06 Men's Junior Team Sprint Finals
15:54 Women's Junior Individual Pursuit Finals
16:04 Men's Under 23 Individual Pursuit Finals
16:17 Men's Under 23 Elimination Race
17:01 Women's Junior Scratch
17:19 Men's Junior Scratch


Friday, October 9th
09:00 Women's Junior Sprint Qualifying Round
09:20 Women's Under 23 Team Sprint Qualifying Round
09:32 Men's Under 23 Team Sprint Qualifying Round
09:46 Women's Junior Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
10:28 Men's Under 23 Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
11:17 Women's Junior Sprint Round of 16
11:27 Women's Under 23 Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
14:30 Men's Junior 1km Time Trial
15:47 Women's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
16:01 Men's Junior Elimination Race
16:35 Women's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
16:49 Women's Under 23 Team Sprint Finals
16:57 Men's Under 23 Team Sprint Finals
17:05 Women's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
17:29 Women's Under 23 Individual Pursuit Finals
17:41 Women's Junior Team Pursuit Finals
17:56 Men's Under 23 Team Pursuit Finals
18:42 Women's Under 23 Scratch


Saturday, October 10th
09:00 Men's Junior Sprint Qualifying Round
09:25 Women's Under 23 Sprint Qualifying Round
09:42 Men's Junior Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
11:00 Men's Junior Sprint Round of 16
11:32 Women's Under 23 Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
11:46 Men's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
12:10 Women's Under 23 Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
12:24 Men's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
12:48 Women's Under 23 Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
12:52 Women's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
14:00 Women's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
14:07 Women's Under 23 Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
14:14 Men's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
14:21 Men's Junior Individual Pursuit Finals
14:32 Women's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
14:39 Women's Under 23 Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
14:46 Men's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
15:01 Women's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
15:05 Women's Under 23 Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
15:09 Men's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
15:13 Women's Under 23 Points Race
15:53 Women's Junior Sprint Final, Race 1
16:00 Women's Under 23 Sprint Final, Race 1
16:07 Men's Junior Sprint Final, Race 1
16:14 Women's Junior Elimination Race
16:40 Women's Junior Sprint Final, Race 2
16:47 Women's Under 23 Sprint Final, Race 2
16:54 Men's Junior Sprint Final, Race 2
17:09 Women's Junior Sprint Final, Race 3 (if necessary)
17:13 Women's Under 23 Sprint Final, Race 3 (if necessary)
17:17 Men's Junior Sprint Final, Race 3 (if necessary)
17:45 Men's Under 23 Points Race


Monday, October 12th
09:30 Men's Under 23 Sprint Qualifying Round
10:14 Women's Junior Keirin First Round
10:28 Men's Junior Keirin First Round
10:46 Men's Under 23 Sprint Round of 16
11:05 Men's Junior Keirin Repechage
11:23 Women's Under 23 500m Time Trial
11:43 Men's Under 23 Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
11:57 Men's Junior Keirin Semifinals
12:11 Men's Under 23 Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
12:25 Women's Junior Keirin Finals
12:34 Men's Junior Keirin Finals
12:43 Men's Under 23 Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
14:00 Women's Under 23 Elimination Race
14:18 Men's Under 23 Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
14:25 Men's Under 23 Scratch
14:49 Men's Under 23 Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
15:09 Men's Under 23 Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
15:13 Women's Junior Points Race
15:43 Men's Under 23 Sprint Final, Race 1
15:50 Men's Junior Points Race
16:25 Men's Under 23 Sprint Final, Race 2
16:42 Men's Under 23 Sprint Final, Race 3 (if necessary)
16:51 Women's Junior Madison
17:26 Women's Under 23 Madison
18:06 Men's Junior Madison
18:46 Men's Under 23 Madison


