website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Beach Volleyball FIVB World Tour 2019 - 2020 (Baden)



Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, August 20th
09:00 Women's Tournament First Qualifying Round
11:30 Men's Tournament First Qualifying Round
14:00 Women's Tournament Second Qualifying Round
15:40 Men's Tournament Second Qualifying Round


Friday, August 21st
09:00 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round
10:40 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round


Saturday, August 22nd
10:00 Women's Tournament Round of 12

12:00 Men's Tournament Round of 12
14:00 Women's Tournament Quarterfinals
16:00 Men's Tournament Quarterfinals


Sunday, August 23rd
10:00 Women's Tournament Semifinals
12:00 Men's Tournament Semifinals
14:00 Women's Tournament Bronze Medal Match
15:00 Women's Tournament Gold Medal Match
16:00 Men's Tournament Bronze Medal Match
17:00 Men's Tournament Gold Medal Match

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Tournament
First Qualifying Round Results
14 Teams, the 7 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Gnilsen/Schroll AUT.gif
POL.gif Gromadowska/Brzostek
w/o
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. SUI.gif
CZE.gif Resova/Dunarova
2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
Vasvári,E./Vasvári, Z. HUN.gif
ITA.gif Scampoli/Bianchin
0-2 (17-21, 12-21)
Olivova/Williams CZE.gif
AUT.gif BauerAs./Haselsteiner
2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
Kulhankova/Pospisilova CZE.gif
SUI.gif Caluori/Lutz
2-1 (21-19, 16-21, 15-12)
Dave/Starikov ISR.gif
GER.gif Grüne/Ottens
0-2 (14-21 ,18-21)
Dörfler/Radl AUT.gif
ITA.gif Varrassi/They
0-2 (16-21, 13-21)
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Tournament
First Qualifying Round Results
16 Teams, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Oláh/Ghazal HUN.gif
AUT.gif Winter/Hörl
0-2 (10-21, 16-21)
Appelgren/Herrmann SWE.gif
CZE.gif Manas/Sedlak
1-2 (21-15, 26-28, 10-15)
Sramek/Weiss CZE.gif
POL.gif Szalankiewicz/Lesiecki
0-2 (12-21, 13-21)
Kindl/Seiser AUT.gif
SUI.gif Broch/Jordan
2-0 (21-14, 22-20)
Elazar/Masuri, O. ISR.gif
AUT.gif Trummer/Friedl Fe.
0-2 (11-21, 20-22)
Schnetzer/Petutschnig AUT.gif
HUN.gif Hajós/Stréli
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
Westphal/Betzien GER.gif
SWE.gif Lundgren/WijkTegenrot
2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
Métral/Haussener SUI.gif
ESP.gif Sanfélix/Moreno
2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Tournament
Second Qualifying Round Results
8 Teams, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Preliminary Round

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. SUI.gif
POL.gif Gromadowska/Brzostek
2-1 (15-21, 21-18, 15-8)
Olivova/Williams CZE.gif
ITA.gif Scampoli/Bianchin
0-2 (16-21, 15-21)
Grüne/Ottens GER.gif
CZE.gif Kulhankova/Pospisilova
2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
Ceynowa/Kociolek POL.gif
ITA.gif Varrassi/They
2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Tournament
Second Qualifying Round Results
8 Teams, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Preliminary Round

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Manas/Sedlak CZE.gif
AUT.gif Winter/Hörl
1-2 (12-21, 21-17, 20-22)
Kindl/Seiser AUT.gif
POL.gif Szalankiewicz/Lesiecki
2-1 (22-20, 15-21, 15-9)
Schnetzer/Petutschnig AUT.gif
AUT.gif Trummer/Friedl Fe.
0-2 (23-25, 25-27)
Métral/Haussener SUI.gif
GER.gif Westphal/Betzien
2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
16 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 12

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Betschart/Hüberli SUI.gif
POL.gif Friedl Fr./Pfeffer
2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 15-12)
Kvapilova/Kubickova CZE.gif
POL.gif Ceynowa/Kociolek
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
Betschart/Hüberli SUI.gif
CZE.gif Kvapilova/Kubickova
2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
Friedl Fr./Pfeffer AUT.gif
POL.gif Ceynowa/Kociolek
1-2 (16-21, 21-17, 7-15)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SUI.gif Betschart/Hüberli
4
2
0
4
1
4.000
95
81
1.173
CZE.gif Kvapilova/Kubickova
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
72
66
1.091
POL.gif Ceynowa/Kociolek
3
1
1
2
3
0.667
77
86
0.895
AUT.gif Friedl Fr./Pfeffer
2
0
2
2
4
0.500
95
106
0.896


 

Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI.gif
GER.gif Grüne/Ottens
2-0 (21-11, 21-16)
Bieneck/Schneider GER.gif
AUT.gif Strauss N./Strauss T.
1-2 (21-14, 13-21, 11-15)
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. SUI.gif
AUT.gif Strauss N./Strauss T.
2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
Grüne/Ottens GER.gif
GER.gif Bieneck/Schneider
0-2 (14-21, 18-21)

