website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Snowboarding FIS World Championships 2019



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 48
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Mountain Standard Time (GMT -7)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, January 31st
09:40 Men's Snowboard Cross Qualification
12:20 Women's Snowboard Cross Qualification


Friday, February 1st
11:00 Men's Snowboard Cross Round of 16
11:24 Women's Snowboard Cross Quarterfinals
11:36 Men's Snowboard Cross Quarterfinals
11:51 Women's Snowboard Cross Semifinals
11:57 Men's Snowboard Cross Semifinals
12:07 Women's Snowboard Cross Finals
12:15 Men's Snowboard Cross Finals


Sunday, February 3rd
11:00 Mixed Team Snowboard Cross Quarterfinals
11:28 Mixed Team Snowboard Cross Semifinals
11:37 Mixed Team Snowboard Cross Finals


Monday, February 4th
09:00 Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualification
09:00 Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualification
13:00 Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Finals
13:00 Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Finals


Tuesday, February 5th
09:00 Men's Parallel Slalom Qualification
09:00 Women's Parallel Slalom Qualification
13:00 Women's Parallel Slalom Finals
13:00 Men's Parallel Slalom Finals


Wednesday, February 6th
09:10 Women's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 1
09:50 Women's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 2
11:30 Men's Halfpipe Qualification, Heat 1, Run 1
12:10 Men's Halfpipe Qualification, Heat 1, Run 2
13:50 Men's Halfpipe Qualification, Heat 2, Run 1
14:30 Men's Halfpipe Qualification, Heat 2, Run 2


Friday, February 8th
11:00 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 1
11:16 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 1
11:38 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 2
11:54 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 2
12:16 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 3
12:32 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 3


Saturday, February 9th
09:50 Women's Slopestyle Qualification, Run 1
10:35 Women's Slopestyle Qualification, Run 2
12:30 Men's Slopestyle Qualification, Run 1
13:50 Men's Slopestyle Qualification, Run 2


Sunday, February 10th
11:00 Women's Slopestyle Final, Run 1
11:18 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 1
11:43 Women's Slopestyle Final, Run 2
12:01 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 2
12:26 Women's Slopestyle Final, Run 3
12:44 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 3