Tuesday, October 13th
09:30 Men's Under 23 Keirin First Round
09:57 Women's Under 23 Keirin First Round
10:11 Men's Under 23 Keirin Repechages
10:38 Women's Junior Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
10:48 Women's Under 23 Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
11:03 Men's Junior Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
11:18 Men's Under 23 Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
11:33 Men's Under 23 Keirin Semifinals
11:42 Women's Junior Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
11:52 Women's Under 23 Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
12:07 Men's Junior Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
12:22 Men's Under 23 Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
12:37 Women's Junior Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
14:00 Women's Junior 500m Time Trial
14:20 Women's Under 23 Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
14:38 Men's Under 23 1km Time Trial
15:03 Men's Junior Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
15:21 Women's Under 23 Keirin Finals
15:30 Men's Under 23 Keirin Finals
15:39 Men's Under 23 Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
16:17 Women's Under 23 Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
16:47 Men's Junior Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
17:17 Men's Under 23 Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
17:52 Women's Junior Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Junior Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DOLZHIKOV Dmitrii
KRYUCHKOV Mark
SHEKELASHVILI David
VALGONEN Daniil
RUS.gif
4:19.838
2
BOOS Benjamin
EISSER Maximilian
KRETSCHY Moritz
LUHRS Luis Joe
GER.gif
4:20.813
3
BALESTRA Lorenzo
GALLI Niccolo
MORO Manlio
PORTIGLIATTI Luca
ITA.gif
4:21.132
4
ANDERSEN Kasper
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund
BEVORT Carl Frederik
HANSEN Tobias Aagaard
DEN.gif
4:23.191
5
FRATCZAK Radoslaw
MAJEWSKI Kacper
SAWICKI Mateusz jan
WOZNIAK Adam
POL.gif
4:23.664
6
BERNARD Thibaut
POLLEFLIET Gianluca
RAES Renzo
VANDENBRANDEN Noah
BEL.gif
4:24.865
7
CHRISTEN Fabio
TENDON Arnaud
WEISS Dominik
WEISS Fabian
SUI.gif
4:25.954
8
BONILLO MARTIN Iker
PALLARES REYES Marcel
POZO NOTARIO Asier
ROMERO VILLANUEVA Jaime
ESP.gif
4:31.110
9
KONDRATENKO Volodymyr
KRIACHKO Yevhenii
SHCHERBAN Yurii
NYZELSKIY Andriy
UKR.gif
4:32.396
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Under 23 Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CAVALLI Marta
CONSONNI Chiara
FIDANZA Martina
GUAZZINI Vittoria
ITA.gif
4:45.172
2
BRAUSSE Franziska
REISSNER Lena Charlotte
SMEKAL Finja
TEUTENBERG Lea Lin
GER.gif
4:45.830
3
KUMIEGA Karolina
LIPIEJKO Karolina
PIKULIK Wiktoria
SAGAN Anna
POL.gif
4:54.942
4
BIRIUKOVA Yuliia
LUKACHUK Solomiia
YAROSHENKO Viktoriia
SHEVCHENKO Sofiia
UKR.gif
5:03.591
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Junior Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BLASZCZAK Joanna
NIERUCHALSKA Natalia
WIELOWSKA Nikola
POL.gif
1:22.535
2
BASILICO Valentina
FIORIN Sara
TORMENA Gaia
ITA.gif
1:24.603
3
BLAGODAROVA Varvara
BOGOMOLOVA Elizaveta
KRECHKINA Elizaveta
RUS.gif
1:25.840
4
FARSHCHUK Snizhana
SHEVCHENKO Sofiia
BILETSKA Alla
UKR.gif
1:29.004
5
BOULAIS Flavie
KOUAME Taky Marie Divine
MICHAUX Julie
FRA.gif
1:33.249
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Junior Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROSS Paul
KRUSE Domenic
WEINRICH Willy Leonhard
GER.gif
1:14.833
2
BURAWSKI Konrad
FAK Maciej
GRZESIAK Tomasz
POL.gif
1:16.250
3
KALACHNIK Nikita
POPOV Alexander
SHERSTENIKIN Alexey
RUS.gif
1:16.258
4
SALA Alessandro
VIGNOLI Thomas
VIOLATO Andrea
ITA.gif
1:19.939
5
PISKULE Ziga
POLOVIC Nino
SPOLJAR Jaka
SLO.gif
1:22.413
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Junior Individual Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
IVANCHENKO Alena
RUS.gif
2:27.875
2
OLEJNICZAK Zuzanna
POL.gif
2:28.261
3
DE WILDE Julie
BEL.gif
2:32.695
4
ABAIDULLINA Inna
RUS.gif
2:31.946
5
GASPARRINI Eleonora Camilla
ITA.gif
2:32.017
6
SIGMUND Marla
GER.gif
2:34.802
7
KRZESLAK Natalia
POL.gif
2:36.343
8
OLLIER Benedicte
FRA.gif
2:36.686
9
CONTARIN Elena
ITA.gif
2:38.289
10
JAHRIG Fabienne
GER.gif
2:38.344
11
JENCUSOVA Nora
SVK.gif
2:39.931
12
ALBERT BOSCH Ainara
ESP.gif
2:40.576
13
DE ROA MUNOZ Jimena
ESP.gif
2:41.074
14
VAN CONINCKXLOEY Jolien
BEL.gif
2:43.597
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Under 23 Individual Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROSS Felix
GER.gif
4:20.153
2
SMIRNOV Ivan
RUS.gif
4:21.964
3
MILAN Jonathan
ITA.gif
4:22.507
4
GONOV Lev
RUS.gif
4:23.365
5
BUCK GRAMCKO Tobias
GER.gif
4:27.297
6
SCHMID Mauro
SUI.gif
4:29.514
7
THIEBAUD Valere
SUI.gif
4:32.145
8
UMBRI Gidas
ITA.gif
4:38.885
9
APERS Ruben
BEL.gif
4:40.263
10
MARTORELL HAGA Erik
ESP.gif
4:40.524
11
BENNASSAR ROSSELLO Joan Marti
ESP.gif
4:42.504
12
YAKOVLEV Mykyta
UKR.gif
4:47.100
13
SKOK Anze
SLO.gif
4:49.426
14
SCHMIDBAUER Maximilian
AUT.gif
4:51.265
15
KRYVYCH Oleksandr
UKR.gif
4:58.756
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Junior Team Pursuit
Final Results