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SUI.gif Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
60
1.400
AUT.gif Strauss N./Strauss T.
3
1
1
2
3
0.667
83
87
0.954
GER.gif Bieneck/Schneider
3
1
1
3
2
1.500
87
82
1.061
GER.gif Grüne/Ottens
2
0
2
2
4
0.000
59
84
0.702


 

Group C

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Hermannova/Slukova CZE.gif
AUT.gif Freiberger/Fink
2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
Menegatti/Orsi Toth ITA.gif
ITA.gif Scampoli/Bianchin
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
Hermannova/Slukova CZE.gif
ITA.gif Menegatti/Orsi Toth
2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
Freiberger/Fink AUT.gif
ITA.gif Scampoli/Bianchin
0-2 (13-21, 12-21)

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
CZE.gif Hermannova/Slukova
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
58
1.448
ITA.gif Menegatti/Orsi Toth
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
77
74
1.041
ITA.gif Scampoli/Bianchin
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
74
67
1.104
AUT.gif Freiberger/Fink
2
0
2
0
4
0.000
48
84
0.571


 

Group D

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Klinger D./Plesiutschnign AUT.gif
GER.gif Schulz/Müller
1-2 (19-21, 26-24, 7-15)
Sude/Borgern GER.gif
SUI.gif Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.
2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
Schulz/Müller GER.gif
GER.gif Sude/Borgern
0-2 (18-21, 19-21)
Klinger D./Plesiutschnign AUT.gif
SUI.gif Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.
2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-11)

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
GER.gif Sude/Borger
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
75
1.120
GER.gif Schulz/Müller
3
1
1
2
3
0.667
97
94
1.032
AUT.gif Klinger D./Plesiutschnig
3
1
1
3
3
1.000
106
111
0.955
SUI.gif Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.
2
0
2
1
4
0.250
89
96
0.927
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
16 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 12

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Doppler/Horst AUT.gif
SRB.gif Klasnic/Milic
2-0 (21-16, 21-13)
Métral/Haussener SUI.gif
AUT.gif Winter/Hörl
1-2 (23-25, 24-22, 13-25)
Doppler/Horst AUT.gif
AUT.gif Winter/Hörl
0-2 (16-21, 9-21)
Klasnic/Milic SRB.gif
SUI.gif Métral/Haussener
0-2 (14-21, 15-21)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
AUT.gif Winter/Hörl
4
2
0
4
1
4.000
104
85
1.224
AUT.gif Doppler/Horst
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
67
71
0.944
SUI.gif Métral/Haussener
3
1
1
3
2
1.500
102
91
1.121
SRB.gif Klasnic/Milic
2
0
2
0
4
0.000
58
84
0.690


 

Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Heidrich/Gerson SUI.gif
AUT.gif Trummer/Friedl Fe.
2-0 (21-19, 21-14)
Pristauz/Leitner L. AUT.gif
CZE.gif Bercik/Dumek
2-1 (21-17, 24-26, 18-16)
Heidrich/Gerson SUI.gif
AUT.gif Pristauz/Leitner L.
2-0 (22-20, 21-16)
Trummer/Friedl Fe. AUT.gif
CZE.gif Bercik/Dumek
2-1 (21-18, 16,21, 15-11)

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SUI.gif Heidrich/Gerson
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
85
69
1.232
AUT.gif Pristauz/Leitner L.
3
1
1
2
3
0.667
99
102
0.971
AUT.gif Trummer/Friedl Fe.
3
1
1
2
3
0.667
85
92
0.924
CZE.gif Bercik/Dumek
2
0
2
2
4
0.500
109
115
0.948


 

Group C

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Bryl/Miszczuk POL.gif
AUT.gif Kindl/Seiser
1-2 (18-21, 21-17, 9-15)
Huber A./Dressler AUT.gif
SLO.gif Zemljak/Pokeršnik
0-2 (18-21, 19-21)
Kindl/Seiser AUT.gif
SLO.gif Zemljak/Pokeršnik
1-2 (21-18, 15-21, 8-15)
Bryl/Miszczuk POL.gif
AUT.gif Huber A./Dressler
0-2 (17-21, 10-21)

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SLO.gif Zemljak/Pokeršnik
4
2
0
4
1
4.000
96
81
1.185
AUT.gif Kindl/Seiser
3
1
1
3
3
1.000
97
102
0.951
AUT.gifHuber A./Dressler
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
79
69
1.145
POL.gifBryl/Miszczuk
2
0
2
1
4
0.250
75
95
0.7789


 

Group D

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Seidl Rob./Waller AUT.gif
POL.gif Rudol/Kruk
2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
Krattiger/Breer SUI.gif
ITA.gif Windisch/Cottafava
2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
Seidl Rob./Waller AUT.gif
SUI.gif Krattiger/Breer
0-2 (18-21, 17-21)
Rudol/Kruk POL.gif
ITA.gif Windisch/Cottafava
1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 12-15)