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Snowboard Cross
Qualification, Run 1 Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16, the other Athletes will qualify for the Qualification, Run 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PERATHONER Emanuel
ITA.gif
1:04.19
2
DIERDORFF Mick
USA.gif
1:04.96
3
BERG Paul
GER.gif
1:05.01
4
EGUIBAR Lucas
ESP.gif
1:05.16
5
PULLIN Alex
AUS.gif
1:05.21
6
VEDDER Jake
USA.gif
1:05.37
7
HOLLAND Nate
USA.gif
1:05.40
8
BAUMGARTNER Nick
USA.gif
1:05.58
9
VUAGNOUX Ken
FRA.gif
1:05.68
10
DOUSCHAN Hanno
AUT.gif
1:05.88
11
PACHNER Lukas
AUT.gif
1:06.08
12
MARIN TARROCH Lluis
AND.gif
1:06.15
13
GRONDIN Eliot
CAN.gif
1:06.31
14
NOERL Martin
GER.gif
1:06.34
15
BOZZOLO Loan
FRA.gif
1:06.35
16
HERNANDEZ Regino
ESP.gif
1:06.44
17
TAKAHARA Yoshiki
JPN.gif
1:06.51
18
HAEMMERLE Alessandro
AUT.gif
1:06.62
19
BOLTON Cameron
AUS.gif
1:06.68
20
LAMBERT Adam
AUS.gif
1:06.71
21
BROCHU Baptiste
CAN.gif
1:06.80
22
HILL Kevin
CAN.gif
1:06.85
23
MOMONO Shinya
JPN.gif
1:06.87
24
SCHAD Konstantin
GER.gif
1:06.89
25
CORDI Fabio
ITA.gif
1:06.95
26
BECKHAUS Leon
GER.gif
1:07.01
27
VISINTIN Omar
ITA.gif
1:07.17
28
HUGHES Jarryd
AUS.gif
1:07.23
29
WATTER Nick
SUI.gif
1:07.36
30
BLOIS de Glenn
NED.gif
1:07.40
31
SURGET Merlin
FRA.gif
1:07.63
32
WILLIAMS Steven
ARG.gif
1:07.82
33
GODINO Michele
ITA.gif
1:07.91
34
LINDFORS Anton
FIN.gif
1:07.95
35
HAEMMERLE Luca
AUT.gif
1:08.01
36
WOO Jin
KOR.gif
1:08.58
37
BOURGEOIS Danny
CAN.gif
1:08.59
38
DILMAN Daniil
RUS.gif
1:08.69
39
KINDA Geza
ROU.gif
1:08.84
40
KUBICIK Jan
CZE.gif
1:08.90
41
VINTR Radek
CZE.gif
1:09.78
42
ZERAVA Jakub
CZE.gif
1:09.83
43
LYMANN Jerome
SUI.gif
1:18.75
44
CHAVEZ GARCIA Victor-Segundo
PER.gif
1:19.04
45
KOUDELKA Matous
CZE.gif
1:21.47
  KOBLET Kalle
SUI.gif
DNF
  VAULTIER Pierre
FRA.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Snowboard Cross
Qualification, Run 2 Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAMBERT Adam
AUS.gif
1:05.19
2
VISINTIN Omar
ITA.gif
1:05.55
3
SCHAD Konstantin
GER.gif
1:06.03
4
BROCHU Baptiste
CAN.gif
1:06.11
5
HILL Kevin
CAN.gif
1:06.15
6
TAKAHARA Yoshiki
JPN.gif
1:06.38
7
HAEMMERLE Alessandro
AUT.gif
1:06.38
8
BECKHAUS Leon
GER.gif
1:06.43
9
LINDFORS Anton
FIN.gif
1:06.55
10
KOBLET Kalle
SUI.gif
1:06.67
11
BOLTON Cameron
AUS.gif
1:06.68
12
WATTER Nick
SUI.gif
1:06.69
13
GODINO Michele
ITA.gif
1:06.69
14
MOMONO Shinya
JPN.gif
1:06.78
15
CORDI Fabio
ITA.gif
1:06.87
16
WILLIAMS Steven
ARG.gif
1:06.94
17
BLOIS de Glenn
NED.gif
1:07.03
18
SURGET Merlin
FRA.gif
1:07.17
19
HUGHES Jarryd
AUS.gif
1:07.23
20
HAEMMERLE Luca
AUT.gif
1:07.37
21
LYMANN Jerome
SUI.gif
1:07.49
22
WOO Jin
KOR.gif
1:07.55
23
KUBICIK Jan
CZE.gif
1:08.55
24
BOURGEOIS Danny
CAN.gif
1:08.59
25
DILMAN Daniil
RUS.gif
1:08.62
26
KINDA Geza
ROU.gif
1:08.84
27
ZERAVA Jakub
CZE.gif
1:09.64
28
VINTR Radek
CZE.gif
1:09.78
29
KOUDELKA Matous
CZE.gif
1:16.33
30
CHAVEZ GARCIA Victor-Segundo
PER.gif
1:19.04
  VAULTIER Pierre
FRA.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Snowboard Cross
Qualification, Run 1 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Qualification, Run 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SAMKOVA Eva
CZE.gif
1:08.71
2
MOENNE LOCCOZ Nelly
FRA.gif
1:09.33
3
BANKES Charlotte
GBR.gif
1:09.90
4
MOIOLI Michela
ITA.gif
1:10.06
5
JACOBELLIS Lindsey
USA.gif
1:10.07
6
TRESPEUCH Chloe
FRA.gif
1:10.86
7
GALLINA Francesca
ITA.gif
1:10.90
8
ODINE Meryeta
CAN.gif
1:11.02
9
CASANOVA Lara
SUI.gif
1:11.03
10
BRUTTO Raffaella
ITA.gif
1:11.06
11
SIEGENTHALER Sina
SUI.gif
1:11.31
12
BRENNEMAN Carle
CAN.gif
1:11.73
13
BELINGHERI Sofia
ITA.gif
1:11.86
14
PETIT LENOIR Manon
FRA.gif
1:11.91
15
PEREIRA DE SOUSA MABILEAU Jul.
FRA.gif
1:12.03
16
PAUL Kristina
RUS.gif
1:12.36
17
FISCHER Jana
GER.gif
1:12.71
18
JOST Muriel
SUI.gif
1:12.81
19
LAPTEVA Yulia
RUS.gif
1:12.84
20
TIERNEY Meghan
USA.gif
1:13.77
21
MOLODYH Livia
USA.gif
1:14.04
22
SMYKALA Zuzanna
POL.gif
1:14.39
23
VASILTSOVA Mariya
RUS.gif
1:14.39
24
GASKILL Stacy
USA.gif
1:14.94
25
MILLER Anna
USA.gif
1:15.22
26
IHEDIOHA Hanna
GER.gif
1:19.70
27
HOPJAKOVA Vendula
CZE.gif
1:25.31
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Snowboard Cross
Qualification, Run 2 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRUTTO Raffaella
ITA.gif
1:10.80
2
PAUL Kristina
RUS.gif
1:10.93
3
CASANOVA Lara
SUI.gif
1:11.03
4
PEREIRA DE SOUSA MABILEAU J.
FRA.gif
1:11.23
5
SIEGENTHALER Sina
SUI.gif
1:11.31
6
BELINGHERI Sofia
ITA.gif
1:11.37
7
BRENNEMAN Carle
CAN.gif
1:11.47
8
IHEDIOHA Hanna
GER.gif
1:11.49
9
FISCHER Jana
GER.gif
1:11.82
10
PETIT LENOIR Manon
FRA.gif
1:11.91
11
JOST Muriel
SUI.gif
1:12.76
12
LAPTEVA Yulia
RUS.gif
1:12.84
13
VASILTSOVA Mariya
RUS.gif
1:13.34
14
GASKILL Stacy
USA.gif
1:13.53
15
SMYKALA Zuzanna
POL.gif
1:13.73
16
TIERNEY Meghan
USA.gif
1:13.77
17
MOLODYH Livia
USA.gif
1:14.04
18
MILLER Anna
USA.gif
1:15.22
19
HOPJAKOVA Vendula
CZE.gif
1:15.77
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Snowboard Cross
Round of 16 Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Round of 16 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PERATHONER Emanuel
ITA.gif
-
2
LAMBERT Adam
AUS.gif
-
3
WILLIAMS Steven
ARG.gif
-
4
HERNANDEZ Regino
ESP.gif
-


