website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Snowboarding at the Winter Youth Olympic Games 2020



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 27
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, January 18th
09:30 Women's Youth Slopestyle Qualification, Run 1
10:40 Women's Youth Slopestyle Qualification, Run 2
13:55 Women's Youth Slopestyle Final, Run 1
14:15 Women's Youth Slopestyle Final, Run 2
14:35 Women's Youth Slopestyle Final, Run 3


Monday, January 20th
09:30 Men's Youth Slopestyle Qualification, Run 1
09:30 Women's Youth Halfpipe Qualification, Run 1
10:00 Women's Youth Halfpipe Qualification, Run 2
10:40 Men's Youth Slopestyle Qualification, Run 2
11:05 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 1, Heat 1
11:06 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 1, Heat 2
11:08 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 1, Heat 3
11:10 Women's Youth Halfpipe Final, Run 1
11:10 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 1, Heat 4
11:12 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 1, Heat 1
11:14 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 1, Heat 2
11:16 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 1, Heat 3
11:18 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 1, Heat 4
11:20 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 1, Heat 1
11:21 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 1, Heat 2
11:23 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 1, Heat 3
11:25 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 1, Heat 4
11:27 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 1, Heat 1
11:29 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 1, Heat 2
11:31 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 1, Heat 3
11:33 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 1, Heat 4
11:35 Women's Youth Halfpipe Final, Run 2
11:35 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 2, Heat 5
11:36 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 2, Heat 6
11:38 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 2, Heat 7
11:40 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 2, Heat 8
11:42 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 2, Heat 5
11:44 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 2, Heat 6
11:46 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 2, Heat 7
11:48 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 2, Heat 8
11:50 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 2, Heat 5
11:51 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 2, Heat 6
11:53 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 2, Heat 7
11:55 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 2, Heat 8
11:57 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 2, Heat 5
11:59 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 2, Heat 6
12:00 Women's Youth Halfpipe Final, Run 3
12:01 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 2, Heat 7
12:03 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 2, Heat 8
12:05 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 3, Heat 9
12:06 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 3, Heat 10
12:08 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 3, Heat 11
12:10 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 3, Heat 12
12:12 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 3, Heat 9
12:14 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 3, Heat 10
12:16 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 3, Heat 11
12:18 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 3, Heat 12
12:20 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 3, Heat 9
12:21 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 3, Heat 10
12:23 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 3, Heat 11
12:25 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 3, Heat 12
12:27 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 3, Heat 9
12:29 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 3, Heat 10
12:31 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 3, Heat 11
12:33 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 3, Heat 12
12:35 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 4, Heat 13
12:36 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 4, Heat 14
12:38 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 4, Heat 15
12:40 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 4, Heat 16
12:42 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 4, Heat 13
12:44 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 4, Heat 14
12:46 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 4, Heat 15
12:48 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 4, Heat 16
12:50 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 4, Heat 13
12:51 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 4, Heat 14
12:53 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 4, Heat 15
12:55 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 4, Heat 16
12:57 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 4, Heat 13
12:57 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 5, Heat 17
12:59 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 4, Heat 14
12:59 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 5, Heat 18
13:01 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 4, Heat 15
13:01 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 5, Heat 19
13:03 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 4, Heat 16
13:03 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 5, Heat 20
13:05 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 5, Heat 17
13:06 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 5, Heat 18
13:08 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 5, Heat 19
13:10 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 5, Heat 20
13:12 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 5, Heat 17
13:14 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 5, Heat 18
13:16 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 5, Heat 19
13:18 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 1, Group 5, Heat 20
13:20 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 5, Heat 17
13:21 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 5, Heat 18
13:23 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 5, Heat 19
13:25 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Qualification, Panel 2, Group 5, Heat 20
13:35 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Semifinal 1
13:35 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Semifinal 1
13:37 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Semifinal 2
13:37 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Semifinal 2
13:40 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Small Final
13:40 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Small Final
13:45 Men's Youth Snowboard Cross Big Final
13:45 Women's Youth Snowboard Cross Big Final
13:55 Men's Youth Slopestyle Final, Run 1
14:15 Men's Youth Slopestyle Final, Run 2
14:35 Men's Youth Slopestyle Final, Run 3