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SUI.gif Krattiger/Breer
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
69
1.217
AUT.gif Seidl Rob./Waller
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
77
70
1.110
ITA.gif Windisch/Cottafava
3
1
1
2
3
0.667
89
93
0.957
POL.gif Rudol/Kruk
2
0
2
1
4
0.250
79
97
0.814
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Tournament

 

Round of 12 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:SUI Joana Heidrich

:SUI Anouk Vergé-Dépré

- - -

:SUI Joana Heidrich

:SUI Anouk Vergé-Dépré

18 21 15

:SUI Joana Heidrich

:SUI Anouk Vergé-Dépré

18 21 15 Gold Medal Match

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:ITA Claudia Scampoli

:ITA Margherita Bianchin

15 12 -

:CZE Michala Kvapilová

:CZE Michaela Kubickova

21 11 12

:CZE Michala Kvapilová

:CZE Michaela Kubickova

21 21 -

:POL Agata Ceynowa

:POL Katarzyna Kociolek

21 21 -

:POL Agata Ceynowa

:POL Katarzyna Kociolek

14 13 -

:GER Julia Sude

:GER Karla Borger

21 19 11

:SUI Joana Heidrich

:SUI Anouk Vergé-Dépré

15 RT -

:AUT Nadine Strauss

:AUT Teresa Strauss

16 16 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:GER Julia Sude

:GER Karla Borger

21 21 -

:GER Julia Sude

:GER Karla Borger

- - -

:CZE Barbora Hermannová

:CZE Marketa Slukova

- - -

:CZE Barbora Hermannová

:CZE Marketa Slukova

17 16 -

:GER Victoria Bieneck

:GER Isabel Schneider

18 19 -

:SUI Nina Betschart

:SUI Tanja Hüberli

21 - -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:GER Sarah Schulz

:GER Svenja Müller

17 15 -

:GER Victoria Bieneck

:GER Isabel Schneider

21 21 -

:GER Victoria Bieneck

:GER Isabel Schneider

21 21 -

:ITA Marta Menegatti

:ITA Viktoria Orsi Toth

21 21 -

:ITA Marta Menegatti

:ITA Viktoria Orsi Toth

8 18 -

:SUI Nina Betschart

:SUI Tanja Hüberli

21 21 - Bronze Medal Match

:AUT Dorina Klinger

:AUT Lena Plesiutschnig

19 19 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -  

:SUI Nina Betschart

:SUI Tanja Hüberli

21 21 -

:GER Julia Sude

:GER Karla Borger

16 22 13

:SUI Nina Betschart

:SUI Tanja Hüberli

- - -

:GER Victoria Bieneck

:GER Isabel Schneider

21 20 15
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Tournament

 

Round of 12 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:SUI Adrian Heidrich

:SUI Mirco Gerson

- - -

:SUI Adrian Heidrich

:SUI Mirco Gerson

20 21 15

:SUI Adrian Heidrich

:SUI Mirco Gerson

21 9 15 Gold Medal Match

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:AUT Alexander Huber

:AUT Christoph Dressler

- - -

:AUT Alexander Huber

:AUT Christoph Dressler

22 12 13

:AUT Clemens Doppler

:AUT Alexander Horst

w/o - -

:ITA Jakob Windisch

:ITA Samuele Cottafava

21 18 15

:ITA Jakob Windisch

:ITA Samuele Cottafava

21 18 10

:SLO Nejc Zemljak

:SLO Jan Pokeršnik

18 21 13

:SUI Adrian Heidrich

:SUI Mirco Gerson

17 21 11

:AUT Moritz Pristauz

:AUT Laurenz Leitner

18 21 12

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:SLO Nejc Zemljak

:SLO Jan Pokeršnik

14 21 15

:SLO Nejc Zemljak

:SLO Jan Pokeršnik

- - -

:SUI Marco Krattiger

:SUI Florian Breer

- - -

:SUI Marco Krattiger

:SUI Florian Breer

17 27 -

:SUI Quentin Métral

:SUI Yves Haussener

27 21 9

:AUT Robin Seidl

:AUT Philipp Waller

21 16 15

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:AUT Moritz Fabian Kindl

:AUT Mathias Seiser

23 13 -

:SUI Quentin Métral

:SUI Yves Haussener

21 29 -

:SUI Quentin Métral

:SUI Yves Haussener

25 21 -

:AUT Robin Seidl

:AUT Philipp Waller

21 21 -

:AUT Robin Seidl

:AUT Philipp Waller

21 21 -

:AUT Robin Seidl

:AUT Philipp Waller

29 15 15 Bronze Medal Match

:AUT Maximilian Trummer

:AUT Felix Friedl

15 19 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:AUT Tobias Winter

:AUT Julian Hörl

14 18 -

:SLO Nejc Zemljak

:SLO Jan Pokeršnik

23 19 -

:AUT Tobias Winter

:AUT Julian Hörl

- - -

:SUI Quentin Métral

:SUI Yves Haussene

25 21 -
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...