 

Round of 16 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BAUMGARTNER Nick
USA.gif
-
2
BECKHAUS Leon
GER.gif
-
3
LINDFORS Anton
FIN.gif
-
  VUAGNOUX Ken
FRA.gif
DNF


 

Round of 16 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PULLIN Alex
AUS.gif
-
2
MARIN TARROCH Lluis
AND.gif
-
3
WATTER Nick
SUI.gif
-
4
HILL Kevin
CAN.gif
-


 

Round of 16 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EGUIBAR Lucas
ESP.gif
-
2
BROCHU Baptiste
CAN.gif
-
3
GODINO Michele
ITA.gif
-
  GRONDIN Eliot
CAN.gif
DNF


 

Round of 16 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BERG Paul
GER.gif
-
2
MOMONO Shinya
JPN.gif
-
3
SCHAD Konstantin
GER.gif
-
4
NOERL Martin
GER.gif
-


 

Round of 16 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VEDDER Jake
USA.gif
-
2
TAKAHARA Yoshiki
JPN.gif
-
3
BOLTON Cameron
AUS.gif
-
4
PACHNER Lukas
AUT.gif
-


 

Round of 16 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DOUSCHAN Hanno
AUT.gif
-
2
HAEMMERLE Alessandro
AUT.gif
-
3
HOLLAND Nate
USA.gif
-
4
KOBLET Kalle
SUI.gif
-


 

Round of 16 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DIERDORFF Mick
USA.gif
-
2
BOZZOLO Loan
FRA.gif
-
3
VISINTIN Omar
ITA.gif
-
4
CORDI Fabio
ITA.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Snowboard Cross
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SAMKOVA Eva
CZE.gif
-
2
BRUTTO Raffaella
ITA.gif
-
3
IHEDIOHA Hanna
GER.gif
-
4
ODINE Meryeta
CAN.gif
-


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOIOLI Michela
ITA.gif
-
2
JACOBELLIS Lindsey
USA.gif
-
3
PEREIRA DE SOUSA MABILEAU Julia
FRA.gif
-
  SIEGENTHALER Sina
SUI.gif
DNS


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TRESPEUCH Chloe
FRA.gif
-
2
BANKES Charlotte
GBR.gif
-
3
CASANOVA Lara
SUI.gif
-
4
BELINGHERI Sofia
ITA.gif
-


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GALLINA Francesca
ITA.gif
-
2
BRENNEMAN Carle
CAN.gif
-
3
MOENNE LOCCOZ Nelly
FRA.gif
-
  PAUL Kristina
RUS.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Snowboard Cross
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PERATHONER Emanuel
ITA.gif
-
2
BECKHAUS Leon
GER.gif
-
3
LAMBERT Adam
AUS.gif
-
4
BAUMGARTNER Nick
USA.gif
-


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EGUIBAR Lucas
ESP.gif
-
2
BROCHU Baptiste
CAN.gif
-
3
PULLIN Alex
AUS.gif
-
  MARIN TARROCH Lluis
AND.gif
DNF


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VEDDER Jake
USA.gif
-
2
BERG Paul
GER.gif
-
3
MOMONO Shinya
JPN.gif
-
4
TAKAHARA Yoshiki
JPN.gif
-


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DIERDORFF Mick
USA.gif
-
2
DOUSCHAN Hanno
AUT.gif
-
3
BOZZOLO Loan
FRA.gif
-
4
HAEMMERLE Alessandro
AUT.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Snowboard Cross
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SAMKOVA Eva
CZE.gif
-
2
MOIOLI Michela
ITA.gif
-
3
JACOBELLIS Lindsey
USA.gif
-
4
BRUTTO Raffaella
ITA.gif
-


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BANKES Charlotte
GBR.gif
-
2
GALLINA Francesca
ITA.gif
-
3
TRESPEUCH Chloe
FRA.gif
-
4
BRENNEMAN Carle
CAN.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...