Tuesday, January 21st
09:30 Men's Youth Halfpipe Qualification, Run 1
10:20 Men's Youth Halfpipe Qualification, Run 2
11:00 Mixed Youth Team Ski-Snowboard Cross Heat 1
11:05 Mixed Youth Team Ski-Snowboard Cross Heat 2
11:10 Mixed Youth Team Ski-Snowboard Cross Quarterfinal 1
11:18 Mixed Youth Team Ski-Snowboard Cross Quarterfinal 2
11:27 Mixed Youth Team Ski-Snowboard Cross Quarterfinal 3
11:36 Mixed Youth Team Ski-Snowboard Cross Quarterfinal 4
11:55 Mixed Youth Team Ski-Snowboard Cross Semifinal 1
12:05 Mixed Youth Team Ski-Snowboard Cross Semifinal 2
12:15 Mixed Youth Team Ski-Snowboard Cross Small Final
12:25 Mixed Youth Team Ski-Snowboard Cross Big Final
12:55 Men's Youth Halfpipe Final, Run 1
13:00 Women's Youth Big Air Qualification, Run 1
13:10 Men's Youth Halfpipe Final, Run 2
13:25 Men's Youth Halfpipe Final, Run 3
13:40 Women's Youth Big Air Qualification, Run 2


Wednesday, January 22nd
09:30 Men's Youth Big Air Qualification, Run 1
10:10 Men's Youth Big Air Qualification, Run 2
13:50 Men's Youth Big Air Final, Run 1
13:50 Women's Youth Big Air Final, Run 1
14:20 Men's Youth Big Air Final, Run 2
14:20 Women's Youth Big Air Final, Run 2
14:50 Men's Youth Big Air Final, Run 3
14:50 Women's Youth Big Air Final, Run 3

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Youth Slopestyle
Qualification Results
The Top 12 Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
POPPE Evy
BEL.gif
83.50
2
PEPERKAMP Melissa
NED.gif
76.50
3
SCHNORRBUSCH Ty
USA.gif
61.75
4
GISLER Bianca
SUI.gif
51.75
5
OKUYAMA Kanami
JPN.gif
49.50
6
ASANUMA Hinari
JPN.gif
47.00
7
OLSEN Stine Espeli
NOR.gif
42.00
8
RUMMEL Courtney
USA.gif
41.75
9
KREISINGEROVA Marie
CZE.gif
40.50
10
TAKA Eveliina
FIN.gif
38.50
11
GENDRON Andie
CAN.gif
35.25
12
POLUZZI Marilu
ITA.gif
33.25
13
HANICOVA Eva
SVK.gif
29.00
14
KOZUBACK Kamilla
CAN.gif
26.00
15
JEKEL Lily
AUS.gif
22.00
16
ZUNG Kiara
AUT.gif
19.50
17
POGGI SILVEIRA Morena
ARG.gif
19.00
18
CHEN Alexandra
AUS.gif
13.00
19
PELCHAT Juliette
CAN.gif
12.75
20
ROLL Bettina
NOR.gif
8.00
21
GUO Junyan
CHN.gif
7.75
22
IMMONEN Veera
FIN.gif
2.00
  MORGAN Annika
GER.gif
DNS
  DANUSER Mona
SUI.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Youth Slopestyle
Final Results

 

BEL.gif POPPE Evy
94.00

 

NED.gif PEPERKAMP Melissa
91.75

 