 

RUS.gif Russia
DOLZHIKOV Dmitrii
KRYUCHKOV Mark
SHEKELASHVILI David
VALGONEN Daniil

4:17.796Gold Medal Race

 

GER.gif Germany
BOOS Benjamin
EISSER Maximilian
KRETSCHY Moritz
LUHRS Luis Joe

4:19.278Gold Medal Race

 

ITA.gif Italy
BALESTRA Lorenzo
GALLI Niccolo
MORO Manlio
D'AMATO Andrea

4:16.188Bronze Medal Race

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ANDERSEN Kasper
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund
BEVORT Carl Frederik
HANSEN Tobias Aagaard
DEN.gif
4:16.530B.M.R.
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Under 23 Team Pursuit
Final Results

 

ITA.gif Italy
CAVALLI Marta
CONSONNI Chiara
FIDANZA Martina
GUAZZINI Vittoria

4:36.080Gold Medal Race

 

GER.gif Germany
BRAUSSE Franziska
REISSNER Lena Charlotte
SMEKAL Finja
TEUTENBERG Lea Lin

4:38.400Gold Medal Race

 

POL.gif Poland
KUMIEGA Karolina
LIPIEJKO Karolina
PIKULIK Wiktoria
SAGAN Anna

-Bronze Medal Race

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BIRIUKOVA Yuliia
LUKACHUK Solomiia
YAROSHENKO Viktoriia
SHEVCHENKO Sofiia
UKR.gif
OVLB.M.R.
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...