SUI.gif GISLER Bianca
78.25

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ASANUMA Hinari
JPN.gif
75.00
5
OKUYAMA Kanami
JPN.gif
64.25
6
SCHNORRBUSCH Ty
USA.gif
59.75
7
RUMMEL Courtney
USA.gif
53.25
8
TAKA Eveliina
FIN.gif
39.25
9
GENDRON Andie
CAN.gif
28.50
10
OLSEN Stine Espeli
NOR.gif
8.75
11
KREISINGEROVA Marie
CZE.gif
5.50
  POLUZZI Marilu
ITA.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Youth Slopestyle
Qualification Results
The Top 12 Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KAWAKAMI Aoto
JPN.gif
89.33
2
HENRICKSEN Dusty
USA.gif
84.66
3
KAUTONEN Valtteri
FIN.gif
83.00
4
BREARLEY Liam
CAN.gif
81.00
5
PUENTER Nick
SUI.gif
79.66
6
GILL Liam
CAN.gif
69.00
7
YANEZ Alvaro
CHI.gif
67.33
8
BUFFEY William
CAN.gif
65.00
9
MATHISEN William
SWE.gif
64.66
10
COYNE Jack
USA.gif
63.33
11
FREY Leopold
GER.gif
51.00
12
DAVERN Mitchell
NZL.gif
50.00
13
STEELE Sunny
AUS.gif
49.00
14
LOTORTO Alessandro Marco
SUI.gif
40.66
15
KIMATA Ryoma
JPN.gif
35.66
16
LENCHEVSKIY Yaroslav
RUS.gif
24.33
17
MORAUSKAS Motiejus
LTU.gif
23.00
18
HEALY Will
USA.gif
14.33
19
KUHAR Ozbe
SLO.gif
13.33
20
MORENO Valentin
ARG.gif
12.33
21
STROHMEYER Till
GER.gif
10.00
22
FRISCHHUT Lukas
AUT.gif
4.66
  YANEZ Benjamin
CHI.gif
DNS
  KIRKHUS Oyvind
NOR.gif
DNS
  PARTANEN Aatu
FIN.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Youth Halfpipe
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ONO Mitsuki
JPN.gif
89.33
2
KAJI Manon
JPN.gif
87.00
3
WICKI Berenice
SUI.gif
84.00
4
MAUD Tessa
USA.gif
82.00
5
WANG Jianjie
CHN.gif
72.33
6
JIA Yanru
CHN.gif
62.66
7
LOETSCHER Isabelle
SUI.gif
58.66
8
LEE Na-Yoon
KOR.gif
48.33
9
KOZUBACK Kamilla
CAN.gif
44.33
10
COMEAU Athena
USA.gif
42.66
11
JEKEL Lily
AUS.gif
39.66
12
CHAVEZ MARTINEZ Maria Azul
ARG.gif
33.66
13
CHEN Alexandra
AUS.gif
31.00
14
HYATT Kianah
CAN.gif
24.33
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Youth Snowboard Cross
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Panel will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Panel 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BAFF Josie
AUS.gif
19
2
GALLER Anna Maria
AUT.gif
18
3
DOERIG Anouk
SUI.gif
18
4
WIEDMER Leonie
SUI.gif
17
5
ESSEX Amber
AUS.gif
16
6
PASSERAT Chloe
FRA.gif
15
7
CRAIG Acy
USA.gif
13
8
CHAI Xin
CHN.gif
12
8
TRINKL Celia
GER.gif
12
10
VINCZE Zsofia
HUN.gif
10
11
DOBRA Karolina
CZE.gif
7
12
KOBALD Tanja
AUT.gif
6
13
THIBEAULT Maxeen
CHN.gif
4


 

Panel 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HERPIN Margaux
FRA.gif
20
2
PRIVALOVA Anastasia
RUS.gif
19
3
KUHNERT Lilith
GER.gif
17
4
STRNADOVA Sara
CZE.gif
16
5
LOKTEVA-ZAGORSKAIA Ekaterina
RUS.gif
16
6
LOCHTE-BONO Madeline
USA.gif
16
7
SAVOLDELLI Marika
ITA.gif
15
8
ILIEVA Teodora
BUL.gif
13
9
FANTONI Federica
ITA.gif
12
10
GOMARIZ Aina
ESP.gif
10
10
PITONAKOVA Katarina
SVK.gif
10
12
NIMAYONGQING
CHN.gif
9
12
ARROYO MORA Morena
ARG.gif
9
14
MACLEAN Bridget
CAN.gif
1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Youth Snowboard Cross
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Panel will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Panel 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JUD Valerio
SUI.gif
19
2
ROMERO Alvaro
ESP.gif
18
3
ABEGGLEN Thomas
SUI.gif
18
4
SADLER Finn
AUS.gif
17
5
COLTURI Niccolo
ITA.gif
15
6
BETHONICO Noah
BRA.gif
14
6
COUTTON-JEAN Noa
FRA.gif
14
6
MALOVANNYI Ivan
UKR.gif
14
9
POWONDRA Felix
AUT.gif
12
9
BELL Tristan
CAN.gif
12
11
KAMBOUROV Vladi
BUL.gif
10
11
POPA Silviu
ROU.gif
10
13
TOMIN Arseniy
RUS.gif
9


 

Panel 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SODOGAS Quentin
FRA.gif
20
2
CONRADT Niels
GER.gif
18
3
SMERAK Matous
CZE.gif
17
4
MCLEMORE Theodore
USA.gif
17
5
SCHLEGEL Connor
USA.gif
16
6
GENIN Evgeniy
RUS.gif
14
6
ABBATI Luca
ITA.gif
14
8
GAO Dali
CHN.gif
12
8
WALPER Jacob
CAN.gif
12
10
VERA Dante
ARG.gif
11
10
SATO Seigo
JPN.gif
11
10
LEITNER Elias
AUT.gif
11
13
SEO Gyeong
KOR.gif
9
14
GRAIKOS Dimitrios
GRE.gif
7
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Youth Snowboard Cross
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JUD Valerio
SUI.gif
-
2
CONRADT Niels
GER.gif
-
3
SADLER Finn
AUS.gif
-
4
SMERAK Matous
CZE.gif
-


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SODOGAS Quentin
FRA.gif
-
2
ROMERO Alvaro
ESP.gif
-
3
MCLEMORE Theodore
USA.gif
-
4
ABEGGLEN Thomas
SUI.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...